Dance Of Heroes · Horse Profile
Dance Of Heroes Career Summary
Dance Of Heroes has managed to win 10 races in his career so far. On 21st May 2016 at Rosehill Gardens, Dance Of Heroes scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $85000.00 Benchmark 89 Handicap.
- Spell 1089d
-
6
of 8 -
- Hawker 29-May-21 1750m GOOD R4 Open Hcp (of $15,900) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:46.14, SP: 14.00
-
1st
Fulton Street
(A Chung 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Sizzling Bullet
(F Atkinson 55.5, Cd 52.5)
1.00L
3rd
Galaxy Falls
(A Livesey 55, Cd 53.5)
3.30L
6th
Dance Of Heroes
(D Tootell 55)
14.60L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Port Augusta 23-May-21 1867m GOOD R5 BM 62 Hcp $675 (of $16,800) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:53.28, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Galaxy Falls
(J Potter 54)
2nd
Sizzling Bullet
(A Chung 58.5, Cd 55.5)
1.30L
3rd
Charlton
(B Price 60, Cd 58)
5.80L
7th
Dance Of Heroes
(D Tootell 59.5)
17.70L
See full results
- Freshened 57d
-
3
of 8 -
- Streaky Bay 27-Mar-21 1800m GOOD R5 Open Hcp $1,305 (of $12,900) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:52.33, SP: 5.00
-
1st
Korodon
(A Chung 55.5, Cd 51.5)
2nd
Charlton
(B Price 55, Cd 52)
1.30L
3rd
Dance Of Heroes
(D Tootell 56.5)
7.60L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Port Lincoln 14-Mar-21 1960m GOOD 4 R7 Open Hcp (of $26,800) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:01.66, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th
-
1st
Bramfield
(T Pannell 56.5)
2nd
Analytica
(R Hurdle 60)
1.30L
3rd
Diamonds Are
(S Logan 54)
2.80L
11th
Dance Of Heroes
(C Lions 54)
11.60L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Port Lincoln 05-Mar-21 1960m GOOD 4 R7 Open Hcp $1,225 (of $52,250) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:01.06, SP: 71.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Dexter You Devil
(S Cahill 61.5)
2nd
Fearless Al
(K Zechner 54)
0.80L
3rd
Witch Kid
(K Crowther 54)
2.10L
7th
Dance Of Heroes
(C Lions 54)
3.50L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Lock 14-Feb-21 1900m GOOD R6 LOCK CUP $10,475 (of $16,100) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:01.66, SP: $5.50
- 1st Dance of Heroes (D T Snr 58) 2nd Givepeace a Chance (C Lions 55) 0.30L 3rd Bear Arms (B Price 56.5, Cd 53.5) 1.10L
-
9
of 13 -
- Port Lincoln 05-Feb-21 1750m SOFT 6 R7 Bm64 (of $21,800) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:51.71, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th
-
1st
Hand to Hand
(A Jordsjo 54)
2nd
Crazy Culprit
(S Fawke 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Oblique Line
(E Boyd 57)
2.30L
9th
Dance Of Heroes
(D Caboche 59.5)
12.70L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Port Lincoln 22-Jan-21 1960m GOOD 4 R7 Bm80 (of $21,800) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:02.85, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Witch Kid
(T Pannell 58.5)
2nd
Bear Arms
(S Logan 54, Cd 52.5)
0.60L
3rd
Beach God
(S Metcalfe 54, Cd 52)
0.80L
9th
Dance Of Heroes
(D Caboche 57.5)
6.70L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Ceduna 16-Jan-21 1600m GOOD R5 CDNA CUP (of $13,150) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:35.64, SP: $4
- 1st Givepeace a Chance (D Stra 55, Cd 53) 2nd Crazy Culprit (M Vassallo 55) 2.10L 3rd It's Humphrey (M Henderson 64) 7.20L 5th Dance Of Heroes (D Tootell 59.5) 11.80L
-
1
of 11 -
- Port Lincoln 31-Dec-20 1960m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 $10,625 (of $21,800) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:03.64, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Dance of Heroes
(C Lions 60)
2nd
Bear Arms
(C Jones 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Gottabiton
(S So 54.5, Cd 51.5)
5.00L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
5
of 7 -
- Port Lincoln 27-Nov-20 1750m GOOD 4 R4 Bm72 $540 (of $18,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:50.21, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st
-
1st
Lady Conquistador
(C Jones 57)
2nd
Mirthdale
(T Pannell 60)
3.00L
3rd
Oblique Line
(S Logan 54, Cd 52.5)
3.70L
5th
Dance Of Heroes
(A Jordsjo 55)
5.40L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Port Lincoln 13-Nov-20 1750m SOFT 5 R7 Bm66 (of $18,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:50.38, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Emoji
(L Annells 55, Cd 52)
2nd
Givepeace a Chance
(T Voorham 54)
1.90L
3rd
Tycoon Dreaming
(K Crowther 54)
2.20L
9th
Dance Of Heroes
(A Jordsjo 60)
5.90L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 04-Nov-20 1750m GOOD 4 R5 Bm62 $1,800 (of $18,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:50.35, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Reigning in Paris
(E Boyd 54)
2nd
Manhattan Gangster
(C Jones 59.5)
0.40L
3rd
Dance of Heroes
(A Jordsjo 61)
0.70L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 25-Oct-20 1390m SOFT 5 R7 Bm64 $540 (of $18,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:26.49, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Witch Kid
(T Pannell 57)
2nd
Exceltara
(D Caboche 60)
1.40L
3rd
Perfect Command
(K Crowther 61.5)
4.20L
6th
Dance Of Heroes
(A Jordsjo 60.5)
6.60L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Port Lincoln 14-Oct-20 1390m SOFT 5 R1 Bm66 $540 (of $18,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.82, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th
-
1st
Kingson
(K Zechner 58)
2nd
Perfect Command
(S So 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2.80L
3rd
Exceltara
(D Caboche 59)
3.10L
5th
Dance Of Heroes
(A Jordsjo 60)
5.60L
See full results
- Spell 206d
-
7
of 9 -
- Port Lincoln 22-Mar-20 1960m GOOD 4 R7 Kimb cup $600 (of $25,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:02.83, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st
-
1st
Bramfield
(T Pannell 60)
2nd
Neva Doubt Us
(K Crowther 59)
4.30L
3rd
Abbi Fede
(S Fawke 54)
4.50L
7th
Dance Of Heroes
(D Caboche 55.5)
6.50L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Port Lincoln 06-Mar-20 1960m GOOD 4 R7 Pt l cup $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:01.67, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th
-
1st
Dexter You Devil
(S Cahill 61)
2nd
Bramfield
(L Neindorf 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.60L
3rd
Classic Weiwei
(T Pannell 56)
0.80L
5th
Dance Of Heroes
(G Lo 54, Cd 52.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Port Lincoln 07-Feb-20 1960m GOOD 4 R3 Bm80 $11,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:01.23, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Dance of Heroes
(G Lo 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Lady Conquistador
(T Pannell 56.5)
1.10L
3rd
The Four Cees
(K Bishop 54)
2.40L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Port Lincoln 24-Jan-20 1960m GOOD 4 R7 Bm62 $3,500 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:02.18, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
I'm Bulletproof
(J Potter 56)
2nd
Dance of Heroes
(G Lo 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.70L
3rd
Abbi Fede
(B Sweeney 60.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Ceduna 18-Jan-20 1600m GOOD R5 CDNA CUP (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:36.5, SP: $3.20
- 1st It's Humphrey (M Henderson 61) 2nd Abbi Fede (B Sweeney 59.5) 1.50L 3rd Eye the World (K Lau 58, Cd 56.5) 4.20L 6th Dance Of Heroes (L Annells 59.5, Cd 55.5) 10.70L
-
3
of 7 -
- Port Lincoln 12-Jan-20 1750m GOOD 4 R2 Bm80 $2,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:49.00, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Neva Doubt Us
(T Voorham 60, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Emoji
(K Bishop 54)
1.00L
3rd
Dance of Heroes
(E Boyd 54.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 31-Dec-19 1750m GOOD 4 R9 Bm64 $1,100 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:49.59, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Emoji
(K Bishop 57)
2nd
Don't Dismiss
(J Potter 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Banri de Hero
(L Neindorf 54, Cd 52)
0.70L
4th
Dance Of Heroes
(K Lau 59, Cd 57)
0.70L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Port Lincoln 22-Dec-19 1750m GOOD 4 R5 Bm80 $600 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:50.27, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Neva Doubt Us
(K Crowther 58.5)
2nd
Eye the World
(E Boyd 54)
1.60L
3rd
Reigning in Paris
(J Chau 54, Cd 52)
2.20L
5th
Dance Of Heroes
(K Lau 55, Cd 53)
2.90L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 13-Dec-19 1750m GOOD 4 R7 Bm64 $3,500 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:50.08, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Reigning in Paris
(J Chau 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Dance of Heroes
(K Lau 59, Cd 57)
1.50L
3rd
Galaxy Falls
(R Hurdle 58)
1.80L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Ceduna 07-Dec-19 1600m GOOD R4 OPEN HCP $1,600 (of $9,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:35.72, SP: $3
- 1st It's Humphrey (L Neindorf 57.5, Cd 54.5) 2nd Dance of Heroes (L Annells 57, Cd 53) 2.20L 3rd Eye the World (M Henderson 56.5) 6.20L
-
5
of 11 -
- Port Lincoln 29-Nov-19 1750m GOOD 4 R9 Bm72 $600 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:50.12, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Neva Doubt Us
(K Crowther 57)
2nd
Reigning in Paris
(J Chau 54, Cd 52)
0.60L
3rd
Oblique Line
(S Logan 54, Cd 52)
1.10L
5th
Dance Of Heroes
(L Annells 55.5, Cd 51.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 15-Nov-19 1390m GOOD 4 R9 Bm64 $600 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.21, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Mirthdale
(T Pannell 56)
2nd
Angel's Wish
(L Neindorf 56.5, Cd 53.5)
0.30L
3rd
Oblique Line
(S Logan 55, Cd 53)
0.60L
6th
Dance Of Heroes
(R Hurdle 60)
3.30L
See full results
- Spell 83d
-
2
of 8 -
- Quorn 24-Aug-19 1900m GOOD R5 QUORN CUP $2,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:56.48, SP: $4.60
- 1st Bam (J Chau 57, Cd 55) 2nd Dance of Heroes (G Goomany 57) 2.20L 3rd Northset (M Henderson 55) 3.50L
-
7
of 8 -
- Port Augusta 11-Aug-19 1498m GOOD R5 Bm64 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:31.21, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
White Jade
(G Lo 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Park Bench
(E Boyd 58)
0.10L
3rd
Exalted Traveller
(S Logan 55, Cd 53.5)
0.30L
7th
Dance Of Heroes
(S Fawke 61)
4.30L
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- Morphettville 03-Aug-19 2014m SOFT 6 R1 Bm82 $1,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:09.88, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 606m 0:37.250
-
1st
Flow Meter
(S Fawke 55)
2nd
Up 'n' Rolling
(T Pannell 58)
1.00L
3rd
Korodon
(J Toeroek 54, Cd 54.5)
1.10L
5th
Dance Of Heroes
(K Crowther 54, Cd 52)
3.90L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Port Augusta 21-Jul-19 1867m GOOD R5 Bm64 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:56.57, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Soaring High
(J Chau 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Spiegel Grove
(K Bishop 58)
0.70L
3rd
Guest List
(L Neindorf 57, Cd 53)
5.70L
8th
Dance Of Heroes
(K Lau 62, Cd 60.5)
13.30L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Gawler 13-Jul-19 2100m HEAVY 8 R5 Bm82 $27,500 (of $45,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:18.31, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.870
-
1st
Dance of Heroes
(K Crowther 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Aagas
(S Price 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Eckhart
(J Toeroek 54)
0.30L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Port Augusta 07-Jul-19 2300m GOOD R7 Pt a cup (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:26.43, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th
-
1st
Dellacqua
(K Bishop 54)
2nd
Soaring High
(J Chau 55, Cd 52)
1.70L
3rd
Spiegel Grove
(J Maund 54)
3.50L
7th
Dance Of Heroes
(E Boyd 56.5)
10.40L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Port Augusta 23-Jun-19 1867m GOOD R7 Bm 80 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:54.47, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Fulton Street
(J Chau 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Sizzling Bullet
(G Lo 58.5, Cd 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Gold Maestro
(M Henderson 54)
2.30L
6th
Dance Of Heroes
(E Boyd 57.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Port Augusta 09-Jun-19 1867m GOOD R3 Bm64 $700 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:54.20, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Fulton Street
(J Chau 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Sizzling Bullet
(G Lo 62.5, Cd 60.5)
0.40L
3rd
Trooper's Ploy
(S Fawke 56.5)
0.80L
4th
Dance Of Heroes
(S Logan 62, Cd 60)
2.00L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Hawker 25-May-19 1750m GOOD R5 HKER CUP $10,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:45.75, SP: $3.30
- 1st Dance of Heroes (E Boyd 59.5) 2nd Fulton Street (C Lions 60) 0.40L 3rd Overstreet (K Lau 57, Cd 55) 1.30L
-
2
of 8 -
- Port Augusta 17-May-19 1867m GOOD R4 Bm64 $2,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:53.16, SP: $3.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Trooper's Ploy
(S Fawke 54.5)
2nd
Dance of Heroes
(R Hurdle 60.5)
0.20L
3rd
Grand Armada
(G Lo 58.5, Cd 56.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Port Augusta 05-May-19 1867m GOOD R3 Bm64 (of $12,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:54.39, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Kazoom
(J Potter 57)
2nd
Grand Armada
(G Lo 58, Cd 56)
3.80L
3rd
Tommy Gun
(K Lau 57.5, Cd 55.5)
4.90L
5th
Dance Of Heroes
(S Logan 61.5, Cd 59.5)
7.80L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Clare 20-Apr-19 1800m GOOD 4 R5 Bm64 $2,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:55.30, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Grand Armada
(G Lo 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Dance of Heroes
(S Logan 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2.20L
3rd
Tommy Gun
(C Lions 57.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Penola 31-Mar-19 1700m SOFT 5 R7 Mill cup (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:45.75, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Pass the Glass
(J Maund 54)
2nd
Flow Meter
(S Fawke 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Zebrinz
(D Bates 57.5)
0.40L
9th
Dance Of Heroes
(S Logan 54, Cd 52)
4.60L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Morphettville Parks 16-Mar-19 1950m GOOD 4 R7 Bm70 $600 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:03.10, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 605m 0:37.410
-
1st
Light the Waves
(B Vorster 54)
2nd
Savaheat
(J Holder 57)
1.20L
3rd
Korodon
(C Jones 57, Cd 56.5)
7.30L
6th
Dance Of Heroes
(R Clark 60)
15.80L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Morphettville Parks 09-Mar-19 2400m GOOD 4 R4 Bm75 $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:31.46, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.020
-
1st
Rockarral
(J Holder 57.5)
2nd
Pat the Weapon
(J Eaton 54, Cd 51)
0.70L
3rd
Liberty Lover
(R Clark 54)
3.30L
4th
Dance Of Heroes
(J Martin 58, Cd 56)
3.50L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Port Lincoln 01-Mar-19 1960m GOOD 4 R8 Pt l cup $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 2:01.07, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Lady Conquistador
(S Logan 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Bramfield
(C Parish 55)
0.10L
3rd
Charossa
(J Holder 54.5)
1.20L
4th
Dance Of Heroes
(J Toeroek 56)
5.30L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 17-Feb-19 1750m GOOD 4 R6 Hcp $2,100 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:48.80, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Onward
(S Fawke 54)
2nd
Lady Conquistador
(S Logan 56, Cd 53)
0.40L
3rd
Dance of Heroes
(R Hurdle 59)
2.90L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Port Lincoln 01-Feb-19 1390m GOOD 4 R7 Bm80 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:26.79, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Debeersonus
(J Holder 59.5)
2nd
Bramfield
(R Clark 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Artful Rambler
(S Logan 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.40L
5th
Dance Of Heroes
(T Pannell 56.5)
2.70L
See full results
- Spell 138d
-
1
of 7 -
- Mindarie-Halidon 16-Sep-18 1800m GOOD 3 R7 Hdon cup (bm75) $13,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:53.18, SP: $2.15F In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Dance of Heroes
(R Clark 57)
2nd
Fantastic Magic
(D Tourneur 54, Cd 54.5)
1.50L
3rd
Spiritof Endeavour
(R Sakai 54)
3.20L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Morphettville Parks 01-Sep-18 2250m SOFT 5 R3 Bm82 $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:29.29, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 608m 0:36.640
-
1st
Exalted Craftsman
(R Clark 54, Cd 53)
2nd
Mr Sheridan
(C Parish 54)
0.40L
3rd
Mongolian Wolf
(H Coffey 61)
2.20L
4th
Dance Of Heroes
(J Holder 54)
2.70L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Morphettville 18-Aug-18 2000m SOFT 7 R3 Bm82 $3,700 (of $45,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:10.44, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.730
-
1st
Ayers Rock
(P Gatt 54)
2nd
Super Swoop
(R Clark 54, Cd 52)
0.10L
3rd
Dance of Heroes
(R Sakai 54, Cd 52.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Morphettville Parks 11-Aug-18 1950m SOFT 7 R6 Bm70 $5,800 (of $35,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:10.34, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 603m 0:37.350
-
1st
Dollar Dollar Bill
(J Kah 55)
2nd
Dance of Heroes
(R Sakai 59.5, Cd 58)
4.00L
3rd
Star Patriot
(T Pannell 57)
4.50L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Morphettville 28-Jul-18 2018m SOFT 5 R5 Bm70 $600 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:09.09, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 606m 0:37.260
-
1st
Star Patriot
(T Pannell 55)
2nd
Cry If I Want To
(K Crowther 56.5, Cd 53.5)
0.70L
3rd
Obscura
(C Douglas 57.5)
3.00L
7th
Dance Of Heroes
(J Huxtable 60.5, Cd 57.5)
9.10L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Morphettville Parks 21-Jul-18 2400m SOFT 7 R1 Bm82 $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:37.48, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 612m 0:37.820
-
1st
Meli Melo
(J Holder 54)
2nd
The Willybe
(D Tourneur 57)
1.00L
3rd
More Than Fabulous
(J Bowditch 54)
2.00L
4th
Dance Of Heroes
(K Crowther 54.5, Cd 51.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Morphettville 14-Jul-18 2014m SOFT 6 R4 Bm82 $600 (of $45,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:08.24, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 604m 0:35.080
-
1st
Silvera
(J Holder 59.5)
2nd
Top Prospect
(J Allen 56)
0.70L
3rd
Rock On Ivy
(A Jordsjo 54, Cd 52)
5.80L
8th
Dance Of Heroes
(T Pannell 55.5)
9.80L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Gawler 07-Jul-18 2100m SOFT 6 R4 Bm70 $2,800 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:14.84, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.940
-
1st
Danouli
(R Clark 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Annaman
(R Hurdle 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Dance of Heroes
(A Jordsjo 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Morphettville 30-Jun-18 2000m SOFT 7 R6 Bm86 $1,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:07.67, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.740
-
1st
Silvera
(J Kah 55.5)
2nd
Mongolian Wolf
(J Allen 59)
0.20L
3rd
Top Prospect
(H Coffey 54)
0.30L
5th
Dance Of Heroes
(J Potter 54)
2.80L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Morphettville 16-Jun-18 2400m HEAVY 8 R4 Bm82 $600 (of $45,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:38.83, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 603m 0:37.920
-
1st
Super Haze
(A Mallyon 56)
2nd
Red Alto
(J Huxtable 60, Cd 57)
0.70L
3rd
Big Hammer
(H Coffey 55)
0.90L
6th
Dance Of Heroes
(J Holder 56.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Morphettville Parks 02-Jun-18 2400m GOOD 4 R4 Bm82 $600 (of $45,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:32.46, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 608m 0:37.080
-
1st
Mongolian Wolf
(J Allen 59)
2nd
Red Alto
(Z Spain 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Can't Refuse
(S Tsaikos 54)
1.10L
7th
Dance Of Heroes
(K Crowther 57, Cd 54)
4.80L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Morphettville Parks 26-May-18 1950m GOOD 4 R6 Bm82 $600 (of $45,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:02.83, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 605m 0:35.010
-
1st
Gracena
(K Crowther 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Survived
(D Yendall 59)
0.60L
3rd
Lady Silhouette
(D Caboche 55.5, Cd 54)
0.70L
6th
Dance Of Heroes
(J Kah 58)
1.80L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Gawler 13-May-18 2108m SOFT 5 R7 Bm75 $10,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:13.83, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 602m 0:38.980
-
1st
Dance of Heroes
(K Crowther 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Kazoom
(J Potter 54)
1.30L
3rd
Chosen Angel
(J Holder 54)
5.60L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Penola 29-Apr-18 2100m GOOD 4 R8 Mill cup $5,400 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:13.88, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Chestnut Charlie
(R Clark 54)
2nd
Dance of Heroes
(K Crowther 55.5, Cd 54)
1.40L
3rd
Unrealistic
(T Nugent 54, Cd 51)
1.80L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Morphettville 21-Apr-18 2042m GOOD 4 R3 Bm75 $1,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:07.90, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 615m 0:35.980
-
1st
Our Peaky Blinders
(L Meech 58.5)
2nd
Lipstick Lover
(D Yendall 55)
1.00L
3rd
The Black Leopard
(B Mertens 55)
1.50L
10th
Dance Of Heroes
(K Crowther 60, Cd 57)
11.80L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Morphettville 14-Apr-18 2030m SOFT 6 R1 Bm90 $8,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:06.53, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 610m 0:39.070
-
1st
Chequered Flag
(H Coffey 54)
2nd
Silent Warrior
(S Baster 54)
1.30L
3rd
Dance of Heroes
(J Holder 54)
2.40L
See full results
-
10
of 15 -
- Morphettville 07-Apr-18 1800m GOOD 4 R9 Bm64 $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:52.01, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 610m 0:36.800
-
1st
Lipstick Lover
(D Yendall 58)
2nd
Autmed
(J Maund 56.5)
2.40L
3rd
Lynch Mob
(Z Spain 56, Cd 54)
3.60L
10th
Dance Of Heroes
(K Crowther 66.5, Cd 63.5)
10.10L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Oakbank 02-Apr-18 2150m GOOD 4 R6 Bm64 $4,900 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:20.41, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Antipas
(J Kah 58.5)
2nd
Dance of Heroes
(K Crowther 66.5, Cd 63.5)
1.40L
3rd
Star Wars
(T Pannell 59.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Morphettville Parks 24-Mar-18 2250m GOOD 4 R2 Bm82 $1,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:23.12, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 605m 0:36.950
-
1st
Sagaab
(J Kah 54)
2nd
Tunes
(C Lindop 57)
0.10L
3rd
Robocop
(A Chan 54, Cd 51)
0.30L
5th
Dance Of Heroes
(J Holder 58.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Morphettville 12-Mar-18 2004m GOOD 4 R2 Bm82 $1,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:04.74, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 602m 0:35.380
-
1st
Lieder
(C Caserta 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Sagaab
(T Pannell 54)
1.00L
3rd
Ace Attack
(C Lindop 54)
2.60L
5th
Dance Of Heroes
(D Tourneur 59)
3.70L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Morphettville 03-Mar-18 2600m GOOD 4 R7 G3 Lord reims $1,200 (of $120,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:47.97, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.350
-
1st
Etah James
(L Meech 53)
2nd
Master of Arts
(J Mott 57)
2.40L
3rd
Benzini
(E Finnegan 58)
2.70L
7th
Dance Of Heroes
(R Clark 55)
8.60L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Morphettville Parks 24-Feb-18 2250m GOOD 4 R3 Bm82 $3,700 (of $45,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:24.11, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 610m 0:37.160
-
1st
Flying Casino
(J Holder 54)
2nd
Tunes
(C Lindop 57)
1.70L
3rd
Dance of Heroes
(R Clark 59, Cd 57)
2.60L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Morphettville 17-Feb-18 2035m GOOD 4 R6 LR Birthday $1,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:06.45, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 612m 0:35.910
-
1st
Exalted Lightning
(T Pannell 55)
2nd
Jim's Journey
(P Gatt 58)
1.70L
3rd
Addison
(J Kah 55)
2.00L
7th
Dance Of Heroes
(R Clark 55)
6.30L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 24-Jan-18 1800m GOOD 3 R4 Hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:50.3, SP: $3.90 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.300
-
1st
Exoteric
(R Fradd 56)
2nd
Queen of Wands
(C Whiteley 55)
0.20L
3rd
Houdini the Great
(M Cahill 54)
1.45L
5th
Dance Of Heroes
(T Brooker 59, Cd 57.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
-
Gold Coast 06-Jan-18
1800m
SOFT 5
R7 Bm90 (of $60,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:48.11, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.890
2nd last, widest turn, worked home fairly
-
1st
Aqua Vite
(R Fradd 54)
2nd
Slydini
(R Stewart 54)
1.00L
3rd
Don't Tell Mama
(M Mcgillivray 54)
1.30L
6th
Dance Of Heroes
(J Guthmann-chester 56, Cd 53)
3.65L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 06-Jan-18
1800m
SOFT 5
R7 Bm90 (of $60,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:48.11, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.890
-
1
of 10 -
- Lismore 22-Dec-17 1400m HEAVY 8 R8 Xmas cup $11,085 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.20, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
Dance of Heroes
(B Nothdurft 63, Cd 61.5)
2nd
Oltre Finito
(M Hellyer 54)
0.67L
3rd
Hope Island
(D Peisley 54)
0.93L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Nov-17 1600m SOFT 5 R9 Bm85 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.05, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.270
-
1st
Belflyer
(B Looker 57)
2nd
Slydini
(R Fradd 54.5)
1.50L
3rd
Explosive One
(M Cahill 54)
2.50L
12th
Dance Of Heroes
(S Lacy 58.5, Cd 57)
16.90L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
-
Doomben 28-Oct-17
1630m
GOOD 4
R9 Bm90 (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.39, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
5L back, unable to quicken up after turn
-
1st
Capetown Hussey
(B Stewart 54)
2nd
El Campeador
(M Mcgillivray 54)
0.30L
3rd
Belflyer
(J Orman 54.5)
1.10L
6th
Dance Of Heroes
(J Lloyd 56.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
Doomben 28-Oct-17
1630m
GOOD 4
R9 Bm90 (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.39, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Sunshine Coast@Inner Track 24-Oct-17 1270m HEAVY 8 R1 OPN-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:21.4 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.800
- 1st Spring Tycoon (T Brooker) 2nd Dance of Heroes (M Hughes) 0.10L 3rd Magnatune (N Fazackerley) 0.20L
-
8
of 8 -
-
Gold Coast 07-Oct-17
1400m
GOOD 4
R4 Hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:21.62, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.210
sat off leader, laid in all way, tired from 200m
-
1st
Torgersen
(R Fradd 54)
2nd
Dreams Aplenty
(L Dittman 54.5)
1.00L
3rd
Dream Finnish
(R Stewart 54)
3.30L
8th
Dance Of Heroes
(M Cahill 54)
10.40L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 07-Oct-17
1400m
GOOD 4
R4 Hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:21.62, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.210
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Sunshine Coast@Inner Track 29-Aug-17 850m GOOD 4 R3 OPN-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 51.5 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.200
- 1st Tarzan (L Tarrant) 2nd Raggle Varr (M Hellyer) 2.80L 3rd Bold Avenue (T Chambers) 2.90L 4th Dance Of Heroes (M Cahill) 3.00L
- Spell 161d
-
4
of 11 -
-
Eagle Farm 29-Apr-17
1805m
SOFT 7
R3 Hcp $2,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:52.75, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.530
4L back, surged to front 300m, did not finish off
-
1st
Morendi
(M Cahill 54)
2nd
My Diamantine
(A Spinks 54)
0.40L
3rd
Kaiser Franz
(L Cassidy 54)
0.50L
4th
Dance Of Heroes
(J Orman 56.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 29-Apr-17
1805m
SOFT 7
R3 Hcp $2,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:52.75, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.530
-
2
of 13 -
-
Doomben 15-Apr-17
1640m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm85 $10,800 (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:38.34, SP: $3.30F In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.330
3L back, angled out turn, fought, 1st too strong
-
1st
Ruling Force
(T Brooker 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Dance of Heroes
(J Orman 59)
0.10L
3rd
Comacina
(L Dittman 55.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 15-Apr-17
1640m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm85 $10,800 (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:38.34, SP: $3.30F In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.330
-
3
of 6 -
-
Doomben 01-Apr-17
1615m
HEAVY 8
R4 Hcp $5,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.29, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.210
led even tempo, headed 200m, boxed on evenly
-
1st
Brazen Moss
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
Too Good to Refuse
(D Griffin 56)
0.80L
3rd
Dance of Heroes
(M Cahill 54)
3.10L
See full results
-
Doomben 01-Apr-17
1615m
HEAVY 8
R4 Hcp $5,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.29, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.210
- Freshened 42d
-
3
of 14 -
-
Eagle Farm 18-Feb-17
1600m
GOOD 4
R6 Hcp $5,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:36.78, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.350
3 wide 5L back, sustained strong run, missed
-
1st
Beatniks
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
Friendly Dragon
(R Fradd 54)
0.10L
3rd
Dance of Heroes
(J Orman 54)
0.30L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 18-Feb-17
1600m
GOOD 4
R6 Hcp $5,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:36.78, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.350
- Freshened 48d
-
4
of 10 -
-
Flemington 01-Jan-17
2000m
GOOD 3
R2 Hcp $4,500 (of $90,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:03.07, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.400
worked to lead, collared 400m, boxed home OK
-
1st
Flying Light
(R Bayliss 54)
2nd
Master Zephyr
(B Allen 54, Cd 52)
0.75L
3rd
Kourkam
(K Mcevoy 54)
2.00L
4th
Dance Of Heroes
(D Dunn 54)
3.00L
See full results
-
Flemington 01-Jan-17
2000m
GOOD 3
R2 Hcp $4,500 (of $90,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:03.07, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.400
-
6
of 13 -
-
Flemington 17-Dec-16
2000m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm84 $1,600 (of $80,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:03.21, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.330
one out 3L back, held ground straight, even run
-
1st
Flying Light
(R Bayliss 55, Cd 54)
2nd
Gallic Chieftain
(M Zahra 56.5)
0.30L
3rd
Prima
(B Thompson 55, Cd 53)
1.30L
6th
Dance Of Heroes
(C Symons 60)
2.25L
See full results
-
Flemington 17-Dec-16
2000m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm84 $1,600 (of $80,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:03.21, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.330
-
12
of 13 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 03-Dec-16
2000m
GOOD 4
R7 LR Atc cup (of $125,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:03.02, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.090
Raced on pace, tired, checked badly in straight
-
1st
Malice
(J Doyle 56.5)
2nd
Beyond Thankful
(B Shinn 56)
0.40L
3rd
Iggi Pop
(T Clark 54)
1.40L
12th
Dance Of Heroes
(J Parr 54)
10.90L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 03-Dec-16
2000m
GOOD 4
R7 LR Atc cup (of $125,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:03.02, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.090
-
4
of 12 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 19-Nov-16
1900m
GOOD 3
R6 Nov topaz $4,500 (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:56.45, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.090
Pushed forward to lead and fought on well
-
1st
New Tipperary
(J Ford 54)
2nd
Falkenberg
(K Mcevoy 54)
0.20L
3rd
Iggi Pop
(T Clark 56)
0.40L
4th
Dance Of Heroes
(K O'hara 54)
1.90L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 19-Nov-16
1900m
GOOD 3
R6 Nov topaz $4,500 (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:56.45, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.090
-
6
of 8 -
-
Canterbury Park 05-Nov-16
1550m
GOOD 3
R7 Ashbury $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:32.19, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
Near back and worked home but never a threat
-
1st
Red Excitement
(J Parr 60)
2nd
Religify
(R Hutchings 59)
1.30L
3rd
God's in Him
(C Reith 55)
1.40L
6th
Dance Of Heroes
(K O'hara 54)
5.00L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 05-Nov-16
1550m
GOOD 3
R7 Ashbury $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:32.19, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
-
7
of 13 -
-
Royal Randwick 22-Oct-16
1600m
SOFT 7
R8 Bm84 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:36.61, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.810
Pushed forward to lead and tried hard but no match
-
1st
More to Gain
(P Wells 56.5)
2nd
Balmain Boy
(T Clark 55)
1.30L
3rd
Happy Hannah
(J Parr 59)
2.10L
7th
Dance Of Heroes
(R Hutchings 61)
3.90L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 22-Oct-16
1600m
SOFT 7
R8 Bm84 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:36.61, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.810
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 11-Oct-16 1200m GOOD 4 R1 BT-56G-OPN, Winning Time: 1:13.7
- 1st Mr Gustavo (B Shinn) 2nd Dance of Heroes (R Hutchings) 0.20L 3rd Mr Steal (J Collett) 0.60L
- Spell 126d
-
8
of 10 -
-
Ipswich 18-Jun-16
2150m
GOOD 4
R6 LR Ipswich cup (of $175,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:13.74, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.130
2L behind leader, under pump turn, weakened
-
1st
Maurus
(D Browne 58)
2nd
Jumbo Prince
(J Byrne 56.5)
3.50L
3rd
Instrumentalist
(J Orman 54)
6.80L
8th
Dance Of Heroes
(J Lloyd 54)
8.80L
See full results
-
Ipswich 18-Jun-16
2150m
GOOD 4
R6 LR Ipswich cup (of $175,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:13.74, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.130
-
5
of 11 -
-
Royal Randwick 28-May-16
1800m
GOOD 3
R8 Bm84 $2,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:49.57, SP: $4.20F In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.060
Behind leader and fought on well late
-
1st
Shalmaneser
(S Clipperton 54)
2nd
Olympic Academy
(A Adkins 56.5, Cd 53.5)
0.20L
3rd
Sabkhat
(T Clark 57.5)
0.70L
5th
Dance Of Heroes
(G Schofield 61)
3.90L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 28-May-16
1800m
GOOD 3
R8 Bm84 $2,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:49.57, SP: $4.20F In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.060
-
1
of 6 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 21-May-16
2000m
GOOD 3
R2 Bm89 $48,750 (of $85,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:03.63, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.300
Outside leader and kicked well to hold on
-
1st
Dance of Heroes
(R Hutchings 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Hipparchus
(B Avdulla 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Ghost Protocol
(S Clipperton 60)
1.70L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 21-May-16
2000m
GOOD 3
R2 Bm89 $48,750 (of $85,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:03.63, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.300
-
5
of 15 -
- Wagga 06-May-16 2000m GOOD 3 R7 LR Wagga cup $3,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:03.49, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
-
1st
Messene
(B Shinn 59)
2nd
Iggi Pop
(G Buckley 54.5)
2.00L
3rd
Adirondack
(J Todd 54)
2.50L
5th
Dance Of Heroes
(T Clark 54)
2.70L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 23-Apr-16
1500m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm83 $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:30.46, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.940
Wide no cover and tried hard after tough run
-
1st
High Midnight
(G Schofield 61)
2nd
His Majesty
(B Avdulla 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Spy Decoder
(J Collett 61)
1.40L
7th
Dance Of Heroes
(T Clark 59.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 23-Apr-16
1500m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm83 $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:30.46, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.940
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 29-Mar-16 900m SOFT 7 R4 BT-4U-OPN, Winning Time: 53.6
- 1st My Amazing Cool (T Berry) 2nd Careless (J Mcdonald) 5.50L 3rd Tales of Grimm (C Lever) 6.00L 6th Dance Of Heroes (J Collett)
- Spell 84d
-
6
of 8 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 30-Jan-16
2000m
HEAVY 8
R6 Bm85 $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:06.59, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.970
Outside leader and tried hard, wasn't far away
-
1st
Allergic
(J Mcdonald 56.5)
2nd
Cauthen's Power
(L Grace 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.80L
3rd
Magical Stance
(A Adkins 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2.00L
6th
Dance Of Heroes
(T Angland 59.5)
5.40L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 30-Jan-16
2000m
HEAVY 8
R6 Bm85 $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:06.59, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.970
-
2
of 7 -
-
Royal Randwick 16-Jan-16
2000m
SOFT 7
R4 Bm92 $16,750 (of $85,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:06.8, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.140
moved to 2nd at 1000m, got lead 400m, grabbed late
-
1st
Loophole
(G Schofield 59)
2nd
Dance of Heroes
(J Mcdonald 55)
0.50L
3rd
Moral Victory
(H Bowman 57.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 16-Jan-16
2000m
SOFT 7
R4 Bm92 $16,750 (of $85,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:06.8, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.140
-
3
of 8 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 02-Jan-16
1900m
GOOD 3
R7 Bm85 $8,350 (of $85,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:56.25, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.660
Midfield with cover and found the line well
-
1st
Loophole
(T Angland 60.5)
2nd
Magical Stance
(S Clipperton 58)
1.30L
3rd
Dance of Heroes
(J Collett 58.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 02-Jan-16
1900m
GOOD 3
R7 Bm85 $8,350 (of $85,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:56.25, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.660
-
3
of 12 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 19-Dec-15
1900m
GOOD 3
R8 Bm80 $8,350 (of $85,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:57.41, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.390
Outside leader and fought on gamely late
-
1st
Kontiki Dane
(K Mcevoy 57)
2nd
Sebrina
(C Reith 60)
0.10L
3rd
Dance of Heroes
(T Berry 60.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 19-Dec-15
1900m
GOOD 3
R8 Bm80 $8,350 (of $85,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:57.41, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.390
-
5
of 13 -
-
Royal Randwick 12-Dec-15
1600m
GOOD 4
R9 Bm85 $2,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:35.7, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.930
Midfield with cover, went through the line nicely
-
1st
Caped Crusader
(A Hyeronimus 56.5)
2nd
Magical Stance
(S Clipperton 57)
0.20L
3rd
Heavens Above
(W Costin 55.5, Cd 54)
0.40L
5th
Dance Of Heroes
(J M Donald 58)
2.20L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 12-Dec-15
1600m
GOOD 4
R9 Bm85 $2,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:35.7, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.930
-
3
of 12 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 21-Nov-15
1900m
GOOD 3
R5 Bm78 $8,350 (of $85,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:57.07, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
wide, pushed to sit 2nd, took over 300m, peaked
-
1st
Sebrina
(B Avdulla 59)
2nd
Gambler's Blues
(W Costin 54, Cd 52.5)
0.20L
3rd
Dance of Heroes
(J Mcdonald 61.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 21-Nov-15
1900m
GOOD 3
R5 Bm78 $8,350 (of $85,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:57.07, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
-
1
of 8 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 31-Oct-15
1800m
GOOD 3
R2 Bm84 $48,750 (of $85,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:49.34, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.510
Jumped well to lead and kicked well to hold on
-
1st
Dance of Heroes
(J Parr 56.5)
2nd
Quick Strike
(T Angland 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Lady Le Fay
(J Collett 61)
0.30L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 31-Oct-15
1800m
GOOD 3
R2 Bm84 $48,750 (of $85,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:49.34, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.510
Profile: | 13 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 111 starts, 13 wins, 29 placings |
Earnings: | $473,572 |
Trainer: | Ryan Dawson |
Pedigree: | Danehill Dancer x Helena Molony |
Country: | United Kingdom |
Foaled: | 30/03/2011 |
Owners: | R P Dawson Mrs S Humenick Miss T J Humenick J Dawson B C Dennis J Shanley Ms S R Beames & J T Rice |
Training History: | |
Nov 19 - Current | Ryan Dawson Port Lincoln, SA |
May 19 - Nov 19 | K & W McKerlie & Hornhardt Port Augusta 1, SA |
Mar 19 - May 19 | Grant Young Murray Bridge, SA |
Feb 19 - Mar 19 | Darryl Carrison Morphettville, SA |
Feb 18 - Feb 19 | Grant Young Murray Bridge, SA |
Feb 17 - Feb 18 | David Vandyke Sunshine Coast, QLD |
Mar 15 - Feb 17 | Chris Waller Rosehill, NSW |
Oct 13 - Mar 15 | J Noseda Newmarket, |