Rhodonite · Horse Profile
Rhodonite · Career Stats
Earnings $134k
Avg Odds 6.54
111 14-16-12
Career
10 1-1-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
13%
Wins
38%
Places
-17%
ROI
1100M - 1600M
Win Range
7 2-1-0
1st Up
7 0-1-2
2nd Up
109 14-16-11
Turf
1 0-0-1
Synthtc
11 4-1-0
Firm
67 7-12-7
Good
24 3-3-2
Soft
7 0-0-2
Heavy
Rhodonite Career Summary
Rhodonite is a 20yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Lea Selby, who is based at Armidale. He is sired by the stallion Zabeel out of the dam Rubicall.
Rhodonite has managed to win 12 races in his career so far. On 10th Dec 2012 at Armidale, Rhodonite scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $15000.00 Cg&e Benchmark 55 Hcp.
Rhodonite has concluded his racing career, last running on the 16th May 2015 at Coonamble.
Rhodonite has managed to win 12 races in his career so far. On 10th Dec 2012 at Armidale, Rhodonite scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $15000.00 Cg&e Benchmark 55 Hcp.
Rhodonite has concluded his racing career, last running on the 16th May 2015 at Coonamble.
- Spell 3283d
-
9
of 11 -
- Coonamble 16-May-15 1600m GOOD 3 R5 Bm55 $225 (of $8,000) Barrier 1
-
1st
Spanish Fly
(M Hackett 54)
2nd
Also a Star
(G Ryan 57)
3rd
All for Kicks
(J Saiki 54)
9th
Rhodonite
(S Bigg 56, Cd 0)
0.00L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Quirindi 04-May-15 1450m GOOD 4 R6 Bm60 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:29.29, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Blood Red Moon
(A Chau 54)
2nd
Lifou
(S Lisnyy 55)
0.50L
3rd
Miss Manage
(A Gibbons 58.5, Cd 59)
0.90L
4th
Rhodonite
(V Bolozhinskyi 54)
1.00L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Kempsey 25-Apr-15 1250m GOOD 4 R5 BM45 (of $6,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:15.34, SP: $4.20
- 1st Art Delago (A Adkins 60, Cd 59) 2nd Cool Dragon (B Hodder 57) 0.80L 3rd Beg Pardon (K Kirkwood 57, Cd 55) 2.30L 9th Rhodonite (J Graham 62, Cd 58) 12.80L
-
8
of 10 -
- Warialda 11-Apr-15 1400m FIRM 2 R4 WARLDA CUP $225 (of $7,100) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.57, SP: $8
- 1st Playa (D Jones 59) 2nd Uno Joker (L G Henry 54) 0.10L 3rd One Double (B Powell 60.5, Cd 61) 0.90L 8th Rhodonite (J Gilchrist 55, Cd 52) 4.70L
-
6
of 7 -
- Moree 28-Mar-15 1000m GOOD 3 R5 BM55 $225 (of $6,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 56.88, SP: $10
- 1st Booked Out (D Jones 58.5, Cd 59) 2nd Uno Joker (J Drury 55) 1.80L 3rd Border Flight (S Young 58.5, Cd 59) 3.60L 6th Rhodonite (M Brown 58.5) 7.70L
-
14
of 14 -
- Tamworth 12-Mar-15 1600m SOFT 7 R4 BM50 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:39.68, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.31
-
1st
Prize
(G Lynch 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Shamalade
(G Ryan 59)
0.40L
3rd
About Time
(N Perrett 59.5, Cd 60)
0.90L
14th
Rhodonite
(R L Mccabe 61.5, Cd 59.5)
19.10L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Gunnedah 28-Feb-15 1300m SOFT 5 R3 Bm50 $1,325 (of $8,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:16.64, SP: $4.40F In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 8th
- 1st Yarrandi (S Young 56) 2nd Rhodonite (V Bolozhinskyi 61) 0.20L 3rd Vibrant Doll (M Brown 54) 1.70L
-
4
of 5 -
-
Canterbury Park 11-Feb-15
1250m
GOOD 3
R1 1mw $1,885 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:13.23, SP: $201 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.43
4L back, last, boxed on evenly late
-
1st
Le Cordon Bleu
(T Berry 59)
2nd
Lofty's Menu
(B Shinn 57)
1.30L
3rd
Grand Condor
(S Lisnyy 57.5, Cd 56)
1.50L
4th
Rhodonite
(W Costin 54, Cd 52)
3.70L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 11-Feb-15
1250m
GOOD 3
R1 1mw $1,885 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:13.23, SP: $201 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.43
-
1
of 8 -
- Bingara 31-Jan-15 1300m FIRM 2 R4 CUP-BM63 $5,180 (of $9,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:16.28, SP: $5
- 1st Rhodonite (V Bolozhinskyi 54) 2nd Our Boy Danny (J Drury 54) 1.50L 3rd Change of Face (M Brown 54) 3.00L
-
4
of 11 -
- Armidale 26-Jan-15 1100m GOOD 4 R5 Cg&e Bm55 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:04.89, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.40
- 1st Arabian Money (G Lynch 55.5, Cd 56) 2nd Captain Shazam (NZ) (M Paget 59.5, Cd 60) 0.30L 3rd Bolivian Dash (M Graham 54, Cd 52) 0.40L 4th Rhodonite (V Bolozhinskyi 56.5, Cd 55) 1.00L
-
2
of 7 -
- Deepwater 17-Jan-15 1400m FIRM 2 R4 DWTR CUP $2,070 (of $11,200) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.4, SP: $5
- 1st Sambora (M Brown 56) 2nd Rhodonite (V Bolozhinskyi 54) 0.80L 3rd Threebigrivers (S Young 54) 2.80L
-
1
of 6 -
- Wallabadah 01-Jan-15 1500m FIRM 2 R5 CUP-BM55 $5,360 (of $9,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:32.1, SP: $8
- 1st Rhodonite (E Weiszbach 54) 2nd Our Boy Danny (J Drury 57) 1.50L 3rd Medal of Glory (D Northey 54) 1.60L
-
8
of 8 -
- Bowraville 26-Dec-14 1370m SOFT 7 R5 Bm50 $225 (of $8,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.77, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.84
- 1st Northern Magic (S Thurlow 54) 2nd Flying Native (B Looker 56.5, Cd 57) 0.20L 3rd Onslow (J Kehoe 58) 0.40L 8th Rhodonite (J Kehoe 57) 14.50L
-
11
of 14 -
- Moree 20-Dec-14 1300m FIRM 2 R6 Bm50 (of $8,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:16.61, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.20
- 1st Change of Face (M Brown 54) 2nd Romanticize (S Young 57) 0.10L 3rd Cover Up (A Spinks 55) 0.60L 11th Rhodonite (R Agnew 57.5) 5.00L
-
4
of 13 -
- Armidale 09-Dec-14 1100m SOFT 5 R6 Cg&e Bm55 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:04.02, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 8th
- 1st Noisy Nick (K Stanley 58.5, Cd 57) 2nd Dane Stroller (G Lynch 55) 3.50L 3rd World Spinning (M Graham 58.5, Cd 56) 4.80L 4th Rhodonite (S Bigg 55.5, Cd 53.5) 5.10L
-
4
of 14 -
- Gunnedah 06-Dec-14 1300m SOFT 6 R6 Bm55 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:16.68, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th
- 1st Come Home Michael (K Nestor 59) 2nd Idle Shiver (D Northey 57) 0.30L 3rd Memphis Mafia (D Jones 54.5, Cd 55) 1.80L 4th Rhodonite (J Kehoe 55.5) 2.00L
-
6
of 7
-
4
of 6 -
- Inverell 15-Nov-14 1200m GOOD 3 R4 Bm52 $300 (of $8,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.22, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th
- 1st Modest Option (M Graham 54, Cd 51) 2nd Miaz (B Hodder 55.5, Cd 56) 0.50L 3rd Little Rock Star (B Looker 54) 1.30L 4th Rhodonite (M Bennett 58.5) 2.80L
-
6
of 9 -
- Armidale 09-Nov-14 1400m GOOD 3 R6 Bm55 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:23.7, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd
- 1st Amber Alert (B Hodder 57) 2nd Medal of Glory (B Looker 54.5, Cd 55) 2.00L 3rd Code Word (G Lynch 58.5, Cd 59) 2.40L 6th Rhodonite (V Bolozhinskyi 57.5, Cd 56) 4.30L
-
5
of 13 -
- Armidale 25-Oct-14 1300m GOOD 3 R6 Bm50 $225 (of $8,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:17.15, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th
- 1st Summa Cum Sadie (S Thurlow 55.5, Cd 56) 2nd Beauzel (A Chau 57.5, Cd 58) 1.50L 3rd Floral One (P Graham 57) 1.90L 5th Rhodonite (V Bolozhinskyi 60.5, Cd 59) 3.10L
-
8
of 8 -
- Inverell 18-Oct-14 1400m GOOD 3 R4 BM45 $225 (of $6,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.86, SP: $4.20
- 1st Our Boy Danny (J Drury 58.5, Cd 59) 2nd Fenestron (G Lynch 56.5, Cd 57) 1.00L 3rd A Long Way (M Graham 57.5, Cd 55) 1.80L 8th Rhodonite (A Sewell 64, Cd 61) 8.00L
-
7
of 7 -
- Bundarra 04-Oct-14 1400m GOOD 3 R5 CUP-BM65 $225 (of $8,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:22.32, SP: $4.40
- 1st Jedak (R Murray 57) 2nd Beauzel (S Young 54) 2.50L 3rd Mr Giggles (C Franklin 54) 6.50L 7th Rhodonite (K Manoukian 57, Cd 55) 15.60L
- Spell 186d
-
10
of 11 -
- Tamworth 01-Apr-14 1400m SOFT 5 R8 Bm55 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.8, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.43
-
1st
So You Know
(G Lynch 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Greyborghini
(D Spriggs 56)
0.80L
3rd
Ellie's Shadow
(C Lee 54, Cd 52)
1.30L
10th
Rhodonite
(V Bolozhinskyi 60, Cd 58)
6.70L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Armidale 17-Mar-14 1400m GOOD 4 R8 BM55 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.52, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.31
- 1st Ballintine (D Jones 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Rhodonite (V Bolozhinskyi 59.5) 1.00L 3rd Grand Bandito (M Dolendo 54) 1.30L
-
9
of 11 -
- Armidale 02-Mar-14 1400m GOOD 4 R6 GUYRA CUP $275 (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:23.1, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.10
- 1st Single Spirit (R Thompson 58) 2nd Al Nova (A Threadwell 54) 0.80L 3rd Clunes Rocket (P Graham 54) 1.00L 9th Rhodonite (V Bolozhinskyi 54, Cd 52.5) 5.40L
-
7
of 8 -
- Moree 22-Feb-14 1400m SOFT 5 R5 BM60 $225 (of $6,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.09, SP: $4.80 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.91
- 1st Joppick (D Jones 54) 2nd Safe World (K Furness 58.5, Cd 57) 0.50L 3rd Baby I Know (B Looker 56) 2.00L 7th Rhodonite (C Lee 57.5, Cd 55.5) 6.10L
-
6
of 8 -
- Bingara 01-Feb-14 1300m FIRM 1 R4 BGRA CUP $225 (of $9,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:15.55, SP: $3F
- 1st Ransom Moment (A Sewell 54, Cd 50) 2nd Voluntary (G Lynch 56.5, Cd 57) 0.20L 3rd Half Sober (S Young 54, Cd 53) 0.80L 6th Rhodonite (V Bolozhinskyi 56.5, Cd 54.5) 1.20L
-
1
of 7 -
- Deepwater 18-Jan-14 1400m FIRM 1 R4 DWTR CUP $6,660 (of $11,200) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.7, SP: $4.40
- 1st Rhodonite (V Bolozhinskyi 54) 2nd Rioqualo (G Lynch 58) 0.80L 3rd Dalhausser (B Looker 54) 1.30L
-
2
of 6 -
- Bowraville 26-Dec-13 1370m GOOD 3 R2 BM50 $1,000 (of $6,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:22.14, SP: $3.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.03
- 1st Cabriole (C Jokic 58.5, Cd 57) 2nd Rhodonite (J Woodhouse 61) 0.80L 3rd Random Ruler (D Edmonds 57) 1.30L
-
7
of 14 -
- Moree 21-Dec-13 1300m FIRM 2 R6 BM50 $225 (of $8,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:16.33, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.10
- 1st Mind You (D Jones 59.5, Cd 60) 2nd Scar Tissue (D Pitomac 59, Cd 57) 1.50L 3rd Semenya (S Clenton 54) 3.00L 7th Rhodonite (V Bolozhinskyi 61, Cd 59) 4.20L
-
2
of 13 -
- Quirindi 07-Dec-13 1450m GOOD 3 R5 BM50 $1,000 (of $6,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:27.9, SP: $13
- 1st Run Legless (G Ryan 57.5, Cd 58) 2nd Rhodonite (V Bolozhinskyi 60) 0.10L 3rd Sutton Surprise (M Hoey 55, Cd 52) 1.90L
-
12
of 12 -
- Gunnedah 30-Nov-13 2050m GOOD 3 R4 BM60 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:05.5, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.91
- 1st Tara Brave (D Jones 57) 2nd The Early Bird (L G Henry 57.5, Cd 58) 1.30L 3rd Sauv Blanc Babe (NZ) (M Powell 54, Cd 52) 2.10L 12th Rhodonite (K Chater 55.5) 16.10L
-
11
of 12 -
- Tamworth 18-Nov-13 1400m HEAVY 9 R6 BM55 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.58, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.66
-
1st
Been Awakened
(R Thompson 58)
2nd
Overshadows
(S S Arnold 60.5, Cd 59)
1.50L
3rd
Snipped
(A Threadwell 54)
1.70L
11th
Rhodonite
(V Bolozhinskyi 58.5, Cd 56.5)
9.10L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Tamworth 05-Nov-13 1400m GOOD 3 R3 BM50 $3,400 (of $6,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.4, SP: $8 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.56
- 1st Rhodonite (V Bolozhinskyi 59.5) 2nd Storm Ahead (NZ) (M Powell 59.5, Cd 58) 1.50L 3rd Vulcan's Fury (D Jones 55.5, Cd 56) 2.80L
-
3
of 13 -
- Armidale 26-Oct-13 1300m GOOD 3 R6 BM51 $625 (of $8,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:16.57, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th
- 1st Wolfgangs Boy (R Murray 58) 2nd It's Game On (S Thurlow 54) 1.00L 3rd Rhodonite (R Baldwin 59) 1.10L
-
7
of 10 -
- Inverell 19-Oct-13 1400m GOOD 3 R4 BM45 $225 (of $6,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.52, SP: $3.50EF
- 1st Dandy Kat (V Bolozhinskyi 60.5, Cd 58) 2nd Vulcan's Fury (C Lee 57.5, Cd 56) 0.80L 3rd Tellzcay (G Lynch 59) 1.30L 7th Rhodonite (R Baldwin 62.5, Cd 58.5) 2.60L
-
3
of 9 -
- Bundarra 05-Oct-13 1400m GOOD 3 R5 BDRA CUP $745 (of $8,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:22.3, SP: $10
- 1st The Early Bird (L G Henry 54) 2nd Blinkin Easy (M Paget 59) 3.50L 3rd Rhodonite (M Dracos 54)
-
12
of 12 -
- Armidale 14-Sep-13 1300m GOOD 4 R6 BM50 (of $8,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:17.9, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th
- 1st Zenit (D Jones 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Saint Ilma (R Spokes 57.5, Cd 58) 3.00L 3rd Faverock (V Bolozhinskyi 60, Cd 57) 4.00L 12th Rhodonite (M Paget 61)
-
9
of 12 -
- Grafton 07-Sep-13 1406m GOOD 3 R6 BM55 $225 (of $8,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.58, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.78
-
1st
Orotund
(P Graham 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Train Robber
(K Stanley 56, Cd 54)
1.50L
3rd
Peaceful Belle
(J Worley 57, Cd 53)
1.60L
9th
Rhodonite
(M Dracos 59.5)
See full results
-
14
of 14 -
- Armidale 31-Aug-13 1100m GOOD 3 R6 BM55 (of $8,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:05.49, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.56
- 1st Witches Britches (J Drury 55) 2nd Faverock (V Bolozhinskyi 57, Cd 53) 0.40L 3rd Jewels of Ava (M Paget 55) 1.40L 14th Rhodonite (S Young 61, Cd 59.5)
- Freshened 55d
-
13
of 14 -
- Grafton 07-Jul-13 1400m SOFT 5 R5 BM55 (of $17,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.64, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.21
-
1st
Timeless Prince
(M Bennett 58.5)
2nd
After Baron
(S Payne 61)
1.50L
3rd
Orotund
(P Graham 56)
1.60L
13th
Rhodonite
(M Brown 62, Cd 61)
9.80L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Talmoi 22-Jun-13 1000m R4 PIC TROPHY (of $3,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:56.74, SP: $3.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.80
- 1st Precious Qualo (A Boyd 62) 2nd Espionage (R Blewitt 63) 3.80L 3rd Make Magic (T Phillips 62) 4.60L 6th Rhodonite (I Chandler 69.5, Cd 70) 5.50L
-
7
of 8 -
- Tamworth 31-May-13 1200m GOOD 3 R4 BM70 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:09.69, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.10
- 1st Cristal Beauty (G Ryan 54.5) 2nd Emotional Outburst (R Thompson 60) 0.30L 3rd Royal Flush (L G Henry 54) 1.10L 7th Rhodonite (S Bigg 56.5, Cd 54) 6.20L
- Freshened 36d
-
8
of 10 -
- Armidale 25-Apr-13 1100m GOOD 3 R5 BM60 $225 (of $6,200) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:05.42, SP: $2.80F Sectionals: 600m 0:35.51
- 1st Roman Victory (M Bennett 54) 2nd Helmsman (C Hodges 54) 0.10L 3rd Unikin (S Young 54) 1.10L 8th Rhodonite (M Haga 62.5, Cd 61) 8.80L
-
3
of 8 -
- Armidale 15-Apr-13 1400m GOOD 3 R6 HCP $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:22.91, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.46
- 1st Star of Dubai (L G Henry 57) 2nd Get That Indya (J Grob 54) 2.50L 3rd Rhodonite ( 54) 3.80L
-
7
of 10 -
- Scone 26-Mar-13 1100m GOOD 3 R7 BM65 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:05.15, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.08
- 1st I'm in the Money (L G Henry 56) 2nd I'm Mary Too (A Gibbons 58) 4.00L 3rd Migrated (G Ryan 54) 4.50L 7th Rhodonite (P Lo 61, Cd 59) 8.30L
-
2
of 9 -
- Armidale 18-Mar-13 1100m GOOD 3 R6 NEWMARKET $3,815 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:03.65, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.98
- 1st Tomcatnaround (S Young 55) 2nd Rhodonite ( 54) 0.50L 3rd Sugera (B Looker 54) 0.60L
-
7
of 8 -
- Coffs Harbour 12-Mar-13 1215m HEAVY 8 R9 HCP $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:16.54, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.03
- 1st Save a Buck (J Taylor 57) 2nd Rameau (M Bennett 54) 0.10L 3rd Spiritist (N Perrett 57) 0.60L 7th Rhodonite (P Romeo 54) 12.70L
-
5
of 11 -
- Moree 23-Feb-13 1400m GOOD 3 R4 BM60 $225 (of $7,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:22.04, SP: $4 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.90
- 1st The Bargain (G Lynch 56.5) 2nd Joppick (C V D Werf 57) 1.50L 3rd Cabriole (J Wilson 58.5) 2.30L 5th Rhodonite (M Haley 63.5, Cd 60) 5.30L
-
6
of 12 -
- Walcha 08-Feb-13 1440m GOOD 4 R7 Walcha cup $275 (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:25.8, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Pitt Street
(A Gibbons 56)
2nd
Brave Ali
(C Schmidt 54, Cd 53)
0.10L
3rd
Blinkin Easy
(M Bennett 54)
0.20L
6th
Rhodonite
(C V D Werf 54, Cd 52.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Glen Innes 12-Jan-13 1400m GOOD 3 R4 GL I CUP $1,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:21.51, SP: $2.80EF
- 1st Seen Im (R Spokes 54) 2nd Pipers Point (B Looker 54) 0.50L 3rd Rhodonite ( 55) 1.30L
-
3
of 10 -
- Tamworth 04-Jan-13 1200m GOOD 3 R6 BM65 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:08.41, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.26
- 1st Fort Sumter (A Threadwell 56) 2nd Miss Alignment (S Young 54.5) 0.10L 3rd Rhodonite ( 61.5) 0.20L
-
3
of 10 -
- Toowoomba Cushion Track 22-Dec-12 1200m SYNTHETIC R2 BM75 HCP $1,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:13.34, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.94
-
1st
Typhoon Red
(N Tomizawa 60.5)
2nd
Taimzuptina
(K Yoshida 54)
4.50L
3rd
Rhodonite
( 60)
6.00L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Armidale 10-Dec-12 1100m SOFT 5 R5 CG&E BM55 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:04.33, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.38
- 1st Rhodonite ( 64.5) 2nd Seen Im (T D Wolfgram 62.5) 2.30L 3rd Wolfgangs Boy (H Martin 56) 2.80L
- Spell 65d
-
1
of 9 -
- Bundarra 06-Oct-12 1400m FIRM 2 R4 BM63 $4,540 (of $8,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:23.29, SP: $4
- 1st Rhodonite ( 59) 2nd All Again (P K Lo 56.5) 1.30L 3rd Clear Knight (D Jones 54) 2.30L
- Freshened 34d
-
7
of 10 -
- Moree 02-Sep-12 1400m GOOD 3 R7 MOREE CUP $275 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:20.72, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.40
- 1st Poor Judge (D Jones 59) 2nd Clever Hans (K Nestor 56) 2.80L 3rd Usain Prince (G Ryan 55.5) 4.30L 7th Rhodonite (C V D Werf 54, Cd 52) 9.60L
-
4
of 14 -
- Armidale 25-Aug-12 1300m SOFT 5 R5 BM50 $300 (of $8,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:17.78, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st
- 1st Clear Knight (D Jones 55) 2nd Franc (B Hodder 55.5) 0.30L 3rd So Free (B Looker 58) 1.10L 4th Rhodonite (K Furness 65.5, Cd 62) 1.20L
-
1
of 9 -
- Inverell 18-Aug-12 1400m GOOD 3 R4 BM60 $3,400 (of $6,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.52, SP: $7.50
- 1st Rhodonite ( 59) 2nd Tollemache (G Snowden 54) 1.30L 3rd Lionira (P K Lo 54) 1.40L
-
3
of 14 -
- Armidale 11-Aug-12 1400m SOFT 5 R5 BM50 $625 (of $8,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:23.46, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Cabriole (P K Lo 62.5) 2nd Little Adia (P Romeo 56) 0.20L 3rd Rhodonite ( 64) 0.40L
- Freshened 37d
-
13
of 14 -
- Grafton 05-Jul-12 1600m SOFT 5 R2 BM50 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.45, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.78
- 1st Toucan Ukelele (C Lee 61.5) 2nd Tzanann (T Treichel 57.5) 0.10L 3rd Medal of Glory (S Young 58) 0.90L 13th Rhodonite (P Lo 64, Cd 61) 16.80L
-
5
of 13 -
- Gunnedah 18-Jun-12 1400m SOFT 5 R8 BM55 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.74, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.78
- 1st Machiavelli (G Ryan 57) 2nd Etalica (D Northey 57.5) 1.50L 3rd Tully Bolero (J Wilson 54.5) 2.30L 5th Rhodonite (H Martin 62, Cd 59) 2.60L
-
1
of 11 -
- Gunnedah 09-Jun-12 1400m SOFT 5 R3 BM50 $2,450 (of $3,500) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:24.14, SP: $4.40 Sectionals: 600m 0:38.08
- 1st Rhodonite ( 63.5) 2nd Silver Trump (G Snowden 56.5) 0.40L 3rd Mako (P Romeo 55) 0.50L
-
8
of 14 -
- Tamworth 01-Jun-12 1600m GOOD 3 R8 BM55 (of $10,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:37.51, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st I'll Takemanhattan (G Ryan 56) 2nd Krypton (L G Henry 58.5) 0.80L 3rd Krakkatinnie (B Spriggs 54) 0.90L 8th Rhodonite (P Lo 62, Cd 59) 2.80L
-
9
of 12 -
- Grafton 15-May-12 1200m GOOD 3 R9 BM60 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.00, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.00
- 1st Graceful Spirit (C Schmidt 57) 2nd Far Dooley (M Mcguren 61) 0.20L 3rd Rollem (K Matheson 60) 0.50L 9th Rhodonite (T Treichel 60) 3.10L
-
2
of 9 -
- Binnaway 05-May-12 1300m GOOD 3 R5 BM64 $1,000 (of $5,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:16.63, SP: $4.60
- 1st Eureka Joh (H Martin 57) 2nd Rhodonite ( 58) 1.30L 3rd Rioqualo (K Nestor 57.5) 3.30L
-
3
of 6 -
- Armidale 25-Apr-12 1100m SOFT 5 R4 BM60 $400 (of $4,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:05.34, SP: $4.40
- 1st Olivia Grace (P K Lo 57.5) 2nd Supreme Laird (J Drury 54) 3.00L 3rd Rhodonite ( 60.5) 3.10L
-
3
of 9 -
- Warialda 21-Apr-12 1400m GOOD 3 R4 CUP-BM60 $500 (of $5,100) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:22.47, SP: $4.40
- 1st Miss Chancesxaar (R J Agnew 54) 2nd The Bargain (G Snowden 58) 0.80L 3rd Rhodonite ( 60.5) 1.30L
-
8
of 9 -
- Armidale 16-Apr-12 1300m SOFT 5 R8 OPEN (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:16.28, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Dusty's Felt (M Paget 54.5) 2nd Danes Bullet (H L Chau 59) 1.30L 3rd Scarbank (D Spriggs 55.5) 1.70L 8th Rhodonite (M Hayward 54, Cd 52) 10.20L
-
5
of 6 -
- Tamworth 23-Mar-12 1400m GOOD 3 R3 HCP (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.31, SP: $3.20F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.18
- 1st Emperor Gaze (R Thompson 54) 2nd Scarbank (D Spriggs 55) 1.00L 3rd Corporal Jones (G Lynch 54) 2.00L 5th Rhodonite (M Paget 54.5, Cd 55) 5.60L
-
4
of 14 -
- Armidale 19-Mar-12 1400m GOOD 3 R8 BM55 $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:22.25, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Jewel Passport (M Bennett 58.5) 2nd Baby Pig (H Singh 54) 1.50L 3rd I'm in the Money (S Thurlow 57) 1.70L 4th Rhodonite (M Haley 65, Cd 61) 2.60L
-
2
of 10 -
- Moree 03-Mar-12 1400m GOOD 3 R4 BM60 $1,000 (of $5,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.14, SP: $2F Sectionals: 600m 0:35.70
- 1st The Bargain (S Gaffaney 54.5) 2nd Rhodonite ( 62.5) 0.50L 3rd Water Lilies (M Haley 54) 1.70L
- Spell 62d
-
5
of 13 -
- Inverell 01-Jan-12 1400m GOOD 3 R7 INVL CUP $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:21.94, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Usain Prince (A Gibbons 56.5) 2nd El Sonador (M Paget 54) 0.50L 3rd Dusty's Felt (M Powell 54) 1.00L 5th Rhodonite (M Hayward 51) 1.20L
-
5
of 9 -
- Tamworth 20-Dec-11 1400m GOOD 3 R7 HCP (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:21.73, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Usain Prince (A Gibbons 56) 2nd Emotional Outburst (C Pettigrew 56.5) 1.30L 3rd Tollemache (G Snowden 54) 1.40L 5th Rhodonite (C Mcpherson 52.5, Cd 53) 3.20L
-
1
of 14 -
- Tamworth 06-Dec-11 1400m GOOD 3 R7 BM55 $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:21.99, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Rhodonite ( 63.5) 2nd Centabeel (B Spriggs 58.5) 0.20L 3rd Border Flight (R Thompson 57.5) 3.00L
-
8
of 14 -
- Scone 03-Dec-11 1200m GOOD 3 R5 BM55 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:12.04, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 4th
- 1st Sutton Brave (D Mclellan 57.5) 2nd Wolfgangs Boy (P K Lo 58) 0.20L 3rd Dream With Me (NZ) (J Woodhouse 61.5) 1.70L 8th Rhodonite (S Bigg 59.5, Cd 60) 3.50L
-
2
of 6 -
- Quirindi 14-Nov-11 1450m GOOD 3 R3 BM65 $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.20, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Old Jimmy (R Murray 54) 2nd Rhodonite ( 58.5) 1.50L 3rd Tollemache (J Pracey-holmes 62) 4.80L
-
2
of 6 -
- Armidale 06-Nov-11 1400m GOOD 3 R4 BM70 $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.04, SP: $3.20F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Dusty's Felt (M Paget 55) 2nd Rhodonite ( 55.5) 1.00L 3rd Old Jimmy (R Murray 54) 3.50L
-
9
of 9 -
- Muswellbrook 01-Nov-11 1500m GOOD 3 R4 MWBK CUP (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:32.48, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd
- 1st Kinetics (A Gibbons 53) 2nd Rightson (J Taylor 58) 0.50L 3rd Rockin' Rocket (L Moloney 57.5) 1.00L 9th Rhodonite (J Woodhouse 50) 10.10L
-
1
of 9 -
- Tamworth 18-Oct-11 1400m GOOD 3 R5 BM55 $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:22.92, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.43
- 1st Rhodonite ( 61) 2nd Clear Knight (D Jones 56.5) 2.00L 3rd Mt Rainier (D Spriggs 56.5) 2.20L
-
4
of 7 -
- Scone 23-Sep-11 1600m GOOD 3 R1 BM60 $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.91, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.97
- 1st Indian Trader (R Murray 60) 2nd Sage of Omaha (G Ryan 60) 1.80L 3rd Rosa's Quest (R Thompson 54) 2.60L 4th Rhodonite (H Singh 57.5, Cd 58) 2.70L
-
3
of 8 -
- Bowraville 03-Sep-11 1370m HEAVY 8 R3 BM60 $500 (of $5,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:25.42, SP: $9 Sectionals: 600m 0:38.13
- 1st Geronimo Jack (P Graham 56.5) 2nd Strange Cove (R Spokes 54) 3.50L 3rd Rhodonite ( 59.5)
-
7
of 11 -
- Tamworth 15-Aug-11 1200m GOOD 3 R7 BM60 (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:12.49, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.41
- 1st Falzzon (J Pracey-holmes 61) 2nd Big Cat Drummer (S Thurlow 58) 2.30L 3rd Albemagic (C O'brien 57) 4.30L 7th Rhodonite (M M Guren 58) 6.40L
- Spell 142d
-
7
of 8 -
- Narrabri 26-Mar-11 1500m GOOD 3 R3 BM55 (of $5,750) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:32.57, SP: $4.20EF
- 1st The Aviator (R Murray 58) 2nd Millie the Model (J Drury 54.5) 1.20L 3rd War On Everything (T Mcintosh 60.5) 7.90L 7th Rhodonite (S Clenton 59.5, Cd 60) 25.70L
-
6
of 8 -
- Armidale 21-Mar-11 1100m SOFT 5 R6 HCP (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:03.76, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th
- 1st Kelly (R Murray 59) 2nd Darshan Joh (G Lynch 54) 2.50L 3rd Studio Star (M Squires 54) 5.00L 6th Rhodonite (A Chau 54) 8.00L
-
7
of 11 -
- Armidale 06-Mar-11 1400m SOFT 5 R6 GUYRA CUP (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.64, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
- 1st One Lickety Split (S Traecey 56) 2nd All Again (D Jones 56.5) 1.30L 3rd Lady Game (P Schmidt 54) 2.20L 7th Rhodonite (G Coleman 51) 7.50L
-
1
of 10 -
- Moree 26-Feb-11 1400m GOOD 3 R4 BM65 $3,500 (of $5,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:21.21, SP: $2F Sectionals: 600m 0:35.90
- 1st Rhodonite ( 58) 2nd Dusty's Felt (G Snowden 60) 1.30L 3rd War On Everything (T Mcintosh 56.5) 1.40L
-
4
of 12 -
- Walcha 11-Feb-11 1440m GOOD 3 R7 WALCHA CUP $1,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.78, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st
- 1st Prior Baron (T Bell 56) 2nd Albemagic (L G Henry 54) 1.30L 3rd Zattero (R Thompson 54) 1.50L 4th Rhodonite (A Chau 54) 1.90L
-
2
of 6 -
- Armidale 29-Jan-11 1400m GOOD 3 R4 BM75 $1,000 (of $5,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:21.70, SP: $3.50EF In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st
- 1st Blue Oyster (P Graham 54) 2nd Rhodonite ( 54) 3rd The Aviator (R Murray 54) 3.30L
-
3
of 11 -
- Muswellbrook 21-Jan-11 1450m GOOD 3 R7 CL3 $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:30.24, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.07
- 1st Dustharson (A Gibbons 57) 2nd Fair Choice (R Thompson 58) 1.30L 3rd Rhodonite ( 61.5)
-
4
of 14 -
- Broadmeadow 08-Jan-11 1200m GOOD 3 R7 BM60 $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:09.85, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.57
- 1st Inherited (M Lister 59.5) 2nd Ready On Sunday (G Buckley 57) 2.00L 3rd Mondial Dame (J Penza 58) 2.20L 4th Rhodonite (A Chau 61) 2.30L
-
2
of 11 -
- Inverell 01-Jan-11 1200m GOOD 3 R3 CL3 $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.17, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd
- 1st Ibalance (S Munro 57) 2nd Rhodonite ( 62) 3rd Liquid Lenny (G Lynch 54) 4.30L
-
2
of 9 -
- Tamworth 20-Dec-10 1200m GOOD 3 R5 CL3 $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.35, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Bewitching Babe (M Squires 54) 2nd Rhodonite ( 62) 3rd Albemagic (L G Henry 58) 1.60L
-
1
of 11 -
- Armidale 11-Dec-10 1300m SOFT 5 R5 BM60 $3,500 (of $5,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:17.25, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Rhodonite ( 60.5) 2nd Zedda Jay (G Snowden 54) 5.70L 3rd Sirsanson (J Azzopardi 54.5) 5.90L
-
UPL
of 6 -
- Bundarra 27-Nov-10 1400m FIRM 2 R4 BM63 (of $6,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.16, SP: $4
- 1st Dubai Jim (T Nikora 54) 2nd Tough Habit (L Menser 54) 0.30L 3rd Zedda Jay (D Northey 54) 2.30L UPL Rhodonite (E Chatfield 56) 0.00L
-
3
of 7 -
- Coffs Harbour 19-Nov-10 1607m HEAVY 8 R1 BM68 $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:42.53, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.53
- 1st Sticky Toffee (R Spokes 54) 2nd Mauled (G Lynch 55.5) 9.30L 3rd Rhodonite ( 57)
-
2
of 9 -
- Armidale 07-Nov-10 1400m GOOD 3 R7 BM72 $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:21.65, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Gypsy Gaze (T Mcintosh 57.5) 2nd Rhodonite ( 55) 3rd He's Full of It (G Snowden 54) 2.00L
-
4
of 11 -
- Tamworth 22-Oct-10 1200m HEAVY 8 R9 CL2 $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:13.64, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th
- 1st Bewitching Babe (M Squires 54) 2nd Dashman (T Bell 54) 1.30L 3rd Dubai Jim (D Spriggs 54) 1.40L 4th Rhodonite (J Hull 60.5, Cd 61) 10.90L
-
12
of 14 -
- Taree 15-Oct-10 1250m SOFT 5 R6 HYDE CUP (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:15.01, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.97
- 1st What's My Story (G Lynch 56) 2nd Riverwina Prince (M Paget 57.5) 2.50L 3rd Southern Shimmer (R Spokes 54) 2.80L 12th Rhodonite (A Chau 57.5, Cd 58) 7.30L
-
10
of 11 -
- Grafton 18-Sep-10 1200m GOOD 3 R6 CL2 (of $5,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:09.94, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.56
- 1st Be Unique (H L Chau 54) 2nd Pin (S Traecey 54) 0.30L 3rd Arbories Lad (S Munro 55.5) 3.80L 10th Rhodonite (E Chatfield 59.5, Cd 60) 7.70L
- Spell 181d
-
15
of 15 -
- Kembla Grange 21-Mar-10 1500m GOOD 3 R8 BM70 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:29.10, SP: $31 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.54
- 1st Autumn Ember (N Rawiller 58) 2nd Superior Instinct (D Ganderton 58) 2.30L 3rd Rapauric (T Berry 58) 2.50L 15th Rhodonite (K O'hara 57) 22.80L
Profile: | 20 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 111 starts, 14 wins, 28 placings |
Earnings: | $133,545 |
Trainer: | Lea Selby |
Pedigree: | Zabeel x Rubicall |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 02/09/2003 |
Owners: | L Selby |
Training History: | |
Sep 10 - Current | Lea Selby Armidale, NSW |
Dec 09 - Sep 10 | Gabrielle Englebrecht Warwick Farm, NSW |
Dec 08 - Dec 09 | Anthony Cummings Randwick, NSW |