Befitting · Horse Profile
Befitting · Career Stats
Earnings $41.7k
Avg Odds 5.55
52 2-2-4
Career
10 0-0-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
4%
Wins
15%
Places
-79%
ROI
1500M - 2000M
Win Range
9 0-1-0
1st Up
7 0-0-1
2nd Up
46 1-0-4
Turf
6 1-2-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
32 1-0-4
Good
8 0-0-0
Soft
6 0-0-0
Heavy
Befitting Career Summary
Befitting is a 14yo chestnut gelding (male) from Australia trained by Neil Robb, who is based at Cranbourne. He is sired by the stallion Purrealist out of the dam Refit.
Befitting has managed to win 2 races in his career so far. On 21st Jun 2013 at Geelong Synthetic, Befitting scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $17500.00 0 - 68 Hcp.
Befitting has concluded his racing career, last running on the 20th Jun 2017 at Racing.com Park Synthetic.
Befitting has managed to win 2 races in his career so far. On 21st Jun 2013 at Geelong Synthetic, Befitting scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $17500.00 0 - 68 Hcp.
Befitting has concluded his racing career, last running on the 20th Jun 2017 at Racing.com Park Synthetic.
- Spell 2519d
-
11
of 11 -
- Racing.com Park Synthetic 20-Jun-17 1600m SYNTHETIC R6 Bm58 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:42.12, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Robbo the Bold
(J Martin 61, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Internship
(N Callow 59)
0.75L
3rd
Highgate Hill
(L Currie 59)
2.75L
11th
Befitting
(B Stockdale 54)
37.30L
See full results
- Spell 114d
-
8
of 8 -
- Yea 26-Feb-17 1600m GOOD 4 R6 PIC-TRPY $112 (of $2,800) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38., SP: $31
- 1st Dehughes (M Keenan 66.5) 2nd Kidfontein (R Kirkpatrick 63.5) 0.40L 3rd Red Rossa (C Pace 63) 0.60L 8th Befitting (C King 63, Cd 61) 19.30L
-
10
of 10 -
- Woolamai 04-Feb-17 2308m GOOD 4 R6 PIC-TRPY (of $3,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:34.7, SP: $31
- 1st Defiable (D Walker 63) 2nd The Mighty Jungle (M Keenan 64.5) 0.10L 3rd Earn a Quid (C Pace 64.5) 0.20L 10th Befitting (N Baxter 63, Cd 61) 17.35L
-
8
of 9 -
- Yea 28-Jan-17 2100m GOOD 3 R5 PIC-TRPY $140 (of $3,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:11.71, SP: $41
- 1st Luskin Belle (M Corbisiero 65) 2nd Sommernachtstraum (T Lake 67) 0.40L 3rd Nine Mile Sniper (C Pace 67.5) 2.90L 8th Befitting (R Kirkpatrick 63) 25.65L
-
8
of 8
-
7
of 7 -
- Dederang 07-Jan-17 1650m GOOD 4 R5 PIC-TRPY $160 (of $4,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:42.01, SP: $16
- 1st Nine Mile Sniper (C Pace 66) 2nd Black Fusion (T Lake 65) 0.75L 3rd Mr Sommerville (R Goodwin 72.5) 2.50L 7th Befitting (N Baxter 63, Cd 61) 10.25L
-
7
of 8 -
- Merton 01-Jan-17 1900m GOOD 3 R5 PIC-TRPY $160 (of $4,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:58.79, SP: $21
- 1st Nine Mile Sniper (C Pace 64.5) 2nd McNulty (R Douglas 69.5) 0.75L 3rd Kai Glow (M Corbisiero 63, Cd 63.5) 0.95L 7th Befitting (M Morris 63, Cd 60) 7.80L
-
9
of 9 -
- Drouin 26-Dec-16 1775m GOOD 3 R4 PIC-TRPY (of $4,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:52.79, SP: $31
- 1st Punton Bernardini (C Pace 66) 2nd Ya Crackin' Jokes (M Corbisiero 63, Cd 63.5) 0.50L 3rd Beltum (G Seccombe 66) 1.25L 9th Befitting (M Morris 63, Cd 60) 11.50L
-
4
of 4 -
- Yea 17-Dec-16 3000m GOOD 4 R5 PIC-TRPY $297 (of $3,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 3:26.25, SP: $12
- 1st Mr Schiller (C Pace 66) 2nd It Could Be You (M Nicholls 66) 3.50L 3rd Sanctuary (M Corbisiero 66) 10.50L 4th Befitting (C King 66, Cd 63) 30.50L
-
8
of 8 -
- Healesville 10-Dec-16 1650m SOFT 5 R6 PIC-TRPY $120 (of $3,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:45.01, SP: $41
- 1st Jack Hammer (C Pace 66) 2nd Punton Bernardini (N Newton 66, Cd 64) 0.75L 3rd Artie's Gold (M Keenan 63, Cd 62) 2.25L 8th Befitting (C King 63, Cd 60) 8.95L
-
6
of 6 -
- Balnarring 03-Dec-16 2000m GOOD 4 R2 PIC-TRPY $120 (of $3,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:07.49, SP: $17
- 1st McNulty (R Douglas 68.5) 2nd Super Wildwood (R Goodwin 64) 3.00L 3rd Sanctuary (M Corbisiero 63) 5.00L 6th Befitting (C King 63, Cd 60) 11.50L
-
12
of 12 -
- Yarra Valley 26-Nov-16 1950m HEAVY 9 R6 0-58 (of $16,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:06.66, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.520
-
1st
Celestial Sky
(J Darose 55)
2nd
Kilts
(J Hill 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Ventura Highway
(D Bates 58)
1.70L
12th
Befitting
(G Phillips 54)
36.40L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Yea 12-Nov-16 2100m SOFT 5 R3 PIC-TRPY $238 (of $2,800) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:16.38, SP: $5.50
- 1st Luskin Belle (C Pace 63.5) 2nd Sanctuary (M Corbisiero 63) 0.50L 3rd It Could Be You (M Nicholls 63) 3.75L 4th Befitting (G Seccombe 63) 4.50L
-
3
of 3 -
- Balnarring 05-Nov-16 1600m GOOD 4 R6 PIC-TRPY (of $3,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:43.47, SP: $5
- 1st Know This (C Pace 68.5) 2nd Sanctuary (M Corbisiero 63, Cd 63.5) 0.10L 3rd Befitting (G Seccombe 63) 2.35L
-
5
of 6 -
- Mansfield 01-Nov-16 1200m GOOD 4 R6 PIC-TRPY $120 (of $3,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:13.56, SP: $8
- 1st Bringenbrong (A Comb 71, Cd 69) 2nd Jay Al Cracker (T Lake 69.5) 1.50L 3rd Deni Flyer (R Goodwin 64) 1.80L 5th Befitting (G Seccombe 63) 4.80L
- Freshened 42d
-
14
of 14 -
- Echuca 20-Sep-16 2100m HEAVY 10 R5 Bm58 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:18.06, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.380
-
1st
Spirited Character
(J Rule 59)
2nd
Play It By Ear
(R Bayliss 58)
0.75L
3rd
Cisco Delago
(J Childs 61.5)
2.75L
14th
Befitting
(J Todd 54.5)
27.45L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Moe 06-Sep-16 1628m SOFT 6 R10 Bm58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:42.71, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.260
-
1st
Forthefunofit
(J Mott 62)
2nd
White Devon
(C Newitt 59.5)
2.25L
3rd
Treicheln
(B E Thompson 54)
2.45L
9th
Befitting
(J Todd 55.5)
12.20L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Echuca 22-Aug-16 1412m HEAVY 8 R10 Bm58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:31.06, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.840
-
1st
Native Warrior
(J Grob 61.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Any Given Time
(B Allen 60)
0.10L
3rd
Great Panache
(B Sweeney 58.5, Cd 56.5)
0.50L
10th
Befitting
(R Pearson 56.5, Cd 53.5)
9.45L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 08-Aug-16 1550m HEAVY 8 R20 3UP-TRL, Winning Time: 1:44. Sectionals: 600m 0:38.560
- 1st Duplicity Jones (J Bates) 2nd Our Positive Move (D Schmitt) 0.80L 3rd Befitting (S M Brown) 15.80L
- Spell 203d
-
13
of 13 -
- Kilmore 01-Feb-16 1600m GOOD 4 R8 0-58 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:39.37, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.560
-
1st
Keepcalmandcarryon
(S King 58)
2nd
Raggerty
(D Holland 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Tudor Rule
(J Winks 59.5)
1.70L
13th
Befitting
(A Sims 57.5)
12.75L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Yea 23-Jan-16 1300m SOFT 6 R1 PIC-TRPY $112 (of $2,800) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23.06, SP: $31
- 1st Frisky Cruiser (C Pace 64.5) 2nd Ruby's Wu (M Nicholls 63.5) 0.75L 3rd Malebo Magic (C Brown 67.5) 2.50L 8th Befitting (S Robbins 63.5) 14.10L
-
5
of 5 -
- Healesville 09-Jan-16 1150m GOOD 4 R3 PIC-TRPY $120 (of $3,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.42, SP: $41
- 1st Frisky Cruiser (C Pace 63) 2nd Avon Country (G Seccombe 67) 0.75L 3rd General Jay Dee (R Goodwin 65.5) 4.25L 5th Befitting (S Robbins 65, Cd 63) 15.00L
-
6
of 7 -
- Merton 01-Jan-16 1150m GOOD 3 R2 PIC-TRPY $120 (of $3,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.62, SP: $13
- 1st General Jay Dee (R Goodwin 64) 2nd Frisky No More (T Lake 65.5, Cd 63.5) 2.50L 3rd Scoring (N Baxter 66, Cd 63) 5.25L 6th Befitting (S Robbins 65.5, Cd 63) 9.65L
- Freshened 34d
-
8
of 8 -
- Woolamai 28-Nov-15 1008m GOOD 3 R5 PIC-TRPY $100 (of $2,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:02.03, SP: $21
- 1st Youiz Jane (C Pace 66.5) 2nd Rich Tycoon (C Beasy 64.5, Cd 65) 0.75L 3rd Young Farrelly (J Geddes 65.5, Cd 63.5) 3.50L 8th Befitting (S Robbins 65.5, Cd 64) 14.25L
- Spell 102d
-
11
of 11 -
- Bairnsdale 18-Aug-15 2000m SOFT 5 R2 0-58-hwgt (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:08., SP: $51 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.720
-
1st
Electric Crimson
(P Gallagher 69)
2nd
Rapete
(S Pateman 70)
0.75L
3rd
Charity Lane
(C Douglas 65.5)
3.00L
11th
Befitting
(W Smith 68.5)
21.75L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Moe 09-Aug-15 1600m HEAVY 9 R7 0-58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:42.82, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.960
-
1st
With Every Bound
(A Creighton 59.5)
2nd
Call Us Primi
(I Gundogdu 55.5)
2.50L
3rd
Sometyne
(J Payne 55.5, Cd 54)
6.50L
10th
Befitting
(S King 59.5)
19.50L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Wodonga 29-Jul-15 1200m HEAVY 9 R6 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:14.48, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.600
-
1st
Joranda Falls
(B Vale 56)
2nd
Prairie Sun
(N Heywood 60, Cd 57)
3.75L
3rd
Bianexpress
(J Cartwright 55.5, Cd 56)
4.75L
10th
Befitting
(S Miller 59.5)
10.65L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Donald 04-Jul-15 1200m SOFT 5 R5 0-58 (of $15,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:11.4, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.740
-
1st
Neona
(J Fry 60)
2nd
Bachelor Knight
(J Allen 60)
2.25L
3rd
Don't Kel Yamemma
(D Stackhouse 59)
2.55L
12th
Befitting
(B Carlile 59.5)
14.85L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Syn 22-Jun-15 1000m SYNTHETIC R9 CL2-TRL, Winning Time: 1:02.88 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
- 1st Espresso Martini (J Bates) 2nd Tuff Bickie (L Coffey) 0.50L 3rd Befitting (P Hamblin) 3.00L
-
8
of 9 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 23-Mar-15 1190m GOOD 3 R16 TRL, Winning Time: 1:12.97 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
- 1st Temps Voleur (J Beriman) 2nd War Point (D Smith) 6.00L 3rd Auckland Beauty (J Eaton) 8.80L 8th Befitting (B Allen) 73.80L
- Spell 132d
-
6
of 6 -
- Yea 22-Feb-15 1200m GOOD 4 R6 PIC-TRPY $120 (of $3,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:14.27, SP: $6
- 1st Pretty Almaher (M Corbisiero 65) 2nd Combien (R Goodwin 63, Cd 63.5) 1.50L 3rd Marlly (T Lake 63.5, Cd 61.5) 5.00L 6th Befitting (R Kirkpatrick 67) 42.00L
- Spell 62d
-
9
of 9 -
- Kyneton 22-Dec-14 1200m GOOD 3 R5 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.87, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
-
1st
Lachie's a Star
(J Childs 60)
2nd
Skating for Gold
(J Beriman 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Evenaz
(J Payne 56.5, Cd 54.5)
1.00L
9th
Befitting
(J Mcneil 59.5)
6.35L
See full results
- Freshened 54d
-
10
of 10 -
- Bendigo 29-Oct-14 1600m GOOD 4 R5 BM64 $360 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:37.74, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.16
-
1st
Seul Spirit
(M Rodd 58.5)
2nd
Varboss
(L Nolen 59)
0.20L
3rd
Never Give an Inch
(D Oliver 55)
1.70L
10th
Befitting
(D Yendall 57)
7.75L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Kilmore 12-Oct-14 1612m GOOD 4 R5 BM64 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:41.76, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.24
-
1st
High Tec
(A Mitchell 62, Cd 60)
2nd
Seul Spirit
(J Fry 58.5)
1.25L
3rd
Cool Attraction
(D Thornton 56)
1.35L
8th
Befitting
(P Moloney 58)
10.45L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Cranbourne 14-Sep-14 2060m GOOD 3 R5 Bm64 (of $17,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:09.84, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 8th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.94
-
1st
Brouhaha
(M Zahra 56.5)
2nd
Awesome Goal
(J Noonan 59)
3rd
Samapinga
(D Moor 58.5)
1.50L
11th
Befitting
(P Moloney 59)
15.60L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Sale 31-Aug-14 1722m GOOD 4 R7 BM64 $350 (of $17,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:46.91, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.52
-
1st
Pass the Post
(J Fry 59)
2nd
Champagne Tales
(V Duric 58.5)
5.00L
3rd
Lannister
(D Oliver 58.5)
6.00L
5th
Befitting
(S Arnold 59)
7.60L
See full results
-
9
of 16 -
-
Sandown Hill 06-Aug-14
1800m
GOOD 4
R8 BM70 $420 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:54.85, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.84
midfield, held position although one paced late
-
1st
Tycoon Rob (NZ)
(J Bayliss 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Now And Zen
(J Childs 60.5, Cd 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
The Terricks
(M Zahra 58)
1.95L
9th
Befitting
(N Hall 56.5)
3.85L
See full results
-
Sandown Hill 06-Aug-14
1800m
GOOD 4
R8 BM70 $420 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:54.85, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.84
-
9
of 10 -
- Geelong Synthetic 18-Jul-14 1300m SYNTHETIC R8 BM64 $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:19.34, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.74
-
1st
Nullei
(D Lane 58.5)
2nd
Inflection
(N Callow 58.5)
1.25L
3rd
Creamery Lane
(J Benbow 58)
1.75L
9th
Befitting
(C Caserta 59.5, Cd 56.5)
7.65L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Geelong Synthetic 11-Jul-14 1200m SYNTHETIC R8 BM64 $2,975 (of $17,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:12.69, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.62
-
1st
Sonata (NZ)
(J Mott 57.5)
2nd
Befitting
(B Rawiller 59)
0.50L
3rd
Ferocia
(D Dunn 59)
0.70L
See full results
- Spell 97d
-
10
of 10 -
- Mornington 05-Apr-14 2430m GOOD 3 R6 0-64 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:36.49, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.88
-
1st
Stormy's Dream
(J Rule 57)
2nd
Cashzoo
(J Robertson 55.5)
6.00L
3rd
Driving Louise
(A Mallyon 56)
6.10L
10th
Befitting
(D Dunn 60, Cd 57)
42.90L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Moe 21-Mar-14 1600m GOOD 4 R5 BM70 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38.94, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.28
- 1st Solomon's Song (A Mitchell 58, Cd 56) 2nd Tailorman (NZ) (S Wynne 56) 1.25L 3rd Chalumeau (B Park 54.5) 2.25L 6th Befitting (J Benbow 58) 5.90L
-
12
of 12 -
-
Moonee Valley 21-Feb-14
2040m
GOOD 3
R4 0-78 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:06.63, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.24
Near the back on rails, first horse beaten on turn
-
1st
Signoff (IRE)
(B Rawiller 57)
2nd
Settlers Way (NZ)
(C Schofield 56)
2.25L
3rd
Beauty Perception (NZ)
(A Mitchell 58.5, Cd 55.5)
4.00L
12th
Befitting
(P Moloney 55, Cd 53)
21.75L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 21-Feb-14
2040m
GOOD 3
R4 0-78 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:06.63, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.24
-
13
of 13 -
-
Caulfield 05-Feb-14
1400m
GOOD 3
R5 BM70 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.54, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.87
slowly away, sat 2nd last, struggled to improve
-
1st
Final Jest
(J Duffy 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Bernie of Babylon
(L Nolen 58)
1.00L
3rd
Topkapi
(K Mallyon 60, Cd 58)
1.20L
13th
Befitting
(C Newitt 58)
11.35L
See full results
-
Caulfield 05-Feb-14
1400m
GOOD 3
R5 BM70 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.54, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.87
- Spell 215d
-
2
of 8 -
- Geelong Synthetic 05-Jul-13 2100m SYNTHETIC R5 SHOW BM72 $5,400 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:10.52, SP: $4.20EF In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.04
-
1st
Moulin Bleu
(K Nisbet 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Befitting
(P Moloney 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Lyonell
(P Hamblin 60.5, Cd 61)
0.95L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Geelong Synthetic 21-Jun-13 2000m SYNTHETIC R8 0-68 $10,500 (of $17,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:06.2, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.12
-
1st
Befitting
(M Rodd 56.5)
2nd
Wairoa (NZ)
(R Hurdle 58.5, Cd 57)
1.75L
3rd
Mister Cool
(J Robertson 60)
1.95L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
-
Moonee Valley 15-Jun-13
1500m
SOFT 5
R5 3Y HCP $2,500 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:33.07, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.36
warming up late, looking for further ground
-
1st
Ava's Delight
(D Lane 57)
2nd
Hunger
(B Knobel 60, Cd 58)
2.75L
3rd
Underestimation
(M Rodd 59)
3.25L
5th
Befitting
(C Newitt 54)
4.45L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 15-Jun-13
1500m
SOFT 5
R5 3Y HCP $2,500 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:33.07, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.36
-
11
of 13 -
-
William Hill Park Hillside 22-May-13
1800m
HEAVY 9
R10 3Y 0-78 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:54.66, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.65
didn't come on in the straight
-
1st
Magniloquent
(B Melham 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Electric Fusion
(D Dunn 60)
0.30L
3rd
Backstedt
(C Schofield 58.5, Cd 57)
1.55L
11th
Befitting
(C Robertson 55)
10.50L
See full results
-
William Hill Park Hillside 22-May-13
1800m
HEAVY 9
R10 3Y 0-78 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:54.66, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.65
-
1
of 13 -
- Cranbourne 11-May-13 1500m GOOD 4 R3 2UP MDN-SW $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:33.51, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.88
-
1st
Befitting
(P Moloney 58.5)
2nd
Glamahar
(I Gundogdu 58.5, Cd 59)
3.25L
3rd
Light Up My Day
(L Coffey 58.5, Cd 59)
4.25L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
-
Flemington 25-Apr-13
2800m
GOOD 4
R6 VRC ST LEGER (of $150,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:56.95, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.46
well beaten on turn & compounded badly
-
1st
Hippopus (NZ)
(C Williams 56)
2nd
McNulty
(V Duric 56)
3.00L
3rd
Bessano
(C Newitt 54)
8.00L
11th
Befitting
(M Walker 56)
49.35L
See full results
-
Flemington 25-Apr-13
2800m
GOOD 4
R6 VRC ST LEGER (of $150,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:56.95, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.46
-
3
of 12 -
- Sale 18-Apr-13 1736m GOOD 4 R2 MDN-SW $1,400 (of $17,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:46.89, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.88
-
1st
Giddyup Kirky
(C Symons 58)
2nd
Rivonia (NZ)
(D Holland 58)
2.50L
3rd
Befitting
(N Hall 58)
2.60L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Sale 07-Apr-13 1736m GOOD 4 R3 MDN-SW $1,400 (of $17,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:46.6, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.92
-
1st
Cadel's Gold
(M Walker 58)
2nd
Gas Burner
(I Gundogdu 58.5, Cd 59)
0.10L
3rd
Befitting
(J Hill 58)
2.85L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Seymour 26-Mar-13 1412m GOOD 4 R3 3Y MDN-SW $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:26.15, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.46
-
1st
Overdrawn
(B Rawiller 58)
2nd
Sweet Agi (NZ)
(J Mott 56)
2.00L
3rd
Stinchar
(D Moor 58)
2.75L
6th
Befitting
(J Hill 58)
6.25L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Sale 13-Mar-13 1424m GOOD 4 R3 MDN-SW $700 (of $17,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:27.33, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.68
-
1st
Al Ragno
(N Hall 58)
2nd
Stormy Bill
(D Stackhouse 58)
1.75L
3rd
Von Sebastian (NZ)
(N Callow 58)
2.75L
4th
Befitting
(J Hill 58)
See full results
- Spell 143d
-
3
of 11 -
- Seymour 21-Oct-12 1300m GOOD 4 R1 3Y MDN-SW $1,400 (of $17,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:18.33, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.08
-
1st
Host of the Party
(D Dunn 58)
2nd
Pretty Gully
(L Nolen 56)
1.00L
3rd
Befitting
(C Robertson 58)
See full results
- Freshened 37d
-
6
of 9 -
- Geelong Synthetic 14-Sep-12 1100m SYNTHETIC R1 3Y MDN-SW $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:04.84, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.93
- 1st If I Could (NZ) (M Rodd 58) 2nd Purple Storm (S King 56) 0.10L 3rd Hirad (D Smith 58) 0.50L 6th Befitting (C Newitt 58)
-
3
of 10 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 14-Aug-12 800m HEAVY 8 R9 3YC&G-TRL, Winning Time: 48.89
- 1st Get Pronto (C Williams) 2nd Purrbo Charged (D Smith) 1.80L 3rd Befitting (I Gundogdu)
Profile: | 14 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 52 starts, 2 wins, 6 placings |
Earnings: | $41,678 |
Trainer: | Neil Robb |
Pedigree: | Purrealist x Refit |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 20/09/2009 |
Owners: | N T Robb |
Training History: | |
Jul 15 - Current | Neil Robb Cranbourne, VIC |
Sep 12 - Jul 15 | Rick Hore-Lacy Caulfield, VIC |