Purple Cup · Horse Profile
Purple Cup · Career Stats
Earnings $107k
Avg Odds 6.3
43 6-5-5
Career
10 1-1-2
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
14%
Wins
37%
Places
-12%
ROI
900M - 1200M
Win Range
5 1-0-1
1st Up
6 0-1-0
2nd Up
43 6-5-5
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
34 6-3-4
Good
7 0-2-1
Soft
2 0-0-0
Heavy
Purple Cup Career Summary
Purple Cup is a 9yo grey/bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Wayne Baker, who is based at Roma. He is sired by the stallion Ad Valorem out of the dam Pimpala Gift.
Purple Cup has managed to win 6 races in his career so far. On 4th Oct 2020 at Cootamundra, Purple Cup scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 Bm 58 Hcp.
Purple Cup has managed to win 6 races in his career so far. On 4th Oct 2020 at Cootamundra, Purple Cup scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 Bm 58 Hcp.
- Spell 730d
-
6
of 11 -
- Emerald 21-May-22 1000m HEAVY 8 R2 BM 55 Hcp (of $8,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:05.16, SP: 17.00
-
1st
Strathbogie Land
(A Sewell 58.5)
2nd
All Native
(L Miller 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Currumbin
(S Robbins 57.5, Cd 55)
0.60L
6th
Purple Cup
(P Hamblin 60.5)
4.70L
See full results
- Freshened 56d
-
6
of 8 -
- Roma 26-Mar-22 1200m GOOD R4 BM 55 Hcp (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:13.60, SP: 9.00
-
1st
Froze
(O Webb 64, Cd 61)
2nd
Gekko
(L O'donnell 60, Cd 56)
1.50L
3rd
Black Stream
(J Rudd 58.5)
3.30L
6th
Purple Cup
(O Kendal 62.5, Cd 60.5)
9.50L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Wandoan 12-Mar-22 1200m GOOD R4 BM 60 Hcp (of $12,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:08.81, SP: 5.00
-
1st
Oakfield Target
(L Miller 61)
2nd
Rest Of The World
(J Oliver 61)
4.80L
3rd
Stryking Princess
(E Macpherson 56, Cd 55)
6.10L
5th
Purple Cup
(P Hamblin 60)
7.40L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- St George 05-Mar-22 1000m GOOD R6 Open Set Weight (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:57.23, SP: 5.50
-
1st
V J Day
(P Hamblin 61.5)
2nd
Moscini
(N Fazackerley 61.5)
2.50L
3rd
Partners
(B Richardson 56)
3.50L
7th
Purple Cup
(O Kendal 57.5, Cd 55.5)
9.30L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Roma 19-Feb-22 1000m GOOD R3 Open Set Weight (of $8,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:58.00, SP: 3.50
-
1st
Partners
(B Richardson 56)
2nd
American Genius
(O Kendal 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2.50L
3rd
Last Armageddon
(L O'donnell 61.5, Cd 57.5)
3.80L
6th
Purple Cup
(L Miller 57.5)
9.20L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Gilgandra 05-Feb-22 1280m GOOD 3 R3 BM 50 Hcp $1,340 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:16.19, SP: 2.05 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st
-
1st
Charlie Flyer
(A Cavallo 56.5)
2nd
Ringside
(K Bell-pitomac 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Purple Cup
(J Baker 63.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Armidale 24-Jan-22 1100m SOFT 5 R7 CH&G BM 58 Hcp $4,440 (of $24,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:04.18, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.090
-
1st
Ezekeil
(J Searle 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Purple Cup
(J Baker 59)
1.50L
3rd
Bon Vavont
(C Waddell 56, Cd 54.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Tuncurry 15-Jan-22 1000m GOOD 4 R7 Bm50 $1,340 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:57.78, SP: $3.40F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.020
-
1st
Flash Palace
(M Weir 61)
2nd
Red Cupcake
(M Derrick 57)
0.26L
3rd
Purple Cup
(J Baker 63)
1.09L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Gilgandra 01-Jan-22 1100m GOOD 3 R7 BM 50 Hcp $7,605 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:04.57, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Purple Cup
(J Baker 61.5)
2nd
Sniper Excels
(J Searle 60.5, Cd 58.5)
1.30L
3rd
Baby Merlin
(Z Lewis 55.5, Cd 54)
2.30L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Bathurst 20-Dec-21 1000m SOFT 5 R1 Open-bt, Winning Time: 0:59.05
- 1st Zoo Station (A Cavallo 0) 2nd Lockdown Gamble (M Cahill 0) 0.02L 3rd Purple Cup (A Layt 0) 3.17L
-
9
of 10 -
- Newcastle 23-Nov-21 1200m SOFT 6 R6 CH&G BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.60, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.320
-
1st
Miracle Day
(A Bullock 62)
2nd
Thunderbolt Two
(M Derrick 59.5)
3.30L
3rd
Velorum
(B Wheeler 64.5, Cd 60.5)
3.50L
9th
Purple Cup
(B Cray 58)
8.30L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Scone 10-Nov-21 900m SOFT 6 R15 Open-bt, Winning Time: 0:54.98
- 1st Penny Halfpenny (B Stower 0) 2nd Two Big Fari (M Weir 0) 0.98L 3rd No Laughing Matter (A Gibbons 0) 3.12L 4th Purple Cup (B Cray 0) 5.50L
-
LR
of 7 -
- Armidale 07-Nov-21 1100m GOOD 4 R7 BM 58 Hcp (of $24,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:03.98, SP: 5.00 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.650
-
1st
Island Grange
(B Stower 57.5)
2nd
Spirit Of Vain
(Y Lewis 55)
1.00L
3rd
Scout
(J Golden 62.5, Cd 59.5)
3.30L
LR
Purple Cup
(B Wheeler 58, Cd 54)
0.00L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Armidale 23-Oct-21 1100m GOOD 4 R5 CH&G BM 50 Hcp $7,605 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:05.08, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
-
1st
Purple Cup
(B Looker 60.5)
2nd
Trogir
(M Owen 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Foreign Brother
(C Waddell 57.5, Cd 56)
0.80L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Armidale 07-Oct-21 1100m GOOD 4 R5 BM 58 Hcp (of $24,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:05.69, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.300
-
1st
Deploys Alone
(M Owen 62.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Scout
(J Golden 62.5, Cd 59.5)
1.00L
3rd
Island Grange
(B Stower 58)
1.20L
11th
Purple Cup
(B Cray 57.5)
6.50L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Narromine 16-Sep-21 1100m GOOD 4 R8 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:04.95, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th
-
1st
On A Promise
(C Gallagher 58)
2nd
Witness Collector
(C Waddell 60.5, Cd 59)
0.20L
3rd
Makuba
(J Searle 60, Cd 58)
0.40L
8th
Purple Cup
(B Cray 58)
5.50L
See full results
-
11
of 13 -
- Albury 12-Jan-21 1175m GOOD 4 R7 BM 58 Hcp (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:08.95, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.060
-
1st
Mountain Ibis
(B Ward 60)
2nd
Rosie's Ready
(B Loy 57)
1.00L
3rd
Dissedge
(J Kissick 61)
1.80L
11th
Purple Cup
(T Worsnop 59, Cd 55)
8.60L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Corowa 28-Dec-20 1200m GOOD 3 R7 Bm66 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.57, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
-
1st
La Sante
(J Martin 58.5)
2nd
Ghost Doctor
(J Kissick 58)
0.40L
3rd
Kurocaine
(H Williams 57.5, Cd 53.5)
1.29L
6th
Purple Cup
(T Worsnop 55.5, Cd 55)
2.79L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- bet365 Park Wodonga 10-Dec-20 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Bm64 $3,150 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.69, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.080
-
1st
Bell's Innocent
(L Riordan 62.5)
2nd
Red Octane
(A Bryan 60, Cd 58)
2.25L
3rd
Purple Cup
(M Lawrence 57.5, Cd 54.5)
3.25L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- bet365 Park Wodonga 27-Nov-20 1100m GOOD 4 R7 Bm64 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:04.30, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
-
1st
This Skilled Cat
(N Souquet 60)
2nd
Choice Harvest
(J Duffy 59)
0.20L
3rd
Tori Marguerite
(J Kah 57)
0.30L
6th
Purple Cup
(M Lawrence 58, Cd 55)
1.25L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Gundagai 13-Nov-20 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.78, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.340
-
1st
Exotic Deel
(S Guymer 59)
2nd
Ons Vier
(E Hennessy 62, Cd 60.5)
0.41L
3rd
Designer Dance
(T Schiller 58.5)
0.83L
10th
Purple Cup
(N Burrells 60.5, Cd 59)
5.74L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Albury 06-Nov-20 1000m GOOD 4 R5 Bm66 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:59.06, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.920
-
1st
Major Time
(R Bensley 60.5)
2nd
Kurocaine
(J Mallyon 57)
3.05L
3rd
Deviate
(A Mclucas 57, Cd 55)
3.35L
5th
Purple Cup
(B Ward 57)
6.10L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Albury 24-Oct-20 1175m SOFT 6 R7 Bm66 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:13.83, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.080
-
1st
Waiting for a Mate
(M Travers 58)
2nd
Bautista
(B Mcdougall 58)
0.23L
3rd
Tocatchacod
(J Richards 57)
0.85L
11th
Purple Cup
(M Cahill 57.5)
11.84L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Cootamundra 04-Oct-20 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.81, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.440
-
1st
Purple Cup
(W Costin 59.5)
2nd
Blazing Beau
(J Presits 59.5, Cd 56.5)
0.09L
3rd
Zariz No Other
(E Hennessy 55, Cd 53)
0.93L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- TRIAL Albury 03-Sep-20 900m SOFT 5 R1 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 54.36 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.740
- 1st Redouble (J Mallyon) 2nd Purple Cup (T Worsnop) 4.49L 3rd Perfect Illusion (GB) (E Hennessy) 4.63L
-
5
of 10 -
- TRIAL Albury 18-Aug-20 900m HEAVY 10 R1 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 58.25 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.310
- 1st Specimen Hill (B Vale) 2nd Bezos (M Bourke) 0.96L 3rd Perfect Illusion (GB) (J Kissick) 2.38L 5th Purple Cup (T Worsnop) 4.95L
- Spell 365d
-
7
of 8 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 05-Oct-19 1100m GOOD 4 R8 Bm68 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:03.08, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.750
-
1st
Miss Beneteau
(E Ljung 56)
2nd
Wirnpa
(M Wishart 60, Cd 58)
0.10L
3rd
Powerful Saga
(A Patis 62.5, Cd 59.5)
0.60L
7th
Purple Cup
(L Kilner 56, Cd 54)
4.20L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Grafton 23-Sep-19 1120m GOOD 4 R6 Cl2 $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:04.16, SP: $3.60F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.390
-
1st
Purple Cup
(M Mcgillivray 55)
2nd
Hard Merchandise
(B Looker 59)
0.27L
3rd
Dorset Coast
(E Atkinson 58.5, Cd 56.5)
0.59L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Grafton 10-Sep-19 1106m GOOD 3 R8 Bm58 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:03.94, SP: $3.80F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.360
-
1st
Campari Soda
(R Spokes 56.5)
2nd
Purple Cup
(L Rolls 57)
0.82L
3rd
Zioptimus
(L Blanch 59, Cd 56)
0.99L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Lismore 26-Aug-19 1200m GOOD 3 R7 Cl2 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.60, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.390
-
1st
King Of The Desert
(L Dittman 58)
2nd
Nothing Needed
(B Looker 58)
1.52L
3rd
Natural Force
(R Plumb 59)
2.56L
8th
Purple Cup
(L Blanch 56, Cd 53)
7.37L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Kempsey 08-Aug-19 1250m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.19, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Natural Image
(M Mcguren 58.5)
2nd
Danzibar Dancer
(M Bennett 58.5)
0.09L
3rd
Purple Cup
(L Blanch 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.13L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Grafton 10-Jul-19 1100m SOFT 5 R3 Cg&e cl2 $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:05.21, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.580
-
1st
Mister Spinks
(C Gallagher 57.5)
2nd
Vacate
(M Bennett 58)
0.55L
3rd
Western Alliance
(T Harrison 54)
1.95L
9th
Purple Cup
(M Wishart 55, Cd 53.5)
5.12L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Coffs Harbour 21-Jun-19 1005m GOOD 4 R5 Cg&e bm58 $1,500 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:57.83, SP: $4.80EF In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
-
1st
San Marco
(B Looker 60)
2nd
Exclusive
(M Mcguren 62)
1.79L
3rd
Elite Dubleo
(O Pickering 61, Cd 59)
1.86L
4th
Purple Cup
(M Wishart 59, Cd 57.5)
2.77L
See full results
- Spell 101d
-
2
of 10 -
- Coffs Harbour 12-Mar-19 800m GOOD 4 R3 Cl2 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:45.78, SP: $1.95F In-running: 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.460
-
1st
All About Charlie
(C Whiteley 54.5)
2nd
Purple Cup
(L Rolls 59)
0.97L
3rd
Gohardonhula
(D Mclellan 55)
1.49L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Ipswich 01-Mar-19 1000m SOFT 6 R5 Cl2 $3,800 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 58.9, SP: $2.80 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.460
-
1st
Red Devil
(E Ljung 59)
2nd
Purple Cup
(L Kilner 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Duke of Frederick
(J Taylor 56.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Grafton 15-Feb-19 1006m GOOD 4 R3 Cl1 $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:56.50, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.090
-
1st
Purple Cup
(L Kilner 56.5)
2nd
Duke of Frederick
(J Taylor 58)
1.45L
3rd
Charging Clear
(M Bennett 55.5)
3.73L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 26-Jan-19 900m GOOD 4 R6 0-62 $3,800 (of $21,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 51.72, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.590
-
1st
Ask Audrey
(L Kilner 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Purple Cup
(L Rolls 56.5)
1.25L
3rd
In Her Zone
(S Doyle 56)
2.25L
See full results
- Freshened 49d
-
10
of 14 -
- Gunnedah 08-Dec-18 1000m GOOD 3 R5 Cl1 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:57.47, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Havenot
(G Ryan 56.5)
2nd
Cocky Rocky
(J Oliver 56)
1.37L
3rd
King Percy
(L Cumberland 58)
2.43L
10th
Purple Cup
(B Stower 57.5)
6.33L
See full results
- Spell 130d
-
9
of 10 -
- Newcastle 31-Jul-18 900m GOOD 3 R4 Bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 0:54.90, SP: $10 In-running: 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.720
-
1st
Cunningar Lass
(R Thompson 57)
2nd
Double Pluggas
(D Mclellan 54)
0.12L
3rd
Ammate (NZ)
(M Bell 60.5)
0.15L
9th
Purple Cup
(R Hutchings 59.5)
5.27L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Muswellbrook 06-Jul-18 1000m SOFT 5 R8 Cl1 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:59.55, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.670
-
1st
Big Legged Woman
(G Buckley 57)
2nd
Starrick
(G Ryan 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Happy Mo
(M Bell 58)
1.13L
8th
Purple Cup
(R Freeman 57.5)
4.75L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Nowra 19-Jun-18 1100m HEAVY 10 R2 Cl1 $885 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:08.68, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.820
-
1st
Lass Vegas
(K O'hara 57)
2nd
Adaboycharlie
(D Panya 59)
1.80L
3rd
Bells Creek
(B Griffiths 54)
2.80L
4th
Purple Cup
(R Freeman 58)
3.00L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Cessnock 04-Jun-18 900m GOOD 3 R6 Mdn $11,085 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:50.71, SP: $3.70 In-running: 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:32.570
-
1st
Purple Cup
(R Freeman 56)
2nd
Khitaamy
(C O'brien 59)
1.19L
3rd
Wanchai
(L Cumberland 55)
3.49L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Queanbeyan 13-May-18 1000m GOOD 3 R2 Mdn $885 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:58.88, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.510
-
1st
Chiang Mai Express
(C Reith 57)
2nd
Airfree
(J Taylor 56.5)
1.36L
3rd
Lucid Kiss
(A Layt 55.5)
3.68L
4th
Purple Cup
(P Scorse 56.5, Cd 54.5)
4.77L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Nowra 29-Apr-18 1100m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn hcp $885 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:04.61, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
-
1st
Mister McIlroy (NZ)
(A Layt 58.5)
2nd
Cloudless Sky
(J Taylor 59)
0.20L
3rd
Zidane
(A Skerritt 57, Cd 58.5)
2.00L
4th
Purple Cup
(J Ford 56.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 09-Apr-18 740m SYNTHETIC R21 3Y+ MDN-BT, Winning Time: 43.01
- 1st Purple Cup (B El-issa) 2nd Prahaar (J V Overmeire) 7.50L 3rd Alte Pete (K Adams) 8.80L
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 23-Mar-18 792m SOFT 6 R10 3Y+ MDN-BT, Winning Time: 46.8
- 1st Monsieur Sisu (R Hunt) 2nd Aboukir Bay (B Avdulla) 0.10L 3rd Mister McIlroy (NZ) (A Adkins) 1.90L 6th Purple Cup (K Adams) 12.10L
- Spell 275d
-
8
of 12 -
- Ballina 28-Jul-17 1005m GOOD 3 R2 2y mdn-sw $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:00.80, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.700
-
1st
Whypeeo
(J Lloyd 57)
2nd
Almas
(K Matheson 57)
5.51L
3rd
Heaven Help Me
(R Spokes 55)
6.30L
8th
Purple Cup
(M M Guren 57)
11.66L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Grafton 13-Jul-17 1200m GOOD 4 R5 2y swp $500 (of $45,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.09, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.200
-
1st
Victorem
(B Looker 56)
2nd
Runaway
(J Parr 56)
0.51L
3rd
Imperial Eagle
(R Thompson 56)
2.59L
10th
Purple Cup
(J Lloyd 56)
14.17L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Grafton 06-Jul-17 1006m SOFT 5 R1 2y mdn-sw $1,890 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:58.37, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.160
-
1st
Tale of the Fox
(P Hammersley 57)
2nd
Ooshe
(B Looker 55)
1.17L
3rd
Purple Cup
(J Guthmann-chester 57)
2.96L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Grafton 02-Dec-16 1000m GOOD 4 R1 BT-OPN, Winning Time: 59.31 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.470
- 1st Purple Cup (C Franklin) 2nd Chabrook (B Hodder) 3.30L 3rd Bearly Thinking (T Treichel) 4.10L
-
8
of 10 -
- TRIAL Grafton 20-Nov-16 1000m GOOD 4 R1 BT-OPN, Winning Time: 58.75 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.300
- 1st Prince Manitou (M Mcguren) 2nd Speranza (A Townsend) 2.00L 3rd Lothbrok (M Bennett) 4.50L 8th Purple Cup (E Cheung) 10.90L
Profile: | 9 year old grey/bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 43 starts, 6 wins, 10 placings |
Earnings: | $107,320 |
Trainer: | Wayne Baker |
Pedigree: | Ad Valorem x Pimpala Gift |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 04/11/2014 |
Owners: | G D Yorke & Ms K I Burgess |
Training History: | |
Feb 22 - Current | Wayne Baker Roma, QLD |
Sep 21 - Feb 22 | Lyle Chandler Scone, NSW |
Oct 20 - Sep 21 | Gordon Yorke Albury, NSW |
Dec 18 - Oct 20 | Dwayne Schmidt Grafton, NSW |
Apr 18 - Dec 18 | Adam Wadick Warwick Farm, NSW |
Jul 17 - Apr 18 | Gordon Yorke Albury, NSW |