Helsun · Horse Profile
Helsun · Career Stats
Earnings $58.7k
Avg Odds 15
38 1-3-4
Career
10 0-1-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
3%
Wins
21%
Places
-61%
ROI
1640M - 1640M
Win Range
8 0-1-0
1st Up
8 0-1-1
2nd Up
37 1-3-4
Turf
1 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
21 0-2-1
Good
11 1-0-2
Soft
5 0-1-1
Heavy
Helsun Career Summary
Helsun is a 8yo chestnut gelding (male) from Australia trained by Dan Markey, who is based at Eagle Farm. He is sired by the stallion Helmet out of the dam Sundaze.
Helsun has managed to win 1 race in his career so far. On 23rd Jan 2020 at Doomben, Helsun scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $35000.00 Class 1 Hcp.
Helsun has managed to win 1 race in his career so far. On 23rd Jan 2020 at Doomben, Helsun scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $35000.00 Class 1 Hcp.
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Deagon 13-Jun-23 1200m SOFT 5 R4 Cl3- Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.05 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
- 1st Redente Choice (P Carter 0) 2nd Bayerische (T Marshall 0) 0.10L 3rd Savileo (S Collett 0) 1.35L 4th Helsun (A Spinks 0) 3.60L
- Spell 491d
-
7
of 7 -
- Ipswich 30-Dec-22 1200m SOFT 5 R2 CH&G CL3 Set Weight $470 (of $24,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.65, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.880
-
1st
Charge On
(E Chaves 57.5)
2nd
Dark Horse
(M Harley 59)
0.50L
3rd
Ascot Express
(G Cartwright 57.5)
6.30L
7th
Helsun
(A Spinks 56)
13.80L
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- Sunshine Coast 18-Dec-22 1200m GOOD 4 R6 CL1 Hcp $775 (of $24,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.03, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.330
-
1st
Script Writer
(R Maloney 59.5)
2nd
Data Patch
(J Orman 58)
0.20L
3rd
Euromantic
(M D Plessis 55.5)
2.20L
5th
Helsun
(T Marshall 54)
13.00L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Ipswich 26-Nov-22 1200m SOFT 5 R4 CL4 Hcp $470 (of $24,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.39, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Shanjomi
(T Marshall 54.5)
2nd
King Hammurabi
(A Thompson 54)
0.80L
3rd
Avoca
(K Yoshida 56.5)
1.00L
6th
Helsun
(J Taylor 54)
8.90L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 06-Nov-22 1200m GOOD 4 R5 CH&G CL1 Set Weight $470 (of $24,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.34, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.020
-
1st
Antino
(J Orman 59)
2nd
Pocket Full
(B E Thompson 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Script Writer
(S Thornton 59)
5.80L
6th
Helsun
(A Thompson 59)
12.10L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
10
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 02-Oct-22 1200m SOFT 5 R7 CL1 Hcp $470 (of $24,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:13.67, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.090
-
1st
Tranquil Bay
(B E Thompson 56.5)
2nd
Not Another
(L Tarrant 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Script Writer
(S Thornton 59.5)
1.60L
10th
Helsun
(W Peel 54, Cd 52.5)
21.30L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 03-Sep-22 1200m HEAVY 10 R6 CL3 Set Weight $470 (of $24,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:12.34, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.490
-
1st
Mississippi Prince
(R Fradd 59)
2nd
Uncle Bud
(M Hellyer 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Miracle Day
(J Guthmann-chester 59)
4.30L
7th
Helsun
(M Murphy 56)
13.90L
See full results
- Spell 97d
-
12
of 13 -
- Ipswich 29-May-22 1700m HEAVY 10 R6 CL1 Hcp (of $24,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:47.09, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.860
-
1st
Majestic Colour
(J Orman 59)
2nd
Tee Amici
(G Cartwright 54)
4.00L
3rd
Award Knight
(C Robertson 55)
7.30L
12th
Helsun
(M Murphy 54)
18.20L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast Poly 14-May-22 1400m SYNTHETIC R5 CL4 Hcp $1,075 (of $24,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.57, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
-
1st
Chevy Nova
(T See 55.5)
2nd
Nishikori
(B Loy 56, Cd 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Angels Share
(K Yoshida 55)
2.30L
4th
Helsun
(J Taylor 54)
3.80L
See full results
-
7
of 16 -
- Sunshine Coast 24-Apr-22 1300m SOFT 7 R9 Restricted 58 Hcp $470 (of $24,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:21.19, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.810
-
1st
Love My Super
(J Molloy 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Choir Boy
(R Maloney 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Kellers Shelter
(L Kilner 58.5)
1.20L
7th
Helsun
(M Murphy 55)
3.60L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 09-Apr-22 1300m HEAVY 9 R4 Restricted 58 Hcp $4,100 (of $24,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:21.96, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.180
-
1st
La Petite Missile
(G Cartwright 55.5)
2nd
Helsun
(M Murphy 55)
3.80L
3rd
Sprites
(N Callow 57.5)
3.90L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- TRIAL Deagon 22-Mar-22 1200m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn-cl4 Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.45 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.040
- 1st Fighting Commando (M Kennedy 0) 2nd Art Heist (M Hellyer 0) 6.50L 3rd Savarosa (J Orman 0) 6.70L 5th Helsun (M Crawford 0) 8.30L
- Spell 153d
-
9
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 07-Nov-21 1400m GOOD 4 R6 CH&G BM 65 Hcp $400 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.29, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.090
-
1st
Dune Forty Five
(M Cahill 56.5)
2nd
Better Lad
(M Potgieter 57.5, Cd 56)
1.30L
3rd
Torowoto
(T Brooker 57)
1.40L
9th
Helsun
(A Spinks 54)
5.50L
See full results
- Freshened 49d
-
9
of 16 -
- Sunshine Coast 19-Sep-21 1400m GOOD 4 R8 CL1 Hcp $400 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.23, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.720
-
1st
Crack Of Doom
(B El-issa 56.5)
2nd
Calcareous
(J Orman 58)
0.20L
3rd
Travoli
(B Thornton 58)
0.30L
9th
Helsun
(A Spinks 55)
2.50L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 05-Sep-21 1400m GOOD 4 R7 CL1 Hcp $400 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.20, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.070
-
1st
Bohemian Boom
(L Kilner 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Cleary Adonis
(M Hellyer 55)
0.10L
3rd
Travoli
(B Thornton 57.5)
1.10L
7th
Helsun
(A Spinks 54.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Doomben 18-Aug-21 1350m GOOD 4 R8 CL1 Hcp $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.55, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.300
-
1st
Kaiberry
(M Hellyer 56.5)
2nd
Bohemian Boom
(L Kilner 56, Cd 53)
0.80L
3rd
Perfect Impression
(B Nothdurft 57.5)
1.00L
8th
Helsun
(A Spinks 54.5)
5.70L
See full results
-
3
of 6
- Spell 188d
-
3
of 9 -
- Doomben 11-Feb-21 1660m GOOD 4 R7 Cl1 $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:41.57, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.140
-
1st
Cairndow
(S Cormack 57.5)
2nd
Well Well Well
(L Tarrant 55.5)
1.25L
3rd
Helsun
(A Spinks 55.5)
3.25L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 17-Jan-21 1400m HEAVY 8 R4 Cg&e cl1 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.21, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.920
-
1st
Fend Off
(G Cartwright 54)
2nd
Cairndow
(S Cormack 57)
2.30L
3rd
Helsun
(A Spinks 56)
2.40L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 03-Jan-21 1600m SOFT 6 R8 Cl1 $1,050 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:37.22, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.030
-
1st
Makedon
(K Wilson-taylor 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Fairy Wand
(S Cormack 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Highlights
(M Rodd 57.5)
0.40L
4th
Helsun
(A Spinks 54.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 26-Dec-20 1800m SOFT 5 R7 Cl1 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:51.05, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.790
-
1st
Go Darcy
(E Atkinson 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Missile Mania
(J Guthmann-chester 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Sokudo
(T Wolfgram 60)
0.70L
9th
Helsun
(R Jamieson 55)
9.65L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 12-Dec-20 1800m HEAVY 8 R6 Bm62 $1,600 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:55.81, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.030
-
1st
Thatfridayfeeling
(J Lloyd 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Monaafasah
(B Pengelly 57)
0.75L
3rd
Bombay Nights
(E Atkinson 57, Cd 54)
1.50L
4th
Helsun
(J Taylor 55.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
2
of 2 -
- TRIAL Deagon 08-Dec-20 1200m SOFT 6 R1 CL1-CL3-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.52 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
- 1st Lincoln Sky (NZ) (J Orman) 2nd Helsun (M Crawford) 0.50L
-
10
of 10 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 28-Nov-20 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Cl2-sw $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:23.45, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.490
-
1st
Dynamic Thinker
(T Wolfgram 59)
2nd
Brook Hill
(J Grisedale 59)
2.75L
3rd
King's Rule
(J Taylor 57.5)
3.50L
10th
Helsun
(M Palmer 57.5)
10.30L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Ipswich 25-Nov-20 1350m GOOD 4 R7 Cl1 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:20.25, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.590
-
1st
So You Shop
(B Thompson 57.5)
2nd
Our Fraulein
(L Cassidy 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Daring Belle
(M Cahill 55)
0.70L
10th
Helsun
(S Tomlinson 55.5, Cd 52.5)
4.80L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Deagon 10-Nov-20 1200m GOOD 4 R1 CL2-TRL Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.02 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.490
- 1st Classic Pearl (T Marshall) 2nd Tyrian (M Crawford) 0.50L 3rd Dominica Rose (A Thompson) 1.25L 7th Helsun (T Harrison) 8.50L
- Spell 62d
-
10
of 10 -
- Ipswich 24-Sep-20 1666m GOOD 4 R7 0-62 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:42.42, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.470
-
1st
Ocean Treaty
(B Thompson 56.5)
2nd
Vinasta
(B Nothdurft 58)
0.80L
3rd
Pumps
(M Wishart 58, Cd 56.5)
3.60L
10th
Helsun
(N Fazackerley 57.5, Cd 55.5)
5.50L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Ipswich 10-Sep-20 1710m GOOD 4 R8 Cl2 $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:45.85, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.920
-
1st
Call Me Legend
(L Cassidy 57)
2nd
Tony's Decree
(M Cahill 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Telereve
(S Galloway 55.5)
0.20L
10th
Helsun
(N Day 57)
4.15L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 29-Aug-20 1400m GOOD 4 R4 Cg&e cl1 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:22.99, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.120
-
1st
The Wardsmen
(T Harrison 54)
2nd
Mishani Destroyer
(J Guthmann-chester 58)
0.75L
3rd
Mr Azray
(S Doyle 56)
2.25L
10th
Helsun
(M Murphy 57.5)
10.00L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 09-Aug-20 1400m SOFT 6 R7 Cl1 $1,000 (of $21,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.42, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.550
-
1st
Shinshinto
(C Bayliss 57.5)
2nd
Real Appeal
(R Fradd 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Global Choice
(M Cahill 56)
2.00L
4th
Helsun
(M Murphy 58)
2.80L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- TRIAL Doomben 14-Jul-20 1000m SOFT 5 R6 CL2-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 58.61 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.470
- 1st Roman Aureus (J Murphy) 2nd Stylish Saga (J Orman) 1.00L 3rd Sizzling Power (R Maloney) 1.75L 8th Helsun (M Crawford) 9.00L
- Spell 176d
-
14
of 15 -
-
Eagle Farm 15-Feb-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 Cg&e cl3-sw (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:10.34, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 15th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
Hampered at start, always down back never in it
-
1st
Stampe
(S Cormack 58)
2nd
Mittere
(J Huxtable 56, Cd 54)
0.50L
3rd
Parko
(R Wiggins 57.5)
3.50L
14th
Helsun
(C Bayliss 56, Cd 54)
7.75L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 15-Feb-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 Cg&e cl3-sw (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:10.34, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 15th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
-
4
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 02-Feb-20 1800m GOOD 4 R7 Cl1-sw $1,600 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:50.86, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.600
-
1st
Cabochon Lil
(R Maloney 56, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Clear Sailing
(M Hellyer 57)
0.50L
3rd
Highland Skipper
(J Orman 59)
1.25L
4th
Helsun
(L Tarrant 59)
2.30L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Doomben 23-Jan-20 1640m SOFT 5 R6 Cl1 $19,800 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:40.77, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.840
-
1st
Helsun
(N Day 54)
2nd
Sayl
(O Orr 58.5)
2.25L
3rd
Raise an Army
(J Orman 58)
4.50L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
-
Doomben 16-Jan-20
1350m
SOFT 5
R2 4up mdn $2,600 (of $27,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:21.48, SP: $5EF In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.760
back 6L rail, closer turn, solid to the line
-
1st
Zofgold
(A Thompson 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Stamen
(Z White 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
Helsun
(N Day 57.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
Doomben 16-Jan-20
1350m
SOFT 5
R2 4up mdn $2,600 (of $27,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:21.48, SP: $5EF In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.760
-
7
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 20-Dec-19 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Mdn-sw $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:25.10, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
-
1st
Better Ethics
(J Bayliss 56)
2nd
From Now
(D Griffin 57.5)
0.75L
3rd
Wilcaruise
(G Geran 57.5)
0.85L
7th
Helsun
(N Day 57.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 30-Nov-19 1400m GOOD 4 R4 4up mdn $3,800 (of $21,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.28, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.600
-
1st
Calabria
(J Guthmann-chester 55.5)
2nd
Helsun
(N Day 55.5)
0.40L
3rd
Queen of Emeralds
(A Allen 58)
0.50L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 09-Nov-19 1200m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn-sw $650 (of $21,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.46, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.190
-
1st
Hallowed Girl
(A Allen 54)
2nd
Nalssendori
(N Day 56)
0.30L
3rd
Maleeka Blues
(T Marshall 54)
0.80L
5th
Helsun
(M Palmer 57.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 08-Oct-19 1000m GOOD 3 R7 MDN-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 57.27 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.200
- 1st Too Hard to Miss (A Thompson) 2nd Alpendurada (R Stewart) 3.25L 3rd Happy Bibi (A Mallyon) 4.25L 6th Helsun (M Crawford) 13.25L
- Spell 215d
-
8
of 9 -
- bet365 Mildura 08-Apr-19 1200m GOOD 4 R3 3y mdn-sw $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:14.04, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.120
-
1st
Wheal Grace
(C Puls 56)
2nd
Heatofthebattle
(B Egan 58)
2.00L
3rd
Defies Logic
(J Fry 58)
4.25L
8th
Helsun
(K Usui 58)
13.60L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
- Donald 21-Mar-19 1200m GOOD 4 R1 3y mdn-sw (of $23,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:12.96, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.080
-
1st
Socialising
(H Coffey 56)
2nd
Benatari
(D Holland 58)
0.50L
3rd
Defies Logic
(J Fry 58)
0.60L
12th
Helsun
(K Usui 58)
9.90L
See full results
- Spell 156d
-
8
of 8 -
- Newcastle 16-Oct-18 1500m SOFT 5 R5 Cge mdn-sw $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:32.18, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.980
-
1st
Nordic Lover
(T Clark 56.5)
2nd
Mangione
(L Magorrian 56.5)
0.14L
3rd
Front View
(A Gibbons 59)
0.91L
8th
Helsun
(C Reith 56.5)
5.84L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
2
of 9 -
- Taree 16-Sep-18 1400m GOOD 3 R2 Mdn $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:26.73, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.030
-
1st
Karlu Dreaming (NZ)
(L Day 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Helsun
(D Mclellan 55.5)
1.04L
3rd
Superbank
(M Paget 56.5)
3.45L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Mudgee 02-Sep-18 1400m SOFT 7 R5 Mdn-sw $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:28.90, SP: $3.90F In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Silk Topper
(R Dolan 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Miss Breffni
(B El-issa 57)
0.26L
3rd
Helsun
(A Gibbons 56.5)
0.57L
See full results
-
9
of 14 -
- Taree 17-Aug-18 1250m GOOD 3 R2 Cge mdn $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:15.10, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.030
-
1st
Esplanade
(R Thompson 54)
2nd
Eskimo Commander
(J Taylor 58)
3.08L
3rd
Zubrowka
(M Mcguren 55.5)
3.85L
9th
Helsun
(D M Lellan 55.5)
9.45L
See full results
-
3
of 7
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Beaumont Newcastle 27-Jul-18 1000m SOFT 5 R4 MDN-BT, Winning Time: 1:00.64 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.300
- 1st Adipson (A Gibbons) 2nd Helsun (D Mclellan) 0.37L 3rd Gagetown (G Buckley) 2.05L
Profile: | 8 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 38 starts, 1 wins, 7 placings |
Earnings: | $58,745 |
Trainer: | Dan Markey |
Pedigree: | Helmet x Sundaze |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 10/10/2015 |
Owners: | D F Markey D Dodds R Furness G J R Thomas S C Stewart & F P Mills |
Training History: | |
Nov 19 - Current | Dan Markey Eagle Farm, QLD |
Mar 19 - Nov 19 | Kim Talent Mildura, VIC |
Aug 18 - Mar 19 | Kris Lees Newcastle, NSW |