Giddyup · Horse Profile
Giddyup · Career Stats
Earnings $126k
Avg Odds 5.98
40 4-2-2
Career
10 1-0-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
10%
Wins
20%
Places
-40%
ROI
1210M - 1600M
Win Range
8 0-0-0
1st Up
7 1-0-0
2nd Up
39 4-2-2
Turf
1 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
26 3-1-1
Good
12 0-1-1
Soft
1 1-0-0
Heavy
Giddyup Career Summary
Giddyup is a 11yo bay mare (female) from Australia trained by Ben Robinson, who is based at BEAUDESERT. She is sired by the stallion Churchill Downs out of the dam Subashi.
Giddyup has managed to win 4 races in her career so far. On 20th Aug 2016 at Morphettville Parks, Giddyup scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $42000.00 Bm 75 Hcp.
Giddyup has concluded her racing career, last running on the 23rd Jul 2020 at Ballina.
Giddyup has managed to win 4 races in her career so far. On 20th Aug 2016 at Morphettville Parks, Giddyup scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $42000.00 Bm 75 Hcp.
Giddyup has concluded her racing career, last running on the 23rd Jul 2020 at Ballina.
- Spell 1392d
-
13
of 13 -
- Ballina 23-Jul-20 1260m SOFT 7 R7 Bm58 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:22.39, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Lucap
(N Masuda 59.5)
2nd
Dollson
(J Grisedale 59.5)
1.22L
3rd
Serene Beauty
(B Hodder 57)
1.98L
13th
Giddyup
(N Tomizawa 56)
9.26L
See full results
-
9
of 9
-
9
of 12 -
- Gatton 27-Jun-20 1100m GOOD 4 R8 F&m bm58 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:04.29, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.510
-
1st
Better Be Better
(S Tomlinson 60.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Arquera
(L Tilley 59)
2.00L
3rd
The Bumblebee
(A Sewell 60)
2.10L
9th
Giddyup
(M Shimodaira 61, Cd 59.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
14
of 15 -
- Ipswich 07-Jun-20 1200m GOOD 4 R8 F&m bm60 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.77, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.470
-
1st
Flirty Deb
(R Fradd 59.5)
2nd
Woman of Gold
(M Kennedy 61, Cd 58)
0.30L
3rd
Lips 'n Hips
(S Tomlinson 61.5, Cd 58.5)
1.10L
14th
Giddyup
(I Rabjones 61, Cd 58)
10.10L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Gatton 16-May-20 860m GOOD 4 R11 Bm68 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:49.01, SP: $101 In-running: 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.570
-
1st
Hi Fiver
(S Tomlinson 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Supersonic Boom
(A Patis 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Mocking
(E Ljung 57)
1.30L
8th
Giddyup
(N Tomizawa 55)
3.30L
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- TRIAL Aquis Beaudesert 05-May-20 900m GOOD 4 R12 OPEN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 56.06 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.650
- 1st Ice Frost (N Tomizawa) 2nd Intrinsic (A Mallyon) 4.75L 3rd Passtow (J Guthmann-chester) 6.00L 5th Giddyup (J Taylor) 9.25L
- Spell 481d
-
6
of 10 -
- Taree 21-Jan-19 1250m SOFT 6 R5 Bm58 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:16.46, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.750
-
1st
Great Danger
(A Gibbons 58)
2nd
Ted's Dream
(G Buckley 58.5)
3.65L
3rd
Titus
(T Wolfgram 59.5)
4.65L
6th
Giddyup
(M Partridge 58.5, Cd 57)
6.92L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- Port Macquarie 01-Jan-19 1210m GOOD 4 R5 CL3 $5,585 (of $10,300) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:13.76, SP: $3EF Sectionals: 600m 0:35.570
- 1st Giddyup (L Rolls 56) 2nd Smokey Eye (O Pickering 54.5, Cd 52.5) 0.16L 3rd Ticket to Fly (P Graham 56) 1.30L
-
9
of 13 -
- Taree 23-Dec-18 1250m SOFT 5 R5 Cl3 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:14.94, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.250
-
1st
Roy's Command
(A Gibbons 56.5)
2nd
Typhoon Bonny
(N Tomizawa 57)
0.92L
3rd
More Chilli
(D Mclellan 58.5)
0.94L
9th
Giddyup
(B Stower 54)
4.47L
See full results
-
4
of 15 -
- Coffs Harbour 13-Dec-18 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Cl3 $1,500 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.05, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.330
-
1st
Nooks And Crannies
(R Maloney 55.5)
2nd
Midweek Hussler
(K Stanley 54.5)
0.11L
3rd
Reward the Chaser
(T Harrison 56)
0.48L
4th
Giddyup
(B Stower 54)
1.98L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Taree 03-Dec-18 1250m GOOD 3 R5 F&m bm58 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:15.28, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.670
-
1st
Port Gold
(W Peel 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Ruby Two Shoes
(R Murray 58)
0.23L
3rd
Dashing Savanna
(B Stower 60)
0.38L
5th
Giddyup
(Q Yong 60, Cd 58)
1.29L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Coffs Harbour 24-Nov-18 1415m GOOD 4 R4 Cl3 $250 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:27.47, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
-
1st
Pajados
(L Cheshire 54)
2nd
Kingaroy
(B Looker 55)
0.41L
3rd
Riva Encore
(L Kilner 59, Cd 57.5)
1.00L
8th
Giddyup
(T Treichel 57.5)
7.59L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Kempsey 09-Nov-18 1250m GOOD 4 R8 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:15.19, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Bachelor
(C Lever 58.5)
2nd
Piccolo Miss
(L Cheshire 55)
0.52L
3rd
Toast
(B Looker 58)
0.78L
7th
Giddyup
(R Spokes 59.5)
2.52L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Port Macquarie 28-Oct-18 1106m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:07.72, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
-
1st
Golden Comet
(J Kehoe 59.5)
2nd
He's Our Toy Boy
(C Lever 61.5)
0.84L
3rd
Typhoon Bonny
(T Treichel 61.5)
2.33L
5th
Giddyup
(Q Yong 60, Cd 57)
3.54L
See full results
- Spell 87d
-
12
of 14 -
- Coffs Harbour 02-Aug-18 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Cl3 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.94, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.240
-
1st
Rafha's Choice
(G Buckley 60.5)
2nd
Lethal Dream
(L Cheshire 56.5)
1.65L
3rd
Ambitious Prince
(M Paget 54)
2.25L
12th
Giddyup
(A Adkins 55.5)
7.21L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Coffs Harbour 22-Jul-18 1415m SOFT 5 R7 Cl3 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:26.90, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.650
-
1st
Evopex
(M Mcguren 56.5)
2nd
Editors
(J Taylor 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Cisco Bay
(M Weir 60.5)
0.56L
10th
Giddyup
(T Treichel 57.5)
6.33L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Grafton 11-Jul-18 1400m GOOD 4 R4 Bm65 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23.97, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.450
-
1st
Jexerlent
(C Graham 63.5, Cd 61.5)
2nd
Honour'n'strength
(R Thompson 61)
0.11L
3rd
Tarbert
(M Cahill 59)
0.98L
12th
Giddyup
(T Treichel 59)
6.55L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Newcastle 30-Jun-18 1200m SOFT 5 R8 Bm69 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.13, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.920
-
1st
Kotinos
(R Hunt 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
What Could Be
(R Dolan 62.5, Cd 59.5)
0.59L
3rd
Rather Sweet
(J Adams 56.5)
0.76L
7th
Giddyup
(J Penza 57.5)
1.77L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Coffs Harbour 14-Jun-18 1015m SOFT 6 R6 Bm67 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:00.80, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.680
-
1st
Music Magic
(R Spokes 56.5)
2nd
Akamin
(M Mcguren 56)
0.20L
3rd
Piccolo Miss
(L Cheshire 54)
1.29L
6th
Giddyup
(R Agnew 59)
3.90L
See full results
- Spell 73d
-
9
of 14 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 02-Apr-18
1300m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm64 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:17.92, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.670
just off leader, took over turn, collared 200m
-
1st
Dinner Lake
(J Childs 59.5)
2nd
Astro Castro
(G Cartwright 63, Cd 60)
0.10L
3rd
Woulda Thought So
(D Dunn 58.5)
2.10L
9th
Giddyup
(L Currie 58)
4.75L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 02-Apr-18
1300m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm64 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:17.92, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.670
-
3
of 12 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 21-Mar-18
1300m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm64 $3,150 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:17.55, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.020
led even tempo, headed 300m, fought bravely, stuck
-
1st
Snogging
(D Oliver 56.5)
2nd
Muccino
(L Riordan 61, Cd 58)
0.10L
3rd
Giddyup
(L Currie 58)
0.85L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 21-Mar-18
1300m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm64 $3,150 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:17.55, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.020
-
7
of 9 -
- Wangaratta 03-Mar-18 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Bm70 $800 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.9, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.420
-
1st
Simply Invincible
(D Moor 58.5)
2nd
Tris
(L Riordan 59, Cd 57.5)
2.25L
3rd
Tableaux
(R Prest 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2.45L
7th
Giddyup
(L King 56, Cd 54.5)
8.95L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 14-Feb-18
1400m
GOOD 3
R7 Bm64 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.65, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.740
led slow tempo, under siege 350m, last 150m plain
-
1st
Montaser
(B Allen 59)
2nd
Aerovictory
(S Tsaikos 58.5)
1.75L
3rd
Our Chiquilla
(B Thompson 58, Cd 56.5)
1.95L
7th
Giddyup
(L King 59.5, Cd 56.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 14-Feb-18
1400m
GOOD 3
R7 Bm64 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.65, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.740
-
6
of 15 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 31-Jan-18
1400m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm64 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.24, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
led good tempo, under siege 300m, kept fighting on
-
1st
Weapon
(R Bayliss 57.5)
2nd
Our Chiquilla
(D Lane 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Seattle Park
(E Brown 58, Cd 56)
0.20L
6th
Giddyup
(L King 60, Cd 57)
2.05L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 31-Jan-18
1400m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm64 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.24, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
-
11
of 15 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 10-Jan-18
1300m
GOOD 3
R8 Bm70 (of $40,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:16.81, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.570
led strong tempo, headed 250m, folded quickly
-
1st
Sohool
(J Turner 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Runson
(S Thornton 63.5, Cd 60.5)
0.20L
3rd
Notio
(D Dunn 59)
2.20L
11th
Giddyup
(L Currie 57.5)
5.80L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 10-Jan-18
1300m
GOOD 3
R8 Bm70 (of $40,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:16.81, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.570
-
7
of 9 -
- Seymour 21-Dec-17 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Bm70 $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:09.98, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.520
-
1st
Divine Dice
(J Eaton 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Sheriff John Stone
(L Meech 60)
1.25L
3rd
Go Down
(J Childs 59.5)
2.50L
7th
Giddyup
(T Hope 58, Cd 56.5)
6.45L
See full results
- Spell 138d
-
14
of 15 -
-
Flemington 05-Aug-17
1600m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm70 (of $60,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:37.67, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.610
5L back rail, under pressure 400m, no response
-
1st
Jaminzah
(S Baster 58.5)
2nd
Rebellious Lord
(B Thompson 58.5, Cd 57)
0.20L
3rd
Spunlago
(J Mcneil 60.5)
0.30L
14th
Giddyup
(J Turner 59, Cd 57.5)
13.50L
See full results
-
Flemington 05-Aug-17
1600m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm70 (of $60,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:37.67, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.610
-
4
of 10 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 19-Jul-17
1400m
SOFT 5
R8 F&m bm78 $1,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:27.34, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.000
crossed to lead, headed 300m, stuck to task well
-
1st
Miss It And a Bit
(S Thornton 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Four Sisters
(B Mertens 55)
0.75L
3rd
She Brings Hope
(D Moor 55.5)
1.25L
4th
Giddyup
(C Parish 57)
1.35L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 19-Jul-17
1400m
SOFT 5
R8 F&m bm78 $1,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:27.34, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.000
-
2
of 12 -
- Echuca 10-Jul-17 1412m SOFT 6 R8 Bm78 $3,400 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:26.54, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.720
-
1st
Eximius
(R Maloney 61)
2nd
Giddyup
(H Coffey 55)
0.50L
3rd
In Fairness
(L Currie 59)
1.25L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Bendigo 21-Jun-17 1300m SOFT 5 R5 F&m bm70 $2,700 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:18.02, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.720
-
1st
Smokin' Bella
(L Nolen 58.5)
2nd
Great Panache
(B Sweeney 55, Cd 54)
1.25L
3rd
Giddyup
(G Cartwright 61, Cd 59)
3.25L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- bet365 Geelong Synthetic 02-Jun-17 1300m SYNTHETIC R7 Bm70 $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:17.36, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.540
-
1st
Critical Rhythm
(J Mcneil 57)
2nd
Canalasso
(J Allen 57)
0.10L
3rd
Rouen
(H Coffey 54)
0.30L
9th
Giddyup
(B Mertens 59.5)
5.10L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat 14-May-17 1200m SOFT 5 R9 Bm78 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.69, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.300
-
1st
Chamois Road
(M Payne 59)
2nd
Star Stealer
(B Rawiller 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Staviva
(D Lane 59.5)
1.35L
7th
Giddyup
(L Meech 55.5)
6.35L
See full results
- Spell 267d
-
1
of 13 -
- Morphettville Parks 20-Aug-16 1300m HEAVY 8 R6 Bm75 $25,500 (of $42,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:21.40, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.450
-
1st
Giddyup
(M Neilson 54)
2nd
Karlovasi
(P Gatt 58)
2.10L
3rd
Pepper the Pin
(C Lindop 55.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
7
of 16 -
-
Caulfield 30-Jul-16
1200m
GOOD 4
R4 3yf hcp $1,600 (of $80,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.95, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.340
4L back, hampered 400m, closed race solidly
-
1st
Blithe Belle
(C Symons 54.5)
2nd
Conspicuous Maid
(B Melham 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Dream Food
(D Dunn 57)
1.75L
7th
Giddyup
(R Bayliss 57.5, Cd 56)
2.65L
See full results
-
Caulfield 30-Jul-16
1200m
GOOD 4
R4 3yf hcp $1,600 (of $80,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.95, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.340
- Spell 128d
-
12
of 12 -
-
Moonee Valley 24-Mar-16
1600m
GOOD 4
R4 G3 Alexandra stks (of $150,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:35.36, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.370
sat off leader, beaten off prior 400m, dropped out
-
1st
Thames Court
(H Bowman 55)
2nd
Labdien
(J Mcdonald 55)
2.50L
3rd
Sweet Redemption
(M Walker 55)
3.00L
12th
Giddyup
(L Currie 55)
18.05L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 24-Mar-16
1600m
GOOD 4
R4 G3 Alexandra stks (of $150,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:35.36, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.370
-
1
of 11 -
-
Moonee Valley 14-Mar-16
1600m
GOOD 4
R3 3yf bm64 $22,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.34, SP: $4.40F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.540
led, controlled race, kicked 250m, good win
-
1st
Giddyup
(D Dunn 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Artesian
(B Melham 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Alittle Loose
(M Zahra 59.5)
2.25L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 14-Mar-16
1600m
GOOD 4
R3 3yf bm64 $22,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.34, SP: $4.40F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.540
-
1
of 9 -
- Bendigo 23-Feb-16 1400m GOOD 4 R4 3y mdn-sw $12,650 (of $23,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:23.27, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
-
1st
Giddyup
(L Currie 56)
2nd
Star Zone
(C Williams 58)
8.00L
3rd
Geodesic
(J Noonan 58)
9.00L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Tatura 08-Feb-16 1400m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn-sw $3,400 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.46, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.820
-
1st
Transcendre
(D Holland 58.5)
2nd
Giddyup
(D Lane 56)
2.75L
3rd
Super Rockstar
(J Keating 58)
3.50L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Cranbourne 22-Jan-16 1300m SOFT 6 R2 3yf mdn-sw $1,125 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:20.71, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.200
-
1st
Daniela Rosa
(J Noonan 57)
2nd
Kacashian
(B Stockdale 57, Cd 55.5)
2.75L
3rd
Abolish
(R Mcleod 57)
3.50L
4th
Giddyup
(L Currie 57)
4.00L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Wangaratta 04-Jan-16 1170m SOFT 5 R2 3y mdn-sw $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:08.98, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.580
-
1st
Polar Vortex
(L Meech 58)
2nd
Chanceofalifetime
(C Robertson 56)
0.20L
3rd
Indiana Wolf
(A Mallyon 58)
2.20L
7th
Giddyup
(D Lane 56)
5.55L
See full results
-
1
of 4 -
- TRIAL Tatura 15-Dec-15 1000m GOOD 3 R3 3YF-TRL, Winning Time: 1:02.25
- 1st Giddyup (D Lane) 2nd Noble Quality (L Riordan) 4.00L 3rd Lots of Dots (B Sweeney) 4.40L
- Spell 289d
-
11
of 15 -
-
Bendigo 21-Mar-15
1000m
GOOD 3
R4 2y-sw (of $250,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 56.79, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.060
slow to begin, 2nd last, never really got going
-
1st
The Big Dance
(D Yendall 55)
2nd
Bundy Red
(D Holland 57)
2.25L
3rd
Miss Gidget
(B Melham 55)
2.45L
11th
Giddyup
(C Symons 55)
9.60L
See full results
-
Bendigo 21-Mar-15
1000m
GOOD 3
R4 2y-sw (of $250,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 56.79, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.060
-
2
of 6
Profile: | 11 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 40 starts, 4 wins, 4 placings |
Earnings: | $126,040 |
Trainer: | Ben Robinson |
Pedigree: | Churchill Downs x Subashi |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 24/08/2012 |
Owners: | T Churchill & B Robinson |
Training History: | |
May 20 - Current | Ben Robinson BEAUDESERT, QLD |
Jun 18 - May 20 | Neil Godbolt Port Macquarie, NSW |
Mar 15 - Jun 18 | David Hayes Flemington, VIC |