Mc Are · Horse Profile
Mc Are · Career Stats
Earnings $93.1k
Avg Odds 6.41
72 7-8-6
Career
10 1-0-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
10%
Wins
29%
Places
-38%
ROI
1100M - 1700M
Win Range
8 1-3-0
1st Up
8 1-0-1
2nd Up
71 7-7-6
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
68 7-7-5
Good
3 0-0-1
Soft
0 0-0-0
Heavy
Mc Are Career Summary
Mc Are is a 16yo chestnut gelding (male) from Australia trained by Cathy Godden, who is based at Carnarvon. He is sired by the stallion McFlirt out of the dam Kalkarni.
Mc Are has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 29th Sep 2013 at Toodyay, Mc Are scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $13000.00 0 - 68 Hcp.
Mc Are has concluded his racing career, last running on the 11th Jun 2016 at Carnarvon.
Mc Are has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 29th Sep 2013 at Toodyay, Mc Are scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $13000.00 0 - 68 Hcp.
Mc Are has concluded his racing career, last running on the 11th Jun 2016 at Carnarvon.
- Spell 2893d
-
1
of 8 -
- Carnarvon 11-Jun-16 1600m GOOD R5 Bm 56+ $7,700 (of $11,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:36.83, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Mc Are
(C Porter 55)
2nd
Tell Me This
(G Coetzee 61.5)
1.75L
3rd
Scotsdale
(M Clark 57, Cd 55)
2.50L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Carnarvon 21-May-16 1400m GOOD R5 Bm 56+ (of $11,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.01, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Scotsdale
(M Clark 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Tell Me This
(G Coetzee 61)
0.75L
3rd
Matty's Choice
(S Bonner 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2.75L
6th
Mc Are
(K Witten 55, Cd 53.5)
6.50L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Carnarvon 07-May-16 1400m GOOD R6 Bm 56+ (of $11,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.34, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Our Shakira
(C Haddon 55)
2nd
Tell Me This
(G Coetzee 60.5)
0.15L
3rd
Brackova
( 55, Cd 51)
0.50L
6th
Mc Are
(M Clark 55, Cd 52)
4.75L
See full results
- Freshened 56d
-
4
of 8 -
- Mingenew- Yandanooka 12-Mar-16 2000m GOOD 3 R5 Bm 62+ $240 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:02.04, SP: $15
-
1st
Canyousee Me Smile
(D Miller 59)
2nd
Blazing Ammo
(S Altieri 57.5)
0.25L
3rd
Banana Boy
(R Markou 58.5)
2.50L
4th
Mc Are
(K Cross 56)
6.00L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
5
of 9 -
- Kojonup 06-Feb-16 1770m GOOD R5 BM 56+ (of $5,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:51.2, SP: $5.50
- 1st Flying Metal (J Hill 66) 2nd Shinboner Buster (K Bennett 65) 2.00L 3rd Rock Prince (A Bazeley 65, Cd 66) 2.50L 5th Mc Are (W Elsden 65) 6.00L
-
11
of 14 -
- Bunbury 26-Jan-16 1675m GOOD 3 R7 0-64 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:43.17, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.480
-
1st
Flight of Fancy
(C Johnston-porter 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Yes You Can
(P Hall 57.5)
0.75L
3rd
Do You Do
(S Bonner 57, Cd 54)
1.25L
11th
Mc Are
(K Witten 54.5, Cd 51.5)
6.50L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
13
of 13 -
- Pinjarra Park 26-Dec-15 2000m GOOD 3 R8 0-68 (of $17,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:05.42, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.340
-
1st
Entrechat
(W Pike 57)
2nd
Blackvice
(W White 57)
2.25L
3rd
Silver Minx
(S Bowtell 57, Cd 54)
2.25L
13th
Mc Are
(P Knuckey 54)
8.00L
See full results
-
11
of 13 -
- Bunbury 20-Dec-15 1675m GOOD 3 R5 0-64 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:44.01, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Prentice
(J Noske 59)
2nd
Diva Rose
(J Whiting 57.5)
0.25L
3rd
Graphic Detail
(J Noske 59)
1.00L
11th
Mc Are
(C Johnston-porter 54.5, Cd 52.5)
8.75L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Northam 03-Dec-15 1600m GOOD 3 R7 0-64 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.44, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.850
-
1st
Cyberpunk
(S O'donnell 57.5)
2nd
Mambokadzi
(J Turner 58, Cd 56.5)
1.25L
3rd
Poet's Tale
(C Hunter 58, Cd 55)
1.75L
7th
Mc Are
(S M Gruddy 54.5)
2.75L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- York 08-Nov-15 1500m GOOD 3 R7 Hcp (of $70,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:28.82, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Special Delivery
(W Pike 55)
2nd
Halo Express
(C Johnston-porter 57.5)
0.25L
3rd
Hinzley
(J Casey 54)
3.00L
7th
Mc Are
(R Tan 54)
7.25L
See full results
- Freshened 42d
-
9
of 10 -
- Toodyay 27-Sep-15 1850m GOOD 3 R6 Bm 60+ (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:54., SP: $31EF In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th
-
1st
I'm a Bluebagger
(T Turner 56.5)
2nd
Frangipani Monster
(T Ikenushi 54)
0.20L
3rd
Pollonize
(K Fitzgerald 54, Cd 52)
0.75L
9th
Mc Are
(S Bowtell 54)
5.75L
See full results
-
11
of 14 -
- Belmont 16-Sep-15 1650m GOOD 3 R7 E&g 0-68 (of $17,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:41.69, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.760
-
1st
Galaxy Son
(C Johnston-porter 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Present Arms (NZ)
(S O'donnell 57)
0.45L
3rd
I'm a Bluebagger
(E Stent 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.45L
11th
Mc Are
(S Bowtell 54, Cd 51)
6.50L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
8
of 9 -
- Belmont 15-Aug-15 2100m GOOD 4 R3 Bm 66+ (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:13.16, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
-
1st
Demuro
(W Pike 54)
2nd
Zarantz
(J Turner 58, Cd 56)
2.50L
3rd
Cougar Express
(C Johnston-porter 56, Cd 53)
2.75L
8th
Mc Are
(L Camilleri 54)
16.00L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Belmont 22-Jul-15 2200m SOFT 5 R6 0-64 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:20.03, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.880
-
1st
Military Service
(J Casey 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Our Mate Al
(J Whiting 58.5)
1.50L
3rd
Credo
(J Noske 57.5)
3.00L
7th
Mc Are
(J Noske 56.5, Cd 55)
7.00L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Belmont 04-Jul-15 2100m GOOD 4 R4 BM 66+ (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:13.63, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.380
-
1st
Mantango
(J Turner 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Drive West
(L Camilleri 55)
0.10L
3rd
Black Magic Miss
(J Noske 56)
0.50L
10th
Mc Are
(N Faithfull 54)
12.25L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Pinjarra Park 18-Jun-15 2000m GOOD 3 R8 0-68 (of $17,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:06.74, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 12th
-
1st
The Ladies Choice
(W White 56)
2nd
Mantango
(J Turner 59, Cd 57)
0.25L
3rd
Jagemup
(C Johnston-porter 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.25L
10th
Mc Are
(J Azzopardi 55)
3.00L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Belmont 30-May-15 1600m GOOD 3 R3 BM 60+ (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:40.36, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.92
-
1st
Virtual Trader
(J Turner 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Raising Dubai
(J Noske 60, Cd 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Bonny Zara
(J Azzopardi 58, Cd 56.5)
1.50L
10th
Mc Are
(M Bazeley 54)
7.00L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Narrogin 16-May-15 1720m GOOD 4 R8 0-64 $2,280 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:47., SP: $5 In-running: Settled 11th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Secret Charm
(D Miller 54)
2nd
Mc Are
(M Richmond 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2.50L
3rd
Popacorka
(N Faithfull 56.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Ascot 22-Apr-15 1500m GOOD 3 R6 BM 60+ $1,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:32.07, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.25
-
1st
Thunderclap Newman
(E Boyd 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Drumnoorum
(J Turner 59, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Zuboyne
(J Casey 56.5, Cd 53.5)
3.00L
4th
Mc Are
(B Stower 54, Cd 51)
5.75L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- York 27-Mar-15 1900m GOOD 3 R6 BM 58+ (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:57.55, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.69
- 1st Cougar Express (B Kennedy 57) 2nd Endless Sacrifice (J Noske 56) 2.00L 3rd Whirling Lass (N Faithfull 55) 2.25L 7th Mc Are (M Pateman 55.5) 3.50L
-
7
of 14 -
- Bunbury 12-Mar-15 1675m GOOD 3 R8 0-64 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:43.63, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Satan's Dancer
(L Warwick 59.5)
2nd
Cesc
(S O'donnell 57)
0.75L
3rd
Black Nemesis
(B Kennedy 58)
1.75L
7th
Mc Are
(C Johnston-porter 59, Cd 56)
3.75L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Narrogin 20-Feb-15 1720m GOOD 3 R5 BM 58+ (of $14,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:48.63, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th
- 1st Surfer Mak (NZ) (L Staples 55) 2nd Western Tom (J Turner 55, Cd 53) 0.15L 3rd Sea of Choice (K Yuill 55.5) 0.50L 9th Mc Are (M Pateman 56) 4.00L
-
1
of 12 -
- Narrogin 26-Jan-15 1700m GOOD 3 R8 0-64 $8,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:47.25, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 8th
- 1st Mc Are (M Pateman 57.5) 2nd Sea of Choice (K Yuill 58) 0.35L 3rd Prisoner of War (C Porter 56.5) 0.75L
-
8
of 14 -
- Bunbury 03-Jan-15 1675m GOOD 3 R8 0-64 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:44.83, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.24
-
1st
Push to Pass
(L Staples 58)
2nd
Field of Vision
(S Meeres 58)
2.75L
3rd
Elle On Friar
(B Paterson 55.5)
3.75L
8th
Mc Are
(A Kennedy 58.5)
8.00L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Narrogin 20-Dec-14 1700m GOOD 3 R5 BM 58+ (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:48.82, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th
- 1st Sea of Choice (K Yuill 55.5) 2nd Sasso's Circus (B Paterson 58.5) 1.25L 3rd Justine Louise (J Turner 55, Cd 53) 1.50L 7th Mc Are (M Pateman 58) 3.50L
-
5
of 11 -
- Esperance Bay 29-Nov-14 1300m GOOD 3 R5 0-64 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:17.87, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 5th
- 1st Dancing Anna (C Staples 54.5) 2nd Duke of Downs (R Tan 60, Cd 56) 2.00L 3rd My Butler (C Johnston-porter 56.5, Cd 52.5) 2.75L 5th Mc Are (J Turner 59.5, Cd 57.5) 3.25L
- Spell 105d
-
7
of 12 -
- Broome 16-Aug-14 1600m GOOD R3 0-64 (of $15,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:37.84, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th
- 1st Catagious (P Hall 57.5) 2nd Cougar Express (Y Valenti 55) 5.00L 3rd Black is Back (J Turner 59, Cd 56) 7.25L 7th Mc Are (C Azzopardi 59.5, Cd 57.5) 10.00L
-
3
of 10 -
- Broome 12-Aug-14 1600m GOOD R7 0-64 $1,350 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:37.76, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
- 1st Unctuous (S Ridler 55.5, Cd 56) 2nd Pop's Revival (NZ) (C Moon 60) 4.50L 3rd Mc Are (C Azzopardi 59.5) 5.50L
-
7
of 12 -
- Broome 25-Jul-14 1800m GOOD R7 BM 58+ (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:47.9, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
- 1st Yoakam (C Moon 59.5, Cd 60) 2nd Midnight Touch (S Meeres 57) 0.50L 3rd That's the Way (NZ) (Y Valenti 59) 5.75L 7th Mc Are (C Azzopardi 57.5, Cd 55.5) 10.25L
-
2
of 9 -
- Roebourne 12-Jul-14 1800m FAST R6 BM 68+ $4,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:47.79, SP: $2F
- 1st Hirafu (J Turner 55, Cd 51) 2nd Mc Are (C Azzopardi 55) 1.50L 3rd Captain Cool (NZ) (S Starley 55, Cd 54) 3.25L
-
1
of 13 -
- Carnarvon 28-Jun-14 1600m GOOD R4 50-62 $5,950 (of $8,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:36.53, SP: $4F In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 7th
- 1st Mc Are (C Azzopardi 60.5) 2nd Catching Fire (D Conroy 59, Cd 57) 1.50L 3rd Cut Loose (M Bazeley 56) 1.75L
-
7
of 9 -
- Belmont 07-Jun-14 1400m GOOD 3 R6 3up Bm 60+ (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.21, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.21
-
1st
Trade Down
(P Carbery 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Dabang
(E Cockram 54, Cd 52)
1.00L
3rd
Fonzarelli
(T Turner 55)
1.50L
7th
Mc Are
(W Pike 55)
5.75L
See full results
-
2
of 13
- Spell 145d
-
4
of 8 -
- Esperance Bay 03-Jan-14 1600m GOOD 3 R5 Bm 68+ $260 (of $13,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.19, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th
- 1st Star Crest (C Staples 54) 2nd Dignity Haze (J Noske 59, Cd 57) 1.00L 3rd Eden Park (S Meeres 54) 3.25L 4th Mc Are (A Rogers 54, Cd 53) 3.50L
-
8
of 10 -
- Esperance Bay 26-Dec-13 1400m GOOD 3 R6 0-64 (of $11,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.57, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
- 1st Gina Gina (M Forder 57) 2nd Justine Louise (D Conroy 56, Cd 54) 1.25L 3rd Lorne Park (NZ) (S Bowtell 55.5, Cd 54) 2.25L 8th Mc Are (J Casey 59.5, Cd 57.5) 6.00L
-
7
of 12 -
- Esperance Bay 30-Nov-13 1400m GOOD 3 R7 BM 58+ (of $13,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.04, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th
- 1st Court Crusader (M Milner 58.5, Cd 56) 2nd Academy Tide (A Castle 59, Cd 58) 1.75L 3rd Elljay (R Forrest 59, Cd 58) 2.00L 7th Mc Are (C Azzopardi 57, Cd 54) 3.00L
- Freshened 35d
-
5
of 12 -
- Ascot 26-Oct-13 1500m GOOD 3 R7 BM 66+ $1,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:30.55, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.11
-
1st
Big Josh
(J Noske 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Need a Lift
(T Ikenushi 56.5, Cd 57)
0.75L
3rd
Prince of Stars
(W Pike 56.5, Cd 57)
2.00L
5th
Mc Are
(C O'grady 54, Cd 51)
3.25L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Toodyay 29-Sep-13 1350m GOOD 3 R6 0-68 $9,100 (of $13,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:21.55, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th
- 1st Mc Are (J Noske 56) 2nd Mardella Flyer (N Faithfull 59, Cd 57) 1.00L 3rd Chilli Deva (J Azzopardi 54.5, Cd 53) 3.25L
- Spell 123d
-
8
of 14 -
- Belmont 29-May-13 1650m GOOD 3 R8 E&G 0-64 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:41.2, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.78
-
1st
Black At Heart
(S O'donnell 59)
2nd
Bridies Boy
(A Mitchell 60, Cd 57)
0.15L
3rd
Prince Kodiak
(B Parnham 57)
0.50L
8th
Mc Are
(C O'grady 58, Cd 55)
1.75L
See full results
-
11
of 14 -
- Belmont 22-May-13 1650m GOOD 3 R4 E&G 0-68 (of $17,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:40.08, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.11
-
1st
World Domination
(S Parnham 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Fabulistic
(C Parnham 58.5, Cd 56)
3.50L
3rd
Really Sleek
(J Mallyon 56.5, Cd 55)
4.50L
11th
Mc Are
(C Azzopardi 57, Cd 54)
9.25L
See full results
-
12
of 16 -
- Northam 05-May-13 1300m GOOD 3 R7 BM 60+ (of $23,250) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:17.91, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.16
-
1st
Madam Jewel
(W Pike 57)
2nd
You Say So
(D Staeck 57.5, Cd 58)
0.05L
3rd
Hallowell Express
(P Carbery 57)
4.00L
12th
Mc Are
(C Azzopardi 56, Cd 52)
8.75L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Ascot 17-Apr-13 1500m GOOD 4 R7 0-74 $3,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:29.94, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.53
-
1st
Dark Miss
(R Murray 56.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Venetian Prince
(J Toeroek 58.5, Cd 56)
0.75L
3rd
Mc Are
(M Tyndall 55)
3.00L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Pinjarra Park 04-Apr-13 1600m GOOD 3 R4 BM 60+ $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:38.79, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.79
-
1st
Carniolan
(P Carbery 55)
2nd
Mc Are
(C Azzopardi 55.5)
0.45L
3rd
Bustabill
(B Paterson 59, Cd 57)
0.75L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Bunbury 21-Mar-13 2038m GOOD 3 R8 0-64 (of $14,250) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:08.88, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.42
-
1st
Time to Front
(J Noske 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Junior Soprano
(D Miller 56.5, Cd 57)
0.35L
3rd
Striking Back
(W Pike 55.5, Cd 56)
1.75L
8th
Mc Are
(A Kennedy 58.5)
3.25L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Narrogin 13-Mar-13 1700m GOOD 3 R5 0-63 $6,860 (of $9,800) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:47.81, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 8th
- 1st Mc Are (A Kennedy 57.5) 2nd Silver Minx (J Azzopardi 58, Cd 57) 1.75L 3rd Junior Soprano (D Miller 57) 2.50L
-
6
of 11 -
- Bunbury 03-Mar-13 1690m GOOD 3 R7 BM 60+ (of $16,625) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:45.52, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.82
-
1st
Go Jorj
(B Paterson 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Fort Lotus
(K Yuill 56.5, Cd 57)
1.25L
3rd
Indamani
(J Berry 60)
2.00L
6th
Mc Are
(J Azzopardi 54.5, Cd 52.5)
See full results
-
6
of 15 -
- Bunbury 21-Feb-13 1410m SOFT 5 R10 0-64 (of $14,250) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:24.99, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.59
-
1st
Amphlett
(P Harvey 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Nozomi's Lover
(S M Gruddy 58.5, Cd 59)
2.50L
3rd
Let's Havachat
(K Witten 57, Cd 53)
4.00L
6th
Mc Are
(A Kennedy 58)
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Ascot 06-Feb-13 1400m GOOD 3 R7 E&G 0-64 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.68, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.08
-
1st
Soo Auspicious
(P Carbery 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Wizards Point
(J Noske 56, Cd 52)
0.35L
3rd
Nozomi's Lover
(A Hearn 58.5, Cd 56)
2.00L
7th
Mc Are
(A Kennedy 58.5)
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Narrogin 26-Jan-13 1190m GOOD 3 R4 0-63 (of $9,800) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.39, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.23
- 1st Cold Handel (W White 55.5, Cd 56) 2nd Little Larrikin (M Frethey 58) 2.00L 3rd Crosselle (A Mitchell 57.5, Cd 55) 3.25L 7th Mc Are (C O'grady 59, Cd 57)
- Spell 161d
-
10
of 12 -
- Broome 18-Aug-12 1600m GOOD 3 R3 Cl2 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:39.15, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th
- 1st Cool Eyes (N Stanley 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Pelican Red (E Creighton 56.5, Cd 57) 0.50L 3rd Ragtrader (Y Valenti 58.5, Cd 59) 1.25L 10th Mc Are (S Altieri 61)
- Freshened 35d
-
2
of 11
-
9
of 12 -
- Broome 07-Jul-12 1600m GOOD 3 R6 BM 68+ (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:37.33, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th
- 1st Central Park (NZ) (M Forder 55) 2nd Marseillaise (C Haddon 55) 2.00L 3rd First Lot (R Hanson 55) 2.75L 9th Mc Are (S Altieri 55)
-
3
of 7
-
6
of 11 -
- Broome 16-Jun-12 1300m GOOD 3 R4 BM 56+ (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:17.88, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th
- 1st Turfstar (M R Forder 55) 2nd Giles (C Haddon 57.5) 0.50L 3rd Spirited Rocket (W B Arnold 59) 2.25L 6th Mc Are (S Altieri 59.5, Cd 60) 3.50L
- Spell 107d
-
7
of 11 -
- Pinjarra 01-Mar-12 1500m GOOD 3 R8 0-68 (of $14,875) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:30.99, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.61
- 1st Go Jorj (S L O'donnell 58) 2nd Mossroy (S D Parnham 56.5) 0.25L 3rd Fair Hunter (B Paterson 59) 0.35L 7th Mc Are (A Kennedy 58) 4.00L
-
1
of 12 -
- Narrogin 10-Feb-12 1700m GOOD 3 R5 0-63 $6,825 (of $9,750) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:47.13, SP: $3.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st
- 1st Mc Are ( 58.5) 2nd Seth's Blessed (NZ) (B Paterson 59) 0.25L 3rd Comfortably (G L Smith 58) 1.25L
-
3
of 12 -
- Narrogin 26-Jan-12 1700m GOOD 3 R4 0-63 $878 (of $9,750) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:48.16, SP: $4F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Princess Vivien (C Chatfield 56.5) 2nd Ebony Blues (M K Aho 57.5) 0.20L 3rd Mc Are ( 59) 0.75L
-
3
of 13 -
- Bunbury 12-Jan-12 1675m GOOD 3 R8 CL1 $1,148 (of $12,750) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:43.01, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.88
- 1st Deportment (G L Smith 57.5) 2nd Ragtrader (T K Turner 59) 0.25L 3rd Mc Are ( 58.5) 0.45L
-
2
of 11 -
- Pinjarra 26-Dec-11 1600m GOOD 3 R7 0-64 $2,422 (of $12,750) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:37.84, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.27
- 1st Spillane (R D Hanson 53.5) 2nd Mc Are ( 56.5) 0.25L 3rd No Song No Supper (S D Parnham 55.5) 1.25L
-
5
of 11 -
- Bunbury 18-Dec-11 1410m GOOD 3 R7 CL1 (of $12,750) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:26.51, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.51
- 1st Hey Blondie (T K Turner 55.5) 2nd Golden Shekels (S D Meeres 57) 2.00L 3rd Eastern Twister (W A Pike 58) 2.25L 5th Mc Are (B Kennedy 57) 3.00L
-
7
of 14 -
- Mount Barker 02-Dec-11 1300m GOOD 3 R8 CL1 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:18.53, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th
- 1st Haddon Hall (R D Hanson 58.5) 2nd Blomkvist (S F M Gruddy 57.5) 0.45L 3rd Cestrinus (J S Whiting 57.5) 1.75L 7th Mc Are (J Azzopardi 58.5, Cd 57) 4.00L
-
8
of 13 -
- Bunbury 20-Nov-11 1100m GOOD 3 R3 CL1 (of $12,750) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:05.52, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.47
- 1st Yerakina (R Nielsen 55.5) 2nd Sundanceboy (A P Hearn 56) 0.25L 3rd Twists of Fate (T Ikenushi 54) 1.00L 8th Mc Are (Y Valenti 58, Cd 55) 3.25L
- Freshened 35d
-
6
of 14 -
- Pinjarra 16-Oct-11 1000m GOOD 3 R5 0-64 (of $12,750) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 0:57.76, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 13th, 400m 10th
- 1st Thunderluv'n (P D Knuckey 57) 2nd Godulfi (M P Grantham 57.5) 1.00L 3rd Haboob (J S Whiting 57) 1.25L 6th Mc Are (Y Valenti 57, Cd 54) 4.00L
- Spell 162d
-
8
of 9 -
- Belmont 07-May-11 1300m GOOD 3 R4 3Y 2MW (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:17.53, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.24
- 1st Proud Hero (W A Pike 54.5) 2nd Wild Charger (S D Parnham 56) 0.30L 3rd Solsay (T Ikenushi 56) 0.75L 8th Mc Are (P Knuckey 54) 6.00L
-
3
of 11 -
- Ascot 27-Apr-11 1400m SOFT 5 R8 3Y 1MW $1,710 (of $19,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.50, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.82
- 1st Chong Nonsi (W A Pike 54) 2nd Kim Warning (C D M Callum 58.5) 0.05L 3rd Mc Are ( 56) 0.75L
-
5
of 10 -
- Narrogin 10-Apr-11 1190m GOOD 3 R6 0-62 (of $9,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.20, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 9th, 400m 9th
- 1st Soldier's Salute (D M Lane 58.5) 2nd Southern Comfort (R J Markou 58.5) 0.35L 3rd Seeking Time (D J Staeck 57) 1.00L 5th Mc Are (Y Valenti 58.5, Cd 57) 4.00L
-
4
of 13 -
- Frost Park 20-Mar-11 1200m GOOD 3 R7 CL1 $200 (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:12.51, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th
- 1st Lay Down Tommy (T Ikenushi 57.5) 2nd Chuck the Bird (D Miller 56.5) 0.30L 3rd Hurricane Cartel (D M Lane 56.5) 1.25L 4th Mc Are (Y Valenti 58, Cd 56) 1.75L
-
11
of 12 -
- Ascot 26-Feb-11 1200m GOOD 3 R4 3Y HCP (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.53, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.99
- 1st The Regulator (W A Pike 54) 2nd Sound System (D Miller 59.5) 0.05L 3rd Grozny (NZ) (J S Whiting 56) 0.75L 11th Mc Are (B Kennedy 54, Cd 53) 4.25L
-
9
of 10 -
- Ascot 05-Feb-11 1400m GOOD 3 R5 3Y HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.74, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.80
- 1st Cristiano (T K Turner 53) 2nd Charmoss (B D Kennedy 54) 0.25L 3rd Big Josh (W A Pike 53.5) 0.75L 9th Mc Are (A Kennedy 54) 4.75L
-
2
of 10 -
- Ascot 22-Jan-11 1200m GOOD 3 R5 3Y HCP $10,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.75, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.58
- 1st Caves Road (P J Carbery 53.5) 2nd Mc Are ( 53.5) 1.50L 3rd Private City (P D Knuckey 53.5) 2.25L
- Spell 142d
-
1
of 11 -
- Northam 02-Sep-10 1100m GOOD 3 R2 MDN-SW $6,300 (of $9,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:04.94, SP: $2.40F In-running: Settled 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.53
- 1st Mc Are 2nd Dancin On the Wind 3rd Fricassee
-
2
of 14 -
- Northam 19-Aug-10 1100m GOOD 3 R1 3Y MDN-SW $1,710 (of $9,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:03.77, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.64
- 1st Grozny (NZ) 2nd Mc Are 3rd Remember
Profile: | 16 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 72 starts, 7 wins, 14 placings |
Earnings: | $93,083 |
Trainer: | Cathy Godden |
Pedigree: | McFlirt x Kalkarni |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 25/09/2007 |
Owners: | D R Pateman |
Training History: | |
May 16 - Current | Cathy Godden Carnarvon, WA |
Jan 16 - May 16 | Darryn Pateman Karnup, WA |
May 15 - Jan 16 | Jade Pateman Lark Hill, WA |
Aug 10 - May 15 | Darryn Pateman Karnup, WA |