Magic Talent · Horse Profile
Magic Talent Career Summary
Magic Talent has managed to win 5 races in her career so far. On 22nd May 2022 at Muswellbrook, Magic Talent scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $24000.00 Benchmark 58 Handicap.
-
6
of 11 -
- Ipswich 11-May-24 1100m R7 F&M BM 62 Hcp $500 (of $28,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:05.58, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th
-
1st
La Boqueria
(C Collis 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Yalla
(B Thornton 60)
0.50L
3rd
Kitri
(J Williams 61.5, Cd 60)
0.60L
6th
Magic Talent
(L Barr 55, Cd 52)
2.90L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Kilcoy 03-May-24 800m SOFT 6 R9 BM 58 Hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:45.02, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.61
-
1st
Just Looking
(R Thorburn 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Island Tide
(C Graham 58.5)
3.50L
3rd
Xerri
(S Willis 61.5, Cd 59.5)
4.00L
9th
Magic Talent
(M Savva 55.5)
6.90L
See full results
- Spell 127d
-
UPL
of 0 -
- Kilcoy 03-May-24 m R9
-
UPL
Magic Talent
(M Savva)
See full results
- Spell 127d
-
9
of 10 -
- Orange 28-Dec-23 1010m SOFT 5 R7 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:58.05, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Stefi Magnetica
(R Downey 61)
2nd
Fameux
(C Gallagher 60.5)
2.00L
3rd
Kora Magic
(B Nock 58, Cd 56)
2.20L
9th
Magic Talent
(S Lisnyy 57.5)
4.82L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Warwick Farm 06-Dec-23 1200m GOOD 4 R5 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $1,625 (of $60,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:09.66, SP: 201.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.87
-
1st
Luvoir
(Z Lloyd 57.5)
2nd
Testator Silens
(R Jones 59.5)
0.80L
3rd
Miss Hellfire
(J Stanley 58, Cd 56)
1.00L
8th
Magic Talent
(Z Wadick 54, Cd 53)
10.34L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Hawkesbury 23-Nov-23 1100m GOOD 4 R8 BM 64 Hcp (of $45,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:03.55, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.47
-
1st
Oxford Vision
(A Roper 63.5, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Flying Sultan
(J Stanley 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Romantic Rock
(G Buckley 55)
1.40L
11th
Magic Talent
(R Jones 55)
6.42L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Goulburn 11-Nov-23 1000m GOOD 4 R4 BM 50 Hcp $1,425 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:58.72, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.37
-
1st
Rare Beauty
(N Heywood 61.5)
2nd
Eliseo
(R B Prag 64.5, Cd 61.5)
0.40L
3rd
Magic Talent
(E Ly 62, Cd 59)
0.70L
See full results
- Freshened 37d
-
8
of 8 -
- Gosford 05-Oct-23 1100m GOOD 4 R6 F&M BM64 $1,050 (of $42,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:04.80, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.90
-
1st
Eagle Nest
(B Prebble 59.5)
2nd
Perfect Proposal
(T Clark 59)
1.00L
3rd
Missouk
(S Clipperton 58)
1.20L
8th
Magic Talent
(J Stanley 55, Cd 53)
11.10L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Kembla Grange 14-Sep-23 1000m GOOD 4 R1 BM 64 Hcp $1,150 (of $42,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:55.79, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:32.86
-
1st
Frilled
(K M Evoy 58)
2nd
Another Cognac
(K S Latham 62.5)
0.80L
3rd
Kattegat
(B Owen 60.5)
3.10L
6th
Magic Talent
(J V Overmeire 55)
6.80L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Wyong 01-Sep-23 1100m GOOD 4 R8 BM 68 Hcp $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:03.98, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.58
-
1st
Flying Destiny
(K S Latham 60)
2nd
Chipper
(J Ford 59)
1.30L
3rd
Skye Banner
(T Schiller 55)
3.10L
9th
Magic Talent
(J V Overmeire 55)
8.40L
See full results
- Freshened 58d
-
10
of 10 -
- Kensington 05-Jul-23 1000m SOFT 5 R7 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $1,500 (of $55,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:56.41, SP: 201.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.24
-
1st
Omni Man
(A M Lucas 61.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Passeggiata
(D Gibbons 60.5, Cd 59)
1.80L
3rd
One Destiny
(J R Collett 55.5)
2.60L
10th
Magic Talent
(S Lisnyy 54)
9.50L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Canberra Acton 23-Jun-23 1080m SYNTHETIC R4 BM 60 Hcp (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:03.15, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.73
-
1st
Lethal Lady
(B P Ward 59)
2nd
Romeo Vella
(J I Jnr 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Heart Of Vancouver
(J Mallyon 61)
2.00L
9th
Magic Talent
(H V D Hoven 58.5)
7.90L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Goulburn 05-Jun-23 1000m GOOD 4 R3 BM 66 Hcp $825 (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:56.90, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.29
-
1st
Master Joe
(N Heywood 58.5)
2nd
Who But Roo
(R Haylock 63.5, Cd 60.5)
0.50L
3rd
Invincible Ninja
(A M Lucas 55.5)
0.80L
5th
Magic Talent
(J Ford 56)
3.50L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Goulburn 26-May-23 1000m SOFT 5 R8 BM 66 Hcp $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:58.08, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.80
-
1st
Impactfull Miss
(H V D Hoven 57.5)
2nd
Premosphere
(J Presits 60.5, Cd 59)
0.30L
3rd
Gorush Lightning
(E Ly 63.5, Cd 59.5)
1.10L
7th
Magic Talent
(J Ford 56.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Quirindi 08-May-23 1000m GOOD 4 R6 BM 66 Hcp $1,300 (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:56.81, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Defiant Heart
(B Osmond 63, Cd 61)
2nd
Jubilant
(G M Donnell 57.5)
2.30L
3rd
Acotango
(R Simpson 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2.80L
4th
Magic Talent
(S Lisnyy 57)
3.00L
See full results
- Freshened 38d
-
5
of 12 -
- Muswellbrook 31-Mar-23 1000m SOFT 6 R6 Open Hcp $2,850 (of $75,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 00:57.90, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.11
-
1st
Ice In Vancouver
(K Jennings 60)
2nd
Tucson Valley
(A Bullock 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Upside
(D M Lellan 55)
1.10L
5th
Magic Talent
(S Lisnyy 55)
2.60L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Goulburn 17-Mar-23 1000m SOFT 5 R1 BM 58 Hcp $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:58.98, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.35
-
1st
As You Were
(K S Latham 62)
2nd
Puerto Rico
(R Wedrat-kroezen 64.5, Cd 61.5)
0.30L
3rd
Raise Hell
(W Costin 61)
2.10L
8th
Magic Talent
(N Heywood 61)
10.70L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Newcastle 09-Mar-23 900m GOOD 4 R6 BM 78 Hcp $1,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 00:50.82, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:32.63
-
1st
Alicia Roma
(A Gibbons 56.5)
2nd
Markwell Dreamer
(G Buckley 55)
2.30L
3rd
Major Murphy
(M Owen 55, Cd 52)
3.60L
8th
Magic Talent
(C Graham 55, Cd 53.5)
6.00L
See full results
- Spell 148d
-
7
of 8 -
-
Warwick Farm 12-Oct-22
1100m
HEAVY 8
R6 3YO+ F&M BM 72 Hcp $1,500 (of $55,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:05.52, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.17
Slow to begin, clear last on turn, never came on
-
1st
Audette
(J Parr 58)
2nd
Va Via
(R King 56.5)
0.30L
3rd
Acappella Sun
(T Berry 55)
0.40L
7th
Magic Talent
(J V Overmeire 54)
7.90L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 12-Oct-22
1100m
HEAVY 8
R6 3YO+ F&M BM 72 Hcp $1,500 (of $55,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:05.52, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.17
-
3
of 5 -
- Nowra 18-Sep-22 1100m HEAVY 8 R3 F&M BM 58 Hcp $2,600 (of $27,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:08.14, SP: 3.70 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.45
-
1st
Bel Suono
(R Freeman 58.5)
2nd
She's Jessie
(L Day 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Magic Talent
(J V Overmeire 63)
0.30L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
-
Canterbury 07-Sep-22
1100m
HEAVY 8
R7 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $5,200 (of $55,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:08.56, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.59
Slow start, settled back, got warm late, solid
-
1st
Holy Tycoon
(T Berry 55.5)
2nd
Fox Fighter
(Z Lloyd 59.5, Cd 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Magic Talent
(R Jones 54, Cd 52.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
Canterbury 07-Sep-22
1100m
HEAVY 8
R7 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $5,200 (of $55,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:08.56, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.59
-
2
of 8 -
- Quirindi 09-Aug-22 1000m HEAVY 9 R5 BM 66 Hcp $4,650 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:00.99, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.40
-
1st
Tupou
(K Nestor 59)
2nd
Magic Talent
(S Lisnyy 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Makuba
(Z Lewis 56, Cd 54)
0.70L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Goulburn 29-Jul-22 1000m SOFT 7 R7 BM 66 Hcp $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:58.35, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.80
-
1st
Smuggler's Bay
(R Wedrat-kroezen 62, Cd 58)
2nd
Amazing Nicci
(A B Collett 57)
1.00L
3rd
My Blue Jeans
(N Heywood 59.5)
3.80L
8th
Magic Talent
(J V Overmeire 56.5)
8.60L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Newcastle 02-Jul-22 1200m HEAVY 9 R7 BM 64 Hcp $1,100 (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:14.80, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.32
-
1st
Rivabrook
(K Jennings 58.5)
2nd
Crimson Rock
(J Searle 60, Cd 57)
0.80L
3rd
Sausalito
(J Penza 55)
3.60L
6th
Magic Talent
(S Lisnyy 56)
8.60L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Goulburn 17-Jun-22 1000m SOFT 6 R2 F&M BM 58 Hcp $2,300 (of $24,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:00.43, SP: 3.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.15
-
1st
One Pose
(A Morgan 60)
2nd
Design Artist
(A Roper 66.5, Cd 63.5)
1.50L
3rd
Magic Talent
(F Sandkuhl 63, Cd 60)
3.00L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Muswellbrook 22-May-22 1000m HEAVY 9 R2 BM 58 Hcp $12,280 (of $24,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:59.68, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.07
-
1st
Magic Talent
(S Lisnyy 58)
2nd
Zapluck
(L P Rolls 58)
3.50L
3rd
Freddie Eddie
(S Ingelse 62.5, Cd 59.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
-
Hawkesbury 30-Apr-22
1100m
HEAVY 9
R6 LR Open Quality $3,500 (of $141,400) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:04.79, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.39
Giving ground turn, not up to this level
-
1st
Tycoonist
(C Schofield 54)
2nd
Malkovich
(J Parr 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Surreal Step
(W Pike 53.5)
1.90L
7th
Magic Talent
(T Schiller 53)
12.80L
See full results
-
Hawkesbury 30-Apr-22
1100m
HEAVY 9
R6 LR Open Quality $3,500 (of $141,400) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:04.79, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.39
-
3
of 9 -
-
Randwick 23-Apr-22
1100m
HEAVY 10
R2 3YO+ F&M BM 72 Hcp $9,600 (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:09.87, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.11
Last, big effort late to make up ground, solid run
-
1st
Sunborn
(J B M Donald 57.5)
2nd
Impulse Control
(T Schiller 59, Cd 57)
2.30L
3rd
Magic Talent
(R Dolan 52)
3.10L
See full results
-
Randwick 23-Apr-22
1100m
HEAVY 10
R2 3YO+ F&M BM 72 Hcp $9,600 (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:09.87, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.11
-
1
of 6 -
- Goulburn 07-Apr-22 1200m HEAVY 9 R7 BM 58 Hcp $12,280 (of $24,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:15.03, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.59
-
1st
Magic Talent
(J V Overmeire 55)
2nd
El Prados
(M Bourke 61, Cd 59)
1.50L
3rd
Miss Parmigiana
(A M Lucas 55)
5.00L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Beaumont 22-Mar-22 1150m SOFT 5 R1 F&M BM 58 Hcp $2,300 (of $24,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:08.44, SP: 2.05 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.60
-
1st
Eve 'N' Ruby
(J Taylor 58.5)
2nd
Bahahaa
(S Ingelse 60.5, Cd 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Magic Talent
(M Bell 56.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 12-Mar-22
1200m
HEAVY 9
R1 5YO+ BM 72 Hcp $2,800 (of $100,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:12.14, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.10
Back half, steadied 650m, couldn't recover
-
1st
Invincible Kiss
(R Jones 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Two Up
(C C Williams 57, Cd 55)
0.80L
3rd
Dalaalaat
(J R Collett 57.5)
2.10L
10th
Magic Talent
(R Dolan 52)
7.70L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 12-Mar-22
1200m
HEAVY 9
R1 5YO+ BM 72 Hcp $2,800 (of $100,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:12.14, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.10
-
4
of 8 -
-
Randwick 26-Feb-22
1100m
HEAVY 10
R2 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $5,200 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:07.04, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.53
Slow into stride, made up good ground in straight
-
1st
Mayrose
(J R Collett 54.5)
2nd
Switched
(N Rawiller 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Esteemed Lady
(R King 55.5)
1.10L
4th
Magic Talent
(R Dolan 52)
1.60L
See full results
-
Randwick 26-Feb-22
1100m
HEAVY 10
R2 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $5,200 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:07.04, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.53
-
7
of 9 -
-
Randwick 12-Feb-22
1000m
SOFT 5
R4 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $2,800 (of $100,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:57.46, SP: 201.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.82
Slow into stride, just found them to be too slick
-
1st
Invincible Kiss
(R Jones 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Esteemed Lady
(R King 55)
1.00L
3rd
Delexo
(J B M Donald 60.5)
1.20L
7th
Magic Talent
(B Ryan 52)
3.80L
See full results
-
Randwick 12-Feb-22
1000m
SOFT 5
R4 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $2,800 (of $100,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:57.46, SP: 201.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.82
-
6
of 11 -
- Goulburn 24-Jan-22 1000m GOOD 3 R1 BM 58 Hcp $550 (of $24,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 00:56.62, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.53
-
1st
Red Hot
(K O'hara 57)
2nd
More To See
(H Williams 56, Cd 54)
0.80L
3rd
Symo's Girl
(J Ford 59)
2.80L
6th
Magic Talent
(J V Overmeire 55)
4.20L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Gosford 14-Jan-22 1000m GOOD 4 R7 BM 64 Hcp (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 00:57.38, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.77
-
1st
Way To The Stars
(J R Collett 56.5)
2nd
Native Rock
(S Clipperton 57.5)
2.80L
3rd
Very Sharp
(R Jones 58.5, Cd 57)
3.10L
12th
Magic Talent
(J V Overmeire 55)
8.70L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Orange 28-Dec-21 1000m GOOD 4 R6 BM 58 Hcp $4,440 (of $24,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:58.36, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Zanshin
(J Penza 58)
2nd
Magic Talent
(J V Overmeire 55)
1.50L
3rd
Haralben
(M Bourke 63, Cd 60)
4.30L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Goulburn 17-Dec-21 1000m GOOD 3 R6 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 00:57.08, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.72
-
1st
Evening Bride
(B Wheeler 61, Cd 58)
2nd
I Call Junee Home
(M A Cahill 60)
1.50L
3rd
Important Product
(B Loy 59.5)
3.30L
8th
Magic Talent
(M Bell 55.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Hawkesbury 05-Dec-21 1100m HEAVY 9 R5 BM 64 Hcp $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:04.61, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.04
-
1st
Flash Point
(R King 55.5)
2nd
Colonel
(T Schiller 61.5, Cd 60)
2.00L
3rd
Mirror Model
(J R Collett 55)
3.30L
8th
Magic Talent
(E Hennessy 55, Cd 52)
8.20L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Scone 15-Nov-21 900m SOFT 6 R4 BM 66 Hcp $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:52.88, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.13
-
1st
Omar
(B Wheeler 63, Cd 59)
2nd
Off To War
(J Searle 61, Cd 59)
0.50L
3rd
Art D'Amour
(B Osmond 61, Cd 57)
1.80L
8th
Magic Talent
(J V Overmeire 55)
7.40L
See full results
- Spell 134d
-
7
of 11 -
- Gundagai 04-Jul-21 1000m HEAVY 10 R6 BM 50 Hcp $375 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:02.24, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.95
-
1st
Sestina
(T Worsnop 62.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Benno's Boy
(M Bourke 60, Cd 56)
2.00L
3rd
Dismayed
(N Souquet 59.5)
2.10L
7th
Magic Talent
(B M Dougall 60.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Kembla Grange 24-Jun-21 1000m SOFT 7 R5 BM 64 Hcp $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:58.52, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.23
-
1st
Soami
(K O'hara 59.5)
2nd
Shadow Colour
(T Schiller 58, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Colonel
(D Gibbons 60, Cd 57)
1.50L
10th
Magic Talent
(J V Overmeire 55)
6.50L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Goulburn 07-Jun-21 1000m SOFT 7 R3 BM 66 Hcp $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:59.27, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.31
-
1st
No Impediment
(K O'hara 60.5)
2nd
Bigger Than Thorn
(A B Collett 61)
0.80L
3rd
Stone Cold
(N Heywood 57.5)
2.80L
7th
Magic Talent
(J V Overmeire 55)
5.20L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Nowra 23-May-21 1000m SOFT 7 R4 BM 58 Hcp $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:59.90, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.23
-
1st
Feeling Mighty
(K S Latham 57.5)
2nd
Magic Talent
(J V Overmeire 56)
0.20L
3rd
Shadow Colour
(Z Wadick 63.5, Cd 59.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Muswellbrook 30-Apr-21 1000m SOFT 5 R2 CL2 Hcp $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:56.57, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.37
-
1st
Meyisti
(M Weir 59)
2nd
Charvet
(G Buckley 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Last Chance Dance
(C Reith 57.5)
0.70L
6th
Magic Talent
(J V Overmeire 55)
1.90L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Canberra 23-Apr-21 1000m GOOD 4 R7 BM 65 Hcp $275 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:57.84, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:33.55
-
1st
The Unknown Factor
(H Williams 62.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
All In Rhythm
(J Taylor 61)
0.20L
3rd
Scalded
(E Hennessy 56, Cd 54.5)
1.20L
6th
Magic Talent
(J V Overmeire 55)
1.50L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Goulburn 08-Apr-21 1000m SOFT 5 R1 CL1 Hcp $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:58.75, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.98
-
1st
Magic Talent
(J V Overmeire 55)
2nd
Departing Bullet
(J Penza 55)
0.30L
3rd
Turfeze
(B Loy 57.5, Cd 56.5)
1.30L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Hawkesbury 16-Mar-21 1000m SOFT 6 R4 CL1 Hcp $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:57.64, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.90
-
1st
Van Giz
(J R Collett 59)
2nd
Testa's Flower
(T Schiller 55, Cd 53)
0.80L
3rd
Zanzidance
(R King 56)
1.30L
7th
Magic Talent
(J V Overmeire 55)
6.90L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Goulburn 27-Feb-21 1100m GOOD 4 R4 3YO+ Open Hcp $3,060 (of $4,600) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:06.55, SP: 4.60 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.55
- 1st Magic Talent (L Ribeiro 62) 2nd Sestina (A Gangotena 67.5, Cd 64.5) 1.80L 3rd Burrangong (M Wright 62) 2.30L
-
2
of 5 -
- Muswellbrook 08-Feb-21 1000m SOFT 6 R1 CL1 HCP $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:57.64, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:33.78
-
1st
Upside
(D M Lellan 55)
2nd
Magic Talent
(J V Overmeire 55)
1.80L
3rd
Stunning Mosa
(B Looker 55)
2.30L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Goulburn 25-Jan-21 1000m GOOD 4 R6 BM58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:57.18, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.65
-
1st
Young Heart
(B Ryan 58.5)
2nd
Luxurial
(E Hennessy 59, Cd 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Zeta's Rocket
(W Costin 59)
1.00L
9th
Magic Talent
(M Waters 55, Cd 52)
5.40L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Kembla Grange 13-Jan-21 800m GOOD 4 R2 3YO+ Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:46.46 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.25
- 1st Magico Hombre (J Taylor) 2nd Magic Talent (R Brewer) 1.00L 3rd Nindamos (W Costin) 1.30L
- Spell 150d
-
9
of 9 -
- Gosford 28-Aug-20 1100m GOOD 4 R5 CL1 $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:03.38, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.33
-
1st
Rule Of Law
(T Clark 56.5)
2nd
Red Hot
(K O'hara 56)
3.50L
3rd
Budhwar
(C Lever 58.5)
4.00L
9th
Magic Talent
(C Graham 55, Cd 53)
11.70L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Goulburn 14-Aug-20 1200m HEAVY 9 R6 BM58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:13.01, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.91
-
1st
Love Tap
(C Reith 57.5)
2nd
Aeecee Dynasty
(B Griffiths 55)
4.30L
3rd
El Nieto
(H Ede 62, Cd 59)
5.10L
8th
Magic Talent
(C Graham 55)
11.30L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Muswellbrook 02-Aug-20 1000m SOFT 6 R7 CL1 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:59.25, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.88
-
1st
Tudor Music
(K S Latham 55.5)
2nd
Emilette
(G M Ryan 57.5)
2.00L
3rd
Manhattan Whirl
(A E Denby 58)
2.20L
10th
Magic Talent
(C Graham 55)
8.30L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Cowra 11-Jul-20 1100m SOFT 6 R6 F&M BM58 $375 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:04.70, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Happiest
(E Webster-hawes 56)
2nd
All About Me
(M Heagney 58.5)
4.50L
3rd
Miss Hugo A Gogo
(N Heywood 59.5)
4.70L
7th
Magic Talent
(A Cavallo 56)
7.00L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Scone 22-Jun-20 900m SOFT 7 R5 CL1 $450 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:52.11, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.79
-
1st
Skara Brae
(A Morgan 55)
2nd
Honey Elysees
(R Thompson 55)
3.50L
3rd
Atkinson
(R Jones 55.5, Cd 53.5)
3.70L
8th
Magic Talent
(C Graham 55)
6.40L
See full results
-
2
of 4 -
- TRIAL Hawkesbury 15-Jun-20 1000m SOFT 5 R2 Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:00.43 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.42
- 1st Kordia (G Buckley) 2nd Magic Talent (R Hutchings) 2.00L 3rd Bocelli (T Wolfgram) 4.00L
- Spell 119d
-
9
of 10 -
- Bathurst 24-Feb-20 1108m GOOD 4 R6 CL2 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:04.09, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Red Axe
(M A Cahill 55.5)
2nd
Nobody's Puppet
(G M Ryan 57)
0.50L
3rd
Jailbreak
(A Cavallo 57.5)
0.90L
9th
Magic Talent
(A Morgan 54)
8.80L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Gosford 04-Feb-20 1000m GOOD 4 R3 CL2 $1,100 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:57.35, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.90
-
1st
Sangria
(K M Evoy 58)
2nd
Lanigera
(J Parr 59)
4.50L
3rd
Siege Warfare
(M Weir 54.5, Cd 52.5)
4.60L
6th
Magic Talent
(A Morgan 54)
9.00L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Muswellbrook 19-Jan-20 1000m SOFT 7 R7 CL1 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:58.72, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Friendly Venture
(G M Ryan 55.5)
2nd
Magic Talent
(A Morgan 54)
1.30L
3rd
Peggy's Time
(M Weir 54)
1.80L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Port Macquarie 10-Jan-20 1106m GOOD 4 R8 F&M BM58 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:06.20, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.43
-
1st
Island Grange
(R Thompson 60.5)
2nd
Red Light Dancer
(B Stower 58.5)
1.50L
3rd
Gypsy Queen
(B Looker 55.5)
1.70L
6th
Magic Talent
(A Morgan 55)
3.80L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Gosford 14-Dec-19 1000m GOOD 4 R4 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $2,380 (of $3,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:59.77, SP: 2.70 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.62
- 1st Magic Talent (R Blewitt 63.5) 2nd At The Glenburn (A Morris 65, Cd 62) 1.30L 3rd Annarose (M Wright 65) 6.10L
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Hawkesbury 05-Dec-19 800m GOOD 3 R17 3YO F Barrier Trial CL1 Catch Weight Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:48.35 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.47
- 1st Miss Twilight (C Graham) 2nd Comarco (R King) 1.00L 3rd Magic Talent (T Wolfgram) 1.10L
- Freshened 49d
-
3
of 7 -
- Mudgee 26-Oct-19 1100m GOOD 3 R2 F&M Mdn Set Weight $665 (of $8,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:07.30, SP: 3.00
- 1st Feverish (K Dunbar 55.5) 2nd Twice The Value (A Stanley 58, Cd 55) 3.00L 3rd Magic Talent (Z Connally 55.5, Cd 53) 8.80L
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Hawkesbury 14-Oct-19 760m SOFT 6 R11 3YO F Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:49.24
- 1st Plaka (G Schofield) 2nd Farnese (J Penza) 0.10L 3rd Fattore Stella (B Spriggs) 1.40L 4th Magic Talent (Z Connally) 2.50L
-
2
of 4 -
- TRIAL Kembla Grange 02-Oct-19 800m GOOD 4 R1 2&3YO Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:49.27 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.73
- 1st Previso (J Mallyon) 2nd Magic Talent (J V Overmeire) 2.00L 3rd Cato (J D Frari) 3.00L
Profile: | 7 year old chestnut mare |
---|---|
Career: | 61 starts, 5 wins, 12 placings |
Earnings: | $130,610 |
Trainer: | Stephanie Sixtus |
Pedigree: | Sheer Talent x Snippy Darl |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 15/09/2016 |
Owners: | P D & P M Gray |
Training History: | |
Apr 24 - Current | Stephanie Sixtus Warwick, QLD |
Dec 19 - Apr 24 | M & D Kearney Hawkesbury, NSW |