Hayate · Horse Profile
Hayate · Career Stats
Earnings $90.4k
Avg Odds 4.53
47 3-4-6
Career
10 0-0-0
Last 10
9 0-0-0
12 Mnths
6%
Wins
28%
Places
-71%
ROI
1700M - 2230M
Win Range
7 0-0-1
1st Up
4 0-0-0
2nd Up
45 3-4-6
Turf
1 0-0-0
Synthtc
1 0-0-0
Firm
29 1-3-3
Good
12 2-0-3
Soft
3 0-1-0
Heavy
Hayate Career Summary
Hayate is a 7yo bay mare (female) from Australia trained by Shane Everson, who is based at Grafton. She is sired by the stallion Bullet Train out of the dam Lets Hussle.
Hayate has managed to win 3 races in her career so far. On 18th Feb 2022 at Grafton, Hayate scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $24000.00 3yo+ Benchmark 58 Handicap.
Hayate has managed to win 3 races in her career so far. On 18th Feb 2022 at Grafton, Hayate scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $24000.00 3yo+ Benchmark 58 Handicap.
- Freshened 42d
-
6
of 8 -
- Gold Coast Poly 23-Mar-24 1540m R7 BM 55 Hcp $500 (of $28,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:33.55, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.83
-
1st
Sarsen
(D Peisley 59.5)
2nd
Young Pip
(P Hammersley 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
The Khan
(M Cahill 60)
3.60L
6th
Hayate
(C Waddell 54, Cd 52)
5.60L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Ballina 09-Mar-24 1600m SOFT 7 R6 BM 50 Hcp $375 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:39.62, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.34
-
1st
Koolatah
(L P Rolls 62)
2nd
Too Much Heaven
(J Grisedale 58.5)
2.00L
3rd
Herecum Da Drums
(K Matheson 58)
3.50L
10th
Hayate
(B Looker 55)
6.80L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Grafton 17-Feb-24 2120m SOFT 7 R1 BM 58 Hcp $800 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:12.20, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.61
-
1st
Mount Zion
(R Jamieson 58)
2nd
Always Hunting
(B Loy 61.5)
1.80L
3rd
Subversive
(M M Guren 57)
2.30L
6th
Hayate
(J Grisedale 55)
9.50L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Grafton 06-Feb-24 2220m GOOD 4 R4 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:17.84, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.71
-
1st
Subversive
(C Vitler 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Ausbred Cooee
(G Cahill 60, Cd 57)
2.30L
3rd
Always Hunting
(M Palmer 61.5)
4.10L
9th
Hayate
(J Grisedale 55)
13.40L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Coffs Harbour 22-Jan-24 1600m SOFT 6 R6 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:40.97, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.41
-
1st
Never Island
(M Palmer 56.5)
2nd
Raised By Wolves
(C Whiteley 58)
0.40L
3rd
Ashim
(C Bellamy 62.5, Cd 60.5)
0.60L
10th
Hayate
(J Grisedale 55)
5.84L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Wauchope 26-Dec-23 1800m SOFT 5 R5 BM 50 Hcp $900 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:52.09, SP: 11.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.72
-
1st
My Sonny's Faith
(B Looker 60.5)
2nd
Kyanite
(P Graham 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Last Not Least
(C Bellamy 61, Cd 59)
1.20L
4th
Hayate
(M Owen 56.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- Murwillumbah 15-Dec-23 1550m GOOD 3 R1 BM 58 Hcp $975 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:32.33, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.38
-
1st
I Am Good At This
(M Fitzgerald 63.5, Cd 60.5)
2nd
She's Enuff
(M M Guren 58.5)
5.30L
3rd
Mr Monegasque
(B Looker 57)
7.80L
5th
Hayate
(J Grisedale 55)
14.56L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Grafton 26-Nov-23 1410m SOFT 6 R6 BM 58 Hcp $800 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:26.06, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.67
-
1st
Cassia Lane
(M Fitzgerald 61.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Wilderness Star
(K Adams 55)
0.20L
3rd
Volfoni
(J L Taylor 58)
0.70L
6th
Hayate
(J Grisedale 55)
2.62L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Grafton 31-Oct-23 1175m GOOD 4 R7 F&M BM58 $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:08.89, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.43
-
1st
Cassia Lane
(Z Wadick 61.5, Cd 60)
2nd
Intoxel
(A Allen 60.5)
0.20L
3rd
Stella Redente
(S Callow 55, Cd 53)
2.50L
7th
Hayate
(J Grisedale 55.5)
4.01L
See full results
- Spell 319d
-
8
of 8 -
- Ballina 16-Dec-22 1310m GOOD 3 R1 F&M BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:18.01, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.61
-
1st
Chickerartie
(L Tilley 56.5)
2nd
Nanakorobi Yaoki
(A Allen 57.5)
2.30L
3rd
Sounds Divine
(M M Guren 60)
3.80L
8th
Hayate
(J Grisedale 55.5)
9.20L
See full results
- Spell 189d
-
8
of 10 -
- Gatton 10-Jun-22 2000m SOFT 6 R3 BM 60 Hcp $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:04.62, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.93
-
1st
Hostage Of War
(L Tilley 65)
2nd
Better Ethics
(J Molloy 60.5, Cd 58.5)
8.30L
3rd
Award Knight
(C A Robertson 55.5)
9.60L
8th
Hayate
(S Collett 54)
16.60L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast Poly 22-May-22 2150m SYNTHETIC R5 BM 58 Hcp $470 (of $24,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:13.09, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.00
-
1st
Lesmurdie
(J Orman 58.5)
2nd
Go Millo
(S T Collett 55.5)
0.40L
3rd
Winston Blue
(M Kennedy 60, Cd 58)
0.90L
7th
Hayate
(M D Plessis 55)
9.90L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 23-Apr-22 2200m HEAVY 8 R4 BM 60 Hcp $470 (of $24,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 02:25.71, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.45
-
1st
Turn Me Over
(B Pengelly 58)
2nd
Go Millo
(J Murphy 54)
0.50L
3rd
Samhain
(A Jones 55, Cd 53.5)
6.30L
6th
Hayate
(A Allen 55)
12.10L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 19-Apr-22 1000m SOFT 7 R7 OPEN Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:00.96
- 1st Becandleni (M Wishart 0) 2nd Brazen Gem (N Callow 0) 0.50L 3rd Khaalis (S T Collett 0) 2.80L 6th Hayate (A Allen 0) 5.20L
- Freshened 35d
-
7
of 8 -
- Ipswich 19-Mar-22 2170m GOOD 4 R6 CL3 Set Weight $470 (of $24,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:15.69, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.68
-
1st
Aquileon
(B Pengelly 57.5)
2nd
Luvyouanytime
(C Meehan 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Aliraaj
(M Hellyer 56)
0.90L
7th
Hayate
(C Robertson 57)
3.20L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 12-Mar-22 1800m SOFT 7 R4 BM 65 Hcp $2,300 (of $24,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:54.79, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:39.11
-
1st
Tiomo
(J Grisedale 58.5)
2nd
Who Loves To Dance
(N Callow 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Hayate
(C Robertson 55, Cd 54.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Grafton 18-Feb-22 2230m SOFT 7 R7 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $12,280 (of $24,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 02:20.47, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.38
-
1st
Hayate
(J Grisedale 55)
2nd
Jabbar
(L Tilley 57)
2.30L
3rd
Anatolian Charm
(B Looker 55)
3.30L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Grafton 01-Feb-22 2220m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $750 (of $24,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:15.40, SP: 3.70 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.26
-
1st
Pressing Matters
(G M Donnell 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Anatolian Charm
(B Looker 55)
0.50L
3rd
Helmet Head
(M M Guren 59)
1.80L
5th
Hayate
(B E Thompson 55)
3.30L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Kilcoy 13-Jan-22 1900m GOOD 4 R5 BM 55 Hcp $1,700 (of $19,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:58.53, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.98
-
1st
Kings Row
(M Hellyer 56)
2nd
Asher
(M Castle 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Hayate
(S Collett 55.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Ballina 27-Dec-21 1600m GOOD 4 R6 BM 58 Hcp $750 (of $24,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:39.43, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.21
-
1st
Bondurant
(M M Guren 58.5)
2nd
Atomic Bomb
(R Fradd 57)
0.20L
3rd
Above The Lot
(T Wolfgram 56.5)
2.20L
5th
Hayate
(J Lloyd 55.5)
3.90L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 18-Dec-21 1400m GOOD 3 R8 BM 58 Hcp $400 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:21.91, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.55
-
1st
Liability
(S Tomlinson 60.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Pure Indulgence
(A Fancourt 57)
0.80L
3rd
Danish Fortune
(C Whiteley 59)
2.60L
8th
Hayate
(S Galloway 55)
8.70L
See full results
- Freshened 52d
-
11
of 11 -
- Ipswich 27-Oct-21 2150m GOOD 4 R7 CL2 Hcp (of $35,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 02:13.21, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.48
-
1st
Rapaport
(R Stewart 59)
2nd
Ostermeier
(T Marshall 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Southern Stock
(L V Cassidy 55.5)
2.10L
11th
Hayate
(A Allen 54)
17.20L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Gold Coast 16-Oct-21 1800m HEAVY 9 R7 CL3 Hcp $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:54.42, SP: 3.70 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.60
-
1st
Becandleni
(B Thornton 56.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Hayate
(A Allen 54)
1.30L
3rd
Borlung
(A Fancourt 54)
1.70L
See full results
-
1
of 16 -
- Grafton 28-Sep-21 1700m GOOD 4 R8 CL1 Set Weight $12,280 (of $24,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:42.73, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.80
-
1st
Hayate
(J Grisedale 57)
2nd
Hichaux
(M Weir 56.5)
3.30L
3rd
Bold Contender
(R Spokes 59)
3.60L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Grafton 20-Sep-21 1600m GOOD 4 R6 BM 58 Hcp $1,200 (of $24,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:38.62, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.99
-
1st
Dorset Coast
(J Grisedale 60)
2nd
Storm Attack
(J Franklin 62.5, Cd 59.5)
0.40L
3rd
Just A Joke
(B Stower 59.5)
1.70L
4th
Hayate
(B Looker 55)
1.90L
See full results
-
10
of 15 -
- Sunshine Coast 05-Sep-21 1400m GOOD 4 R8 CL1 Hcp $400 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:25.81, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.35
-
1st
First Son
(R Wiggins 56.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Marla Jane
(T Marshall 55.5)
0.40L
3rd
Daytona Danica
(L Kilner 54, Cd 52.5)
0.50L
10th
Hayate
(S Galloway 54)
2.90L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 07-Aug-21 1400m GOOD 4 R6 CL1 Hcp $1,050 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:23.37, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.39
-
1st
Vendidit
(N Callow 59)
2nd
Daulat Machtigamor
(T Wolfgram 55)
0.10L
3rd
Subayai
(G Cartwright 54)
1.40L
4th
Hayate
(S Galloway 54)
1.70L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 17-Jul-21 1200m SOFT 6 R8 Restricted 62 Hcp $2,400 (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:11.66, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.96
-
1st
Jubai Pride
(T Wolfgram 56)
2nd
Avenue Of Stars
(A Fancourt 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Hayate
(S Tomlinson 54)
1.80L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 22-Jun-21 1000m GOOD 4 R14 CL2- Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:01.18
- 1st Flat Kapper (M M Gillivray 0) 2nd Stella Reale (M Cahill 0) 1.30L 3rd Hayate (P Hammersley 0) 1.80L
- Spell 216d
-
6
of 7 -
- Canberra 13-Dec-20 2000m GOOD 3 R1 CL1-SW $330 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:03.54, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.83
-
1st
Command King
(B M Dougall 59)
2nd
Wondalga
(S Guymer 59)
0.80L
3rd
Heydaze
(B P Ward 56.5)
4.30L
6th
Hayate
(A Sweeney 57)
13.00L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Cooma 05-Dec-20 1600m FIRM 2 R3 Open Hcp $350 (of $12,300) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:34.63, SP: 4.20
- 1st Charlie Royale (M Kinny 55) 2nd Lead Choreographer (A M Lucas 55.5, Cd 53.5) 0.50L 3rd Intueri (H Ede 61, Cd 59) 2.50L 5th Hayate (A Sweeney 55) 5.30L
- Freshened 31d
-
2
of 11 -
- Grafton 04-Nov-20 2220m GOOD 4 R5 CL1-SW $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:18.20, SP: 2.80 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:38.14
-
1st
Phylave
(M M Guren 56.5)
2nd
Hayate
(J Grisedale 57)
1.50L
3rd
Arlington Valley
(B Hodder 59)
4.80L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Lismore 18-Oct-20 2110m GOOD 4 R1 CL1-SW $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:11.14, SP: 2.15 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.99
-
1st
Sweet Fu
(S Arnold 55)
2nd
Hayate
(J Grisedale 57)
2.00L
3rd
Astral Knight
(J L Taylor 59)
3.30L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Grafton 29-Sep-20 2230m GOOD 4 R3 BM58 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:20.04, SP: 3.20 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:38.29
-
1st
Rival Mo
(K Matheson 55)
2nd
Glycine Max
(M M Guren 57)
0.20L
3rd
Hayate
(J Grisedale 55)
1.00L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Grafton 21-Sep-20 2230m GOOD 4 R6 BM58 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:22.84, SP: 3.80 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.65
-
1st
Glycine Max
(M M Guren 55, Cd 56)
2nd
Hayate
(J Grisedale 55)
0.20L
3rd
Zavy's Hope
(B Looker 58.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 12-Sep-20 1800m GOOD 4 R8 BM65 $650 (of $21,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:50.76, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.07
-
1st
William
(S Galloway 56)
2nd
Righteousness
(B Ainsworth 54.5)
3.00L
3rd
Jarhead
(T Wolfgram 59.5)
3.10L
5th
Hayate
(T Harrison 54)
4.60L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 29-Aug-20 1800m GOOD 3 R8 0-62 $650 (of $21,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:51.08, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.66
-
1st
Kimpembe
(G Colless 56.5)
2nd
Becandleni
(W Peel 57, Cd 54)
1.00L
3rd
Walkinshaw
(M Kennedy 56, Cd 53)
3.80L
5th
Hayate
(T Wolfgram 54)
4.70L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Ipswich 13-Aug-20 1710m GOOD 4 R8 CL1 $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:46.22, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.79
-
1st
Jewel Of The Crown
(J Huxtable 57)
2nd
Kimpembe
(L R Dittman 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Outback Gladiator
(M Murphy 58)
1.30L
6th
Hayate
(M D Plessis 54)
2.70L
See full results
-
5
of 15 -
- Ipswich 30-Jul-20 1350m GOOD 4 R8 BM58 $650 (of $21,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 01:21.92, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.65
-
1st
The Hand
(A Spinks 60)
2nd
Whostoppedtherain
(T Marshall 55.5)
3.80L
3rd
Tony's Decree
(M Cahill 59.5)
4.10L
5th
Hayate
(J Byrne 57)
5.00L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 20-Jul-20 1000m GOOD 4 R10 Barrier Trial CL2 Catch Weight Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:00.15
- 1st Vivid Fortress (M Hellyer) 2nd Perfect Quality (J Orman) 0.20L 3rd King's Rule (M Cahill) 1.20L 6th Hayate (J Guthmann-chester) 3.70L
- Spell 62d
-
6
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 29-May-20 1200m SOFT 5 R7 F&M BM58 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:13.92, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.95
-
1st
Veni Vidi Vici
(M Wishart 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Lips 'N Hips
(S Tomlinson 62, Cd 59)
0.20L
3rd
Devillain
(A Thompson 57.5)
0.30L
6th
Hayate
(R Wiggins 59)
2.10L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 12-May-20 1000m GOOD 3 R6 3YO Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:00.05
- 1st Deep Seeded (P Hammersley) 2nd Devine Factor (N Tomizawa) 0.30L 3rd Navagio Beach (R Fradd) 1.10L 6th Hayate (T Harrison) 3.30L
- Spell 152d
-
9
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 29-Dec-19 1600m GOOD 4 R8 CL1 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:38.24, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.57
-
1st
Murless
(D Griffin 59)
2nd
Zouzouzalo
(R Stewart 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
First Dawn
(L Tarrant 56)
0.60L
9th
Hayate
(L Tilley 54.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Murwillumbah 13-Dec-19 2000m SOFT 6 R5 CL1-SW $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:08.41, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.23
-
1st
Spirit Of Edyn
(R Palmer 54.5)
2nd
Guest
(M M Guren 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Hayate
(L Tilley 55.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
-
Grafton 01-Dec-19
1700m
SOFT 6
R5 MDN $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:44.28, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.64
Worse than midfield, drove hard late excellent win
-
1st
Hayate
(L Tilley 56)
2nd
Keiretsu
(M Paget 56)
0.50L
3rd
Red Intuition
(J Barrie 56.5, Cd 53)
0.70L
See full results
-
Grafton 01-Dec-19
1700m
SOFT 6
R5 MDN $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:44.28, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.64
-
4
of 12 -
- Ballina 15-Nov-19 1605m GOOD 3 R8 CL1-SW $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:39.51, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.10
-
1st
Mr Piquet
(A Mallyon 59)
2nd
Maquina Voladora
(L Kilner 57)
0.30L
3rd
Too Hard To Miss
(R Stewart 54.5)
0.40L
4th
Hayate
(J Guthmann-chester 54)
1.80L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Ipswich 30-Oct-19 1666m GOOD 4 R3 MDN-SW $2,600 (of $27,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:41.89, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.62
-
1st
Top Me Up Again
(S Galloway 57.5)
2nd
Elleofadeel
(R Fradd 55.5)
2.50L
3rd
Hayate
(J Guthmann-chester 53)
2.70L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Murwillumbah 15-Oct-19 1530m GOOD 3 R3 MDN $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:33.47, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.17
-
1st
Arcalette
(M M Guren 59)
2nd
Verdancy
(L G Cheshire 56)
1.30L
3rd
Cane Cutter
(M Cahill 57.5)
1.50L
6th
Hayate
(B Looker 56)
3.90L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 28-Sep-19 1400m GOOD 4 R6 MDN $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:25.16, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.84
-
1st
Red And Gold
(A Chau 55)
2nd
Argyle Solitaire
(L Kilner 56, Cd 54)
2.30L
3rd
Lady Concetta
(A Spinks 54)
2.50L
6th
Hayate
(N Day 54)
4.70L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 14-Sep-19 1300m GOOD 4 R3 3YF MDN $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:18.73, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.51
-
1st
Think I'M Flying
(L R Dittman 58)
2nd
Alignment
(D Griffin 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Burpee Bae
(S Galloway 58)
2.30L
7th
Hayate
(J Hodge 58)
6.30L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 10-Sep-19 1000m GOOD 4 R5 3YO Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:01.13
- 1st Foxy Secret (J Murphy) 2nd Business As Usual (S Doyle) 0.10L 3rd Firebox (M Cahill) 0.30L 4th Hayate (J Hodge) 0.80L
-
5
of 5 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 12-Aug-19 900m GOOD 3 R16 Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:54.16
- 1st Stormy Rock (J Byrne) 2nd Carlton Star (R Palmer) 2.00L 3rd Timely Bel (T Harrison) 3.80L 5th Hayate (M Palmer) 8.00L
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 23-Jul-19 900m GOOD 4 R15 2YO Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:54.13
- 1st Zoomfield (D Griffin) 2nd Triple The Fun (R Fradd) 3.50L 3rd Timely Bel (A Allen) 4.80L 6th Hayate (M Palmer) 11.00L
- Spell 179d
-
4
of 5 -
- Murwillumbah 19-Mar-19 1100m HEAVY 9 R1 2Y HCP $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:04.88, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.22
-
1st
Virginia Dream
(R Maloney 56)
2nd
Ruella
(T Harrison 56)
2.00L
3rd
Atomic Bomb
(L Kilner 57, Cd 55.5)
4.50L
4th
Hayate
(L Rolls 56)
6.40L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 19-Feb-19 900m GOOD 3 R14 2YO Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:55.72
- 1st Soldati (R Fradd) 2nd Hickson (R Plumb) 2.30L 3rd Third Martini (J Lloyd) 4.80L 4th Hayate (J Guthmann-chester) 0.00L
Profile: | 7 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 47 starts, 3 wins, 10 placings |
Earnings: | $90,365 |
Trainer: | Shane Everson |
Pedigree: | Bullet Train x Lets Hussle |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 29/09/2016 |
Owners: | S P Everson T E Everson & D G Freeman |
Training History: | |
Dec 22 - Current | Shane Everson Grafton, NSW |
Jun 21 - Dec 22 | Bruce Hill Gold Coast, QLD |
Dec 20 - Jun 21 | Todd Smart Canberra, ACT |
Mar 19 - Dec 20 | Bruce Hill Gold Coast, QLD |