Sadler's Lake · Horse Profile
Sadler's Lake · Career Stats
Earnings $374k
Avg Odds 3.74
29 5-2-0
Career
10 0-0-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
17%
Wins
24%
Places
-36%
ROI
1400M - 2000M
Win Range
8 1-1-0
1st Up
8 2-1-0
2nd Up
29 5-2-0
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
16 2-0-0
Good
8 2-1-0
Soft
5 1-1-0
Heavy
Sadler's Lake Career Summary
Sadler's Lake is a 12yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Wendy Bannerot, who is based at Sunshine Coast. He is sired by the stallion High Chaparral out of the dam Mingshan.
Given that he is a stakes winner and has amassed $374,325 in career earnings, Sadler's Lake is regarded as a racehorse with above-average ability.
On 9th May 2015 at Doomben, Sadler's Lake was ridden by Blake Shinn and scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $125000.00 Mittys Rough Habit Plate, defeating Upham.
Sadler's Lake has concluded his racing career, last running on the 29th Feb 2020 at Doomben.
Given that he is a stakes winner and has amassed $374,325 in career earnings, Sadler's Lake is regarded as a racehorse with above-average ability.
On 9th May 2015 at Doomben, Sadler's Lake was ridden by Blake Shinn and scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $125000.00 Mittys Rough Habit Plate, defeating Upham.
Sadler's Lake has concluded his racing career, last running on the 29th Feb 2020 at Doomben.
- Spell 1533d
-
6
of 6 -
- Doomben 29-Feb-20 2000m SOFT 5 R2 Bm90 $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:03.88, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Mongolian Wolf
(A Mallyon 55.5)
2nd
Raqeeq
(M Mcgillivray 55)
0.10L
3rd
Ruby Guru
(B Nothdurft 54)
1.35L
6th
Sadler's Lake
(R Wiggins 56)
10.95L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Murwillumbah 02-Feb-20 1530m GOOD 4 R4 Open bm84 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:32.58, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.650
-
1st
Desmon's Pride
(M Paget 58)
2nd
Tivoli Street
(R Fradd 59)
1.44L
3rd
My Cousin Rhett
(N Masuda 54)
3.26L
5th
Sadler's Lake
(A Allen 60)
3.41L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
-
Eagle Farm 18-Jan-20
1600m
SOFT 5
R5 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:35.72, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.050
Sat outside leader, faded 300m never in it
-
1st
Cool Chap
(R Fradd 57.5)
2nd
New Universe
(B Stewart 56.5)
0.75L
3rd
Cruze
(S Thornton 55.5, Cd 54)
1.15L
8th
Sadler's Lake
(A Sewell 54)
11.90L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 18-Jan-20
1600m
SOFT 5
R5 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:35.72, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.050
-
8
of 12 -
- Murwillumbah 29-Dec-19 1530m GOOD 4 R7 Prelude bm83 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:31.79, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.260
-
1st
Tivoli Street
(R Fradd 56.5)
2nd
Boncosta
(J Watkins 61)
3.83L
3rd
Saxton Rock
(M Mcguren 59.5)
3.99L
8th
Sadler's Lake
(P Hamblin 63)
5.22L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Sunshine Coast 24-Sep-19 850m GOOD 4 R4 OPEN-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 50.77 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.220
- 1st Tarzan (R Wiggins) 2nd Baccarat Baby (M Hellyer) 0.75L 3rd Tambo's Mate (D Griffin) 1.75L 7th Sadler's Lake (A Sewell) 7.40L
- Spell 567d
-
8
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 10-Jun-18 1400m HEAVY 8 R3 Hcp (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:27.48, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.900
-
1st
Allknight Saint
(J Orman 54)
2nd
Liberty Island
(M D Plessis 54)
1.25L
3rd
Bodega Negra
(L Rolls 54.5)
1.35L
8th
Sadler's Lake
(N Fazackerley 59.5, Cd 56.5)
10.95L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
-
Doomben 26-May-18
1200m
GOOD 3
R1 Bm95 (of $70,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.09, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.690
got back, steadied 100m but wasn't coming
-
1st
Tyzone
(J Lloyd 57)
2nd
Sword of Justice
(T Marshall 54, Cd 52)
0.10L
3rd
Echo Effect
(C Williams 56.5)
0.40L
10th
Sadler's Lake
(L Cassidy 58)
5.55L
See full results
-
Doomben 26-May-18
1200m
GOOD 3
R1 Bm95 (of $70,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.09, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.690
- Spell 133d
-
8
of 8 -
-
Flemington 13-Jan-18
1700m
GOOD 4
R3 Hcp $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:43.83, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.780
6L back, saved some ground turn, tired last 200m
-
1st
Jacquinot Bay
(C Parish 56)
2nd
The Chairman
(M Dee 55)
2.75L
3rd
Sayed
(C Williams 56.5)
2.95L
8th
Sadler's Lake
(R Maloney 56)
7.40L
See full results
-
Flemington 13-Jan-18
1700m
GOOD 4
R3 Hcp $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:43.83, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.780
-
9
of 9 -
-
Caulfield 26-Dec-17
1700m
GOOD 3
R6 LR Lrd stks (of $120,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:41.76, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th
behind leader rail, dropped out badly from turn
-
1st
Payroll
(D Oliver 58)
2nd
Jacquinot Bay
(C Parish 56)
1.75L
3rd
Coldstone
(C Williams 55)
2.15L
9th
Sadler's Lake
(D Dunn 57.5)
20.70L
See full results
-
Caulfield 26-Dec-17
1700m
GOOD 3
R6 LR Lrd stks (of $120,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:41.76, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th
-
1
of 5 -
- TRIAL Colac 18-Dec-17 1200m GOOD 3 R7 2UP-TRL, Winning Time: 1:13.58 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.780
- 1st Sadler's Lake (R Maloney) 2nd Lyrical Son (J Eady) 0.10L 3rd Saint Leonard (G Cartwright) 2.40L
-
9
of 11 -
-
Racing.com Park 09-Dec-17
1600m
SOFT 7
R6 Hcp $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:38.64, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
8L back, only held ground straight, plain
-
1st
Master Reset
(B Thompson 56, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Jacquinot Bay
(C Parish 57)
3.25L
3rd
Coldstone
(B Mertens 56)
4.50L
9th
Sadler's Lake
(E Brown 59.5, Cd 57.5)
8.20L
See full results
-
Racing.com Park 09-Dec-17
1600m
SOFT 7
R6 Hcp $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:38.64, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
-
10
of 11 -
-
Sportsbet-Ballarat 25-Nov-17
1200m
GOOD 4
R10 Hcp $1,400 (of $70,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:14.4, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.880
4L back, beaten 200m, dropped out
-
1st
Got the Goss
(D Yendall 54)
2nd
Proud Wolf
(T Hope 54, Cd 52)
0.40L
3rd
Falcool
(L Meech 54)
2.90L
10th
Sadler's Lake
(R Maloney 60)
10.95L
See full results
-
Sportsbet-Ballarat 25-Nov-17
1200m
GOOD 4
R10 Hcp $1,400 (of $70,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:14.4, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.880
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 14-Nov-17 1190m GOOD 4 R21 3UP-TRL, Winning Time: 1:13.8 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.040
- 1st Rewarding Effort (J Todd) 2nd Sadler's Lake (R Maloney) 0.80L 3rd The Mighty Jrod (B Stockdale) 3.09L
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 23-Oct-17 990m SOFT 6 R16 3UP-TRL
- 1st William Thomas (M Dee) 2nd Fair And Equitable (B Thompson) 3.00L 3rd Any Given Bender (J Noonan) 3.10L 6th Sadler's Lake (R Maloney) 5.00L
- Spell 434d
-
10
of 11 -
-
Royal Randwick 17-Sep-16
1400m
SOFT 5
R8 G3 Ritchie (of $125,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:22.73, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
Went back and couldn't sprint with rivals
-
1st
Sons of John
(B Shinn 55)
2nd
Torgersen
(C Reith 54)
0.20L
3rd
Federal
(C Williams 54.5)
0.40L
10th
Sadler's Lake
(J M Donald 55.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 17-Sep-16
1400m
SOFT 5
R8 G3 Ritchie (of $125,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:22.73, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
-
7
of 9 -
-
Royal Randwick 03-Sep-16
1400m
HEAVY 9
R8 G2 Tramway $1,750 (of $175,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.93, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.040
Went back and worked home but no threat
-
1st
Hauraki
(J Mcdonald 57)
2nd
Le Romain
(K Mcevoy 58)
0.80L
3rd
Dibayani
(B Shinn 55)
0.90L
7th
Sadler's Lake
(H Bowman 56.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 03-Sep-16
1400m
HEAVY 9
R8 G2 Tramway $1,750 (of $175,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.93, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.040
-
2
of 10 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 13-Aug-16
1400m
SOFT 7
R7 Springprev $16,750 (of $85,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.02, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.100
Went back and stormed home late
-
1st
Testashadow
(D Panya 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Sadler's Lake
(T Berry 59.5)
1.00L
3rd
Oxford Poet
(T Clark 58.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 13-Aug-16
1400m
SOFT 7
R7 Springprev $16,750 (of $85,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.02, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.100
-
5
of 10 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 29-Jul-16 850m SOFT 5 R2 BT-OPN, Winning Time: 50.5
- 1st Smart Volatility (T Angland) 2nd Cosmic Cube (R Hutchings) 0.80L 3rd Southern Legend (T Clark) 3.10L 5th Sadler's Lake (T Berry)
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 26-Apr-16 1030m SOFT 5 R1 BT-3UG-OPN, Winning Time: 1:01.9
- 1st Lucky Fish (J Mcdonald) 2nd Themis (K Mcevoy) 0.30L 3rd Echo Prince (T Clark) 0.50L 4th Sadler's Lake (T Angland)
- Spell 119d
-
11
of 13 -
-
Royal Randwick 16-Apr-16
2000m
SOFT 5
R8 G3 Jra plate (of $150,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:03.99, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.900
Midfield with cover, tired. Vet: poor recovery
-
1st
Guardini
(H Bowman 57)
2nd
Index Linked
(G Schofield 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
Havana Cooler
(J Mcdonald 57)
1.80L
11th
Sadler's Lake
(B Shinn 55)
12.40L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 16-Apr-16
2000m
SOFT 5
R8 G3 Jra plate (of $150,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:03.99, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.900
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 08-Apr-16 1200m SOFT 6 R1 BT-4U-OPN, Winning Time: 1:15.1
- 1st Role Model (T Clark) 2nd Sense of Occasion (K Mcevoy) 0.20L 3rd Kool Kompany (H Bowman) 0.50L 4th Sadler's Lake (B Shinn)
-
10
of 16 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 26-Mar-16
1500m
GOOD 4
R9 G3 Donc prel (of $150,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 1:29.03, SP: $5.50F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.240
Pushed forward to lead and tried hard but no match
-
1st
Havana Cooler
(J Mcdonald 54.5)
2nd
Cosmic Cube
(B Spriggs 54)
0.20L
3rd
Rudy
(C Williams 54)
0.70L
10th
Sadler's Lake
(B Shinn 55)
3.20L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 26-Mar-16
1500m
GOOD 4
R9 G3 Donc prel (of $150,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 1:29.03, SP: $5.50F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.240
-
4
of 10 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 19-Mar-16
1350m
GOOD 4
R10 G3 Ncle nwmkt $6,250 (of $125,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:19.95, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.670
Midfield on rails and made some late ground
-
1st
Artistry
(T Huet 54)
2nd
Nancy
(T Berry 54)
0.20L
3rd
Amovatio
(H Bowman 56.5)
1.20L
4th
Sadler's Lake
(T Angland 55.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 19-Mar-16
1350m
GOOD 4
R10 G3 Ncle nwmkt $6,250 (of $125,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:19.95, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.670
-
6
of 9 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 04-Mar-16 1050m GOOD 4 R5 BT-3U-OPN, Winning Time: 1:03.
- 1st Two Blue (P King) 2nd Look to the Stars (T Berry) 1.50L 3rd Supreme Warrior (K Mcevoy) 2.30L 6th Sadler's Lake (B Shinn)
-
8
of 8 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 19-Feb-16 837m GOOD 4 R4 BT-OPN, Winning Time: 49.1
- 1st English (T Berry) 2nd Capitalist (B Shinn) 0.10L 3rd Furnaces (S Clipperton) 2.10L 8th Sadler's Lake (R Hutchings)
- Spell 137d
-
7
of 15 -
-
Flemington 03-Nov-15
1800m
GOOD 4
R8 LR Cup day plate $3,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:50.2, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.940
one out 2L back, close 300m, didn't finish off
-
1st
Awesome Rock
(S Baster 54)
2nd
Malice
(J Mcdonald 57)
1.25L
3rd
Garud
(R Maloney 54)
1.35L
7th
Sadler's Lake
(B Shinn 57.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
Flemington 03-Nov-15
1800m
GOOD 4
R8 LR Cup day plate $3,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:50.2, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.940
-
4
of 10 -
-
Caulfield 17-Oct-15
2000m
GOOD 3
R6 G3 Coongy $6,750 (of $150,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:02.13, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.590
Jockey told Stewards mount was disappointing
-
1st
Stratum Star
(M Zahra 59)
2nd
Awesome Rock
(S Baster 54)
1.00L
3rd
Leebaz
(D Dunn 57)
2.25L
4th
Sadler's Lake
(J Cassidy 55)
2.45L
See full results
-
Caulfield 17-Oct-15
2000m
GOOD 3
R6 G3 Coongy $6,750 (of $150,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:02.13, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.590
-
9
of 14 -
-
Royal Randwick 03-Oct-15
1600m
GOOD 3
R7 G1 Epsom (of $1,000,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:34.58, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.980
Midfield with cover, held up, kept coming late
-
1st
Winx
(H Bowman 57)
2nd
Ecuador
(G Boss 56)
2.30L
3rd
Sons of John
(J Penza 56)
2.40L
9th
Sadler's Lake
(J Cassidy 56)
3.90L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 03-Oct-15
1600m
GOOD 3
R7 G1 Epsom (of $1,000,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:34.58, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.980
-
1
of 8 -
-
Royal Randwick 19-Sep-15
1400m
HEAVY 8
R2 G3 Ritchie $76,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.79, SP: $2.80 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
Behind leader and hit line strongly to win
-
1st
Sadler's Lake
(J Cassidy 54)
2nd
Rudy
(K Mcevoy 58)
0.50L
3rd
Heart Testa
(J Collett 56)
1.30L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 19-Sep-15
1400m
HEAVY 8
R2 G3 Ritchie $76,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.79, SP: $2.80 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
-
1
of 7 -
-
Royal Randwick 05-Sep-15
1400m
SOFT 7
R8 Bm85 $48,750 (of $85,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.36, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
Behind leader and hit line strongly to win
-
1st
Sadler's Lake
(T Angland 59.5)
2nd
Forget
(K Mcevoy 60)
2.00L
3rd
Candelara
(B Avdulla 57.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 05-Sep-15
1400m
SOFT 7
R8 Bm85 $48,750 (of $85,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.36, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 28-Aug-15 807m HEAVY 8 R6 BT-4U-OPN, Winning Time: 49.3
- 1st Ball of Muscle (G Schofield) 2nd Craftiness (T Berry) 0.50L 3rd Terravista (H Bowman) 1.80L 4th Sadler's Lake (T Angland)
- Spell 91d
-
4
of 16 -
-
Doomben 06-Jun-15
2200m
GOOD 3
R7 G1 QLD DERBY $24,000 (of $600,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 2:15.09, SP: $10 In-running: 1200m 3rd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.100
wide no cover, pushed to lead 1000m, grabbed 100m
-
1st
Magicool
(J Winks 57)
2nd
Werther
(J Byrne 57)
0.80L
3rd
Jumbo Prince
(T Bell 57)
1.00L
4th
Sadler's Lake
(B Shinn 57)
1.20L
See full results
-
Doomben 06-Jun-15
2200m
GOOD 3
R7 G1 QLD DERBY $24,000 (of $600,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 2:15.09, SP: $10 In-running: 1200m 3rd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.100
-
5
of 16 -
-
Doomben 23-May-15
2020m
GOOD 4
R5 G3 GRAND PRIX $3,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 2:04.66, SP: $3.50F In-running: 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.07
some work to lead, had no peace from 1000m, tough
-
1st
Upham
(K Mcevoy 57)
2nd
Redoutable Heart
(J Mcdonald 57)
1.30L
3rd
Master of Arts
(B Rawiller 57)
1.40L
5th
Sadler's Lake
(B Shinn 57)
1.80L
See full results
-
Doomben 23-May-15
2020m
GOOD 4
R5 G3 GRAND PRIX $3,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 2:04.66, SP: $3.50F In-running: 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.07
-
1
of 11 -
-
Doomben 09-May-15
2000m
SOFT 5
R2 G3 ROUGH HABIT $81,600 (of $125,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:03.76, SP: $3.60 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.03
led, stacked them up before turn, kicked away
-
1st
Sadler's Lake
(B Shinn 57)
2nd
Upham
(K Mcevoy 57)
1.80L
3rd
Jumbo Prince
(L Tarrant 57)
2.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 09-May-15
2000m
SOFT 5
R2 G3 ROUGH HABIT $81,600 (of $125,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:03.76, SP: $3.60 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.03
-
2
of 6 -
-
Royal Randwick 25-Apr-15
1600m
HEAVY 8
R4 3Y BM70 $16,750 (of $85,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:38.98, SP: $3.60 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.22
Just off pace and hit line well, winner too good
-
1st
Swift Lady
(B Loy 54.5, Cd 52)
2nd
Sadler's Lake
(T Berry 59)
2.50L
3rd
Swing Sensation
(S Clipperton 54)
6.30L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 25-Apr-15
1600m
HEAVY 8
R4 3Y BM70 $16,750 (of $85,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:38.98, SP: $3.60 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.22
-
4
of 6 -
-
Royal Randwick 11-Apr-15
1400m
HEAVY 8
R2 LR S/PACIFIC $7,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.7, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.64
Wide no cover and boxed on after tough run
-
1st
Federal
(J Mcdonald 54.5)
2nd
Snake Charmer
(C Williams 54)
1.30L
3rd
Ygritte
(T Clark 56)
3.60L
4th
Sadler's Lake
(J Moreira 54)
3.90L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 11-Apr-15
1400m
HEAVY 8
R2 LR S/PACIFIC $7,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.7, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.64
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 30-Mar-15 1030m GOOD 3 R1 BT-3UEGOPN, Winning Time: 1:02.3
- 1st Sadler's Lake (T Berry) 2nd Border Legend (G Boss) 0.20L 3rd Brewery (A Hyeronimus) 0.70L
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 12-Mar-15 740m SYNTHETIC R14 BT-3CG-OPN, Winning Time: 44.5
- 1st Combatant (T Angland) 2nd Grenache (G Schofield) 0.10L 3rd Final Decision (J Collett) 1.40L 4th Sadler's Lake (H Bowman)
- Spell 100d
-
1
of 9 -
-
Royal Randwick 01-Jan-15
1600m
GOOD 3
R3 3Y BM67 $39,125 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:35.37, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.30
had run of race, took over mid-straight, held on
-
1st
Sadler's Lake
(B Shinn 58.5)
2nd
Final Decision
(J Collett 57)
0.10L
3rd
Mr Lebrock
(B Avdulla 56)
0.60L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 01-Jan-15
1600m
GOOD 3
R3 3Y BM67 $39,125 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:35.37, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.30
-
1
of 9 -
-
Canterbury Park 17-Dec-14
1580m
GOOD 4
R1 3Y MDN-SW $33,025 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:38.37, SP: $3.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.48
Behind leader, hit line strongly to win
-
1st
Sadler's Lake
(B Shinn 57)
2nd
Colour of Money
(T Angland 57)
0.20L
3rd
Skyline Blush
(B Avdulla 55)
0.70L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 17-Dec-14
1580m
GOOD 4
R1 3Y MDN-SW $33,025 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:38.37, SP: $3.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.48
-
5
of 7 -
-
Canterbury Park 03-Dec-14
1200m
GOOD 3
R3 3YCG MDNSW $955 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.64, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.20
6L back, worked home well from turn
-
1st
Skylimit
(T Berry 56)
2nd
Avonaco
(H Bowman 56)
0.40L
3rd
Brazen Moss
(T Angland 56)
0.50L
5th
Sadler's Lake
(B Shinn 56)
0.90L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 03-Dec-14
1200m
GOOD 3
R3 3YCG MDNSW $955 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.64, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.20
-
4
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 25-Nov-14 896m SOFT 5 R14 BT-34-MDN, Winning Time: 54.9
- 1st Our Rocket (J Taylor) 2nd Triple Won (H Bowman) 0.20L 3rd Brazen Moss (B Shinn) 0.40L 4th Sadler's Lake (J Collett)
-
3
of 8 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 13-Nov-14 900m GOOD 3 R16 BT-3CG-MDN, Winning Time: 54.1
- 1st Coldrock (T Angland) 2nd Happy Snitzel (B Avdulla) 0.10L 3rd Sadler's Lake (G Schofield) 0.30L
-
3
of 8 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 28-Oct-14 900m GOOD 3 R12 BT-34CGMDN, Winning Time: 55.1
- 1st Axanite (B Avdulla) 2nd Mr Lebrock (T Berry) 1.50L 3rd Sadler's Lake (J Collett) 3.30L
-
8
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 31-Mar-14 900m HEAVY 10 R14 2YC&G-BT, Winning Time: 55.1
- 1st Kaepernick (J Mcdonald) 2nd Divine Gift (D Thornton) 2.00L 3rd Sarajevo (K Mcevoy) 8.00L 8th Sadler's Lake (H Bowman)
Profile: | 12 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 29 starts, 5 wins, 2 placings |
Earnings: | $374,325 |
Trainer: | Wendy Bannerot |
Pedigree: | High Chaparral x Mingshan |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 06/09/2011 |
Owners: | Ms W S Bannerot |
Training History: | |
May 18 - Current | Wendy Bannerot Sunshine Coast, QLD |
Nov 17 - May 18 | Robert Smerdon Caulfield, VIC |
Dec 14 - Nov 17 | Chris Waller Rosehill, NSW |