Handyman · Horse Profile
Handyman Career Summary
Handyman has managed to win 3 races in his career so far. On 9th Jul 2016 at Broome, Handyman scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $14000.00 Cl2 Hcp.
Handyman has concluded his racing career, last running on the 17th Jan 2019 at Geraldton.
- Spell 1940d
-
2
of 10 -
- Geraldton 17-Jan-19 1413m GOOD 3 R8 Bm 58+ $3,100 (of $15,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:26.51, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Golden Acres
(J Turner 55)
2nd
Handyman
(K Bennett 54.5, Cd 52)
0.75L
3rd
Natural Luck
(P Knuckey 54)
1.50L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Geraldton 10-Jan-19 1413m GOOD 3 R6 Bm 70+ $155 (of $15,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.15, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.910
-
1st
Cranky Dancer
(T Turner 58.5)
2nd
Invincible Warrior
(P Edwards 54)
0.30L
3rd
Vital Power
(M Autier 56)
0.75L
7th
Handyman
(S Altieri 54)
6.00L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Geraldton 30-Dec-18 2100m GOOD 3 R7 Bm 64+ (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:12.77, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.450
-
1st
Our Two Bobs Worth
(S Altieri 56.5)
2nd
Powercraft
(K Witten 54)
0.75L
3rd
Bollinger Boy
(P Knuckey 59)
2.50L
11th
Handyman
(P Edwards 54)
10.50L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Geraldton 13-Dec-18 1900m GOOD 3 R5 Bm 64+ $310 (of $15,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:57.88, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.760
-
1st
Bollinger Boy
(P Knuckey 58)
2nd
Hecadane's Choice
(R Hill 55)
0.30L
3rd
Powercraft
(J Noske 54.5)
0.75L
5th
Handyman
(S Altieri 54.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Geraldton 02-Dec-18 1400m GOOD 3 R5 Cl2 $9,145 (of $15,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:25.03, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.280
-
1st
Handyman
(N Rudland 55.5)
2nd
Lorentinio
(J Mcnaught 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.25L
3rd
Big Shot Paddy
(C Porter 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Geraldton 24-Nov-18 1413m GOOD 3 R6 Bm 58+ $155 (of $15,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.81, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.060
-
1st
Starbound
(M Autier 54, Cd 55)
2nd
French Escape
(T Turner 54.5)
0.75L
3rd
Sadlers Hills
(L Camilleri 56)
1.00L
10th
Handyman
(R Forrest 54)
4.25L
See full results
- Spell 70d
-
2
of 7 -
- Carnarvon 15-Sep-18 1400m GOOD R1 Bm 64+ $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.02, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Sasse de Blishk
(P Edwards 55)
2nd
Handyman
(K Fitzgerald 55)
1.00L
3rd
Glowing Rock
(N Faithfull 55)
2.25L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Junction 25-Aug-18 1400m GOOD R2 BM 56+ $720 (of $8,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:28., SP: $4
- 1st Sound Effects (C Porter 56) 2nd Pelican Pick (J Mcnaught 55, Cd 53) 1.75L 3rd Handyman (S Altieri 55) 2.25L
-
5
of 6 -
- Broome 18-Aug-18 1600m GOOD R2 Cl2 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:38.55, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Raknikar
(M Hagley 57.5)
2nd
Superbolt
(P Edwards 54)
0.75L
3rd
Frank's Reward
(P Marks 59)
3.25L
5th
Handyman
(K Yuill 56)
6.50L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Broome 14-Aug-18 1435m GOOD R2 Cl2 $1,350 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:26.88, SP: $3.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Frank's Reward
(P Marks 56.5)
2nd
Cleve's Watching
(K Fitzgerald 54)
5.00L
3rd
Handyman
(C Hunter 56.5)
7.25L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Broome 04-Aug-18 1600m GOOD R2 Cl2 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:39.18, SP: $3.90 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Lowlands Boy
(K Fitzgerald 55.5)
2nd
Raknikar
(M Hagley 58)
0.35L
3rd
Defiantly
(P Marks 56)
3.75L
4th
Handyman
(K Yuill 59)
7.25L
See full results
-
5
of 7
-
2
of 5 -
- Broome 14-Jul-18 1600m GOOD R1 Cl2 $3,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:38.63, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Outspoken Duke
(E Asphar 57)
2nd
Handyman
(K Yuill 59)
5.00L
3rd
Speedy Justice
(C Hunter 59)
11.50L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Broome 07-Jul-18 1300m GOOD R3 Cl2 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:16.59, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Sense of Denial
(E Asphar 58)
2nd
Tomohawk
(B Palise 61, Cd 59)
1.25L
3rd
Speedy Justice
(C Hunter 58)
8.00L
5th
Handyman
(K Yuill 59)
9.25L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Broome 23-Jun-18 1435m GOOD R6 Cl2 $150 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:26.01, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Diamond Tonique
(P Hall 58.5)
2nd
Raknikar
(M Hagley 56)
7.75L
3rd
Red Hot Flirt
(P Marks 55.5)
7.75L
6th
Handyman
(B Palise 60, Cd 57)
12.75L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Broome 16-Jun-18 1300m GOOD R4 Cl2 $150 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:18.29, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.360
-
1st
Raknikar
(M Hagley 54)
2nd
Sing Four Us Dan
(E Asphar 58)
0.25L
3rd
Andreini
(K Yuill 57)
0.75L
7th
Handyman
(B Palise 61, Cd 58)
5.75L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Broome 02-Jun-18 1100m GOOD R4 Cl2 $150 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:04.78, SP: $3.80 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.600
-
1st
Corporate Strategy
(B Palise 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Desert Thorn
(E Asphar 58)
0.50L
3rd
Salty
(C Nicoll 56)
4.50L
7th
Handyman
(K Yuill 61)
10.25L
See full results
-
6
of 10
- Spell 329d
-
6
of 11 -
- Broome 08-Jul-17 1435m GOOD R5 Bm 58+ (of $14,500) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:25.75, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.750
-
1st
Pass the Hat
(P Hall 57.5)
2nd
Big Clipper
(L Staples 55.5)
0.25L
3rd
Penthouse Pet
(J Noske 55)
3.25L
6th
Handyman
(C Forder 58, Cd 55)
6.50L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Broome 24-Jun-17 1435m GOOD R5 Hcp (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.91, SP: $2.90 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.790
-
1st
Stripes
(P Farrell 54)
2nd
Penthouse Pet
(J Noske 56.5)
0.45L
3rd
Diamond Tonique
(C Haddon 59)
1.00L
5th
Handyman
(A Kennedy 60)
2.50L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Broome 17-Jun-17 1300m GOOD R4 Hcp $2,660 (of $14,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:16.67, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.520
-
1st
Diamond Tonique
(C Haddon 57.5)
2nd
Handyman
(A Kennedy 59.5)
0.25L
3rd
Tempered
(M Heagney 58.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Broome 03-Jun-17 1300m GOOD R6 Hcp (of $14,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:17.07, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Red Glow
(P Farrell 57)
2nd
Ferngrove
(A Kennedy 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Pass the Hat
(B Palise 59, Cd 56)
2.25L
5th
Handyman
(L Staples 59.5)
3.50L
See full results
- Spell 73d
-
7
of 11 -
- Geraldton 22-Mar-17 1413m GOOD 3 R7 Cl2 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:26.48, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Glowing Rock
(F W Kersley 57, Cd 54)
2nd
First Evening Star
(P Knuckey 56)
2.50L
3rd
Proud History
(R Tan 56)
2.75L
7th
Handyman
(C Forder 61.5, Cd 58.5)
7.50L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
7
of 11 -
- Geraldton 16-Feb-17 1400m GOOD 3 R5 Cl5 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.55, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Sasse de Blishk
(P Knuckey 57)
2nd
Energy Boy
(T Turner 54, Cd 55)
1.50L
3rd
Natural Luck
(S Meeres 56.5)
1.50L
7th
Handyman
(B Paterson 59)
3.75L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Geraldton 29-Jan-17 1400m GOOD 3 R8 Cl5 (of $14,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:24.78, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Vital Power
(B Paterson 60.5)
2nd
Sasse de Blishk
(P Knuckey 56.5)
0.45L
3rd
Ernie Boy
(R Tan 57)
1.50L
8th
Handyman
(C Forder 59.5, Cd 56.5)
4.75L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Geraldton 12-Jan-17 1213m GOOD 3 R8 Cl2 $280 (of $14,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:13.47, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Bay Publisher
(J Noske 56.5)
2nd
Santuario
(T Turner 58.5)
2.25L
3rd
Femelle
(R Tan 56)
2.50L
4th
Handyman
(C Forder 62.5, Cd 59.5)
3.00L
See full results
- Spell 152d
-
7
of 14 -
- Broome 13-Aug-16 2200m GOOD R8 Hcp (of $125,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:17.14, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Pretty Blonde
(R Vigar 54)
2nd
Daneclicked
(S Ridler 54)
3.25L
3rd
Devilish Intent
(P Hall 58)
8.75L
7th
Handyman
(C O'grady 54, Cd 55)
14.25L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Broome 30-Jul-16 1800m GOOD R7 Cl5 $3,500 (of $17,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:48.49, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Great Odyssey
(B Kennedy 59)
2nd
Handyman
(C O'grady 59)
1.25L
3rd
Ballidu Bomber
(M Pateman 56.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Broome 22-Jul-16 1800m GOOD R8 Cl5 $1,350 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:48.46, SP: $3.60 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
California Dude
(J Casey 58)
2nd
Great Odyssey
(P Hall 58.5)
0.75L
3rd
Handyman
(C O'grady 59)
4.25L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Broome 09-Jul-16 1600m GOOD R7 Cl2 $9,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:37.57, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Handyman
(C Forder 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Matty's Choice
(A Kennedy 58.5)
4.75L
3rd
Bloodbuzz Ohio
(C O'grady 55)
5.75L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Broome 02-Jul-16 1435m GOOD R3 Cl5 $150 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:27.3, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Ballidu Bomber
(B Kirby 55, Cd 51.5)
2nd
Great Odyssey
(S Meeres 58)
0.35L
3rd
Common Approach
(B Kennedy 58.5)
1.25L
6th
Handyman
(C O'grady 57.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Broome 18-Jun-16 1435m GOOD R5 Cl2 $2,660 (of $14,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:27.51, SP: $2.20 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Bolting
(P Farrell 58)
2nd
Handyman
(S Altieri 60)
0.50L
3rd
Almighty Zeus
( 55)
2.25L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Broome 11-Jun-16 1435m GOOD R7 Bm 58+ $3,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:26.41, SP: $3.20 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Vital Edition
(B Kennedy 61.5)
2nd
Handyman
(S Altieri 56.5)
0.35L
3rd
Hollywoodland
(S Meeres 58)
3.25L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Broome 28-May-16 1200m GOOD R5 Cl2 $1,350 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.49, SP: $4EF In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Ballidu Bomber
(K Cross 56)
2nd
Military Precision
(P Marks 59.5)
0.25L
3rd
Handyman
(S Altieri 59.5)
0.50L
See full results
- Spell 125d
-
6
of 12 -
- Pinjarra Park 24-Jan-16 1400m GOOD 3 R8 0-64 $150 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23.83, SP: $3.90F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.200
-
1st
Poets Prince
(S Meeres 57.5)
2nd
Kilat
(W Pike 57)
0.45L
3rd
Total Reject
(B Paterson 58)
0.75L
6th
Handyman
(A Mitchell 59.5, Cd 58)
2.00L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Ascot 06-Jan-16 1400m GOOD 4 R7 0-64 $1,350 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:25.68, SP: $3.40F In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.100
-
1st
Profound Effect
(R Tan 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Black Grape
(J Noske 55.5)
1.25L
3rd
Handyman
(A Mitchell 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2.25L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Pinjarra Park 26-Dec-15 1200m GOOD 3 R6 Bm 60+ $1,575 (of $17,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.56, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.330
-
1st
Joyful Hope
(W Pike 57.5)
2nd
She Rules All
(C Johnston-porter 56, Cd 54)
1.00L
3rd
Handyman
(J Brown 56)
2.50L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- TRIAL Belmont 21-Dec-15 1000m GOOD 3 R6 3UP-TRL , Winning Time: 1:00.2
- 1st Lucky Street (S M Gruddy) 2nd Politics (P Carbery) 3.75L 3rd West Africa (P Knuckey) 4.00L 4th Handyman (R Hill) 4.25L
- Freshened 31d
-
5
of 12 -
- Ascot 25-Nov-15 1200m GOOD 4 R8 0-64 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.85, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
Hopetoun
(J Brown 57)
2nd
On Trend
(T Turner 59)
0.25L
3rd
Danish Delight
(C Parnham 60)
0.25L
5th
Handyman
(J Casey 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.25L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Ascot 11-Nov-15 1400m GOOD 3 R8 0-68 $1,575 (of $17,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.02, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.260
-
1st
Liberty Rise
(T Turner 58)
2nd
Sheerkat
(J Noske 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Handyman
(R Hill 57.5)
0.75L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Ascot 28-Oct-15 1200m GOOD 3 R4 0-72 $225 (of $22,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.21, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
-
1st
Immunetojudgement
(S Meeres 57)
2nd
Red Publisher
(C Johnston-porter 58, Cd 55)
0.75L
3rd
Moet Me
(J Brown 58)
1.25L
6th
Handyman
(R Hill 56.5)
2.75L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- TRIAL Belmont 05-Oct-15 1000m GOOD R10 3UP-TRL , Winning Time: 1:02.37
- 1st Profound Effect (L Warwick) 2nd Handyman (R Hill) 2.00L 3rd Gracie May (J Azzopardi) 3.25L
- Spell 111d
-
3
of 12 -
- Northam 09-Jul-15 1100m GOOD 4 R7 CL1 $1,350 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:03.82, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Mr Balfire
(S O'donnell 58.5)
2nd
Subi Central
(K Fitzgerald 59, Cd 56)
0.75L
3rd
Handyman
(C Hunter 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Northam 25-Jun-15 1100m GOOD 4 R6 0-64 $3,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:03.59, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Dexterous Lad
(K Fitzgerald 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Handyman
(C Hunter 59, Cd 56)
0.15L
3rd
Riding Shotgun
(S Meeres 58)
0.35L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Northam 11-Jun-15 1100m GOOD 3 R6 0-64 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:03.32, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 5th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Disco Duck
(N Faithfull 58)
2nd
Caldetes
(J Noske 59)
0.15L
3rd
Secret Endemic
(S M Gruddy 57)
0.20L
5th
Handyman
(C Hunter 59, Cd 56)
0.75L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Pinjarra Park 31-May-15 1400m GOOD 3 R7 0-64 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.8, SP: $3.60F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Mishkebab
(L Warwick 56)
2nd
Kamballie
(J Noske 57)
0.25L
3rd
Vanrippa
(T Turner 59)
1.50L
10th
Handyman
(C Azzopardi 60, Cd 57)
5.25L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Pinjarra Park 21-May-15 1200m GOOD 3 R6 CL1 $3,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.21, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.24
-
1st
Nullaki
(P Carbery 58)
2nd
Handyman
(J Casey 60, Cd 58)
0.50L
3rd
Boy Byrnes
(K Witten 59, Cd 56)
0.75L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Albany 26-Apr-15 1132m GOOD 3 R5 CL1 $2,280 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:07.18, SP: $2.60F In-running: Settled 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Bonacious Princess
(M Richmond 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Handyman
(C Hunter 60, Cd 58)
0.35L
3rd
Secret Endemic
(S M Gruddy 57)
1.00L
See full results
-
2
of 15 -
- Albany 05-Apr-15 1232m GOOD 3 R9 0-64 $2,280 (of $12,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:13.79, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 2nd, 400m 1st
-
1st
Divine Bay
(B Kennedy 57)
2nd
Handyman
(C Hunter 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Sangaree
(P Hall 58)
1.50L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Pinjarra Park 19-Mar-15 1400m GOOD 3 R7 BM 60+ (of $17,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.38, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.09
-
1st
Smooth Flirt
(J Noske 55)
2nd
Prohurst Express
(L Warwick 57)
0.20L
3rd
Playboy Persona
(L Camilleri 55)
0.75L
8th
Handyman
(R Hill 56)
6.25L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Ascot 04-Mar-15 1200m GOOD 3 R4 0-68 $175 (of $17,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.3, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.49
-
1st
Clumsy
(S Bowtell 60, Cd 57)
2nd
High Fidelity
(B Paterson 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Sleepy Striker
(W Pike 58)
1.25L
6th
Handyman
(R Hill 58)
4.00L
See full results
-
3
of 7
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Belmont 02-Feb-15 1000m GOOD R7 OPN-TRL , Winning Time: 1:02.7
- 1st Rule to Wyn (J Brown) 2nd Point to the Sky (J Noske) 0.25L 3rd Keysbrook (P Knuckey) 0.50L 7th Handyman (R Hill) 4.50L
- Spell 97d
-
1
of 14
-
2
of 12 -
- Ascot 12-Nov-14 1400m GOOD 3 R6 0-68 $3,500 (of $17,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.95, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.04
-
1st
Berkshire
(P Hall 57)
2nd
Handyman
(R Hill 56)
0.35L
3rd
Stoneville
(C Parnham 57.5, Cd 56)
1.25L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Ascot 29-Oct-14 1200m GOOD 3 R7 E&G 0-64 $1,350 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.29, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.77
-
1st
Woolibar
(J Noske 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Stoneville
(C Parnham 59, Cd 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Handyman
(R Hill 58)
1.75L
See full results
-
2
of 6
-
5
of 13 -
- Northam 09-Oct-14 1000m GOOD 3 R6 MDN-SW (of $12,500) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 57.86, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.70
-
1st
Star Lightning
(J Azzopardi 56, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Excuse Me Mak
(S O'donnell 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Via Ring a Rah
(L Staples 56)
0.75L
5th
Handyman
(A Kennedy 58)
2.50L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 22-Sep-14 950m SOFT 5 R13 4UP-TRL , Winning Time: 58.64
- 1st Rumafied (P Carbery) 2nd Royal Gold (T Turner) 0.15L 3rd Clappa Thunder (C Azzopardi) 0.35L 5th Handyman (A Kennedy) 1.00L
-
8
of 8 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 08-Sep-14 950m SOFT 5 R11 4UP-TRL , Winning Time: 58.86
- 1st Hashtag (J Noske) 2nd Baggy Eyes (B Paterson) 0.30L 3rd Oggle (R Forrest) 0.30L 8th Handyman (A Kennedy) 4.75L
Profile: | 13 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 52 starts, 3 wins, 21 placings |
Earnings: | $79,045 |
Trainer: | Barry Newnham |
Pedigree: | Bearcat x Spice |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 04/11/2010 |
Owners: | Mrs D G Ramirez |
Training History: | |
Nov 18 - Current | Barry Newnham Deepdale, WA |
Oct 18 - Nov 18 | Ricky Evans Carnarvon, WA |
Jun 17 - Oct 18 | Darryn Pateman Karnup, WA |
Jan 17 - Jun 17 | Meryl Hayley Gingin, WA |
May 16 - Jan 17 | Dave Casey Bullsbrook, WA |
Oct 15 - May 16 | Jim P Taylor Bullsbrook, WA |
Apr 15 - Oct 15 | Paul Hunter Albany, WA |
Oct 14 - Apr 15 | Jim P Taylor Bullsbrook, WA |
Oct 14 - Oct 14 | Liz Strempel Baldivis, WA |