Electric Crimson · Horse Profile
Electric Crimson Career Summary
Electric Crimson has managed to win 10 races in his career so far. On 7th Nov 2017 at Darwin, Electric Crimson scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $25000.00 Weight For Age.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Electric Crimson throughout his career you'd have achieved a 45% return on investment.
Electric Crimson has concluded his racing career, last running on the 29th Jun 2019 at Darwin.
- Spell 1777d
-
9
of 9 -
- Darwin 29-Jun-19 1300m GOOD R7 Hcp (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:15.14, SP: $61 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.740
-
1st
Bakslap
(R Vigar 55, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Embley
(P Denton 55.5)
2.50L
3rd
Adatto
(N Day 55, Cd 55.5)
2.70L
9th
Electric Crimson
(W Davis 55)
17.20L
See full results
-
4
of 4 -
- Adelaide River 01-Jun-19 1600m GOOD 3 R7 Hcp $1,750 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:35.92, SP: $3.30
-
1st
Flying Tormenta
(W Davis 55)
2nd
Metallic Crown
(S Wiseman 57.5)
2.50L
3rd
Taciturn
(M Hart 56)
5.30L
4th
Electric Crimson
(V Arnott 59)
24.50L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Tennant Creek 18-May-19 1600m GOOD R6 Hcp (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:35.4, SP: $12
-
1st
Lotion
(B Davis 58.5)
2nd
Wicked Promise
(J Todd 55)
0.20L
3rd
Loud Enough
(T Brummell 57.5)
2.00L
5th
Electric Crimson
(V Arnott 57)
4.60L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Ladbrokes Pioneer Park 06-May-19 2000m GOOD R8 Cup $2,200 (of $110,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:00.51, SP: $11 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.680
-
1st
Lieder
(Z Spain 56)
2nd
Lake Jackson
(C Spry 55.5, Cd 56)
10.00L
3rd
Savatoxl
(L Crow 56.5)
10.75L
6th
Electric Crimson
(P Gatt 55)
15.60L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Ladbrokes Pioneer Park 27-Apr-19 1600m GOOD R6 Chief min cup $2,800 (of $40,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:34.82, SP: $41 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.270
-
1st
Savatoxl
(L Crow 56.5)
2nd
Lotion
(W Davis 59)
2.00L
3rd
Jaxim
(P Denton 59)
3.80L
4th
Electric Crimson
(C Hunter 59)
4.80L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Ladbrokes Pioneer Park 13-Apr-19 1400m GOOD R4 Hcp $2,500 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:22.22, SP: $5.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.860
-
1st
Harrebs Time
(R Vigar 55, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Downhearted
(B Davis 56)
0.80L
3rd
Electric Crimson
(C Hunter 57)
4.00L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Ladbrokes Pioneer Park 06-Apr-19 1400m GOOD R7 0-70 $11,050 (of $17,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:23.06, SP: $31 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.190
-
1st
Electric Crimson
(C Hunter 61)
2nd
Exonerate
(W Davis 55)
1.30L
3rd
Jaxim
(P Denton 60.5)
5.00L
See full results
- Spell 243d
-
12
of 12 -
- Darwin 06-Aug-18 1600m GOOD R7 Bmnt (of $30,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:35.84, SP: $101 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.690
-
1st
Pot Black
(J Todd 59)
2nd
Gracious Prospect
(J Kah 61)
1.00L
3rd
Marina
(D Tourneur 55.5)
1.20L
12th
Electric Crimson
(J Lyon 59.5)
38.20L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
11
of 11 -
- Darwin 07-Jul-18 1600m GOOD R9 Bmnt (of $24,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:35.65, SP: $31 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.110
-
1st
I Am the Fox
(J Lyon 55)
2nd
Senior Council
(R Vigar 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Lieder
(J Maskiell 61.5)
2.50L
11th
Electric Crimson
(S Tsaikos 60)
23.70L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Darwin 09-Jun-18 1600m GOOD R8 Bm76 (of $20,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:36.36, SP: $11
-
1st
Senior Council
(M Tyndall 55)
2nd
Crackajack
(S Ridler 55)
1.80L
3rd
Lotion
(B Davis 58.5)
2.50L
8th
Electric Crimson
(P Shiers 59.5)
17.00L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
11
of 12 -
- Ladbrokes Pioneer Park 07-May-18 2000m GOOD R9 Alice spr cup (of $110,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:00.28, SP: $16 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.860
-
1st
Ash Grey
(M Cahill 54)
2nd
Peressini
(J Todd 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Kifaah
(B Davis 59)
0.70L
11th
Electric Crimson
(J Lyon 58.5)
30.50L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Ladbrokes Pioneer Park 21-Apr-18 1900m GOOD R6 Hcp $4,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:57.14, SP: $5.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:38.000
-
1st
Peressini
(J Todd 57.5)
2nd
Electric Crimson
(J Lyon 59)
1.00L
3rd
Pretty Blonde
(R Vigar 58.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Ladbrokes Pioneer Park 07-Apr-18 1600m GOOD R6 Hcp $11,700 (of $18,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:35.72, SP: $4.80 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.450
-
1st
Electric Crimson
(J Lyon 56.5)
2nd
Hillbilly Rich
(F Bergstrand 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Peressini
(J Todd 57)
2.30L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Ladbrokes Pioneer Park 24-Mar-18 1100m GOOD R3 Hcp (of $18,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:03.05, SP: $41 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.790
-
1st
Pyxis
(W Kerford 55)
2nd
Lock the Doors
(J Todd 56)
1.30L
3rd
Moot
(F Bergstrand 59)
2.50L
6th
Electric Crimson
(J Lyon 55)
9.75L
See full results
- Spell 97d
-
4
of 7 -
- Ladbrokes Pioneer Park 17-Dec-17 1400m GOOD R6 Bmnt (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.7, SP: $8.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.690
-
1st
Doon Buggy
(F Bergstrand 55)
2nd
Rhythm of Cuba
(B Huppatz 58)
1.00L
3rd
Peressini
(W Kerford 61)
2.80L
4th
Electric Crimson
(M Hagley 59)
2.90L
See full results
- Freshened 40d
-
1
of 5 -
- Darwin 07-Nov-17 1600m GOOD R5 Wfa $17,250 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:36.55, SP: $21 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.250
-
1st
Electric Crimson
(S Ridler 59)
2nd
Kifaah
(R Oakford 59)
0.80L
3rd
Saturday Sorcerer
(V Arnott 59)
3.10L
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- Darwin 28-Oct-17 1100m GOOD R4 Bm76 (of $20,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:04.03, SP: $14 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.460
-
1st
Action Again
(J Lyon 62.5)
2nd
El Toranado
(C Spry 56.5)
1.80L
3rd
Hook Me Up
(R Vigar 58.5)
2.00L
5th
Electric Crimson
(S Ridler 58)
7.30L
See full results
- Freshened 56d
-
1
of 5 -
- Kununurra 02-Sep-17 1800m GOOD 3 R7 BM 62+ $14,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:48.19, SP: $2EF
- 1st Electric Crimson (J Lyon 60) 2nd Itchyzariz (M Heagney 55) 0.75L 3rd New Empire (R Oakford 56, Cd 56.5) 2.00L
-
2
of 4 -
- Kununurra 26-Aug-17 1800m GOOD 3 R6 BM 62+ $1,520 (of $8,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:47.8, SP: $2.20
- 1st New Empire (R Oakford 55, Cd 56) 2nd Electric Crimson (J Lyon 60) 1.50L 3rd Frogs a Leaping (M Heagney 55) 3.25L
-
11
of 12 -
- Darwin 07-Aug-17 1600m GOOD R7 Bmnt (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:35.78, SP: $41 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.760
-
1st
Folk Tales
(B Shinn 59.5)
2nd
Quantum Dot
(P Shiers 60.5)
0.30L
3rd
Bel Sir
(W Pike 56.5)
3.10L
11th
Electric Crimson
(J Bowditch 59)
15.60L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Darwin 22-Jul-17 1900m GOOD R7 Hcp (of $45,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:55.26, SP: $9 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.230
-
1st
Moon Devil
(P Denton 57)
2nd
Saturday Sorcerer
(V Arnott 58)
0.80L
3rd
Lieder
(J Todd 56.5)
0.90L
6th
Electric Crimson
(S Ridler 56.5)
6.70L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Darwin 08-Jul-17 1600m GOOD R9 Bmnt (of $24,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:35.94, SP: $31 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.800
-
1st
Folk Tales
(J Lyon 55)
2nd
Spartan Eagle
(K Cross 55)
4.50L
3rd
Moon Devil
(P Denton 58.5)
5.50L
4th
Electric Crimson
(S Ridler 58.5)
7.00L
See full results
- Spell 143d
-
3
of 7 -
-
Launceston 15-Feb-17
2130m
SOFT 5
R7 Opn hcp $2,500 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:11.24, SP: $3.40 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 800m 0:50.180
2nd the speed, closed strong, winners too strong 3
-
1st
Miss Hissy
(S Carr 54)
2nd
Smoke 'n' Whisky
(B Muhcu 54)
0.20L
3rd
Electric Crimson
(D Pires 55.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
Launceston 15-Feb-17
2130m
SOFT 5
R7 Opn hcp $2,500 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:11.24, SP: $3.40 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 800m 0:50.180
-
4
of 10 -
-
Launceston 01-Feb-17
2100m
SOFT 5
R6 Bm82 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:12.01, SP: $8.30 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 800m 0:48.500
4L back, began wide run 600m, brave effort
-
1st
Geegees Baritone
(S Carr 59)
2nd
Siorca
(T Baker 59.5)
2.50L
3rd
Smoke 'n' Whisky
(B Muhcu 54)
2.80L
4th
Electric Crimson
(S Thornton 56.5, Cd 54.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
Launceston 01-Feb-17
2100m
SOFT 5
R6 Bm82 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:12.01, SP: $8.30 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 800m 0:48.500
-
10
of 12 -
-
Hobart 22-Jan-17
2200m
SOFT 6
R8 Wfa (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:20.13, SP: $47.40 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.320
Outside leader, drifted back from 400m, eased up
-
1st
Geegees Goldengirl
(S Carr 57)
2nd
Count da Vinci
(D Pires 59)
3.30L
3rd
Settler's Stone
(J Todd 59)
5.30L
10th
Electric Crimson
(G Catania 59)
23.50L
See full results
-
Hobart 22-Jan-17
2200m
SOFT 6
R8 Wfa (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:20.13, SP: $47.40 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.320
-
3
of 14 -
-
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic 11-Jan-17
1880m
SYNTHETIC
R8 Hcp $9,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:55.4, SP: $27.80 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.640
dictated race in transit, fought on, wasn't far 3
-
1st
Powercharged
(I Toker 54)
2nd
Siorca
(T Baker 54)
0.80L
3rd
Electric Crimson
(S Thornton 54)
1.00L
See full results
-
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic 11-Jan-17
1880m
SYNTHETIC
R8 Hcp $9,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:55.4, SP: $27.80 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.640
-
1
of 5 -
- TRIAL Hobart Inside Track 20-Dec-16 1400m GOOD 4 R1 OPN-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:29.21
- 1st Electric Crimson (D Pires) 2nd Cheryl's Horse (S Barr) 0.20L 3rd C'est Bon (S Carr) 7.20L
- Freshened 54d
-
1
of 7 -
-
Hobart 18-Nov-16
2100m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm72 $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:11.50, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.980
Dictated the pace. Fought on to win.
-
1st
Electric Crimson
(D Pires 59)
2nd
Big Pegg
(S Carr 54)
0.20L
3rd
King Manu
(S Thornton 55.5, Cd 52.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
Hobart 18-Nov-16
2100m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm72 $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:11.50, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.980
-
2
of 5 -
-
Hobart 01-Nov-16
2100m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm72 $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:11.99, SP: $3 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.630
went forward to challenge 500, worked home, 2nd
-
1st
Accounted Four
(S Carr 59)
2nd
Electric Crimson
(D Pires 59)
0.10L
3rd
King Manu
(S Thornton 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
Hobart 01-Nov-16
2100m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm72 $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:11.99, SP: $3 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.630
-
2
of 6 -
-
Launceston 19-Oct-16
2100m
SOFT 6
R8 Bm72 $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:12.66, SP: $2.30F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 800m 0:49.170
led throughout, closed strongly, winner too good 2
-
1st
Accounted Four
(S Carr 57)
2nd
Electric Crimson
(R Clark 59, Cd 57.5)
2.80L
3rd
Gwemrae
(D Pires 55)
3.20L
See full results
-
Launceston 19-Oct-16
2100m
SOFT 6
R8 Bm72 $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:12.66, SP: $2.30F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 800m 0:49.170
-
3
of 6 -
-
Hobart 15-Oct-16
1600m
HEAVY 8
R7 Bm72 $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:42.67, SP: $2.20F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.260
shared lead in transit, ran on, weakened late 3rd
-
1st
Charcol
(S Carr 54)
2nd
O'reillys Geegee
(G Catania 57)
0.40L
3rd
Electric Crimson
(S Thornton 59, Cd 56)
1.90L
See full results
-
Hobart 15-Oct-16
1600m
HEAVY 8
R7 Bm72 $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:42.67, SP: $2.20F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.260
-
3
of 9 -
-
Launceston 05-Oct-16
2100m
SOFT 7
R7 Bm72 $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:18.24, SP: $3.60F In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 800m 0:51.170
led field into straight, fought hard, third
-
1st
Accounted Four
(I Toker 55)
2nd
Gwemrae
(D Pires 55)
1.30L
3rd
Electric Crimson
(R Clark 59, Cd 57.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
Launceston 05-Oct-16
2100m
SOFT 7
R7 Bm72 $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:18.24, SP: $3.60F In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 800m 0:51.170
-
3
of 8 -
-
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic 11-Sep-16
1650m
SYNTHETIC
R8 Bm72 $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:40.32, SP: $4.30 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
led throughout, worked hard, outgunned to line, 3
-
1st
Sound Bar
(V Wong 62.5, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Zigold
(R Clark 54, Cd 53)
0.90L
3rd
Electric Crimson
(D Pires 59)
1.30L
See full results
-
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic 11-Sep-16
1650m
SYNTHETIC
R8 Bm72 $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:40.32, SP: $4.30 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
2
of 6 -
-
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic 14-Aug-16
1350m
SYNTHETIC
R4 Bm72 $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:21.48, SP: $14.70 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.320
outside leader, fought hard, just missed, second
-
1st
Geegees Classicboy
(T Baker 57.5)
2nd
Electric Crimson
(A Darmanin 59)
0.10L
3rd
Harvey Bay
(S Carr 58)
0.60L
See full results
-
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic 14-Aug-16
1350m
SYNTHETIC
R4 Bm72 $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:21.48, SP: $14.70 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.320
- Spell 84d
-
5
of 8 -
-
Launceston 22-May-16
2400m
SOFT 6
R6 St leger $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:34.8, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 800m 0:49.870
2nd holding rail, under pressure 500m, battled on
-
1st
Demons Run
(D Pires 56)
2nd
King Manu
(A Darmanin 54)
3.50L
3rd
Lingo
(R Clark 54.5)
5.00L
5th
Electric Crimson
(R Plumb 56.5)
8.10L
See full results
-
Launceston 22-May-16
2400m
SOFT 6
R6 St leger $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:34.8, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 800m 0:49.870
-
4
of 6 -
-
Hobart 08-May-16
2100m
HEAVY 8
R4 Opn hcp $1,250 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:16.95, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.130
wide without cover throughout, tired in straight
-
1st
Demons Run
(D Pires 54)
2nd
Ollie's Gold
(B Muhcu 58.5)
3.80L
3rd
Hyperbole
(A Darmanin 54)
6.30L
4th
Electric Crimson
(R Plumb 56)
8.60L
See full results
-
Hobart 08-May-16
2100m
HEAVY 8
R4 Opn hcp $1,250 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:16.95, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.130
-
2
of 10 -
-
Hobart 24-Apr-16
2100m
SOFT 5
R3 Bm72 $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:13.66, SP: $2.30F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.780
railed to lead, challenged 300m, fought bravely
-
1st
Demons Run
(S Carr 54)
2nd
Electric Crimson
(R Clark 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
King Manu
(A Darmanin 54)
1.70L
See full results
-
Hobart 24-Apr-16
2100m
SOFT 5
R3 Bm72 $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:13.66, SP: $2.30F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.780
-
1
of 12 -
-
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic 28-Mar-16
1880m
SYNTHETIC
R6 Open hcp $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:55.27, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.220
went foward 800m to lead, closed strongly, winner
-
1st
Electric Crimson
(D Pires 54)
2nd
Geegees Baritone
(S Carr 56)
2.00L
3rd
Dream Roller
(B Mccoull 59)
3.30L
See full results
-
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic 28-Mar-16
1880m
SYNTHETIC
R6 Open hcp $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:55.27, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.220
-
1
of 10 -
-
Launceston 09-Mar-16
2100m
SOFT 5
R7 Bm72 $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:10.13, SP: $2F In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 800m 0:48.210
Mid race move forward and kicked clear late
-
1st
Electric Crimson
(D Pires 56)
2nd
Bidirectional
(S Carr 56)
1.80L
3rd
Dillon Hall
(S Thornton 59, Cd 56)
4.10L
See full results
-
Launceston 09-Mar-16
2100m
SOFT 5
R7 Bm72 $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:10.13, SP: $2F In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 800m 0:48.210
-
1
of 13 -
-
Launceston 24-Feb-16
2100m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm62 $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:13.54, SP: $2.90F In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 800m 0:50.730
sat just off leader, hit lead 400m, too good
-
1st
Electric Crimson
(D Pires 58)
2nd
Speckie
(H Mccarthy 60, Cd 58)
3.50L
3rd
Prominent Star
(A Darmanin 59)
4.30L
See full results
-
Launceston 24-Feb-16
2100m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm62 $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:13.54, SP: $2.90F In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 800m 0:50.730
-
3
of 13 -
-
Hobart 05-Feb-16
2400m
GOOD 3
R3 Bm62 $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:32.04, SP: $6.20 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.560
shared lead throughout, ran on, close third
-
1st
Shlingas
(K Moore 56.5)
2nd
Gwemrae
(I Toker 59)
0.50L
3rd
Electric Crimson
(J Andreou 58, Cd 55)
0.60L
See full results
-
Hobart 05-Feb-16
2400m
GOOD 3
R3 Bm62 $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:32.04, SP: $6.20 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.560
-
1
of 3 -
- TRIAL Hobart Inside Track 02-Feb-16 1400m SOFT 5 R2 OPN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:28.28 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
- 1st Electric Crimson (Y Nishitani) 2nd Geegees Soprano (T Patterson-doyle) 1.80L 3rd Priceless Mate (C Luttrell) 12.60L
- Freshened 35d
-
3
of 6 -
- Longford 01-Jan-16 1800m GOOD 4 R5 Bm62 $800 (of $8,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:51.16, SP: $3.40 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Cheryl's Horse
(B Thornton 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Our Anna
(I Toker 54)
6.50L
3rd
Electric Crimson
(S Carr 58)
7.00L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
-
Hobart 18-Dec-15
2100m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm72 $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:14.13, SP: $4.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.190
4L back rail, pushed to lead 900m, peaked turn
-
1st
Shipspotting
(A Darmanin 54.5)
2nd
Cheers Chappy
(B Muhcu 54)
0.80L
3rd
Milson
(B Mccoull 57)
1.30L
4th
Electric Crimson
(C Luttrell 54)
1.40L
See full results
-
Hobart 18-Dec-15
2100m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm72 $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:14.13, SP: $4.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.190
-
2
of 6 -
-
Launceston 09-Dec-15
2100m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm72 $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:12.36, SP: $24.80 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 800m 0:47.380
box-seated, came off rail turn, motored home 100m
-
1st
Aventador
(R Clark 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Electric Crimson
(C Luttrell 54)
1.00L
3rd
Shipspotting
(A Darmanin 54)
2.80L
See full results
-
Launceston 09-Dec-15
2100m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm72 $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:12.36, SP: $24.80 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 800m 0:47.380
-
10
of 12 -
- Geelong 15-Nov-15 1715m GOOD 4 R5 0-58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:44.85, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.140
-
1st
Beltum
(S King 60)
2nd
Strength of Spirit
(D Thornton 59.5)
1.50L
3rd
Royalstroem
(J Beriman 60)
1.60L
10th
Electric Crimson
(J Mott 60)
8.20L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Kyneton 04-Nov-15 1850m GOOD 3 R3 Bm64 $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:53.8, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.040
-
1st
Solas
(B Rawiller 58.5)
2nd
Mushanga
(C Robertson 54.5)
3.25L
3rd
Logovardi
(D Holland 57)
3.35L
6th
Electric Crimson
(S Arnold 58)
4.40L
See full results
-
13
of 13 -
- Cranbourne 11-Oct-15 2025m GOOD 4 R5 Bm64 (of $23,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:07.5, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.120
-
1st
Trendsetter
(D Moor 58.5)
2nd
Ropeadope
(S King 55.5)
7.00L
3rd
Don't Plead Guilty
(B Higgins 59)
8.00L
13th
Electric Crimson
(J Winks 58)
71.25L
See full results
-
13
of 13 -
- Cranbourne 13-Sep-15 2060m GOOD 4 R7 Bm64 (of $23,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:11.92, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.920
-
1st
Osvaldo
(S Arnold 61)
2nd
Dry Biscuit
(B Rawiller 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Cinnamon Carter
(B Higgins 55)
0.60L
13th
Electric Crimson
(D Oliver 58)
14.00L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Balaklava 02-Sep-15 2200m GOOD 3 R4 0-68 $1,550 (of $17,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:22.06, SP: $3.50F In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.690
-
1st
Keepakiwi
(T Pannell 57)
2nd
Milkwood
(P Gatt 58.5)
3.50L
3rd
Electric Crimson
(K Mcevoy 57.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Bairnsdale 18-Aug-15 2000m SOFT 5 R2 0-58-hwgt $9,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:08.00, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.720
-
1st
Electric Crimson
(P Gallagher 69)
2nd
Rapete
(S Pateman 70)
0.75L
3rd
Charity Lane
(C Douglas 65.5)
3.00L
See full results
- Freshened 50d
-
9
of 10 -
- Echuca 29-Jun-15 1600m GOOD 4 R6 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:39.06, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.140
-
1st
Overdrawn
(R Booth 60)
2nd
Heavenly Dancer
(C Parnham 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Faraja
(D Stackhouse 60)
0.70L
9th
Electric Crimson
(D Yendall 60)
8.40L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Pakenham Synthetic 19-Jun-15 1380m SYNTHETIC R10 SHOW BM64 $360 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.58, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.56
-
1st
Botany Bay
(D Dunn 59)
2nd
Aussie Creed
(J Fry 58.5)
1.25L
3rd
Hussavi
(N Callow 60)
1.35L
10th
Electric Crimson
(S Arnold 58)
7.90L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Syn 02-Jun-15 1000m SYNTHETIC R11 CL2-TRL, Winning Time: 1:01.2 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.68
- 1st Vacanza Mia (P Keane) 2nd Our Kapow (P Hamblin) 1.30L 3rd Electric Crimson (D Adam) 3.60L
- Spell 133d
-
8
of 10 -
- Mornington 06-Feb-15 2460m GOOD 4 R6 BM64 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:35.27, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.60
-
1st
Reach Out
(A Creighton 59)
2nd
Savvy Henry
(J Mott 60.5)
1.75L
3rd
Break the Moment
(J Rule 59)
5.50L
8th
Electric Crimson
(J Benbow 59)
11.10L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Sale 25-Jan-15 1730m GOOD 4 R8 BM64 $1,400 (of $17,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:46.38, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.20
-
1st
Coup de Beel
(B Melham 57.5)
2nd
Florence
(D Moor 54.5)
0.30L
3rd
Electric Crimson
(J Benbow 59)
2.05L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Cranbourne 16-Jan-15 2060m GOOD 4 R8 BM64 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:11.37, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.16
-
1st
Sammy the Snake
(K Mallyon 59)
2nd
Mutajara
(L Nolen 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Celebrakti
(J Payne 59, Cd 57)
2.00L
5th
Electric Crimson
(J Benbow 59)
2.30L
See full results
- Freshened 58d
-
1
of 14 -
- Gold Coast 19-Nov-14 1800m GOOD 3 R4 MDN-SW $12,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:51.23, SP: $5 In-running: 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.80
-
1st
Electric Crimson
(M Cahill 57.5)
2nd
New Eclipse
(T Harrison 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Lord Chamberlain
(S Fawke 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Ipswich 05-Nov-14 1690m GOOD 3 R3 MDN $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:42.63, SP: $3.50F In-running: 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.63
-
1st
Road Train Rosie
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
Beldan
(L Cassidy 58)
1.00L
3rd
Here He Is
(M Mcguren 59, Cd 57)
1.80L
5th
Electric Crimson
(M Cahill 58.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Oct-14 1400m GOOD 3 R2 MDN-SW $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.05, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.11
-
1st
Elegant Machine
(R Fradd 55.5)
2nd
Electric Crimson
(M Cahill 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Star Spotter
(J Byrne 55.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 12-Oct-14 1200m GOOD 3 R5 MDN $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.35, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.81
-
1st
Chinabob
(J Byrne 58)
2nd
Ella Enty
(L Tarrant 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Paleface Ali (NZ)
(R Mcmahon 59)
3.40L
4th
Electric Crimson
(M Cahill 58.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 30-Sep-14 900m GOOD 3 R11 MDN-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 56.65
- 1st Sirocan (J Morris) 2nd Deepest (J Worley) 0.30L 3rd Strawberry Crush (M Mckenzie) 2.30L 5th Electric Crimson (C Whiteley)
-
5
of 13 -
- Gold Coast 20-Sep-14 900m GOOD 4 R1 MDN-SW (of $13,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 51.94, SP: $6 In-running: 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.64
-
1st
Kleinton Kid
(T Treichel 57.5)
2nd
Hit Him Again
(B El-issa 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Ali Mountain
( 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.60L
5th
Electric Crimson
(C Whiteley 57.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- TRIAL Eagle Farm 09-Sep-14 1000m GOOD 3 R3 MDN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.84 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.92
- 1st Ten Speed (T Harrison) 2nd Chinabob (A Taylor) 1.80L 3rd Knightwick Manor (L Cassidy) 2.30L 4th Electric Crimson (G Colless)
- Spell 265d
-
9
of 13 -
- Sha Tin 29-Dec-13 1200m GOOD R1 RATING 60 (of $89,348) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:09.85, SP: $38
- 1st Star Of Bond (NZ) ( 54) 9th Electric Crimson (A Lai 56.5) 8.25L
Profile: | 14 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 60 starts, 10 wins, 18 placings |
Earnings: | $173,633 |
Trainer: | Dick Leech |
Pedigree: | Bernardini x Cinnadream |
Country: | New Zealand |
Foaled: | 19/10/2009 |
Owners: | G J Leech P C Mcclymans G D Highett G A Carroll Ms N Joyce & M R Gates Brittain Racing (Mgr: P L Brittain) & Talking Horses Pty Ltd (Mgr: J R Brockmuller) |
Training History: | |
Oct 17 - Current | Dick Leech Darwin, NT |
Jul 17 - Oct 17 | Richard Laming Cranbourne, QLD |
Dec 15 - Jul 17 | Scott Brunton Seven Mile Beach, TAS |
Jan 15 - Dec 15 | Richard Laming Cranbourne, QLD |
Sep 14 - Jan 15 | Matthew Dunn Murwillumbah, NSW |