Moving Money · Horse Profile
Moving Money · Career Stats
Earnings $133k
Avg Odds 5.08
45 5-4-2
Career
10 0-0-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
11%
Wins
24%
Places
-44%
ROI
1150M - 1600M
Win Range
9 0-2-0
1st Up
8 1-2-0
2nd Up
42 5-4-2
Turf
3 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
31 3-2-2
Good
11 2-2-0
Soft
0 0-0-0
Heavy
Moving Money Career Summary
Moving Money is a 15yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Tony Rosolini, who is based at Cranbourne. He is sired by the stallion Artie Schiller out of the dam Subsequential.
Moving Money has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 4th Jan 2012 at Launceston, Moving Money scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $90000.00 Betfair Tasmanian Guineas.
Moving Money has concluded his racing career, last running on the 19th Oct 2015 at Bairnsdale.
Moving Money has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 4th Jan 2012 at Launceston, Moving Money scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $90000.00 Betfair Tasmanian Guineas.
Moving Money has concluded his racing career, last running on the 19th Oct 2015 at Bairnsdale.
- Spell 3126d
-
7
of 9 -
- Bairnsdale 19-Oct-15 1600m GOOD 3 R6 0-58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:37., SP: $13 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Chips
(B Mertens 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Florence
(J Bayliss 57.5, Cd 58)
0.50L
3rd
Whistleonby
(B Werner 57)
1.50L
7th
Moving Money
(J Bates 56.5)
7.65L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Cranbourne 16-Oct-15 1200m GOOD 3 R3 Pic-trpy $90 (of $5,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:13.46, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Howling Wolf
(C Pace 71)
2nd
Youiz Jane
(A Beer 66)
2.00L
3rd
Angel of Rock
(T Lake 68)
3.25L
7th
Moving Money
(R Douglas 67.5)
6.55L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Racing.com Park 10-Oct-15 1400m GOOD 4 R9 0-58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:27.13, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Stars At Night
(N Callow 58)
2nd
Aagas
(A Mccabe 59.5, Cd 60)
0.50L
3rd
Whistleonby
(B Werner 57)
1.00L
9th
Moving Money
(J Bates 57.5)
5.55L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
8
of 12 -
- Racing.com Park Synthetic 08-Sep-15 1400m SYNTHETIC R7 0-58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:27.43, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.280
-
1st
Koolama Bay
(C Newitt 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Captain Kittinger
(B Werner 58.5, Cd 59)
0.30L
3rd
Taraji
(I Gundogdu 56.5, Cd 57)
1.55L
8th
Moving Money
(J Bates 58)
4.45L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Geelong Synthetic 01-Sep-15 2000m SYNTHETIC R7 0-58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:05.62, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
1st
Nippa Bleu
(D Thornton 56)
2nd
D'orsevist
(D Yendall 59.5, Cd 60)
0.10L
3rd
Carbon Cut
(A Creighton 56)
1.85L
10th
Moving Money
(J Benbow 59)
10.50L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Racing.com Park Synthetic 25-Aug-15 1600m SYNTHETIC R6 0-58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:39.77, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.960
-
1st
Our Kapow
(N Callow 59.5, Cd 60)
2nd
Honourable Fred
(B Werner 59.5, Cd 60)
0.75L
3rd
God is On My Side
(V Duric 60)
2.00L
9th
Moving Money
(J Bates 59)
12.85L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 04-Aug-15 2800m HEAVY 10 R4 0-116 HDL-TRL, Winning Time: 3:37.06
- 1st Twin Tea Bags (J Allen) 2nd Mulga Chief (L Horner) 0.20L 3rd Moving Money (D H Jnr) 1.70L
-
5
of 5 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 17-Jul-15 2400m HEAVY 10 R2 HDL-TRL, Winning Time: 2:59.88
- 1st Shaw Touch (R Eynon) 2nd Westsouthwest (NZ) (J Allen) 2.50L 3rd Unabashed (S Pateman) 5.00L 5th Moving Money (D H Jnr)
- Spell 150d
-
8
of 10 -
- Healesville 28-Mar-15 1200m GOOD 4 R4 PIC-TRPY $160 (of $4,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.85, SP: $5
- 1st Celestial Century (R Goodwin 69) 2nd Bowtale (D Walker 65) 0.20L 3rd Angel of Rock (A Beer 63) 0.40L 8th Moving Money (D Waymouth 69) 5.60L
-
13
of 13 -
- Stony Creek 08-Mar-15 1100m SOFT 6 R8 0-58 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:10.15, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.320
- 1st Oncebittentwiceshy (B Stockdale 59, Cd 56) 2nd Rokeby (J Bayliss 58, Cd 57) 1.25L 3rd Vertigo (D Moor 56) 1.35L 13th Moving Money (P Hamblin 59.5) 14.15L
- Spell 92d
-
5
of 8 -
- Stony Creek 06-Dec-14 1600m GOOD 3 R3 0-58 $200 (of $8,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:38.88, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.20
- 1st Rueason (A Mitchell 58.5, Cd 57) 2nd Heathy Boy (P Keane 57.5, Cd 58) 2.00L 3rd Drunken Master (B Werner 55, Cd 56) 2.20L 5th Moving Money (J Luxe 60, Cd 58) 3.45L
-
8
of 10 -
- Cranbourne 28-Nov-14 1400m GOOD 3 R8 BM64 $360 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.64, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.26
-
1st
Our Swagman
(J Rule 59)
2nd
Artie Royale
(R Maloney 58)
0.75L
3rd
Rocknet
(B Rawiller 59)
0.85L
8th
Moving Money
(D Stackhouse 57)
3.00L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Sale 18-Nov-14 1425m GOOD 4 R7 BM64 $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:27.77, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.60
-
1st
Actuariat
(C Symons 58)
2nd
Zenithal
(P Moloney 58)
1.75L
3rd
Moving Money
(D Stackhouse 57)
1.95L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Bairnsdale 20-Oct-14 1600m GOOD 3 R7 0-58 $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:38.66, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.88
-
1st
Whistleonby
(B Werner 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Sharp Looker
(R Plumb 58)
0.40L
3rd
Moving Money
(D Stackhouse 60)
0.60L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Mornington 09-Oct-14 1500m GOOD 4 R6 BM64 (of $17,500) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:32.57, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.04
-
1st
Halfblood Prince
(L Tilley 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Verification
(A Mitchell 59, Cd 57)
0.50L
3rd
Fleurissime
(J Bayliss 56.5, Cd 55)
1.25L
11th
Moving Money
(B Mertens 58, Cd 54)
5.40L
See full results
-
10
of 15 -
- Sale 18-Sep-14 1100m GOOD 3 R8 BM64 $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:04.84, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.58
-
1st
Melting Moment
(J Mott 58)
2nd
Audino
(B E Thompson 61, Cd 58)
0.10L
3rd
Beedeekay
(I Gundogdu 58.5, Cd 59)
0.85L
10th
Moving Money
(J Bayliss 58.5, Cd 57)
6.20L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Mornington 04-Sep-14 1000m SOFT 6 R8 SHOW BM64 $360 (of $30,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 59.95, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.90
-
1st
It's a Shame Billy
(C Symons 59)
2nd
Kakanui
(C Williams 60)
1.00L
3rd
Onetonnegun
(R Mcleod 59.5, Cd 60)
1.20L
10th
Moving Money
(J Bayliss 59, Cd 57.5)
5.55L
See full results
- Spell 109d
-
9
of 11 -
- Mornington 18-May-14 1525m GOOD 3 R6 0-64 $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:32.92, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.56
-
1st
Tuff Host
(D Stackhouse 58)
2nd
Torahka
(J Mott 59.5, Cd 60)
3.00L
3rd
Inafrenzy
(C Newitt 58)
4.25L
9th
Moving Money
(S Guymer 60, Cd 58.5)
15.05L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Mornington 06-May-14 1510m SOFT 6 R8 BM70 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:34.33, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.64
-
1st
Galileo Gold (NZ)
(J Bayliss 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Bet You She Rocks
(C Caserta 57.5, Cd 54)
2.00L
3rd
Seguro (NZ)
(R Bayliss 58, Cd 56)
8.00L
4th
Moving Money
(L Londregan 57, Cd 55)
8.75L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
-
Sandown Lake 16-Apr-14
1500m
GOOD 3
R4 BM70 $420 (of $35,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:32.07, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.53
o/s leader, took over turn, weakened final 200m
-
1st
El Mandoma
(D Lane 58)
2nd
Bel Seal
(L Nolen 58)
0.10L
3rd
Soaked
(J Mcneil 60, Cd 57)
0.60L
8th
Moving Money
(R Hurdle 58, Cd 55)
6.85L
See full results
-
Sandown Lake 16-Apr-14
1500m
GOOD 3
R4 BM70 $420 (of $35,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:32.07, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.53
-
4
of 8 -
- Stony Creek 30-Mar-14 1000m GOOD 3 R5 BM64 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 59.88, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.36
- 1st Valuable Star (K Mallyon 58) 2nd The Bronx (D Holland 60) 0.50L 3rd Excellent Flight (J Kah 58.5, Cd 59) 1.50L 4th Moving Money (J Bayliss 61, Cd 59) 2.50L
- Freshened 48d
-
6
of 9 -
- Stony Creek 10-Feb-14 1007m GOOD 3 R6 BM64 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:00.01, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.24
- 1st Fast Focus (L Currie 58.5, Cd 59) 2nd Consecrate (M Allen 59.5, Cd 60) 1.25L 3rd Elusive Shine (R Maloney 58.5, Cd 59) 2.75L 6th Moving Money (A Mitchell 62, Cd 60) 4.55L
- Freshened 43d
-
11
of 11 -
- Mornington 29-Dec-13 1200m GOOD 3 R6 BM70 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.43, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.68
-
1st
Tanjil
(C Newitt 60)
2nd
Taddei Tondo
(D Lane 59.5, Cd 60)
2.00L
3rd
Epona Princess
(B Rawiller 56.5, Cd 57)
3.25L
11th
Moving Money
(J Bayliss 60, Cd 58)
10.20L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Mornington 18-Dec-13 1220m GOOD 3 R8 SHOW BM70 $360 (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:12.96, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.06
-
1st
The Travelling Man (NZ)
(D Lane 58)
2nd
Soaked
(R Maloney 58.5, Cd 59)
0.75L
3rd
Tanjil
(S Arnold 60)
0.85L
6th
Moving Money
(J Bayliss 60, Cd 58)
2.30L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
-
Moonee Valley 06-Dec-13
1200m
GOOD 4
R7 BM70 $875 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.28, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.90
just weakened out of it late
-
1st
Daybreak
(J Mcneil 58.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Free of Doubt
(V Duric 57.5, Cd 58)
0.10L
3rd
Projects
(C Symons 60.5, Cd 61)
1.60L
5th
Moving Money
(J Cartwright 60, Cd 57)
2.75L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 06-Dec-13
1200m
GOOD 4
R7 BM70 $875 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.28, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.90
-
1
of 9 -
- Traralgon 15-Nov-13 1150m GOOD 4 R8 BM64 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:08.28, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.24
- 1st Moving Money (J Bayliss 61.5) 2nd Eastside (N Callow 60) 0.40L 3rd Keltic Delight (C Robertson 58.5, Cd 59) 0.90L
-
2
of 7 -
- Balnarring 09-Nov-13 1200m SOFT 6 R5 PIC-TRPY $510 (of $3,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:16.26, SP: $2.70F
- 1st Runs to Rule (M Brown 71, Cd 68) 2nd Moving Money (C Douglas 72.5) 0.75L 3rd King Can Sing (C Pace 74.5, Cd 75) 1.05L
- Spell 185d
-
5
of 12 -
- Strathalbyn 08-May-13 1350m GOOD 3 R6 0-75 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.4, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.23
-
1st
Rip Apart
(A Herrmann 55)
2nd
Supreme Ruler
(J Kah 54.5, Cd 55)
0.10L
3rd
Rowdy Rocker
(J Holder 54.5, Cd 55)
1.50L
5th
Moving Money
(C Lindop 58)
4.30L
See full results
-
11
of 14 -
- Gawler 25-Apr-13 1200m SOFT 5 R6 0-75 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.43, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.68
-
1st
Wise And Happy
(J Matthews 60, Cd 59)
2nd
Rose of Lincoln
(K Bishop 57.5, Cd 56)
2.40L
3rd
Irish Cheer
(T O'donnell 55.5, Cd 54)
3.20L
11th
Moving Money
(J Toeroek 58.5, Cd 56.5)
12.80L
See full results
-
7
of 15 -
- Morphettville 06-Apr-13 1200m GOOD 3 R7 0-75 $400 (of $25,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.08, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 608m 0:35.70
-
1st
Lady Dynamo
(S Westover 57, Cd 56)
2nd
Absalon
(S Cahill 59)
0.10L
3rd
Wise And Happy
(L Stojakovic 60, Cd 58)
1.00L
7th
Moving Money
(J Kah 59, Cd 57)
3.30L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Morphettville Parks 23-Mar-13 1250m GOOD 3 R3 0-86 $400 (of $34,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:14.61, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.38
-
1st
Dragon Lord
(K Bishop 59.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Lohengrin
(S Cahill 56)
1.20L
3rd
Absalon
(J Bowditch 54)
3.40L
6th
Moving Money
(C Lindop 54)
5.30L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Morphettville 02-Mar-13 1050m GOOD 3 R3 0-94 $400 (of $34,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:00.27, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 608m 0:33.85
-
1st
Zippa the Rippa (NZ)
(J Noonan 54)
2nd
Dragon Lord
(M Neilson 56)
0.60L
3rd
El Prado Gold
(A Patterson 54)
1.40L
7th
Moving Money
(C Lindop 54)
See full results
- Spell 119d
-
15
of 15 -
- Morphettville 03-Nov-12 1200m GOOD 3 R7 C,G&E 0-75 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.52, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.37
- 1st Almighty Bullet (T Baker 57.5, Cd 58) 2nd Gumnuts (J Kah 54, Cd 51) 1.10L 3rd Exalted Moment (S Cahill 60.5, Cd 61) 1.40L 15th Moving Money (S Westover 61, Cd 59)
-
5
of 10 -
- TRIAL Morphettville 24-Sep-12 1000m GOOD 3 R6 OPEN-TRL, Winning Time: 58.71
- 1st Bowerbird (S Price) 2nd Garnesh (L Hopwood) 0.40L 3rd Mouro (USA) (M Neilson) 0.90L 5th Moving Money (C Lindop)
- Spell 168d
-
10
of 11
-
11
of 13 -
-
Morphettville 05-May-12
1100m
GOOD 4
R4 3Y HCP (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:04.39, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 610m 0:34.76
never in contention
- 1st Classy Chloe (A Patterson 54) 2nd Petman (S Arnold 60) 2.70L 3rd Meadows Cat (J Bowditch 54) 5.90L 11th Moving Money (J Holder 58)
-
Morphettville 05-May-12
1100m
GOOD 4
R4 3Y HCP (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:04.39, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 610m 0:34.76
-
11
of 12 -
- Oakbank 07-Apr-12 1100m GOOD 4 R7 OAKBANK (of $80,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:05.12, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 10th
- 1st Basil da Man (J Potter 55) 2nd Periduki (S Westover 59.5, Cd 60) 0.10L 3rd North Beach (A Herrmann 54) 1.00L 11th Moving Money (J Holder 54)
- Spell 94d
-
1
of 14 -
-
Launceston 04-Jan-12
1600m
GOOD 3
R7 TAS GUINEAS $54,000 (of $90,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:36.49, SP: $4.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
led into straight, held off rivals for narrow win
- 1st Moving Money (C Lindop 57) 2nd Barysh Quest (C Newitt 57) 0.20L 3rd Anelene (S Maskiell 55) 1.20L
-
Launceston 04-Jan-12
1600m
GOOD 3
R7 TAS GUINEAS $54,000 (of $90,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:36.49, SP: $4.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1
of 8 -
- Morphettville Parks 24-Dec-11 1250m GOOD 3 R4 3Y 0-75 $21,300 (of $34,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:13.75, SP: $2.80F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.60
- 1st Moving Money (C Lindop 58) 2nd Doohan (P Gatt 56.5, Cd 57) 1.70L 3rd Rock Culture (S Price 54) 4.10L
-
5
of 8 -
- Morphettville 10-Dec-11 1200m SOFT 5 R8 3Y HCP $900 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.48, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 605m 0:35.25
- 1st Snip 'n' Run (J Holder 56) 2nd Alchemy's Eight (A Patterson 55) 0.90L 3rd Juliet's Princess (USA) (C Lindop 53.5) 1.20L 5th Moving Money (S Westover 58, Cd 56) 1.80L
-
2
of 9 -
- Morphettville Parks 26-Nov-11 1000m SOFT 5 R5 3Y 0-75 $5,800 (of $34,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:59.34, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 604m 0:35.10
- 1st Hidden Value (A Herrmann 54.5) 2nd Moving Money ( 57.5) 0.60L 3rd Doohan (P Gatt 54) 1.70L
-
2
of 6 -
- Morphettville Parks 05-Nov-11 1000m GOOD 3 R2 3Y HCP $7,250 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:59.01, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.22
- 1st Tykook (S Price 56.5) 2nd Moving Money ( 57) 0.90L 3rd Zaeimus (T Pannell 54) 1.80L
- Spell 119d
-
10
of 12 -
- Morphettville Parks 09-Jul-11 1400m SOFT 5 R4 2Y 0-75 $400 (of $32,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:27.56, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 612m 0:38.77
- 1st Heza Bargain (W J Egan 58.5) 2nd Amaal (D Holland 53) 2.10L 3rd Snip 'n' Run (C Lindop 58) 3.20L 10th Moving Money (J Matthews 58.5, Cd 56) 8.40L
-
1
of 8 -
- Allan Scott Park Morphettville 25-Jun-11 1200m SOFT 5 R1 2Y 0-68 $12,750 (of $32,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.52, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 615m 0:37.85
- 1st Comearoundsundown (J B Potter 55) 3rd Currahee (A Patterson 53) 0.10L 1st Moving Money (J Matthews 56.5, Cd 54) 0.00L
-
7
of 9 -
- Allan Scott Park Morphettville 11-Jun-11 1200m SOFT 5 R2 2Y HCP $400 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.43, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 615m 0:35.34
- 1st Heza Bargain (W J Egan 55.5) 2nd Harmonic (S Price 55.5) 1.60L 3rd Tatum (D Tourneur 53.5) 2.80L 7th Moving Money (S Westover 56, Cd 54) 5.70L
-
1
of 11 -
- Murray Bridge 26-May-11 1200m SOFT 5 R2 2Y MDN-SW $6,700 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:12.30, SP: $2.10F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.60
- 1st Moving Money ( 56.5) 2nd Doohan (P Gatt 56.5) 0.60L 3rd Rich Pride (S Cahill 56.5) 5.30L
- Freshened 57d
-
2
of 7 -
- Balaklava 30-Mar-11 1200m GOOD 3 R1 2Y MDN-SW $1,800 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.45, SP: $2.80 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.98
- 1st Jestquill (C Lions 56.5) 2nd Moving Money ( 56.5) 0.40L 3rd Zen (M Neilson 56.5) 2.00L
-
4
of 8 -
- Morphettville Parks 12-Mar-11 1000m GOOD 3 R1 2Y HCP $1,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:58.68, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 605m 0:35.53
- 1st Win for Wilson (P Gatt 55) 2nd Universal Bolt (D M Robinson 57.5) 0.90L 3rd Noir Rasoir (T Pannell 55) 6.50L 4th Moving Money (C Lindop 55) 8.10L
Profile: | 15 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 45 starts, 5 wins, 6 placings |
Earnings: | $132,775 |
Trainer: | Tony Rosolini |
Pedigree: | Artie Schiller x Subsequential |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 02/10/2008 |
Owners: | Miss V Rosolini & M R Rosolini |
Training History: | |
Nov 13 - Current | Tony Rosolini Cranbourne, VIC |
Mar 11 - Nov 13 | Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Morphettville, SA |