Superel · Horse Profile
Superel Career Summary
Superel has managed to win 5 races in her career so far. On 12th Jul 2022 at Gunnedah, Superel scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $25000.00 Benchmark 58 Handicap.
- Spell 226d
-
8
of 11 -
- Gilgandra 07-Oct-23 1200m GOOD 4 R4 BM45 $375 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.75, SP: $10
-
1st
Zamali
(J Rogers 60)
2nd
Alaskan Aura
(K Dunbar 61.5)
0.21L
3rd
Jarmanagic
(W Peel 59.5)
0.35L
8th
Superel
(B Cray 59)
2.70L
See full results
-
13
of 13 -
- Dubbo 10-Sep-23 1300m GOOD 4 R6 BM 58 Hcp (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:16.39, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Laffing Waters
(A Stanley 56.5)
2nd
Pyramid Of Fire
(S Lisnyy 60)
0.40L
13th
Superel
(B Cray 55)
6.60L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Gulargambone 26-Aug-23 1200m FIRM 2 R5 Open Hcp $375 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.06, SP: 25.00
-
1st
Ecker Road
(K Dunbar 56)
2nd
Beauchamp
(J Pracey-holmes 61)
0.40L
3rd
Daredevil
(W A Stanley 56.5, Cd 55)
0.60L
7th
Superel
(B Cray 57, Cd 56)
6.00L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Gilgandra 05-Aug-23 1100m GOOD 4 R3 BM 50 Hcp $375 (of $16,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:05.65, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Mamelon
(A Banks 59)
2nd
Nicator
(J Pracey-holmes 60)
0.10L
3rd
Rupicasso
(J Rogers 57)
0.90L
6th
Superel
(B Cray 58)
2.90L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Bathurst 25-Jul-23 1300m SOFT 5 R6 BM 58 Hcp $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:17.46, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Mosgold
(B Panya 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Scopics
(O Chambers 62.5, Cd 60.5)
0.10L
3rd
Electric Storm
(M Heagney 60.5)
4.40L
8th
Superel
(B Cray 57, Cd 56)
9.20L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Inverell 15-Jul-23 1200m SOFT 5 R4 BM 50 Hcp $375 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.24, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.470
-
1st
Crowie's Shout
(M Weir 61)
2nd
Snide
(C Bellamy 57, Cd 55)
0.50L
3rd
Eptiwins
(B Cray 59.5)
2.00L
9th
Superel
(C Houlgatte 59, Cd 56)
5.90L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Dubbo 10-Jul-23 1118m SOFT 6 R8 BM 58 Hcp $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:04.50, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Memories
(S Ingelse 64.5, Cd 62.5)
2nd
Keep On Going
(W Peel 60)
0.80L
3rd
Venatic
(R Simpson 56, Cd 54.5)
1.30L
7th
Superel
(B Cray 57, Cd 56)
4.60L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Tuncurry 01-Jul-23 1000m SOFT 5 R5 BM50 $525 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:57.94, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.500
-
1st
Captain Wise
(C Houlgatte 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Crowie's Shout
(L Rolls 61)
1.97L
3rd
Dragoneight
(B Nock 58, Cd 56)
2.27L
5th
Superel
(J Barrie 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2.64L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Dubbo 26-Jun-23 1000m SOFT 5 R8 BM 58 Hcp (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 0:57.28, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Kimmylee
(A Bullock 59)
2nd
Castlebar Road
(J Barrie 63, Cd 60)
0.50L
3rd
Hampton Cove
(G Buckley 59)
0.70L
12th
Superel
(B Cray 56.5)
8.40L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Beaumont 19-Jun-23 1150m GOOD 4 R6 F&M BM 58 Hcp (of $27,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:07.35, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.560
-
1st
Shiffrin
(G Buckley 60)
2nd
Mosht Up
(M Owen 64, Cd 62.5)
0.10L
3rd
Borrowed Luck
(A Bullock 59.5)
0.60L
12th
Superel
(B Cray 59.5)
12.70L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Port Macquarie 29-May-23 1000m GOOD 4 R6 BM 58 Hcp $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 0:59.48, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.990
-
1st
October Revolution
(A Bullock 61.5)
2nd
Flash Palace
(S Lisnyy 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Telegraph
(G Buckley 61.5)
1.50L
8th
Superel
(B Cray 57.5)
3.40L
See full results
- Spell 167d
-
4
of 11 -
- Tuncurry 13-Dec-22 1000m SOFT 6 R2 CTRY BM58 $1,475 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:58.07, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Play My Song
(M Weir 56)
2nd
Highbury
(P Graham 58.5)
3.40L
3rd
All Beans
(J Kehoe 58)
4.54L
4th
Superel
(B Cray 58)
6.26L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Narromine 24-Nov-22 800m GOOD 4 R4 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:44.66, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Diamonds Galore
(Z Lewis 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Brooklyn Star
(J Presits 61.5, Cd 60)
0.50L
3rd
The Big Seal
(J Pracey-holmes 60)
1.30L
8th
Superel
(B Cray 58.5)
3.30L
See full results
- Spell 84d
-
8
of 12 -
- Muswellbrook 01-Sep-22 1280m SOFT 5 R7 BM 58 Hcp $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:16.73, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.680
-
1st
Wonfontein
(M Weir 56.5)
2nd
Dynastic
(R Jones 60.5)
0.10L
3rd
Twittersphere
(B Cray 55)
0.30L
8th
Superel
(M Owen 59, Cd 57.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Gulargambone 27-Aug-22 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Open Hcp $5,600 (of $10,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.52, SP: 2.80
-
1st
Superel
(B Cray 55)
2nd
Twittersphere
(A Cavallo 55)
1.50L
3rd
Plectrum
(K Dunbar 55)
2.00L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Gilgandra 20-Aug-22 1100m SOFT 6 R4 BM 50 Hcp $500 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:06.60, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Fox Spirit
(Z Lewis 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Blue Collar Boy
(V Bolozhinskyi 58)
2.00L
3rd
Untamed Mistress
(A Roper 57, Cd 55)
2.50L
5th
Superel
(B Cray 62.5, Cd 61.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Taree 08-Aug-22 1000m HEAVY 8 R3 F&M BM58 $1,250 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:59.57, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.850
-
1st
Courageous Queen
(Z Wadick 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Testa Princess
(M Owen 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.03L
3rd
Memphis Squaw
(J Grisedale 61)
1.50L
4th
Superel
(B Cray 58.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Scone 25-Jul-22 1000m SOFT 5 R1 F&M BM 58 Hcp $780 (of $25,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 0:58.51, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.660
-
1st
Miss Kojiki
(B Wheeler 63, Cd 61.5)
2nd
Miss Kono
(B Osmond 64.5, Cd 61.5)
2.30L
3rd
Redeeming Spirit
(A Bullock 59)
2.70L
5th
Superel
(B Cray 59)
3.20L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Gunnedah 12-Jul-22 1000m SOFT 7 R6 BM 58 Hcp $12,850 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:59.14, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
-
1st
Superel
(B Cray 55)
2nd
So Good So Cool
(D Gibbons 60.5)
1.00L
3rd
Asherla
(S Ingelse 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Scone 27-Jun-22 1200m GOOD 4 R7 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.37, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.110
-
1st
Whispering Cate
(M Weir 56.5)
2nd
Dolly Jayne
(M Bell 57, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Rupertson
(B Lerena 60)
0.90L
8th
Superel
(M Owen 55, Cd 53)
3.70L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Port Macquarie 19-Jun-22 1200m SOFT 6 R5 BM 58 Hcp $1,000 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:14.44, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.580
-
1st
Leeside
(B Wheeler 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Moyassar
(M M Guren 61)
1.00L
3rd
Admiral Ash
(A Bullock 60.5)
1.20L
5th
Superel
(J Kehoe 55.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
11
of 13 -
- Gunnedah 29-May-22 1250m SOFT 7 R5 BM 58 Hcp (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:16.52, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.990
-
1st
Rock Step
(A Layt 58)
2nd
Mook's Sister
(M Weir 59)
0.30L
3rd
Heredero
(J Searle 55, Cd 54)
0.40L
11th
Superel
(B Cray 56.5)
6.50L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Port Macquarie 17-May-22 1100m HEAVY 9 R6 BM 58 Hcp $2,300 (of $24,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:07.22, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.800
-
1st
Our Boy Malcolm
(G Buckley 56.5)
2nd
Darci Diva
(B Wheeler 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2.30L
3rd
Superel
(B Cray 56.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
11
of 13 -
- Gunnedah 02-May-22 1000m SOFT 6 R7 BM 58 Hcp (of $24,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 0:58.07, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.920
-
1st
One Penny
(R Murray 60)
2nd
Hiraishin
(E Meredith 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.50L
3rd
In Spades
(A Morgan 58)
2.00L
11th
Superel
(A Cavallo 57)
4.50L
See full results
- Spell 98d
-
7
of 8 -
- Armidale 24-Jan-22 1100m GOOD 4 R6 F&M BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:04.65, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.850
-
1st
Island Grange
(B Stower 60.5)
2nd
Miss Magnum
(S Ingelse 61.5, Cd 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Sapphire Step
(R Murray 61.5)
0.30L
7th
Superel
(B Cray 59.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Glen Innes 08-Jan-22 1200m GOOD 3 R3 BM 58 Hcp $2,650 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.28, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.280
-
1st
C'mon And Love Me
(J Searle 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Superel
(B Cray 57)
0.20L
3rd
Invincible Fire
(C Waddell 57.5, Cd 56)
0.60L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Inverell 01-Jan-22 1200m SOFT 5 R8 CL3 Hcp $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.79, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.230
-
1st
Golden Point
(A Morgan 57.5)
2nd
Pass The Card
(C Waddell 57, Cd 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Frome The Stars
(R Murray 56.5)
0.60L
8th
Superel
(B Cray 55)
1.90L
See full results
-
1
of 11
-
3
of 10 -
- Taree 29-Nov-21 1250m HEAVY 10 R7 F&M BM58 $2,300 (of $24,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:15.85, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.200
-
1st
Stormy Pluck
(L Day 56.5)
2nd
Rizzoli
(J Duggan 55)
0.97L
3rd
Superel
(B Cray 57.5)
1.87L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Inverell 20-Nov-21 1200m SOFT 6 R6 CL2 Hcp $1,340 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.80, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Kiss And Tell
(R Murray 57)
2nd
Crimson Rose
(C Waddell 56, Cd 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Superel
(B Cray 55)
0.40L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Dubbo 02-Nov-21 1200m GOOD 4 R3 BM 50 Hcp $1,680 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.67, SP: 3.80
-
1st
Japingka
(Z Lewis 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Superel
(K Dunbar 59.5)
3.00L
3rd
Twice The Value
(A Stanley 59, Cd 57)
5.50L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Mudgee 23-Oct-21 1200m GOOD 4 R3 CL1 Hcp $5,915 (of $11,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.40, SP: 4.40
-
1st
Superel
(B Cray 55)
2nd
Beau Zariz
(J Pracey-holmes 55.5)
1.80L
3rd
My Shiromi
(A Cavallo 55)
2.60L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Inverell 16-Oct-21 1050m HEAVY 9 R5 CL1 Hcp $1,775 (of $10,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:05.24, SP: 2.80
-
1st
Kiss And Tell
(J Worley 58)
2nd
Superel
(B Cray 55)
2.00L
3rd
Borlotti
(C Waddell 56.5, Cd 55)
3.00L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Scone 24-Sep-21 1100m GOOD 4 R4 CL2 Hcp $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:03.95, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.910
-
1st
Nadaraja
(M Palmer 59)
2nd
Trinity Missile
(A Collett 56.5)
2.80L
3rd
Legendofoz
(B Stower 55)
3.10L
9th
Superel
(B Looker 55)
6.40L
See full results
-
7
of 10
-
6
of 10 -
- Port Macquarie 06-Sep-21 1000m GOOD 4 R6 BM 58 Hcp $750 (of $24,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:00.69, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.290
-
1st
Miss Devinci
(C Reith 56)
2nd
Zapluck
(L Rolls 59)
0.10L
3rd
Bilbao
(R Spokes 58)
0.20L
6th
Superel
(G Buckley 55)
1.80L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Tamworth 22-Aug-21 1000m GOOD 3 R7 BM58 $750 (of $24,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:57.13, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.170
-
1st
Fortnite
(G Mcdonnell 63.5, Cd 61.5)
2nd
Foxstorm
(R Jones 57.5)
0.55L
3rd
Brave Enough
(J Searle 62.5, Cd 59.5)
1.40L
5th
Superel
(M Weir 55.5)
2.81L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Scone 12-Aug-21 900m GOOD 4 R5 CL1 Hcp $1,100 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:51.04, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.720
-
1st
Capital Reign
(A Collett 56.5)
2nd
Time To Target
(M Owen 55, Cd 52)
1.30L
3rd
Freddie Eddie
(A Denby 55)
1.50L
6th
Superel
(J Duggan 55)
4.20L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Taree 27-Jul-21 1000m SOFT 6 R6 BM58 $550 (of $24,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 0:58.47, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.130
-
1st
Fair Dinkum
(C Bellamy 65, Cd 61)
2nd
Poita
(K Matheson 58.5)
3.07L
3rd
Memphis Squaw
(O Pickering 56, Cd 54.5)
3.15L
6th
Superel
(J Duggan 56)
4.68L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Wyong 20-Jul-21 1000m SOFT 6 R8 CL1 Hcp $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:58.20, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.270
-
1st
Star Cherie
(J P Innes 57.5)
2nd
Head On Up
(T Clark 57)
0.20L
3rd
Amungee
(R King 57.5)
1.00L
9th
Superel
(G Buckley 55)
4.10L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Muswellbrook 02-Jul-21 1000m HEAVY 10 R8 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:59.67, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.910
-
1st
Superior Witness
(A Bullock 60.5)
2nd
Beauty Betty
(M Palmer 60)
2.50L
3rd
Yulong Monoceros
(A Morgan 55.5)
2.60L
8th
Superel
(J Duggan 57)
8.20L
See full results
- Freshened 48d
-
3
of 12 -
- Tuncurry 15-May-21 1000m HEAVY 9 R6 BM50 $1,010 (of $12,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:00.99, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Adamdeeant
(M Owen 63.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Kat Kiss
(G Mcdonnell 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.37L
3rd
Superel
(D Gibbons 61, Cd 59.5)
1.94L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Taree 03-May-21 1007m SOFT 6 R5 CL1 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:58.98, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.240
-
1st
Black Jacamar
(D Gibbons 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Son Of Sampson
(J Taylor 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Oh Say
(L Day 58)
0.99L
7th
Superel
(A Gibbons 56.5)
7.60L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Coffs Harbour 19-Apr-21 810m HEAVY 10 R6 BM 58 Hcp $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:48.59, SP: 2.10 In-running: Settled 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.910
-
1st
La Miska
(S Traecey 56.5)
2nd
Bangalley Lad
(C Waddell 62, Cd 60)
2.80L
3rd
Superel
(A Gibbons 57)
3.30L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Muswellbrook 26-Mar-21 1000m SOFT 7 R5 CL2 Hcp (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:58.25, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.130
-
1st
Just Field
(D M Lellan 59.5)
2nd
Water Dove
(K Latham 57)
1.30L
3rd
Minifinn
(S Lisnyy 55)
1.50L
12th
Superel
(J Penza 55)
7.90L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Coffs Harbour 08-Mar-21 800m HEAVY 9 R4 Mdn Set Weight $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:48.46, SP: 2.60 In-running: Settled 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.390
-
1st
Superel
(A Gibbons 56.5)
2nd
Golden Fantasy
(J Kehoe 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Dirty Or Dry
(S Arnold 58.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
1
of 6
- Spell 77d
-
7
of 10 -
- Scone 21-Dec-20 1100m HEAVY 8 R2 Mdn-sw $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:06.14, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.060
-
1st
Tinka's Lad
(S Lisnyy 57.5)
2nd
Ananagram
(B Cray 57.5)
2.01L
3rd
Genkides
(M Bell 57.5)
2.38L
7th
Superel
(A Gibbons 55.5)
8.99L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Coffs Harbour 03-Dec-20 1000m SOFT 5 R3 Mdn $1,500 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:58.54, SP: $2.60F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.320
-
1st
Vallejo
(L Cumberland 56)
2nd
Demykani Miss
(A Allen 57.5)
0.18L
3rd
Pollard
(K Matheson 55.5)
0.23L
4th
Superel
(A Gibbons 56.5)
0.71L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gosford 04-Nov-20 800m SOFT 5 R13 3Y+ MDN-BT, Winning Time: 0:50.77 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.610
- 1st Eyewitness (K Jennings) 2nd Mandalong Flag (S Lisnyy) 1.60L 3rd Two Gems (M Maseyk) 1.94L 4th Superel (D Gibbons) 2.38L
- Spell 123d
-
2
of 9 -
- Muswellbrook 02-Aug-20 1000m SOFT 6 R1 3y mdn $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:59.45, SP: $3.70 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.980
-
1st
Adios Steve
(G Ryan 58.5)
2nd
Superel
(A Gibbons 57)
0.26L
3rd
Pleading
(A Morgan 57)
0.96L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Newcastle 07-Jul-20 900m GOOD 4 R2 2y mdn $1,980 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:53.15, SP: $4.40 In-running: 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.370
-
1st
Riccardo
(S Metcalfe 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Yangarra Rose
(T Berry 55.5)
0.21L
3rd
Joviality
(C Waddell 56, Cd 53)
0.99L
4th
Superel
(B Avdulla 55.5)
2.56L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Wyong 01-Jul-20 845m SOFT 7 R11 2Y-BT, Winning Time: 0:52.47
- 1st Superel (A Denby) 2nd Soldier's Desire (S Guymer) 0.28L 3rd Wanna Tweet (M Weir) 3.42L
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Gosford 19-Jun-20 800m HEAVY 8 R4 2Y-BT, Winning Time: 0:50.85 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.840
- 1st Redoute's Image (A Bullock) 2nd Eyewitness (B Griffiths) 0.02L 3rd Excelness (L Day) 0.12L 7th Superel (A Denby) 2.77L
Profile: | 6 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 50 starts, 5 wins, 9 placings |
Earnings: | $90,135 |
Trainer: | Krissie Simpkins |
Pedigree: | Super One x El Mina |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 14/09/2017 |
Owners: | J V O'Neill Ms C L Vincent R C Turner R C Cheetham J W Orange P A Lennon Mrs K G Brown M B Smith G Browning Mrs L Harris C P Tierney D W Morrow E Fischer Winning Post Armidale (Mgr: C J Preston) Dr D S Karpin & Mrs K Keough |
Training History: | |
Oct 21 - Current | Krissie Simpkins Muswellbrook, NSW |
Jul 21 - Oct 21 | Alan Smith Cessnock, NSW |
Jun 21 - Jul 21 | John Bannister Newcastle, NSW |
Jul 20 - Jun 21 | Kris Lees Newcastle, NSW |