Robard · Horse Profile
Robard · Career Stats
Earnings $49k
Avg Odds 11
38 2-4-4
Career
10 0-0-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
5%
Wins
26%
Places
-42%
ROI
1600M - 1600M
Win Range
4 0-0-0
1st Up
4 0-1-1
2nd Up
38 2-4-4
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
1 0-1-0
Firm
25 1-2-2
Good
8 0-0-2
Soft
4 1-1-0
Heavy
Robard Career Summary
Robard is a 14yo chestnut gelding (male) from Australia trained by Wendy Bannerot, who is based at Sunshine Coast. He is sired by the stallion Henny Hughes out of the dam Wedge.
Robard has managed to win 2 races in his career so far. On 21st Apr 2013 at Gosford, Robard scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 Maiden Plate.
Robard has concluded his racing career, last running on the 2nd Oct 2016 at Sunshine Coast.
Robard has managed to win 2 races in his career so far. On 21st Apr 2013 at Gosford, Robard scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 Maiden Plate.
Robard has concluded his racing career, last running on the 2nd Oct 2016 at Sunshine Coast.
- Spell 2789d
-
7
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 02-Oct-16 1600m GOOD 3 R2 Cl2 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:37.74, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Wicked Trilogy
(J Byrne 55)
2nd
One Mansini
(J Lloyd 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Fastquest
(B Pengelly 57.5)
0.50L
7th
Robard
(S Lacy 54, Cd 52.5)
8.40L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Lismore 22-Sep-16 1516m HEAVY 8 R1 Cl2 $275 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:34.26, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.980
-
1st
Restricted
(L Rolls 54)
2nd
Command Hunter
(T Harrison 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Drill
(N Masuda 58, Cd 56.5)
2.30L
7th
Robard
(P Graham 54)
6.00L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 31-Aug-16 1600m GOOD 4 R7 Cl3-sw (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:37.33, SP: $101 In-running: 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.980
-
1st
Kingtantes
(A Denby 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Gouldian
(P Hammersley 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Mysterium
(B Stewart 57.5)
1.00L
11th
Robard
(G Goold 57.5)
9.40L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Kilcoy 20-Aug-16 1500m GOOD 3 R6 Cl2 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:31.17, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.630
-
1st
Worth the Wait
(B Appo 59.5)
2nd
Brocson
(M Heagney 56)
0.80L
3rd
Dazzling Shiraz
(M Schrapel 54.5, Cd 53)
0.90L
8th
Robard
(G Goold 54, Cd 55)
4.50L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Warwick 06-Aug-16 1350m SOFT 5 R4 BM 55 HCP (of $7,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:22.61, SP: $16
- 1st Le Max (C Eaton 60.5) 2nd Hashtag Yolo (J Missen 58) 0.30L 3rd Our Clarky (B Nothdurft 63.5, Cd 59.5) 1.30L 8th Robard (A V D Sanden 57.5, Cd 55.5) 4.20L
-
11
of 14 -
- Dalby 19-Jul-16 1400m SOFT 6 R6 Bm 60 hcp (of $11,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.39, SP: $16 In-running: 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.870
-
1st
Unique Mistique
(K Yoshida 59)
2nd
Le Max
(C Eaton 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Chilli Beach
(S Lacy 54, Cd 51)
1.50L
11th
Robard
(L Tilley 54.5, Cd 54)
5.80L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Ipswich 08-Jul-16 1350m SOFT 5 R8 Cl2 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:20.87, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.210
-
1st
Air Force One
(J Byrne 57.5)
2nd
Legal Counsel
(A Denby 54)
0.80L
3rd
Our Rock O'reilly
(T Brooker 56, Cd 54.5)
1.10L
11th
Robard
(S Bogenhuber 54.5)
22.00L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Sunshine Coast@Inner Track 05-Jul-16 1270m SOFT 5 R1 CL4-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:20.38 Sectionals: 600m 0:38.050
- 1st Rising Luck (N Thomas) 2nd Suncansing (L Londregan) 6.00L 3rd Robard (A Best) 6.50L
- Spell 139d
-
11
of 13 -
- Warwick 20-Feb-16 1500m SOFT 5 R7 0-60 hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:29.83, SP: $38 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.470
-
1st
More Favulous
(L Tilley 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Cool Days
(J Hodge 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Artistic Choice
(K Yoshida 54)
0.90L
11th
Robard
(J Oliver 56, Cd 54.5)
10.30L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Ballina 29-Jan-16 1600m GOOD 3 R6 Bm55 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:38., SP: $6 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.600
-
1st
My Cousin Rhett
(B Ainsworth 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Stuboy
(P Hammersley 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Adventure King
(J Watkins 56.5)
2.50L
7th
Robard
(R Fradd 56.5)
6.10L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 23-Jan-16 1400m GOOD 3 R8 Cl2 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.43, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.110
-
1st
Lever Lever (NZ)
(D Griffin 58)
2nd
Bullitt County
(M Murphy 59, Cd 56)
0.30L
3rd
Tactician
(B Pengelly 58)
1.60L
10th
Robard
(N Thomas 54)
8.40L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
8
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 20-Dec-15 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Cl3-sw (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.84, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.030
-
1st
All Things in Time
(L Tarrant 59)
2nd
Deitch
(T Brooker 59, Cd 57)
0.20L
3rd
Kingtantes
(K Wharton 57.5)
2.00L
8th
Robard
(R Fradd 57.5)
6.30L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- Warwick 11-Dec-15 1500m FIRM 2 R4 Cl3-sw $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:31.93, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.580
-
1st
Viv's Vegas
(M Murphy 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Robard
(L Attard 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.30L
3rd
Kamiri Lad
(K Yoshida 57.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Dalby 28-Nov-15 1400m GOOD 3 R1 CL3-SW $900 (of $9,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.72, SP: $7
- 1st Street Fever (J Oliver 58.5, Cd 56.5) 2nd Hurricane Cassie (B Derbyshire 58) 3.00L 3rd Robard (L Attard 58.5) 3.40L
-
6
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 01-Nov-15 1600m SOFT 5 R6 Cl3 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:39.11, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.330
-
1st
Deconstructed
(D Browne 59.5)
2nd
Flying Sand
(L Tarrant 54)
0.30L
3rd
Fairytale Belle
(R Fradd 54)
0.60L
6th
Robard
(P Romeo 54)
9.20L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 11-Oct-15 1600m GOOD 4 R8 Cl4 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.73, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.780
-
1st
Birdie Blitz
(T Harrison 54)
2nd
Navelina
(T Brooker 55, Cd 53)
0.80L
3rd
Surface Tension (IRE)
(J Lloyd 55)
0.90L
9th
Robard
(P Romeo 54)
9.60L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 03-Oct-15 1800m GOOD 3 R8 Cl2 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:50.3, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.060
-
1st
Time's Up
(D Griffin 55)
2nd
Magnetic Star
(L Londregan 56)
1.50L
3rd
Lost Thief
(S Galloway 57.5)
1.70L
8th
Robard
(T Treichel 54.5)
6.10L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 20-Sep-15 1600m GOOD 4 R7 Cl1 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:37.63, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.810
-
1st
Robard
(P Romeo 54)
2nd
Casino Gold
(J Orman 58)
1.80L
3rd
Havana Cigar
(J Lloyd 59)
2.30L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Dalby 05-Sep-15 1400m HEAVY 8 R5 Cl1 $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:26.93, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.530
-
1st
Sweet Cracker
(B Newport 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Robard
(P Romeo 54)
1.50L
3rd
Bizarre Rock
(B Derbyshire 59, Cd 56)
3.80L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Beaudesert 28-Aug-15 1400m SOFT 6 R8 Cl1 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.21, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.590
-
1st
Percules
(L Rolls 58)
2nd
Sansho Dayu
(S Bogenhuber 54)
4.80L
3rd
Zany Lass
(S Drake 54)
6.10L
10th
Robard
(A Allen 54)
11.90L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Sunshine Coast@Inner Track 23-Jun-15 850m HEAVY 8 R2 CL2-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 54.44 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.510
- 1st Little Fighter (T Brooker) 2nd She's Got Beauty (G Geran) 1.30L 3rd Sottero (A Taylor) 3.80L 6th Robard (M Wood) 24.60L
- Spell 552d
-
3
of 6 -
- Nowra 22-Feb-14 1400m SOFT 5 R3 CL1 $625 (of $8,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.09, SP: $2.60F In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.09
-
1st
Rush Indulgence
(J I Jnr 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Hussatone
(D Pisani 58.5, Cd 57)
1.50L
3rd
Robard
(S Pollard 59)
1.70L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Nowra 10-Feb-14 1600m GOOD 3 R3 BM55 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:37.03, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.99
-
1st
Pump It (NZ)
(P Wells 58.5)
2nd
Jayko
(T Mitchell 57, Cd 55)
0.20L
3rd
Sinoque
(G Buckley 55.5)
0.30L
4th
Robard
(B Loy 55.5, Cd 54)
0.60L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
-
Warwick Farm 29-Jan-14
1600m
GOOD 3
R6 NMW $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:39.23, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.30
Raced three wide no cover, wide run took its toll
-
1st
Intimate Moment (NZ)
(S Clipperton 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Fantastic Ballad
(C Reith 54)
2.80L
3rd
Roman Eagle (IRE)
(A Stokes 55)
4.80L
9th
Robard
(T Clark 54)
6.50L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 29-Jan-14
1600m
GOOD 3
R6 NMW $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:39.23, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.30
-
2
of 13 -
- Nowra 14-Jan-14 1600m GOOD 3 R6 BM55 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:35.81, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.97
-
1st
Franz Loves Trees
(J Taylor 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Robard
(B Loy 55.5, Cd 54)
1.50L
3rd
Who Gives a Hoot
(G Buckley 55)
2.30L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Nowra 31-Dec-13 1400m GOOD 3 R7 BM50 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.84, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.52
-
1st
Just Like Zac
(R Brewer 58)
2nd
Robard
(B Loy 58, Cd 56.5)
2.30L
3rd
Breathing Fire
(A Cavallo 54)
3.10L
See full results
-
9
of 14 -
- Moruya 22-Dec-13 1425m GOOD 4 R6 BM55 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:26.32, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.97
- 1st Drama Lodge (B Ward 62.5) 2nd Vera Lee (A Layt 54.5) 1.30L 3rd Goodlookin'rooster (W Pearson 59.5) 1.50L 9th Robard (S Pollard 56.5) 5.50L
-
6
of 9 -
- Nowra 08-Dec-13 1200m GOOD 3 R1 CL1 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.27, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.81
-
1st
Shanina
(K Cross 56)
2nd
Raging to Win
(W Costin 59, Cd 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Doctor Livingston
(M Wright 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.40L
6th
Robard
(S S Arnold 57, Cd 55.5)
4.20L
See full results
- Freshened 59d
-
9
of 12
-
11
of 12 -
- Newcastle 18-Sep-13 1600m GOOD 3 R8 CL1 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:36.82, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.36
-
1st
Thunder Fantasy
(P Robl 55)
2nd
Celtic Power
(J Moreira 54)
5.00L
3rd
Albert's Symphony
(J Mcdonald 58)
5.40L
11th
Robard
(J Penza 54.5)
9.80L
See full results
-
13
of 14 -
- Wyong 05-Sep-13 1350m GOOD 4 R8 BM65 (of $25,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:19.93, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.82
-
1st
Barachello
(P Robl 58)
2nd
Whispering Gap
(C V D Werf 58, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Magnetron
(B Shinn 58)
0.40L
13th
Robard
(J Penza 55.5)
5.20L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Kembla Grange 17-Aug-13 1300m GOOD 3 R5 CG&E BM60 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:18.66, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.93
-
1st
Country Hustle
(R Brewer 59.5)
2nd
Foreign News
(T Marshall 61, Cd 58)
1.80L
3rd
King of Comedy
(P Beggy 54)
3.10L
10th
Robard
(J Penza 58.5)
7.00L
See full results
-
1
of 7
- Spell 100d
-
5
of 9 -
- Wyong 09-May-13 1600m GOOD 3 R6 CL2 $525 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:38.69, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.83
-
1st
Ivanhoe
(B Avdulla 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Preen Queen
(C Reith 54)
0.20L
3rd
Alma Girl
(T Clark 54)
0.60L
5th
Robard
(J Penza 55.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Gosford 21-Apr-13 1600m HEAVY 8 R4 MDN-SW $17,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:42.56, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.62
-
1st
Robard
(J Penza 58.5)
2nd
French Alliance
(K O'hara 56.5, Cd 57)
0.50L
3rd
Seize the Fire
(H Bowman 58.5, Cd 59)
1.00L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Wyong 07-Apr-13 1350m GOOD 4 R5 3Y MDN $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:20.39, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.04
-
1st
Meteoric
(T Huet 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Magic Show
(C Pettigrew 54, Cd 52)
0.40L
3rd
Robard
(J Penza 56)
2.20L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Newcastle 20-Mar-13 1200m GOOD 3 R2 CGE MDN-SW $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.13, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.09
-
1st
Shelford
(J Mcdonald 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Ecuador (NZ)
(N Rawiller 58.5, Cd 59)
0.50L
3rd
Uriah
(C Reith 58.5, Cd 59)
2.00L
6th
Robard
(J Penza 58.5)
5.60L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Kembla Grange 02-Mar-13 1400m HEAVY 10 R2 CGE MDN-SW $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:28.15, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.65
-
1st
Commengy
(P Murphy 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Index Linked (GB)
(J Grisedale 59)
2.50L
3rd
Ecoflash
(W Costin 59, Cd 56)
3.30L
7th
Robard
(J Penza 58.5)
5.10L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Gosford 14-Feb-13 1200m GOOD 4 R3 CGE MDN-SW $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.99, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.82
-
1st
Petrify
(J Parr 59)
2nd
Knowing
(S Clipperton 59)
0.50L
3rd
Samantha's Knight
(C Pettigrew 59, Cd 56)
4.00L
6th
Robard
(G Schofield 58.5)
6.30L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Wyong 31-Jan-13 1200m SOFT 5 R3 CGE MDN-SW $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.35, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.89
-
1st
Megathink
(H Bowman 59)
2nd
Petrify
(J Parr 59)
0.50L
3rd
Robard
(G Schofield 57.5)
0.90L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
11
of 11 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 01-Jan-13
1350m
GOOD 3
R1 3Y MDN-SW (of $42,250) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:20.2, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.56
led to the turn, headed into the straight
-
1st
Smart Moochi
(K O'hara 56)
2nd
Great Game
(N Berry 56)
1.30L
3rd
Kristy Lee
(C Brown 54)
1.40L
11th
Robard
(J M Donald 56)
14.60L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 01-Jan-13
1350m
GOOD 3
R1 3Y MDN-SW (of $42,250) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:20.2, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.56
-
1
of 6
-
9
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 20-Nov-12 900m GOOD 3 R10 BT-3CG-OPN, Winning Time: 54.
- 1st Sea Warrior (A Allen) 2nd Imperil (K Mcevoy) 3.00L 3rd Hurricane Henny (P Robl) 5.30L 9th Robard (N Berry)
-
2
of 8 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 07-Nov-12 1030m GOOD 3 R3 BT-3-UNR, Winning Time: 1:03.90
- 1st Whistle Blower (P Robl) 2nd Robard 0.50L 3rd Carrickfergus (R M Quinn) 4.00L
-
9
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 03-Jul-12 900m SOFT 5 R6 BT-2CG-MDN, Winning Time: 0:54.61
- 1st Zin Zan Eddie (J Penza) 2nd Mintaro (NZ) (C Schofield) 2.30L 3rd Danaura (N Cumberland) 5.10L 9th Robard (N Berry) 0.00L
Profile: | 14 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 38 starts, 2 wins, 8 placings |
Earnings: | $49,000 |
Trainer: | Wendy Bannerot |
Pedigree: | Henny Hughes x Wedge |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 21/08/2009 |
Owners: | Ms J L Scott & R I Loudon |
Training History: | |
Aug 15 - Current | Wendy Bannerot Sunshine Coast, QLD |
Dec 13 - Aug 15 | Michelle Ritchie Nowra, NSW |
Jan 13 - Dec 13 | L & C Curtis Rosehill, NSW |