Survived · Horse Profile
Survived · Career Stats
Earnings $540k
Avg Odds 4.16
65 11-8-4
Career
10 0-3-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
17%
Wins
35%
Places
-30%
ROI
1400M - 2400M
Win Range
7 1-1-2
1st Up
7 1-0-0
2nd Up
65 11-8-4
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
35 4-4-2
Good
23 6-3-1
Soft
7 1-1-1
Heavy
Survived Career Summary
Survived is a 14yo chestnut gelding (male) from New Zealand trained by Archie Alexander, who is based at Ballarat. He is sired by the stallion Zed out of the dam Liberal.
Given that he is a stakes winner and has amassed $540,049 in career earnings, Survived is regarded as a racehorse with above-average ability.
On 16th Nov 2013 at Tauranga, Survived was ridden by Opie Bosson and scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $70000.00 Tauranga Stakes, defeating Viadana (NZ).
Survived has concluded his racing career, last running on the 21st Jul 2018 at Morphettville Parks.
Given that he is a stakes winner and has amassed $540,049 in career earnings, Survived is regarded as a racehorse with above-average ability.
On 16th Nov 2013 at Tauranga, Survived was ridden by Opie Bosson and scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $70000.00 Tauranga Stakes, defeating Viadana (NZ).
Survived has concluded his racing career, last running on the 21st Jul 2018 at Morphettville Parks.
- Spell 2123d
-
FF
of 11 -
- Morphettville Parks 21-Jul-18 2400m SOFT 7 R1 Bm82 (of $45,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:37.15, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st Sectionals: 612m 0:37.820
-
1st
Meli Melo
(J Holder 54)
2nd
The Willybe
(D Tourneur 57)
1.00L
3rd
More Than Fabulous
(J Bowditch 54)
2.00L
FF
Survived
(D Bates 58.5)
0.00L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 04-Jul-18
2400m
GOOD 3
R4 Bm78 $800 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:35.00, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
led even tempo, headed 400m, dropped out badly
-
1st
Villardo
(C Williams 55)
2nd
But It's True
(D Yendall 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Hang Man
(D Oliver 57)
0.95L
10th
Survived
(F W Kersley 61.5, Cd 59.5)
16.10L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 04-Jul-18
2400m
GOOD 3
R4 Bm78 $800 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:35.00, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
-
2
of 11 -
- Edenhope 10-Jun-18 2000m SOFT 5 R8 Apsly cup $7,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:03.08, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.880
-
1st
Woolsthorpe Store
(S Cahill 59)
2nd
Survived
(B Thompson 60)
0.20L
3rd
Barry the Baptist
(J Turner 54.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Morphettville Parks 26-May-18 1950m GOOD 4 R6 Bm82 $8,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:02.66, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 605m 0:35.010
-
1st
Gracena
(K Crowther 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Survived
(D Yendall 59)
0.60L
3rd
Lady Silhouette
(D Caboche 55.5, Cd 54)
0.70L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
-
Caulfield 12-May-18
2000m
SOFT 6
R9 Bm84 (of $120,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:05.92, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.020
6L back, under pressure 500m, dropped out
-
1st
Our Peaky Blinders
(L Meech 57.5)
2nd
Silence the Stars
(N Beriman 54)
3.75L
3rd
Hursley
(E Brown 60, Cd 58)
3.95L
11th
Survived
(C Caserta 59.5, Cd 57.5)
10.00L
See full results
-
Caulfield 12-May-18
2000m
SOFT 6
R9 Bm84 (of $120,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:05.92, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.020
-
6
of 10 -
- Penola 29-Apr-18 2100m GOOD 4 R8 Mill cup (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:14.49, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Chestnut Charlie
(R Clark 54)
2nd
Dance of Heroes
(K Crowther 55.5, Cd 54)
1.40L
3rd
Unrealistic
(T Nugent 54, Cd 51)
1.80L
6th
Survived
(D Bates 60.5)
5.20L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Terang 15-Apr-18 2150m HEAVY 8 R6 Terang cup $9,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:19.44, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.680
-
1st
Swacadelic
(J Childs 57.5)
2nd
Survived
(D Bates 56.5)
1.75L
3rd
Straight Jacket
(D Moor 54)
4.00L
See full results
-
15
of 16 -
- Albury 23-Mar-18 2000m GOOD 3 R6 LR Alb cup (of $180,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:02.25, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.710
-
1st
Willi Willi
(N Beriman 54)
2nd
Supply And Demand
(N Callow 62)
3.58L
3rd
Wheal Leisure
(D Yendall 54)
3.71L
15th
Survived
(D Bates 54)
14.80L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Edenhope 10-Mar-18 2000m GOOD 4 R7 Edenhope cup $1,500 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:01.92, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.640
-
1st
Divine Sanction
(J Lorensini 54)
2nd
Unrealistic
(G Cartwright 54, Cd 52.5)
0.40L
3rd
Bertwhistle
(J Beriman 54)
1.15L
4th
Survived
(J Fry 60)
1.35L
See full results
- Freshened 41d
-
5
of 6 -
- Great Western 28-Jan-18 1950m GOOD 4 R5 Gr w cup $900 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:00.27, SP: $3.90 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Vianden
(H Coffey 57.5)
2nd
Now And Zen
(C Puls 54)
0.75L
3rd
No Fairy
(K Walters 54)
3.00L
5th
Survived
(D Bates 61)
11.25L
See full results
- Freshened 36d
-
4
of 8 -
-
Moonee Valley 23-Dec-17
2500m
GOOD 3
R5 Hcp $6,000 (of $120,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:35.4, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.390
led, 2L out mid race, headed 500m, one-paced
-
1st
Dandy Gent
(D Yendall 55)
2nd
Ormito
(C Williams 54)
0.50L
3rd
Dornier
(N Beriman 54)
3.00L
4th
Survived
(D Bates 58)
3.75L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 23-Dec-17
2500m
GOOD 3
R5 Hcp $6,000 (of $120,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:35.4, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.390
-
1
of 10 -
- Mount Gambier 04-Dec-17 2400m SOFT 6 R8 Mt g cup $31,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:36.73, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Survived
(D Bates 59)
2nd
Bling Dynasty
(H Mckechnie 56.5)
4.90L
3rd
Cheners
(E Finnegan 54)
5.00L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Naracoorte 17-Nov-17 2000m HEAVY 10 R3 Open $1,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:08.98, SP: $1.50F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Cheners
(E Finnegan 54)
2nd
Unicaja
(K Walters 54)
1.40L
3rd
Survived
(H Mckechnie 60)
2.50L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Hamilton 29-Oct-17 2200m GOOD 4 R6 Hton cup $1,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:17.49, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.330
-
1st
Bling Dynasty
(H Mckechnie 54)
2nd
Andrea Mantegna
(D Yendall 54)
0.75L
3rd
Great Lane
(D Moor 54)
2.25L
6th
Survived
(J Childs 57.5)
5.20L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Murtoa 07-Oct-17 2050m GOOD 4 R6 Hcp $16,500 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:07.06, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.850
-
1st
Survived
(D Bates 58)
2nd
Patch Adams
(J Hill 57.5)
0.75L
3rd
Kiwia
(H Coffey 60.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Morphettville 09-Sep-17 2500m SOFT 7 R3 Bm82 $600 (of $45,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:45.94, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.830
-
1st
Kellstorm
(J Allen 58.5)
2nd
The Willybe
(D Tourneur 54)
3.30L
3rd
Verreaux
(M Julius 54, Cd 53)
7.00L
8th
Survived
(D Thornton 59.5)
18.90L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
7
of 12 -
-
Flemington 05-Aug-17
2500m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm78 $2,400 (of $120,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:37.79, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.300
outside leader, levelled turn but then weakened
-
1st
Yogi
(J Allen 58.5)
2nd
Chequered Flag
(D Lane 58)
0.10L
3rd
Kawabata
(B Thompson 55.5, Cd 54)
2.10L
7th
Survived
(J Martin 62, Cd 59)
7.60L
See full results
-
Flemington 05-Aug-17
2500m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm78 $2,400 (of $120,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:37.79, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.300
- Spell 85d
-
1
of 9 -
- Mount Gambier 12-May-17 2400m SOFT 7 R7 Mt g cup $31,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:38.73, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Survived
(D Holland 58)
2nd
Mr Journeyman
(L Doodt 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.60L
3rd
Castle Hackett
(J Potter 54)
2.50L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Warrnambool 04-May-17 2350m HEAVY 8 R8 LR Wnbl cup $9,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:34.46, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:39.160
-
1st
High Church
(D Lane 56)
2nd
Observational
(C Newitt 60)
6.00L
3rd
Unfurl
(D Yendall 54)
7.75L
4th
Survived
(D Holland 54)
12.75L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
-
Royal Randwick 22-Apr-17
2400m
HEAVY 8
R4 Bm78 $4,500 (of $100,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:37.07, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:40.420
Pushed forward to lead and fought on well late
-
1st
Richard of Yorke
(K Mcevoy 54.5)
2nd
Last Wish
(B Shinn 57)
2.00L
3rd
Paragon
(B Avdulla 54.5)
2.10L
4th
Survived
(J P Innes 59, Cd 57)
3.50L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 22-Apr-17
2400m
HEAVY 8
R4 Bm78 $4,500 (of $100,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:37.07, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:40.420
-
4
of 15 -
- Albury 24-Mar-17 2000m HEAVY 8 R6 LR Alb cup $8,100 (of $180,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 2:04.01, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.660
-
1st
Green Sweet
(J Victoire 54)
2nd
Cool Chap
(B Avdulla 54)
0.40L
3rd
Overdue
(C Macfarlane 54)
4.70L
4th
Survived
(D Holland 54)
5.70L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 01-Mar-17
2100m
GOOD 3
R2 Bm78 $7,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:10.16, SP: $3.30F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.480
led throughout, fought bravely, run down late, 2
-
1st
Red Shift
(M Zahra 57.5)
2nd
Survived
(J Childs 61.5, Cd 60)
1.25L
3rd
Eliza's Viscount
(C Williams 54)
1.45L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 01-Mar-17
2100m
GOOD 3
R2 Bm78 $7,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:10.16, SP: $3.30F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.480
-
6
of 10 -
- Colac 12-Feb-17 2000m GOOD 4 R6 Colac cup $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:03.83, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.760
-
1st
Patch Adams
(J Hill 54)
2nd
Our Lucky Omens
(J Bayliss 54)
1.00L
3rd
London Fog
(D Moor 54)
2.50L
6th
Survived
(A Mallyon 57)
3.65L
See full results
- Freshened 48d
-
2
of 6 -
- Penshurst 26-Dec-16 2000m GOOD 4 R6 Penshurst cup $3,400 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:04.44, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.720
-
1st
Use the Lot
(J Darose 55)
2nd
Survived
(D Bates 59.5)
2.00L
3rd
Viva Espana
(K Walters 55)
3.25L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Morphettville 10-Dec-16 2500m GOOD 3 R2 BM82 $900 (of $42,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:37.32, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 605m 0:36.450
-
1st
Tunes
(C Lindop 57)
2nd
Shikarpour
(D Moor 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Nisos
(J Kah 56.5)
8.60L
5th
Survived
(D Thornton 61)
13.10L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
-
Moonee Valley 26-Nov-16
2040m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm90 $1,600 (of $80,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 2:06.45, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.710
crossed to lead, steadied 100m but run had ended
-
1st
Boom Time
(C Williams 58.5)
2nd
Master Zephyr
(B Allen 58, Cd 56)
0.40L
3rd
High Church
(B Rawiller 59)
0.60L
7th
Survived
(M Dee 59, Cd 57.5)
2.25L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 26-Nov-16
2040m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm90 $1,600 (of $80,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 2:06.45, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.710
-
5
of 13 -
-
Flemington 05-Nov-16
1600m
GOOD 4
R5 4up bm96 $3,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:36.33, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.720
one out 4L back, bumped turn, loomed 300m, peaked
-
1st
Boom Time
(C Williams 54)
2nd
Mabeel
(D Dunn 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Petrology
(C Parish 57.5)
1.50L
5th
Survived
(M Dee 56)
2.55L
See full results
-
Flemington 05-Nov-16
1600m
GOOD 4
R5 4up bm96 $3,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:36.33, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.720
- Spell 119d
-
6
of 9 -
-
Flemington 09-Jul-16
2000m
SOFT 7
R3 Hcp $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:05.85, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
8L back, improved to 800m, under riding 400m
-
1st
Killarney Kid
(B Rawiller 59)
2nd
Magic Consol
(D Dunn 54.5)
2.50L
3rd
Jimivag
(H Coffey 54)
2.60L
6th
Survived
(M Walker 59)
7.05L
See full results
-
Flemington 09-Jul-16
2000m
SOFT 7
R3 Hcp $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:05.85, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
-
6
of 10 -
-
Caulfield 02-Jul-16
2000m
SOFT 6
R2 Hcp $1,800 (of $90,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:03.99, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.900
bowled along in lead, out by 2L, under pump 350m
-
1st
Longeron
(D Dunn 57.5)
2nd
Kapour
(N Hall 57.5)
3.25L
3rd
Self Sense
(R Maloney 55, Cd 55.5)
3.75L
6th
Survived
(J Childs 56, Cd 55)
5.60L
See full results
-
Caulfield 02-Jul-16
2000m
SOFT 6
R2 Hcp $1,800 (of $90,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:03.99, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.900
- Freshened 42d
-
7
of 9 -
-
Flemington 21-May-16
2000m
GOOD 4
R3 Hcp $1,800 (of $90,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:02.22, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.700
led in god tempo, headed 350m, folded quickly
-
1st
Turnitaround
(B Thompson 55)
2nd
Second Bullet
(B Melham 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Killarney Kid
(H Coffey 54)
3.20L
7th
Survived
(D Thornton 57)
7.20L
See full results
-
Flemington 21-May-16
2000m
GOOD 4
R3 Hcp $1,800 (of $90,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:02.22, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.700
-
1
of 12 -
- Mount Gambier 13-May-16 2400m SOFT 6 R7 Mt g cup $32,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:36.17, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Survived
(J Cartwright 61.5)
2nd
Bring Back
(D Thornton 54)
0.50L
3rd
Rich River
(J Allen 57)
2.20L
See full results
-
6
of 15 -
- Warrnambool 05-May-16 2350m HEAVY 8 R8 LR Wnbl cup $4,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:32.28, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.440
-
1st
Master of Arts
(D Yendall 54)
2nd
Vilanova
(C Robertson 56)
1.25L
3rd
Swacadelic
(M Zahra 58)
2.75L
6th
Survived
(D Thornton 57.5)
6.05L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- Morphettville 23-Apr-16 2020m GOOD 3 R1 Bm90 $7,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:06.00, SP: $3.80 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 608m 0:34.020
-
1st
Killarney Kid
(H Coffey 55.5)
2nd
Survived
(C Williams 60.5)
0.80L
3rd
Stimulatte
(J Bowditch 55)
1.40L
See full results
-
6
of 15 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 09-Apr-16
1600m
GOOD 4
R9 Hcp $1,800 (of $90,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.37, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
behind leader rail, worked home OK, one-paced late
-
1st
Nevis
(K Mallyon 55.5)
2nd
Hijack Hussy
(D Yendall 54)
2.50L
3rd
Atlantis Dream
(L Nolen 56)
2.60L
6th
Survived
(D Thornton 56.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 09-Apr-16
1600m
GOOD 4
R9 Hcp $1,800 (of $90,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.37, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
-
3
of 12 -
-
Bendigo 19-Mar-16
1600m
SOFT 5
R7 LR Golden mile $13,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.48, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.760
sat 4L back, tried hard straight, solid
-
1st
Nevis
(K Mallyon 54)
2nd
Big Memory
(M Zahra 60)
0.10L
3rd
Survived
(D Thornton 57.5)
2.85L
See full results
-
Bendigo 19-Mar-16
1600m
SOFT 5
R7 LR Golden mile $13,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.48, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.760
- Spell 70d
-
8
of 10 -
- Ellerslie 09-Jan-16 2100m SOFT 6 R1 HCP $281 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:11.68, SP: $6
- 1st Pondarosa Miss ( 59) 2nd Moccona Mist ( 54) 0.00L 3rd El Soldado ( 54.5) 0.00L 8th Survived (D Johnson 60)
-
9
of 12 -
- Te Rapa 19-Dec-15 1600m GOOD 4 R7 HCP (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:35.26, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 6th
- 1st Seize the Moment ( 54) 2nd El Pescado ( 55) 0.20L 3rd Fast Learner ( 54) 0.30L 9th Survived (V Colgan 57.5)
-
7
of 11 -
- Ellerslie 28-Nov-15 1600m SOFT 6 R8 G3 EAGLE TECH STKS $669 (of $70,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:37.65, SP: $5.70 In-running: Settled 6th
- 1st Stolen Dance ( 53) 2nd Rasa Lila ( 53) 1.30L 3rd Silverdale ( 55) 1.50L 7th Survived (C Grylls 55)
-
4
of 8
-
3
of 13
- Spell 212d
-
11
of 11 -
- Awapuni 28-Mar-15 2000m GOOD R9 G2 A/PUNI GOLD CUP (of $100,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:04.04, SP: T9-9 In-running: Settled 10th
- 1st Iamishwara ( 58) 2nd Jubilate ( 55) 0.00L 3rd King Krovanh ( 55) 0.00L 11th Survived (R Hutchings 56)
-
7
of 8
-
6
of 9 -
- Te Rapa 31-Jan-15 2000m GOOD R6 HCP (of $25,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:01.83, SP: T6-6 In-running: Settled 7th
- 1st Show the World (M Cameron 54) 2nd Farm Boy ( 54) 0.40L 3rd Guess What ( 54) 0.60L 6th Survived (R Hutchings 59)
-
8
of 10 -
- Te Rapa 17-Jan-15 1600m GOOD 3 R7 HCP (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:35.35, SP: T5-5 In-running: Settled 9th
- 1st Fast Dragon (M Hills 54) 2nd Breaking Dawn ( 55.5) 0.00L 3rd Lauren Tate ( 54) 0.00L 8th Survived (R Norvall 59)
-
7
of 10 -
- Awapuni 10-Jan-15 1400m SOFT R8 HCP (of $40,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:21.85, SP: T7-7 In-running: Settled 8th
- 1st Mighty Solomon ( 53) 2nd Iamishwara ( 57.5) 0.00L 3rd Breaking Dawn ( 54.5) 0.00L 7th Survived (H Tinsley 58.5)
- Freshened 35d
-
8
of 8
-
6
of 7 -
- Tauranga 15-Nov-14 1600m SOFT R6 G2 WFA (of $100,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:36.96, SP: T2-2 In-running: Settled 4th
- 1st Fay Fay ( 59) 2nd Julinsky Prince (S Collett 59) 0.00L 3rd I Do ( 57) 0.20L 6th Survived (M Coleman 59)
-
4
of 14 -
- Arawa Park 18-Oct-14 1200m SOFT R8 G3 WFA $3,225 (of $70,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.11, SP: T7-7 In-running: Settled 13th
- 1st Ginner Hart (NZ) ( 58.5) 2nd Fix (NZ) (M D Plessis 56.5) 0.10L 3rd Whosyourmaster (NZ) ( 58.5) 0.10L 4th Survived (M Coleman 58.5)
- Freshened 49d
-
13
of 16 -
- Hastings 30-Aug-14 1400m SOFT 6 R8 G1 MAKFI CHALLENGE (of $200,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.08, SP: T8-8 In-running: Settled 5th
- 1st I Do (NZ) ( 57) 2nd Pussy O'reilly (NZ) ( 57) 0.30L 3rd Pure Champion (IRE) ( 59) 0.30L 13th Survived (J Parkes 59)
- Spell 217d
-
7
of 16 -
- Trentham 25-Jan-14 1600m GOOD R7 G1 THORNDON MILE $1,843 (of $200,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:34.53, SP: T4-4 In-running: Settled 3rd
- 1st A Touch of Ruby (NZ) ( 52) 2nd Costume (NZ) (T Thornton 52) 0.00L 3rd Sacred Star (L Innes 52.5, Cd 53) 1.80L 7th Survived (O Bosson 59) 6.40L
- Freshened 30d
-
8
of 10 -
- Ellerslie 26-Dec-13 2000m GOOD R9 G1 ZABEEL CLSSC $1,597 (of $200,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:05.99, SP: T1-1F In-running: Settled 7th
- 1st Historian (NZ) (M Cameron 59) 2nd O'fille (NZ) ( 57) 0.20L 3rd Soriano (NZ) (R Hutchings 56.5) 0.30L 8th Survived (O Bosson 58.5) 1.80L
-
4
of 10 -
- Trentham 07-Dec-13 1600m GOOD R9 G1 CAPTAIN COOK $7,585 (of $200,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:35.42, SP: T2-2F In-running: Settled 3rd
- 1st Shuka (NZ) (D Johnson 59) 2nd Viadana (NZ) (C Grylls 57) 0.20L 3rd Brave Centaur (NZ) ( 59) 0.50L 4th Survived (O Bosson 59) 0.60L
-
1
of 6 -
- Tauranga 16-Nov-13 1600m GOOD R7 G3 TAURANGA STKS $34,930 (of $70,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:35.68, SP: T1-1F In-running: Settled 5th
- 1st Survived (O Bosson 59) 2nd Viadana (NZ) (C Grylls 57) 0.20L 3rd Zennista (NZ) (J Riddell 57) 0.20L
- Freshened 42d
-
3
of 14 -
- Hastings 05-Oct-13 2040m GOOD R9 G1 SPRING CLSSC $19,960 (of $250,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:04.21, SP: T1-1F In-running: Settled 5th
- 1st Ransomed (NZ) (J Parkes 59) 2nd Nashville (NZ) (R Myers 59) 0.10L 3rd Survived (H Tinsley 57.5) 0.30L
-
9
of 12 -
- Hastings 21-Sep-13 1600m GOOD R8 G1 WINDSOR PARK (of $200,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:35.6, SP: T1-1 In-running: Settled 10th
- 1st Xanadu (NZ) (M Coleman 57) 2nd King Mufhasa (NZ) (L Innes 59) 0.00L 3rd Nashville (NZ) (K Myers 59) 0.00L 9th Survived (O Bosson 58.5) 5.30L
-
1
of 14 -
- Hastings 31-Aug-13 1400m HEAVY R8 Open $125,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:32.780, SP: 0 In-running: Settled 9th
- 1st Survived (O Bosson 58.5) 2nd Full Of Spirit (M Cameron 57) 1.00L 3rd Final Touch (C W Johnson 57) 1.30L
- Spell 84d
-
8
of 18 -
- Eagle Farm 08-Jun-13 2400m GOOD R7 Open (of $500,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 02:27.890, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 16th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.00
-
1st
Hawkspur
(J A Cassidy 57)
2nd
Electric Fusion
(D Dunn 57)
2.80L
3rd
Honorius
(M Rodd 57)
3.00L
8th
Survived
(J Riddell 57)
11.90L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Eagle Farm 11-May-13 2100m SOFT R5 Open $25,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 02:15.220, SP: 2.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.66
-
1st
Hawkspur
(J A Cassidy 57)
2nd
Survived
(J Riddell 57)
3.00L
3rd
Usainity
(J Bowman 57)
3.80L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Hastings 20-Apr-13 2200m SOFT R7 Open $43,750 (of $70,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:18.740, SP: 0 In-running: Settled 12th
- 1st Survived (M Tanaka 53) 2nd Boninsky (M C Sweeney 53) 4.30L 3rd Double O Seven (V D Johnston 53) 4.50L
-
1
of 10 -
- Awapuni 30-Mar-13 2000m SOFT R5 Open $32,435 (of $70,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 02:02.690, SP: 0 In-running: Settled 9th
- 1st Survived (J Riddell 56.5) 2nd Usainity (O P Bosson 56.5) 0.80L 3rd Platinum Kingdom (D G Bradley 56.5) 1.00L
-
1
of 9 -
- Rotorua 18-Mar-13 1560m SOFT R6 BM75 $3,992 (of $8,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:37.030, SP: 0 In-running: Settled 6th
- 1st Survived (M Tanaka 55.5) 2nd Virginia Wade (M R D Plessis 56.5) 9.50L 3rd Just Call Me Bond (M T Coleman 57.5) 11.50L
-
1
of 12 -
- Awapuni 28-Feb-13 1400m GOOD R8 BM65 $3,493 (of $7,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:23.670, SP: 0 In-running: Settled 4th
- 1st Survived (J Riddell 58) 2nd Iamishwara (R J Hannam 59) 1.30L 3rd Lightning Lucy (L J Allpress 56) 3.10L
- Freshened 40d
-
10
of 12 -
- Trentham 19-Jan-13 1600m SOFT R5 Open $798 (of $70,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:38.320, SP: 0 In-running: Settled 7th
- 1st Weissmuller (J Parkes 56.5) 2nd Lucky Country (D S Johnson 54.5) 2.50L 3rd Sam Mesi (M T Coleman 56.5) 3.00L 10th Survived (J Riddell 56.5) 9.10L
- Freshened 37d
-
1
of 10 -
- Hastings 13-Dec-12 1400m GOOD R2 Mdn $3,329 (of $7,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:24.410, SP: 0 In-running: Settled 5th
- 1st Survived (J Riddell 57.5) 2nd Racquetor (C J Grylls 57.5) 0.80L 3rd Kodema (O P Bosson 57.5) 1.20L
-
2
of 11 -
- Woodville 19-Nov-12 1200m SOFT R6 Mdn $1,065 (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:13.590, SP: 0 In-running: Settled 7th
- 1st Edensong (L J Allpress 55.5) 2nd Survived (R Hutchings 57.5) 0.10L 3rd Golden Bay (J K Riddell 57.5) 0.60L
Profile: | 14 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 65 starts, 11 wins, 12 placings |
Earnings: | $540,049 |
Trainer: | Archie Alexander |
Pedigree: | Zed x Liberal |
Country: | New Zealand |
Foaled: | 28/10/2009 |
Owners: | L Galvin M S Ploenges D P Ritchie L A Simpson M P Stevens Dr P M Stevens & Piano (Mgr: D G Smith) |
Training History: | |
Mar 16 - Current | Archie Alexander Ballarat, VIC |
Oct 15 - Mar 16 | Moira Murdoch , |
Aug 14 - Oct 15 | K Burne , |
Nov 12 - Aug 14 | John Bary Hastings (NZ), |