Biscuit · Horse Profile
Biscuit Career Summary
Biscuit has managed to win 2 races in his career so far. On 6th May 2017 at Mudgee, Biscuit scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Bm53.
Biscuit has concluded his racing career, last running on the 14th Jun 2019 at Goulburn.
- Spell 1793d
-
8
of 9 -
- Goulburn 14-Jun-19 2120m SOFT 7 R6 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:20.80, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Jeddah Aheadah
(R Brewer 57.5)
2nd
High Street
(B Mcdougall 59)
2.99L
3rd
Biodynamic
(J Ford 60)
3.01L
8th
Biscuit
(S Guymer 54, Cd 55)
8.12L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Goulburn 02-Jun-19 1600m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38.35, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.800
-
1st
Spectre
(K O'hara 61)
2nd
Upper House
(J Taylor 59.5)
2.19L
3rd
Pahruli
(S Guymer 56.5)
2.50L
9th
Biscuit
(A Layt 54)
8.36L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Goulburn 17-May-19 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:38.77, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.150
-
1st
Spectre
(K O'hara 58.5)
2nd
Pahruli
(S Guymer 56)
1.84L
3rd
Eden Vale
(M Bell 55.5)
2.40L
9th
Biscuit
(A Layt 54)
11.98L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Canberra 26-Apr-19 1600m SOFT 5 R2 Bm60 $750 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:38.47, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.360
-
1st
Fiscal Policy
(J Taylor 58)
2nd
Bella Deluxe
(B Owen 57.5)
0.36L
3rd
Burrangong
(A Kajiya 57, Cd 55)
0.38L
4th
Biscuit
(A Layt 54)
0.69L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Muswellbrook 29-Mar-19 1750m SOFT 5 R3 Bm58 $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:48.82, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.640
-
1st
Zizania
(L Rolls 56)
2nd
Dynamic Dynasty
(R Jones 62, Cd 60)
0.01L
3rd
Clunes Rocket
(L Blanch 62, Cd 58)
1.53L
8th
Biscuit
(B Looker 54)
6.65L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Tuncurry 09-Mar-19 1500m SOFT 5 R5 Cl2 $375 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:38.16, SP: $4F In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Femtometre
(J Hull 58)
2nd
Red Lily
(L Cumberland 58)
0.71L
3rd
Enlightened Boy
(V Bolozhinskyi 57.5)
3.78L
6th
Biscuit
(R Murray 55)
10.50L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Taree 25-Feb-19 1600m SOFT 5 R5 Bm58 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.71, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.000
-
1st
Ravitude
(M Weir 54)
2nd
Biscuit
(R Murray 54)
0.83L
3rd
Mister Hootabell
(L Day 54, Cd 52.5)
1.62L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Bathurst 29-Jan-19 1800m SOFT 5 R5 Bm58 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:52.87, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Dynamic Dynasty
(A Robinson 60.5)
2nd
Biscuit
(J Grisedale 54)
1.61L
3rd
Just Two Vees
(B Griffiths 60.5, Cd 59)
1.73L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Queanbeyan 12-Jan-19 1460m GOOD 3 R4 Bm50 $375 (of $12,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:27.37, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.550
-
1st
Abington Threat
(B Wright 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Stato
(M Cahill 57)
0.19L
3rd
Tunnel Rat
(M Heagney 57)
0.99L
6th
Biscuit
(S Vella 54.5, Cd 51.5)
3.99L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Canberra 28-Dec-18 2000m GOOD 4 R1 Bm60 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:03.42, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.450
-
1st
Greyfell
(S Miller 55)
2nd
Confidential
(M Cahill 59)
0.22L
3rd
Canford Calling
(B Owen 57)
0.75L
6th
Biscuit
(K Nisbet 54)
8.60L
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- Hawkesbury 16-Dec-18 2000m SOFT 6 R2 Cl2 $1,280 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:05.25, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.360
-
1st
Equipped
(R Dolan 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Roland Garros
(K O'hara 59)
2.49L
3rd
Dusk Falls
(R Prest 61, Cd 59)
2.94L
5th
Biscuit
(M Weir 54, Cd 51)
11.71L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Hawkesbury 09-Dec-18 1800m GOOD 3 R7 Cl2 $1,100 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:51.03, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.600
-
1st
Savvy Ken
(J Collett 59)
2nd
The Promise
(J Ford 57.5)
1.19L
3rd
Watch the Cat
(C Reith 54, Cd 54.5)
1.41L
6th
Biscuit
(R Prest 54)
7.78L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Orange 23-Nov-18 1600m SOFT 5 R7 Cl3 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:38.30, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Sostenido
(S Guymer 58)
2nd
Trust Me Bill
(A Stanley 54, Cd 51)
3.28L
3rd
Bossy Rose
(K Jenkinson 54)
3.29L
7th
Biscuit
(R Prest 54)
5.93L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Muswellbrook 04-Nov-18 1500m GOOD 4 R4 Cl3 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:32.11, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.310
-
1st
I Am Awesome
(L Day 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Net Effect
(G Buckley 55.5)
1.02L
3rd
I Can Hear Music
(A Morgan 54)
1.14L
9th
Biscuit
(R Murray 54)
6.38L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Nowra 21-Oct-18 1400m SOFT 7 R2 Cl2 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.45, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.730
-
1st
Zioptimus
(K O'hara 54.5)
2nd
Citizen's Arrest
(W Costin 55)
0.10L
3rd
Boom Queen
(R Prest 54)
2.40L
4th
Biscuit
(J Taylor 54)
3.10L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Goulburn 09-Oct-18 1200m SOFT 6 R3 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.07, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.760
-
1st
Tiger By the Tale
(N Heywood 64.5)
2nd
Fly Forward
(K O'hara 61)
0.20L
3rd
Maid in Milan
(J Ford 59)
0.41L
7th
Biscuit
(J Penza 54)
3.65L
See full results
- Spell 100d
-
8
of 10 -
- Mudgee 01-Jul-18 2000m SOFT 7 R7 Bm54 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:13.23, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Cuban Lass
(R Dolan 54, Cd 52)
2nd
La Biere Choisie
(A Gibbons 61)
0.38L
3rd
Helstar
(T Wolfgram 59)
1.90L
8th
Biscuit
(W Peel 54, Cd 51)
11.78L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Goulburn 15-Jun-18 2120m GOOD 4 R7 Bm55 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:14.91, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.280
-
1st
Romance Can Costa
(K Nisbet 59)
2nd
First Courrier
(K O'hara 60)
0.30L
3rd
Magic Thor
(B Spriggs 60.5)
0.90L
11th
Biscuit
(J Taylor 54)
13.66L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Hawkesbury 24-May-18 2000m GOOD 3 R8 Bm60 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:03.89, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.810
-
1st
Kiarra Rose
(K Latham 59)
2nd
Counterfire
(R Dolan 55, Cd 52)
1.38L
3rd
Itasca
(C Reith 61.5)
1.78L
8th
Biscuit
(J Penza 54)
7.63L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Kembla Grange 12-May-18 1600m GOOD 4 R8 Cl2 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:40.94, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.110
-
1st
Vontaine
(R Hunt 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
First Courrier
(J Penza 54)
7.00L
3rd
Subban
(Y Ichikawa 56)
9.30L
7th
Biscuit
(R Murray 54)
22.00L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Nowra 29-Apr-18 2200m GOOD 4 R4 Bm 60 hcp $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:19.70, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.200
-
1st
Red Dream
(J Penza 58.5)
2nd
Red Viking
(K O'hara 60.5)
0.50L
3rd
Art of Defence
(S Guymer 59)
0.90L
6th
Biscuit
(J Taylor 54)
5.10L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Hawkesbury 17-Apr-18 1600m GOOD 3 R7 Cl2 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.33, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.350
-
1st
Iggy the Moocher
(B Shinn 58.5)
2nd
Weekend Affair
(T Angland 59)
1.05L
3rd
Multimedia
(B Spriggs 54)
1.17L
7th
Biscuit
(J Taylor 54)
4.13L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Canberra 06-Apr-18 2000m GOOD 4 R7 Bm55 $750 (of $20,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:05.29, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Swindlers Miss
(A Kajiya 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Eden Road
(J Penza 57)
0.75L
3rd
Big Albert
(R Dolan 60.5, Cd 58.5)
1.00L
4th
Biscuit
(J Taylor 54.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Queanbeyan 19-Mar-18 2000m GOOD 3 R7 Bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:04.51, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.590
-
1st
Griddlebone
(J Grisedale 58.5)
2nd
Not Bossy
(N Heywood 59.5)
1.39L
3rd
Element of Luck
(K Nisbet 54)
2.18L
7th
Biscuit
(J Taylor 55)
5.63L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Cowra 03-Mar-18 1700m GOOD 4 R6 Cl2 $265 (of $10,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:48.47, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Nurture
(E Webster-hawes 56)
2nd
Pretty Lucky
(A Kajiya 54.5, Cd 54)
1.69L
3rd
Spare Ticket
(M Heagney 55.5)
2.00L
5th
Biscuit
(W Peel 54, Cd 50)
2.14L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Orange 17-Feb-18 1300m GOOD 4 R4 Bm 51 hcp $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:17.57, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Vencedora
(C Nutman 58.5)
2nd
Paradiso Girl
(B El-issa 59)
0.83L
3rd
Lugard Road
(G Ryan 59.5)
1.63L
8th
Biscuit
(M Cahill 58)
3.99L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Orange 30-Jan-18 1300m SOFT 6 R7 Bm49 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:19.63, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Cheeky Bella
(C Ings 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Uncle Wingnut
(K Chater 60)
3.51L
3rd
Quint Australis
(K Dunbar 56.5)
3.84L
8th
Biscuit
(R Murray 59.5)
8.66L
See full results
- Spell 119d
-
9
of 9 -
- Nowra 03-Oct-17 1600m GOOD 4 R7 Bm60 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:37.63, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.720
-
1st
As I Do
(J Ford 55)
2nd
Man of Colours
(K Latham 57)
0.20L
3rd
Capeabeel
(C Reith 55.5)
1.50L
9th
Biscuit
(R Murray 54)
4.50L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Bathurst 19-Sep-17 1808m GOOD 3 R4 Cl1 $11,085 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:52.56, SP: $4.40F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Biscuit
(R Murray 54.5)
2nd
Gacela
(S Guymer 54)
0.11L
3rd
Royal Abbey
(K Jenkinson 55.5, Cd 53)
0.47L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Queanbeyan 11-Sep-17 1460m GOOD 3 R5 Bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:26.71, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.120
-
1st
Uncle Gerry
(C Macfarlane 60.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Smiling At Shadows
(P Scorse 57, Cd 54)
0.94L
3rd
Mucker
(A Layt 57)
1.22L
6th
Biscuit
(R Hunt 55, Cd 53.5)
2.87L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Hawkesbury 24-Aug-17 1800m GOOD 4 R8 Cl1 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:51.02, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.330
-
1st
Sugar Dance
(J Adams 57)
2nd
Tokyo King
(T Clark 58.5)
1.05L
3rd
Mozart's Work
(R Hunt 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.20L
9th
Biscuit
(R Murray 54)
5.73L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Goulburn 14-Aug-17 1600m SOFT 5 R5 Bm55 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.92, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.590
-
1st
Halberd
(P Scorse 62, Cd 59)
2nd
A Snip of Cyndy
(B Ryan 60)
0.20L
3rd
Readabeel
(R Bensley 57)
3.74L
4th
Biscuit
(R Hunt 55.5, Cd 54)
3.76L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Kembla Grange 05-Aug-17 1400m SOFT 5 R5 Cg&e cl1 $1,400 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:27.20, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.220
-
1st
Metallic Moon
(G Buckley 56.5)
2nd
Addicted
(K Latham 59)
0.20L
3rd
Dashley Dubh
(B Spriggs 54)
0.50L
4th
Biscuit
(R Hunt 54, Cd 51)
2.30L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Kembla Grange 22-Jul-17 1400m GOOD 3 R1 Cl1 $700 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.44, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.670
-
1st
Weekend Affair
(C Lever 58.5)
2nd
Mackellar's Love
(B El-issa 55)
0.20L
3rd
Roya's Dream
(J Penza 54)
1.00L
5th
Biscuit
(R Hunt 54, Cd 51)
2.30L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Bathurst 23-Jun-17 2008m GOOD 4 R8 Bm55 $535 (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:04.94, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Personable
(G Ryan 54)
2nd
Nurture
(E Webster-hawes 59)
1.42L
3rd
Stradazzle
(J Adams 59.5)
1.83L
5th
Biscuit
(R Murray 56)
2.49L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Kembla Grange 03-Jun-17 2400m GOOD 3 R2 Cl1-sw $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:33.76, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
Misty Mountain Hop
(A Layt 55)
2nd
Crimson Halo
(K Latham 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Dripping Carats
(N Heywood 57, Cd 55.5)
2.00L
8th
Biscuit
(R Murray 59)
12.00L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Bathurst 25-May-17 1800m SOFT 5 R6 Cl1-sw $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:55.50, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Loud Enough
(G Buckley 59)
2nd
Lady Guissel
(D Northey 54.5)
0.78L
3rd
Prime Justice
(C Lever 56.5)
0.86L
6th
Biscuit
(R Murray 59)
2.88L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Mudgee 06-May-17 2000m GOOD 3 R5 Bm53 $11,200 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:07.00, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Biscuit
(R Murray 54)
2nd
Supreme Goddess
(M Weir 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.12L
3rd
Mosshappen
(A Cavallo 54)
2.68L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Muswellbrook 21-Apr-17 1750m GOOD 4 R4 Cl1-sw $3,775 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:48.20, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
-
1st
Your Place or Mine
(L Cumberland 54.5)
2nd
Biscuit
(R Murray 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Cunning As a Tiger
(G Buckley 56.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Goulburn 01-Apr-17 2120m SOFT 5 R4 Cl1-sw $450 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:14.70, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.410
-
1st
Dripping Carats
(M Travers 54.5)
2nd
Bramwell
(R Hunt 54.5, Cd 53)
1.50L
3rd
Pradier
(N Burrells 59, Cd 57.5)
2.00L
4th
Biscuit
(J Grisedale 56.5)
7.20L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Scone 21-Mar-17 1600m SOFT 5 R4 Cl1-sw $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:38.06, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.170
-
1st
Fleeteor
(A Gibbons 57)
2nd
Lady Evelyn
(R Thompson 55.5)
1.59L
3rd
Park Bench
(M Bell 59)
2.51L
6th
Biscuit
(R Murray 56.5)
7.48L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Nowra 26-Feb-17 1600m SOFT 6 R2 Mdn-sw $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:40.37, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.920
-
1st
Orpentiva
(P Wells 57)
2nd
Tearaway Charlie
(R Brewer 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
First Courrier
(K O'hara 58.5)
2.20L
10th
Biscuit
(J Taylor 59)
6.50L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Beaumont Newcastle 16-Feb-17 1350m GOOD 4 R7 Mdn $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:21.25, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.950
-
1st
Tamarack
(B Avdulla 58.5)
2nd
Think Like a Bird
(T Berry 55)
3.50L
3rd
Midnight Delight
(T Angland 57.5)
4.80L
7th
Biscuit
(J Taylor 54)
8.70L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Goulburn 30-Jan-17 1200m GOOD 3 R2 4y+ mdn $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:10.88, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.460
-
1st
Yankee Foxtrot
(M Cahill 54)
2nd
Hashtag Hero
(J Collett 58)
0.80L
3rd
Elle a Walking
(T Wolfgram 54.5)
1.30L
6th
Biscuit
(J Taylor 54)
3.30L
See full results
- Spell 113d
-
9
of 11 -
- Hawkesbury 09-Oct-16 2000m GOOD 3 R5 Mdn-sw $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:02.16, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.200
-
1st
Lamma Hilton
(J Collett 54)
2nd
Lasqueti Spirit
(J Penza 54)
0.10L
3rd
Dashing Bella
(C Reith 57)
3.10L
9th
Biscuit
(J Taylor 59)
12.50L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Muswellbrook 23-Sep-16 1750m SOFT 7 R1 Mdn-sw $1,955 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:49.56, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.140
-
1st
How Do You Do
(A Bullock 56.5)
2nd
Mr Mile
(P King 59)
0.20L
3rd
Biscuit
(R Murray 59)
1.50L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Kembla Grange 06-Sep-16 2000m SOFT 6 R7 Cl1-sw $375 (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:05.73, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.180
-
1st
Karaka Lass
(K Mcevoy 54.5)
2nd
Star of the Ring
(T Berry 57)
2.00L
3rd
Plot Twist
(B Shinn 59)
3.50L
7th
Biscuit
(R Murray 56.5)
9.40L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Beaumont Newcastle 27-Aug-16 2100m HEAVY 10 R1 Mdn-sw $375 (of $27,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:15.87, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.820
-
1st
Chakana
(T Wolfgram 57)
2nd
California
(G Buckley 57)
0.40L
3rd
Roving Eye
(R Brewer 59)
1.70L
6th
Biscuit
(R Murray 59)
3.30L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Goulburn 15-Aug-16 1500m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn $930 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:29.71, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.310
-
1st
Oculist
(J Parr 56.5)
2nd
Speed Hero
(K O'hara 57.5)
1.80L
3rd
Glanum
(C Nutman 55)
2.80L
4th
Biscuit
(M Bell 58)
6.40L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 25-Jul-16 1200m HEAVY 8 R2 BT-MDN, Winning Time: 1:15.4
- 1st Bachelor Degree (T Berry) 2nd Foursome (W Costin) 5.00L 3rd China Plate (K Jennings) 6.80L 4th Biscuit (M Bell)
- Freshened 34d
-
8
of 8 -
- Wyong 12-Jul-16 1600m SOFT 7 R4 3y mdn-sw $375 (of $27,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:40.29, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.650
-
1st
Lethal Dream
(C O'brien 57)
2nd
Duke de Vega
(R Hutchings 57)
0.10L
3rd
Diamond Meteor
(A Hyeronimus 55)
0.40L
8th
Biscuit
(R Murray 57)
8.40L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
-
Warwick Farm 29-Jun-16
1300m
SOFT 5
R3 3ycg mdn $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:18.78, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.880
Wide no cover and felt the pinch after tough run
-
1st
Big Arty
(J Collett 56.5)
2nd
Better Be Good
(T Huet 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Elusive Star
(R Hutchings 59)
1.20L
6th
Biscuit
(R Murray 54.5)
6.70L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 29-Jun-16
1300m
SOFT 5
R3 3ycg mdn $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:18.78, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.880
-
3
of 6 -
- Beaumont Newcastle 11-Jun-16 1150m SOFT 5 R2 3y mdn $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:07.53, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.800
-
1st
Trades Hall
(G Buckley 56)
2nd
Galaxy Jak
(A Cavallo 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Biscuit
(R Murray 57)
3.00L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Kembla Grange 14-May-16 1000m GOOD 3 R1 Mdn-sw $525 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 56.97, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.370
-
1st
Black Denim
(K Nisbet 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Loose Goose
(D Panya 57, Cd 55)
1.30L
3rd
Smiling All
(G Buckley 59)
1.50L
5th
Biscuit
(J Taylor 59)
4.80L
See full results
-
7
of 10
- Spell 193d
-
14
of 16 -
-
Royal Randwick 03-Nov-15
1400m
SOFT 5
R3 3y mdn (of $40,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 1:22.67, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.800
Wide with cover and weakened out of it late
-
1st
Imperator Augustus
(J Parr 57)
2nd
Most Exalted
(T Marshall 58, Cd 56)
1.80L
3rd
Hogmanay
(J Collett 57.5)
2.30L
14th
Biscuit
(J Taylor 55.5, Cd 52.5)
11.10L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 03-Nov-15
1400m
SOFT 5
R3 3y mdn (of $40,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 1:22.67, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.800
-
10
of 11 -
-
Warwick Farm 21-Oct-15
1300m
SOFT 5
R3 3y mdn-sw $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:18.89, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
Drifted back and couldn't quicken enough
-
1st
Torgersen
(J Collett 57)
2nd
So Willie
(T Angland 57)
0.50L
3rd
Cyrus Rocks
(J Childs 57, Cd 55)
1.30L
10th
Biscuit
(J Taylor 57, Cd 54)
4.50L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 21-Oct-15
1300m
SOFT 5
R3 3y mdn-sw $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:18.89, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
-
6
of 10 -
- Gosford 08-Oct-15 1200m GOOD 4 R4 3y mdn $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.15, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.510
-
1st
Rituals
(T Clark 58)
2nd
Serve And Volley
(C Reith 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Suboric
(B Avdulla 58)
2.80L
6th
Biscuit
(J Taylor 58, Cd 56.5)
7.20L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 25-Sep-15 795m GOOD 4 R14 BT-3CG-MDN, Winning Time: 48.2
- 1st Bolero King (W Costin) 2nd Light of de World (T Berry) 2.70L 3rd Spatsizi (H Bowman) 3.50L 4th Biscuit (R Murray)
-
5
of 8 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 11-Sep-15 802m GOOD 4 R12 BT-3CG-UNR, Winning Time: 47.3
- 1st Cool Stinger (K O'hara) 2nd Rock of Mahal (B Avdulla) 4.30L 3rd Kruptor (T Berry) 4.60L 5th Biscuit (R Murray)
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 24-Apr-15 740m SYNTHETIC R16 BT-2CG-MDN, Winning Time: 42.4
- 1st Miami Dade (S Clipperton) 2nd Gigolo (T Angland) 5.30L 3rd Washington General (B Loy) 5.50L 6th Biscuit (L Grace)
-
8
of 9
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 10-Oct-14 800m GOOD 3 R9 BT-2-C-UNR, Winning Time: 46.5
- 1st Furnaces (J Mcdonald) 2nd Demonstrate (H Bowman) 3.00L 3rd Domanus (S Clipperton) 6.00L 4th Biscuit (J Collett)
-
3
of 3 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 26-Sep-14 800m SOFT 5 R10 BT-2-C-UNR Barrier 1, Winning Time: 46.6
- 1st Sebring Sun (B Avdulla) 2nd Dorf Star (J Mcdonald) 9.00L 3rd Biscuit (J Parr) 11.50L
Profile: | 11 year old brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 56 starts, 2 wins, 5 placings |
Earnings: | $61,975 |
Trainer: | Mark de Montfort |
Pedigree: | Sebring x Gingerbread |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 01/08/2012 |
Owners: | M A De Montfort A J Hayes L Peterson Mrs M Kibble R Kibble & D B Hand |
Training History: | |
Oct 15 - Current | Mark de Montfort Warwick Farm, NSW |