Rexx · Horse Profile
Rexx Career Summary
Rexx has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 4th Oct 2021 at Muswellbrook, Rexx scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $37000.00 Open Handicap.
- Spell 560d
-
7
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 29-Oct-22 1200m GOOD 4 R2 Bm65 $400 (of $21,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.55, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Wolff Boss
(R Payne 60)
2nd
Kobestar
(S Lacy 57.5)
0.80L
7th
Rexx
(W D'avila 61)
10.50L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Ipswich 19-Oct-22 1010m GOOD 4 R5 BM 68 Hcp $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:58.52, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.750
-
1st
You'll Be Mist
(J Orman 58)
2nd
Preach
(M Cahill 55.5)
0.40L
3rd
Commandeering
(T Harrison 59.5)
0.50L
8th
Rexx
(M Schrapel 60)
7.40L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Warwick 08-Oct-22 1200m HEAVY 8 R5 BM 68 Hcp $1,075 (of $24,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.10, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.310
-
1st
Magic In Me
(R Payne 57.5)
2nd
Steinbrenner
(N Fazackerley 60.5)
0.10L
3rd
American Saint
(J Molloy 59.5, Cd 58)
0.30L
4th
Rexx
(M Schrapel 60)
0.40L
See full results
- Spell 162d
-
11
of 13 -
- Grafton 29-Apr-22 1206m HEAVY 8 R9 Open Hcp (of $24,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:11.63, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.550
-
1st
Snowzone
(A Mallyon 61)
2nd
Aheadofhistime
(J Franklin 60, Cd 58)
2.50L
3rd
Old Timing Man
(L Rolls 55)
3.80L
11th
Rexx
(J Worley 56)
11.50L
See full results
-
13
of 14 -
- Tamworth 11-Apr-22 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Open bm84 (of $24,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.25, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.230
-
1st
Acrophobic
(D Gibbons 57.5)
2nd
Morpheus
(B Stower 56)
0.04L
3rd
Herzegovina
(A Bullock 58.5)
1.25L
13th
Rexx
(K Dunbar 58)
8.96L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Eagle Farm 02-Apr-22 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Open Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.82, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.860
-
1st
Boomtown Lass
(K Wilson-taylor 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Kisukano
(L Cassidy 56)
0.20L
3rd
Tramonto
(L Kilner 54, Cd 52)
0.70L
8th
Rexx
(A Thompson 54, Cd 52)
15.40L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Grafton 14-Mar-22 1220m HEAVY 8 R6 Open Hcp $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.74, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.840
-
1st
Patriot
(M Weir 55)
2nd
Montez
(M M Guren 58.5)
1.80L
3rd
Daltoro
(A Mallyon 58.5)
2.80L
9th
Rexx
(S Arnold 59.5)
12.50L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
12
of 12 -
- Doomben 12-Feb-22 1350m GOOD 4 R4 CH&G Rest 0 Metro Wins Hcp (of $75,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:21.08, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.420
-
1st
Cracker Essgee
(R Maloney 56.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Caffrey
(J Byrne 54)
0.80L
3rd
The Tyler
(S Collett 54)
1.00L
12th
Rexx
(J Lloyd 57, Cd 55)
10.70L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Walcha 04-Feb-22 1000m SOFT 6 R8 Open Hcp $1,280 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:57.49, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.350
-
1st
Primal Scream
(B Stower 55)
2nd
Invincible Lad
(A Morgan 59)
1.80L
3rd
Attila
(R Hutchings 59)
3.60L
5th
Rexx
(C Waddell 61, Cd 59.5)
6.90L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Grafton 23-Jan-22 1000m SOFT 5 R2 Open Hcp $12,280 (of $24,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:56.04, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.570
-
1st
Rexx
(G M Donnell 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Aheadofhistime
(J Grisedale 59)
0.50L
3rd
No Doubt A Star
(N Masuda 55)
1.30L
See full results
- Spell 111d
-
1
of 6 -
- Muswellbrook 04-Oct-21 1280m SOFT 6 R5 Open Hcp $18,210 (of $37,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:15.45, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.410
-
1st
Rexx
(C Waddell 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
War Cat
(B Spriggs 55)
2.00L
3rd
Kateru
(M Owen 58, Cd 55)
2.30L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Tamworth 27-Sep-21 1200m GOOD 3 R6 Spring cup bm81 $2,300 (of $24,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:08.89, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.400
-
1st
Edit
(K Jennings 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Cassy's Sister
(M Weir 56.5)
1.89L
3rd
Rexx
(J Searle 56, Cd 54)
2.27L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Newcastle 18-Sep-21 1400m GOOD 4 R7 BM 68 Hcp $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:26.34, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.950
-
1st
Northern Knight
(R Spokes 58)
2nd
Tim's Principal
(D Gibbons 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2.00L
3rd
Rich And Shameless
(R Murray 61)
3.00L
7th
Rexx
(L Magorrian 57, Cd 56)
4.10L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
2
of 11 -
- Gunnedah 16-Aug-21 1300m GOOD 3 R7 BM 74 Hcp $4,440 (of $24,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:15.76, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.870
-
1st
Annie's Street
(C Gallagher 55)
2nd
Rexx
(S Arnold 60)
1.30L
3rd
Famous
(C Waddell 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Muswellbrook 31-Jul-21 1280m SOFT 6 R7 Open Hcp $1,000 (of $34,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:14.29, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.150
-
1st
Bright Rubick
(D M Lellan 55)
2nd
Dubai Tycoon
(M Owen 55, Cd 52)
0.20L
3rd
Zouologist
(W Costin 56)
1.20L
8th
Rexx
(G M Donnell 55, Cd 53)
6.70L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Grafton 11-Jul-21 1400m SOFT 5 R7 Open Hcp $3,075 (of $34,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.37, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.730
-
1st
Boyles
(A Chau 57, Cd 56)
2nd
Prima Stella
(J Grisedale 55)
0.80L
3rd
Rexx
(G M Donnell 55, Cd 53)
2.30L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Grafton 04-Jul-21 1608m HEAVY 9 R6 Open Quality (of $52,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.90, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.070
-
1st
Texas Storm
(A Morgan 55)
2nd
Hit The Target
(L Kilner 60.5)
1.50L
3rd
Zigallene
(R Palmer 55)
1.60L
11th
Rexx
(G M Donnell 55)
10.00L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Kempsey 20-Jun-21 1450m SOFT 5 R7 Open Hcp $3,000 (of $32,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:26.52, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Think Free
(A Bullock 58)
2nd
Buffy
(M Weir 55.5)
1.80L
3rd
Rexx
(G M Donnell 55, Cd 53)
2.00L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Newcastle 12-Jun-21 1600m SOFT 5 R7 BM 68 Hcp $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:40.95, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.150
-
1st
Nothing Too Hard
(M Weir 55.5)
2nd
Ocean Go
(J Penza 57)
0.20L
3rd
Tongariro
(T Schiller 56.5, Cd 54.5)
1.20L
9th
Rexx
(C Lever 56.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Gunnedah 30-May-21 1600m GOOD 4 R7 Open Hcp $1,300 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:35.45, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.970
-
1st
Bajan Gold
(D Gibbons 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Mandalong Tapit
(Y Lewis 55)
0.10L
3rd
Redemption Road
(C Waddell 55, Cd 53)
1.10L
5th
Rexx
(B Looker 55)
2.00L
See full results
-
14
of 14 -
- Scone 14-May-21 1400m SOFT 5 R5 BM 84 Hcp (of $90,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:23.23, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.630
-
1st
Tim's Principal
(R Jones 55)
2nd
O'Mudgee
(T Clark 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Highly Desired
(C Lever 58.5)
1.00L
14th
Rexx
(M Weir 55.5)
12.70L
See full results
-
14
of 14 -
- Grafton 30-Apr-21 1181m GOOD 4 R8 Open Hcp (of $22,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:08.33, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.720
-
1st
Zac Attack
(Z Lloyd 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Dominant Crown
(B Looker 55)
0.80L
3rd
Evopex
(S Traecey 58)
1.30L
14th
Rexx
(J Worley 57.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Tamworth 06-Apr-21 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Open bm86 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:22.48, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.570
-
1st
Total Recall
(J Penza 56.5)
2nd
War Cat
(C Reith 55)
1.35L
3rd
What the Fuss
(A Cavallo 57.5)
2.54L
8th
Rexx
(J Worley 56.5)
4.85L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Doomben 27-Mar-21 1200m SOFT 7 R9 CL6 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:10.50, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.360
-
1st
Lashes
(R Fradd 55.5)
2nd
Guntantes
(A Thompson 55.5, Cd 53.5)
0.10L
3rd
Hold The Line
(L Kilner 56.5, Cd 53.5)
0.20L
7th
Rexx
(M Wishart 54, Cd 52)
3.60L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Grafton 14-Mar-21 1215m SOFT 5 R6 Open Hcp $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:10.03, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.150
-
1st
Patriot
(R Spokes 57.5)
2nd
Banjo's Voice
(J Grisedale 55)
0.50L
3rd
Kijito
(C Taylor 55)
0.70L
5th
Rexx
(J Worley 59)
1.20L
See full results
- Spell 92d
-
9
of 12 -
-
Eagle Farm 12-Dec-20
1300m
SOFT 5
R4 Summ prov nmw $1,000 (of $105,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:16.16, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.410
leader, under pump 350m, out of petrol 200m
-
1st
Gee Tee Tee
(B Thompson 54)
2nd
Nothingforthepress
(R Stewart 54.5)
2.00L
3rd
Jetski
(M Cahill 54)
2.20L
9th
Rexx
(G Boss 54)
5.20L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 12-Dec-20
1300m
SOFT 5
R4 Summ prov nmw $1,000 (of $105,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:16.16, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.410
-
1
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 28-Nov-20 1300m GOOD 4 R1 Bm72 $16,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:18.41, SP: $2.80F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.660
-
1st
Rexx
(J Worley 58.5)
2nd
Colpo Di Tamburo
(B Moffat 59)
0.80L
3rd
Tycoon Street
(C Taylor 57.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Grafton 17-Nov-20 1410m SOFT 5 R6 Open hcp bm79 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:24.34, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.710
-
1st
Magic Wu
(B Hodder 55)
2nd
Rexx
(S S Arnold 58)
1.48L
3rd
Pleased
(K Wilson-taylor 60, Cd 58)
1.92L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Armidale 08-Nov-20 1300m GOOD 3 R5 Open hcp bm81 $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:15.93, SP: $4.40F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.480
-
1st
Rexx
(S S Arnold 55)
2nd
Manabar
(A Bullock 59.5)
3.83L
3rd
Pat's Nipper
(Z Cruickshank 55.5, Cd 51.5)
3.91L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Grafton 20-Oct-20 1100m SOFT 5 R7 Jaccaprel bm82 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:04.17, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.980
-
1st
Free Billy
(K Wilson-taylor 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Jule's Spirit
(L Rolls 58.5)
0.42L
3rd
Salad Dodger
(B Hodder 55)
1.13L
4th
Rexx
(S S Arnold 55)
2.47L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Grafton 29-Sep-20 1215m GOOD 4 R7 Cl3 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.27, SP: $3.80F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.710
-
1st
Campari Soda
(K Matheson 55.5)
2nd
Rexx
(S S Arnold 59)
1.03L
3rd
Alternative Facts
(S Traecey 57)
1.98L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 12-Sep-20
1400m
SOFT 5
R2 Highway-c3 $1,750 (of $75,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:24.07, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.860
worked early to lead, got tired 300m, drifted back
-
1st
Amy's Shadow
(J Collett 54)
2nd
Tim's Principal
(L Day 61.5, Cd 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Lose The Snip
(J Penza 56)
3.30L
9th
Rexx
(S S Arnold 56.5)
6.40L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 12-Sep-20
1400m
SOFT 5
R2 Highway-c3 $1,750 (of $75,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:24.07, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.860
-
3
of 13 -
- Moree 06-Sep-20 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Moree cup bm83 $3,750 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:22.52, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.940
-
1st
Beacon
(B Cray 56)
2nd
La La Loopsy
(C Waddell 55, Cd 52)
0.09L
3rd
Rexx
(S S Arnold 55)
0.22L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Scone 25-Aug-20 1600m GOOD 4 R2 Bm66 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:37.35, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
-
1st
Mo's Glory
(G Ryan 58.5)
2nd
Dashing 'n' Daring
(G Buckley 57)
0.59L
3rd
Bills a Goodie
(D Mclellan 55)
2.02L
6th
Rexx
(S S Arnold 60.5)
3.61L
See full results
-
14
of 15 -
- Coffs Harbour 06-Aug-20 1600m SOFT 5 R7 Coffs cup (of $150,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:41.75, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.460
-
1st
Sikandarabad
(A Bullock 60)
2nd
The Kingdom
(A Mallyon 56.5)
2.12L
3rd
Academy
(M Cahill 55)
2.33L
14th
Rexx
(S S Arnold 55)
17.20L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 25-Jul-20
1500m
SOFT 7
R3 H'way cl3sw $1,750 (of $75,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:31.51, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.470
Led throughout, stuck on gamely still never likely
-
1st
Eiger
(J Collett 59)
2nd
Zakeriz
(J Richards 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.80L
3rd
Bajan Gold
(T Sherry 57.5, Cd 54.5)
1.80L
8th
Rexx
(J Ford 59)
5.00L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 25-Jul-20
1500m
SOFT 7
R3 H'way cl3sw $1,750 (of $75,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:31.51, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.470
-
1
of 11 -
- Grafton 08-Jul-20 1600m GOOD 4 R2 4y+ cl2 $15,100 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:35.61, SP: $4.60F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.630
-
1st
Rexx
(S S Arnold 58.5)
2nd
High Court
(G Buckley 57.5)
0.63L
3rd
Tavion Prince
(B Stower 58)
2.36L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Grafton 05-Jul-20 1400m SOFT 5 R5 Cl3 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:22.81, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.290
-
1st
Bugalugs
(B Looker 58.5)
2nd
Dark Euro
(B Stower 56.5)
0.44L
3rd
Balmaceda
(J Hull 60.5)
1.65L
5th
Rexx
(S S Arnold 58)
3.43L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Scone 22-Jun-20 1300m SOFT 6 R7 Bm58 $650 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:19.82, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.360
-
1st
Elegant Grace
(A Gibbons 59)
2nd
Rich And Shameless
(B Cray 61)
1.21L
3rd
Nine Not Out
(D Northey 58.5)
1.25L
5th
Rexx
(S S Arnold 63)
3.44L
See full results
- Spell 78d
-
10
of 11 -
- Toowoomba 05-Apr-20 1850m GOOD 4 R7 Bm68 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:55.16, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.800
-
1st
Factory Warrior
(M Mcgillivray 61)
2nd
Champagne Vega
(S Galloway 57.5)
2.30L
3rd
Takeittothelimit
(M Cahill 55)
2.50L
10th
Rexx
(G Colless 57.5)
7.30L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Eagle Farm 25-Mar-20 1600m SOFT 5 R6 Cl2 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:37.69, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.690
-
1st
Back the Rock
(M Hellyer 54)
2nd
Enterprise Jack
(M Cahill 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Nicholas
(B Thornton 57.5)
0.40L
11th
Rexx
(M M Gillivray 58)
14.50L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Doomben 11-Mar-20 1350m HEAVY 9 R8 Cl2 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:22.93, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.090
-
1st
Tesarc
(B Stewart 58)
2nd
Enterprise Jack
(M Cahill 56)
1.25L
3rd
Sidekiss
(S Cormack 54.5)
1.35L
9th
Rexx
(R Fradd 58)
6.00L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Aquis Park Gold Coast 27-Feb-20 1000m SOFT 6 R4 OPN-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:01.59
- 1st Top Striker (A Mallyon) 2nd Happy Go Plucky (R Plumb) 0.50L 3rd Polemic (D Griffin) 2.00L 6th Rexx (M M Gillivray) 4.70L
- Spell 228d
-
1
of 8 -
- Gosford 27-Jul-19 1600m GOOD 4 R8 Cl1 $16,740 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:38.77, SP: $2.60F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.530
-
1st
Rexx
(G Buckley 58)
2nd
Elusive Nature
(A Hyeronimus 57)
1.04L
3rd
Hamogany
(K Latham 59)
1.44L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
-
Warwick Farm 17-Jul-19
1400m
SOFT 6
R4 3y bm66 $1,650 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.32, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.170
outside leader, under pump 300m, battled from 150m
-
1st
Wimlah
(B Shinn 58.5)
2nd
Front Sight
(B Avdulla 60)
0.50L
3rd
Achondrite
(H Bowman 58)
1.80L
6th
Rexx
(T Berry 57.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 17-Jul-19
1400m
SOFT 6
R4 3y bm66 $1,650 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.32, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.170
- Freshened 37d
-
6
of 10 -
-
Kensington 10-Jun-19
1400m
SOFT 6
R5 Bm70 $1,800 (of $60,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.75, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.980
Couldn't cross in lead, fought on ok down straight
-
1st
The Party Girl
(S Metcalfe 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Stella Sea Sun
(S Weatherley 57.5, Cd 56)
0.50L
3rd
Watchdog
(J Duggan 60.5, Cd 58.5)
1.00L
6th
Rexx
(L Day 56, Cd 53)
1.80L
See full results
-
Kensington 10-Jun-19
1400m
SOFT 6
R5 Bm70 $1,800 (of $60,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.75, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.980
-
3
of 7 -
- Newcastle 28-May-19 1500m GOOD 4 R2 Cl1 $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:30.93, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.380
-
1st
Vive Marie
(L Day 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Saving
(R King 58.5)
0.08L
3rd
Rexx
(G Schofield 59)
0.84L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
-
Warwick Farm 15-May-19
1600m
GOOD 4
R3 3y bm68 $1,650 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.09, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
led even tempo, hung out turn, headed 250m, faded
-
1st
Fun Fact
(J Parr 61.5)
2nd
Eighteen Carrot
(T Berry 58)
1.30L
3rd
Perfect Pitch
(J Collett 58.5)
1.80L
6th
Rexx
(J M Donald 57.5)
6.60L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 15-May-19
1600m
GOOD 4
R3 3y bm68 $1,650 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.09, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 06-May-19 1050m SOFT 5 R2 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 1:04.18 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.800
- 1st Deprive (T Clark) 2nd Transmitter (K Mcevoy) 0.10L 3rd Starry (J Parr) 0.30L 5th Rexx (G Schofield) 2.50L
- Freshened 41d
-
1
of 8 -
- Gosford 04-Apr-19 1600m SOFT 6 R2 Mdn-sw $16,740 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:42.49, SP: $1.50F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.140
-
1st
Rexx
(B Shinn 58.5)
2nd
Bacinblac
(D Mclellan 56.5)
3.41L
3rd
Mr Piquet
(B Avdulla 58.5)
3.55L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
-
Hawkesbury 20-Mar-19
1600m
HEAVY 9
R2 Mdn $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:39.96, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.200
2L back, wide no cover, run told at 150m-Vet:Lame
-
1st
Notabadharada
(G Schofield 56)
2nd
Estroverto
(K Mcevoy 55)
0.33L
3rd
Costas
(H Bowman 58.5)
0.34L
7th
Rexx
(B Shinn 59)
4.55L
See full results
-
Hawkesbury 20-Mar-19
1600m
HEAVY 9
R2 Mdn $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:39.96, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.200
-
2
of 8 -
-
Kensington 06-Mar-19
1550m
GOOD 4
R1 3y mdn $8,950 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:32.27, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.940
keen box seat, 3 wide turn, solid to line, unlucky
-
1st
Amangiri
(T Berry 57.5)
2nd
Rexx
(B Shinn 57.5)
3.30L
3rd
Gayson
(A Hyeronimus 55.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
Kensington 06-Mar-19
1550m
GOOD 4
R1 3y mdn $8,950 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:32.27, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.940
-
3
of 9 -
-
Canterbury Park 15-Feb-19
1550m
GOOD 4
R2 3y mdn $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:34.19, SP: $4.40EF In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.990
Outside leader, keen, settled too late for chance
-
1st
Altair
(H Bowman 58)
2nd
Pop Girl
(B Avdulla 57)
0.80L
3rd
Rexx
(K Mcevoy 58)
1.00L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 15-Feb-19
1550m
GOOD 4
R2 3y mdn $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:34.19, SP: $4.40EF In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.990
-
3
of 12 -
-
Kensington 06-Feb-19
1400m
GOOD 4
R4 3y mdn $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:21.79, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.830
caught wide fwd, settled 3l back, kept giving late
-
1st
Final Award
(J Parr 58)
2nd
Amangiri
(T Berry 56)
1.80L
3rd
Rexx
(B Shinn 57)
2.80L
See full results
-
Kensington 06-Feb-19
1400m
GOOD 4
R4 3y mdn $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:21.79, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.830
-
4
of 7 -
-
Warwick Farm 16-Jan-19
1400m
GOOD 4
R1 3ycg mdn $3,400 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.08, SP: $3.60 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
2L back, hard ridden by turn, held ground home
-
1st
Belladeel
(J Mcdonald 58.5)
2nd
Tactical Formation
(J Parr 59)
1.30L
3rd
Big Data
(T Clark 55.5)
1.80L
4th
Rexx
(K M Evoy 58.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 16-Jan-19
1400m
GOOD 4
R1 3ycg mdn $3,400 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.08, SP: $3.60 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 08-Jan-19 800m SOFT 6 R15 3YCGMDN-BT, Winning Time: 48.25 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.400
- 1st Full Recognition (J Parr) 2nd Ta Chanson (A Hyeronimus) 0.50L 3rd Big Bad Bruce (K Mcevoy) 1.50L 4th Rexx (H Bowman) 1.70L
-
3
of 8 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 17-Dec-18 1050m SOFT 6 R7 3YCGMDN-BT, Winning Time: 1:03.92 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
- 1st Gogoldcoast (H Bowman) 2nd Proud Tradition (T Berry) 1.30L 3rd Rexx (G Schofield) 2.10L
-
6
of 10 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 04-Dec-18 900m GOOD 4 R16 3YCGCL1MDN-BT, Winning Time: 53.81 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.800
- 1st Great Affair (T Berry) 2nd Doctor Zous (C Brown) 0.20L 3rd Congregate (J Parr) 1.50L 6th Rexx (G Schofield) 3.20L
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 13-Sep-18 1050m GOOD 4 R6 3Y MDN-BT, Winning Time: 1:03.38 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.700
- 1st Eighteen Carrot (T Berry) 2nd Separated (J Mcdonald) 1.80L 3rd Rexx (H Bowman) 2.00L
-
5
of 8 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 03-Sep-18 895m GOOD 4 R10 3Y+ MDN-BT, Winning Time: 54.58 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.900
- 1st God of Thunder (T Berry) 2nd England (K Mcevoy) 4.80L 3rd Heavenly Thunder (K Latham) 5.00L 5th Rexx (J M Donald) 6.30L
- Spell 256d
-
11
of 13 -
-
Gold Coast 05-May-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R5 G3 Ken russell (of $125,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:08.67, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.260
1L back, niggled don turn, weakened straight
-
1st
Sesar
(B Pengelly 57)
2nd
Boomsara
(M Mcgillivray 57)
0.75L
3rd
Lean Mean Machine
(C Brown 57)
3.00L
11th
Rexx
(S Cormack 57)
11.40L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 05-May-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R5 G3 Ken russell (of $125,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:08.67, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.260
-
10
of 13 -
-
Doomben 21-Apr-18
1050m
SOFT 7
R3 2y-sw (of $75,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:02.41, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.640
3L back, wide no cover, in trouble prior turn
-
1st
Pennino
(T Brooker 55)
2nd
Wicked Ways
(C Whiteley 57)
0.10L
3rd
Sizzling Ace
(R Bayliss 55)
0.30L
10th
Rexx
(J Byrne 57)
11.85L
See full results
-
Doomben 21-Apr-18
1050m
SOFT 7
R3 2y-sw (of $75,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:02.41, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.640
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Doomben 06-Apr-18 1000m SOFT 7 R12 2Y-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:02.03 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.090
- 1st Rexx (J Byrne) 2nd Black Mountain (T Marshall) 1.75L 3rd Macewen (L Allen) 5.50L
Profile: | 8 year old brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 55 starts, 7 wins, 11 placings |
Earnings: | $194,520 |
Trainer: | Cassie Saunders |
Pedigree: | I Am Invincible x Radiant Star |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 18/09/2015 |
Owners: | I P Cook S J Kliendienst G B Orchard L Beechey M Simpson M C Gaukroger P J Collins A Mendes B A Stanley H Raper D C Lyes T R Ellis & Ms L M A Ellis |
Training History: | |
Oct 22 - Current | Cassie Saunders Ipswich, QLD |
Jun 20 - Oct 22 | Ian Cook Armidale, NSW |
Dec 18 - Jun 20 | Chris Waller Rosehill, NSW |
Apr 18 - Dec 18 | Tony Gollan Eagle Farm, QLD |