Avora Sun · Horse Profile
Avora Sun · Career Stats
Earnings $98.3k
Avg Odds 3.55
44 3-9-4
Career
10 0-1-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
7%
Wins
36%
Places
-76%
ROI
1000M - 1210M
Win Range
7 1-2-1
1st Up
7 1-3-1
2nd Up
43 3-9-4
Turf
1 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
30 2-4-4
Good
13 1-5-0
Soft
0 0-0-0
Heavy
Avora Sun Career Summary
Avora Sun is a 8yo bay mare (female) from Australia trained by Maree Aplin, who is based at Cranbourne. She is sired by the stallion Akeed Mofeed out of the dam Trapeze Star.
Avora Sun has managed to win 3 races in her career so far. On 25th Jan 2019 at Port Lincoln, Avora Sun scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $15000.00 Sabois 3yo Bm 60 Hcp.
Avora Sun has managed to win 3 races in her career so far. On 25th Jan 2019 at Port Lincoln, Avora Sun scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $15000.00 Sabois 3yo Bm 60 Hcp.
- Spell 480d
-
9
of 10 -
- Balnarring 26-Jan-23 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Open Hcp (of $5,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.97, SP: 21.00
-
1st
Stirrup
(J Trenwith 71.5, Cd 68.5)
2nd
Alassak
(J Virgona 64.5)
0.10L
3rd
At Large
(S Cooper 64)
2.40L
9th
Avora Sun
(M Mcdonald 63)
10.10L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Woolamai 14-Jan-23 1008m GOOD 4 R2 Open Hcp (of $5,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:00.23, SP: 21.00
-
1st
Doctor Coto
(C King 65)
2nd
Kuroyume
(L Taylor 63.5)
2.30L
3rd
Steady Jam
(S Cooper 66.5)
2.40L
9th
Avora Sun
(S Clayfield 63, Cd 60)
9.40L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Yea 17-Dec-22 1300m GOOD 4 R2 Open Hcp $200 (of $5,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:20.59, SP: 6.50
-
1st
Dishy's
(H Jaggard 70.5, Cd 67.5)
2nd
Black Banjo
(J Sanders 67)
1.30L
3rd
Dunmining
(L Taylor 64.5)
2.30L
6th
Avora Sun
(D Walker 63)
4.80L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Woolamai 10-Dec-22 1008m SOFT 7 R5 Open Hcp $200 (of $5,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:02.09, SP: 10.00
-
1st
Doctor Coto
(C King 63)
2nd
Hawkestone
(K Bailey 69, Cd 67)
2.50L
3rd
Stirrup
(M M Pomarede 71.5, Cd 69.5)
3.30L
7th
Avora Sun
(H Jaggard 63, Cd 61)
6.90L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Ballarat Synthetic 26-Nov-22 1000m SYNTHETIC R3 Open Hcp $200 (of $5,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:01.56, SP: 3.20
-
1st
Stirrup
(H Jaggard 70, Cd 67)
2nd
Marsoom
(T Barton 66.5, Cd 65.5)
0.80L
3rd
Fullforward
(J Sanders 67.5)
2.10L
5th
Avora Sun
(J Virgona 63)
3.50L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Penshurst 19-Nov-22 1000m SOFT 7 R2 BM 52 Hcp $3,400 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:00.80, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
-
1st
Wewanda
(J Beriman 60)
2nd
Avora Sun
(Z Lloyd 55.5, Cd 52.5)
1.00L
3rd
Main Beach
(H Grace 55)
1.80L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Swan Hill 04-Nov-22 975m SOFT 7 R4 3YO+ BM 52 Hcp $810 (of $27,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 0:57.64, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.840
-
1st
Mr Brown Fox
(J Hill 60)
2nd
Zoulon
(H Edgley 60, Cd 58)
2.00L
3rd
Tori Marguerite
(J Keating 58.5)
2.20L
5th
Avora Sun
(L Lafferty 55.5)
3.30L
See full results
- Spell 236d
-
7
of 10 -
- Clare 13-Mar-22 1100m GOOD 4 R6 Restricted 52 Hcp $675 (of $16,800) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:05.12, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Riched
(R Hurdle 58)
2nd
Eminent Son
(D Tourneur 59.5)
0.80L
3rd
Golden Ripples
(D Caboche 56.5)
3.60L
7th
Avora Sun
(T Voorham 57)
7.30L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Balaklava 13-Feb-22 1050m GOOD 4 R6 BM 54 Hcp (of $21,800) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:01.32, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.460
-
1st
Turf Tapper
(J Potter 59.5)
2nd
Lamoree
(P Gatt 59.5)
0.80L
3rd
Wandering Eye
(J Doyle 57, Cd 53)
2.30L
10th
Avora Sun
(K Sardelic 56, Cd 53.5)
9.70L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Gawler 22-Jan-22 1100m SOFT 5 R9 BM 60 Hcp $985 (of $40,250) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:08.69, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Ocean Reward
(B Vorster 60.5)
2nd
Mysticano
(E Wong 60, Cd 57)
3.50L
3rd
Daskulya
(J Holder 57)
4.00L
6th
Avora Sun
(P Gatt 54)
6.10L
See full results
- Freshened 43d
-
2
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 10-Dec-21 1210m GOOD 4 R3 BM 58 Hcp $3,825 (of $21,800) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:12.96, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Centrefield
(B Price 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Avora Sun
(K Sardelic 54, Cd 52.5)
3.00L
3rd
The Master
(K Zechner 59)
4.30L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Port Lincoln 12-Nov-21 1250m GOOD 4 R5 BM 52 Hcp $2,225 (of $21,800) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:17.43, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Brazen Head
(K Sardelic 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Brutal Power
(D Caboche 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Avora Sun
(K Zechner 57)
0.20L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Port Lincoln 24-Oct-21 1250m GOOD 4 R5 BM 52 Hcp $825 (of $21,800) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:17.23, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Miss Catastrophi
(K Crowther 57)
2nd
Winter Harbour
(E Wong 59, Cd 56)
0.50L
3rd
Tajavedo
(G Lo 59.5, Cd 58)
2.30L
8th
Avora Sun
(K Zechner 57.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 03-Oct-21 1000m GOOD 4 R5 4YO+ M BM 62 Hcp $3,825 (of $21,800) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:00.87, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Justica
(J Toeroek 61)
2nd
Avora Sun
(K Zechner 54)
1.50L
3rd
Bryan's Babe
(K Crowther 62)
2.50L
See full results
- Spell 181d
-
4
of 9 -
- Gawler 05-Apr-21 1200m SOFT 5 R9 BM 54 Hcp $1,825 (of $21,800) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:12.30, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Winter Harbour
(E Wong 60, Cd 56)
2nd
Ultimate View
(C Lions 61)
0.40L
3rd
Hi Smokey
(M Collett 61.5, Cd 59.5)
1.90L
4th
Avora Sun
(K Zechner 56)
3.10L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Port Lincoln 14-Mar-21 1210m GOOD 4 R8 BM 54 Hcp (of $16,800) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:13.67, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Call Me Herbie
(L Annells 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Sylvite
(A Chung 57, Cd 53)
0.30L
3rd
Raheeba
(S Metcalfe 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.50L
9th
Avora Sun
(K Zechner 57)
7.30L
See full results
- Freshened 51d
-
7
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 22-Jan-21 1000m GOOD 4 R8 Bm58 $825 (of $21,800) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:59.92, SP: $3.30F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 6th
-
1st
Maiden Grace
(M Vassallo 56.5)
2nd
Bedloe's Island
(S Logan 54, Cd 52.5)
0.10L
3rd
Tintagel Rocker
(B Price 63, Cd 59)
0.40L
7th
Avora Sun
(K Zechner 55.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 10-Jan-21 1210m GOOD 4 R8 Bm54 $1,825 (of $21,800) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:13.74, SP: $2.35F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Scary Go Round
(L Annells 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Rockface Louie
(R Hurdle 60)
0.60L
3rd
Tinny Bar Blue
(D Caboche 57.5)
1.10L
4th
Avora Sun
(K Zechner 57.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Gawler 19-Dec-20 1200m SOFT 5 R7 F&m bm64 $7,425 (of $42,250) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.65, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.260
-
1st
Khani Star
(J Eaton 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Avora Sun
(K Zechner 56)
2.60L
3rd
Sand Cat
(R Hurdle 56)
2.70L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Gawler 02-Dec-20 1100m GOOD 4 R5 Bm54 $1,825 (of $21,800) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:06.47, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Olive Grove
(J Opperman 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Fay's Joy
(A Jordsjo 56.5)
0.05L
3rd
Arctic Blaze
(C Jones 57)
0.20L
4th
Avora Sun
(K Zechner 57)
0.60L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Port Lincoln 13-Nov-20 1210m SOFT 5 R6 Bm58 $540 (of $18,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:14.04, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Fearless Al
(S Logan 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Social Media
(M Collett 60, Cd 58)
0.10L
3rd
Wotuwant
(T Pannell 62)
1.80L
6th
Avora Sun
(L Annells 55.5, Cd 52.5)
5.10L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Port Lincoln 25-Oct-20 1210m SOFT 5 R5 Bm58 $3,150 (of $18,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:13.93, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Fearless Al
(S Logan 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Avora Sun
(L Annells 55.5, Cd 52.5)
0.40L
3rd
Magnus Magic
(C Jones 57.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Port Lincoln 14-Oct-20 1000m SOFT 5 R9 Bm54 $540 (of $18,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:01.40, SP: $2.60F In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Maiden Grace
(L Annells 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Sarah's Jule
(J Potter 56)
1.20L
3rd
Downs After Dark
(A Jordsjo 56)
2.00L
8th
Avora Sun
(M Collett 57.5, Cd 55.5)
5.60L
See full results
- Freshened 42d
-
3
of 8 -
- Gawler 02-Sep-20 1100m GOOD 4 R4 0-58 hcp $1,800 (of $18,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:05.56, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.190
-
1st
Extra Mile
(J Opperman 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Turf Tapper
(J Potter 54.5)
1.90L
3rd
Avora Sun
(P Gatt 55.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Gawler 05-Aug-20 1200m SOFT 5 R7 0-58 (of $18,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:12.84, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 610m 0:35.780
-
1st
Carlaluisa
(J Holder 58)
2nd
Panzer Princess
(J Potter 54)
0.70L
3rd
Crypto Currency
(A Jordsjo 59.5)
1.20L
9th
Avora Sun
(J Toeroek 56.5)
5.90L
See full results
-
3
of 6
- Spell 136d
-
1
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 22-Mar-20 1210m GOOD 4 R2 Bm54 $8,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:13.25, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Avora Sun
(J Toeroek 56.5)
2nd
Ash Road
(J Potter 58)
1.30L
3rd
Bottle And Bird
(T Voorham 54)
3.40L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Port Lincoln 06-Mar-20 1210m GOOD 4 R9 Bm58 $600 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:13.76, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st
-
1st
Tajavedo
(T Pannell 58)
2nd
Spiritos
(J Chau 54, Cd 52.5)
1.50L
3rd
Magnus Magic
(S Fawke 58)
2.70L
5th
Avora Sun
(C Lions 55.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Port Lincoln 23-Feb-20 1210m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $1,100 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.79, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Social Media
(M Collett 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Serious Moonlight
(G Lo 54.5, Cd 53)
0.50L
3rd
Star Parfait
(S Logan 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.70L
4th
Avora Sun
(E Boyd 57)
1.80L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
5
of 8 -
- Port Lincoln 24-Jan-20 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Cl2 $600 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:00.52, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Doctor Doolittle
(R Hurdle 60)
2nd
Artistic Escape
(J Potter 54)
1.00L
3rd
La Petite Rousse
(T Voorham 56.5, Cd 55)
1.80L
5th
Avora Sun
(E Boyd 55.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Port Lincoln 12-Jan-20 1210m GOOD 4 R8 Cl2 $600 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:14.33, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Doctor Doolittle
(R Hurdle 60)
2nd
Geandge
(L Neindorf 56, Cd 54)
0.20L
3rd
Spiritos
(M Collett 54, Cd 50)
0.50L
8th
Avora Sun
(S Fawke 58)
4.30L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
7
of 9 -
- Port Lincoln 13-Dec-19 1210m GOOD 4 R6 Bm64 $600 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:14.44, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Jaamint
(J Potter 57.5)
2nd
Storm Voyager
(T Pannell 58)
0.20L
3rd
Call Me Herbie
(K Crowther 57)
0.20L
7th
Avora Sun
(T Voorham 56.5, Cd 55)
2.30L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Port Lincoln 15-Nov-19 1210m GOOD 4 R8 Bm60 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:14.12, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Jaamint
(J Toeroek 55, Cd 56)
2nd
Social Media
(G Lo 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.60L
3rd
Derr Phonz
(C Lions 54)
2.00L
10th
Avora Sun
(R Hurdle 56.5)
5.10L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 06-Nov-19 1210m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 $2,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:13.43, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Social Media
(G Lo 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Storm Voyager
(K Crowther 56)
0.60L
3rd
Avora Sun
(C Lions 54.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Port Lincoln 16-Oct-19 1210m SOFT 5 R7 Bm60 $3,500 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:15.38, SP: $2.15F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Ruby's Reward
(J Chau 62, Cd 59)
2nd
Avora Sun
(T Pannell 56.5)
0.60L
3rd
Gottabiton
(J Toeroek 57)
1.70L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Port Lincoln 06-Oct-19 1000m GOOD 4 R7 Mares bm64 $3,500 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:00.78, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Sarah's Jule
(A Jordsjo 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Avora Sun
(T Pannell 58)
0.40L
3rd
La Petite Rousse
(T Voorham 58, Cd 56.5)
2.00L
See full results
- Spell 209d
-
11
of 11 -
- Morphettville 11-Mar-19 1200m GOOD 4 R3 3y hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.78, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 602m 0:34.850
-
1st
Messerschmitt
(J Winks 55.5)
2nd
Montenegro Man
(S Baster 54.5)
0.60L
3rd
Gotta Be Gold
(J Holder 55.5)
1.20L
11th
Avora Sun
(C Caserta 54, Cd 52.5)
6.20L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Port Lincoln 17-Feb-19 1210m GOOD 4 R8 Bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:14.08, SP: $3.50F In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Social Media
(S Logan 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Nippy Lippy
(E Boyd 54)
4.20L
3rd
Kingson
(K Lau 62, Cd 59)
4.70L
6th
Avora Sun
(R Clark 57)
6.90L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Port Lincoln 25-Jan-19 1210m GOOD 4 R3 3y bm60 $10,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:14.78, SP: $2.35F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Avora Sun
(R Clark 56)
2nd
Clarefelilli
(K Bishop 54)
1.20L
3rd
Call Me Herbie
(G Lo 56, Cd 53)
3.20L
See full results
- Spell 62d
-
7
of 7 -
- Morphettville Parks 24-Nov-18 1250m GOOD 4 R2 3y bm68 $600 (of $45,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:15.78, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 612m 0:34.910
-
1st
Yankee Eyes
(K Crowther 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Kenyan Wonder
(C Caserta 54, Cd 52)
0.70L
3rd
Be My Star
(J Holder 57)
0.80L
7th
Avora Sun
(G Cartwright 54, Cd 51)
3.90L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Port Lincoln 07-Nov-18 1210m GOOD 3 R4 3y bm60 $2,800 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:14.26, SP: $1.70F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Gottabiton
(S Fawke 59)
2nd
Avora Sun
(R Clark 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Bedloe's Island
(K Bishop 57)
2.90L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 17-Oct-18 1000m SOFT 5 R1 3y mdn-sw $8,500 (of $13,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:01.59, SP: $1.30F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Avora Sun
(R Clark 55.5)
2nd
Barb Wire
(R Hurdle 57.5)
3.40L
3rd
Bedloe's Island
(J Toeroek 55.5)
4.40L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Port Lincoln 30-Sep-18 1000m GOOD 3 R3 3y bm56 $1,400 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:00.45, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Husslin Humph
(T Pannell 56.5)
2nd
Kemalpasa
(J Toeroek 60.5)
1.10L
3rd
Avora Sun
(B Sweeney 55.5)
3.90L
See full results
-
2
of 3
- Spell 130d
-
2
of 8 -
- Gawler 23-May-18 1122m SOFT 5 R1 2y mdn-sw $2,500 (of $13,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:07.84, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 608m 0:36.190
-
1st
Chezblack
(J Bowditch 55.5)
2nd
Avora Sun
(R Clark 55.5)
0.60L
3rd
Caterham
(T Pannell 57.5)
0.80L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Balaklava 09-May-18 1050m GOOD 4 R2 2y mdn-sw (of $13,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:03.03, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.410
-
1st
Be My Star
(J Kah 55.5)
2nd
Schilldora
(J Toeroek 55.5)
3.70L
3rd
Ventriloquism
(E Boyd 55.5)
5.40L
12th
Avora Sun
(P Gatt 55.5)
15.80L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Port Augusta 22-Apr-18 1100m R1 OPEN-TRL, Winning Time: 1:04.42
- 1st Undoubtable (K Crowther) 2nd Latin Hero (S Fawke) 0.20L 3rd Avora Sun (R Clark) 4.40L
-
5
of 8 -
- TRIAL Port Lincoln 14-Jan-18 1000m GOOD 3 R1 OPN-TRL, Winning Time: 1:00.89
- 1st Moon Devil (A Lindsay) 2nd Bellomo (K Crowther) 0.60L 3rd Gold Busker (R Clark) 7.40L 5th Avora Sun (B Paterson) 16.90L
Profile: | 8 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 44 starts, 3 wins, 13 placings |
Earnings: | $98,325 |
Trainer: | Maree Aplin |
Pedigree: | Akeed Mofeed x Trapeze Star |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 11/10/2015 |
Owners: | Ms S A Williams A M Ward J A Frankhuisen M B Cooper G S A Charlton & Treblers Alliance (Mgr H Netherwood) |
Training History: | |
Jan 23 - Current | Maree Aplin Cranbourne, VIC |
Oct 22 - Jan 23 | Kelvin Southey Mornington, VIC |
May 18 - Oct 22 | Shylie Williams Port Lincoln, SA |