Warrandyte Road · Horse Profile
Warrandyte Road Career Summary
Warrandyte Road has managed to win 3 races in his career so far. On 27th Oct 2023 at Gawler, Warrandyte Road scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $30000.00 Bm 75 Hcp.
-
5
of 9 -
- Gawler 08-May-24 2132m R4 BM 56 Hcp $925 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:17.65, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Chosen Miss
(T Hutchinson 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Sesar
(B Price 57)
0.60L
3rd
King Of Avalon
(T Pannell 58.5)
3.10L
5th
Warrandyte Road
(A Jordsjo 56)
5.00L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Strathalbyn 28-Apr-24 2050m GOOD 4 R1 Restricted 62 Hcp $925 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:10.25, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.17
-
1st
Red Sequoia
(T Voorham 56.5)
2nd
Chosen Miss
(S Metcalfe 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
The Ice Cutter
(C Tootell 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.80L
5th
Warrandyte Road
(A Jordsjo 54)
3.80L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Balaklava 17-Apr-24 2200m GOOD 4 R5 Restricted 58 Hcp $925 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:18.27, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.26
-
1st
Chosen Miss
(S Fawke 58)
2nd
Red Sequoia
(T Voorham 56.5)
4.00L
3rd
Prince Tikea
(E Finnegan 59.5)
4.50L
5th
Warrandyte Road
(A Jordsjo 57.5)
13.00L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Morphettville Parks 06-Apr-24 1950m GOOD 4 R6 BM 64 Hcp $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:07.09, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.51
-
1st
Bond Street Beau
(T Pannell 60)
2nd
Trumpsta
(R Milnes 63.5, Cd 60.5)
0.10L
3rd
Scenic Host
(D Tourneur 58)
1.10L
6th
Warrandyte Road
(A Jordsjo 54)
5.00L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Strathalbyn 27-Mar-24 2050m GOOD 4 R4 BM 56 Hcp $925 (of $25,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 02:10.38, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.83
-
1st
Chosen Miss
(S Fawke 56)
2nd
Plaisir
(S Payne 60)
1.50L
3rd
Fizique
(S Logan 57)
1.80L
7th
Warrandyte Road
(A Jordsjo 58.5)
6.70L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 20-Mar-24 1800m SOFT 5 R4 Restricted 58 Hcp $3,000 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:50.60, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.99
-
1st
Persian Empire
(C Munro 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Applied
(A Livesey 54)
1.30L
3rd
Warrandyte Road
(T Johnstone 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2.60L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
5
of 8 -
- Gawler 14-Feb-24 2121m GOOD 4 R4 BM 56 Hcp $925 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:13.76, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 8th
-
1st
Wolf Prince
(J Holder 60)
2nd
Sesar
(A Livesey 57)
0.50L
3rd
Mr Coyne
(C Tootell 55, Cd 52)
2.30L
5th
Warrandyte Road
(D Tourneur 59)
5.90L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 07-Feb-24 2500m GOOD 4 R5 BM 58 Hcp $1,950 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:45.31, SP: 3.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.51
-
1st
Sandastan
(S Fawke 62.5)
2nd
Enrico Pallazzo
(J Potter 54)
2.80L
3rd
Sesar
(A Livesey 56)
4.60L
4th
Warrandyte Road
(N Yuen 58, Cd 55)
4.60L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Strathalbyn 02-Feb-24 2050m GOOD 4 R6 Open Hcp $2,325 (of $107,250) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:09.89, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.25
-
1st
Second To Nun
(R Milnes 54, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Clever Man
(J Eaton 55.5)
1.30L
3rd
Test The Law
(J Opperman 54)
2.10L
9th
Warrandyte Road
(S Logan 54)
7.40L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 26-Jan-24 2500m SOFT 6 R5 BM 56 Hcp $2,450 (of $25,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 02:47.87, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.67
-
1st
Sandastan
(S Payne 61.5)
2nd
Eight On The Dot
(B Price 55)
2.30L
3rd
Warrandyte Road
(J Eaton 59)
3.80L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Oakbank 17-Jan-24 2150m SOFT 6 R5 BM 58 Hcp $1,950 (of $25,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:19.24, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Sandastan
(S Fawke 58.5)
2nd
Alpine Beau
(S Payne 59.5)
1.50L
3rd
Wolf Prince
(J Holder 59)
2.80L
4th
Warrandyte Road
(D Tourneur 58)
3.10L
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 13-Jan-24 1600m SOFT 5 R1 BM 82 Hcp $2,350 (of $65,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:39.46, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.27
-
1st
Montign
(M Collett 62.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Aitch D'Amico
(A Livesey 55, Cd 53)
0.40L
3rd
Bonnie Gangster
(J Potter 54)
0.80L
5th
Warrandyte Road
(D Caboche 54)
6.90L
See full results
-
9
of 16 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 01-Jan-24 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Restricted 56 Hcp (of $25,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:11.46, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 16th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.13
-
1st
In The Darkness
(J Eaton 58)
2nd
Dash It
(C Tootell 58, Cd 55)
1.30L
3rd
Jive Baby
(J Potter 56.5)
1.80L
9th
Warrandyte Road
(D Caboche 59.5)
5.40L
See full results
- Freshened 55d
-
6
of 9 -
- Morphettville 07-Nov-23 2035m GOOD 4 R5 0-64 $925 (of $25,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 02:07.77, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Whatsanamegeorge
(J Toeroek 60)
2nd
Chartin
(J Doyle 54, Cd 51)
0.80L
3rd
Benz Baron
(A Kelly 54)
5.60L
6th
Warrandyte Road
(A Jordsjo 56.5)
8.50L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Gawler 27-Oct-23 3340m SOFT 5 R1 BM75 $14,900 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 03:40.73, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Warrandyte Road
(A Jordsjo 54)
2nd
Staying Strong
(D Caboche 54)
4.00L
3rd
Canford
(A Livesey 60, Cd 58.5)
6.00L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Morphettville 21-Oct-23 2006m GOOD 4 R1 NMW-LY BM64 $1,650 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:06.75, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 604m 0:37.260
-
1st
Lights Of Broadway
(J Holder 55)
2nd
Exopipi
(K Crowther 55.5)
2.50L
3rd
Soames
(B Price 59, Cd 57.5)
3.80L
5th
Warrandyte Road
(J Potter 54)
4.90L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Strathalbyn 08-Oct-23 2050m GOOD 4 R7 BM58 $2,450 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:10.66, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.69
-
1st
Mystic Knot
(S Logan 54)
2nd
Manzala
(B Price 60)
0.10L
3rd
Warrandyte Road
(A Jordsjo 54)
1.60L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Gawler 02-Oct-23 1700m GOOD 3 R6 CL2 $4,400 (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:45.06, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.31
-
1st
Lights Of Broadway
(J Holder 55.5)
2nd
Warrandyte Road
(J Potter 54)
3.50L
3rd
Seafaring
(S Logan 57.5)
4.80L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Strathalbyn 20-Sep-23 2050m GOOD 4 R5 BM 58 Hcp (of $25,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 02:11.97, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.20
-
1st
Love From Lucy
(J Potter 55.5)
2nd
Eterea
(R J Hurdle 57)
0.50L
3rd
Sasun
(R Milnes 60, Cd 57)
1.50L
10th
Warrandyte Road
(A Livesey 54, Cd 52.5)
3.70L
See full results
- Freshened 38d
-
8
of 12 -
- Bordertown 13-Aug-23 1550m SOFT 6 R4 BM 58 Hcp $725 (of $19,500) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:37.53, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Mulga Lil
(R Houston 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Lord Of Darkness
(H Y Yuen 57.5, Cd 55.5)
5.80L
3rd
Duhlata
(D Tourneur 63)
6.30L
8th
Warrandyte Road
(J Potter 54)
8.30L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Gawler 02-Aug-23 1506m SOFT 5 R5 CL2 Hcp $1,950 (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:36.27, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.07
-
1st
Pool Pony
(J Toeroek 57)
2nd
Tales Of Conflict
(J Doyle 54, Cd 51)
5.50L
3rd
Indy Magic
(S Fawke 54)
7.30L
4th
Warrandyte Road
(J Potter 54)
7.80L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Bordertown 16-Jul-23 1300m SOFT 6 R5 CL2 Hcp $1,500 (of $19,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:20.65, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Connemara Queen
(E Finnegan 55)
2nd
So Blucky
(K Crowther 54)
0.50L
3rd
Golden Age
(S Payne 58)
1.30L
4th
Warrandyte Road
(J Potter 54)
3.00L
See full results
- Freshened 46d
-
9
of 11 -
- Strathalbyn 31-May-23 1600m HEAVY 8 R5 BM 60 Hcp (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:44.09, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.57
-
1st
Sea Of Secrets
(C Jones 58)
2nd
Sirmaze
(J Eaton 54)
0.10L
3rd
Bellavardo
(L Neindorf 55.5)
0.20L
9th
Warrandyte Road
(J Potter 54)
7.40L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Strathalbyn 21-May-23 1600m HEAVY 8 R4 BM 56 Hcp $825 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:42.88, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.55
-
1st
Sea Of Secrets
(C Jones 58)
2nd
Lord Of Darkness
(Z Lloyd 57, Cd 54)
0.50L
3rd
Al Ranchero
(L Neindorf 60)
0.90L
6th
Warrandyte Road
(J Eaton 56.5)
4.00L
See full results
- Freshened 39d
-
6
of 8 -
- Strathalbyn 12-Apr-23 2050m SOFT 5 R4 BM 56 Hcp $825 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:11.37, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.61
-
1st
Al Ranchero
(E Wong 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Salute The Stars
(K Crowther 60)
0.10L
3rd
Covered Call
(J Holder 59.5)
0.30L
6th
Warrandyte Road
(J Eaton 57.5)
7.50L
See full results
-
13
of 15 -
- Gawler 02-Apr-23 1500m GOOD 4 R7 BM 56 Hcp (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:33.02, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.16
-
1st
Peacemaker
(F Atkinson 62.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Dazzling Prospect
(D Tourneur 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Applied
(J Holder 56.5)
1.40L
13th
Warrandyte Road
(J Eaton 58.5)
6.60L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Strathalbyn 22-Mar-23 1600m GOOD 4 R7 BM 58 Hcp $975 (of $27,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:39.48, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.74
-
1st
Li'L Hank
(E Lang 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Lord Of Darkness
(F Atkinson 58, Cd 55)
1.30L
3rd
Swamp Vixen
(E Wong 57.5, Cd 56)
1.80L
5th
Warrandyte Road
(C Baker 58, Cd 55)
3.80L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Strathalbyn 08-Mar-23 1350m GOOD 4 R7 BM 56 Hcp $825 (of $22,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:23.53, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 13th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Peacemaker
(F Atkinson 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Marvelous Night
(J Opperman 61.5)
0.50L
3rd
Rubble
(P N Wong 61, Cd 58)
0.70L
5th
Warrandyte Road
(J Eaton 59.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Strathalbyn 15-Feb-23 1600m GOOD 4 R7 BM 56 Hcp $2,225 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:38.42, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.56
-
1st
Comfort Girl
(C Tootell 60, Cd 56)
2nd
Sirmaze
(S Callow 55, Cd 53)
0.20L
3rd
Warrandyte Road
(J Eaton 59.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Strathalbyn 29-Jan-23 2050m SOFT 6 R1 CL2 Hcp $825 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:10.51, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:39.84
-
1st
Aesculus
(F Atkinson 54.5, Cd 51.5)
2nd
Fox Gem
(D Tourneur 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Mystic Knot
(S Logan 54)
0.80L
6th
Warrandyte Road
(A Livesey 58, Cd 56)
6.20L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Strathalbyn 15-Jan-23 2050m GOOD 4 R5 CL2 Hcp $10,825 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:09.93, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Warrandyte Road
(A Livesey 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Badonkidonk
(K Crowther 60)
1.80L
3rd
Understatement
(J Toeroek 58)
2.00L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Morphettville 31-Dec-22 1519m GOOD 4 R6 4YO+ H&G BM 68 Hcp $1,075 (of $45,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:31.71, SP: 91.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 3rd, 400m 7th Sectionals: 609m 0:34.980
-
1st
Yulong Patrol
(B Vorster 60.5)
2nd
Tongsai Boss
(J Holder 58)
1.80L
3rd
Branders Rule
(S Metcalfe 57.5)
2.00L
9th
Warrandyte Road
(J Potter 54)
6.50L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Gawler 17-Dec-22 1700m GOOD 4 R4 Restricted 62 Hcp $1,925 (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:45.94, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Ammo Amor
(T Voorham 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Spy Colonel
(D Tourneur 54)
1.30L
3rd
Getouttheway
(R J Hurdle 60)
3.30L
5th
Warrandyte Road
(B Vorster 56.5)
3.90L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Strathalbyn 14-Dec-22 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Restricted 58 Hcp $1,825 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:38.66, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.40
-
1st
Jack's A Cracker
(T Voorham 55)
2nd
Spy Colonel
(J Doyle 55, Cd 52)
0.80L
3rd
Whiskey 'N' Women
(C Rawiller 59)
1.00L
4th
Warrandyte Road
(R Milnes 58, Cd 54)
1.90L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Strathalbyn 27-Nov-22 1600m GOOD 4 R4 CL2 Hcp $825 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:39.89, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.44
-
1st
Son Of Akeed
(A Livesey 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Fox Gem
(E Wong 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Spy Colonel
(J Doyle 54.5, Cd 51.5)
0.60L
6th
Warrandyte Road
(J Toeroek 58)
2.30L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Gawler 17-Nov-22 1500m SOFT 5 R7 BM 56 Hcp $825 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:32.36, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Dingabledinga
(J Toeroek 59.5)
2nd
Carry The Musket
(E Wong 59, Cd 57)
0.50L
3rd
Fox Gem
(T Pannell 61)
0.70L
6th
Warrandyte Road
(F Atkinson 60, Cd 57)
2.30L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 09-Nov-22 1400m GOOD 4 R8 BM 58 Hcp $825 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:23.86, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.96
-
1st
Benz Baron
(J Holder 57.5)
2nd
Lord Of Darkness
(A Lindsay 60, Cd 58)
1.00L
3rd
Ammo Amor
(T Voorham 60)
3.50L
8th
Warrandyte Road
(S Fawke 59.5)
7.00L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Strathalbyn 26-Oct-22 1200m HEAVY 8 R1 3YO+ CH&G Mdn Set Weight $10,825 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:16.86, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Warrandyte Road
(S Fawke 58)
2nd
Blue Pawsom
(R J Hurdle 58)
0.50L
3rd
Pompeii Empire
(J Toeroek 56)
0.90L
See full results
-
11
of 14 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 14-Oct-22 1400m SOFT 7 R4 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:27.25, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.55
-
1st
Thrifty
(W Price 56)
2nd
Called To Account
(T Pannell 58)
0.10L
3rd
Holmes
(J Benbow 56)
0.30L
11th
Warrandyte Road
(J Potter 58)
9.50L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Gawler 21-Sep-22 1100m HEAVY 10 R2 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $825 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:09.49, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.63
-
1st
Big Shaq
(J Holder 58)
2nd
Tan Tat Beau
(B Vorster 58)
0.80L
3rd
Katina Joy
(B Price 56)
1.00L
6th
Warrandyte Road
(J Potter 58)
4.80L
See full results
- Spell 112d
-
5
of 6 -
- Strathalbyn 01-Jun-22 1350m HEAVY 8 R2 3YO CL1 Set Weight $825 (of $21,800) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:24.32, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.50
-
1st
Prince Jofra
(R J Hurdle 58)
2nd
Rising Legend
(J Holder 58)
0.80L
3rd
Shez Betty
(B Vorster 56)
5.10L
5th
Warrandyte Road
(S Logan 56)
6.50L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Strathalbyn 15-May-22 1350m SOFT 6 R4 2YO+ Mdn Set Weight $3,825 (of $21,800) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:24.37, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.33
-
1st
Shez Betty
(B Vorster 55.5)
2nd
Warrandyte Road
(K Crowther 57.5)
6.30L
3rd
Red Roof
(S Metcalfe 56)
6.50L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Strathalbyn 20-Apr-22 1200m SOFT 5 R1 2YO+ Mdn Set Weight $2,225 (of $21,800) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:15.17, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.40
-
1st
Tolkien
(J Toeroek 57)
2nd
Fleurieu Flipper
(J Potter 58)
1.80L
3rd
Warrandyte Road
(K Crowther 57)
2.00L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Gawler 03-Apr-22 1200m GOOD 3 R4 2YO+ CH&G Mdn Set Weight $2,225 (of $21,800) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:10.96, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.59
-
1st
Lord Luker
(K Crowther 58)
2nd
Fleurieu Flipper
(J Potter 58)
0.50L
3rd
Warrandyte Road
(B Vorster 57)
5.50L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Strathalbyn 23-Mar-22 1200m SOFT 5 R1 3YO+ CH&G Mdn Set Weight $1,825 (of $21,800) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:14.19, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.99
-
1st
Sixfootone
(M Collett 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Undoubtedly Lucky
(S Metcalfe 57)
0.20L
3rd
Pedirka
(J Toeroek 57)
1.00L
4th
Warrandyte Road
(B Vorster 57)
1.50L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Strathalbyn 09-Mar-22 1100m GOOD 4 R2 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $1,825 (of $21,800) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:07.25, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Pillow Guy
(J Toeroek 57)
2nd
Petra's Girl
(B Vorster 55)
1.80L
3rd
Classy Kenny
(J Maund 58)
3.10L
4th
Warrandyte Road
(A Chung 57, Cd 55)
5.20L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Morphettville 26-Feb-22 1100m GOOD 4 R2 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $985 (of $40,250) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:04.90, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.83
-
1st
Jaazeb
(L Neindorf 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Courageous Hearts
(T Voorham 57, Cd 55)
0.10L
3rd
Lord Luker
(T Pannell 58)
1.90L
10th
Warrandyte Road
(A Chung 57, Cd 54)
6.70L
See full results
- Spell 62d
-
7
of 10 -
- Kerang 26-Dec-21 1100m GOOD 4 R2 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:03.81, SP: 3.70
-
1st
Palace Road
(M Julius 57.5)
2nd
Lika Mosh
(L Mcneil 57.5, Cd 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Sheriff's Lady
(J D Rose 57.5)
4.30L
7th
Warrandyte Road
(S Payne 58)
7.50L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- TRIAL Benalla 08-Nov-21 1000m GOOD 4 R15 3UP CL2-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0.00
- 1st Redneck Princess (H L Blanc 0) 2nd Mokgadi (L Mcneil 0) 1.50L 3rd Mojo Music (J Gibbons 0) 2.30L 4th Warrandyte Road (J Hill 0) 2.50L
-
8
of 10 -
- TRIAL Moe 20-Oct-21 1000m SOFT 7 R13 3UP CL2-TRL Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:03.34
- 1st Juice Box (A Bence 0) 2nd Hollywood Park (B Higgins 0) 0.30L 3rd Samedi (L German 0) 0.50L 8th Warrandyte Road (M Lloyd 0) 0.00L
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Tatura 14-Oct-21 850m SOFT 7 R12 3YO+ Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:52.23
- 1st Misterguitars (P Moloney) 2nd Ms Minnelli (J Duffy) 2.00L 3rd My Bold Boy (T Nugent) 2.50L 4th Warrandyte Road (B Egan) 4.70L
Profile: | 5 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 48 starts, 3 wins, 8 placings |
Earnings: | $98,660 |
Trainer: | G Peter Moody |
Pedigree: | Artie Schiller x Marmi |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 17/08/2018 |
Owners: | G P Moody Mrs R J Moody Mrs J Rose Miss S J Freeman M C Sparrow K G Alsop A F Wright D J Havriluk & Ms K M Lindsay |
Training History: | |
Feb 22 - Current | G Peter Moody Strathalbyn, SA |
Oct 21 - Feb 22 | Patrick Payne Plumpton, VIC |