Come Follow Me · Horse Profile
Come Follow Me Career Summary
Come Follow Me has managed to win 3 races in her career so far. On 27th Feb 2013 at Launceston, Come Follow Me scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $50000.00 3yo Classic.
Come Follow Me has concluded her racing career, last running on the 2nd Oct 2017 at Gawler.
- Spell 2412d
-
6
of 6 -
- Gawler 02-Oct-17 1500m FIRM 1 R7 Mares bm64 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:30.97, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Super Crunch
(J Potter 59)
2nd
More Than a Rose
(V Wong 54, Cd 52.5)
0.50L
3rd
Wish List
(R Clark 55)
2.00L
6th
Come Follow Me
(R Vigar 54)
5.50L
See full results
- Freshened 37d
-
5
of 7 -
- Adelaide River 26-Aug-17 1200m GOOD 3 R4 Bm54 (of $17,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:08.96, SP: $15
-
1st
Dust 'n' Diamonds
(P Crich 55)
2nd
Cresta Chrome
(J Todd 60)
1.30L
3rd
Idalia's Dream
(P Shiers 61)
2.30L
5th
Come Follow Me
(K Cross 55.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Darwin 19-Aug-17 1200m GOOD R4 0-58 (of $17,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.41, SP: $151 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.420
-
1st
Marbel Duke
(B Davis 60)
2nd
Gasoline Alley
(Z Gibbs 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
God Forbid
(P Denton 60)
2.30L
9th
Come Follow Me
(B Huppatz 55.5)
10.60L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
7
of 11 -
- Darwin 19-Jul-17 1300m GOOD R3 0-62 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:15.91, SP: $31 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.370
-
1st
Perpetual Bliss
(V Arnott 55)
2nd
Tregorik
(F Bergstrand 59)
3.00L
3rd
Grande Castagno
(S Ridler 60)
3.30L
7th
Come Follow Me
(W Davis 55)
11.39L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Darwin 08-Jul-17 1300m GOOD R6 0-58 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:17.21, SP: $13 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.690
-
1st
First Draft
(J Lyon 58)
2nd
Senor Juez
(J Todd 58)
1.50L
3rd
Itchyzariz
(P Shiers 59.5)
2.50L
8th
Come Follow Me
(R Vigar 57)
7.39L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Darwin 17-Jun-17 1200m GOOD R5 0-58 $3,500 (of $17,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.8, SP: $21 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.540
-
1st
Exert
(V Arnott 58.5)
2nd
Come Follow Me
(R Vigar 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Chica Caliente
(K Cross 55)
0.90L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Adelaide River 03-Jun-17 1200m GOOD 3 R4 Bm54 $11,375 (of $17,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:08.00, SP: $4.60
-
1st
Come Follow Me
(R Vigar 55, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Malibu Rain
(S Ridler 57)
1.30L
3rd
Melanion
(C Spry 58.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Darwin 27-May-17 1200m GOOD R5 Bm54 (of $17,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.5, SP: $31 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.630
-
1st
Jolly Boy
(P Shiers 58)
2nd
Exert
(V Arnott 59)
1.30L
3rd
Tigra
(F Bergstrand 56)
3.59L
4th
Come Follow Me
(W Davis 55)
5.10L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Ladbrokes Pioneer Park 29-Apr-17 1600m GOOD R7 0-62 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:36.12, SP: $31 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.500
-
1st
Cash Leakage
(M Tyndall 58.5)
2nd
Stratigraphy
(W Kerford 59.5)
1.30L
3rd
Jimmy Royale
(R Vigar 55.5)
3.10L
8th
Come Follow Me
(S Altieri 55)
7.30L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Ladbrokes Pioneer Park 15-Apr-17 1200m GOOD R8 0-66 (of $17,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.45, SP: $41 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.450
-
1st
I Wrote the Book
(F Bergstrand 59)
2nd
Lake Jackson
(C Spry 58.5)
2.80L
3rd
Engine Fifty Five
(B Davis 60.5)
7.80L
6th
Come Follow Me
(R Vigar 55)
12.40L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Ladbrokes Pioneer Park 08-Apr-17 1100m GOOD R2 0-66 (of $17,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:03.51, SP: $21 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.520
-
1st
Short Shift
(R Vigar 58.5)
2nd
I Wrote the Book
(F Bergstrand 59)
1.80L
3rd
Nordic Eclipse
(S Ridler 60)
7.30L
5th
Come Follow Me
(S Altieri 55)
9.30L
See full results
- Spell 168d
-
7
of 10 -
- Darwin 22-Oct-16 1600m WET FAST R5 Bm54 (of $12,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.11, SP: $41 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.120
-
1st
Bridgey Flyer
(S Altieri 61)
2nd
Ville de Berne
(K Gladwin 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Mirka
(F Bergstrand 56)
1.10L
7th
Come Follow Me
(B Huppatz 55)
7.90L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Darwin 08-Oct-16 1600m GOOD R6 Bm54 (of $12,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:37.72, SP: $26 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.710
-
1st
Brown Coal
(M Tyndall 56.5)
2nd
Hey Charlie
(B Davis 59.5)
3.80L
3rd
Mirka
(F Bergstrand 56)
5.10L
4th
Come Follow Me
(B Huppatz 55)
6.40L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Darwin 24-Sep-16 1300m GOOD R4 0-58 (of $12,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:15.76, SP: $6.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.990
-
1st
Royals
(S Ridler 57)
2nd
Soldier's Secret
(R Oakford 60)
0.20L
3rd
Bomber Brown
(B Davis 59.5)
2.20L
9th
Come Follow Me
(R Vigar 55)
10.60L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Darwin 17-Sep-16 1100m GOOD R2 Bm54 (of $12,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:03.15, SP: $12 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.260
-
1st
Hot Spin
(K Gladwin 61.5)
2nd
Brooklyn
(C Spry 61.5)
1.30L
3rd
On Your Way
(V Arnott 61)
1.50L
8th
Come Follow Me
(R Vigar 56)
7.70L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Kununurra 27-Aug-16 1350m GOOD 3 R5 BM 56+ $1,400 (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:20., SP: $3.30
- 1st Sooky Lala (M Forder 55) 2nd Come Follow Me (J Lyon 57) 0.35L 3rd It's a Pipedream (S Ridler 58) 1.50L
-
2
of 3 -
- Wyndham 13-Aug-16 1150m GOOD R1 BM 50+ $1,500 (of $7,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:08.39, SP: $2.10 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Drumfire (M Forder 56) 2nd Come Follow Me (M Milford 59, Cd 56) 1.50L 3rd Swiss Bank (J Geppert 57) 2.25L
-
3
of 5 -
- Wyndham 06-Aug-16 1150m GOOD R3 BM 56+ $720 (of $8,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:09.02, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
- 1st Roebuck (J Lyon 58) 2nd Sultan Pippa (M Forder 55.5) 1.50L 3rd Come Follow Me (M Milford 56, Cd 53) 3.00L
- Spell 63d
-
2
of 6 -
- Adelaide River 04-Jun-16 1200m GOOD 3 R4 Bm54 $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:07.72, SP: $9
-
1st
King Kev
(R Oakford 62)
2nd
Come Follow Me
(R Pearson 55.5, Cd 52.5)
6.50L
3rd
Le Commando
(B Davis 57.5)
8.50L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Darwin 28-May-16 1100m GOOD R1 Hcp $1,200 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:03.18, SP: $51
-
1st
Your Excellency
(P Shiers 59)
2nd
Lago Girl
(S Ridler 55)
4.00L
3rd
Bridgey Flyer
(R Vigar 55)
7.30L
4th
Come Follow Me
(M Tyndall 55)
8.10L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Tennant Creek 14-May-16 1450m GOOD R4 0-64 (of $13,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:26.53, SP: $7
-
1st
He's a Magician
(K Ballard 58.5)
2nd
Ribera Del Duero
(R Vigar 57)
2.50L
3rd
Via Mazzini
(D Pisani 57)
8.50L
6th
Come Follow Me
(M Tyndall 55)
20.30L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Alice Springs 30-Apr-16 1200m GOOD R2 0-58 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:12.18, SP: $16 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.100
-
1st
Phoenix Arizona
(S Ridler 59)
2nd
Moot
(N Rose 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Swingitlikesayers
(T O'donnell 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.30L
10th
Come Follow Me
(M Tyndall 56.5)
11.10L
See full results
- Freshened 49d
-
8
of 9 -
- Darwin 12-Mar-16 1300m GOOD R5 0-58 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:16.75, SP: $3.40F Sectionals: 600m 0:37.190
-
1st
Royals
(N Rose 56)
2nd
Mirka
(F Bergstrand 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Shogun Star
(W Davis 55.5)
3.30L
8th
Come Follow Me
(J Todd 58.5)
7.90L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Darwin 20-Feb-16 1100m GOOD R1 0-58 (of $11,750) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:04.34, SP: $7 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
-
1st
Stay Til Dawn
(R Oakford 59)
2nd
Split the Zeroes
(F Bergstrand 59)
0.80L
3rd
Silver Sebring
(B Davis 58.5)
1.00L
5th
Come Follow Me
(K Cross 59)
3.30L
See full results
- Spell 98d
-
8
of 12 -
- Morphettville Parks 14-Nov-15 1400m GOOD 3 R8 Mares bm80 $500 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.78, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 604m 0:35.700
-
1st
Ample On Offa
(E Finnegan 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Lady Silhouette
(S Price 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Nimasael
(J Toeroek 54)
0.70L
8th
Come Follow Me
(P Gatt 54)
2.50L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Morphettville 03-Nov-15 1200m GOOD 3 R8 4up 0-62 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:09.96, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 612m 0:34.750
-
1st
Written Birch
(J Holder 55.5)
2nd
Merry Christmas
(C Lindop 55.5)
0.40L
3rd
Lunar Queen
(J Kah 56)
0.80L
6th
Come Follow Me
(M Neilson 56.5)
3.90L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Morphettville 10-Oct-15 1518m FIRM 2 R5 Mares bm75 $440 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:31.81, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 606m 0:34.790
-
1st
Try Your Best
(D Tourneur 56)
2nd
Perpetual Bliss
(J Kah 54.5)
0.80L
3rd
Princess Hussey
(D Yendall 58.5)
1.90L
7th
Come Follow Me
(C Lindop 54)
5.70L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Morphettville Parks 26-Sep-15 1400m GOOD 3 R6 Mares bm75 $440 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.04, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 606m 0:34.520
-
1st
Into the Mist
(M Neilson 55)
2nd
Perpetual Bliss
(J Kah 54)
1.90L
3rd
Ample On Offa
(C Lindop 58.5)
3.10L
6th
Come Follow Me
(T Pannell 54)
4.50L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Morphettville 12-Sep-15 1200m GOOD 3 R2 Mares bm80 $440 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.73, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 609m 0:34.640
-
1st
Miss Adele
(J Holder 54)
2nd
Courtside
(J Bowditch 54)
0.20L
3rd
Molly the Snip
(P Gatt 55)
1.20L
7th
Come Follow Me
(J Bayliss 54, Cd 51)
2.90L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Morphettville Parks 22-Aug-15 1400m SOFT 6 R3 Cl2 $1,200 (of $30,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:27.69, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.960
-
1st
Alysiana
(M Neilson 58.5)
2nd
Clifton Park
(C Jones 57.5, Cd 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Bomber Brown
(J Bowditch 58)
4.10L
4th
Come Follow Me
(J Kah 55.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Morphettville Parks 12-Aug-15 1550m SOFT 7 R7 Cl2 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:41.35, SP: $1.80F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 612m 0:38.260
-
1st
Profound Wisdom
(J Toeroek 55)
2nd
Kiprotich
(S Carr 54, Cd 53)
0.70L
3rd
Conquer the Moment
(T Zanker 54)
2.50L
7th
Come Follow Me
(J Holder 57)
3.70L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Morphettville Parks 05-Aug-15 1550m HEAVY 8 R7 0-68 $2,800 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:39.5, SP: $3.30F In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 612m 0:39.140
-
1st
Pierremont
(J Potter 54)
2nd
Come Follow Me
(J Holder 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Belgietto
(Z Spain 61, Cd 58)
2.80L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Balaklava 22-Jul-15 1615m GOOD 4 R5 0-68 $1,400 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:37.64, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 605m 0:36.570
-
1st
Astro Damus
(R Hurdle 58.5)
2nd
Belgietto
(D Caboche 61, Cd 58)
0.80L
3rd
Come Follow Me
(J Holder 55.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
FF
of 14 -
- Morphettville Parks 18-Jul-15 1400m SOFT 6 R8 0-68 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 86.97
-
1st
Alysiana
(M Neilson 56)
2nd
Jackthegiantslayer
(S Cahill 58)
3rd
Onehundredclicks
(P Gatt 58)
FF
Come Follow Me
(E Boyd 55.5, Cd 0)
0.00L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Gawler 11-Jul-15 1500m HEAVY 9 R9 BM72 $430 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.4, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.580
-
1st
Daydream Charlie
(J Toeroek 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Saturday Affair
(J Holder 57)
1.10L
3rd
On a Dream
(S Carr 58, Cd 56)
2.10L
6th
Come Follow Me
(E Boyd 54, Cd 51)
3.90L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Morphettville 27-Jun-15 1600m GOOD 4 R9 0-72 $430 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:38.41, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.830
-
1st
Big Man
(T Pannell 55.5)
2nd
Unspun
(P Gatt 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Rowdy Richard
(C Jones 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.10L
7th
Come Follow Me
(J Maund 54)
5.10L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Morphettville 13-Jun-15 2057m GOOD 4 R5 0-72 $750 (of $30,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:08.79, SP: $3.70EF In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 618m 0:36.71
-
1st
Cruz'n Now
(J Frew 57.5)
2nd
Maharaaj (NZ)
(H Coffey 55.5, Cd 54)
1.80L
3rd
Gerontius
(M Neilson 61)
2.40L
5th
Come Follow Me
(J Holder 54)
4.50L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Morphettville 30-May-15 1600m SOFT 5 R6 CL2 $5,000 (of $30,000) Barrier 19, Winning Time: 1:39.46, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 613m 0:36.79
-
1st
Hadda Couple
(S Cahill 57)
2nd
Come Follow Me
(R Hurdle 56, Cd 54)
0.90L
3rd
Babitzin
(J Frew 57.5)
1.30L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Balaklava 13-May-15 1408m SOFT 5 R6 F&M 0-68 $1,400 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:24.76, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 604m 0:36.16
-
1st
Zerprise Journey
(C Lindop 58)
2nd
Yen
(C Jones 56.5, Cd 55)
1.50L
3rd
Come Follow Me
(M Neilson 57.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
4
of 15 -
- Strathalbyn 29-Apr-15 1350m SOFT 6 R8 0-68 $800 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.61, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.77
-
1st
Rocket Commander
(P Gatt 56.5)
2nd
Kinetic Energy
(B Claridge 57)
2.10L
3rd
Serbian Crown
(C Jones 55.5, Cd 55)
2.90L
4th
Come Follow Me
(J Toeroek 56)
3.00L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Morphettville 18-Apr-15 1200m SOFT 5 R1 F&M BM80 $7,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.77, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 608m 0:35.63
-
1st
Fine Approach
(C Jones 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Come Follow Me
(J Holder 54)
1.00L
3rd
Natural Disaster
(R Stewart 58.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Strathalbyn 01-Apr-15 1200m GOOD 4 R7 F&M 0-68 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:14.19, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.99
-
1st
Lucky Flipper
(J Potter 55.5)
2nd
Novel Idea
(E Boyd 55, Cd 53)
1.50L
3rd
Thespinis
(T Pannell 55.5)
2.00L
6th
Come Follow Me
(C Lindop 57)
5.60L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Murray Bridge 27-Mar-15 900m GOOD 4 R6 OPEN-TRL, Winning Time: 53.25
- 1st Famous Jayne (P Gatt) 2nd Tintagel Rocker (S Price) 0.10L 3rd Conservatorium (Z Spain) 2.20L 4th Come Follow Me (C Heard) 3.30L
- Spell 151d
-
5
of 12 -
- Morphettville 01-Nov-14 1536m GOOD 4 R7 Mares 0-82 $750 (of $32,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:32.84, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 616m 0:36.89
-
1st
Atlanta Dream
(J Childs 55.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Tipperary Lil
(C Lindop 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Swinging Soldier
(D Dunn 58.5, Cd 55.5)
1.70L
5th
Come Follow Me
(R Stewart 55.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Morphettville 11-Oct-14 1520m GOOD 3 R3 Mares 0-78 $2,600 (of $32,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:31.31, SP: $3.90 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 608m 0:35.83
-
1st
Shade of Green
(L Hopwood 56)
2nd
Atlanta Dream
(R Bayliss 55, Cd 52)
0.60L
3rd
Come Follow Me
(C Lindop 55)
0.70L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Morphettville Parks 04-Oct-14 1400m GOOD 3 R7 BM72 $5,400 (of $32,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.52, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 612m 0:36.55
-
1st
Moonlight Forest
(J Holder 54)
2nd
Come Follow Me
(C Lindop 54)
2.30L
3rd
Dazzling Lilly
(J Toeroek 54.5, Cd 52.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Morphettville Parks 17-Sep-14 1400m GOOD 3 R6 Mares 0-68 $600 (of $11,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.78, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 606m 0:37.27
-
1st
Tycoon Queen
(J Maund 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Famous Jayne
(R Stewart 57)
0.20L
3rd
Zipnotized
(J Toeroek 54, Cd 53)
1.20L
4th
Come Follow Me
(J Holder 57)
2.30L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Strathalbyn 10-Sep-14 1350m SOFT 5 R7 CL2 $1,000 (of $11,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.69, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.00
-
1st
Zovista
(J Potter 55)
2nd
Little Buster
(L Hopwood 54)
0.80L
3rd
Come Follow Me
(J Holder 56)
0.90L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Strathalbyn 13-Aug-14 1350m SOFT 7 R5 Bm72 $600 (of $11,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.73, SP: $3.40 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.98
-
1st
Boristar
(E Boyd 60.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Emmooki's Dash
(L Hopwood 60)
4.60L
3rd
Knockfin Road
(J Kah 56.5, Cd 57)
7.20L
4th
Come Follow Me
(R Stewart 54)
7.70L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Morphettville 26-Jul-14 1200m SOFT 7 R9 0-72 $1,200 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:14.97, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.06
-
1st
Pinky Tuscadero
(S Price 56)
2nd
Mosque
(J Kah 57)
1.30L
4th
Come Follow Me
(R Stewart 54.5)
1.60L
See full results
- Freshened 45d
-
7
of 11 -
-
Sandown Lake 11-Jun-14
1200m
SOFT 5
R6 Mares 0-70 $420 (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:13.81, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.44
drifted to 2nd last, made little ground in lane
-
1st
Cheeky Rozay (NZ)
(L Whelan 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Trustam
(J Mcneil 60, Cd 58)
2.75L
3rd
Baremin
(B Melham 58.5, Cd 59)
4.75L
7th
Come Follow Me
(J Childs 57, Cd 54)
7.15L
See full results
-
Sandown Lake 11-Jun-14
1200m
SOFT 5
R6 Mares 0-70 $420 (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:13.81, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.44
-
1
of 4 -
- TRIAL Hobart Inside Track 27-May-14 900m SOFT 5 R4 OPN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.4 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.09
- 1st Come Follow Me (D Pires) 2nd Beck And Call (NZ) (B Mccoull) 1.50L 3rd Qui Samer (K Moore) 2.00L
-
2
of 4 -
- TRIAL Hobart Inside Track 13-May-14 900m GOOD 4 R2 OPN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 57.49 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.06
- 1st Hellova Street (D Pires) 2nd Come Follow Me (B Muhcu) 3rd Chi Gong (B Mccoull) 3.80L
- Spell 154d
-
6
of 14 -
-
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic 08-Jan-14
1880m
SYNTHETIC
R8 Opn Hcp $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:57.78, SP: $41.30 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.08
worked home quite well down the outside
- 1st Red Eagle (B Muhcu 54) 2nd Gotta Dream (R Thompson 54) 1.00L 3rd Royal Rapture (C Newitt 54) 1.50L 6th Come Follow Me (D Ganderton 54) 4.80L
-
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic 08-Jan-14
1880m
SYNTHETIC
R8 Opn Hcp $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:57.78, SP: $41.30 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.08
-
4
of 8 -
-
Launceston 18-Dec-13
1600m
GOOD 4
R7 BM78 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:36.8, SP: $3.40 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
held ground to line without threatening
- 1st Gee Gee's La Quita (R Yetimova 57, Cd 56) 2nd Sandeep (J Lyon 58.5, Cd 59) 1.30L 3rd Settler's Joy (A Darmanin 54) 3.10L 4th Come Follow Me (B Muhcu 54, Cd 52) 3.30L
-
Launceston 18-Dec-13
1600m
GOOD 4
R7 BM78 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:36.8, SP: $3.40 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
2
of 12 -
-
Hobart 01-Dec-13
1400m
GOOD 3
R6 CL2 $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:26.23, SP: $2.90F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.96
fought gamely to hold second, winner too strong
- 1st No Go Zone (S Carr 57.5, Cd 56) 2nd Come Follow Me (T Buck 59) 0.20L 3rd Gee Gee's Lass (M Whitehouse-summers 54, Cd 50) 0.30L
-
Hobart 01-Dec-13
1400m
GOOD 3
R6 CL2 $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:26.23, SP: $2.90F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.96
-
4
of 10 -
-
Hobart 17-Nov-13
1000m
SOFT 5
R8 CL2 $625 (of $12,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:02.44, SP: $4F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.85
ran on solidly but never a winner
- 1st Strait Shot (S Amano 57.5, Cd 58) 2nd Refuse to Lose (G Catania 54.5, Cd 53) 0.20L 3rd Tuesdaynitedelight (K Moore 54.5, Cd 55) 2.20L 4th Come Follow Me (B Knobel 58) 2.30L
-
Hobart 17-Nov-13
1000m
SOFT 5
R8 CL2 $625 (of $12,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:02.44, SP: $4F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.85
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Hobart Inside Track 29-Oct-13 900m SOFT 5 R5 OPN-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 56.4 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.99
- 1st Dangerous Geegee (S Carr) 2nd Minute Repeater (P Keane) 7.30L 3rd Come Follow Me (B Mccoull)
- Spell 176d
-
9
of 13 -
-
Caulfield 25-May-13
1600m
GOOD 4
R8 3YF HCP $1,200 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:38.71, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.01
couldn't quicken enough and just boxed on evenly
-
1st
Moreau
(L Currie 55)
2nd
Nautical
(D Yendall 54.5, Cd 55)
0.20L
3rd
Whitten's Delight
(N Hall 57)
0.30L
9th
Come Follow Me
(B Knobel 55.5, Cd 53.5)
5.40L
See full results
-
Caulfield 25-May-13
1600m
GOOD 4
R8 3YF HCP $1,200 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:38.71, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.01
-
2
of 15 -
- William Hill Park Lakeside 15-May-13 1400m SOFT 6 R5 3YF 0-72 $6,300 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:27.35, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.19
-
1st
Catered
(C Schofield 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Come Follow Me
(B Knobel 58.5)
0.75L
3rd
Usurper
(M Walker 56.5, Cd 57)
0.95L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
-
Hobart 27-Apr-13
1200m
GOOD 4
R7 3Y HCP $1,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:13.07, SP: $7.60 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.04
ran home strongly in straight
- 1st Pixelated (B Mccoull 55.5, Cd 56) 2nd Terra Amata (S Carr 57.5, Cd 56) 0.50L 3rd Royal Rapture (P Keane 57.5, Cd 58) 0.90L 4th Come Follow Me (A Darmanin 55.5) 1.40L
-
Hobart 27-Apr-13
1200m
GOOD 4
R7 3Y HCP $1,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:13.07, SP: $7.60 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.04
- Freshened 59d
-
1
of 7 -
-
Launceston 27-Feb-13
1200m
SOFT 7
R5 3Y CLASSIC $30,250 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:13.65, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th
balanced up straightening, charged home to win
- 1st Come Follow Me (A Darmanin 54) 2nd Little River Girl (D Pires 56.5, Cd 57) 0.50L 3rd Royal Rapture (S Maskiell 57.5, Cd 58) 0.70L
-
Launceston 27-Feb-13
1200m
SOFT 7
R5 3Y CLASSIC $30,250 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:13.65, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th
-
3
of 6 -
-
Hobart 03-Feb-13
1100m
SOFT 5
R2 3Y-SW $2,700 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:05.34, SP: $16.10 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.99
ran on hard but unable to bridge gap
- 1st Terra Amata (C Newitt 55) 2nd Little River Girl (D Pires 55) 0.40L 3rd Come Follow Me (A Darmanin 55) 1.20L
-
Hobart 03-Feb-13
1100m
SOFT 5
R2 3Y-SW $2,700 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:05.34, SP: $16.10 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.99
-
3
of 13 -
-
Launceston 16-Jan-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R4 CL1 $1,250 (of $12,500) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:11.9, SP: $4.20F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
worked home well considering the wide run
- 1st Bertie's Bells (B Muhcu 57.5, Cd 56) 2nd Zarimby (K Moore 56) 0.10L 3rd Come Follow Me (B Mccoull 56) 0.40L
-
Launceston 16-Jan-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R4 CL1 $1,250 (of $12,500) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:11.9, SP: $4.20F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
2
of 4 -
- TRIAL Hobart Inside Track 08-Jan-13 900m GOOD 4 R4 MDN/CL1-TRL, Winning Time: 58.4
- 1st Al's Birthday (D Pires) 2nd Come Follow Me (B Mccoull) 3rd Sure Up the Future (S Carr) 1.30L
- Freshened 42d
-
10
of 11 -
-
Launceston 05-Dec-12
1200m
GOOD 4
R5 3Y-SWP (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.66, SP: $24.50 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 11th
always back chasing and never featured
- 1st Arenzano (A Darmanin 56) 2nd What Life Brings (B Mccoull 57) 3.80L 3rd Mister John (D Pires 58) 3.90L 10th Come Follow Me (D Moor 55) 13.80L
-
Launceston 05-Dec-12
1200m
GOOD 4
R5 3Y-SWP (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.66, SP: $24.50 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 11th
-
1
of 13 -
-
Hobart 20-Nov-12
1100m
GOOD 3
R1 MDN-SW $8,125 (of $12,500) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:07.13, SP: $1.80F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.72
took over mid straight and proved too strong
- 1st Come Follow Me (B Mccoull 55) 2nd On Toast (S Maskiell 56.5, Cd 57) 1.80L 3rd Kissaway (S Carr 56.5, Cd 53) 4.30L
-
Hobart 20-Nov-12
1100m
GOOD 3
R1 MDN-SW $8,125 (of $12,500) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:07.13, SP: $1.80F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.72
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Hobart Inside Track 13-Nov-12 900m SOFT 5 R3 3Y MDN-TRL, Winning Time: 1:00.27
- 1st Pixelated (B Mccoull) 2nd Warrior's Quest (B Muhcu) 0.80L 3rd Quest for Broadway (R Mangan) 2.10L 4th Come Follow Me (G Challinger)
- Spell 135d
-
2
of 11 -
-
Hobart 08-Jul-12
1200m
HEAVY 8
R3 2Y HCP $2,500 (of $12,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:16.29, SP: $4.30 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.32
fought hard but no match for winner
- 1st Volcanic Sky (J Maskiell 55.5, Cd 56) 2nd Come Follow Me (S Maskiell 54.5) 3rd Little River Girl (E Kacmaz 57.5, Cd 55) 4.30L
-
Hobart 08-Jul-12
1200m
HEAVY 8
R3 2Y HCP $2,500 (of $12,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:16.29, SP: $4.30 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.32
-
2
of 9 -
-
Hobart 24-Jun-12
1100m
HEAVY 8
R3 2Y HCP $2,500 (of $12,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.14, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.10
ran on but unable to bridge gap
- 1st Little River Girl (E Kacmaz 56, Cd 53) 2nd Come Follow Me (S Maskiell 54.5) 3rd Brinktop (R Yetimova 54.5, Cd 53) 3.80L
-
Hobart 24-Jun-12
1100m
HEAVY 8
R3 2Y HCP $2,500 (of $12,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.14, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.10
-
1
of 4 -
- TRIAL Hobart 12-Jun-12 900m SOFT 5 R1 2Y-TRL, Winning Time: 1:01.57
- 1st Come Follow Me (B Mccoull) 2nd Syndactyly (B Muhcu) 0.20L 3rd Lady Imelda (S Amano) 6.20L
- Spell 116d
-
3
of 10 -
-
Launceston 29-Feb-12
1100m
GOOD 4
R2 2Y MDN-SW $1,250 (of $12,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:05.77, SP: $7.20 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
fought hard but no match
- 1st Modo Vinco (S Maskiell 55) 2nd California Wish (J Todd 55) 0.20L 3rd Come Follow Me (D Dunn 55)
-
Launceston 29-Feb-12
1100m
GOOD 4
R2 2Y MDN-SW $1,250 (of $12,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:05.77, SP: $7.20 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
Profile: | 14 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 65 starts, 3 wins, 20 placings |
Earnings: | $121,595 |
Trainer: | John Peacock |
Pedigree: | Mossman x Happy Play |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 26/10/2009 |
Owners: | L A Schmidt |
Training History: | |
May 17 - Current | John Peacock Darwin, SA |
Sep 16 - May 17 | Tayarn Halter Darwin, NT |
Feb 16 - Sep 16 | Philip Cole Darwin, NT |
Jul 14 - Feb 16 | David Jolly Goolwa, SA |
Jul 14 - Jul 14 | Darren Weir Ballarat, VIC |
Feb 12 - Jul 14 | David Brunton Seven Mile Beach, TAS |