St Mark · Horse Profile
St Mark · Career Stats
Earnings $125k
Avg Odds 4.12
45 5-6-6
Career
10 1-1-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
11%
Wins
38%
Places
-54%
ROI
1400M - 2240M
Win Range
6 1-0-1
1st Up
6 1-0-2
2nd Up
44 5-6-6
Turf
1 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
24 2-3-2
Good
13 1-3-2
Soft
7 2-0-2
Heavy
St Mark Career Summary
St Mark is a 15yo bay gelding (male) from New Zealand trained by Michael Kent, who is based at Cranbourne. He is sired by the stallion Coats Choice out of the dam Cruella.
St Mark has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 26th Jun 2013 at William Hill Park Hillside, St Mark scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $35000.00 0 - 82 Hcp.
St Mark has concluded his racing career, last running on the 16th Feb 2016 at Sale.
St Mark has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 26th Jun 2013 at William Hill Park Hillside, St Mark scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $35000.00 0 - 82 Hcp.
St Mark has concluded his racing career, last running on the 16th Feb 2016 at Sale.
- Spell 3008d
-
5
of 7 -
- Sale 16-Feb-16 2238m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 $690 (of $23,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:25.27, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Black Stardom
(J M A 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Lord Ore
(B A A 58.5, Cd 57)
2.25L
3rd
The Tinker
(C Robertson 58.5)
3.00L
5th
St Mark
(N Callow 59)
4.45L
See full results
- Freshened 44d
-
14
of 14 -
- Geelong 03-Jan-16 2400m GOOD 3 R6 Bm64 (of $23,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:29.51, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 9th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.760
-
1st
Zaralily
(D Lane 58.5)
2nd
Dane Hussler
(N Hall 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Grassini
(B Mertens 56.5, Cd 55)
2.15L
14th
St Mark
(N Callow 59.5)
48.85L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Sale 24-Dec-15 2200m GOOD 4 R5 Bm64 $1,840 (of $23,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:22.69, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.320
-
1st
Rocknet
(C Newitt 60)
2nd
Lardner Lou
(J Benbow 54)
0.50L
3rd
St Mark
(D Stackhouse 59)
1.00L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Sale 11-Dec-15 2240m GOOD 4 R5 0-58 $9,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:21.39, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.080
-
1st
St Mark
(N Callow 60)
2nd
Knucklemanna
(B Stockdale 56, Cd 54)
2.25L
3rd
Meilucca
(M Carson 57.5)
2.45L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
-
Racing.com Park 29-Nov-15
2500m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm64 $1,500 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:37.99, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.960
Fwd, rail,held up badly turn, hit line hard
-
1st
Rangers Run
(B Rawiller 57)
2nd
Music to Midnight
(V Duric 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Triple Gold
(D Oliver 60.5)
2.45L
4th
St Mark
(J Bayliss 57)
2.85L
See full results
-
Racing.com Park 29-Nov-15
2500m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm64 $1,500 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:37.99, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.960
-
8
of 9 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 23-Nov-15 1550m GOOD 3 R20 3UP-TRL, Winning Time: 1:32.52 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.920
- 1st Crackajack (T Patterson-doyle) 2nd Unique Assassin (B E Thompson) 5.00L 3rd Lofoten Road (NZ) (I Gundogdu) 5.10L 8th St Mark (E Brown)
-
8
of 8 -
-
Moonee Valley 13-Nov-15
2500m
GOOD 3
R3 Bm78 $800 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:37.49, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.840
5L back, gone 600m -Vet:Irregular heart rhythm
-
1st
Master Zephyr (GB)
(B Rawiller 58)
2nd
Packing Empire (NZ)
(D Lane 55, Cd 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Spur On Gold
(P Moloney 56, Cd 54.5)
4.35L
8th
St Mark
(C Newitt 55)
34.85L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 13-Nov-15
2500m
GOOD 3
R3 Bm78 $800 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:37.49, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.840
-
6
of 12 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat 02-Nov-15 2300m GOOD 3 R8 Bm64 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:25.01, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.620
-
1st
Amortise
(B Rawiller 56.5)
2nd
Carbon Cut
(D Yendall 55)
0.75L
3rd
Fledged (GB)
(J Allen 60.5)
0.85L
6th
St Mark
(M Dee 58)
6.80L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Cranbourne 16-Oct-15 2540m GOOD 3 R6 Bm64 $4,250 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:43.4, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.400
-
1st
Unlawful
(C Robertson 56.5)
2nd
St Mark
(N Callow 58)
0.20L
3rd
Packing Empire (NZ)
(D Dunn 59, Cd 57.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Cranbourne 11-Oct-15 2025m GOOD 4 R5 Bm64 $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:07.5, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.120
-
1st
Trendsetter (NZ)
(D Moor 58.5)
2nd
Ropeadope
(S King 55.5)
7.00L
3rd
Don't Plead Guilty (NZ)
(B Higgins 59)
8.00L
10th
St Mark
(M Zahra 59)
16.75L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
-
Moonee Valley 25-Sep-15
2040m
GOOD 3
R7 Bm64 $1,050 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:08.83, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.570
behind leader rail, bit one-paced when heat came
-
1st
Jadeer
(D Dunn 56)
2nd
Za Za Zoom
(J Childs 58, Cd 56)
1.25L
3rd
Macrobius
(R Maloney 59)
3.25L
5th
St Mark
(J Bayliss 59, Cd 56)
4.20L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 25-Sep-15
2040m
GOOD 3
R7 Bm64 $1,050 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:08.83, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.570
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 21-Sep-15 1190m SOFT 6 R2 3UP-TRL, Winning Time: 1:15.08 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.280
- 1st Eyrton (GB) (M Zahra) 2nd My Dancing Duel (NZ) (M Keenan) 6.00L 3rd Sadaqa (D Lane) 7.80L 4th St Mark (E Brown)
-
9
of 12 -
- Mornington 10-Sep-15 1500m SOFT 6 R7 Bm64 $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:31.71, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.840
-
1st
Boys Getaround Him
(R Maloney 58)
2nd
Kachiko
(C Newitt 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Rangers Run
(D Stackhouse 58.5)
2.75L
9th
St Mark
(B Mertens 60, Cd 58)
6.05L
See full results
- Freshened 56d
-
7
of 10 -
- Donald 16-Jul-15 2008m HEAVY 8 R9 BM70 $360 (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:10.24, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.360
-
1st
Cisco Delago
(D Holland 58)
2nd
Emira
(M Dee 54)
1.00L
3rd
Judge Jeuny
(C Bruce 55.5)
2.25L
7th
St Mark
(B Rawiller 58)
9.75L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Pakenham Synthetic 25-Jun-15 1580m SYNTHETIC R6 BM70 $360 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:39.77, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.640
-
1st
Megamind
(M Zahra 56.5)
2nd
Giddyup Kirky
(J Fry 58.5)
0.30L
3rd
Posh Rock
( 54)
0.70L
7th
St Mark
(N Callow 59)
3.70L
See full results
- Spell 233d
-
12
of 14 -
-
Royal Randwick 04-Nov-14
2400m
GOOD 3
R7 BM73 (of $40,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:33.58, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.88
box seated, under riding 400m, disappointing
-
1st
Majestic Beast
(W Costin 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Carry On Singing
(T Marshall 56, Cd 53)
2.30L
3rd
Murphy's Delight (IRE)
(A Hyeronimus 57.5)
2.50L
12th
St Mark
(S Clipperton 57)
6.70L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 04-Nov-14
2400m
GOOD 3
R7 BM73 (of $40,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:33.58, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.88
-
2
of 10 -
-
Kensington 22-Oct-14
2500m
GOOD 4
R6 BM70 $7,925 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:39.83, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.84
midfield with cover, ran on solidly home straight
-
1st
Majestic Beast
(W Costin 54, Cd 52)
2nd
St Mark
(J Mcdonald 58.5)
3.80L
3rd
Mr One Eleven
(T Angland 60)
5.10L
See full results
-
Kensington 22-Oct-14
2500m
GOOD 4
R6 BM70 $7,925 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:39.83, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.84
-
2
of 10 -
- Bendigo 02-Oct-14 2400m GOOD 4 R6 SHOW BM70 $5,400 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:32.46, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.88
-
1st
Amaverde
(J Childs 61, Cd 59.5)
2nd
St Mark
(M Rodd 59.5)
1.25L
3rd
Sudden Moment
(D Yendall 56)
1.45L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
-
Mornington 17-Sep-14
2020m
GOOD 3
R5 BM78 $1,575 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:05.25, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.42
worse than midfield, long steady run home
-
1st
Gridhian
(J Beriman 55)
2nd
Laconic Lad (NZ)
(D Dunn 55)
0.10L
3rd
Bardem (NZ)
(C Schofield 55)
0.85L
4th
St Mark
(M Rodd 55.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
Mornington 17-Sep-14
2020m
GOOD 3
R5 BM78 $1,575 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:05.25, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.42
-
11
of 16 -
-
Sandown Hill 03-Sep-14
1800m
GOOD 4
R8 BM78 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:53.42, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.52
Back rail, held up clear run, disappointing
-
1st
Longeron
(D Dunn 56.5)
2nd
Excited Spirit
(T Sadler 59, Cd 57)
2.00L
3rd
Orientaped
(J Mcneil 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2.75L
11th
St Mark
(J Bayliss 56.5, Cd 53.5)
11.95L
See full results
-
Sandown Hill 03-Sep-14
1800m
GOOD 4
R8 BM78 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:53.42, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.52
- Freshened 46d
-
4
of 12 -
- Morphettville 19-Jul-14 1800m HEAVY 8 R6 0-72 $1,200 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:57.28, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 608m 0:38.93
-
1st
Brimming
(C Forrest 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Adjuster
(S Carr 61, Cd 58)
0.10L
3rd
Civetta
(E B A 54, Cd 51)
0.20L
4th
St Mark
(T Pannell 61)
0.50L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Bendigo 09-Jul-14 1600m HEAVY 9 R8 SHOW BM70 $2,700 (of $30,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 1:43.12, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.92
-
1st
Kenjorwood
(R Bayliss 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Kim Command
(J Childs 60.5, Cd 59)
2.00L
3rd
St Mark
(J Bayliss 61, Cd 59.5)
4.25L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 02-Jul-14
1600m
SOFT 7
R8 Bm70 $6,300 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:42.67, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.00
Wide, w/o cover, worked home well late
-
1st
Tristram's Sun
(D Gauci 58.5)
2nd
St Mark
(B Rawiller 61)
3.00L
3rd
Bono Vox
(K Nisbet 61, Cd 58)
3.20L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 02-Jul-14
1600m
SOFT 7
R8 Bm70 $6,300 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:42.67, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.00
-
3
of 13 -
-
Sandown Hill 18-Jun-14
1500m
HEAVY 8
R8 BM70 $3,150 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:35.97, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.34
well back, stuck to rail, made ground turn, solid
-
1st
Island Bar
(J Childs 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Soaked
(J Cartwright 59.5, Cd 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
St Mark
(B Rawiller 61)
1.20L
See full results
-
Sandown Hill 18-Jun-14
1500m
HEAVY 8
R8 BM70 $3,150 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:35.97, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.34
-
4
of 16 -
-
Sandown Hill 04-Jun-14
1600m
SOFT 7
R7 BM70 $1,575 (of $35,000) Barrier 17, Winning Time: 1:44.55, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 14th, 800m 12th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.67
settled near rear, made plenty of ground in lane
-
1st
Most Husbands
(H Coffey 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Wrotham Heath (GB)
(D Dunn 60)
2.75L
3rd
Calibrate
(S Arnold 57)
3.05L
4th
St Mark
(B Rawiller 61)
4.05L
See full results
-
Sandown Hill 04-Jun-14
1600m
SOFT 7
R7 BM70 $1,575 (of $35,000) Barrier 17, Winning Time: 1:44.55, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 14th, 800m 12th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.67
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 26-May-14 990m SOFT 7 R11 2UP-TRL, Winning Time: 1:00.25
- 1st Langridge Street (J Fry) 2nd Princess Victoria (B Higgins) 0.40L 3rd Proper Madam (B Melham) 1.70L 5th St Mark (B E Thompson)
-
5
of 5 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 12-May-14 990m HEAVY 8 R18 2UP-TRL, Winning Time: 1:01.62
- 1st Darlimurla Star (B E Thompson) 2nd The Jazz Singer (B Mertens) 0.40L 3rd Proper Madam (B Melham) 15.40L 5th St Mark (L Whelan)
- Spell 136d
-
8
of 9 -
- Cranbourne 19-Jan-14 1600m GOOD 3 R8 SHOW BM70 $360 (of $30,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:38.05, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.12
-
1st
Our Skeeta
(J Benbow 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Tooleybuc Kid
(B Rawiller 58)
0.40L
3rd
Maharaaj (NZ)
(D Lane 58)
3.40L
8th
St Mark
(S Arnold 61.5)
8.05L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
-
Moonee Valley 28-Dec-13
1600m
GOOD 3
R8 0-78 $960 (of $80,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:37.18, SP: $13 In-running: 1200m 10th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.53
Raced three wide no cover, made late ground
-
1st
Prince of Penzance (NZ)
(M Payne 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Bringenbrong
(S Arnold 57)
2.75L
3rd
Mendivil
(J Cartwright 58.5, Cd 56)
2.85L
6th
St Mark
(B Rawiller 57.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 28-Dec-13
1600m
GOOD 3
R8 0-78 $960 (of $80,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:37.18, SP: $13 In-running: 1200m 10th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.53
- Spell 91d
-
7
of 14 -
-
Mornington 28-Sep-13
2010m
HEAVY 8
R5 0-78 $420 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:10.27, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.49
worked home without threatening placegetters
-
1st
Vizhaka
(B Knobel 59.5, Cd 60)
2nd
Mr Jazz
(D Lane 54, Cd 55)
1.25L
3rd
Kim Command
(J Mott 56)
1.35L
7th
St Mark
(B Rawiller 58)
4.40L
See full results
-
Mornington 28-Sep-13
2010m
HEAVY 8
R5 0-78 $420 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:10.27, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.49
-
6
of 13 -
- Bendigo 18-Sep-13 2400m SOFT 7 R7 SHOW BM78 $360 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:34.34, SP: $3.50F In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 8th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.72
-
1st
Sacred Dream
(G Boss 54)
2nd
Ruby Diamonds
(J Todd 54)
1.25L
3rd
North Lodge
(P Moloney 57, Cd 56)
2.00L
6th
St Mark
(C Williams 58.5)
6.00L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 28-Aug-13
2100m
GOOD 4
R6 0-78 $875 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:10.42, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.40
held ground to line without threatening
-
1st
SURPASS
(J Childs 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Love Of Liberty
(C Schofield 54)
5.25L
3rd
Mendivil
(P Moloney 57, Cd 54)
5.35L
5th
St Mark
(B Rawiller 58.5)
8.45L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 28-Aug-13
2100m
GOOD 4
R6 0-78 $875 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:10.42, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.40
-
5
of 10 -
-
Flemington 10-Aug-13
2000m
SOFT 6
R8 0-90 $2,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:05.67, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.53
saved ground on turn, failed to respond to riding
-
1st
Supremacy (NZ)
(J Noonan 54)
2nd
Sea Skye (USA)
(D Dunn 54)
0.30L
3rd
Storm Burst
(J Duffy 58, Cd 56)
2.55L
5th
St Mark
(G Boss 54)
5.05L
See full results
-
Flemington 10-Aug-13
2000m
SOFT 6
R8 0-90 $2,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:05.67, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.53
-
2
of 12 -
-
Caulfield 27-Jul-13
1800m
SOFT 5
R2 HCP $14,400 (of $80,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:52.23, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.86
3rd on turn long neck away winner had last crack
-
1st
Midnight Glory
(B Rawiller 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
St Mark
(G Boss 54)
1.00L
3rd
Dayita
(J Duffy 59, Cd 57)
2.25L
See full results
-
Caulfield 27-Jul-13
1800m
SOFT 5
R2 HCP $14,400 (of $80,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:52.23, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.86
-
4
of 10 -
-
Flemington 06-Jul-13
1800m
GOOD 3
R3 0-89 $3,600 (of $80,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:50.94, SP: $3.60F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.66
fought hard but no match
-
1st
Zuma Roc
(D Thornton 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Midnight Glory
(T Sadler 54.5, Cd 54)
1.00L
3rd
Sea Skye (USA)
(B Knobel 54)
1.50L
4th
St Mark
(J Beriman 54, Cd 52)
2.75L
See full results
-
Flemington 06-Jul-13
1800m
GOOD 3
R3 0-89 $3,600 (of $80,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:50.94, SP: $3.60F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.66
-
1
of 13 -
-
William Hill Park Hillside 26-Jun-13
1800m
HEAVY 8
R7 0-82 $21,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:55.25, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.79
saved ground, kicked away late for strong win
-
1st
St Mark
(C Schofield 54)
2nd
Eleuther
(P Mertens 54)
1.25L
3rd
Countcool
(V Duric 54.5, Cd 55)
4.75L
See full results
-
William Hill Park Hillside 26-Jun-13
1800m
HEAVY 8
R7 0-82 $21,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:55.25, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.79
-
3
of 11 -
- Sale 30-May-13 1741m SOFT 6 R9 0-68 $1,400 (of $17,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:47.67, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Tycoon Rob (NZ)
(J Bayliss 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Daley
(L Nolen 57)
0.75L
3rd
St Mark
(B Rawiller 59.5)
2.50L
See full results
- Spell 211d
-
4
of 11 -
- Bendigo 31-Oct-12 2200m GOOD 3 R7 0-68 $1,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:18.14, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.40
-
1st
Conferre
(L Nolen 55)
2nd
Kimurasun
(D Oliver 57)
2.00L
3rd
Jabel
(M Walker 56.5, Cd 57)
4.25L
4th
St Mark
(J Mott 59.5)
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Cranbourne 14-Oct-12 2025m SOFT 5 R6 0-68 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:08.22, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.50
-
1st
Kimurasun
(D Dunn 55)
2nd
Mauritius
(N Hall 58)
1.00L
3rd
King Manu (NZ)
(D Yendall 56)
1.20L
5th
St Mark
(B Rawiller 59.5)
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Kilmore 02-Oct-12 1907m GOOD 3 R6 BM72 $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:01.56, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.52
-
1st
Mossailey
(R Maloney 55)
2nd
Richoman
(C Newitt 59.5, Cd 60)
0.10L
3rd
St Mark
(B Rawiller 57.5)
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Bendigo 20-Sep-12 1600m GOOD 4 R7 SHOW 0-68 $360 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.14, SP: $3.90 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.74
- 1st Whisper Downs (C Schofield 59.5, Cd 60) 2nd Dubosc (NZ) (M Walker 59) 0.20L 3rd Zanzidar (C Newitt 60) 1.95L 8th St Mark (B Rawiller 59.5)
-
1
of 7 -
- Ballarat 02-Sep-12 1400m HEAVY 8 R8 SHOW 0-68 $18,000 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:31.42, SP: $3.70F In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.36
- 1st St Mark (B Rawiller 57) 2nd Tornado Jack (D Nikolic 57) 1.00L 3rd Bonne Nuit (V Duric 56) 1.20L
- Spell 211d
-
8
of 9 -
- Te Rapa 04-Feb-12 2000m GOOD 3 R7 WAIKATO GUINEAS (of $70,000), Winning Time: 2:00.81, SP: $37
- 1st Silent Achiever (NZ) (J Mcdonald 54.5, Cd 55) 2nd Ocean Park (NZ) (C Ormsby 56.5, Cd 57) 0.30L 3rd Shuka (NZ) ( 56.5, Cd 57) 0.30L 8th St Mark (M Cameron 56.5)
-
5
of 8 -
- Ellerslie 14-Jan-12 1600m SOFT 5 R1 3Y-SWP $228 (of $11,000), Winning Time: 1:39.47, SP: $3.90
- 1st Wanabefamous (NZ) ( 57.5, Cd 58) 2nd Samer Way ( 57.5, Cd 58) 0.20L 3rd Raziyya of Sydney ( 55.5, Cd 56) 0.40L 5th St Mark (J M Donald 58.5)
-
1
of 9 -
- Matamata 21-Dec-11 1600m SOFT 5 R4 Rating 65 $2,851 (of $6,000), Winning Time: 1:36.96, SP: $4.10F
- 1st St Mark (J Mcdonald 57.5) 2nd Cap Ferrat (NZ) ( 56) 0.20L 3rd Mary Astor (NZ) ( 57) 2.50L
- Freshened 38d
-
1
of 12 -
- Te Awamutu 13-Nov-11 1580m GOOD 3 R3 MDN 3YO $2,376 (of $5,000), Winning Time: 1:34.86, SP: $3.10F
- 1st St Mark (J Mcdonald 57) 2nd Barney (NZ) ( 57) 0.40L 3rd Windswept (NZ) ( 57) 4.70L
-
2
of 14
-
3
of 12 -
- Tauranga 29-Sep-11 1600m SOFT 5 R2 MDN $380 (of $5,000), Winning Time: 1:37.87, SP: T6-7
- 1st Beyond All Doubt (NZ) ( 57) 2nd Lady Marilyn (NZ) ( 53.5) 0.00L 3rd St Mark ( 55.5) 1.80L
-
10
of 15 -
- Te Rapa 16-Sep-11 1400m SOFT 5 R2 MDN (of $5,000), Winning Time: 1:25.08, SP: T12-11
- 1st Belle Vida (NZ) ( 52) 2nd Zurella (NZ) (J B Mcdonald 54) 0.20L 3rd Two Ticks (NZ) ( 53.5) 0.60L 10th St Mark (P Turner 55.5, Cd 54) 7.50L
Profile: | 15 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 45 starts, 5 wins, 12 placings |
Earnings: | $124,855 |
Trainer: | Michael Kent |
Pedigree: | Coats Choice x Cruella |
Country: | New Zealand |
Foaled: | 27/09/2008 |
Owners: | Dr J E Harman |
Training History: | |
Sep 12 - Current | Michael Kent Cranbourne, VIC |
Sep 11 - Sep 12 | John Sargent Randwick, NSW |