Red Saga · Horse Profile
Red Saga · Career Stats
Earnings $21.3k
Avg Odds 8.5
42 1-1-2
Career
10 0-0-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
2%
Wins
10%
Places
-80%
ROI
1600M - 1600M
Win Range
6 0-0-0
1st Up
6 0-0-0
2nd Up
41 1-1-1
Turf
1 0-0-1
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
30 1-0-1
Good
7 0-0-0
Soft
4 0-1-0
Heavy
Red Saga Career Summary
Red Saga is a 12yo bay or brown mare (female) from Australia trained by Mark Renehan, who is based at Deagon. She is sired by the stallion Real Saga out of the dam Thirtysixred.
Red Saga has managed to win 1 race in her career so far. On 19th Feb 2017 at Sunshine Coast, Red Saga scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $14000.00 Maiden Hcp.
Red Saga has concluded her racing career, last running on the 4th Feb 2018 at Sunshine Coast.
Red Saga has managed to win 1 race in her career so far. On 19th Feb 2017 at Sunshine Coast, Red Saga scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $14000.00 Maiden Hcp.
Red Saga has concluded her racing career, last running on the 4th Feb 2018 at Sunshine Coast.
- Spell 2288d
-
5
of 5 -
- Sunshine Coast 04-Feb-18 1600m HEAVY 10 R8 Cl1 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:41.16, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 5th
-
1st
Travistee
(S Lacy 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Miss Miles
(M Cahill 54)
7.50L
3rd
Get Outa Utah
(M Hellyer 54)
8.50L
5th
Red Saga
(A Sewell 54, Cd 52.5)
27.25L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 21-Jan-18 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Cl1 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.48, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.100
-
1st
Star Echo
(M Hellyer 57)
2nd
Defective
(A Fancourt 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Tornado of Souls
(S Galloway 59)
1.50L
8th
Red Saga
(N Tomizawa 54)
6.35L
See full results
-
13
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 05-Jan-18 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Cl1 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.83, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.530
-
1st
Namib
(R Mcmahon 57)
2nd
Bold Assassin
(R Wiggins 55)
0.75L
3rd
Mr Attitude
(B Stewart 59)
2.25L
13th
Red Saga
(A Sewell 54)
8.35L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Doomben 20-Dec-17 1350m GOOD 4 R9 Cl1 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:18.92, SP: $201 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.180
-
1st
I Am Impinge
(J Lloyd 58)
2nd
Mr Attitude
(B Stewart 58.5)
2.00L
3rd
Man in Charge
(L Dittman 58.5)
3.75L
9th
Red Saga
(J Murphy 54, Cd 51)
9.20L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 12-Dec-17 1000m GOOD 4 R5 CL2-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.01 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.010
- 1st Pinch Mountain (R Stewart) 2nd Malvern Estate (M Cahill) 1.30L 3rd Mr Bellagio (M Mcgillivray) 2.30L 6th Red Saga (R Wiggins) 9.30L
- Spell 97d
-
7
of 8 -
- Kilcoy 14-Sep-17 1500m GOOD 3 R6 Cl1 (of $11,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:31.24, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.210
-
1st
Dodge the Press
(B Grylls 59)
2nd
Bonsea
(T Brooker 54)
0.50L
3rd
Sparkling Gift
(H English 54, Cd 52)
2.50L
7th
Red Saga
(A Spinks 54, Cd 52)
7.40L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
10
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 12-Aug-17 1800m GOOD 4 R6 0-62 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:51., SP: $51 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.390
-
1st
Captain Treasure
(R Plumb 57)
2nd
Walwa
(S Doyle 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Nudgee
(N Thomas 59)
0.70L
10th
Red Saga
(L Rolls 54)
16.00L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 30-Jul-17 1600m GOOD 3 R8 Cl1 (of $16,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:36.51, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.360
-
1st
Hyshem
(M Cahill 58)
2nd
Elusive Element
(R Fradd 54)
0.20L
3rd
Distroyia
(R Stewart 57)
1.70L
8th
Red Saga
(B Grylls 54)
8.90L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 09-Jul-17 1400m SOFT 7 R6 Cl1 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:26.63, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.710
-
1st
Barberance
(S Lacy 57, Cd 55)
2nd
French Toast
(M Cahill 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
The Overdraft
(J Orman 57)
1.90L
4th
Red Saga
(L Tarrant 54)
2.90L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Beaudesert 24-Jun-17 1400m SOFT 5 R2 Bm55 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.54, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.100
-
1st
Jazzy Ruler
(L Cheshire 56.5)
2nd
Wig Wam Bam
(J Woodhouse 59, Cd 57)
1.50L
3rd
Landale
(J Hodge 57, Cd 54)
1.80L
10th
Red Saga
(V Johnston 55)
7.90L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 11-Jun-17 1000m SOFT 5 R5 Cl1 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 57.84, SP: $91 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.300
-
1st
Make Her Own Whey
(J Orman 55.5)
2nd
Bithard
(L Tarrant 59)
0.50L
3rd
Argyll Bay
(C Bayliss 55, Cd 53)
0.60L
8th
Red Saga
(M Cahill 54)
5.70L
See full results
- Spell 98d
-
5
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 05-Mar-17 1600m SOFT 6 R3 Cl1 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.13, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.360
-
1st
Gypsy Wild
(J Taylor 54)
2nd
Unchartered
(J Orman 54)
0.40L
3rd
Elusive Element
(A Sewell 54.5, Cd 52.5)
0.90L
5th
Red Saga
(R Stewart 54)
5.60L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 19-Feb-17 1600m GOOD 3 R1 Mdn $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:37.32, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.160
-
1st
Red Saga
(J Orman 54)
2nd
Dee Cee Delights
(B Panya 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2.30L
3rd
Elmo's Fire
(S Bogenhuber 58.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Murwillumbah 07-Feb-17 1530m GOOD 3 R3 Mdn-sw $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:31.7, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.400
-
1st
Scarlet Begonias
(A Fancourt 57)
2nd
A New Sound
(B Looker 57)
0.50L
3rd
Campo Serrano
(M Mcguren 58.5)
1.50L
4th
Red Saga
(P Hammersley 57)
3.20L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Doomben 26-Jan-17 2200m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:17.02, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.810
-
1st
Endless Don
(B Stewart 59)
2nd
Bronte Babe
(S Galloway 55.5)
0.40L
3rd
Canterbury King
(G Goold 58)
1.20L
4th
Red Saga
(T Brooker 54, Cd 52)
6.20L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Doomben 13-Jan-17 1650m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:39.82, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.140
-
1st
Dumfries
(T Brooker 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Lujac
(A Spinks 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Tempa Mental
(R Fradd 55.5)
2.50L
10th
Red Saga
(M Hellyer 54)
12.40L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Murwillumbah 27-Dec-16 1530m GOOD 4 R4 MDN-SW $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:34.2, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.200
-
1st
Bronzed Venom
(G Colless 59)
2nd
Conquering Kate
(M Mcguren 57)
2.30L
3rd
Tempa Mental
(J Orman 57)
2.60L
4th
Red Saga
(J Guthmann-chester 57, Cd 55)
3.60L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 18-Dec-16 1600m GOOD 3 R4 Mdn-sw $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.35, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.140
-
1st
Gold Reserve
(R Wiggins 55.5)
2nd
Royal Receiver
(M Cahill 56)
0.20L
3rd
Albert Perchookie
(G Goold 57.5)
2.50L
4th
Red Saga
(T Brooker 55.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Beaudesert 06-Dec-16 1400m SOFT 6 R1 Mdn $550 (of $11,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.75, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.550
-
1st
Dash Thing
(F Jervis 54.5)
2nd
Voanaba
(B Ainsworth 58.5, Cd 57)
0.40L
3rd
Tickets to Ride
(J Missen 54)
2.20L
4th
Red Saga
(T Brooker 54)
2.40L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Ipswich 25-Nov-16 1200m GOOD 3 R2 4up mdn (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.27, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.870
-
1st
Fassler
(B Derbyshire 55)
2nd
Beau Isa
(L Dittman 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Harold Victor
(B Ainsworth 58, Cd 56.5)
2.40L
7th
Red Saga
(T Brooker 54)
7.00L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 13-Nov-16 1200m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn-sw (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.11, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
-
1st
Drums Jewel
(M Hellyer 54)
2nd
Ace Stryker
(N Thomas 56)
1.80L
3rd
Interventions
(S Lacy 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2.00L
6th
Red Saga
(T Brooker 55.5)
3.00L
See full results
- Spell 121d
-
9
of 12 -
- Ipswich 15-Jul-16 1700m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn-sw (of $14,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:44.71, SP: $13 In-running: 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
-
1st
Redsera
(L Dittman 57)
2nd
World Class
(T Harrison 55)
0.40L
3rd
St James Square
(B Appo 57.5)
1.70L
9th
Red Saga
(S Fawke 55.5)
6.80L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 10-Jul-16 1800m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn (of $14,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:50.75, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.700
-
1st
Mysterium
(B Stewart 59)
2nd
Last Moment
(A Allen 54)
4.50L
3rd
Toni May
(J Byrne 56.5)
9.50L
8th
Red Saga
(J Orman 54)
11.30L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Esk 02-Jul-16 1460m GOOD 3 R4 MDN-SW $350 (of $7,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:28.76, SP: $5.50
- 1st Ms Sarandon (C Bayliss 56.5, Cd 52.5) 2nd A New Sound (A Merritt 56.5) 0.10L 3rd Onemore Twist (N Nishio 58.5) 2.10L 4th Red Saga (G Goold 56.5) 2.30L
-
3
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast Cushion Track 19-Jun-16 1400m SYNTHETIC R3 Mdn-sw $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:25.88, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.130
-
1st
Promiscuous
(R Wiggins 57)
2nd
Toni May
(J Byrne 55)
3.00L
3rd
Red Saga
(J Orman 55.5)
6.30L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Beaudesert 22-May-16 1300m GOOD 4 R1 4up mdn (of $10,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:17.57, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.780
-
1st
Prospecting
(T Treichel 57)
2nd
Lips Like Jagger
(M Murphy 57, Cd 55)
1.80L
3rd
Stormy Deeds
(B Ainsworth 54, Cd 52)
5.10L
8th
Red Saga
(S Fawke 54)
7.90L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 04-May-16 1800m HEAVY 9 R1 Mdn-sw (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:52.3, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.290
-
1st
Sahara Siren
(S Eilbeck 55, Cd 52)
2nd
Barberance
(C Dell 57, Cd 54)
3.80L
3rd
Amawin
(D Griffin 55.5)
4.60L
7th
Red Saga
(S Fawke 55.5, Cd 53.5)
12.90L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Beaudesert 25-Apr-16 1650m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:42.31, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.590
-
1st
Mishani Scout
(S Galloway 55.5)
2nd
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 54, Cd 52)
2.50L
3rd
Bocage
(A Allen 54)
2.90L
5th
Red Saga
(K Yoshida 54)
6.20L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Ipswich 15-Apr-16 1350m GOOD 4 R5 Mdn-sw (of $14,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:19.87, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.100
-
1st
Feeling Positive
(P Hammersley 55)
2nd
Ponty
(J Morris 57)
0.20L
3rd
Robertson Quay
(J Oliver 57, Cd 55.5)
0.30L
12th
Red Saga
(T Harrison 55.5)
12.40L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 02-Apr-16 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Mdn (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.23, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.730
-
1st
Gee Sting
(L Rolls 56.5)
2nd
Vintage Beauty
(D Griffin 57)
1.30L
3rd
Heza Demon
(S Galloway 58.5)
2.10L
7th
Red Saga
(V Johnston 54)
5.80L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 12-Mar-16 1000m GOOD 3 R1 4up mdn-sw (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 58.67, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.400
-
1st
I'm Thinking
(A Allen 57.5)
2nd
Itara
(N Thomas 55.5)
4.50L
3rd
Little Legion
(S Eilbeck 57.5, Cd 56)
4.60L
7th
Red Saga
(M Hellyer 55.5)
10.50L
See full results
- Spell 111d
-
3
of 14 -
- Lismore 22-Nov-15 1516m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:31.52, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.580
-
1st
So Hot
(J Watkins 58.5)
2nd
I'll Miss You
(C Maund 58)
0.10L
3rd
Red Saga
(J Guthmann-chester 58, Cd 55)
0.90L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Grafton 04-Nov-15 1700m GOOD 4 R8 Mdn $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:45.91, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 11th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Ekspress King
(M Palmer 57.5)
2nd
Em One
(M Mcguren 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Mystic Skies
(M Bennett 59)
1.00L
7th
Red Saga
(C Schmidt 57.5)
6.00L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Lismore 19-Oct-15 1400m GOOD 3 R4 Mdn-sw $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:22.47, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.060
-
1st
All Cashed Up
(C Maund 59)
2nd
Jazzy Ruler
(T Harrison 54.5)
2.50L
3rd
How Jammy's That
(R Spokes 56.5)
6.30L
5th
Red Saga
(R Wiggins 57)
8.20L
See full results
- Freshened 45d
-
10
of 13 -
- Lismore 04-Sep-15 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Mdn-sw $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.36, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.360
-
1st
Raq Attack
(D Peisley 57)
2nd
Trey Bit
(N Masuda 59, Cd 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
How Jammy's That
(R Spokes 56.5)
1.50L
10th
Red Saga
(P Graham 57)
8.50L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Ballina 10-Aug-15 1610m SOFT 7 R3 Mdn-sw $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:47., SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.000
-
1st
Iconnic Player
(S Polo 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Enter Sandman
(S Drake 59)
1.30L
3rd
Hoagy
(C Small 59)
3.30L
8th
Red Saga
(C Schmidt 57)
9.20L
See full results
-
7
of 15 -
- Ipswich 31-Jul-15 1350m GOOD 3 R4 MDN (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:20.69, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.130
-
1st
Jetfire
(P Hammersley 59)
2nd
Rapide Et Furieux
(K Wharton 54)
1.30L
3rd
Spear of Destiny
(M Palmer 55.5)
2.30L
7th
Red Saga
(S Galloway 54)
4.70L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Grafton 05-Jul-15 1100m SOFT 5 R1 MDN $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:03.19, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.470
-
1st
Imza Smoothie
(M Paget 57.5)
2nd
Wickedly Risque
(T Harrison 55)
1.30L
3rd
Fast Track Magic
(R Thompson 58)
2.80L
10th
Red Saga
(C Schmidt 55)
7.00L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Casino 23-Jun-15 1000m GOOD 4 R1 BT-OPN, Winning Time: 59.85 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.250
- 1st Plateau Gold (S Traecey) 2nd Noisy Nick (K Stanley) 3.80L 3rd Red Saga (C Schmidt) 15.10L
- Spell 182d
-
4
of 11 -
- Murwillumbah 04-Jan-15 1530m HEAVY 8 R4 MDN $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:35.69, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.020
-
1st
Cuban Gal
(L Cassidy 56)
2nd
Eugenie
(J Lloyd 56)
2.50L
3rd
Promises
(J Hoopert 56)
5.00L
4th
Red Saga
(C Whiteley 56)
6.20L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Ballina 13-Dec-14 1310m HEAVY 8 R3 3Y MDN-SW $1,325 (of $8,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.2, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.00
-
1st
Smincha
(A Chau 55)
2nd
Red Saga
(P Graham 55)
0.80L
3rd
My Crystal Billy
(C Maund 57)
1.30L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Grafton 23-Nov-14 1400m GOOD 3 R3 MDN $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:23.66, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.90
-
1st
Ashjata
(C Schmidt 56.5)
2nd
Carry to Gold
(T Harrison 58)
1.00L
3rd
Battalion
(M Bennett 59)
1.20L
9th
Red Saga
(R Spokes 55.5)
9.20L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Ballina 01-Nov-14 1260m GOOD 4 R2 F&M MDN-SW $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:18.9, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.20
-
1st
Winfrey
(M Paget 58)
2nd
Chepstow
(R Spokes 56.5)
2.30L
3rd
Well Hello Dolly
(M Usher 58)
3.60L
9th
Red Saga
(P Schmidt 56.5)
8.60L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Grafton 14-Oct-14 1106m GOOD 3 R4 F&M MDN $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:05.06, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.14
-
1st
First Rain
(P Schmidt 57)
2nd
Cuban Song
(R Mcmahon 56.5)
0.30L
3rd
Tomar
(M Bennett 56.5)
1.10L
8th
Red Saga
(M M Guren 56.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- TRIAL Ballina 05-Oct-14 1000m GOOD 3 R2 BT-OPN Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.9 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.30
- 1st My Cousin Rhett (N Masuda) 2nd Kramer (C Small) 0.80L 3rd Our Boy Ben (D Auckram) 4.60L 4th Red Saga 5.40L
-
10
of 10
Profile: | 12 year old bay or brown mare |
---|---|
Career: | 42 starts, 1 wins, 3 placings |
Earnings: | $21,275 |
Trainer: | Mark Renehan |
Pedigree: | Real Saga x Thirtysixred |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 19/10/2011 |
Owners: | Mrs S A Renehan J B Renehan R O Hanrahan S W Thomas B L Cummins & M D Renehan |
Training History: | |
Mar 16 - Current | Mark Renehan Deagon, QLD |
Sep 14 - Mar 16 | Stephen Lee Ballina, NSW |