Denga · Horse Profile
Denga Career Summary
Denga has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 22nd Aug 2019 at Pinjarra, Denga scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $25000.00 Class One Handicap.
- Freshened 51d
-
5
of 5 -
- Pingrup 23-Mar-24 1000m R6 2YO+ BenchMark 56+ Hcp $390 (of $13,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:57.36, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Got Ya
(C Cooper 55.5, Cd 51.5)
2nd
Fire Ant
(R Mahony 55.5, Cd 55)
6.10L
3rd
Mantelli
(B Banovic-edwards 61.5)
6.20L
5th
Denga
(J Valenti 55.5)
26.70L
See full results
- Spell 111d
-
13
of 14 -
- Pinjarra 03-Dec-23 1000m GOOD 4 R9 3YO+ CL3 Hcp (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:57.44, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th
-
1st
Bayezid
(J Noske 59)
2nd
Magnalee
(P Harvey 58)
0.80L
3rd
Lost Gravity
(H Watson 58)
1.60L
13th
Denga
(V Corver 54, Cd 52.5)
17.95L
See full results
- Freshened 43d
-
5
of 6 -
- Leinster 21-Oct-23 1400m GOOD 3 R4 RTG 54+ $450 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:31.10, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 5th
-
1st
Time To Thunder
(M Clark 55.5)
2nd
Circus Star
(A Catarino 59, Cd 56)
4.00L
3rd
Rocking The Merc
(Z Johnston-porter 56.5, Cd 54.5)
4.80L
5th
Denga
(J Noske 55.5)
8.94L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Leonora 14-Oct-23 1200m GOOD 3 R4 RTG 56+ $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:10.08, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Kelly's Li Za Lu
(N Faithfull 56.5)
2nd
Bitovemu
(K Bennett 57.5)
2.00L
3rd
Denga
(J Valenti 56)
3.00L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Carnarvon 16-Sep-23 1000m GOOD 3 R4 3YO+ BM56+ Hcp $306 (of $17,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:59.96, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Saintly City
(N Faithfull 57.5)
2nd
Lo Lo Lonhro
(J Valenti 59)
1.30L
3rd
Moorumbine
(B Banovic-edwards 60)
2.60L
6th
Denga
(K Bennett 55)
4.40L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Carnarvon 03-Sep-23 1000m GOOD 3 R3 2YO+ CL3 Hcp $714 (of $17,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:59.53, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.880
-
1st
Saintly City
(N Faithfull 59)
2nd
Salchino
(A Galati 58)
1.30L
3rd
Lo Lo Lonhro
(J Valenti 62)
2.30L
4th
Denga
(K Bennett 56)
2.50L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Junction 26-Aug-23 1200m GOOD 3 R3 3YO+ BM56+ Hcp $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:16.17, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Moorumbine
(N Faithfull 58.5)
2nd
Northern Ruler
(Z Johnston-porter 57, Cd 55)
0.80L
3rd
Lo Lo Lonhro
(J Valenti 59)
1.20L
6th
Denga
(K Bennett 55)
2.60L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Carnarvon 04-Aug-23 1200m GOOD 3 R6 2YO+ BM56+ Hcp $493 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:11.78, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.70
-
1st
Mahutas
(K Witten 56.5)
2nd
The Witch Doctor
(L Staples 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
Northern Ruler
(Z Johnston-porter 57, Cd 55)
1.70L
5th
Denga
(A Catarino 55, Cd 52)
2.70L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Carnarvon 07-Jul-23 1200m GOOD 3 R6 2YO+ BM56+ Hcp $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:12.18, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.400
-
1st
Test Of Strength
(L Staples 58.5)
2nd
Nick Of Time
(K Bennett 55)
1.00L
3rd
Raging Rocket
(Z Johnston-porter 55, Cd 52)
2.30L
6th
Denga
(J M Naught 55)
3.90L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Carnarvon 23-Jun-23 1000m GOOD 3 R5 2YO+ CL3 Hcp $3,136 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:58.81, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.060
-
1st
Test Of Strength
(L Staples 59.5)
2nd
Denga
(K Bennett 55.5)
2.50L
3rd
Warpipes
(S Starley 57.5)
3.50L
See full results
- Spell 82d
-
5
of 6 -
- Pinjarra 02-Apr-23 1000m GOOD 4 R1 2YO+ CL3 Hcp $798 (of $27,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:58.30, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.43
-
1st
Prince Amongst Men
(J M Naught 59)
2nd
Frantic War
(C Parnham 59)
2.50L
3rd
Oceanic Rider
(T Dyson 60, Cd 58)
6.50L
5th
Denga
(K Bennett 55)
8.50L
See full results
- Spell 63d
-
8
of 8 -
- Pinjarra Scarpside 29-Jan-23 1200m GOOD 4 R7 2YO+ CL5 Hcp $495 (of $27,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:11.16, SP: 91.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.30
-
1st
Madam Kisses
(P Carbery 55.5)
2nd
Ornamental Belle
(S Altieri 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Material Witness
(B Gaerth 60.5, Cd 57.5)
0.40L
8th
Denga
(C Martinan 54, Cd 51)
9.80L
See full results
- Freshened 36d
-
10
of 10 -
- Ascot 24-Dec-22 1200m GOOD 4 R6 2YO+ Rest 1 Metro Win Hcp $1,080 (of $60,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:10.99, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.26
-
1st
Brave Venture
(C Parnham 57)
2nd
Time Scale
(H Watson 61, Cd 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Arcadia Grace
(W Pike 56)
1.60L
10th
Denga
(R Forrest 54)
10.70L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Belmont 14-Dec-22 1200m GOOD 4 R3 2YO+ C&G CL3 Hcp $495 (of $27,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:12.07, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.51
-
1st
Sunny Honey
(W Pike 58.5)
2nd
Born To Talk
(B Parnham 60)
0.50L
3rd
Sabino
(C Parnham 58.5)
2.80L
8th
Denga
(J M Naught 55)
9.20L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Belmont 23-Nov-22 1000m GOOD 4 R3 3YO+ CL3 Hcp $495 (of $27,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:58.67, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.71
-
1st
Galaxy Cat
(P Harvey 59)
2nd
Invisible String
(S O'donnell 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Wuhan Warrior
(S M Gruddy 58.5)
2.10L
7th
Denga
(J M Naught 54)
5.20L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Ascot 09-Nov-22 1000m GOOD 4 R2 3YO+ CL3 Hcp $495 (of $27,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:58.70, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.05
-
1st
Lexington City
(H Watson 60.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Sky Duke
(B Parnham 56)
0.20L
3rd
Galaxy Cat
(P Harvey 59)
0.70L
6th
Denga
(J M Naught 54)
4.40L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Ascot 19-Oct-22 1200m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ CL3 Hcp $495 (of $27,500) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:10.71, SP: 201.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.86
-
1st
Hot Blooded
(S Parnham 55.5)
2nd
All Metal
(V Corver 56.5, Cd 53.5)
0.10L
3rd
Under The Radar
(J Noske 55.5)
0.60L
10th
Denga
(K Bennett 54.5)
4.60L
See full results
- Freshened 39d
-
8
of 13 -
- Carnarvon 10-Sep-22 1400m GOOD 3 R6 3YO+ BM56+ Hcp $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:26.29, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.46
-
1st
Ziera
(M Clark 57)
2nd
The Divine Wind
(L Staples 60)
2.00L
3rd
Dashing Image
(A Kennedy 62)
2.40L
8th
Denga
(K Yuill 55)
10.90L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Carnarvon 28-Aug-22 1200m GOOD 3 R7 3YO+ BM56+ Hcp $464 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:12.88, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.22
-
1st
Zeewijk
(A Galati 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Heritage Sash
(C Martinan 64, Cd 62)
0.10L
3rd
The Witch Doctor
(L Staples 59)
2.10L
5th
Denga
(C Nicoll 55)
4.00L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Junction 20-Aug-22 1200m GOOD 3 R2 3YO+ BM54+ Hcp $1,140 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:13.99, SP: 3.10 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Miss Silversprings
(K Witten 57.5)
2nd
Moorumbine
(P Edwards 60)
2.00L
3rd
Denga
(A Galati 56.5, Cd 55)
5.30L
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- Roebourne 31-Jul-22 1100m GOOD 3 R3 3YO+ CL3 Hcp $464 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:03.82, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Sunday At Six
(K Cross 59)
2nd
Rakiura
(J Gray 58.5)
4.00L
3rd
Grated Coconut
(C Nicoll 60)
5.50L
5th
Denga
(P Edwards 58.5)
5.70L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Roebourne 23-Jul-22 1100m GOOD 3 R2 2YO+ BM56+ Hcp $3,500 (of $17,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:02.74, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Shinju
(K Cross 61.5)
2nd
Denga
(C Martinan 55, Cd 53)
0.10L
3rd
Modern Times
(A Galati 55.5, Cd 55)
0.60L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Carnarvon 01-Jul-22 1000m GOOD 3 R1 2UP TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:58.83
- 1st Calabria Joe (P Edwards 0) 2nd Denga (N Hopwood 0) 0.50L 3rd Picture Show (V Corver 0) 0.60L
- Freshened 51d
-
6
of 11 -
- Carnarvon 02-Jun-22 1200m GOOD 3 R2 2YO+ BM56+ Hcp $150 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:11.72, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Mordor
(N Faithfull 61)
2nd
Cape Sounion
(L Staples 57)
0.10L
3rd
Superlove
(P Edwards 55)
1.60L
6th
Denga
(V Corver 55, Cd 53.5)
7.40L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Carnarvon 21-May-22 1000m GOOD 3 R7 2YO+ BM56+ Hcp $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:58.36, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.560
-
1st
Can'Tcatchthis
(A Galati 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Woodbug
(C Martinan 59, Cd 56)
2.00L
3rd
Moorumbine
(P Edwards 59)
3.50L
4th
Denga
(L Staples 55)
3.90L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Carnarvon 07-May-22 1000m GOOD 3 R3 2YO+ BM56+ Hcp $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:59.15, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.42
-
1st
Pocket Pistol
(C Haddon 57.5)
2nd
Pop The Moet
(K Cross 58)
1.00L
3rd
Moorumbine
(P Edwards 60)
3.00L
5th
Denga
(J M Naught 56)
3.90L
See full results
- Freshened 48d
-
6
of 12 -
- Pinjarra 20-Mar-22 1000m GOOD 4 R8 2YO+ CL3 Hcp $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:58.35, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.16
-
1st
Canto De Guerra
(S Bowtell 55.5)
2nd
Al Quepone
(K Bennett 59, Cd 57)
0.10L
3rd
Queenship
(C Johnston-porter 56.5)
0.50L
6th
Denga
(J Stanley 54.5, Cd 51.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Pinjarra Scarpside 03-Mar-22 1000m GOOD 4 R7 2YO+ CL5 Hcp $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 00:58.10, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.06
-
1st
My Baby Blue Jean
(V Corver 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Imprudent
(K Dhurun 57, Cd 55)
2.30L
3rd
To Rise Again
(T Turner 56.5)
5.10L
6th
Denga
(J Noske 55)
5.40L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Kojonup 12-Feb-22 1000m GOOD 3 R2 2YO+ BM48+ Hcp $450 (of $5,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:58.06, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Prince Saiyan
(J Dear 69.5)
2nd
Iron Sharp
(C Forder 71.5)
0.10L
3rd
Denga
(T Playle 69)
4.10L
See full results
- Freshened 45d
-
7
of 7 -
- Pinjarra 29-Dec-21 1000m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ CL5 Hcp $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:57.93, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.60
-
1st
Material Witness
(W Pike 58.5)
2nd
Mantelli
(S O'donnell 59)
0.80L
3rd
Vane Tempest
(H Watson 61.5, Cd 59.5)
1.20L
7th
Denga
(L Ramoly 54)
5.60L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Ascot 11-Dec-21 1000m GOOD 4 R3 3YO+ Rest 1 Metro Win Hcp $500 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:58.43, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.90
-
1st
Beads
(S M Gruddy 57)
2nd
Bopping Blue
(C Johnston-porter 56)
1.80L
3rd
Zetorio
(B Rawiller 58.5)
3.10L
8th
Denga
(B Banovic-edwards 54, Cd 51)
6.80L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Narrogin 18-Nov-21 1190m GOOD 3 R4 3YO+ BM46+ Hcp $150 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:12.60, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.260
-
1st
Reaction
(J Whiting 61)
2nd
Alexis Olympia
(N Faithfull 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Yuna Mailman
(H Watson 62, Cd 60.5)
0.50L
9th
Denga
(K Yuill 59.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Collie 23-Oct-21 1400m GOOD 3 R4 3YO+ BM56+ Hcp (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:28.68, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
The Divine Wind
(N Hopwood 58)
2nd
Southern Turf
(C Nicoll 58)
0.50L
3rd
Tommy To Jack
(C Graham 55.5)
0.60L
8th
Denga
(S Starley 56)
3.50L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Toodyay 26-Sep-21 1350m GOOD 4 R7 RTG 46+ $1,350 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:21.72, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Metallic Queen
(J Whiting 56.5)
2nd
Trade Prize
(T Dyson 59.5, Cd 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Denga
(J Gray 60, Cd 58)
1.40L
See full results
-
11
of 13 -
- Carnarvon 11-Sep-21 1400m GOOD 3 R7 3YO+ BM56+ Hcp (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:26.42, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.080
-
1st
The Divine Wind
(N Hopwood 58.5)
2nd
Shrewd Gamble
(N Faithfull 56)
3.00L
3rd
Cape Sounion
(A Galati 58.5, Cd 56.5)
3.30L
11th
Denga
(M Cornick 57, Cd 53)
12.70L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- Junction 21-Aug-21 1400m GOOD 3 R3 3YO+ Open Hcp $4,880 (of $8,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:29.05, SP: 2.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Denga
(N Faithfull 59)
2nd
Retribution
(J Gray 60, Cd 58.5)
1.80L
3rd
Shrewd Gamble
(M Cornick 55.5, Cd 53)
2.30L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Carnarvon 08-Aug-21 1200m GOOD 3 R3 3YO+ BM56+ Hcp $1,350 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:11.10, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
The Full Quid
(C Graham 55)
2nd
Klondike Kenny
(M Pateman 61.5)
0.10L
3rd
Denga
(N Faithfull 55)
3.40L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Carnarvon 30-Jul-21 1200m GOOD 3 R6 2YO+ BM56+ Hcp $1,350 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:11.04, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Stride Out
(C Parnham 59)
2nd
Mythical Trust
(A Johnston 61.5, Cd 58.5)
2.50L
3rd
Denga
(K Southam 55, Cd 54)
4.30L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Carnarvon 18-Jul-21 1000m GOOD 3 R7 2YO+ BM56+ Hcp $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:58.09, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.920
-
1st
Kramden
(M Derrick 63.5)
2nd
Woodbug
(K Southam 55, Cd 54)
3.00L
3rd
Stride Out
(N Faithfull 59)
3.80L
4th
Denga
(C Graham 55)
4.50L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
9
of 12 -
- Carnarvon 18-Jun-21 1000m GOOD 3 R6 2YO+ BM56+ Hcp $150 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 00:58.44, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.280
-
1st
Catia
(B Banovic-edwards 55)
2nd
Jupiters Sun
(K Sardelic 55, Cd 53)
0.20L
3rd
Knuckle Down
(L Staples 55)
1.70L
9th
Denga
(K Southam 55, Cd 53)
5.70L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Carnarvon 03-Jun-21 1000m GOOD 3 R3 2YO+ 56+ Hcp $150 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:58.88, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.360
-
1st
Moments Of Magic
(M Hagley 55)
2nd
Catia
(B Banovic-edwards 55)
1.30L
3rd
Busy One
(J Stanley 56.5, Cd 52.5)
1.40L
7th
Denga
(N Faithfull 55)
6.40L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Carnarvon 22-May-21 1200m GOOD 3 R6 2YO+ CL3 Hcp $150 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:11.68, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.40
-
1st
Urban Girl
(N Faithfull 58)
2nd
Mordor
(V Corver 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Counter Drive
(M Hagley 60)
3.00L
7th
Denga
(A Johnston 58, Cd 55)
11.10L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Carnarvon 08-May-21 1000m GOOD 3 R6 2YO+ BM56+ Hcp $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 00:58.96, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Tumut River
(K Sardelic 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Woodbug
(A Galati 55, Cd 53.5)
0.10L
3rd
Behrooz
(J Stanley 62.5, Cd 58.5)
1.10L
4th
Denga
(K Southam 55.5, Cd 54)
3.50L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
6
of 11 -
- York 05-Apr-21 1200m GOOD 4 R7 2YO+ BM46+ Hcp (of $12,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:09.96, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.400
-
1st
Trade Prize
(H Watson 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Metallic Queen
(J Whiting 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Nic's Daughter
(R Hill 57)
0.20L
6th
Denga
(A Galati 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Pinjarra 18-Mar-21 1000m GOOD 4 R5 2YO+ CL3 Hcp $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:58.78, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.26
-
1st
Victory Shot
(J Brown 55.5)
2nd
Woodbug
(K Dhurun 54, Cd 51)
0.50L
3rd
Looking Great
(B Banovic-edwards 54, Cd 52)
0.80L
5th
Denga
(L F Fiore 55)
2.30L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- York 01-Mar-21 1100m SOFT 6 R6 2YO+ BM46+ Hcp $7,680 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:04.64, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.620
-
1st
Denga
(L F Fiore 58)
2nd
The Finest
(J Whiting 60)
0.20L
3rd
Infiltrator
(K Yuill 56)
0.70L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Ascot 07-Feb-21 1100m SOFT 5 R3 RTG 46+ (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:06.26, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.85
-
1st
Carmurlea
(J Gray 62, Cd 60)
2nd
Not My Fight
(B Banovic-edwards 59.5, Cd 58)
0.50L
7th
Denga
(C Hefel 58, Cd 56.5)
2.20L
See full results
- Freshened 41d
-
8
of 13 -
- Pinjarra 28-Dec-20 1000m GOOD 4 R8 CL5 $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:56.79, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.13
-
1st
Cockyjoy
(J Azzopardi 56)
2nd
Secret Assault
(L Ramoly 54.5, Cd 52.5)
1.00L
3rd
Smart Fox
(S O'donnell 56.5)
1.30L
8th
Denga
(K Bennett 54.5, Cd 52.5)
5.90L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Narrogin 19-Dec-20 1100m GOOD 3 R5 RTG 46+ (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:05.79, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.850
-
1st
Boyish
(S Altieri 58.5)
2nd
Cleve's Watching
(S Starley 58.5)
4.80L
3rd
Dolly Em
(V Corver 57, Cd 55)
5.30L
7th
Denga
(M Derrick 59, Cd 57.5)
10.50L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Narrogin 26-Nov-20 930m GOOD 3 R3 RTG 46+ (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:54.36, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Miss Merit
(A Galati 61.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Secret Assault
(L Ramoly 62.5, Cd 61)
0.20L
3rd
De Place
(J M Naught 58)
6.50L
6th
Denga
(F Bell 59)
9.10L
See full results
- Spell 69d
-
6
of 10 -
- Carnarvon 18-Sep-20 1000m GOOD 3 R4 CL3 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:59.32, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.680
-
1st
Carmurlea
(J Gray 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Quirindi
(B Banovic-edwards 55, Cd 53.5)
2.50L
3rd
The Daintree
(S Altieri 57.5)
4.80L
6th
Denga
(H Fitzgerald 59, Cd 56)
9.10L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Junction 05-Sep-20 1200m GOOD 3 R3 3YO+ Open Hcp $1,760 (of $8,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:14.03, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 2nd
- 1st Swanky Lass (J Gray 56, Cd 54) 2nd Denga (H Fitzgerald 60, Cd 57) 2.00L 3rd Emerald Rose (M Hagley 57) 2.40L
-
9
of 12 -
- Carnarvon 21-Aug-20 1000m GOOD 3 R7 RTG 56+ (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:59.20, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.86
-
1st
Behrooz
(M Clark 61)
2nd
Klondike Kenny
(J Gray 55, Cd 54)
1.50L
3rd
Kramden
(K Sardelic 63.5, Cd 60.5)
1.60L
9th
Denga
(H Fitzgerald 56.5, Cd 53.5)
6.40L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Carnarvon 14-Aug-20 1000m GOOD 3 R4 CL3 $240 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:59.76, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.38
-
1st
Carmurlea
(J Gray 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Retribution
(M Derrick 55, Cd 53)
0.20L
3rd
Indriel
(K Sardelic 56, Cd 53)
3.70L
5th
Denga
(H Fitzgerald 60, Cd 57)
5.50L
See full results
- Freshened 43d
-
7
of 12 -
- Northam 02-Jul-20 1100m GOOD 4 R7 CL3 $200 (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:04.70, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.32
-
1st
Amelia Bedelia
(J Brown 57.5)
2nd
Pure Magnus
(C Johnston-porter 59)
0.20L
3rd
Drinkwhatyoulike
(V Corver 59.5, Cd 56.5)
0.30L
7th
Denga
(K Yuill 57)
3.30L
See full results
-
14
of 15 -
- Belmont 13-Jun-20 1400m SOFT 6 R7 GRAD HCP 60+ (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:25.94, SP: 201.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.54
-
1st
Serenity Bay
(W Pike 57.5)
2nd
Costa Del Santo
(M Pateman 59.5)
1.50L
3rd
Next Stop The Moon
(B Banovic-edwards 59, Cd 56)
2.30L
14th
Denga
(N Faithfull 55)
21.50L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Belmont 21-May-20 1200m GOOD 4 R5 RTG 52+ (of $9,600) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:13.10, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.64
-
1st
I'M Icey
(S Parnham 58.5)
2nd
Me 'N' Taz
(K Yuill 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Vin Rouge
(S Altieri 55)
0.50L
9th
Denga
(M Pateman 60.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Bunbury 03-May-20 1000m GOOD 4 R6 CL3 $200 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:58.74, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.42
-
1st
Missing Pro
(V Corver 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Angelique's Fame
(C Parnham 58.5)
1.30L
3rd
Highway Glory
(R Forrest 55)
2.60L
6th
Denga
(M Derrick 59.5, Cd 56.5)
6.30L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 28-Jan-20 930m GOOD 3 R6 3YO+ Barrier Trial Restricted 71 Catch Weight Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:57.03
- 1st Celebrity Queen (W Pike) 2nd Rapisarda (J M Naught) 0.30L 3rd Redeem Bounty (H Watson) 1.30L 6th Denga (H Fitzgerald) 6.40L
- Spell 115d
-
7
of 11 -
- Geraldton 09-Jan-20 1113m GOOD 3 R7 CL2 $155 (of $15,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:07.12, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.56
-
1st
Marlize
(T Turner 58)
2nd
Red Epic
(J Noske 58)
1.30L
3rd
Midnight Rocket
(P Knuckey 61)
2.30L
7th
Denga
(J Azzopardi 61.5)
5.70L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 30-Dec-19 950m GOOD 4 R4 3YO+ Barrier Trial Restricted 71 Catch Weight Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:57.19
- 1st Solid Azza (J Azzopardi) 2nd Picture Perfect (W Pike) 0.30L 3rd Pagan Image (C Johnston-porter) 2.10L 8th Denga (H Fitzgerald) 3.90L
-
11
of 11 -
- Ascot 18-Dec-19 1200m GOOD 4 R6 CL3 C&G (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:11.15, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.25
-
1st
Sweet Dreamin'
(W Pike 57.5)
2nd
Kakadu
(R Hill 58)
0.10L
3rd
Denim Pack
(C Graham 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.90L
11th
Denga
(T Turner 59.5)
7.80L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Belmont 09-Dec-19 1000m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ Barrier Trial Restricted 71 Catch Weight Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:59.31
- 1st Noble Reflection (M Derrick) 2nd Dance Master (A Castle) 0.10L 3rd Unending (T Turner) 5.40L 5th Denga (B Kirby) 7.00L
- Spell 118d
-
1
of 10 -
- Pinjarra 22-Aug-19 1000m SOFT 5 R5 CL1 $14,750 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:57.73, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.62
-
1st
Denga
(T Turner 60)
2nd
Artic Blue
(J M Naught 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
League Of Nations
(P Knuckey 58.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Pinjarra 08-Aug-19 1000m SOFT 6 R2 CL1 $1,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:58.45, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:33.54
-
1st
Proconsent
(S M Gruddy 60.5)
2nd
Nickel Queen
(P Harvey 59)
0.10L
3rd
The Beach
(S Parnham 56)
1.10L
4th
Denga
(T Turner 60)
1.60L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Pinjarra 25-Jul-19 1000m SOFT 7 R5 CL1 $380 (of $19,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:58.24, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.53
-
1st
Smart Fox
(J M Naught 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Dragonflies
(L Newman 59)
0.10L
3rd
Olivia Knows
(P Carbery 58)
0.30L
5th
Denga
(T Turner 60)
2.20L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Pinjarra 11-Jul-19 1000m SOFT 6 R6 CL1 $3,800 (of $19,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:58.39, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.28
-
1st
Ay Tee Emm
(K Bennett 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Denga
(T Turner 60)
3.00L
3rd
Ascot Gold
(P Knuckey 60.5)
3.20L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Pinjarra 27-Jun-19 1000m SOFT 7 R8 CL1 (of $19,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:58.64, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.26
-
1st
Ay Tee Emm
(T Turner 59)
2nd
Smart Fox
(W Pike 61)
1.80L
3rd
Olivia Knows
(B Kirby 58, Cd 56.5)
2.10L
11th
Denga
(A Kennedy 61)
14.40L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Pinjarra 02-Jun-19 1000m GOOD 4 R8 CL5 $190 (of $19,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:56.97, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.37
-
1st
Lido Beach
(W Pike 57)
2nd
Arafura
(B Kirby 61, Cd 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Fork Handles
(M Clark 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.60L
6th
Denga
(J F Kokotajlo 57)
2.00L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Pinjarra 22-May-19 1000m SOFT 5 R5 CL1 $3,800 (of $19,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:58.97, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.26
-
1st
Miss Marietta
(L Warwick 57.5)
2nd
Denga
(J F Kokotajlo 60.5)
0.20L
3rd
Soundcheck
(J Noske 59)
0.30L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Pinjarra 09-May-19 1000m GOOD 4 R4 CL1 $3,800 (of $19,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 00:58.14, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.93
-
1st
Texas Moon
(E Stent 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Denga
(J F Kokotajlo 60)
1.00L
3rd
The Beach
(S Parnham 57.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- York 22-Apr-19 1100m GOOD 3 R7 CL2 $155 (of $15,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:03.81, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Rosebush
(K Witten 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Little Red Roman
(P Knuckey 60)
0.50L
3rd
Sound Of Fury
(C Staples 56.5)
2.00L
7th
Denga
(B Banovic-edwards 60, Cd 57)
7.50L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 08-Apr-19 950m GOOD 4 R7 3YO+ Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:57.73
- 1st Mr Undercover (J Noske) 2nd Denga (T Turner) 3.00L 3rd Storm Trade (S Parnham) 3.80L
- Spell 134d
-
11
of 12 -
- Pinjarra 09-Dec-18 1000m GOOD 4 R5 CL1 (of $19,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:57.52, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.66
-
1st
Excise Free
(C Parnham 55.5)
2nd
Precious Liberty
(D Staeck 57)
4.50L
3rd
Lies In Disguise
(M Clark 56.5, Cd 54.5)
5.50L
11th
Denga
(T Turner 59)
12.30L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 03-Dec-18 950m GOOD 4 R4 Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:56.60
- 1st Angelic Ruler (A Kennedy) 2nd Melros Beach (M Clark) 0.80L 3rd Thunderplump (S M Gruddy) 0.90L 7th Denga (T Turner) 3.80L
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 19-Nov-18 950m GOOD 4 R8 Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:57.66
- 1st Retosona (I Weinert) 2nd Sixpence Spent (M Pateman) 1.30L 3rd Let's Twist (J Azzopardi) 5.60L 5th Denga (T Turner) 5.80L
- Spell 165d
-
11
of 12 -
- Belmont 27-Jun-18 1200m SOFT 7 R7 CL1 (of $19,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:15.07, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.86
-
1st
Another Story
(J Noske 56.5)
2nd
Cape Lady
(W Pike 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
The Anaesthetist
(J Whiting 58.5)
1.80L
11th
Denga
(T Turner 59)
7.80L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Pinjarra 03-Jun-18 1000m SOFT 5 R1 MDN-SW $9,735 (of $16,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:58.52, SP: 3.40 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.06
-
1st
Denga
(T Turner 58)
2nd
Glasgow Girl
(G L Smith 56)
0.80L
3rd
Bringon The Veuve
(P Carbery 56)
4.10L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Pinjarra 23-May-18 1000m GOOD 4 R1 3Y MDN-SW $660 (of $16,500) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 00:57.53, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.53
-
1st
Beat The Bell
(A Kennedy 55)
2nd
Texas Moon
(S M Gruddy 57)
0.20L
3rd
Glasgow Girl
(T Stone 55, Cd 53.5)
1.00L
4th
Denga
(P Hall 57)
1.30L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Pinjarra 27-Apr-18 1200m GOOD 4 R1 3Y MDN-SW $660 (of $16,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:12.18, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.91
-
1st
Ancient Hope
(C Johnston-porter 55)
2nd
Financial Support
(W Pike 57)
1.00L
3rd
Texas Moon
(S M Gruddy 57)
1.10L
4th
Denga
(T Turner 57)
2.30L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Pinjarra 19-Apr-18 1000m GOOD 4 R1 MDN-SW $3,300 (of $16,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:58.49, SP: 2.60 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.41
-
1st
In The Bag
(C Parnham 57.5)
2nd
Denga
(T Turner 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Our Mate Boots
(L Fiore 57.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Pinjarra 08-Apr-18 1000m GOOD 4 R1 3Y MDN-SW $3,300 (of $16,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:58.23, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.37
-
1st
Woodbug
(P Hall 57)
2nd
Denga
(T Turner 57)
0.30L
3rd
Kayelmar
(C Johnston-porter 55)
2.80L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 26-Mar-18 950m GOOD 4 R8 3YO Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:55.79
- 1st Scaramucci (L Staples) 2nd Denga (T Turner) 2.00L 3rd Lickety Split (J Azzopardi) 2.10L
-
7
of 10 -
- TRIAL Belmont 06-Mar-18 1000m GOOD 3 R8 3YO Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:59.12
- 1st Shania Style (L Staples) 2nd Cosmic Eyes (J Whiting) 0.50L 3rd Prized Nemesis (J Brown) 6.30L 7th Denga (T Turner) 10.50L
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Pinjarra 19-Feb-18 1000m GOOD 4 R7 3YO Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:00.61
- 1st Ask Lisa (P Harvey) 2nd Radium Street (L Staples) 0.40L 3rd Melros Beach (M Clark) 3.40L 4th Denga (T Turner) 4.00L
-
7
of 10 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 31-Jul-17 930m SOFT 6 R2 2YO Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:56.55
- 1st Sayat (L Staples) 2nd Blow By (A Mitchell) 1.00L 3rd Threads Of Ivey (P Carbery) 1.50L 7th Denga (L F Fiore) 4.50L
-
7
of 11 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 17-Jul-17 950m SOFT 5 R3 2YO Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:57.30
- 1st Perfect Jewel (W Pike) 2nd Aconite (S Bogenhuber) 0.50L 3rd Shezabutoo (M Bazeley) 2.00L 7th Denga (M Pateman) 6.00L
Profile: | 9 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 75 starts, 4 wins, 14 placings |
Earnings: | $92,694 |
Trainer: | Dennis Couper |
Pedigree: | Kendel Star x Kopek |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 30/08/2014 |
Owners: | B E Pope G Peden Mrs T M Peden W F Snell Mrs C Hawker-Snell M A Peden Mrs T M Peden K L Sutton N A Sutton & Mrs B C Sutton |
Training History: | |
May 20 - Current | Dennis Couper Pinjarra, WA |
Apr 18 - May 20 | Brett Pope Coolup, WA |