Keypoints · Horse Profile
Keypoints · Career Stats
Earnings $37.2k
Avg Odds 6.85
57 2-2-4
Career
10 0-0-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
4%
Wins
14%
Places
-76%
ROI
1600M - 2000M
Win Range
9 0-0-1
1st Up
9 1-0-1
2nd Up
55 2-2-4
Turf
2 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
32 0-2-3
Good
18 1-0-0
Soft
5 1-0-1
Heavy
Keypoints Career Summary
Keypoints is a 17yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Arthur Murphy, who is based at Miners Rest. He is sired by the stallion Encosta de Lago out of the dam Points.
Keypoints has managed to win 2 races in his career so far. On 23rd Jun 2013 at Hamilton, Keypoints scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $15000.00 0 - 58 Hcp.
Keypoints has concluded his racing career, last running on the 11th Mar 2016 at Donald.
Keypoints has managed to win 2 races in his career so far. On 23rd Jun 2013 at Hamilton, Keypoints scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $15000.00 0 - 58 Hcp.
Keypoints has concluded his racing career, last running on the 11th Mar 2016 at Donald.
- Spell 2985d
-
10
of 10 -
- Donald 11-Mar-16 2000m GOOD 4 R8 0-58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:03.27, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Montpellier
(D Holland 59)
2nd
Saddle Up
(C Hall 54, Cd 52)
1.75L
3rd
Hors La Loi
(D Yendall 57)
3.00L
10th
Keypoints
(L Boyd 54, Cd 52)
12.50L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat 21-Feb-16 1400m GOOD 4 R9 Bm64 $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:25.49, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.160
-
1st
Beluga Caviar
(D Lane 58.5)
2nd
Paco Express
(J Winks 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Sneferu
(T Hope 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.30L
10th
Keypoints
(A Boyd 54)
9.90L
See full results
- Freshened 37d
-
8
of 12 -
- Ararat 15-Jan-16 2000m GOOD 4 R6 0-58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:04.02, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.740
-
1st
One for Later
(C Hall 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Tintaglia
(D Yendall 58)
0.50L
3rd
Jimivag
(H Mckechnie 60)
1.25L
8th
Keypoints
(R Booth 54, Cd 54.5)
6.15L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Burrumbeet 01-Jan-16 1800m GOOD 3 R2 0-58 $250 (of $10,100) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:52.77, SP: $6.50
- 1st Saintly Manner (J Rule 58.5) 2nd Jimivag (H Mckechnie 60) 0.40L 3rd Know This (C Jokic 56, Cd 54.5) 1.40L 5th Keypoints (A Sims 55, Cd 52) 2.55L
-
11
of 13 -
- Horsham 20-Dec-15 1800m GOOD 3 R7 0-58 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:52.18, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.880
-
1st
Magnazone
(J Childs 59.5)
2nd
Fiona Crystal
(D Yendall 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Be Tolerant
(J Rule 58)
2.85L
11th
Keypoints
(C Hall 54, Cd 52)
9.40L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Terang 07-Dec-15 1400m GOOD 3 R7 0-58 $640 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:23.36, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.880
-
1st
Our Freckles
(C Robertson 56)
2nd
Rossatin
(D Thornton 60)
0.10L
3rd
Jim's Special
(K Walters 59.5)
0.30L
4th
Keypoints
(D Holland 54)
1.60L
See full results
- Spell 183d
-
9
of 12 -
- Edenhope 07-Jun-15 2000m SOFT 6 R6 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:06.07, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.440
-
1st
Are the Bungs In
(S Carr 57)
2nd
Angelou
(C Jokic 56, Cd 53)
0.50L
3rd
Herman
(K Walters 57)
2.25L
9th
Keypoints
(L Whelan 54.5)
10.70L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Hamilton 01-Jun-15 1600m HEAVY 8 R4 0-58-Hwgt $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:43.44, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.120
-
1st
Hollow Log
(B Small 66.5)
2nd
River Cruise
(B Mclean 67.5)
0.75L
3rd
Carbon Cut
(K Kawakami 67)
3.25L
5th
Keypoints
(S Jackson 64.5)
7.50L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Kilmore 17-May-15 1600m SOFT 6 R7 0-58 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:41.25, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.64
-
1st
Shecky's Laughter
(J Rule 57.5)
2nd
Quantum Light
(D Stackhouse 58)
0.75L
3rd
A Certain Girl
(J Allen 58)
1.50L
4th
Keypoints
(R Booth 54.5)
3.75L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Ararat 26-Apr-15 1300m SOFT 6 R4 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:19.94, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.96
-
1st
Queue for Quality
(J Allen 59.5)
2nd
Ziggy Martini
(D Yendall 60)
2.00L
3rd
Viscera
(M Pegus 60)
2.75L
10th
Keypoints
(C Hall 55.5, Cd 52.5)
10.90L
See full results
- Spell 134d
-
9
of 10 -
- Stawell 13-Dec-14 1850m GOOD 3 R6 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:56.03, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.76
- 1st La Pepper (J Hill 57.5) 2nd Benefit (E Creighton 58) 1.00L 3rd Well Being (J Fry 59.5) 1.75L 9th Keypoints (T Rodder 56.5) 5.70L
-
8
of 11 -
- Kilmore 23-Nov-14 2112m GOOD 4 R4 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:16.67, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.12
-
1st
Mary Jo (NZ)
(J Collins 54.5, Cd 52)
2nd
Sir Dylan
(J Allen 59.5)
1.30L
3rd
Transit Moscow
(J Rule 57.5)
1.70L
8th
Keypoints
(J Benbow 56.5)
5.50L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Kilmore 11-Nov-14 1907m GOOD 3 R5 0-58 $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:01.64, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.68
-
1st
Step Abart
(D Smith 60)
2nd
Sir Dylan
(D Yendall 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Keypoints
(J Benbow 56)
0.40L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- St Arnaud 25-Oct-14 2000m GOOD 3 R5 0-58 $200 (of $8,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:03.03, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.98
- 1st Peace an Quiet (K Walters 59) 2nd Napthine (N Beriman 58) 3.75L 3rd Al Shahn (J Rule 58) 3.95L 5th Keypoints (C Bruce 56) 5.35L
-
7
of 12 -
- Kilmore 12-Oct-14 2112m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:15.53, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.04
-
1st
The Cotch
(D Thornton 58)
2nd
Artie's Gold
(C Robertson 60)
1.25L
3rd
Prince Kilkarlen
(I Gundogdu 60)
3.50L
7th
Keypoints
(K Forrester 56.5)
7.00L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Coleraine 28-Sep-14 1800m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:50.42, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.80
- 1st Linka (NZ) (C Jones 56.5) 2nd Businessman (D Thornton 58.5) 0.20L 4th Keypoints (F Alesci 56.5) 0.40L
-
5
of 12 -
- Donald 15-Sep-14 1624m GOOD 3 R7 0-58 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:40.76, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.96
- 1st Rock Speed (D Yendall 60) 2nd Dala (D Holland 55.5) 0.40L 3rd Bob's a Dazzler (R Maloney 58.5) 3.40L 5th Keypoints (F Alesci 56.5) 4.50L
-
8
of 12 -
- Echuca 18-Aug-14 1412m GOOD 4 R5 CG&E 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:27.5, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.74
-
1st
Signor Socks
(J Mcneil 60)
2nd
Don Cossack
(K Nisbet 59.5, Cd 58)
2.50L
3rd
Rock Speed
(J Childs 60, Cd 58.5)
3.25L
8th
Keypoints
(L Londregan 57, Cd 55)
6.15L
See full results
- Spell 267d
-
9
of 14 -
- Kilmore 24-Nov-13 1600m SOFT 5 R7 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:40.03, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.96
-
1st
Grief
(B Higgins 59.5)
2nd
King Joy
(B Knobel 60)
1.75L
3rd
Flash Cadillac
(J Beriman 56)
2.50L
9th
Keypoints
(F Alesci 57.5)
6.35L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat 04-Nov-13 1400m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:25.96, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.16
-
1st
The Unexpected
(B Egan 60)
2nd
Grand Schiller
(J Childs 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
She's Precious
(J Mott 56.5)
2.95L
10th
Keypoints
(F Alesci 58)
10.50L
See full results
- Spell 62d
-
8
of 9 -
- Stawell 03-Sep-13 1600m SOFT 6 R7 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:42.44, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.24
- 1st Edge of Storm (B Rawiller 60) 2nd Haakon (H Mckechnie 60) 0.20L 3rd Before You Think (J Noonan 59.5) 1.45L 8th Keypoints (F Alesci 58.5) 5.20L
-
9
of 12 -
- Coleraine 11-Aug-13 1600m SOFT 6 R8 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:39.75, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.14
- 1st Take the Faith (M Pegus 57.5) 2nd Two Legs Better (J Rule 59.5) 0.75L 3rd Shiny Manners (A Herrmann 60) 1.75L 9th Keypoints (F Alesci 58.5) 4.05L
- Freshened 33d
-
8
of 12 -
- Geelong Synthetic 09-Jul-13 2000m SYNTHETIC R4 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:03.71, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.52
-
1st
Fenestron
(M Walker 59.5)
2nd
Chouxshine (NZ)
(J Hill 60)
2.25L
3rd
Yammananna (NZ)
(B Rawiller 58)
2.45L
8th
Keypoints
(B Carlile 58.5, Cd 56.5)
7.05L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Hamilton 23-Jun-13 1600m HEAVY 8 R8 0-58 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:44.11, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.00
-
1st
Keypoints
(F Alesci 56.5)
2nd
Shiny Manners
(A Herrmann 59)
0.30L
3rd
You'll Keep (NZ)
(J Beriman 58.5, Cd 59)
0.40L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Hamilton 02-Jun-13 1600m HEAVY 10 R1 0-58 Hwgt $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:44.81, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.64
- 1st Toy Ruler (J Allen 70) 2nd Jayanta (S Jackson 68.5, Cd 69) 2.00L 3rd Angelou (K Kawakami 64.5, Cd 65) 2.20L 6th Keypoints (R Eynon 66.5) 4.90L
- Spell 80d
-
4
of 7 -
- Ballarat 14-Mar-13 2300m GOOD 3 R6 SHOW 0-62 $1,350 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:23.68, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.00
-
1st
Somebody's Image
(B Rawiller 59.5, Cd 60)
2nd
Knucklemanna
(B Melham 57.5, Cd 58)
1.50L
3rd
Runaway Princess
(P Mertens 58)
3.50L
4th
Keypoints
(N Beriman 54.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Ballarat 07-Mar-13 2200m GOOD 4 R1 0-58 $350 (of $17,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:16.97, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.44
-
1st
Knucklemanna
(B Melham 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Lifetime
(M Rodd 58)
1.25L
3rd
Deep Forest (NZ)
(S Arnold 57.5, Cd 58)
5.25L
5th
Keypoints
(N Beriman 57)
7.50L
See full results
-
3
of 13
-
6
of 12 -
- NMIT Ararat Park 11-Feb-13 1600m GOOD 3 R7 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38.52, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.72
- 1st Benefit (N Beriman 60) 2nd Our Rhomeo (J Mott 58.5, Cd 59) 0.75L 3rd Vertigo (D Holland 57.5, Cd 58) 2.00L 6th Keypoints (D Thornton 56.5) 3.70L
-
8
of 13 -
- Terang 25-Jan-13 1600m GOOD 3 R5 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:37.33, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.04
- 1st Need to Exceed (L Beer 59) 2nd Benefit (N Beriman 60) 0.10L 3rd Royal Butler (D Yendall 60) 1.10L 8th Keypoints (R Cross 57, Cd 55) 5.85L
-
7
of 12 -
- Ballarat 30-Dec-12 1600m GOOD 3 R4 0-58 $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:40.2, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.42
-
1st
Drunken Poet
(D Smith 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Somebody's Image
(B Rawiller 59)
0.75L
3rd
Torgannah
(J Benbow 58.5, Cd 59)
0.85L
7th
Keypoints
(N Rose 57.5)
4.85L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Bendigo 14-Dec-12 1600m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38.48, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.32
-
1st
Black Bart
(B Rawiller 60)
2nd
Keypoints
(D Holland 57)
3rd
Blakeley
(V Duric 57.5, Cd 58)
2.25L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Kilmore 25-Nov-12 1462m GOOD 4 R6 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:30.91, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.02
-
1st
Eternal Optimist
(C Robertson 54, Cd 55)
2nd
Marmaduke Jinx
(J Londregan 60, Cd 57)
1.25L
3rd
Eagle Has Landed
(I Gundogdu 60)
2.00L
6th
Keypoints
(W Davis 57)
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Ballarat 01-Nov-12 1400m SOFT 7 R5 CL1 $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:29.31, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.20
-
1st
Scapolo (NZ)
(S Arnold 59.5, Cd 60)
2nd
Glamour Planet (NZ)
(A Mccabe 56)
4.00L
3rd
Milensnake
(J Rule 59)
4.20L
6th
Keypoints
(C Robertson 55.5)
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Bendigo 20-Oct-12 1400m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:24.99, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.60
-
1st
Vertigo
(K Post 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Denburst
(J Benbow 57)
1.00L
3rd
Keypoints
(C Robertson 57.5)
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Donald 08-Oct-12 1350m GOOD 4 R8 0-58 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:20.73, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.48
- 1st Keltara (J Hill 58) 2nd Dazziki (J Lyon 54) 0.20L 3rd Pau Hana (J Londregan 56, Cd 54) 2.45L 4th Keypoints (R Cross 59.5, Cd 57.5)
- Spell 139d
-
10
of 12 -
- Geelong Synthetic 22-May-12 1300m SYNTHETIC R7 0-58 $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:18.97, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.02
- 1st Wilder Wilder (L Meech 59.5, Cd 60) 2nd Run Diego (D Nikolic 60) 0.20L 3rd Armani Black (C Newitt 57) 1.95L 10th Keypoints (I Gundogdu 55)
- Freshened 57d
-
6
of 14 -
- Donald 26-Mar-12 1350m SOFT 5 R3 0-58 $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:21.04, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.88
- 1st Carbon Spirit (D Yendall 58.5, Cd 59) 2nd Love My World (D Lane 58) 0.75L 3rd Littleriver Ruby (N Beriman 58) 0.95L 6th Keypoints (E Kacmaz 55.5, Cd 51.5)
-
10
of 14 -
- Terang 13-Mar-12 1600m GOOD 3 R8 CL1 $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:35.87, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.64
- 1st Practiced (J D Hill 57.5) 2nd Autilla (G Murphy 56.5) 1.25L 3rd Decked Out (J Mott 60) 1.45L 10th Keypoints (E Kacmaz 54) 9.25L
-
5
of 13 -
- Ballarat 24-Feb-12 1400m SOFT 5 R8 0-58 $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:26.64, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.92
- 1st Star Bint (B Evans 57.5) 2nd Aquae Sulis (D M Lane 59) 0.10L 3rd King Sudurka (NZ) (B Rawiller 59.5) 0.50L 5th Keypoints (E Kacmaz 56, Cd 52) 3.25L
-
11
of 13 -
-
Ballarat 02-Feb-12
1400m
GOOD 3
R8 SHOW 0-62 (of $22,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:26.09, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.84
always under pressure
- 1st King's Shilling (C Newitt 58.5) 2nd Gothic Crown (N Hall 57.5) 0.10L 3rd Lucy Lil (K A Mallyon 57.5) 0.20L 11th Keypoints (I Gundogdu 54.5, Cd 55) 6.45L
-
Ballarat 02-Feb-12
1400m
GOOD 3
R8 SHOW 0-62 (of $22,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:26.09, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.84
- Freshened 59d
-
11
of 14 -
- NMIT Ararat Park 05-Dec-11 2000m GOOD 3 R7 0-58 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:03.85, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 8th
- 1st French Selection (J D Hill 57.5) 2nd Questioning (J Benbow 53) 0.30L 3rd Diamond Range (J G Fry 58) 1.05L 11th Keypoints (R Maloney 56.5, Cd 57) 8.15L
-
10
of 10 -
- Dunkeld 12-Nov-11 1800m GOOD 3 R5 0-58 $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:53.58, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
- 1st Mission Finder (N Burleigh 59) 2nd Diamond Range (W J Egan 57.5) 0.10L 3rd Our Miss Moet (K Post 55.5) 0.60L 10th Keypoints (H Mckechnie 57) 6.90L
-
9
of 10 -
- St Arnaud 22-Oct-11 2000m SOFT 5 R7 0-62 $170 (of $7,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:09.19, SP: $4.20F
- 1st Letsgetrhythm (L Londregan 56) 2nd Manneriffic (T Barry 58) 7.00L 3rd Audrey Belle (M Munday 57.5) 7.10L 9th Keypoints (C Puls 57) 42.60L
-
4
of 10 -
- Terang 04-Oct-11 1600m HEAVY 8 R3 0-58 $525 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:43.40, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Coppalrossa (N Mclean 58.5) 2nd Jungle Fighter (D Smith 58.5) 1.25L 3rd Belfast Oska (D Yendall 59) 3.00L 4th Keypoints (R Maloney 58) 3.50L
-
6
of 12 -
- Hamilton 26-Sep-11 1600m GOOD 3 R3 0-58 $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:39.38, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
- 1st Bruno (N Mclean 58.5) 2nd Lunar Nova (D Yendall 58.5) 0.20L 3rd Valentinos Dancer (J G Fry 59) 1.20L 6th Keypoints (R Maloney 58) 2.25L
-
5
of 14 -
- Warrnambool 05-Sep-11 1400m SOFT 5 R6 0-62 $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:25.67, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th
- 1st Gadabout (L Meech 57) 2nd I'm Mysterious (D Thornton 58.5) 1.00L 3rd Napash (K Walters 57) 1.10L 5th Keypoints (R Maloney 56.5, Cd 57) 3.60L
-
3
of 10 -
- Warrnambool 07-Aug-11 1300m HEAVY 8 R7 0-62 $1,050 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:22.55, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 5th
- 1st Count Royal (NZ) (H Mckechnie 59) 2nd Napash (K Walters 56.5) 0.75L 3rd Keypoints ( 56.5) 1.50L
- Spell 195d
-
7
of 12 -
- Terang 24-Jan-11 1600m SOFT 5 R5 0-62 $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.61, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
- 1st Annie's a Gem (A Mccabe 57) 2nd Waywardshot (I Gundogdu 57) 2.50L 3rd Maccamo (T Rodder 54) 2.70L 7th Keypoints (J Rule 56.5, Cd 55) 3.80L
-
10
of 13 -
- Mornington 07-Jan-11 1524m SOFT 5 R7 0-58 $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:33.57, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th
- 1st Special Warning (I Culliver 59) 2nd It's Game On (C D Symons 57) 0.75L 3rd Taj Maher (M J Zahra 59) 0.85L 10th Keypoints (J Rule 59, Cd 58) 6.85L
-
5
of 13 -
- Warrnambool 27-Dec-10 1400m SOFT 5 R6 0-62 $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.57, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th
- 1st Lord of Arms (NZ) (M Payne 59) 2nd Eight Edges (J Mott 58.5) 0.30L 3rd Nothing By Half (J G Fry 58.5) 2.80L 5th Keypoints (J Rule 55.5, Cd 56) 3.65L
-
6
of 11 -
- NMIT Kyneton Park 30-Nov-10 1450m SOFT 5 R5 0-58 $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:28.34, SP: $5EF In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
- 1st Crozzle (L Cropp 57) 2nd Tararuler (N Wilson 58.5) 0.75L 3rd Vandelay (J Mott 57.5) 1.25L 6th Keypoints (D Yendall 59) 4.75L
- Spell 219d
-
6
of 8 -
- Avoca 25-Apr-10 1860m GOOD 3 R6 0-62 $170 (of $7,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:55.49, SP: $1.85F
- 1st West Ho (C Atkinson 54) 2nd Music Lover (T Barry 57.5) 2.25L 3rd Rich Fellow (G Murphy 57.5) 3.00L 6th Keypoints (J Matthews 56) 7.00L
-
1
of 5 -
- Wimmera@Warracknabeal 03-Apr-10 2000m SOFT 5 R3 MDN-SW $3,887 (of $7,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:07.79, SP: $1.70F
- 1st Keypoints ( 57.5) 2nd So Defiant (S Harrison 58) 3.25L 3rd Diamondi (C Puls 55.5) 4.75L
-
2
of 9 -
- Wimmera@Ararat 22-Mar-10 1600m GOOD 3 R2 MDN-SW $2,100 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:36.93, SP: $5
- 1st Sir Cohen (C A Robertson 57.5) 2nd Keypoints ( 57.5) 0.30L 3rd Gold Lining (NZ) (J Darose 57.5) 0.60L
-
5
of 10 -
- Warrnambool 09-Mar-10 1400m SOFT 5 R4 MDN-SW $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:27.27, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th
- 1st Parisian Pride (S Yonekura 57.5) 2nd Tobster (D Malouf 58) 0.20L 3rd Abate (J D Hill 58) 0.70L 5th Keypoints (J Rule 55.5, Cd 56) 1.90L
- Freshened 52d
-
6
of 10 -
- Camperdown 16-Jan-10 1600m SOFT 5 R2 MDN-SW $170 (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:39.21, SP: $5
- 1st Admonition (L Mcgill 56.5) 2nd Big Dapper (K G Sanderson 58) 1.75L 3rd Jousting Sticks (D Mott 58) 3.75L 6th Keypoints (J Rule 54.5, Cd 55) 6.40L
Profile: | 17 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 57 starts, 2 wins, 6 placings |
Earnings: | $37,243 |
Trainer: | Arthur Murphy |
Pedigree: | Encosta de Lago x Points |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 16/08/2006 |
Owners: | A F Murphy J Young M Newton & Mrs K Taylor Murphy |
Training History: | |
Jan 12 - Current | Arthur Murphy Miners Rest, VIC |
Aug 11 - Jan 12 | Matthew Williams Warrnambool, VIC |
Feb 10 - Aug 11 | Darren Weir Ballarat, VIC |