Prize Lad · Horse Profile
Prize Lad Career Summary
Prize Lad has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 14th May 2019 at Sale, Prize Lad scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $35000.00 Maiden Plte.
-
7
of 12 -
- Mt Gambier 24-Apr-24 1405m SOFT 7 R3 Restricted 54 Hcp $860 (of $23,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:27.35, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 12th
-
1st
L'Esperance Rock
(A Livesey 54)
2nd
Bull Dust
(M Julius 60)
5.80L
3rd
Fighting Fund
(H Grace 55.5)
6.60L
7th
Prize Lad
(T Madden 57.5)
9.20L
See full results
- Spell 103d
-
14
of 14 -
- Hamilton 12-Jan-24 2200m GOOD 3 R5 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp (of $27,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:17.25, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 6th, 800m 2nd, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.38
-
1st
Ravin
(L Riordan 59.5)
2nd
Jack Knows Best
(D Keane 64, Cd 62)
0.20L
3rd
Scottish Soldier
(H Grace 54)
1.00L
14th
Prize Lad
(L Williams 56.5)
22.30L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Terang 01-Jan-24 2150m GOOD 3 R5 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $600 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:15.22, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.80
-
1st
Sandefault
(R J Hurdle 59)
2nd
Jack Knows Best
(T Prebble 64, Cd 62)
0.40L
3rd
Takumi
(H Grace 59)
2.20L
5th
Prize Lad
(L Williams 57)
6.25L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Terang 19-Dec-23 1850m GOOD 3 R8 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:52.35, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.60
-
1st
Fiorente Spritz
(H Coffey 58)
2nd
Speakeasy
(R J Hurdle 59.5)
2.80L
3rd
Winds Of March
(R Houston 60.5, Cd 59)
3.60L
9th
Prize Lad
(A Kelly 58)
13.20L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Colac 16-Dec-23 2000m GOOD 3 R7 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:05.54, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.34
-
1st
Back In Action
(N Farley 60)
2nd
Stately Star
(A M Cabe 59)
1.80L
3rd
Mister Businessman
(A Kelly 59.5)
2.80L
10th
Prize Lad
(D Turner 58)
10.25L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Ararat 27-Nov-23 1600m SOFT 6 R8 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:39.63, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.26
-
1st
Unfair Dismissal
(J Booth 64, Cd 60)
2nd
Fourhometwo
(J Kennedy 64, Cd 62)
0.30L
3rd
Fiorente Spritz
(R Houston 58.5, Cd 57)
0.80L
9th
Prize Lad
(D Turner 59)
9.30L
See full results
-
13
of 14 -
- Geelong 11-Nov-23 1512m GOOD 4 R8 0-58 (of $27,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:32.22, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.58
-
1st
Jackand
(R M Leod 60)
2nd
Sir Domigo
(J Hill 60)
0.10L
3rd
Treasury Place
(B Rawiller 59.5)
0.60L
13th
Prize Lad
(P Gatt 59)
9.45L
See full results
- Spell 90d
-
1
of 10 -
- Coleraine 13-Aug-23 2250m SOFT 5 R7 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $14,850 (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:25.08, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.14
-
1st
Prize Lad
(A Kuru 67)
2nd
Watergate
(W Gordon 68.5)
1.30L
3rd
Zed Leppelin
(C M Carthy 70)
2.80L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Wodonga 06-Aug-23 2050m HEAVY 10 R5 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $810 (of $27,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 02:14.82, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:40.18
-
1st
Garros
(C J Parish 56)
2nd
Think More
(M Aitken 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Cracking Dawn
(J Lyon 54)
2.90L
5th
Prize Lad
(D Turner 57)
3.10L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Warrnambool 31-Jul-23 2000m HEAVY 9 R7 BM 58 Hcp $1,215 (of $27,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:12.30, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.72
-
1st
Handshake
(R Houston 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Accountability
(J Kennedy 60, Cd 57)
3.30L
3rd
Anewdaydawning
(L C Williams 62.5)
8.80L
4th
Prize Lad
(H Grace 57.5)
10.50L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Casterton 23-Jul-23 1800m SOFT 6 R6 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:55.96, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.30
-
1st
Halcyon East
(T Ryan 69.5)
2nd
Senza Dubbio
(D Small 70)
1.50L
3rd
Teemenzed
(W M Carthy 67, Cd 66)
1.60L
6th
Prize Lad
(L Williams 67.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Murtoa 15-Jul-23 2050m SOFT 7 R7 Restricted 58 Hcp $2,160 (of $27,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:12.12, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.22
-
1st
Obedience
(J Duffy 57)
2nd
Handshake
(T Madden 60)
2.30L
3rd
Prize Lad
(J Keating 57.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Donald 10-Jul-23 1620m HEAVY 10 R8 BM 58 Hcp $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:43.81, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.68
-
1st
Sacred Kiwi
(M Julius 56)
2nd
Secret Location
(D Yendall 61)
0.80L
3rd
Bie'Res
(T Hope 57.5)
2.10L
10th
Prize Lad
(H Grace 58.5)
18.30L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Warrnambool 18-Jun-23 1700m HEAVY 10 R6 Restricted 58 Hcp $810 (of $27,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:51.84, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.60
-
1st
Stretford End
(W Gordon 59)
2nd
Delightful Scoop
(A Herrmann 55)
0.80L
3rd
Delcoff
(J Lorensini 58)
1.60L
5th
Prize Lad
(A Lynch 59)
10.00L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Ballarat 28-May-23 2000m HEAVY 10 R8 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $750 (of $37,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:10.25, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:40.04
-
1st
Kipyegon
(J Allen 57)
2nd
Bitcoin
(D Oliver 60.5)
2.30L
3rd
Meinlas
(D Bates 59)
3.30L
7th
Prize Lad
(T Madden 57)
7.60L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Casterton 14-May-23 2000m SOFT 5 R9 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $1,688 (of $27,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:06.30, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.66
-
1st
Alblazer
(L J Meech 59.5)
2nd
Cernan
(A Lynch 59)
0.80L
3rd
Prize Lad
(H Grace 60)
1.30L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Warrnambool 04-May-23 2000m HEAVY 10 R5 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:11.65, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.78
-
1st
Lucas The Younger
(T Childs 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Morrissette
(D Bates 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Maatsuyker
(D W Stackhouse 57)
2.20L
11th
Prize Lad
(B Egan 58)
10.70L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Terang 16-Apr-23 1600m HEAVY 10 R6 BM64 $3,375 (of $37,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:43.46, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.86
-
1st
Bold Bourbon
(D Yendall 60)
2nd
Superstock
(C Newitt 58.5)
5.00L
3rd
Prize Lad
(R Houston 58, Cd 55)
5.30L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Ballarat 28-Mar-23 1600m SOFT 7 R6 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:41.82, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.78
-
1st
Bellman
(B Mertens 61)
2nd
Rockin' Zain
(D W Stackhouse 60)
0.10L
3rd
Ashim
(R Houston 64, Cd 61)
1.40L
10th
Prize Lad
(B Egan 62)
11.40L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Terang 17-Mar-23 1400m SOFT 5 R8 BM58 $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:25.30, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.04
-
1st
The Untacklabull
(J Cartwright 61)
2nd
Super Sting
(L Overall 61, Cd 59)
0.50L
3rd
Birthday Suit
(L Riordan 59.5)
1.50L
7th
Prize Lad
(J Fry 62)
4.80L
See full results
- Spell 167d
-
7
of 8 -
- Murtoa 01-Oct-22 2050m SOFT 6 R6 Open Hcp $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:07.94, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.06
-
1st
Huntly Castle
(J Richards 54)
2nd
Lunatic Fringe
(B M Dougall 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Steven James
(K Walters 54)
2.40L
7th
Prize Lad
(S Clarke 54)
12.50L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Hamilton 13-Sep-22 2224m HEAVY 10 R8 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 02:40.35, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:42.12
-
1st
Lindelani
(J Hill 58)
2nd
Daneway
(D Yendall 60)
3.00L
3rd
Cernan
(T Hope 60)
4.30L
6th
Prize Lad
(D Bates 62)
12.70L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Warrnambool 23-Aug-22 2000m HEAVY 10 R7 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $14,850 (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:18.47, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:42.32
-
1st
Prize Lad
(D Bates 60)
2nd
The Rattlin' Bog
(L J Meech 59)
1.30L
3rd
Frankenstar
(M Julius 61.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Coleraine 02-Aug-22 1600m SOFT 5 R6 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:39.02, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.00
-
1st
I'Ll Be Gone
(J Fry 57)
2nd
Doctor Timor
(L Lafferty 55, Cd 54.5)
2.00L
3rd
Fabalot
(M Julius 62.5)
2.20L
7th
Prize Lad
(J Lorensini 60)
7.10L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Murtoa 17-Jul-22 2050m HEAVY 8 R5 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $13,750 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:10.64, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:39.86
-
1st
Prize Lad
(B Egan 58)
2nd
Mulga Lil
(J Opperman 57.5)
1.80L
3rd
Native Blue
(C Puls 59)
4.30L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Warrnambool 19-Jun-22 1700m HEAVY 10 R8 2YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:53.88, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:40.76
-
1st
Young Lucas
(S Noble 58.5)
2nd
Cheneford
(J Benbow 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Mr Pocket
(A Lynch 58)
2.30L
6th
Prize Lad
(J Lorensini 58)
3.40L
See full results
-
3
of 4 -
- Ballarat Synthetic 09-Jun-22 1500m SYNTHETIC R4 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $3,150 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:32.25, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.98
-
1st
Equine Philosopher
(M Lawrence 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Jimmy's Secret
(H Coffey 58.5)
1.80L
3rd
Prize Lad
(L Riordan 55)
6.60L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Hamilton 31-May-22 2200m HEAVY 10 R10 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:34.49, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:40.53
-
1st
Bazini
(H Coffey 62.5)
2nd
Pure Deal
(A Lynch 64)
0.10L
3rd
Mont Agel
(H Grace 60)
0.20L
6th
Prize Lad
(J Hill 60.5)
11.90L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Casterton 15-May-22 2000m SOFT 5 R8 2YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $2,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:07.90, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.18
-
1st
Ned And Power
(J Opperman 59.5)
2nd
Enrico Pallazzo
(H Grace 59)
1.00L
3rd
Prize Lad
(J Keating 58.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Donald 07-May-22 2000m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:06.04, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.42
-
1st
Indelible Spirit
(J Duffy 55.5)
2nd
Yulara
(J Hill 60)
0.20L
3rd
Ned And Power
(H Edgley 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2.00L
7th
Prize Lad
(J Keating 58.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Kyneton 23-Apr-22 1850m SOFT 6 R7 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $4,250 (of $25,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:59.17, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:38.56
-
1st
Larrikin
(R Downey 60)
2nd
Prize Lad
(J Keating 58.5)
0.30L
3rd
Trust But Verify
(J D Rose 58.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Hamilton 03-Apr-22 1600m SOFT 5 R8 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:40.24, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.34
-
1st
The Yachtsman
(N Farley 55.5)
2nd
Bedouin King
(J Beriman 59)
1.50L
3rd
Young Lars
(J Opperman 56)
2.30L
8th
Prize Lad
(W Gordon 59)
9.10L
See full results
-
3
of 7
- Spell 153d
-
11
of 12 -
- Bendigo 16-Oct-21 1600m SOFT 6 R8 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp (of $25,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:39.10, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 11th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.99
-
1st
Buchan Hoaks
(Z Spain 59.5)
2nd
Socialite Miss
(W Price 56.5)
3.30L
3rd
Reggae Roc
(R M Leod 60)
3.80L
11th
Prize Lad
(C Robertson 59)
10.40L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Murtoa 02-Oct-21 2050m HEAVY 9 R7 Restricted 58 Hcp $13,750 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:15.46, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:41.04
-
1st
Prize Lad
(C Robertson 57)
2nd
Legless Nick
(M Lloyd 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Fighting Sweet
(J Hill 58)
0.70L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Coleraine 24-Sep-21 1800m SOFT 5 R4 Restricted 58 Hcp $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:52.67, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.48
-
1st
Champagne Friday
(W Gordon 57)
2nd
Northanna
(J Fry 58)
0.80L
3rd
Trade Fair Express
(T Bull 59.5, Cd 58)
0.90L
8th
Prize Lad
(A Darmanin 57.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Donald 12-Sep-21 1350m GOOD 4 R9 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:20.96, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.54
-
1st
Hughes The Boss
(J Allen 60)
2nd
Nostradam Man
(K Hocking 60)
1.50L
3rd
Swanky Cat
(M Poy 58.5)
1.70L
12th
Prize Lad
(J Keating 58)
8.90L
See full results
- Freshened 55d
-
8
of 9 -
- Casterton 19-Jul-21 1800m SOFT 7 R5 BM 58 Hcp $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:54.79, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.61
-
1st
Lost Impact
(D Bates 62)
2nd
Crooked Creek
(D Yendall 61.5)
0.20L
3rd
Simon Says
(J Allen 61)
1.20L
8th
Prize Lad
(C Robertson 60.5)
6.50L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Murtoa 12-Jul-21 2050m SOFT 5 R5 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:09.19, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.08
-
1st
Mulga Lil
(D Bates 61)
2nd
Peace Brother
(H Coffey 62)
0.50L
3rd
Billy Mav
(D Holland 63.5)
1.80L
8th
Prize Lad
(J Keating 61)
12.20L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Geelong 02-Jul-21 1741m SOFT 7 R5 BM 64 Hcp $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:48.86, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.39
-
1st
Rudhyar
(B Prebble 59)
2nd
Bainbridge
(J Richards 59, Cd 57)
0.20L
3rd
Trigger Point
(J Maskiell 59.5)
2.70L
8th
Prize Lad
(J Hill 56.5)
7.70L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Warrnambool 17-Jun-21 1400m HEAVY 9 R8 BM 58 Hcp $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:29.65, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.14
-
1st
Tintinwin
(T Bull 64, Cd 62)
2nd
Cabinho
(D Yendall 63.5)
0.80L
3rd
Crooked Creek
(K Bohorun 62)
1.10L
8th
Prize Lad
(J Hill 61.5)
5.60L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Bendigo 05-Jun-21 1300m SOFT 6 R8 Restricted 58 Hcp $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:20.20, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.87
-
1st
Inkslinger
(M J Allen 60)
2nd
Chavuma
(J Richards 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Lion's Tooth
(L Riordan 60)
0.40L
8th
Prize Lad
(A Darmanin 59.5)
4.10L
See full results
- Spell 71d
-
10
of 11 -
- Warrnambool 26-Mar-21 1700m HEAVY 8 R8 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:47.92, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.64
-
1st
National Guard
(D Bates 61)
2nd
Laybuy
(D Thornton 62)
0.10L
3rd
Sir Marengo
(C Douglas 62)
0.60L
10th
Prize Lad
(J Hill 62)
10.50L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Terang 18-Mar-21 1850m GOOD 4 R8 BM64 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:56.26, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.76
-
1st
Lorente
(J Allen 61)
2nd
Young Hostess
(M Lloyd 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Minola
(D Bates 59)
2.00L
8th
Prize Lad
(J Hill 57.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Warrnambool 18-Feb-21 1700m GOOD 3 R8 BM58 $1,760 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:43.42, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.83
-
1st
Quail Hollow
(J Lyon 62)
2nd
Isola Comacina
(J Allen 60)
1.80L
3rd
Prize Lad
(J Lorensini 62.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Warrnambool 05-Feb-21 1700m SOFT 5 R8 BM58 $12,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:47.51, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.27
-
1st
Prize Lad
(J Lorensini 60.5)
2nd
Cake Walker
(A Kelly 63, Cd 61)
0.80L
3rd
Love In The City
(T Bull 54, Cd 52)
0.90L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Warrnambool 25-Jan-21 2000m GOOD 4 R6 BM58 $660 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:08.99, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.82
-
1st
Olympic Oath
(E Brown 62)
2nd
Bossy Britches
(L Lafferty 60.5, Cd 59)
0.10L
3rd
Obedience
(W Price 59.5)
1.40L
5th
Prize Lad
(B Mertens 60.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Warrnambool 10-Jan-21 1700m GOOD 4 R6 BM58 $1,750 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:44.29, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.85
-
1st
Dondeska
(T Bull 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Running Cloud
(D Yendall 62)
2.30L
3rd
Olympic Oath
(E Brown 62)
2.40L
4th
Prize Lad
(J Hill 60.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Penshurst 26-Dec-20 2000m GOOD 4 R7 PENSHURST CUP $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:05.38, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.92
-
1st
Sophie's Revenge
(M Julius 56.5)
2nd
Tough Vic
(N Farley 62)
2.50L
3rd
Brigadier
(K Walters 57.5)
3.00L
7th
Prize Lad
(C Hall 56)
10.10L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Colac 19-Dec-20 2000m GOOD 4 R4 0-58 $990 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:07.48, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:33.64
-
1st
Clap Chap
(J Bowditch 60.5)
2nd
Russian Fighter
(H Coffey 61.5)
2.00L
3rd
Von Mystic
(C Douglas 61.5)
2.10L
4th
Prize Lad
(J Lorensini 60.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Terang 09-Dec-20 1850m SOFT 5 R7 BM58 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:58.51, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:39.02
-
1st
The Mockingbird
(M Lloyd 61.5, Cd 60)
2nd
Victory In Paris
(B Mertens 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Rendelsham
(C Newitt 57)
0.60L
6th
Prize Lad
(D Dunn 58.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Terang 20-Nov-20 1400m GOOD 4 R7 BM58 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:22.65, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.13
-
1st
Witchfulthinking
(P Moloney 60)
2nd
Regal Bellarina
(F W Kersley 57.5)
8.00L
3rd
Von Mystic
(W Gordon 59.5)
8.80L
10th
Prize Lad
(J Hill 59)
18.70L
See full results
- Spell 82d
-
5
of 10 -
- Casterton 30-Aug-20 2000m SOFT 5 R7 0-58 $660 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:07.71, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.90
-
1st
Stable Me
(L Lafferty 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Allaboutattitude
(T Nugent 61)
0.80L
3rd
Ventura Highway
(N Farley 60)
0.90L
5th
Prize Lad
(J Hill 61)
1.80L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Warrnambool 20-Aug-20 1700m HEAVY 10 R5 BM64 $6,300 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:52.62, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:40.46
-
1st
Hey Happy
(T Hope 60)
2nd
Prize Lad
(J Hill 56)
2.00L
3rd
Sirius Deal
(F W Kersley 58)
2.20L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Casterton 09-Aug-20 1400m SOFT 5 R6 0-58 HWGT $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:24.86, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.04
-
1st
Franquin
(R Short 66.5)
2nd
I'Ll Be Gone
(W Gordon 69)
3.80L
3rd
Hezagoa
(T Sadler 68)
6.30L
7th
Prize Lad
(S Jackson 71)
8.80L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
-
Warrnambool 23-Jul-20
1200m
HEAVY 10
R8 BM64 $630 (of $31,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:16.88, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.74
Missed start, last, good sprint, never a threat
-
1st
Glass Ceiling
(J Mcneil 59)
2nd
Touch Of Paradise
(J Hill 58.5)
1.80L
3rd
Star Finder
(J Fry 59.5)
3.10L
7th
Prize Lad
(L Lafferty 56, Cd 54)
6.20L
See full results
-
Warrnambool 23-Jul-20
1200m
HEAVY 10
R8 BM64 $630 (of $31,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:16.88, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.74
- Spell 67d
-
5
of 12 -
- Casterton 17-May-20 2000m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $600 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 02:06.62, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.46
-
1st
Eurosymbol
(D Yendall 62)
2nd
Chaba Charli
(K Walters 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Dimonte Girl
(C Rawiller 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.20L
5th
Prize Lad
(J Hill 61)
0.60L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Hamilton 14-May-20 1600m SOFT 7 R7 BM58 $11,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:42.29, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.02
-
1st
Prize Lad
(J Hill 57)
2nd
King Of Vandals
(J Childs 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Accreditation
(B Rawiller 62.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Ararat 18-Apr-20 1600m GOOD 4 R5 0-58 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:37.60, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.99
-
1st
Bromes
(J Fry 62)
2nd
Go Ballistic
(W Price 59.5, Cd 58)
0.20L
3rd
Stormy Jack
(M Lloyd 61.5, Cd 59.5)
4.00L
4th
Prize Lad
(J Hill 59)
6.40L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Hamilton 29-Mar-20 1600m GOOD 4 R5 0-58 $1,760 (of $22,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:38.38, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.46
-
1st
Noble Rocks
(C Puls 56)
2nd
Easy Sheriff
(C Hall 60)
0.10L
3rd
Prize Lad
(J Hill 58.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Terang 19-Mar-20 1600m SOFT 5 R7 BM58 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:39.61, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.35
-
1st
Upswing
(W Egan 61)
2nd
Mirusia
(N Farley 59)
1.00L
3rd
Power Of Many
(D Bates 58.5)
1.50L
10th
Prize Lad
(J Hill 57.5)
9.00L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Warrnambool 12-Mar-20 1700m GOOD 4 R8 BM58 $660 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:44.62, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.95
-
1st
Irish Delight
(J Cartwright 58.5)
2nd
Champagne Friday
(J Allen 58)
1.30L
3rd
Goodbuy
(J Fry 59)
1.70L
5th
Prize Lad
(K Bohorun 58)
3.00L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Terang 26-Feb-20 1400m GOOD 4 R7 BM58 $990 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:23.90, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.02
-
1st
Te Ata
(W Price 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Clever George
(J Martin 59)
1.00L
3rd
Astro Castro
(K Bohorun 59.5)
1.20L
4th
Prize Lad
(J Baldock 58)
1.90L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
9
of 10 -
- Moe 22-Jan-20 1600m GOOD 4 R8 BM58 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:39.40, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:38.42
-
1st
Schweinsteiger
(J Maskiell 59.5)
2nd
Cyclone Tim
(Z Spain 58)
0.10L
3rd
Theme Park
(J Watson 60.5)
2.40L
9th
Prize Lad
(D Dunn 59)
8.70L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Stony Creek 09-Jan-20 1600m GOOD 3 R8 BM58 $3,740 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:37.33, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.380
-
1st
Immelmann
(B Allen 61)
2nd
Prize Lad
(D Dunn 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Tugga War
(A Tomita 56.5, Cd 55)
1.20L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Mornington 01-Jan-20 1600m GOOD 4 R4 CL1 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:38.65, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.22
-
1st
Zounique
(D W Stackhouse 58.5)
2nd
Vegas Queen
(D Holland 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Urban Equity
(J Martin 56)
0.30L
6th
Prize Lad
(C Symons 57)
5.30L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Mornington 06-Dec-19 1500m GOOD 3 R5 BM58 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:31.54, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.82
-
1st
De Little Sister
(R M Leod 58.5)
2nd
Annanicolesnitz
(M Cartwright 59.5, Cd 55.5)
1.50L
3rd
Akhurst
(P Moloney 59.5)
2.80L
10th
Prize Lad
(J Noonan 59)
6.70L
See full results
- Spell 177d
-
12
of 16 -
-
Sale 12-Jun-19
1717m
SOFT 7
R8 BM64 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:47.40, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th
10L back, urged turn, out of gas 250m
-
1st
Clean Acheeva
(B Allen 57.5)
2nd
Rube Bridges
(J Mcneil 57)
0.20L
3rd
Evie Matilda
(J Kah 56)
0.60L
12th
Prize Lad
(B Mertens 56.5)
9.00L
See full results
-
Sale 12-Jun-19
1717m
SOFT 7
R8 BM64 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:47.40, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th
-
11
of 11 -
- Pakenham Synthetic 31-May-19 1600m SYNTHETIC R6 BM58 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:39.81, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.60
-
1st
Camelle
(R M Leod 58.5)
2nd
Think Cathy
(J Bowditch 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Safety Dance
(L German 61.5, Cd 60)
1.60L
11th
Prize Lad
(J Mott 60)
13.90L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Sale 14-May-19 1611m GOOD 4 R3 MDN-SW $19,250 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:39.62, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 6th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.34
-
1st
Prize Lad
(J Mott 58.5)
2nd
Shamrock Joy
(D W Stackhouse 56.5)
1.80L
3rd
The Seven Falls
(M J Dee 58.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Sale 29-Apr-19 1600m GOOD 4 R4 MDN-SW $1,840 (of $23,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:37.43, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.92
-
1st
Roc De Khaper
(M J Dee 58)
2nd
Dixie Built
(J Hill 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Prize Lad
(B Higgins 58.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Werribee 06-Apr-19 1620m GOOD 4 R2 MDN-SW $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:39.71, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.19
-
1st
Poony
(C Douglas 58)
2nd
O'Mizzna
(J Hill 56)
0.80L
3rd
Silver Scout
(A Mallyon 58)
1.20L
10th
Prize Lad
(T Stockdale 58.5, Cd 56.5)
3.20L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Sapphire Coast 29-Mar-19 1600m SOFT 5 R5 MDN-SW $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:39.71, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:38.94
-
1st
Lady Juliana
(C Gravener 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Water Line
(J Taylor 59)
0.20L
3rd
Leola
(B El-issa 57)
1.20L
7th
Prize Lad
(B Ward 59)
4.90L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
11
of 13 -
- Sale 24-Feb-19 1627m GOOD 4 R4 MDN-SW (of $35,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:39.46, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.80
-
1st
Basil
(L Nolen 58)
2nd
Perfect Pony
(J Kah 58.5)
2.80L
3rd
Queen Of Ascot
(L J Meech 56)
3.00L
11th
Prize Lad
(B Mertens 58.5)
10.80L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Moe 17-Feb-19 1600m GOOD 4 R3 MDN-SW $1,750 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:39.24, SP: 71.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.02
-
1st
Tavion Prince
(M J Dee 58)
2nd
No New Tricks
(B Higgins 58)
1.30L
3rd
Be Miss Luchy
(J Maskiell 56.5)
1.40L
4th
Prize Lad
(B Mertens 58.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Moe 23-Jan-19 1214m GOOD 4 R4 MDN-SW $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:14.37, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.96
-
1st
Escarbar
(D W Stackhouse 57)
2nd
Bertie Went Bang
(P Moloney 58.5)
1.50L
3rd
Tavoliere Mist
(N Beriman 56.5)
2.50L
10th
Prize Lad
(J Winks 58.5)
13.30L
See full results
- Spell 175d
-
8
of 11 -
- Sale 01-Aug-18 1422m SOFT 5 R4 MDN-SW $650 (of $26,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:27.26, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.52
-
1st
Resurge
(L Currie 56)
2nd
Reposition
(M J Walker 58.5)
2.00L
3rd
Chica Mala
(T Nugent 56.5, Cd 54.5)
4.00L
8th
Prize Lad
(N Punch 58.5, Cd 57)
7.20L
See full results
-
4
of 5
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne Synthetic 02-Jul-18 1000m SYNTHETIC R4 2YO+ Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:01.42 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.30
- 1st Immelmann (C Macfarlane) 2nd Pinot Madam (C Douglas) 1.00L 3rd Prize Lad (N Punch) 1.10L
Profile: | 9 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 77 starts, 7 wins, 12 placings |
Earnings: | $171,408 |
Trainer: | David Drever |
Pedigree: | Reward For Effort x Daam Lies |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 13/11/2014 |
Owners: | S A Edwards M W Courtney T M McKenzie J F Keane P S Edwards Mrs M Humphrys P Keane R G Griffiths Mrs S B Bouchier Mrs S M Bouchier P G Bouchier & Ms Z B Bouchier |
Training History: | |
Feb 20 - Current | David Drever Terang, VIC |
Aug 18 - Feb 20 | Rebecca Kelly Sale, VIC |