Sunborn · Horse Profile
Sunborn · Career Stats
Earnings $247k
Avg Odds 4.53
27 5-0-3
Career
10 1-0-1
Last 10
5 0-0-0
12 Mnths
19%
Wins
30%
Places
-16%
ROI
900M - 1400M
Win Range
9 2-0-0
1st Up
6 0-0-0
2nd Up
26 5-0-3
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
14 3-0-1
Good
5 0-0-0
Soft
7 2-0-2
Heavy
Sunborn Career Summary
Sunborn is a 6yo brown mare (female) from Australia trained by Edward Cummings, who is based at Hawkesbury. She is sired by the stallion Casino Prince out of the dam Honeymoon Cruise.
Sunborn has managed to win 5 races in her career so far. On 23rd Apr 2022 at Randwick, Sunborn scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $100000.00 3yo+ F&M Benchmark 72 Handicap.
Sunborn has managed to win 5 races in her career so far. On 23rd Apr 2022 at Randwick, Sunborn scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $100000.00 3yo+ F&M Benchmark 72 Handicap.
- Freshened 47d
-
8
of 8 -
- Randwick-Kensington 27-Mar-24 1150m R6 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $1,625 (of $60,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:06.18, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Gold Revolver
(A M Lucas 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Portray
(T Marquand 58.5)
1.40L
3rd
Ballroom Bella
(R Bayliss 58.5)
1.50L
8th
Sunborn
(R King 56)
9.50L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- TRIAL Hawkesbury 11-Mar-24 1000m GOOD 4 R2 OPEN-BT Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:57.80
- 1st Power Of The Brave (D Gibbons) 2nd Sunborn (R King) 0.10L 3rd Brigantine (Z Lloyd) 0.30L
-
4
of 9 -
- TRIAL Hawkesbury 27-Feb-24 800m GOOD 4 R9 OPEN-BT Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:46.70 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.67
- 1st Stanislaus (Z Lloyd) 2nd Party Doll (Z Wadick) 0.20L 3rd Perfect Proposal (R Bayliss) 1.00L 4th Sunborn (T Berry 0) 1.00L
- Spell 194d
-
14
of 14 -
- Newcastle 15-Sep-23 1400m GOOD 4 R6 G3 F&M Open Set Weight With Penalties (of $250,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:22.31, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.36
-
1st
Banana Queen
(K M Evoy 55)
2nd
Sanstoc
(T Sherry 55)
1.50L
3rd
Mirra View
(C Schofield 56)
4.00L
14th
Sunborn
(B Ryan 55)
16.10L
See full results
-
3
of 4 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 31-Aug-23 740m SYNTHETIC R14 OPEN-BT Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:45.19 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.94
- 1st Rockola (R King 0) 2nd Territory Express (J R Collett 0) 2.80L 3rd Sunborn (Z Lloyd 0) 4.10L
- Freshened 34d
-
10
of 10 -
- Rosehill Gardens 12-Aug-23 1400m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ F&M BM 78 Hcp $3,500 (of $160,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:23.00, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.75
-
1st
Powerful Peg
(J Parr 59)
2nd
Call Di
(T Clark 57)
0.80L
3rd
Anagain
(J Ford 56.5)
1.30L
10th
Sunborn
(K M Evoy 57.5)
13.50L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Randwick 29-Jul-23 1300m GOOD 4 R10 4YO+ BM 78 Hcp $4,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:16.74, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.89
-
1st
Anagain
(J Ford 52)
2nd
Bella Rouge
(J B M Donald 58)
0.80L
3rd
Windshadow
(J R Collett 57.5)
0.90L
6th
Sunborn
(K M Evoy 56)
2.50L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Randwick 08-Jul-23 1100m GOOD 4 R10 3YO+ F&M BM 78 Hcp $3,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:03.15, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.95
-
1st
Miss Jay Fox
(R King 57.5)
2nd
Acappella Sun
(A M Lucas 55.5, Cd 53.5)
0.20L
3rd
Authentic Jewel
(B Wheeler 59, Cd 56)
1.00L
10th
Sunborn
(R Jones 58)
6.00L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- TRIAL Randwick 30-Jun-23 1040m GOOD 4 R3 OPEN-BT Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:02.84 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.04
- 1st Sunborn (Z Lloyd 0) 2nd Devil's Throat (T Sherry 0) 6.50L 3rd Notabadone (R Dolan 0) 7.80L
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Hawkesbury 19-Jun-23 800m GOOD 4 R9 OPEN-BT Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:48.05 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.64
- 1st Summer Promise (E Drew 0) 2nd American President (A Hyeronimus 0) 0.20L 3rd Silvanito (C Reith 0) 1.00L 5th Sunborn (K Latham 0) 3.60L
- Spell 183d
-
1
of 7 -
- Canterbury 06-Jan-23 1250m HEAVY 8 R5 5YO+ M BM 72 Hcp $25,400 (of $55,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:14.45, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.95
-
1st
Sunborn
(J Parr 59.5)
2nd
Linguee
(T Schiller 54)
3.50L
3rd
Grace Bay
(D Gibbons 58.5, Cd 56.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Randwick 24-Dec-22 1200m GOOD 3 R8 3YO+ F&M BM 78 Hcp $4,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:09.54, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.23
-
1st
Sunshine In Paris
(Z Lloyd 52, Cd 50)
2nd
Amathuba
(K M Evoy 55)
2.00L
3rd
Elettrica
(R King 55.5)
3.80L
6th
Sunborn
(D Gibbons 56, Cd 54)
4.20L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Canterbury 09-Dec-22 1100m GOOD 4 R7 3YO+ F&M BM 72 Hcp $1,700 (of $55,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:03.97, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.13
-
1st
Edna
(K O'hara 57.5)
2nd
Vientiane
(Z Lloyd 57, Cd 55)
1.50L
3rd
Embeller
(R Jones 60.5, Cd 59)
1.70L
6th
Sunborn
(D Gibbons 60, Cd 58)
2.80L
See full results
-
2
of 7
- Spell 135d
-
3
of 9 -
- Warwick Farm 27-Jul-22 1400m HEAVY 10 R6 3YO+ F&M BM 72 Hcp $5,250 (of $55,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:27.56, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.96
-
1st
Flower Moon
(J R Collett 58)
2nd
Air Of Alsace
(N Rawiller 57)
0.50L
3rd
Sunborn
(J M Donald 60)
3.00L
See full results
-
2
of 8
- Freshened 32d
-
6
of 12 -
- Eagle Farm 25-Jun-22 1200m GOOD 4 R2 BM 78 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:11.50, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.16
-
1st
Uncommon James
(B Thompson 56.5)
2nd
Safework
(B Thornton 59.5)
2.50L
3rd
Mill Rossa
(K Wilson-taylor 57, Cd 55.5)
3.80L
6th
Sunborn
(T Berry 55, Cd 54.5)
4.80L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Canterbury 08-Jun-22 1100m HEAVY 8 R6 4YO+ M BM 72 Hcp $1,400 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:08.20, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.40
-
1st
I Call Junee Home
(M Bell 56.5)
2nd
Pleading
(R Jones 60, Cd 58)
3.50L
3rd
Buckin' Beauty
(C C Williams 61, Cd 59)
4.50L
7th
Sunborn
(H Bowman 61)
7.20L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Rosehill Gardens 21-May-22 1200m HEAVY 9 R8 3YO+ F&M BM 78 Hcp $3,500 (of $130,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:15.69, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.77
-
1st
Mariamia
(S Clipperton 58.5)
2nd
Calgary Queen
(J Ford 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Lady Of Luxury
(D Gibbons 61, Cd 58)
1.40L
7th
Sunborn
(J Parr 57)
17.30L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Randwick 23-Apr-22 1100m HEAVY 10 R2 3YO+ F&M BM 72 Hcp $46,400 (of $100,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:09.87, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.11
-
1st
Sunborn
(J M Donald 57.5)
2nd
Impulse Control
(T Schiller 59, Cd 57)
2.30L
3rd
Magic Talent
(R Dolan 52)
3.10L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 11-Apr-22 740m SYNTHETIC R14 OPEN-BT Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:45.62 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.28
- 1st The Cheese (K M Evoy 0) 2nd Tillman (B Ryan 0) 0.20L 3rd Suave (J B M Donald 0) 2.00L 4th Sunborn (H Bowman 0) 2.40L
- Spell 73d
-
7
of 11 -
- Warwick Farm 09-Feb-22 1100m GOOD 4 R7 4YO+ M BM 72 Hcp $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:03.83, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.74
-
1st
Stormborn
(J Parr 57.5)
2nd
Look Only
(E Hennessy 58, Cd 55)
0.80L
3rd
Eye See Things
(R King 58)
1.30L
7th
Sunborn
(H Bowman 58.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Hawkesbury 01-Feb-22 1000m GOOD 4 R3 OPEN-BT Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:58.84 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.46
- 1st Moonshine Lady (J I Jnr 0) 2nd Moridan (T Berry 0) 1.00L 3rd Game Theory (J Bowman 0) 1.40L 4th Sunborn (A Collett 0) 1.80L
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 20-Jan-22 795m SOFT 7 R5 OPEN-BT Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:47.87 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.20
- 1st Lord Zoulander (A B Collett 0) 2nd Ashim (J R Collett 0) 0.80L 3rd Choice Deel (R Bayliss 0) 1.80L 4th Sunborn (T Berry 0) 1.90L
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Hawkesbury 18-Oct-21 1250m SOFT 5 R1 OPEN-BT Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:14.33 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.61
- 1st Cream Rises (A Adkins 0) 2nd Lava (R King 0) 2.80L 3rd Lackeen (T Berry 0) 3.60L 4th Sunborn (G Schofield 0) 5.60L
- Spell 140d
-
3
of 7 -
- Gosford 22-Sep-21 1600m GOOD 3 R2 3YO+ F&M BM 78 Hcp $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:35.85, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.57
-
1st
Margie Bee
(R King 58.5)
2nd
Fifteen Aria
(J R Collett 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Sunborn
(H Bowman 56.5, Cd 56)
1.80L
See full results
-
1
of 12
-
3
of 10 -
- Kensington 25-Aug-21 1250m HEAVY 8 R5 3YO+ F&M BM 72 Hcp $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:16.51, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.89
-
1st
Calgary Queen
(J B M Donald 58)
2nd
Sunrise Ruby
(R King 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Sunborn
(K M Evoy 56.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Hawkesbury 10-Aug-21 1300m GOOD 4 R6 CL1 Hcp $16,740 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:17.26, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.95
-
1st
Sunborn
(K M Evoy 56.5)
2nd
Armatree
(J B M Donald 61)
1.30L
3rd
Supertanker
(E Hennessy 55, Cd 52)
1.80L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Kensington 28-Jul-21 1150m GOOD 4 R4 3YO BM 64 Hcp $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:06.03, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.14
-
1st
Finally Realise
(B Ryan 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Sepoy Star
(J B M Donald 57)
1.80L
3rd
Agrum
(B Avdulla 59.5)
2.30L
5th
Sunborn
(H Bowman 59, Cd 58)
3.70L
See full results
-
1
of 8
- Freshened 34d
-
9
of 10 -
- Kembla Grange 24-Jun-21 1000m SOFT 7 R5 BM 64 Hcp $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:58.52, SP: 3.40 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:33.23
-
1st
Soami
(K O'hara 59.5)
2nd
Shadow Colour
(T Schiller 58, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Colonel
(D Gibbons 60, Cd 57)
1.50L
9th
Sunborn
(J Collett 57)
6.00L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 15-Mar-21 900m HEAVY 8 R15 3YO F Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:54.96 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.91
- 1st Sunborn (R King) 2nd Leave Me Be (J B M Donald) 1.80L 3rd Trackalong (N Rawiller) 2.30L
-
5
of 8 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 04-Mar-21 1030m GOOD 4 R3 2&3YO Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:01.52 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.04
- 1st Russian Standard (J Parr) 2nd Raahiyah (T Clark) 3.30L 3rd Summer Breeze (J Bowman) 3.40L 5th Sunborn (R King) 4.40L
- Spell 334d
-
8
of 10 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 25-Jul-20
1200m
SOFT 7
R1 2YO HCP $3,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:11.20, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.31
Vet revealed filly to be lame in near foreleg
-
1st
Smart Image
(J Bowman 57.5)
2nd
Shaik
(T Clark 55)
0.40L
3rd
Star Brite
(T Berry 57)
2.40L
8th
Sunborn
(L Day 54.5, Cd 51.5)
23.60L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 25-Jul-20
1200m
SOFT 7
R1 2YO HCP $3,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:11.20, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.31
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Hawkesbury 20-Jul-20 1000m GOOD 4 R6 2YO Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:00.10
- 1st Call Me Grumpy (T Berry) 2nd Silent Tryst (M Bell) 0.20L 3rd The Grundler (A Adkins) 0.40L 4th Sunborn (R Hutchings) 0.50L
- Spell 119d
-
10
of 13 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 28-Mar-20
1400m
SOFT 7
R2 G3 BAILLIEU $3,500 (of $161,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:26.68, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.21
behind mid field wide, shifted out 400m, bumping
-
1st
Holyfield
(T Marquand 57)
2nd
Super Buddy
(N Rawiller 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Time Is Precious
(B Avdulla 56.5)
4.10L
10th
Sunborn
(T Clark 54)
13.20L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 28-Mar-20
1400m
SOFT 7
R2 G3 BAILLIEU $3,500 (of $161,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:26.68, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.21
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Hawkesbury 23-Mar-20 1000m GOOD 3 R2 2YO Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:00.70 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.49
- 1st Sunborn (G Schofield) 2nd Poignant (T Berry) 0.10L 3rd Fields Of Honour (D Yeo) 1.40L
-
5
of 9 -
-
Randwick 07-Mar-20
1200m
SOFT 7
R3 G2 REISLING $7,350 (of $302,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:10.56, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 9th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.46
near last, took off 4 wide 700m, solid, tough run
-
1st
Dame Giselle
(K M Evoy 55.5)
2nd
See You Soon
(J V Overmeire 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Mildred
(J Childs 55.5)
0.60L
5th
Sunborn
(G Schofield 55.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
Randwick 07-Mar-20
1200m
SOFT 7
R3 G2 REISLING $7,350 (of $302,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:10.56, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 9th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.46
-
7
of 8 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 22-Feb-20
1100m
SOFT 7
R3 G2 SILVER SLP $3,500 (of $252,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:04.75, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.19
mid field rail, asked for effort turn, one paced
-
1st
Farnan
(J Bowman 56.5)
2nd
Global Quest
(J B M Donald 56.5)
3.30L
3rd
North Pacific
(B Avdulla 56.5)
4.60L
7th
Sunborn
(A Adkins 54.5)
14.30L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 22-Feb-20
1100m
SOFT 7
R3 G2 SILVER SLP $3,500 (of $252,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:04.75, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.19
-
5
of 12 -
-
Warwick Farm 12-Feb-20
1100m
HEAVY 9
R2 RL MILLENNIUM $45,000 (of $2,033,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:05.86, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.01
Midfield cover, checked 500m, kept working to line
-
1st
Prime Star
(T Marquand 56.5)
2nd
Bella Nipotina
(B Avdulla 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Larimer Street
(G Boss 56.5)
1.00L
5th
Sunborn
(G Schofield 54.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 12-Feb-20
1100m
HEAVY 9
R2 RL MILLENNIUM $45,000 (of $2,033,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:05.86, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.01
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 28-Jan-20 900m SOFT 6 R10 2YO F Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:54.44 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.70
- 1st Princess Zeddy (J Ford) 2nd Galantheum (J B M Donald) 0.40L 3rd Can't Get Enough (R King) 2.40L 6th Sunborn (G Schofield) 6.40L
- Spell 60d
-
5
of 15 -
-
Randwick 14-Dec-19
1000m
GOOD 4
R4 RL NURSERY $12,250 (of $504,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 00:57.15, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.24
5L back, got room 350m, made ground home
-
1st
Wild Ruler
(K M Evoy 56)
2nd
Encountabull
(J B M Donald 56)
1.00L
3rd
Canadian Spice
(B Avdulla 54)
2.50L
5th
Sunborn
(G Schofield 54)
2.70L
See full results
-
Randwick 14-Dec-19
1000m
GOOD 4
R4 RL NURSERY $12,250 (of $504,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 00:57.15, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.24
-
1
of 7 -
- Newcastle 01-Dec-19 900m GOOD 4 R1 2Y MDN-SW $16,740 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:52.50, SP: 2.80 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:33.18
-
1st
Sunborn
(G Schofield 55)
2nd
Tudor Music
(K S Latham 55, Cd 55.5)
0.30L
3rd
Titan Star
(A Bullock 57)
4.10L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- TRIAL Randwick 26-Nov-19 735m SOFT 7 R11 2YO Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:44.35 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.35
- 1st Easy Campese (C Graham) 2nd Equation (J Bowman) 1.50L 3rd Strategist (K M Evoy) 1.60L 4th Sunborn (G Schofield) 2.30L
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 14-Nov-19 900m GOOD 4 R4 2YO F Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:55.89 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.00
- 1st Jemss (J R Collett) 2nd Time For Peace (K O'hara) 0.80L 3rd Sunborn (T Berry) 2.80L
Profile: | 6 year old brown mare |
---|---|
Career: | 27 starts, 5 wins, 3 placings |
Earnings: | $246,720 |
Trainer: | Edward Cummings |
Pedigree: | Casino Prince x Honeymoon Cruise |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 31/08/2017 |
Owners: | E A Cummings J M O'Driscoll T J Storey & D C McLardy |
Training History: | |
Dec 19 - Current | Edward Cummings Hawkesbury, NSW |