Giddyup Kirky · Horse Profile
Giddyup Kirky · Career Stats
Earnings $64.8k
Avg Odds 3.22
32 3-6-3
Career
10 0-2-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
9%
Wins
38%
Places
-70%
ROI
1736M - 1815M
Win Range
8 0-2-1
1st Up
6 1-2-0
2nd Up
30 3-5-3
Turf
2 0-1-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
18 1-5-0
Good
8 1-0-2
Soft
4 1-0-1
Heavy
Giddyup Kirky Career Summary
Giddyup Kirky is a 14yo chestnut gelding (male) from Australia trained by Bradley Smith, who is based at Ipswich. He is sired by the stallion Rock of Gibraltar out of the dam Gilded Angel.
Giddyup Kirky has managed to win 3 races in his career so far. On 18th Apr 2013 at Sale, Giddyup Kirky scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $17500.00 Maiden Plte.
Giddyup Kirky has concluded his racing career, last running on the 10th Apr 2016 at Sunshine Coast.
Giddyup Kirky has managed to win 3 races in his career so far. On 18th Apr 2013 at Sale, Giddyup Kirky scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $17500.00 Maiden Plte.
Giddyup Kirky has concluded his racing career, last running on the 10th Apr 2016 at Sunshine Coast.
- Spell 2955d
-
8
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 10-Apr-16 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Bm 70 hcp (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.66, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Electric Dee Jay
(J Orman 57)
2nd
Get On
(N Thomas 55)
1.00L
3rd
Stonecast
(J Lloyd 57)
1.20L
8th
Giddyup Kirky
(M Hellyer 56)
11.20L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 29-Mar-16 1000m GOOD 4 R1 CL5-TRL Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:00.3 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.130
- 1st Everybody Happy (S Fawke) 2nd On Demand (M Radecker) 3.00L 3rd Coronation Bruiser (B Powell) 4.30L 7th Giddyup Kirky (J Morris) 10.30L
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Deagon 15-Mar-16 1000m SOFT 7 R3 OPN-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:01.08 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.150
- 1st Elegant Composure (J Byrne) 2nd Trubia (M Cahill) 5.00L 3rd Calculation (C Dell) 5.20L 6th Giddyup Kirky (J Morris) 9.30L
- Spell 200d
-
5
of 10 -
- Ipswich 23-Sep-15 2190m GOOD 3 R4 Cl3-sw $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:15.68, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.120
-
1st
Iniquity
(J Orman 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Kurrajong Dragon
(S Payne 59, Cd 57)
2.50L
3rd
Yeager
(J Byrne 56)
4.00L
5th
Giddyup Kirky
(L Dittman 59, Cd 57)
6.20L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Deagon 13-Sep-15 2100m GOOD 3 R5 Bm 70 hcp $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:10.63, SP: $3.40 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.750
-
1st
Iniquity
(J Orman 54)
2nd
Kurrajong Dragon
(B Newport 55, Cd 53)
0.50L
3rd
Kazan
(B Appo 54)
3.80L
4th
Giddyup Kirky
(K Matheson 57)
4.30L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Echuca 17-Aug-15 2100m GOOD 4 R7 Bm64 $3,400 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:14.06, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.800
-
1st
Dandy Gent
(C Hall 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Giddyup Kirky
(J Fry 60.5)
3.50L
3rd
Stormy Bill
(G Boss 60.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 04-Aug-15 2400m HEAVY 10 R1 HDL-TRL, Winning Time: 2:55.35
- 1st Six Beat (B Small) 2nd Grand Dette (C Brown) 1.50L 3rd Gingerboy (J Allen) 6.50L 5th Giddyup Kirky (R Cully)
-
6
of 12 -
- Pakenham Synthetic 23-Jul-15 2200m SYNTHETIC R8 SHOW BM70 $360 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:20.19, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.700
-
1st
Boogielicious
(L Currie 57.5)
2nd
Black Tie (NZ)
(S Arnold 57)
0.20L
3rd
Darbadar (FR)
(N Callow 58.5)
0.40L
6th
Giddyup Kirky
(J Fry 58)
2.90L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
- Cranbourne 19-Jul-15 2080m HEAVY 8 R8 BM64 (of $17,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:14.47, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.540
-
1st
Military Honour
(R Bayliss 58)
2nd
Ankara
(J Mott 58)
0.10L
3rd
Rangers Run
(D Stackhouse 59)
0.20L
12th
Giddyup Kirky
(A Boyd 61.5, Cd 58.5)
7.70L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Casterton 05-Jul-15 1800m SOFT 5 R5 BM70 $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:52.29, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.800
-
1st
Straight Jacket
(J Beriman 58.5)
2nd
Peace an Quiet
(K Walters 55)
3.00L
3rd
Giddyup Kirky
(J Allen 58.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Pakenham Synthetic 25-Jun-15 1580m SYNTHETIC R6 BM70 $5,400 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:39.77, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.640
-
1st
Megamind
(M Zahra 56.5)
2nd
Giddyup Kirky
(J Fry 58.5)
0.30L
3rd
Posh Rock
(M Carson 54)
0.70L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
-
Mornington 08-Jun-15
1500m
SOFT 5
R4 BM70 $1,575 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:33.13, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.40
settled 3L back on rails, battled only
-
1st
Airalign (NZ)
(C Williams 59.5)
2nd
Magnatune
(B Melham 58.5)
1.25L
3rd
Percy On Parade (NZ)
(S Arnold 59)
1.35L
4th
Giddyup Kirky
(J Fry 58.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
Mornington 08-Jun-15
1500m
SOFT 5
R4 BM70 $1,575 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:33.13, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.40
- Spell 102d
-
11
of 11 -
- Ballarat 26-Feb-15 1400m GOOD 4 R6 SHOW BM70 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.61, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.26
-
1st
Gold Force
(D Dunn 58)
2nd
Best Suggestion (NZ)
(D Oliver 58)
0.50L
3rd
Zupacharged
(S Vella 60)
0.90L
11th
Giddyup Kirky
(J Fry 58.5)
15.90L
See full results
- Spell 140d
-
10
of 10 -
- Mornington 09-Oct-14 2449m GOOD 4 R8 SHOW BM64 $360 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:35.12, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.20
-
1st
Vysotsky
(M Walker 57)
2nd
Samapinga
(B Stockdale 60.5, Cd 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Ego's Better
(J Benbow 59.5)
1.40L
10th
Giddyup Kirky
(A Mitchell 62, Cd 60)
14.65L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Seymour 25-Sep-14 2015m HEAVY 9 R7 SHOW BM70 $2,700 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:08.37, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.50
-
1st
Denoninator
(S King 56)
2nd
Godfrey
(J Todd 56)
4.50L
3rd
Giddyup Kirky
(J Fry 59)
5.25L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Warracknabeal 07-Sep-14 1815m GOOD 4 R5 HCP $360 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:51.85, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.00
- 1st Dubosc (NZ) (D Yendall 54) 2nd Huxssen (J Fry 54.5, Cd 55) 1.00L 3rd Musee Market (D Holland 54) 1.20L 6th Giddyup Kirky (C Puls 54) 2.25L
-
2
of 12 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 20-Aug-14
1800m
GOOD 3
R8 Bm78 $6,300 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:52.38, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.16
beyond midfield, 3 wide no cover, ran home well
-
1st
Vizhaka
(B Rawiller 60.5)
2nd
Giddyup Kirky
(D Yendall 54.5)
2.25L
3rd
Kim Command
(P Moloney 57.5, Cd 55.5)
3.25L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 20-Aug-14
1800m
GOOD 3
R8 Bm78 $6,300 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:52.38, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.16
-
6
of 16 -
-
Sandown Hill 06-Aug-14
1800m
GOOD 4
R8 BM70 $420 (of $35,000) Barrier 19, Winning Time: 1:54.85, SP: $3.60F In-running: Settled 15th, 1200m 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.84
restrained 2nd last, charged home final 200m
-
1st
Tycoon Rob (NZ)
(J Bayliss 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Now And Zen
(J Childs 60.5, Cd 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
The Terricks
(M Zahra 58)
1.95L
6th
Giddyup Kirky
(B Rawiller 58.5)
3.15L
See full results
-
Sandown Hill 06-Aug-14
1800m
GOOD 4
R8 BM70 $420 (of $35,000) Barrier 19, Winning Time: 1:54.85, SP: $3.60F In-running: Settled 15th, 1200m 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.84
-
1
of 12 -
- Warracknabeal 22-Jul-14 1815m SOFT 5 R8 BM64 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:53.29, SP: $2.25F In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 6th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.14
- 1st Giddyup Kirky (B Rawiller 59) 2nd Prie Dieu (C Bruce 56.5) 5.50L 3rd Loma Diamonds (J Lyon 56) 6.50L
-
1
of 14 -
- Casterton 06-Jul-14 1800m HEAVY 8 R5 0-58 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:56.12, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.68
- 1st Giddyup Kirky (D Yendall 60) 2nd Hollow Log (J Allen 59) 6.00L 3rd Peace an Quiet (K Walters 59) 6.50L
-
4
of 11 -
- Horsham 21-Jun-14 1800m HEAVY 8 R6 0-58 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:56.68, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.48
- 1st Universal Rose (L Meech 56.5) 2nd Walkingintheair (R Bayliss 56.5) 4.00L 3rd The Mighty Jungle (C Puls 58.5) 4.10L 4th Giddyup Kirky (J Allen 60) 4.85L
-
8
of 13 -
- Swan Hill 07-Jun-14 1600m SOFT 6 R5 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:41.73, SP: $3.80F In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.72
-
1st
De Nederlanden
(J Bayliss 59.5)
2nd
A Cool Lago
(R Bayliss 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.25L
3rd
Dashing Stars
(J Todd 59.5)
2.50L
8th
Giddyup Kirky
(D Yendall 60)
3.50L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Donald 24-May-14 1354m SOFT 5 R5 0-58 $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.41, SP: $4F In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.08
- 1st Alpha Auriga (M Pegus 58.5) 2nd Machiavelli (N Rose 59.5) 1.50L 3rd Giddyup Kirky (J Allen 60) 3.25L
- Spell 78d
-
6
of 9 -
- Cranbourne 07-Mar-14 1600m GOOD 4 R6 BM70 $600 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:37.77, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.24
-
1st
Tooleybuc Kid
(B Rawiller 58.5)
2nd
Rebuild
(P Moloney 58.5)
1.75L
3rd
Emergency Ward
(J Azzopardi 60.5, Cd 59)
3.50L
6th
Giddyup Kirky
(B Higgins 55)
6.85L
See full results
- Freshened 40d
-
9
of 10 -
- Werribee 26-Jan-14 2030m GOOD 3 R7 0-64 $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:10.06, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.12
-
1st
Ego's Better
(C Symons 59)
2nd
Malabar Man
(M Rodd 60)
0.20L
3rd
Wilshire Flyer
(A Mallyon 60)
0.40L
9th
Giddyup Kirky
(B Higgins 58)
4.45L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- NMIT Kyneton Park 12-Jan-14 1850m GOOD 3 R5 BM70 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:57.44, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.32
-
1st
Heisman
(M Zahra 60)
2nd
Giddyup Kirky
(B Higgins 55)
1.75L
3rd
Danzoya
(J Mcneil 59)
2.05L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Mornington 29-Dec-13 1600m GOOD 3 R8 0-64 $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:38.44, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.92
-
1st
Lunar Nova
(V Duric 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Stroemsky
(C Newitt 59)
1.25L
3rd
Odd Socks
(J Todd 58.5, Cd 59)
1.55L
6th
Giddyup Kirky
(D Adam 58)
3.65L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Kilmore 02-Dec-13 1457m GOOD 3 R7 0-64 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:29.57, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.60
-
1st
Vetwrap
(D Yendall 59.5, Cd 60)
2nd
Junoesque
(D Moor 57)
0.10L
3rd
Present Arms (NZ)
(R Maloney 58.5, Cd 59)
1.85L
8th
Giddyup Kirky
(C Newitt 58.5)
7.95L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 12-Nov-13 1190m GOOD 4 R15 CL2-TRL, Winning Time: 1:12.15
- 1st Elfield (D Adam) 2nd Reach for the Sun (J Lyon) 0.80L 3rd Labetenoire (NZ) (S Arnold) 3.80L 4th Giddyup Kirky (B Evans)
-
9
of 11 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 22-Oct-13 990m GOOD 4 R11 OPN-TRL, Winning Time: 58.84
- 1st At the Tap (L Coffey) 2nd Urgup (J Todd) 2.00L 3rd Jack Hammer (B Higgins) 3.30L 9th Giddyup Kirky (C Symons)
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 07-Oct-13 800m SOFT 6 R11 3UP CL2-TRL, Winning Time: 48.08
- 1st Jack Hammer (B Higgins) 2nd Silver Supreme (R Plumb) 0.10L 3rd Scelto (NZ) (J Noonan) 0.40L 7th Giddyup Kirky (C Symons)
- Spell 170d
-
9
of 16 -
-
Caulfield 25-May-13
2000m
SOFT 5
R1 0-62 $450 (of $25,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 2:05.2, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.02
entitled to weaken after a tough run wide
-
1st
Virenque
(B Rawiller 59.5, Cd 60)
2nd
Heysen
(J Kissick 60, Cd 57)
1.75L
3rd
Chappell
(R Plumb 60)
2.50L
9th
Giddyup Kirky
(C Symons 60)
7.05L
See full results
-
Caulfield 25-May-13
2000m
SOFT 5
R1 0-62 $450 (of $25,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 2:05.2, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.02
-
16
of 17 -
-
Flemington 04-May-13
2000m
GOOD 3
R8 3Y HCP (of $80,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:01.83, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.63
under pressure on turn and weakened
-
1st
Prince of Penzance (NZ)
(M Payne 54.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Saint or Sinner (NZ)
(J Winks 54, Cd 55)
0.10L
3rd
Backstedt
(J Noonan 54.5, Cd 55)
2.10L
16th
Giddyup Kirky
(D Holland 54)
14.20L
See full results
-
Flemington 04-May-13
2000m
GOOD 3
R8 3Y HCP (of $80,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:01.83, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.63
-
1
of 12 -
- Sale 18-Apr-13 1736m GOOD 4 R2 MDN-SW $10,500 (of $17,500) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:46.89, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.88
-
1st
Giddyup Kirky
(C Symons 58)
2nd
Rivonia (NZ)
(D Holland 58)
2.50L
3rd
Befitting
(N Hall 58)
2.60L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
-
William Hill Park Hillside 03-Apr-13
1500m
SOFT 6
R3 MDN-SW $420 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:32.97, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.32
off rail on turn under pressure & no threat
-
1st
Prince Jester (NZ)
(L Nolen 58)
2nd
Settlers Way (NZ)
(C Williams 58)
0.50L
3rd
Stroemsky
(B Rawiller 58.5, Cd 59)
1.50L
8th
Giddyup Kirky
(C Symons 58)
6.75L
See full results
-
William Hill Park Hillside 03-Apr-13
1500m
SOFT 6
R3 MDN-SW $420 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:32.97, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.32
- Spell 140d
-
2
of 8 -
- Bendigo 14-Nov-12 1600m GOOD 3 R4 3Y MDN-SW $2,975 (of $17,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:37.14, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.56
-
1st
Cooldini
(M Zahra 58)
2nd
Giddyup Kirky
(B Evans 58)
3rd
Bazzabeel (NZ)
(D Stackhouse 58)
2.50L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Sale 28-Oct-12 1600m GOOD 3 R4 MDN-SW $2,975 (of $17,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:37.32, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.68
-
1st
Incorruptible
(P Moloney 58.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Giddyup Kirky
(B Evans 56)
3rd
Betty's Betta (NZ)
(V Duric 56.5, Cd 57)
3.25L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 24-Sep-12 1190m SOFT 5 R2 TRL, Winning Time: 1:13.64
- 1st Affetto (C Symons) 2nd Giddyup Kirky (B Evans) 3rd Wimba (C Williams) 1.40L
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 10-Sep-12 1190m SOFT 5 R16 CL2-TRL, Winning Time: 1:15.06
- 1st Amalfi Road (M Zahra) 2nd Lago Vista (B Evans) 0.80L 3rd Break the Seal (L Coffey) 8.80L 4th Giddyup Kirky (C Symons)
-
4
of 11 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 27-Aug-12 990m HEAVY 8 R12 CL2-TRL, Winning Time: 1:00.57
- 1st Doctor Hush (B Knobel) 2nd Swift Flight (R Cross) 0.10L 3rd Glamour Planet (NZ) (J Todd) 0.40L 4th Giddyup Kirky (C Symons)
-
5
of 10 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 14-Aug-12 800m HEAVY 8 R9 3YC&G-TRL, Winning Time: 48.89
- 1st Get Pronto (C Williams) 2nd Purrbo Charged (D Smith) 1.80L 3rd Befitting (I Gundogdu) 4.80L 5th Giddyup Kirky (C Symons)
-
7
of 11 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 30-Apr-12 990m SOFT 5 R12 CL2-TRL, Winning Time: 58.85
- 1st Banker On Nine (R Bradley) 2nd Bond Fund (L Mcgill) 2.00L 3rd Kobe Queen (V Duric) 2.80L 7th Giddyup Kirky (B Evans)
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 16-Apr-12 800m SOFT 5 R2 2YC&G-TRL, Winning Time: 46.62
- 1st Quarterflash (C Williams) 2nd Ride a Rock Horse (L Nolen) 0.10L 3rd Quoyle Point (T Sadler) 0.90L 4th Giddyup Kirky (C Symons)
Profile: | 14 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 32 starts, 3 wins, 9 placings |
Earnings: | $64,775 |
Trainer: | Bradley Smith |
Pedigree: | Rock of Gibraltar x Gilded Angel |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 21/10/2009 |
Owners: | G D Smith L A Sharpe M E Sharpe M J Sharpe P A Molloy D S Sycz N J Byrne I J Duncan S L J Rains A J Williams D Lauchs & R D McLeod |
Training History: | |
Sep 15 - Current | Bradley Smith Ipswich, QLD |
Sep 14 - Sep 15 | Kathryn Durden Geelong, VIC |
May 14 - Sep 14 | Darren Weir Ballarat, VIC |
Oct 12 - May 14 | Greg Eurell Cranbourne, VIC |