Lady Cornelia · Horse Profile
Lady Cornelia Career Summary
Lady Cornelia has managed to win 4 races in her career so far. On 12th Nov 2023 at Warren, Lady Cornelia scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $27000.00 Class 2 Hcp.
-
6
of 9 -
- Inverell 29-Apr-24 1600m GOOD 4 R6 BM 58 Hcp $600 (of $27,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:34.87, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.91
-
1st
Bill Peyto
(K Lenton 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Global Sensation
(M Weir 57)
1.00L
3rd
Mammoth Mountain
(G M Donnell 55)
2.60L
6th
Lady Cornelia
(J Golden 57.5, Cd 55.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Warren 20-Apr-24 1400m GOOD 3 R6 BM 50 Hcp $375 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:23.77, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Mystic Flame
(E Ly 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Sin City Belle
(Z Hunt 60.5, Cd 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Hallowed Star
(J Pracey-holmes 60)
0.30L
10th
Lady Cornelia
(J Golden 62, Cd 60)
3.80L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Moree 02-Apr-24 1300m GOOD 4 R7 BM 58 Hcp $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:17.45, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 13th
-
1st
Agnodice
(C Vitler 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Global Sensation
(J Pracey-holmes 55)
2.30L
3rd
Horowitz
(C Taylor 59)
2.40L
7th
Lady Cornelia
(Z Hunt 58, Cd 55)
3.80L
See full results
- Spell 92d
-
3
of 8 -
- Inverell 01-Jan-24 1600m HEAVY 10 R4 BM 66 Hcp $2,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:36.34, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Flash Zariz
(C Houlgatte 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Come On Eileen
(C Vitler 58.5, Cd 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
Lady Cornelia
(J Golden 55, Cd 53)
3.30L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Quirindi 26-Dec-23 2000m SOFT 7 R5 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $1,100 (of $13,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:04.79, SP: 3.50
-
1st
Spanish King
(C Williams 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Hombre Grande
(D Bennett 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Lady Cornelia
(M Squires 58)
3.30L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Moree 16-Dec-23 1400m SOFT 5 R3 BM 50 Hcp $2,850 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:24.10, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Dynastic
(Z Hunt 65, Cd 62)
2nd
Lady Cornelia
(J Golden 61.5, Cd 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Abb Roy
(C Houlgatte 58, Cd 56)
0.70L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Gunnedah 02-Dec-23 1600m SOFT 7 R4 BM 66 Hcp $825 (of $27,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:40.38, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Candy Kiss
(Z Hunt 55, Cd 52)
2nd
Not Too Bad
(J Pracey-holmes 58)
0.20L
3rd
Oodles
(B Cray 55)
2.70L
5th
Lady Cornelia
(M Squires 55)
5.01L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Inverell 25-Nov-23 1800m HEAVY 9 R5 Open Hcp $375 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:54.43, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.38
-
1st
Come On Eileen
(C Vitler 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Benatari
(C Houlgatte 55, Cd 53)
2.00L
3rd
Kingstar Bullet
(C Williams 61, Cd 59)
4.00L
9th
Lady Cornelia
(C Hillier 55, Cd 53.5)
14.76L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Warren 12-Nov-23 1600m GOOD 3 R4 CL2 $13,950 (of $27,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:37.18, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Lady Cornelia
(C Hillier 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
A Pound Of Salt
(A Stanley 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Mr Invincible
(S Ingelse 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Moree 03-Nov-23 1400m SOFT 5 R6 CTRY BM58 $800 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:22.90, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Fiocchi
(C Gallagher 57)
2nd
Ringside
(J Pracey-holmes 61)
0.20L
3rd
Hardyo
(B Nock 58, Cd 56)
1.50L
6th
Lady Cornelia
(J Golden 56, Cd 54)
3.45L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Coonabarabran 22-Oct-23 1200m GOOD 3 R8 CTRY CL2-SW $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:07.80, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Dirty Merchant
(A Roper 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Exonumia
(A Bullock 59)
0.80L
3rd
Sisters Pick
(J Barrie 57, Cd 55)
2.60L
8th
Lady Cornelia
(J Golden 57, Cd 55)
7.71L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Inverell 14-Oct-23 1100m GOOD 4 R5 BM50 $1,000 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:04.00, SP: 8.00
-
1st
Nuremburg Castle
(D Bennett 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Casino Nicconi
(B Cray 57)
0.50L
3rd
Lady Cornelia
(J Golden 61, Cd 59)
0.80L
See full results
- Spell 133d
-
4
of 6 -
- Coonamble 03-Jun-23 1600m GOOD 3 R3 3YO+ Open Hcp $350 (of $7,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:37.53, SP: 4.00
-
1st
Pahang
(L Ribeiro 66)
2nd
The Cave
(R Blewitt 66)
3.00L
3rd
Borlotti
(G Spokes 64, Cd 63)
4.50L
4th
Lady Cornelia
(Z Lewis 70)
4.60L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Moree 27-May-23 1600m GOOD 4 R4 3YO+ Open Hcp $3,950 (of $7,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:39.85, SP: 2.50
-
1st
Lady Cornelia
(Z Lewis 68)
2nd
Pahang
(L Ribeiro 65.5)
1.00L
3rd
Fu Lum
(B Bourke 62)
3.50L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Moree 18-May-23 1600m SOFT 5 R2 BM 58 Hcp $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:37.49, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Rebel's Edge
(J Pracey-holmes 59.5)
2nd
Bill Peyto
(K Lenton 60.5, Cd 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Azoustic
(A Morgan 57.5)
0.70L
7th
Lady Cornelia
(J Worley 56.5)
4.40L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Armidale 25-Apr-23 1900m SOFT 6 R1 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $2,100 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:01.29, SP: 5.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.89
-
1st
Dream Lad
(B Stower 56)
2nd
Lady Cornelia
(C Hillier 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
House Wins
(K Lenton 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Armidale 11-Apr-23 1400m SOFT 5 R7 CL2 Hcp $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:25.43, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.72
-
1st
Indy Rose Warrior
(B Looker 57.5)
2nd
Vain Rich
(B Stower 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Bill Peyto
(K Lenton 58.5, Cd 55.5)
5.30L
8th
Lady Cornelia
(C Hillier 55, Cd 53)
9.20L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Moree 14-Mar-23 1600m HEAVY 8 R3 BM 58 Hcp $13,950 (of $27,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:38.76, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.56
-
1st
Lady Cornelia
(C Hillier 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Bill Peyto
(B Stower 60.5)
0.80L
3rd
Poet Lad
(C Sutherland 61.5, Cd 57.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Gunnedah 04-Mar-23 1600m GOOD 4 R3 CL1 Set Weight $1,425 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:36.62, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Bon Vavont
(S Lisnyy 59)
2nd
Flatout Elle
(S Ingelse 57, Cd 55)
3.30L
3rd
Lady Cornelia
(C Hillier 57, Cd 55)
3.40L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Coonabarabran 18-Feb-23 1600m GOOD 3 R3 CL1 Set Weight $375 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:34.96, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Sligo Queen
(A Banks 57)
2nd
Barry The Poet
(C Gallagher 59)
0.80L
3rd
Conversations
(J Barrett 56.5, Cd 54.5)
1.00L
7th
Lady Cornelia
(J Golden 57, Cd 55)
4.20L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Gilgandra 04-Feb-23 1550m GOOD 3 R6 BM 50 Hcp $775 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:34.71, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Turgenev
(A Banks 58)
2nd
Northern Borders
(Z Lewis 55, Cd 53)
4.30L
3rd
Blue Channel
(S Ingelse 55)
5.80L
4th
Lady Cornelia
(P Scorse 55.5)
5.90L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Deepwater 21-Jan-23 1400m FIRM 2 R3 CL1 Hcp $625 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:23.97, SP: 4.40
-
1st
Flying Euros
(C J Hillier 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Stable Talk
(K Adams 56, Cd 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Vaporetto
(K Stanley 55)
3.10L
4th
Lady Cornelia
(B Newport 55)
3.20L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Glen Innes 07-Jan-23 1400m GOOD 3 R5 CL2 Set Weight $375 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:23.04, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Kennysing
(B Looker 57)
2nd
Casino Moe
(J Worley 57)
3.30L
3rd
Global Sensation
(C Williams 57, Cd 54)
4.10L
6th
Lady Cornelia
(J Golden 55, Cd 53)
4.80L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Inverell 01-Jan-23 1400m GOOD 4 R3 CL1 Hcp $2,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:23.06, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
All Creeds
(B Stower 55)
2nd
Zeitakuna
(E Lang 58, Cd 56)
0.50L
3rd
Lady Cornelia
(C Houlgatte 55, Cd 52.5)
1.30L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Moree 17-Dec-22 1200m GOOD 4 R2 BM 50 Hcp $2,850 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:10.40, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Eighth Immortal
(J Barrett 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Lady Cornelia
(Z Lewis 55, Cd 53)
0.20L
3rd
Mauraya
(B Stower 57)
3.00L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Goondiwindi 03-Dec-22 1400m FIRM 2 R4 CLB Hcp $250 (of $8,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:24.21, SP: 6.00 In-running: 600m 2nd
-
1st
Mandalong Nero
(A Graham 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Amisfield
(J Worley 59.5)
1.30L
3rd
Corsucan
(E Macpherson 57, Cd 55)
2.10L
4th
Lady Cornelia
(D Baker 55)
3.90L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Coonamble 26-Nov-22 1300m GOOD 4 R4 CL2 Hcp $375 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:18.07, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Darenay
(C J Hillier 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Miss Ash Star
(A Banks 55)
0.20L
3rd
Stone
(A Cavallo 55)
0.30L
6th
Lady Cornelia
(J Golden 55, Cd 53)
1.50L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Inverell 19-Nov-22 1200m FIRM 2 R5 CL2 Hcp $375 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:09.23, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Aurora Charm
(C Houlgatte 55, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Pyrmont
(B Cray 60)
1.00L
3rd
Tandem
(J Woodhouse 58.5, Cd 57.5)
2.50L
8th
Lady Cornelia
(J Golden 55, Cd 53)
6.40L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
9
of 9 -
- Inverell 15-Oct-22 1400m SOFT 7 R5 BM 50 Hcp (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:25.43, SP: 7.50
-
1st
Eptiwins
(B Cray 60.5)
2nd
Zorra
(V Bolozhinskyi 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Broken Windows
(C Houlgatte 59, Cd 55)
2.80L
9th
Lady Cornelia
(K Lenton 55, Cd 52)
13.70L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Tamworth 10-Oct-22 1200m SOFT 7 R5 CL3 $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:11.14, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.03
-
1st
Morgenstern
(C Gallagher 56)
2nd
Aytobe
(K Jennings 59)
0.50L
3rd
Kinship
(A Bullock 58.5, Cd 59)
1.00L
7th
Lady Cornelia
(J Golden 55, Cd 53)
5.20L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Inverell 01-Oct-22 1200m SOFT 6 R4 BM 50 Hcp $2,100 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:10.04, SP: 9.50
-
1st
Heredero
(B Stower 60.5)
2nd
Lady Cornelia
(M Owen 55, Cd 53.5)
3.00L
3rd
Zorra
(V Bolozhinskyi 57.5)
3.20L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Tamworth 12-Sep-22 1200m SOFT 5 R7 CL2 $600 (of $27,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:11.11, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.91
-
1st
Briefly
(G Buckley 56.5)
2nd
Pull The Tail
(B Looker 55.5)
0.30L
3rd
Eighth Immortal
(S Lisnyy 55.5)
1.10L
6th
Lady Cornelia
(M Weir 55)
6.20L
See full results
- Freshened 44d
-
13
of 13 -
- Inverell 30-Jul-22 1200m GOOD 4 R4 BM 50 Hcp (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:11.95, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.22
-
1st
Deepstar
(A Roper 62.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Tinder
(G Walters 58)
5.80L
3rd
Hyland Bay
(S Sweedman 63)
5.90L
13th
Lady Cornelia
(J Golden 55, Cd 53)
28.50L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Coonabarabran 23-Jul-22 900m SOFT 5 R2 CL3 Hcp $500 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:52.89, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Dubbo Wanderer
(J Pracey-holmes 60)
2nd
Small Town
(B Stower 59.5)
1.30L
3rd
Deepstar
(A Roper 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.50L
5th
Lady Cornelia
(J Golden 55, Cd 53)
3.40L
See full results
- Spell 112d
-
6
of 11 -
- Gunnedah 02-Apr-22 1400m SOFT 5 R7 BM 50 Hcp $375 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:22.79, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.26
-
1st
Nardini Song
(M Weir 55.5)
2nd
Prussian Dream
(B Osmond 56.5, Cd 55)
0.20L
3rd
Lucky One
(M Owen 57, Cd 55)
1.20L
6th
Lady Cornelia
(J Golden 55, Cd 52)
3.00L
See full results
-
11
of 13 -
- Quirindi 28-Mar-22 1450m HEAVY 8 R7 CL1 Hcp (of $24,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:28.03, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.31
-
1st
Cantrell
(A Morgan 58)
2nd
Bon Vavont
(J Searle 55, Cd 54)
0.10L
3rd
Miss Santorini
(B Wheeler 55, Cd 53)
1.10L
11th
Lady Cornelia
(B Cray 56, Cd 55.5)
6.20L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Moree 15-Mar-22 1300m GOOD 4 R7 BM 58 Hcp $2,300 (of $24,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:15.19, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Buffet Buster
(A Morgan 60)
2nd
Just In Reach
(M Palmer 59)
0.40L
3rd
Lady Cornelia
(B Cray 55)
1.90L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Gunnedah 12-Mar-22 1400m SOFT 7 R4 BM 50 Hcp $375 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:23.58, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.87
-
1st
Red Zephyr
(D Oldham 62.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Ben Shoof
(A Banks 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Badboy McCoy
(R Murray 60)
1.50L
8th
Lady Cornelia
(J Golden 55, Cd 52)
4.20L
See full results
- Spell 76d
-
5
of 6 -
- Inverell 26-Dec-21 1200m SOFT 5 R3 CL2 Hcp $350 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:09.40, SP: 8.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.81
-
1st
Bella's Choice
(S Sweedman 55.5)
2nd
Bright Copper
(J Worley 57.5)
1.80L
3rd
Head On
(B Stower 57.5)
4.10L
5th
Lady Cornelia
(J Golden 55, Cd 52)
4.60L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Moree 18-Dec-21 1200m GOOD 3 R4 BM 50 Hcp $730 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:10.07, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.03
-
1st
Superel
(C Waddell 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Trumps In
(D Peisley 60)
0.20L
3rd
Albanjo
(J Worley 59.5)
0.70L
4th
Lady Cornelia
(J Golden 55, Cd 52)
1.00L
See full results
- Freshened 41d
-
7
of 13 -
- Armidale 07-Nov-21 1300m GOOD 4 R5 CL1 Hcp $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:17.55, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.56
-
1st
Prue's Prophet
(J Worley 56, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Golden Point
(B Stower 58)
0.50L
3rd
Kingstar Bullet
(C Waddell 55, Cd 53.5)
1.30L
7th
Lady Cornelia
(B Looker 55)
3.30L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Armidale 23-Oct-21 1100m GOOD 4 R4 F&M BM 50 Hcp $730 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:05.55, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.97
-
1st
Fudginit
(C Waddell 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Mock Song
(B Looker 61)
0.20L
3rd
Mook's Sister
(M Owen 63.5, Cd 61.5)
0.30L
4th
Lady Cornelia
(J Worley 56, Cd 55.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Inverell 16-Oct-21 1050m HEAVY 9 R5 CL1 Hcp $350 (of $10,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:05.24, SP: 11.00
-
1st
Kiss And Tell
(J Worley 58)
2nd
Superel
(B Cray 55)
2.00L
3rd
Borlotti
(C Waddell 56.5, Cd 55)
3.00L
6th
Lady Cornelia
(J Golden 55, Cd 52)
5.20L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Barraba 18-Sep-21 1200m GOOD 3 R4 CL1 Hcp $1,680 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:12.82, SP: 2.00
-
1st
Unitary
(J Searle 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Lady Cornelia
(J Golden 55, Cd 52)
1.80L
3rd
Skull Cap
(C Waddell 56.5, Cd 55)
1.90L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Armidale 11-Sep-21 1100m GOOD 4 R6 CL1 Hcp $375 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:05.52, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.66
-
1st
Loburn Lass
(B Looker 57.5)
2nd
Fu Hao
(M Palmer 57, Cd 56)
3.00L
3rd
Pump It Up
(L P Rolls 55)
3.50L
6th
Lady Cornelia
(J Golden 55, Cd 52)
6.90L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Gunnedah 28-Aug-21 1250m SOFT 7 R3 3YO+ CLB Hcp (of $5,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:17.66, SP: 2.00
-
1st
Blue Lake Boy
(W Stanley 67.5, Cd 65.5)
2nd
Unitary
(B Evans 68)
0.50L
3rd
Boston Blues
(R Blewitt 66)
4.30L
4th
Lady Cornelia
(P Heath 62)
5.20L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Gilgandra 21-Aug-21 1100m GOOD 3 R4 BM 50 Hcp $375 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:05.07, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Renzulli
(Z Lewis 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Valarian
(K Dunbar 60.5)
0.10L
3rd
Lake Tanganyika
(D Northey 60.5)
1.90L
7th
Lady Cornelia
(J Golden 55, Cd 52)
3.20L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Coonamble 07-Aug-21 1100m SOFT 6 R3 3YO+ CLB Hcp $500 (of $5,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:06.91, SP: 17.00
-
1st
Combogolong
(M Wright 69)
2nd
Japingka
(B Evans 67, Cd 66)
0.80L
3rd
Lady Cornelia
(P Heath 62)
2.30L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
8
of 12 -
- Moree 03-Jul-21 950m SOFT 7 R2 BM 45 Hcp $350 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:54.20, SP: 8.00
-
1st
Hard Enough
(C Rogers 59.5)
2nd
Head On
(L Blanch 60.5, Cd 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Let Him Fly
(K Bell-pitomac 60)
2.50L
8th
Lady Cornelia
(J Golden 55, Cd 52)
7.00L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
7
of 8 -
- Hawker 29-May-21 1100m GOOD 3 R3 BM 58 Hcp (of $8,175) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:05.34, SP: 5.00
-
1st
Jackpot Johnny
(A Livesey 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Choux Bacquat
(D T Snr 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Golden Physician
(M Vassallo 55)
1.00L
7th
Lady Cornelia
(L Annells 55, Cd 53)
2.80L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Port Augusta 07-May-21 1100m GOOD 3 R7 BM 54 Hcp $1,425 (of $16,800) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:03.71, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Maybe This Time
(A Livesey 54.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Zeduki
(F Atkinson 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
Shall We Hope
(S Fawke 57.5)
2.30L
4th
Lady Cornelia
(L Annells 54, Cd 52)
2.60L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 21-Apr-21 1200m GOOD 4 R7 F&M CL2 Hcp (of $21,800) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:11.78, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.96
-
1st
Chill With Teejay
(B Price 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Shopster
(J Holder 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
A Bit Racey
(B Vorster 58)
1.70L
10th
Lady Cornelia
(J Opperman 54)
7.10L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Clare 03-Apr-21 1100m GOOD 4 R7 BM 52 Hcp $675 (of $16,800) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:06.35, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Squadron Leader
(M Aitken 59)
2nd
Shining Brightly
(E Boyd 54)
0.50L
3rd
Ice Hunt
(S So 54.5, Cd 52.5)
0.90L
7th
Lady Cornelia
(E Wong 55.5, Cd 53)
8.00L
See full results
- Spell 300d
-
9
of 9 -
- Port Augusta 07-Jun-20 1200m GOOD 3 R6 BM54 (of $13,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:10.58, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
When Stars Align
(J Opperman 61, Cd 57)
2nd
Caitlin's Angel
(M Collett 57, Cd 55)
0.10L
3rd
Habanero
(K Bishop 56.5)
2.60L
9th
Lady Cornelia
(E Boyd 56)
19.30L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
8
of 12 -
- Port Augusta 08-May-20 1100m GOOD 3 R5 BM54 $475 (of $13,500) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:03.49, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Antrim's Secret
(J Potter 59)
2nd
Sour Cream
(L Annells 57.5, Cd 54.5)
6.50L
3rd
Stringer Bell
(J Opperman 62, Cd 58)
7.00L
8th
Lady Cornelia
(M Collett 57, Cd 54)
12.60L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Balaklava 29-Apr-20 1050m HEAVY 8 R8 0-62 $540 (of $18,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:04.10, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Anamnesis
(K Crowther 56.5)
2nd
Beeokay
(S Logan 60, Cd 58)
0.10L
3rd
Devonte
(S Fawke 55)
0.20L
7th
Lady Cornelia
(T Voorham 55)
8.00L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Penola 12-Apr-20 1100m SOFT 5 R6 BM58 (of $13,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:06.03, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Magichell
(L Halliday 58, Cd 54)
2nd
Carbone
(S Fawke 58)
1.80L
3rd
Is That So
(P Gatt 62.5)
2.00L
9th
Lady Cornelia
(C Jones 57.5)
6.70L
See full results
- Freshened 43d
-
4
of 8 -
- Wangaratta 29-Feb-20 1000m GOOD 4 R4 0-58 $990 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:58.28, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Major Paterson
(D W Stackhouse 59)
2nd
Too Hard To Handle
(L King 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
She's Our Reward
(J Duffy 58)
3.20L
4th
Lady Cornelia
(W Price 56.5, Cd 54.5)
3.20L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Stony Creek 12-Feb-20 1000m GOOD 3 R7 BM58 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:58.45, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.33
-
1st
Iknewshewasmine
(M Cartwright 61.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Elusive Shine
(J Eaton 56)
1.30L
3rd
Dennis
(R M Leod 62)
4.10L
9th
Lady Cornelia
(C Hefel 56.5, Cd 54.5)
15.60L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Hanging Rock 27-Jan-20 1000m GOOD 4 R3 MDN-SW $8,250 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:58.82, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.37
-
1st
Lady Cornelia
(C Hefel 55, Cd 53)
2nd
She Shines Bright
(J Bowditch 55)
3.00L
3rd
King Of Design
(J Baldock 58.5)
3.20L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Stony Creek 19-Jan-20 1000m GOOD 3 R2 MDN-SW $1,840 (of $23,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:00.31, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.16
-
1st
Vogue Rock
(T Stockdale 55)
2nd
Red Maestro
(D Dunn 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Lady Cornelia
(C Hefel 55, Cd 53)
1.20L
See full results
-
2
of 10
-
4
of 8 -
- Healesville 08-Dec-19 1000m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn Set Weight $340 (of $4,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:57.98, SP: 4.00
- 1st Nankervis (D Waymouth 67) 2nd Gorokan Express (C Pace 67) 1.30L 3rd Molly Dook (M Morris 65) 7.30L 4th Lady Cornelia (M Keenan 65, Cd 64) 7.40L
-
3
of 10 -
- Woolamai 23-Nov-19 1008m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn Set Weight $500 (of $4,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:01.50, SP: 3.20
- 1st Be Miss Luchy (J Geddes 65, Cd 62) 2nd Outrigger (T Grace 67) 0.10L 3rd Lady Cornelia (C Pace 63) 1.10L
-
5
of 9 -
- Kyneton 15-Nov-19 1112m GOOD 4 R2 MDN-SW $690 (of $23,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:05.87, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.52
-
1st
Areyoulistening
(D W Stackhouse 57)
2nd
Diode
(B Mertens 57)
2.00L
3rd
He's God's Gift
(J Lorensini 58.5)
3.80L
5th
Lady Cornelia
(D Thornton 55)
7.00L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Tatura 01-Nov-19 1100m GOOD 3 R3 MDN-SW $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:06.27, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.49
-
1st
Island Time
(D Thornton 56.5)
2nd
Pompeia
(J Fry 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Jamella
(B Higgins 56.5)
2.50L
6th
Lady Cornelia
(C Hefel 55, Cd 52)
3.30L
See full results
- Freshened 48d
-
6
of 13 -
- Echuca 14-Sep-19 1200m GOOD 4 R4 MDN-SW $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:12.53, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.93
-
1st
He Is
(C A Robertson 56)
2nd
Astraeus
(H Coffey 56)
0.20L
3rd
Shakam
(B Rawiller 58.5)
2.00L
6th
Lady Cornelia
(C Hefel 54, Cd 51)
6.70L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
7
of 9 -
- Pakenham Synthetic 12-Aug-19 1100m SYNTHETIC R2 MDN-SW $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:07.60, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.600
-
1st
Star Selection
(M J Dee 58.5)
2nd
Sacer Vates
(D Holland 56)
1.00L
3rd
Stephen's Green
(H Grace 58.5, Cd 57)
1.10L
7th
Lady Cornelia
(J Mcneil 54)
2.70L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Ballarat Synthetic 02-Aug-19 1100m SYNTHETIC R1 MDN-SW $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:04.99, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.02
-
1st
Hafaawa
(B Mertens 54)
2nd
Better Together
(A Kelly 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2.30L
3rd
Ronay
(C Puls 56.5)
3.60L
6th
Lady Cornelia
(D Thornton 54)
6.90L
See full results
- Spell 167d
-
7
of 10 -
- Bendigo 16-Feb-19 1100m GOOD 4 R1 2YF MDN-SW $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:03.21, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.30
-
1st
Fact Or Fable
(J Fry 57)
2nd
Cheer Leader
(J Noonan 57)
0.20L
3rd
Flit
(D Thornton 57)
4.20L
7th
Lady Cornelia
(M Seidl 57)
8.90L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
-
Moonee Valley 01-Feb-19
1000m
GOOD 4
R1 2YF NMW-SW $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:58.97, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.49
7L back, bit closer but under pump turn, weakened
-
1st
Magnicity
(J M Neil 57)
2nd
Vivaro
(D Dunn 57)
0.80L
3rd
Sayumi
(B Melham 57)
1.00L
8th
Lady Cornelia
(B Allen 57)
5.50L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 01-Feb-19
1000m
GOOD 4
R1 2YF NMW-SW $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:58.97, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.49
- Spell 111d
-
10
of 11 -
-
Caulfield 13-Oct-18
1000m
GOOD 4
R1 LR DEBUTANT STKS (of $120,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 00:58.32, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.04
last, stayed rail turn, did not come on, plain
-
1st
Champagne Boom
(C Williams 55)
2nd
Biscara
(J Childs 55)
2.50L
3rd
Wedgetail
(L Currie 57)
2.60L
10th
Lady Cornelia
(B E Thompson 55)
12.00L
See full results
-
Caulfield 13-Oct-18
1000m
GOOD 4
R1 LR DEBUTANT STKS (of $120,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 00:58.32, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.04
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne Training 08-Oct-18 800m GOOD 4 R7 2YO F Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:46.91
- 1st Utzon (M J Walker) 2nd Lady Cornelia (B E Thompson) 1.50L 3rd Feign (J M Neil) 2.30L
Profile: | 7 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 72 starts, 4 wins, 15 placings |
Earnings: | $93,930 |
Trainer: | Douglas Fernando |
Pedigree: | Canford Cliffs x Prospect Royale |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 29/10/2016 |
Owners: | M J Fernando |
Training History: | |
Jul 21 - Current | Douglas Fernando Moree, NSW |
Apr 20 - Jul 21 | Brenton Jones Port Augusta, SA |
Oct 18 - Apr 20 | R & M Griffiths & De Kock Cranbourne, VIC |