Eighth Immortal · Horse Profile
Eighth Immortal · Career Stats
Earnings $79.5k
Avg Odds 6.27
36 3-4-2
Career
10 1-0-0
Last 10
5 0-0-0
12 Mnths
8%
Wins
25%
Places
-48%
ROI
1100M - 1200M
Win Range
9 2-1-1
1st Up
6 0-2-0
2nd Up
36 3-4-2
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
18 2-2-0
Good
15 1-1-2
Soft
3 0-1-0
Heavy
Eighth Immortal Career Summary
Eighth Immortal is a 9yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Shane Everson, who is based at Grafton. He is sired by the stallion I Am Invincible out of the dam Agate.
Eighth Immortal has managed to win 3 races in his career so far. On 8th Jul 2020 at Grafton, Eighth Immortal scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $30000.00 Cg&e Class 2 Hcp.
Eighth Immortal has managed to win 3 races in his career so far. On 8th Jul 2020 at Grafton, Eighth Immortal scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $30000.00 Cg&e Class 2 Hcp.
- Freshened 36d
-
9
of 10 -
- Casino 13-Apr-24 1000m SOFT 7 R2 BM 50 Hcp $375 (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:00.45, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.75
-
1st
Egotistic
(L P Rolls 60.5)
2nd
Echo Sunshine
(J Murphy 58.5)
0.30L
3rd
Snipillicious
(K Matheson 58.5)
1.10L
9th
Eighth Immortal
(J Grisedale 58.5)
7.50L
See full results
- Spell 267d
-
8
of 14 -
- Lismore 21-Jul-23 1410m SOFT 5 R7 BM 58 Hcp $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:25.53, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 13th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.33
-
1st
Gem Of The Lochs
(J Williams 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Taikun Tommy
(B Looker 58)
1.80L
3rd
Ultimate Man
(R Spokes 58)
1.90L
8th
Eighth Immortal
(J Grisedale 55)
3.00L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Grafton 12-Jul-23 1400m GOOD 4 R8 BM 58 Hcp (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:24.92, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.40
-
1st
Look A'Like
(J Grisedale 63)
2nd
No Quarantine
(J Worley 61.5)
1.50L
3rd
Intentional Lass
(A Bullock 58)
2.50L
11th
Eighth Immortal
(B Looker 55.5)
6.40L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Ballina 29-Jun-23 1260m GOOD 3 R7 BM 66 Hcp $825 (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:15.41, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.45
-
1st
Byron Eyes
(J Williams 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Suilven
(Z Wadick 62.5, Cd 60.5)
1.30L
3rd
Daring Belle
(T Harrison 57)
1.80L
5th
Eighth Immortal
(A Allen 55)
2.70L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Grafton 10-Jun-23 1195m HEAVY 8 R6 BM 50 Hcp $375 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:11.17, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.14
-
1st
She's Enuff
(K Matheson 58)
2nd
Taikun Tommy
(B Looker 61)
0.20L
3rd
Reachover
(Z Wadick 62, Cd 60)
1.20L
10th
Eighth Immortal
(J Grisedale 60.5)
7.40L
See full results
- Spell 60d
-
8
of 10 -
- Armidale 11-Apr-23 1100m SOFT 5 R4 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:05.82, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.71
-
1st
Blue Sky Moon
(M Owen 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Pull The Tail
(C J Hillier 58, Cd 56)
1.30L
3rd
Zalini
(A Bullock 59, Cd 58.5)
2.10L
8th
Eighth Immortal
(G M Donnell 57)
4.80L
See full results
- Spell 82d
-
14
of 14 -
- Tamworth 19-Jan-23 1400m GOOD 4 R7 BM58 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:23.07, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 14th
-
1st
Poet Lad
(G Buckley 55)
2nd
Final Statement
(A Bullock 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Girragulang
(A Morgan 59)
0.70L
14th
Eighth Immortal
(J Pracey-holmes 58)
12.30L
See full results
-
13
of 14 -
- Tamworth 24-Dec-22 1200m GOOD 4 R8 BM58 (of $27,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:10.41, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.87
-
1st
Demitasse
(D Dillon 60)
2nd
Acotango
(C J Hillier 57, Cd 54)
0.50L
3rd
The Lion
(K Lenton 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2.50L
13th
Eighth Immortal
(M Owen 58.5, Cd 57)
7.90L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Moree 17-Dec-22 1200m GOOD 4 R2 BM 50 Hcp $8,150 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:10.40, SP: 2.80 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Eighth Immortal
(J Barrett 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Lady Cornelia
(Z Lewis 55, Cd 53)
0.20L
3rd
Mauraya
(B Stower 57)
3.00L
See full results
- Spell 68d
-
6
of 10 -
- Tamworth 10-Oct-22 1200m SOFT 7 R5 CL3 $800 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:11.14, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.03
-
1st
Morgenstern
(C Gallagher 56)
2nd
Aytobe
(K Jennings 59)
0.50L
3rd
Kinship
(A Bullock 58.5, Cd 59)
1.00L
6th
Eighth Immortal
(J Pracey-holmes 55)
3.70L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Tamworth 26-Sep-22 1200m SOFT 6 R5 CL2 $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:12.21, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.51
-
1st
Just Jacky
(C Gallagher 56)
2nd
Super Extreme
(B Stower 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Pull The Tail
(B Looker 55.5)
1.00L
9th
Eighth Immortal
(S Lisnyy 55)
6.12L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Tamworth 12-Sep-22 1200m SOFT 5 R7 CL2 $2,600 (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:11.11, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.91
-
1st
Briefly
(G Buckley 56.5)
2nd
Pull The Tail
(B Looker 55.5)
0.30L
3rd
Eighth Immortal
(S Lisnyy 55.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Tamworth 29-Aug-22 1000m GOOD 4 R7 CL2 $780 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:57.34, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.88
-
1st
Talbragar
(K Nestor 59.5)
2nd
Briefly
(G Buckley 56)
2.00L
3rd
Barney Rabble
(B Cray 60)
2.50L
5th
Eighth Immortal
(S Lisnyy 55.5)
3.20L
See full results
- Freshened 38d
-
9
of 11 -
- Tamworth 22-Jul-22 1200m GOOD 4 R7 CL2 $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:10.68, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.27
-
1st
Anubis
(A Morgan 57.5)
2nd
Daksha
(M Bell 59)
0.40L
3rd
Smart Star
(A Bullock 60)
0.90L
9th
Eighth Immortal
(S Lisnyy 56)
3.20L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Tamworth 08-Jul-22 1000m SOFT 7 R9 BM58 $4,650 (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 00:58.80, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.96
-
1st
Trumped Up
(B Wheeler 62, Cd 60)
2nd
Eighth Immortal
(S Lisnyy 59)
1.50L
3rd
Invincible Faith
(Z Lewis 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2.00L
See full results
- Spell 200d
-
8
of 11 -
- Tamworth 20-Dec-21 1400m GOOD 3 R7 CL2 $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:22.82, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.11
-
1st
Majority
(C Gallagher 55.5)
2nd
Nicator
(R Hutchings 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Surf Sonic
(A Bullock 58)
1.20L
8th
Eighth Immortal
(M Weir 58)
8.90L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Tamworth 30-Nov-21 1200m SOFT 5 R8 BM58 $550 (of $24,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:10.41, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.25
-
1st
Majority
(C Gallagher 55.5)
2nd
Satin Ruby
(B Wheeler 61, Cd 57)
1.50L
3rd
Danza In The Dark
(R Hutchings 61)
2.30L
6th
Eighth Immortal
(R Jones 60.5)
5.50L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Quirindi 18-Nov-21 1000m SOFT 6 R5 CH&G BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:57.09, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:32.73
-
1st
Kensington Kid
(M Owen 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Cosmic Reign
(B Osmond 59.5, Cd 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Khitaamy
(A Layt 56)
0.60L
9th
Eighth Immortal
(R Jones 61)
2.70L
See full results
- Freshened 48d
-
7
of 14 -
- Dubbo 01-Oct-21 1300m GOOD 4 R8 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:15.71, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Unrestricted
(M Bell 57)
2nd
Larynx
(C Gallagher 58)
0.10L
3rd
The Scotsman
(J Pracey-holmes 57.5)
0.60L
7th
Eighth Immortal
(R Hutchings 61.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Tamworth 13-Sep-21 1200m GOOD 4 R5 CL2 $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:10.66, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.95
-
1st
Red Beryl
(M Weir 55)
2nd
Pass The Card
(C Waddell 57, Cd 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Staremm
(B Stower 55)
0.90L
9th
Eighth Immortal
(K Adams 59)
3.20L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Scone 07-Sep-21 1100m GOOD 4 R6 CL2 Hcp $750 (of $24,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:03.89, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.20
-
1st
Nadaraja
(M Palmer 55)
2nd
Our Cousin Al
(G Buckley 57)
5.80L
3rd
Phoenix Flyer
(A E Denby 55)
9.10L
5th
Eighth Immortal
(K Adams 59)
9.30L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Tamworth 22-Aug-21 1200m GOOD 3 R6 CL3 $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:10.21, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.23
-
1st
Previso
(C Gallagher 57)
2nd
I'M A Cracker
(J Searle 58, Cd 55)
2.00L
3rd
Scout
(B Cray 58.5)
2.80L
8th
Eighth Immortal
(K Adams 58)
4.90L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
2
of 13 -
- Tamworth 23-Jul-21 1200m HEAVY 9 R7 CL2 $4,440 (of $24,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:14.76, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.35
-
1st
Tawfiq Lass
(D Gibbons 57)
2nd
Eighth Immortal
(K Adams 59.5)
4.00L
3rd
Papa John
(R Jones 55)
4.50L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Muswellbrook 02-Jul-21 1000m HEAVY 10 R8 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:59.67, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.91
-
1st
Superior Witness
(A Bullock 60.5)
2nd
Beauty Betty
(M Palmer 60)
2.50L
3rd
Yulong Monoceros
(A Morgan 55.5)
2.60L
9th
Eighth Immortal
(J Searle 64, Cd 61)
9.30L
See full results
- Freshened 45d
-
7
of 10 -
- Port Macquarie 18-May-21 1200m SOFT 6 R4 CL2 Hcp $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:13.95, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.14
-
1st
Two Up
(C Lever 58.5)
2nd
Lord Avatar
(A Morgan 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Black Jacamar
(S Lisnyy 57.5)
1.70L
7th
Eighth Immortal
(D Gibbons 62, Cd 60.5)
5.50L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Newcastle 01-May-21 1200m GOOD 4 R8 CH&G BM 64 Hcp $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:10.22, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.02
-
1st
Ranges
(A B Collett 60.5)
2nd
Garrison
(B Griffiths 62.5, Cd 61)
0.10L
3rd
Mercury
(J Penza 57.5)
1.60L
7th
Eighth Immortal
(A Gibbons 60)
7.60L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Port Macquarie 16-Apr-21 1200m SOFT 5 R7 BM 66 Hcp $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:12.87, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.45
-
1st
Dr Demon
(A Bullock 58)
2nd
Hard Faith
(B Looker 57.5)
2.00L
3rd
Take To Heart
(A Gibbons 60)
2.50L
4th
Eighth Immortal
(D Gibbons 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Newcastle 25-Mar-21 950m SOFT 7 R5 OPEN-BT Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:56.27 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.36
- 1st Henschel (Q Yong) 2nd Animate (A Bullock) 3.30L 3rd Always On Show (A Gibbons) 4.10L 5th Eighth Immortal (A Denby) 5.90L
- Freshened 53d
-
2
of 7 -
- Bathurst 22-Feb-21 1108m GOOD 4 R1 CL2 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:04.26, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Moetta
(G Buckley 57.5)
2nd
Eighth Immortal
(R Hutchings 62)
0.80L
3rd
Into The Fire
(K O'hara 61)
1.30L
See full results
- Freshened 38d
-
9
of 11 -
- Gosford 15-Jan-21 1200m GOOD 4 R6 CG&E BM64 $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:10.29, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.13
-
1st
Key Largo
(K S Latham 58)
2nd
Sedona
(J Parr 59.5)
1.00L
3rd
Stoltz
(T Berry 59)
1.30L
9th
Eighth Immortal
(C Lever 60)
5.20L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Hawkesbury 21-Dec-20 800m SOFT 7 R12 3YO+ Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:48.79
- 1st Lu's In Charge (J V Overmeire) 2nd Eighth Immortal (K O'hara) 0.30L 3rd Altimeter (J Bowman) 0.80L
- Spell 191d
-
1
of 11 -
- Grafton 08-Jul-20 1100m SOFT 5 R5 CG&E CL2 $15,100 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:02.78, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.73
-
1st
Eighth Immortal
(M Bell 57.5)
2nd
Our Echo
(M M Guren 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Bozeman
(B Looker 55.5)
0.30L
See full results
- Freshened 48d
-
6
of 7 -
- Hawkesbury 21-May-20 1400m SOFT 7 R6 CG&E CL1 $990 (of $31,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:26.56, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.38
-
1st
Snitzify
(N Heywood 59)
2nd
Avion Fury
(J Ford 58)
0.50L
3rd
Foxy Rocket
(B Griffiths 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.60L
6th
Eighth Immortal
(B Loy 58)
10.50L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Wyong 14-May-20 1350m SOFT 7 R7 BM64 $990 (of $31,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:21.60, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.85
-
1st
Reiby's Regent
(K S Latham 59.5)
2nd
Salsa Man
(J Penza 60)
3.00L
3rd
Mo The Great
(A Gibbons 60.5)
3.20L
6th
Eighth Immortal
(R Hutchings 58.5)
7.00L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Gosford 25-Apr-20 1100m GOOD 4 R2 MDN-SW $15,065 (of $31,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:04.75, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.40
-
1st
Eighth Immortal
(R Hutchings 59)
2nd
King Land
(A Gibbons 56)
0.50L
3rd
Obscene
(D M Lellan 56.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Hawkesbury 06-Apr-20 1000m SOFT 6 R2 Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:00.78
- 1st Generalissimo (A Borg) 2nd Knickpoint (B Loy) 0.20L 3rd Multaja (S Guymer) 0.70L 4th Eighth Immortal (C Lever) 3.30L
- Spell 132d
-
6
of 9 -
- Hawkesbury 15-Dec-19 1100m GOOD 4 R4 MDN-SW $1,100 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:02.43, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.50
-
1st
Social Smile
(J P Morris 57)
2nd
Canzonet
(G Schofield 59)
0.20L
3rd
Matowatakpe
(B Lerena 57.5)
0.60L
6th
Eighth Immortal
(R Hutchings 59)
1.50L
See full results
- Spell 115d
-
2
of 14 -
- Hawkesbury 22-Aug-19 1300m GOOD 3 R5 MDN-SW $6,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:17.72, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.35
-
1st
Nuclear Summit
(T Clark 56.5)
2nd
Eighth Immortal
(A Hyeronimus 59)
0.10L
3rd
Parveen
(J B M Donald 57)
0.20L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Wyong 02-Aug-19 1100m SOFT 6 R1 4Y+ MDN-SW $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:04.62, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.05
-
1st
Splendid Surprise
(B Avdulla 59)
2nd
Mikhail
(S Clenton 59)
4.30L
3rd
Eighth Immortal
(A Hyeronimus 59)
5.30L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Hawkesbury 29-Apr-19 760m GOOD 3 R14 3YO+ Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:46.89
- 1st You Excite Me (S Vella) 2nd Magic Town (C Ings) 1.30L 3rd More Than A Horse (K Jennings) 1.80L 5th Eighth Immortal (Y Ichikawa) 8.70L
Profile: | 9 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 36 starts, 3 wins, 6 placings |
Earnings: | $79,465 |
Trainer: | Shane Everson |
Pedigree: | I Am Invincible x Agate |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 29/10/2014 |
Owners: | Miss K B Hess D A Hess & B K Hess |
Training History: | |
Jun 23 - Current | Shane Everson Grafton, NSW |
Jul 21 - Jun 23 | Troy O'Neile Tamworth, NSW |
Mar 21 - Jul 21 | Kris Lees Newcastle, NSW |
Jan 21 - Mar 21 | Claire Lever Hawkesbury, NSW |
Apr 20 - Jan 21 | Mitch Newman Hawkesbury, NSW |
May 19 - Apr 20 | Tim Martin Goulburn, NSW |