Phantom Eagle · Horse Profile
Phantom Eagle Career Summary
Phantom Eagle has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 9th Apr 2017 at Echuca, Phantom Eagle scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $16000.00 Bm58 Hcp.
Phantom Eagle has concluded his racing career, last running on the 23rd Jun 2018 at Donald.
- Spell 2151d
-
13
of 14 -
- Donald 23-Jun-18 1620m SOFT 5 R8 0-58 (of $18,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:42.68, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Chattering
(T Germaine 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Harbour Express
(J Lorensini 59)
1.25L
3rd
Kingsgrove
(J Baldock 55)
1.45L
13th
Phantom Eagle
(J Noonan 57.5)
6.25L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Swan Hill 09-Jun-18 1600m HEAVY 10 R7 0-58 $324 (of $18,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:45.68, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.160
-
1st
Ambassador Lad
(C Macfarlane 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Riverlea Honours
(J Duffy 58)
0.20L
3rd
Calibrate
(M Poy 60, Cd 58)
3.70L
10th
Phantom Eagle
(C Robertson 58)
19.95L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Warracknabeal 26-May-18 1600m GOOD 4 R4 0-58 $3,060 (of $18,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.01, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.860
-
1st
Barely a Grin
(D Bates 56.5)
2nd
Phantom Eagle
(C Robertson 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Noble Rocks
(M Julius 60, Cd 58.5)
1.05L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Donald 12-May-18 1350m SOFT 6 R5 0-58 $3,060 (of $18,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:22.09, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.990
-
1st
You Would Think
(J Fry 57)
2nd
Phantom Eagle
(C Robertson 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Blacklisted
(E Weissmeier 57.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Echuca 23-Apr-18 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $324 (of $18,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:25.57, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.250
-
1st
Lasayette
(D Yendall 58.5)
2nd
Lebombo Rose
(L King 59, Cd 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Drysdale Spirit
(H Grace 60, Cd 57)
1.40L
8th
Phantom Eagle
(J Hill 58)
5.70L
See full results
- Freshened 59d
-
8
of 12 -
- Benalla 23-Feb-18 1606m GOOD 4 R9 Bm58 $324 (of $18,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.91, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.120
-
1st
If You Will
(J Mott 59)
2nd
Crossbearer
(J Hill 58.5)
1.25L
3rd
Broo Boss
(D Stackhouse 59)
2.50L
8th
Phantom Eagle
(C Parish 58.5)
5.65L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
7
of 14 -
- Benalla 24-Jan-18 1606m GOOD 3 R8 Bm58 $324 (of $18,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:36.38, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 13th, 800m 12th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.580
-
1st
Doogans Rise
(H Grace 63.5, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Powers Lookout
(M Aitken 56.5, Cd 55)
0.10L
3rd
All About Julia
(M Walker 58.5)
0.20L
7th
Phantom Eagle
(C Parish 59)
3.15L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Echuca 31-Dec-17 1600m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $360 (of $18,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:38.27, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.750
-
1st
Shaq
(J Keating 60)
2nd
Laker's Lass
(L King 57.5, Cd 56)
0.75L
3rd
The Sands
(J Noonan 56)
1.25L
5th
Phantom Eagle
(C Parish 59)
1.75L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Echuca 20-Dec-17 1400m SOFT 5 R5 Bm58 $720 (of $18,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.14, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
1st
Superveloce
(T Hope 62, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Tradies Tea Break
(L German 61, Cd 58)
1.75L
3rd
Hard Spark
(D Thornton 59)
4.00L
4th
Phantom Eagle
(J Fry 59.5)
4.40L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Tatura 10-Dec-17 1000m SOFT 5 R7 Bm58 $324 (of $18,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 57.87, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.830
-
1st
Coco Couture
(J Hill 57.5)
2nd
Mykonos
(C Hall 57.5)
2.25L
3rd
Newrons
(T Hope 61.5, Cd 60)
3.00L
9th
Phantom Eagle
(C Parish 59.5)
4.85L
See full results
- Spell 141d
-
10
of 12 -
- Wodonga 22-Jul-17 1400m HEAVY 8 R8 0-58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:29.59, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.440
-
1st
Fast 'n' Rolling
(J Duffy 60)
2nd
Our Surfer Boy
(J Andreou 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.75L
3rd
Beleura Belle
(H Grace 58, Cd 55)
3.00L
10th
Phantom Eagle
(J Fry 60)
7.00L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Echuca 10-Jul-17 1618m SOFT 6 R4 Bm58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.38, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.920
-
1st
Buena Veloz
(J Childs 59.5)
2nd
Arachne
(L Doodt 61.5, Cd 58.5)
1.25L
3rd
Eramosa
(L King 60, Cd 58)
2.00L
8th
Phantom Eagle
(J Hill 60.5)
10.30L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Echuca 26-Jun-17 1400m GOOD 4 R9 Bm58 $2,720 (of $16,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:25.83, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.860
-
1st
Surf Coast
(B Rawiller 59.5)
2nd
Phantom Eagle
(C Parish 60.5)
0.10L
3rd
La Dalliance
(J Childs 58)
2.60L
See full results
- Freshened 46d
-
10
of 14 -
- Swan Hill 11-May-17 1600m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:37.93, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.960
-
1st
Don't Have to Yell
(K Furness 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Free Willy
(C Macfarlane 62, Cd 60)
0.75L
3rd
Sea Lady
(J Childs 59)
1.75L
10th
Phantom Eagle
(A Bryan 61, Cd 58)
5.85L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Benalla 28-Apr-17 1606m HEAVY 10 R4 Bm64 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:42.73, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.000
-
1st
San Vincenzo
(P Moloney 58)
2nd
Tudor Rule
(L King 55.5, Cd 52.5)
0.20L
3rd
Free Willy
(S Metcalfe 59, Cd 56)
2.45L
4th
Phantom Eagle
(C Parish 58)
3.20L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Echuca 09-Apr-17 1600m SOFT 5 R6 Bm58 $9,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:41.52, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.500
-
1st
Phantom Eagle
(C Parish 59)
2nd
Chima
(M Aitken 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Diamondcowboy
(M Pegus 61)
0.95L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Wangaratta 31-Mar-17 1590m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:37.97, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 13th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.540
-
1st
Penny to Sell
(C Robertson 59)
2nd
Diamondcowboy
(D Stackhouse 61)
1.00L
3rd
Hero Master
(L Meech 60)
1.50L
6th
Phantom Eagle
(J Fry 59.5)
3.35L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Wangaratta 16-Mar-17 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Bm58 $2,720 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:26.24, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.600
-
1st
Mr in Between
(J Allen 59)
2nd
Phantom Eagle
(C Parish 59.5)
0.75L
3rd
Highballing
(M Pegus 60)
1.75L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Swan Hill 03-Mar-17 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Bm64 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.52, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.920
-
1st
Aurelius Hero
(L Doodt 59)
2nd
Second Option
(L King 60.5, Cd 57.5)
0.75L
3rd
Liberty's Warrior
(D Holland 59.5)
0.85L
8th
Phantom Eagle
(J Fry 57.5)
7.80L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Echuca 14-Feb-17 900m GOOD 4 R3 2UP CL2-TRL, Winning Time: 54.28
- 1st Kevlar Kid (T Mitchell) 2nd Phantom Eagle (J Fry) 8.00L 3rd Lanomroh (C Brown) 8.80L
- Spell 62d
-
8
of 12 -
- Echuca 31-Dec-16 2100m GOOD 4 R6 Bm64 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:14.86, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.560
-
1st
Life of Reilly
(L Doodt 61.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Harason
(L King 58, Cd 55)
1.00L
3rd
Danehill Downs
(H Mckechnie 60)
1.10L
8th
Phantom Eagle
(C Robertson 58)
3.35L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Wangaratta 17-Dec-16 1590m GOOD 3 R3 Bm64 $800 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:35.9, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
-
1st
Junuh
(L King 62, Cd 58)
2nd
Get Ya Kicks
(R Beattie 58.5)
0.75L
3rd
Phantom Eagle
(D Stackhouse 58)
2.50L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Wodonga 25-Nov-16 1590m GOOD 3 R4 Bm64 $600 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:36.31, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.360
-
1st
Arachne
(S King 56.5)
2nd
Harason
(N Callow 58)
3.25L
3rd
Commands the Stage
(S Hunter 55)
3.35L
5th
Phantom Eagle
(J Fry 58.5)
4.75L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Echuca 10-Nov-16 1600m GOOD 4 R7 Bm64 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:38.1, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.880
-
1st
Our Guarantee
(J Hill 58)
2nd
Yogi
(J Allen 58.5)
0.75L
3rd
Racing Tycoon
(P Holmes 58)
0.85L
4th
Phantom Eagle
(J Fry 58.5)
1.35L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Wodonga 27-Oct-16 1590m GOOD 3 R5 Bm64 $3,400 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:38.19, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
-
1st
Vibrance
(B Mertens 57)
2nd
Phantom Eagle
(J Fry 58.5)
0.75L
3rd
Dakota
(J Mcneil 59)
0.85L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Echuca 16-Oct-16 1412m GOOD 4 R6 Bm64 $3,400 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:26.64, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.960
-
1st
Jungle Sun
(L Meech 58.5)
2nd
Phantom Eagle
(H Coffey 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Tre Dieci
(J Mott 59.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
3
of 4 -
- TRIAL Echuca 04-Oct-16 1100m HEAVY 10 R1 3UP-TRL, Winning Time: 1:13.72 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.960
- 1st Stynes (L King) 2nd Mr Lamborghini (C Brown) 1.50L 3rd Phantom Eagle (L Smith) 3.00L
- Spell 111d
-
10
of 13 -
- Echuca 27-Jun-16 1400m HEAVY 9 R10 Bm64 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:30.18, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.560
-
1st
Moulin
(J Todd 57.5)
2nd
Mighty Halo
(R Maloney 59)
4.25L
3rd
Native Warrior
(M Pegus 58.5)
4.75L
10th
Phantom Eagle
(J Fry 59)
11.95L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Swan Hill 12-Jun-16 1200m SOFT 6 R9 Bm64 $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:12.63, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.400
-
1st
Red Almighty
(B Sweeney 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Theycallmethehoff
(J Andreou 61, Cd 58)
0.75L
3rd
Spud O'reilly
(D Stackhouse 58.5)
0.95L
9th
Phantom Eagle
(J Fry 59)
5.10L
See full results
- Spell 78d
-
7
of 10 -
- Kerang 26-Mar-16 1800m GOOD 4 R6 Kerang cup $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:51.03, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.640
-
1st
Angelology
(T Hope 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Leveraction
(M Aitken 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.40L
3rd
Cheeky Rozay
(R Pearson 55, Cd 52)
1.90L
7th
Phantom Eagle
(L Smith 55)
5.60L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Donald 04-Mar-16 1620m GOOD 4 R8 0-58 $9,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:41.02, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
-
1st
Phantom Eagle
(J Fry 60)
2nd
Tough Poacher
(D Bates 60)
0.50L
3rd
September Storm
(T Hope 54)
2.50L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Tatura 22-Feb-16 1600m GOOD 4 R6 Bm64 $1,600 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:38.66, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.400
-
1st
Diamondcowboy
(J Mott 58.5)
2nd
Rising Stock
(B Allen 60.5, Cd 59)
0.10L
3rd
Phantom Eagle
(J Fry 57)
0.40L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Echuca 12-Feb-16 1600m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $1,280 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:38.41, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.840
-
1st
Dangerpet
(J Childs 60)
2nd
Raggerty
(J Todd 56)
0.40L
3rd
Phantom Eagle
(J Fry 60)
1.15L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Kyneton 30-Jan-16 1450m GOOD 3 R5 0-58 $320 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:29.21, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
-
1st
Gold for Kev
(J Hill 58.5)
2nd
Fildancer
(F Alesci 59)
1.00L
3rd
Golden Kiss
(P Keane 56)
1.20L
5th
Phantom Eagle
(J Fry 60)
1.90L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Echuca 19-Jan-16 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:12.4, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.200
-
1st
Landau
(D Yendall 58.5)
2nd
Ahsha
(M Aitken 54, Cd 51)
0.20L
3rd
Killawarra
(L Meech 58.5)
0.95L
7th
Phantom Eagle
(J Fry 58)
2.75L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Kerang 26-Dec-15 1100m GOOD 4 R4 BM78 $1,020 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:04.31, SP: $9
- 1st Super Flyer (C Nicoll 57) 2nd Storm Approach (J Keating 59.5) 2.25L 3rd Phantom Eagle (L Smith 55) 3.00L
- Spell 77d
-
7
of 8 -
- Manangatang 10-Oct-15 2000m GOOD 4 R5 Mtng cup $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:07.23, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.360
-
1st
Treasure Map
(R Booth 55)
2nd
Holly Holy
(E Brown 58, Cd 54)
4.00L
3rd
Lethal Arrow
(B Carlile 55)
4.40L
7th
Phantom Eagle
(C Quilty 55)
7.15L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Gunbower 03-Oct-15 1800m GOOD 3 R8 0-58 $5,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:51.28, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
Phantom Eagle
(J Benbow 60)
2nd
Magic Pegasus
(B Allen 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2.25L
3rd
Typhoon Tyson
(J Keating 57)
6.25L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Swan Hill 20-Sep-15 1600m GOOD 4 R6 Bm70 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.16, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
-
1st
Done Nothin' Wrong
(J Mallyon 58.5)
2nd
Boys Getaround Him
(I Gundogdu 57)
0.75L
3rd
Kinselmac Manner
(J Collins 58, Cd 56)
2.50L
8th
Phantom Eagle
(R Booth 55)
3.70L
See full results
- Freshened 36d
-
4
of 12 -
- Murtoa 15-Aug-15 1600m GOOD 4 R9 Bm64 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:36.47, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.220
-
1st
The Conqueror
(J Keating 60)
2nd
Buzz Punch
(I Gundogdu 58)
0.50L
3rd
Our Bottino
(D Yendall 59.5)
2.25L
4th
Phantom Eagle
(J Fry 58.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Wodonga 29-Jul-15 1600m HEAVY 9 R3 BM64 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:40.4, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.600
-
1st
Grand Dreamer
(A Masters 57.5)
2nd
Magnaro
(M Aitken 62, Cd 59)
0.50L
3rd
Vincent's Thirst
(L Meech 58.5)
4.25L
4th
Phantom Eagle
(N Heywood 59, Cd 56)
6.50L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Echuca 13-Jul-15 1404m SOFT 7 R5 BM64 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:26.64, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.680
-
1st
Just Too Hard
(J Mcneil 56.5)
2nd
Godspiel
(B E Thompson 60, Cd 58)
0.20L
3rd
Nice And Neat
(D Dunn 59, Cd 57)
1.70L
7th
Phantom Eagle
(R Bayliss 59.5)
4.25L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Echuca 29-Jun-15 1400m GOOD 4 R7 BM64 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.54, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.360
-
1st
Lazyaxl
(J Beriman 60.5)
2nd
Dubai King
(A Boyd 60, Cd 57)
1.00L
3rd
Brahms Prospector
(B E Thompson 58, Cd 56)
2.00L
4th
Phantom Eagle
(N Punch 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2.75L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Swan Hill 07-Jun-15 1300m SOFT 5 R9 BM64 $700 (of $17,500) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:18.7, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.56
-
1st
Coghills Creek
(C Hall 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Our Boy Charlie
(J Beriman 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Offshore Echo
(J Payne 59, Cd 57)
1.45L
4th
Phantom Eagle
(A Boyd 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Wodonga 23-May-15 1200m SOFT 5 R5 BM64 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:13.25, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.86
-
1st
Prairie Sun
(N Heywood 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Power Master
(B Sweeney 58, Cd 55)
0.75L
3rd
Zatigeroo
(B E Thompson 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.85L
7th
Phantom Eagle
(M Aitken 60, Cd 56)
4.20L
See full results
- Spell 125d
-
9
of 9 -
- Benalla 18-Jan-15 1406m GOOD 3 R6 BM64 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:22.95, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.56
- 1st Kalira (J Collins 56, Cd 53) 2nd Tom Raks (B Sweeney 59.5, Cd 56.5) 0.30L 3rd Grassini (R Bayliss 58.5, Cd 57) 3.30L 9th Phantom Eagle (N Punch 60, Cd 56) 10.15L
-
1
of 8 -
- Kerang 26-Dec-14 1400m GOOD 3 R5 BM64 $4,400 (of $8,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25., SP: $3.20 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.08
- 1st Phantom Eagle (L Smith 58.5) 2nd Haiti (K Bradley 58.5) 0.50L 3rd Black Stardom (NZ) (J Keating 59.5) 2.25L
- Freshened 52d
-
1
of 9 -
- Echuca 04-Nov-14 1400m GOOD 3 R7 0-58 $4,800 (of $8,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:26.96, SP: $3.50F In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.48
-
1st
Phantom Eagle
(J Duffy 60)
2nd
Lashkaal
(C Parish 56.5)
1.75L
3rd
Annesbrook (NZ)
(J Cartwright 55, Cd 55.5)
2.50L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
1
of 9 -
- Gunbower 04-Oct-14 1300m SOFT 5 R8 0-58 $4,400 (of $8,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:17.83, SP: $8 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.80
- 1st Phantom Eagle (R Booth 58.5) 2nd River Flower (J Todd 55) 3.00L 3rd Purculiar (J Duffy 59.5) 3.10L
- Spell 119d
-
12
of 13 -
- Swan Hill 07-Jun-14 1600m SOFT 6 R5 0-58 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:41.73, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.72
-
1st
De Nederlanden
(J Bayliss 59.5)
2nd
A Cool Lago
(R Bayliss 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.25L
3rd
Dashing Stars
(J Todd 59.5)
2.50L
12th
Phantom Eagle
(J Duffy 59)
12.80L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
6
of 10 -
- Echuca 04-May-14 1618m SOFT 6 R4 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:41.37, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.48
-
1st
Minou
(C Parish 57)
2nd
Meteoric
(C Robertson 60)
3.00L
3rd
La Pepper
(I Gundogdu 56.5)
6.25L
6th
Phantom Eagle
(L Currie 59)
9.30L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Swan Hill 25-Apr-14 1600m GOOD 4 R5 0-58 $4,400 (of $8,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:41.3, SP: $9
- 1st Phantom Eagle (C Nicoll 57.5) 2nd Tycoon Reedy (J Rule 60) 1.50L 3rd Rexzeal (J Duffy 56.5) 1.70L
-
7
of 14 -
- Wangaratta 06-Apr-14 1400m SOFT 6 R7 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 18, Winning Time: 1:26.87, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.80
-
1st
Mi Cougar San
(J Mcneil 56.5)
2nd
Arrikool
(B Egan 60)
1.50L
3rd
Rexzeal
(R Bayliss 56.5, Cd 54.5)
6.25L
7th
Phantom Eagle
(J Hill 58)
8.10L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Berrigan 22-Mar-14 1400m GOOD 3 R4 BM58 $745 (of $8,300) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.01, SP: $15
- 1st Control Agent (M Taylor 56.5, Cd 53.5) 2nd Demeanour (A Masters 54) 0.20L 3rd Phantom Eagle (M Heagney 54) 1.70L
-
9
of 11 -
- Echuca 08-Mar-14 1200m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.86, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.24
-
1st
She Rocks Away
(J Winks 58)
2nd
Lamartine
(K Nisbet 58, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Arturo
(D Moor 59.5)
2.20L
9th
Phantom Eagle
(J Hill 59)
7.10L
See full results
- Spell 97d
-
7
of 12 -
- Swan Hill 01-Dec-13 1600m GOOD 3 R6 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:37.15, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.48
-
1st
Torgannah
(C Bruce 57)
2nd
Brunette Blonde
(H Coffey 57.5, Cd 58)
0.75L
3rd
I'm Kosher (NZ)
(J Keating 59.5, Cd 60)
0.95L
7th
Phantom Eagle
(J Mott 59)
3.00L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Wangaratta 18-Nov-13 2010m GOOD 3 R5 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:06.68, SP: $5EF In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.92
-
1st
Godfrey
(R Beattie 60)
2nd
Sophie's Tryst (NZ)
(D Smith 58)
3.00L
3rd
Shelbyville
(J Fry 58.5, Cd 59)
3.40L
6th
Phantom Eagle
(L Currie 59)
7.25L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Echuca 05-Nov-13 1600m GOOD 4 R1 MDN-SW $6,800 (of $8,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:40.09, SP: $3 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.28
-
1st
Phantom Eagle
(L Currie 58.5)
2nd
Hesket Hawk
(C Bruce 56.5, Cd 57)
3.75L
3rd
Dazzle'em
(J Beriman 58.5, Cd 59)
4.50L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Deniliquin 19-Oct-13 1400m GOOD 3 R4 MDN-SW $1,000 (of $6,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.8, SP: $2.80F
- 1st My Astaire (B Sweeney 59, Cd 56) 2nd Phantom Eagle (M Johnstone 59) 1.80L 3rd Hammer'em (N Heywood 59, Cd 55) 4.60L
-
2
of 10 -
- Gunbower 05-Oct-13 1300m GOOD 3 R2 MDN-SW $1,360 (of $8,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:17.72, SP: $3.50F In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.76
- 1st Swoosh (R Booth 57.5, Cd 58) 2nd Phantom Eagle (M Johnstone 59.5) 1.75L 3rd Pumatilly (M C Londregan 57.5, Cd 56) 1.95L
-
5
of 13 -
- Wangaratta 23-Sep-13 1400m SOFT 5 R3 MDN-SW $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:26.09, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.96
-
1st
Northern Lyric
(K Nisbet 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Way Too Easy
(J Payne 56, Cd 53)
3.00L
3rd
Empire Rock
(C Robertson 56)
3.75L
5th
Phantom Eagle
(B Rawiller 58.5)
5.50L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Echuca 14-Sep-13 1209m GOOD 4 R3 MDN-SW $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:12.07, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.72
-
1st
Jeruca Joy
(A Mallyon 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Awaayed
(R Mcleod 56.5, Cd 57)
2.75L
3rd
Rocktruder
(J Cartwright 56.5, Cd 55)
5.50L
4th
Phantom Eagle
(J Todd 58.5)
5.90L
See full results
- Spell 118d
-
11
of 13 -
- Wodonga 19-May-13 1200m SOFT 5 R3 MDN-SW (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.32, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.36
- 1st Satin Crest (J Mcneil 56.5, Cd 55) 2nd The Sands (R Plumb 58.5, Cd 59) 1.00L 3rd Bobo (D Lane 58.5, Cd 59) 2.00L 11th Phantom Eagle (J Lyon 58.5) 8.45L
-
4
of 13 -
- Swan Hill 25-Apr-13 1200m GOOD 4 R2 MDN-SW $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.34, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.44
- 1st Five All (D Yendall 56) 2nd Creamery Lane (H Coffey 58, Cd 56) 0.30L 3rd Longwood Jack (L Meech 58.5, Cd 59) 4.80L 4th Phantom Eagle (K Post 58.5) 5.55L
-
7
of 11 -
- Mildura 08-Apr-13 1000m GOOD 4 R3 MDN-SW $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:00.21, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.40
- 1st Bombalurina (H Mckechnie 56) 2nd Taradale Miss (L Beer 56.5, Cd 57) 0.40L 3rd Makawao (M Pegus 58) 0.60L 7th Phantom Eagle (J Keating 58.5) 2.35L
-
4
of 9 -
- Kerang 30-Mar-13 1100m GOOD 4 R2 MDN-SW $360 (of $8,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:05.79, SP: $6
- 1st Before All (C Bruce 58.5, Cd 59) 2nd Verseman (J Robertson 58) 0.30L 3rd Rezonated (J Rule 58.5, Cd 59) 0.40L 4th Phantom Eagle (M Johnstone 58.5) 1.90L
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Echuca 12-Mar-13 900m GOOD 4 R8 3UP-TRL, Winning Time: 55.56
- 1st Blu Elsy (J Mcneil) 2nd Godspiel (R Beattie) 0.80L 3rd Phantom Eagle (R Williams) 2.10L
Profile: | 15 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 64 starts, 8 wins, 13 placings |
Earnings: | $93,477 |
Trainer: | Gwenda Johnstone |
Pedigree: | Manner Hill x Taj Lani |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 08/09/2008 |
Owners: | D A Blackshaw |
Training History: | |
Apr 13 - Current | Gwenda Johnstone Echuca, VIC |