Pierremont Rocks · Horse Profile
Pierremont Rocks · Career Stats
Earnings $20.6k
Avg Odds 5
41 1-3-5
Career
10 0-0-3
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
2%
Wins
22%
Places
-88%
ROI
1600M - 1600M
Win Range
6 0-1-0
1st Up
6 1-0-0
2nd Up
40 1-3-5
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
27 1-3-5
Good
11 0-0-0
Soft
2 0-0-0
Heavy
Pierremont Rocks Career Summary
Pierremont Rocks is a 15yo bay mare (female) from Australia trained by Ryan Balfour, who is based at Morphettville 1. She is sired by the stallion Grandera out of the dam Candy Dane.
Pierremont Rocks has managed to win 1 race in her career so far. On 9th Jun 2013 at Port Augusta, Pierremont Rocks scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $8000.00 2up Maiden Plte.
Pierremont Rocks has concluded her racing career, last running on the 11th Nov 2015 at Balaklava.
Pierremont Rocks has managed to win 1 race in her career so far. On 9th Jun 2013 at Port Augusta, Pierremont Rocks scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $8000.00 2up Maiden Plte.
Pierremont Rocks has concluded her racing career, last running on the 11th Nov 2015 at Balaklava.
- Spell 3104d
-
7
of 7 -
- Balaklava 11-Nov-15 2214m GOOD 4 R6 Bm64 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:21.95, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Nomis
(P Gatt 59)
2nd
Not a Zerprise
(C Lindop 58.5, Cd 59)
2.50L
3rd
Our Mummy's Boy
(S Cahill 57.5, Cd 58)
3.10L
7th
Pierremont Rocks
(W Kerford 54)
14.80L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Gawler 05-Nov-15 2100m SOFT 5 R5 0-62 (of $11,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:17.58, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 5th, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.020
-
1st
Sheeze Hectic
(J Toeroek 54.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Mighty Maher
(C Lindop 56.5, Cd 57)
0.50L
3rd
Sir Dylan
(J Holder 55.5, Cd 56)
3.00L
5th
Pierremont Rocks
(J Potter 54)
3.80L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Balaklava 21-Oct-15 2204m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn-c1 $1,400 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:22.64, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 602m 0:37.340
-
1st
Our Mummy's Boy
(S Cahill 59)
2nd
Artemisia
(D Tourneur 57)
0.30L
3rd
Pierremont Rocks
(J Potter 57)
1.10L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Gawler 07-Oct-15 2100m GOOD 4 R7 0-62 $800 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:14.61, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.540
-
1st
Allez Tara
(M Neilson 59)
2nd
Loncava (NZ)
(Z Spain 59.5, Cd 58)
3.20L
3rd
No Doubtfire
(S Cahill 59.5, Cd 60)
4.40L
4th
Pierremont Rocks
(J Potter 54)
6.30L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Morphettville Parks 26-Sep-15 1950m GOOD 3 R1 Bm82 $800 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:02.76, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 606m 0:36.220
-
1st
Temps Voleur
(D Tourneur 55)
2nd
Halayr Jet
(E Finnegan 54, Cd 52)
0.60L
3rd
Stimulatte
(J Cartwright 59.5, Cd 58)
1.00L
5th
Pierremont Rocks
(P Gatt 54)
5.50L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Strathalbyn 16-Sep-15 2050m GOOD 4 R5 0-62 $1,400 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:10.18, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Swedish Bitters
(J Kah 55)
2nd
Manny (NZ)
(K Walters 58.5, Cd 59)
0.60L
3rd
Pierremont Rocks
(J Potter 54)
1.70L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Balaklava 02-Sep-15 2200m GOOD 3 R4 0-68 (of $17,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:22.63, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.690
-
1st
Keepakiwi (NZ)
(T Pannell 57)
2nd
Milkwood
(P Gatt 58.5, Cd 59)
3.50L
3rd
Electric Crimson (NZ)
(K Mcevoy 57.5, Cd 58)
3.60L
6th
Pierremont Rocks
(J Potter 54)
7.30L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Port Augusta 30-Aug-15 1867m GOOD R3 Bm64 $900 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:54.54, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Clay Paver
(D Caboche 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Clandarbhen
(S Carr 54.5, Cd 55)
1.00L
3rd
Pierremont Rocks
(J Potter 54.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Gawler 19-Aug-15 2120m SOFT 7 R2 Mdn-c1 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:23.42, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 605m 0:39.010
-
1st
Sebring Magic
(T Pannell 57)
2nd
Diello Rose
(C Lindop 57)
0.40L
3rd
Lydiard
(S Carr 59)
0.50L
5th
Pierremont Rocks
(P Gatt 57)
1.80L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Morphettville 08-Aug-15 1800m SOFT 7 R3 Bm64 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:56.58, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.090
-
1st
Tidy Prophet
(M Neilson 59)
2nd
Fiello
(S Carr 54, Cd 53)
7.00L
3rd
Miss Wairoa
(E Finnegan 54, Cd 52)
12.00L
11th
Pierremont Rocks
(Z Spain 54, Cd 51)
18.60L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Gawler 26-Jul-15 1512m HEAVY 9 R5 CL1 (of $11,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:39.43, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.410
-
1st
Lucksa
(D Tourneur 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Big Boy Blev
(M Neilson 56.5, Cd 57)
0.10L
3rd
Riccone
(S Guymer 56)
5.60L
6th
Pierremont Rocks
(D Caboche 54, Cd 53)
7.50L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Balaklava 22-Jul-15 1615m GOOD 4 R5 0-68 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.64, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 605m 0:36.570
-
1st
Astro Damus
(R Hurdle 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Belgietto
(D Caboche 61, Cd 58)
0.80L
3rd
Come Follow Me
(J Holder 55.5, Cd 56)
2.10L
8th
Pierremont Rocks
(W Kerford 54)
5.70L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Morphettville 01-Jul-15 1506m SOFT 5 R4 CL2 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:32.81, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 604m 0:36.510
-
1st
Tip Rat
(S Guymer 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Some Do
(J Maund 59)
2.20L
3rd
Rain Attack
(T Zanker 55.5, Cd 56)
3.00L
9th
Pierremont Rocks
(C Lindop 54)
8.90L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Gawler 10-Jun-15 1511m SOFT 5 R4 F&M 0-68 $800 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:33.99, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 605m 0:37.580
-
1st
Bon Elise
(J Maund 58)
2nd
Civetta
(J Holder 59.5, Cd 60)
0.20L
3rd
Acid Flo
(D Caboche 56.5, Cd 54)
0.40L
4th
Pierremont Rocks
(T Pannell 54)
0.50L
See full results
- Spell 140d
-
12
of 12 -
- Gawler 21-Jan-15 1700m GOOD 4 R6 CL2 (of $11,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:44.67, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.43
-
1st
Nomis (NZ)
(Z Spain 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Danouli
(R Stewart 55)
0.30L
3rd
Where's That
(E Finnegan 54.5, Cd 52)
3.00L
12th
Pierremont Rocks
(T Pannell 54.5)
21.80L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Morphettville Parks 27-Dec-14 1950m GOOD 3 R7 4UP 0-72 $430 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:00.97, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.40
-
1st
Go Girlfriend
(J Kah 54)
2nd
Late Night Drink
(D Tourneur 55.5, Cd 56)
1.60L
3rd
Rebelle
(M Neilson 56.5, Cd 57)
2.30L
7th
Pierremont Rocks
(T Pannell 54)
9.20L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Morphettville Parks 20-Dec-14 1950m GOOD 3 R3 0-82 $430 (of $32,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:01.51, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 606m 0:34.39
-
1st
Stimulatte
(J Cartwright 56.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Frost Dodger
(M Neilson 57.5, Cd 58)
2.50L
3rd
Langridge Street
(C Lindop 59)
5.60L
9th
Pierremont Rocks
(T Pannell 54.5)
11.50L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Gawler 10-Dec-14 1700m GOOD 4 R3 0-58 $1,000 (of $11,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:47.1, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.30
-
1st
Kooma Blaze
(B Claridge 57)
2nd
Jetmaker
(C Lindop 56)
1.50L
3rd
Pierremont Rocks
(T Pannell 55)
1.60L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Balaklava 03-Dec-14 1570m GOOD 3 R6 4UP 0-62 $600 (of $11,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:35.14, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 604m 0:35.31
-
1st
Moon Bricks
(D Dunn 59, Cd 57)
2nd
New Concept
(C Lindop 56.5, Cd 57)
1.50L
3rd
Great Memories
(J Holder 54.5, Cd 55)
2.40L
4th
Pierremont Rocks
(A Patterson 54)
3.30L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Murray Bridge 12-Nov-14 1400m GOOD 3 R7 CL1 (of $11,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.3, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.03
-
1st
Svetski
(B Claridge 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Mrs Mariella
(C Lindop 54.5, Cd 55)
0.30L
3rd
Chilliconi
(A Patterson 59)
3.70L
8th
Pierremont Rocks
(T Pannell 54)
7.70L
See full results
- Spell 147d
-
8
of 8 -
- Balaklava 18-Jun-14 2204m SOFT 5 R4 0-68 (of $11,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:24.59, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.14
-
1st
Elgirana
(E Boyd 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Blevic Lad
(J Toeroek 55)
1.60L
3rd
Caligo
(E Finnegan 56, Cd 53)
2.10L
8th
Pierremont Rocks
(J Potter 55)
15.10L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
- Strathalbyn 11-Jun-14 2050m SOFT 6 R7 0-68 (of $11,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:14.87, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.91
-
1st
Wotzitworth
(J Maund 60)
2nd
Insuperable (NZ)
(J Toeroek 54.5, Cd 55)
0.20L
3rd
Barriers
(T Zanker 54)
1.40L
12th
Pierremont Rocks
(L Hopwood 54)
18.10L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Balaklava 28-May-14 2214m GOOD 3 R7 0-68 (of $11,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:24.27, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 605m 0:36.27
-
1st
Wotzitworth
(J Maund 58)
2nd
Mustang Schiller
(D Dunn 60.5, Cd 58)
0.50L
3rd
Goodnight Joss
(E Finnegan 54, Cd 52)
1.00L
8th
Pierremont Rocks
(R Stewart 54)
3.70L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Port Augusta 11-May-14 1867m GOOD R7 0-68 (of $8,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:53.41, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 7th
- 1st Magic Niello (R Mageean 56, Cd 53) 2nd Nothing By Half (J Kah 54.5, Cd 55) 1.90L 3rd Orchestral (Z Spain 54, Cd 50) 5.70L 7th Pierremont Rocks (K Bishop 54) 14.00L
-
8
of 12 -
- Port Augusta 27-Apr-14 1600m FAST R8 0-62 (of $8,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:32.71, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th
- 1st Carmen Over Baby (S Price 55.5, Cd 56) 2nd Magic Niello (R Mageean 57, Cd 54) 0.30L 3rd Team Lago (T Zanker 54) 4.80L 8th Pierremont Rocks (L Hopwood 54) 17.90L
-
12
of 14 -
- Balaklava 16-Apr-14 1600m GOOD 3 R8 0-62 (of $11,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:38.12, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.79
-
1st
Six Foot
(L Hopwood 59)
2nd
Idatrice
(J Bowditch 59)
0.30L
3rd
Insuperable (NZ)
(J Toeroek 57)
1.00L
12th
Pierremont Rocks
(R Stewart 54)
5.50L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Morphettville Parks 17-Mar-14 1000m GOOD 4 R7 OPEN-TRL, Winning Time: 59.86
- 1st San Juan Amigo (T Pannell) 2nd Starkiato (J Bowditch) 2.70L 3rd Population (S Cahill) 3.50L 7th Pierremont Rocks (J Maund) 10.60L
- Spell 266d
-
11
of 14 -
- Gawler 24-Jul-13 2100m HEAVY 8 R6 0-62 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:19.68, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.04
-
1st
Noble Romp
(C Lever 58)
2nd
Power to Possess
(A Herrmann 56.5, Cd 57)
0.90L
3rd
Afrisky Business
(T Zanker 54.5, Cd 55)
2.80L
11th
Pierremont Rocks
(B Claridge 54)
15.50L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Balaklava 17-Jul-13 2210m SOFT 5 R6 0-68 (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:29.14, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Gimme Some Savings
(B Claridge 56)
2nd
Rich Pride
(J Frew 58.5, Cd 59)
0.80L
3rd
Sturgis (NZ)
(S Price 58)
1.60L
9th
Pierremont Rocks
(J Potter 54)
11.20L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Port Augusta 07-Jul-13 1850m GOOD R6 0-61 (of $8,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:54.03, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th
- 1st Bruno (T Pannell 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd More Please (L Hopwood 58.5, Cd 59) 1.40L 6th Pierremont Rocks (J Toeroek 55.5, Cd 54) 4.10L
-
4
of 13 -
- Port Augusta 27-Jun-13 1600m GOOD R7 0-64 $450 (of $8,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:35.53, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th
- 1st High Value (J Kah 59) 2nd Team Lago (T Zanker 57) 3.30L 3rd Lady Lush (J Potter 58.5, Cd 59) 3.90L 4th Pierremont Rocks (J Frew 56.5) 9.50L
-
1
of 8 -
- Port Augusta 09-Jun-13 1600m GOOD R4 2UP MDN $5,400 (of $8,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:35.31, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 1st
- 1st Pierremont Rocks (J Frew 56) 2nd Tracy True Blood (J Potter 56) 3.70L 3rd Imaginarium (T O'donnell 58, Cd 56) 4.90L
-
10
of 10 -
- Murray Bridge 22-May-13 1206m SOFT 5 R2 F&M MDN-SW (of $10,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:14.19, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.04
-
1st
Bouncing Beverley
(P Gatt 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Kaapricosa
(J Bowditch 57)
2.90L
3rd
Meadows Mist
(J Toeroek 57, Cd 55)
3.10L
10th
Pierremont Rocks
(K Bishop 57.5, Cd 56)
17.50L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Morphettville 13-May-13 1000m GOOD 4 R7 MDN-TRL, Winning Time: 1:02.91
- 1st Big Pond (T Pannell) 2nd Faith in Marju (J Frew) 1.30L 3rd Nun's Esprit (J Kah) 4.30L 5th Pierremont Rocks (K Bishop) 6.90L
- Spell 152d
-
6
of 9 -
- Oakbank 21-Dec-12 2150m GOOD 3 R1 MDN-SW (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:17.23, SP: $3.60 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Nishiazabu (J Frew 58, Cd 56) 2nd Eagle Blue (J Kah 58, Cd 55) 1.60L 3rd Outrageous Man (K Bishop 58, Cd 55) 1.90L 6th Pierremont Rocks (C Lever 56) 3.90L
-
2
of 11 -
- Strathalbyn 12-Dec-12 2050m GOOD 3 R1 MDN-SW $1,800 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:10.16, SP: $3.20F In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.16
- 1st Fantauzzo (M Pegus 58) 2nd Pierremont Rocks (S Cahill 56) 0.40L 3rd Nishiazabu (J Frew 58) 1.70L
-
2
of 5 -
- Gawler 28-Nov-12 2109m GOOD 3 R1 MDN-SW $1,800 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:15.51, SP: $3.20 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.48
- 1st Kyby Lady (M Neilson 56) 2nd Pierremont Rocks (C Lever 56) 0.20L 3rd Blenheim Belle (J Potter 56) 0.30L
-
3
of 12 -
- Clare 25-Nov-12 1700m GOOD 3 R3 MDN-SW $750 (of $8,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:50.9, SP: $3.40 In-running: 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th
- 1st Just Pure Fun (J Potter 54.5, Cd 55) 2nd Imaginarium (S Westover 58) 3.00L 3rd Pierremont Rocks (S Price 56) 3.80L
-
8
of 11 -
- Morphettville 06-Nov-12 1600m SOFT 5 R2 MDN-SW (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:40.71, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.35
- 1st Surprise Us (C Lindop 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Random Value (J Holder 58) 2.90L 3rd Brinkley Brave (C Lever 58) 3.50L 8th Pierremont Rocks (J Maund 56) 11.80L
-
6
of 9 -
- Gawler 10-Oct-12 1111m GOOD 3 R3 F&M MDN-SW (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:07.22, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 608m 0:35.00
- 1st Desandre (M Pegus 55.5, Cd 56) 2nd Amyjaye's Girl (C Lever 57.5, Cd 58) 0.80L 3rd Gracious Tara (C Lindop 55.5, Cd 56) 1.80L 6th Pierremont Rocks (A Patterson 57.5)
- Spell 119d
-
10
of 11 -
- Gawler 13-Jun-12 1500m GOOD 4 R7 3Y 0-68 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:32.09, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.64
- 1st Slim Henry (J Maund 58) 2nd Shaabam (T Pannell 58) 3.50L 3rd Money Bags (A Patterson 56) 4.60L 10th Pierremont Rocks (L Hopwood 54)
-
7
of 10 -
- Balaklava 30-May-12 1215m SOFT 5 R2 3Y MDN-SW (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:13.15, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 608m 0:35.57
- 1st Slim Henry (J Maund 57.5, Cd 58) 2nd The Pearly Gates (P Gatt 57.5, Cd 58) 2.20L 3rd Lady Phoenix (K Bishop 55.5, Cd 54) 4.70L 7th Pierremont Rocks (A Patterson 55.5)
-
2
of 14 -
- Gawler 16-May-12 1215m GOOD 3 R5 3Y MDN-SW $1,800 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:13.69, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.28
- 1st Serbian Crown (T Pannell 57.5, Cd 58) 2nd Pierremont Rocks (A Patterson 55.5) 3rd I Like Ike (J Bowditch 57.5, Cd 58) 2.70L
-
8
of 9 -
- TRIAL Gawler 30-Apr-12 1000m SOFT 5 R5 3Y MDN-TRL, Winning Time: 1:02.48
- 1st Tommy Two (L Hopwood) 2nd More Dreams (M Neilson) 0.10L 3rd Danzeround the Sun (K Bishop) 2.10L 8th Pierremont Rocks (A Patterson)
Profile: | 15 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 41 starts, 1 wins, 8 placings |
Earnings: | $20,560 |
Trainer: | Ryan Balfour |
Pedigree: | Grandera x Candy Dane |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 23/10/2008 |
Owners: | B J Woodhead Miss S J Blum & Ms S E Blum |
Training History: | |
Nov 14 - Current | Ryan Balfour Morphettville 1, SA |
May 13 - Nov 14 | Andrew Beswick Gawler, SA |
May 12 - May 13 | G, N & B Searle & Callanan Gawler, SA |