FOLLOW THE ROAD · Horse Profile
FOLLOW THE ROAD · Career Stats
Earnings $163k
Avg Odds 3.96
55 5-5-4
Career
10 1-1-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
9%
Wins
25%
Places
-64%
ROI
1100M - 1500M
Win Range
8 0-2-1
1st Up
8 1-2-1
2nd Up
55 5-5-4
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
51 5-5-3
Good
4 0-0-1
Soft
0 0-0-0
Heavy
FOLLOW THE ROAD Career Summary
FOLLOW THE ROAD is a 19yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Brad Graham, who is based at Hopeland. He is sired by the stallion Testa Rossa out of the dam Follow Gold.
FOLLOW THE ROAD has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 15th Jan 2011 at Ascot, FOLLOW THE ROAD scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $50000.00 Bm 74+ Hcp.
FOLLOW THE ROAD has concluded his racing career, last running on the 21st Dec 2014 at Bunbury.
FOLLOW THE ROAD has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 15th Jan 2011 at Ascot, FOLLOW THE ROAD scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $50000.00 Bm 74+ Hcp.
FOLLOW THE ROAD has concluded his racing career, last running on the 21st Dec 2014 at Bunbury.
- Spell 3431d
-
UPL
of 15 -
- Bunbury 21-Dec-14 1410m GOOD 3 R8 3up 52-64 (of $15,000) Barrier 7
-
1st
Diversicolor
(P Harvey 59)
2nd
Victobougg
(B Kennedy 56)
3rd
Palace Cat
(T Turner 58)
UPL
FOLLOW THE ROAD
(W White 57.5, Cd 0)
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Ascot 27-Nov-14 1200m GOOD 4 R8 3up 52-64 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.43, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.54
-
1st
Handyman
(R Hill 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Clumsy
(C Parnham 60, Cd 59)
0.05L
3rd
Testy Sue
(P Harvey 57.5, Cd 58)
0.25L
12th
FOLLOW THE ROAD
(W White 58.5)
6.25L
See full results
- Freshened 57d
-
8
of 8 -
- Belmont 01-Oct-14 1200m GOOD 3 R6 3upe&g 56-68 (of $17,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.48, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.16
-
1st
Shaytarna
(P Knuckey 59)
2nd
Hennessy Raider
(L Warwick 57, Cd 55)
0.30L
3rd
Toss'n'spin
(M Bazeley 56.5, Cd 57)
4.00L
8th
FOLLOW THE ROAD
(S Starley 57.5, Cd 54.5)
14.00L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Kalgoorlie 14-Sep-14 1200m GOOD 3 R5 3up Bm 58+ $200 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.92, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.91
-
1st
Jetcetera
(J Noske 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Exclusive Honour
(J Whiting 56)
1.00L
3rd
Grand Palace
(L Warwick 59.5, Cd 58)
1.25L
6th
FOLLOW THE ROAD
(M Bazeley 56.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Kalgoorlie 24-Aug-14 1200m GOOD 3 R5 3up 52-64 (of $14,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:12.84, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.12
-
1st
Harvey's Loss
(N Faithfull 55)
2nd
Crown Saga
(E Creighton 59.5, Cd 60)
0.75L
3rd
Real Glow
(S O'donnell 55)
2.50L
8th
FOLLOW THE ROAD
(M Bazeley 59.5)
4.75L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Kalgoorlie 10-Aug-14 1200m GOOD 3 R6 3up 52-64 $9,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:13.45, SP: $5EF In-running: Settled 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.37
-
1st
Follow the Road
(M Bazeley 58.5)
2nd
The Loveshack (NZ)
(E Finger 58.5, Cd 59)
0.30L
3rd
Casino Belle
(C Parnham 59)
1.25L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Kalgoorlie 27-Jul-14 1200m GOOD 3 R3 3up 52-64 $2,660 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:13.45, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.46
-
1st
Bomber Bel
(M Forder 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Follow the Road
(M Bazeley 57.5)
0.05L
3rd
Spirit of Jaxon
(L Warwick 59.5, Cd 58)
1.50L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Kalgoorlie 13-Jul-14 1200m GOOD 3 R7 3up 52-64 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.84, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 11th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.34
-
1st
Nacho
(B Kennedy 59)
2nd
Crown Saga
(E Creighton 58)
3.50L
3rd
Latavia
(S Meeres 56.5, Cd 57)
3.75L
7th
FOLLOW THE ROAD
(W White 58)
6.25L
See full results
- Freshened 46d
-
8
of 13 -
- Belmont 28-May-14 1300m GOOD 4 R8 3up 56-68 (of $17,500) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:19.23, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.45
-
1st
Zuccheros
(S Parnham 58)
2nd
Mc Are
(A Castle 56.5, Cd 55)
0.20L
3rd
Fair Haze
(K Yuill 56.5, Cd 57)
1.50L
8th
FOLLOW THE ROAD
(W White 57)
7.25L
See full results
-
4
of 16 -
- Belmont 14-May-14 1400m GOOD 3 R7 3upc&g 52-64 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:25.24, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.10
-
1st
States Secret
(C O'grady 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Black Blast
(T Turner 59)
0.30L
3rd
Major's Money
(G Smith 59)
0.75L
4th
FOLLOW THE ROAD
(W White 59)
1.25L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Ascot 23-Apr-14 1400m GOOD 3 R8 3upe&g 52-64 $3,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:25.18, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.22
-
1st
The Factor
(S M Gruddy 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Follow the Road
(W White 58.5)
0.75L
3rd
Mardonius
(J Noske 59.5, Cd 58)
0.75L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Kalgoorlie 12-Apr-14 1200m GOOD 3 R5 3up 52-64 $2,660 (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.46, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.28
-
1st
Poppies for Spring
(L Warwick 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Follow the Road
(W White 58)
0.50L
3rd
Saxapak
(A Castle 59.5, Cd 60)
1.00L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 24-Mar-14 950m GOOD 3 R5 3UP-TRL , Winning Time: 55.28
- 1st Travinator (P Knuckey) 2nd Hey Bro (E Cockram) 0.75L 3rd Metallica (S M Gruddy) 4.00L 7th FOLLOW THE ROAD (S Starley) 7.50L
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 10-Mar-14 930m GOOD 3 R8 3UP-TRL , Winning Time: 56.3
- 1st Cesc (B Kennedy) 2nd Super Eighty Eight (J Noske) 1.00L 3rd Follow the Road (S Starley) 1.25L
- Spell 113d
-
9
of 10 -
- Albany 20-Dec-13 1512m GOOD 4 R3 BM 58+ (of $13,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:33.71, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th
- 1st Korolenko (S M Gruddy 55.5, Cd 56) 2nd Finally China (R Forrest 54, Cd 53) 1.75L 3rd Dash of Brains (S Meeres 57.5, Cd 58) 1.75L 9th FOLLOW THE ROAD (S Starley 56, Cd 54) 9.25L
-
11
of 14 -
- Pinjarra Park 05-Dec-13 1500m GOOD 3 R9 0-64 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:30.72, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.07
-
1st
Dollar Down
(J Whiting 57)
2nd
Man On the Run
(M Pateman 60, Cd 59)
0.75L
3rd
Kim Dynasty
(R Burnett 57)
1.00L
11th
FOLLOW THE ROAD
(W White 60)
6.75L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Northam 21-Nov-13 1300m GOOD 3 R8 BM 60+ (of $17,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:16.53, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.08
-
1st
Point to the Sky
(J Azzopardi 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
No Smoken
(B Parnham 56.5, Cd 57)
0.20L
3rd
Danzmait
(C O'grady 56, Cd 54)
1.00L
7th
FOLLOW THE ROAD
(W White 56)
2.50L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Ascot 05-Nov-13 1400m GOOD 3 R9 E&G 0-68 $350 (of $17,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.68, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.22
-
1st
Grand Vision
(J Noske 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Apocalypse Now
(S M Gruddy 57)
0.05L
3rd
Antoccino
(T Turner 57)
0.30L
5th
FOLLOW THE ROAD
(W White 58)
1.50L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Collie 26-Oct-13 1400m GOOD 3 R6 BM 53+ $740 (of $7,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:25.52, SP: $3F
- 1st Street Magician (M Bazeley 57.5, Cd 58) 2nd Dr Ava (D Miller 58.5, Cd 59) 0.75L 3rd Follow the Road (S Starley 61) 3.00L
-
1
of 9 -
- Moora 12-Oct-13 1500m GOOD 3 R6 BM 53+ $4,550 (of $6,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:34.25, SP: $2.30F
- 1st Follow the Road (W White 59.5) 2nd Kurrajong Starfire (C Azzopardi 61, Cd 58) 0.15L 3rd Tigers Inthe Woods (M Forder 56) 3.75L
-
6
of 10 -
- Kalgoorlie 21-Sep-13 1200m GOOD 3 R2 0-68 $200 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.9, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.03
-
1st
Whisky Prince
(J Noske 58)
2nd
Screaming Plum
(G Smith 59.5, Cd 60)
0.20L
3rd
Metallica
(S M Gruddy 58)
0.35L
6th
FOLLOW THE ROAD
(S Meeres 57)
2.00L
See full results
- Freshened 37d
-
8
of 14 -
- Northam 15-Aug-13 1300m SOFT 6 R8 0-68 (of $17,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:20.61, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Juggernaut Jack
(T Ikenushi 55)
2nd
Can He Ever
(J Whiting 57)
0.25L
3rd
Fairly Wild
(J Noske 56.5, Cd 57)
1.00L
8th
FOLLOW THE ROAD
(S Starley 57.5, Cd 54.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Belmont 24-Jul-13 1300m GOOD 4 R7 0-64 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:18.54, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.20
-
1st
Executive Action
(S Parnham 59.5, Cd 60)
2nd
Hay Street Hero
(A Mitchell 58.5, Cd 56)
1.00L
3rd
Sail Maker
(B Paterson 59, Cd 57)
1.75L
6th
FOLLOW THE ROAD
(S Starley 60, Cd 57)
3.75L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Belmont 03-Jul-13 1000m GOOD 4 R5 E&G 0-64 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 59.26, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.69
-
1st
Satellite City
(B Paterson 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Park Lane
(C Parnham 60, Cd 58)
0.50L
3rd
Fonzarelli
(M Pateman 58.5, Cd 57)
0.75L
8th
FOLLOW THE ROAD
(S Starley 60, Cd 57)
See full results
- Spell 203d
-
8
of 8 -
- Ascot 12-Dec-12 1600m GOOD 4 R5 0-72 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:39.49, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.58
-
1st
Scotland Street
(B Paterson 58, Cd 55)
2nd
The Regulator
(W Pike 60)
0.45L
3rd
Last Curtain
(C Parnham 59.5, Cd 56)
0.50L
8th
FOLLOW THE ROAD
(S M Gruddy 57)
See full results
-
10
of 16 -
- Ascot 01-Dec-12 1500m GOOD 3 R8 E&G 0-74 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:30.69, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.59
-
1st
Accelarometer
(W Pike 57)
2nd
Fort Courage
(S Parnham 57)
1.25L
3rd
Moment of Love
(B Parnham 59)
1.50L
10th
FOLLOW THE ROAD
(B Kennedy 57)
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Pinjarra 11-Nov-12 1300m GOOD 3 R8 BM 60+ (of $25,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:18.33, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th
- 1st He's Starkers (P Hall 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Rakuroo (W Pike 56.5, Cd 57) 1.00L 3rd Countess Panetti (R Forrest 57, Cd 55) 2.50L 9th FOLLOW THE ROAD (S Starley 59, Cd 56)
-
8
of 10 -
- Ascot 27-Oct-12 1400m GOOD 3 R5 0-74 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:22.5, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.47
- 1st Milken Whiskey (M Chui 57) 2nd Mantango (W Pike 59) 0.75L 3rd Tax a Million (S Parnham 58) 1.00L 8th FOLLOW THE ROAD (R Hill 58.5, Cd 57)
-
14
of 16 -
- Ascot 20-Oct-12 1200m GOOD 3 R9 E&G 0-74 (of $40,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:10.69, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 16th, 400m 16th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.34
- 1st Iseethingsyoudon't (S M Gruddy 58.5, Cd 59) 2nd Bustabill (J Noske 55) 0.50L 3rd Black Felix (D Miller 60) 1.25L 14th FOLLOW THE ROAD (S Starley 59.5, Cd 56.5)
-
5
of 12 -
- Belmont 06-Oct-12 1200m GOOD 3 R8 BM 68+ $950 (of $47,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.04, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.00
- 1st Modello (J Mallyon 59, Cd 57) 2nd Black Felix (P Harvey 58) 0.75L 3rd Geiger Rio (S O'donnell 58) 0.75L 5th FOLLOW THE ROAD (W Pike 58.5)
-
10
of 15 -
- Belmont 23-Sep-12 1200m GOOD 3 R8 E&G 0-74 (of $40,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:12.02, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 12th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.13
- 1st Tricky Syd (D Staeck 58.5, Cd 59) 2nd Fort Courage (S Parnham 56.5, Cd 57) 2.00L 3rd Hurricane Hound (R Forrest 54, Cd 51) 2.75L 10th FOLLOW THE ROAD (S Starley 60, Cd 57)
- Spell 99d
-
12
of 12 -
- Belmont 16-Jun-12 1200m SOFT 5 R5 BM 74+ (of $45,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.30, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.65
- 1st Bombora (P J Carbery 54) 2nd Texan (P A Hall 57) 0.25L 3rd Nomad (P D Knuckey 54) 3.50L 12th FOLLOW THE ROAD (S Meeres 55) 6.25L
-
4
of 11 -
- Belmont 02-Jun-12 1200m GOOD 3 R6 BM 80+ $1,900 (of $47,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.24, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.13
- 1st Solsay (H Diener 54) 2nd Caves Road (G L Smith 57) 0.20L 3rd Miss Tipsy Topsy (J S Whiting 54) 0.50L 4th FOLLOW THE ROAD (S Meeres 54) 1.00L
-
3
of 9 -
- Belmont 12-May-12 1400m SOFT 5 R5 BM 74+ $4,050 (of $45,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:25.00, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.14
- 1st Almachino (B M Parnham 54.5) 2nd Pin Rouge (NZ) (S D Parnham 56.5) 1.25L 3rd Follow the Road ( 55.5) 2.00L 3rd FOLLOW THE ROAD (S Meeres 55.5, Cd 56) 2.00L
-
5
of 7 -
- Ascot 28-Apr-12 1200m GOOD 3 R3 BM 74+ $900 (of $45,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:09.92, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.13
- 1st Solsay (H Diener 55) 2nd Almachino (B M Parnham 54) 0.50L 3rd Ron's Call (P D Knuckey 55) 1.00L 5th FOLLOW THE ROAD (S Meeres 55) 1.25L
-
4
of 6 -
- Ascot 14-Apr-12 1000m GOOD 3 R1 BM 80+ $1,900 (of $47,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:58.23, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.48
- 1st Megem's Boy (W A Pike 54) 2nd Beach Express (B Paterson 54) 1.25L 3rd Valiance (L T Bivemark 54) 1.25L 4th FOLLOW THE ROAD (S Meeres 54) 2.50L
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 26-Mar-12 950m GOOD 3 R8 3UP-TRL , Winning Time: 0:57.56
- 1st Follow the Road 2nd Sweet Apparition (G L Smith) 0.45L 3rd Kenbon (R M Forrest) 0.45L 1st FOLLOW THE ROAD (S Starley) 0.00L
- Spell 168d
-
16
of 16 -
- Ascot 29-Oct-11 1400m GOOD 3 R7 BM 74+ (of $45,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:21.92, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.96
- 1st Westriver Kevydonn (P J Carbery 53) 2nd The Tenby Friar (J J Brown 53.5) 2.50L 3rd Kens Double (R M Forrest 58) 3.00L 16th FOLLOW THE ROAD (A Kennedy 55) 12.25L
-
14
of 14 -
- Ascot 15-Oct-11 1400m GOOD 3 R9 BM 74+ (of $45,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:22.22, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.49
- 1st Luckygray (S L O'donnell 56) 2nd The Tenby Friar (J J Brown 53) 0.35L 3rd Gum Nut Guru (A P Rogers 59) 3.25L 14th FOLLOW THE ROAD (A Kennedy 56) 7.00L
-
9
of 10 -
- Belmont 02-Oct-11 1400m GOOD 3 R3 BM 74+ (of $45,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:23.74, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.12
- 1st Ranger (R Nielsen 59.5) 2nd Wild Charger (J S Whiting 56.5) 1.25L 3rd Simplyirresistible (R M Forrest 53) 1.75L 9th FOLLOW THE ROAD (S Meeres 57) 6.25L
-
7
of 12 -
- Kalgoorlie 14-Sep-11 1400m GOOD 3 R7 HANNAN'S HANDI (of $130,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.92, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.23
- 1st Black George (S L O'donnell 53) 2nd Our Ol' Fella (S F M Gruddy 53) 1.25L 3rd Intimidator (P J Carbery 53) 1.75L 7th FOLLOW THE ROAD (S Meeres 53) 3.25L
-
5
of 9 -
- Belmont Park 03-Sep-11 1200m GOOD 3 R4 BM 74+ $900 (of $45,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.11, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.55
- 1st Like an Eagle (J S Whiting 55) 2nd Gum Nut Guru (M P Grantham 55.5) 1.25L 3rd Kens Double (P D Knuckey 58.5) 2.25L 5th FOLLOW THE ROAD (D Staeck 57.5, Cd 58) 3.25L
-
6
of 12 -
- Belmont Park 20-Aug-11 1000m GOOD 3 R4 BM 68+ (of $45,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 0:57.11, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.30
- 1st Freetime (J J Brown 56) 2nd Jay Jay Makster (B D Kennedy 55) 2.00L 3rd Princess Grandera (P D Knuckey 53) 2.50L 6th FOLLOW THE ROAD (B Paterson 60.5, Cd 58) 3.50L
- Spell 203d
-
8
of 12 -
- Ascot 29-Jan-11 1600m SOFT 5 R6 BM 68+ (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:38.68, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.43
- 1st Warburg (P D Knuckey 53) 2nd Fun Spice (M P Grantham 53.5) 0.75L 3rd Significant (W A Pike 53) 1.50L 8th FOLLOW THE ROAD (R Hill 60.5, Cd 58) 5.00L
-
1
of 15 -
- Ascot 15-Jan-11 1400m GOOD 3 R8 BM 74+ $32,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:23.71, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.25
- 1st Follow the Road ( 55.5) 2nd Casanova Jack (D Miller 55.5) 0.05L 3rd Euclassy Thing (B M Parnham 53) 0.10L 1st FOLLOW THE ROAD (K Yuill 55.5, Cd 54) 0.00L
-
5
of 15 -
- Ascot 01-Jan-11 1500m GOOD 3 R7 BM 74+ $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:28.54, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.62
- 1st Doc Marshall (S J Altieri 53) 2nd Delta Bay (D M Lane 58) 0.40L 3rd Euclassy Thing (B M Parnham 53) 0.60L 5th FOLLOW THE ROAD (C Harvey 55.5, Cd 56) 1.25L
-
7
of 10 -
- Ascot 18-Dec-10 1600m GOOD 3 R4 BM 80+ (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:34.48, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.11
- 1st Money Exchange (R P Hill 55) 2nd Wolfe Dreams (S F M Gruddy 54.5) 0.40L 3rd Dempsey (P J Carbery 53) 0.80L 7th FOLLOW THE ROAD (C Harvey 53) 1.75L
-
3
of 11 -
- Ascot 04-Dec-10 1400m GOOD 3 R5 BM 80+ $4,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:22.93, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.50
- 1st Wolfe Dreams (S F M Gruddy 53) 2nd Broome Time (S L O'donnell 54) 0.10L 3rd Follow the Road ( 53) 1.10L 3rd FOLLOW THE ROAD (C Harvey 53) 1.10L
-
8
of 12 -
- Ascot 20-Nov-10 1100m GOOD 3 R9 BM 74+ (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:03.04, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.36
- 1st Grand Jardin (J Noske 53) 2nd Nomunnofun (J S Whiting 53) 3.25L 3rd Marunouchi (S D Meeres 53.5) 3.75L 8th FOLLOW THE ROAD (A Kennedy 55) 6.25L
- Spell 315d
-
1
of 8 -
- Ascot 09-Jan-10 1500m GOOD 3 R4 0-80 $32,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:29.90, SP: $3.40 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.45
- 1st Follow the Road ( 56) 2nd Mighty Ronnie (J S Whiting 56) 0.15L 3rd Glen Erin Lad (J P Claite 57) 1.50L 1st FOLLOW THE ROAD (A Kennedy 56) 0.00L
-
5
of 8 -
- Ascot 26-Dec-09 1400m GOOD 3 R2 0-80 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.27, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.04
- 1st Prince of Sands (S D Parnham 54) 2nd Monaco Prince (S L O'donnell 56.5) 0.50L 3rd Bike Aaromba (J Noske 58.5) 1.00L 5th FOLLOW THE ROAD (A Kennedy 56) 2.00L
-
9
of 11 -
- Ascot 05-Dec-09 1200m GOOD 3 R7 0-86 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.02, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.10
- 1st Stratazoa (T Maor 57.5) 2nd Dance Works (S D Parnham 55) 0.35L 3rd Eagle Rock (J R Hill 54) 1.00L 9th FOLLOW THE ROAD (A Kennedy 53.5, Cd 54) 2.25L
-
10
of 13 -
- Ascot 28-Nov-09 1200m GOOD 3 R6 WINTBOTTOM (of $500,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:08.56, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.32
- 1st Ortensia (C Williams 56.5) 2nd Idyllic Prince (J J Brown 58.5) 1.50L 3rd Black in Time (J R Hill 56.5) 1.50L 10th FOLLOW THE ROAD (J Claite 58.5, Cd 59) 6.50L
-
2
of 12 -
- Ascot 14-Nov-09 1000m GOOD 3 R4 0-86 $10,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:57.47, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.49
- 1st Moonlight Drive (P J Harvey 58) 2nd Follow the Road ( 53) 3rd Formal Attire (D J Staeck 56.5) 1.00L 2nd FOLLOW THE ROAD (A Kennedy 53) 0.50L
-
3
of 9 -
- Ascot 31-Oct-09 1000m GOOD 3 R2 0-74 $3,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:57.93, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.75
- 1st Freetime (J J Brown 55) 2nd Speccio (C K Harvey 55.5) 1.25L 3rd Follow the Road ( 58.5) 3rd FOLLOW THE ROAD (B Kennedy 55.5, Cd 56) 2.00L
- Spell 224d
-
6
of 13 -
- Ascot 21-Mar-09 1200m GOOD 3 R9 0-79 (of $50,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:10.24, SP: $4.60F In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.81
- 1st Hide the Loot (S L O'donnell 55.5) 2nd Dance Works (S D Parnham 55.5) 2.00L 3rd Dane La Belle (P J Carbery 53.5) 2.25L 6th FOLLOW THE ROAD (A Kennedy 55.5, Cd 56) 2.75L
-
1
of 11 -
- Ascot 07-Mar-09 1100m GOOD 3 R8 E&G 0-79 $32,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:04.09, SP: $3.10F In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.58
- 1st Follow the Road ( 55) 2nd Blizzard Ridge (C L Staples 55.5) 0.45L 3rd Underline (S L O'donnell 57) 1.25L 1st FOLLOW THE ROAD (J Claite 55) 0.00L
-
2
of 14 -
- Ascot 21-Feb-09 1200m GOOD 3 R8 0-79 $10,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.93, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.38
- 1st Snip Esprit (P J Harvey 57.5) 2nd Follow the Road ( 53) 3rd Transaction (W A Pike 57) 2.25L 2nd FOLLOW THE ROAD (A Kennedy 51.5, Cd 52) 1.00L
Profile: | 19 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 55 starts, 5 wins, 9 placings |
Earnings: | $162,960 |
Trainer: | Brad Graham |
Pedigree: | Testa Rossa x Follow Gold |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 13/10/2004 |
Owners: | W E Skuthorp D M Malone M Paice |
Training History: | |
Aug 11 - Current | Brad Graham Hopeland, WA |
Jul 08 - Aug 11 | Adam Durrant Karnup, WA |