Aurumcert · Horse Profile
Aurumcert · Career Stats
Earnings $190k
Avg Odds 16.07
71 7-8-8
Career
10 0-0-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
10%
Wins
32%
Places
58%
ROI
1050M - 1350M
Win Range
15 1-2-4
1st Up
13 0-3-0
2nd Up
70 7-7-8
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
52 5-4-8
Good
17 2-3-0
Soft
1 0-0-0
Heavy
Aurumcert Career Summary
Aurumcert is a 16yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Greg Connor, who is based at Alice Springs. He is sired by the stallion Undoubtedly out of the dam Auri.
Aurumcert has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 5th Sep 2012 at Balaklava, Aurumcert scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $40000.00 Flying Hcp.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Aurumcert throughout his career you'd have achieved a 58% return on investment.
Aurumcert has concluded his racing career, last running on the 12th Nov 2016 at Alice Springs.
Aurumcert has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 5th Sep 2012 at Balaklava, Aurumcert scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $40000.00 Flying Hcp.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Aurumcert throughout his career you'd have achieved a 58% return on investment.
Aurumcert has concluded his racing career, last running on the 12th Nov 2016 at Alice Springs.
- Spell 2739d
-
8
of 8 -
- Alice Springs 12-Nov-16 1200m GOOD R1 0-76 (of $12,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.11, SP: $14.50
-
1st
Lady Phromily
(K Brooks 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Never Pointless
(K Gladwin 56)
1.80L
3rd
Eighteen Bombers
(W Kerford 58.5)
2.80L
8th
Aurumcert
(R Vigar 59)
12.20L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Alice Springs 01-Nov-16 1100m GOOD R2 Bmnt (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:03.05, SP: $18.80 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.110
-
1st
Super Bryan
(L Crow 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Eighteen Bombers
(W Kerford 55, Cd 55.5)
2.00L
3rd
Swift Shadow
(K Gladwin 60.5)
4.00L
5th
Aurumcert
(B Cornell 57.5)
11.50L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Alice Springs 23-Oct-16 1000m GOOD R3 0-76 (of $12,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 57.29, SP: $10.60 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.020
-
1st
Super Bryan
(B Huppatz 60)
2nd
Star of Harkaway
(W Kerford 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Maboots
(D Pisani 55)
2.60L
4th
Aurumcert
(B Davis 60.5)
5.60L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Alice Springs 09-Oct-16 1200m GOOD R1 0-76 (of $12,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.49, SP: $10.30 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.660
-
1st
Perfect Pause
(K Gladwin 59.5)
2nd
Rhythm of Cuba
(L Crow 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.00L
3rd
Adjuster
(W Kerford 60.5)
2.30L
7th
Aurumcert
(B Davis 61.5)
9.10L
See full results
- Spell 120d
-
6
of 7 -
- Darwin 11-Jun-16 1200m GOOD R6 Hcp (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.04, SP: $8
-
1st
Neat Feat
(B Davis 55)
2nd
Kayno
(F Bergstrand 57)
1.50L
3rd
Lago Girl
(B Huppatz 55)
2.30L
6th
Aurumcert
(S Ridler 55.5)
6.80L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Alice Springs 22-May-16 1100m GOOD R3 Bmnt76 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:04.2, SP: $17 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.870
-
1st
Rembrandt
(L Crow 61, Cd 57)
2nd
Perfect Pause
(R Vigar 56)
2.50L
3rd
Hand in Glove
(R Prest 56.5, Cd 53.5)
3.50L
5th
Aurumcert
(K Adams 59.5)
6.80L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Alice Springs 30-Apr-16 1200m GOOD R6 Pioneer $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.1, SP: $71
-
1st
Handsome Tycoon
(B Davis 56.5)
2nd
Prince Harada
(K Gladwin 54.5)
1.80L
3rd
Your Excellency
(S Ridler 54)
4.30L
6th
Aurumcert
(K Adams 54.5)
7.00L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Alice Springs 23-Apr-16 1100m GOOD R3 Hcp (of $24,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:03.6, SP: $16 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.730
-
1st
Your Excellency
(S Ridler 55)
2nd
Rembrandt
(K Gladwin 55)
0.10L
3rd
Zizzeldo
(N Rose 55)
2.40L
9th
Aurumcert
(J Todd 56.5)
5.30L
See full results
- Freshened 41d
-
5
of 6 -
- Alice Springs 13-Mar-16 1100m GOOD R4 Hcp (of $14,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:03.33, SP: $5 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.980
-
1st
Tudor Glen
(J Cameron 57.5)
2nd
Purple Passage
(W Kerford 57)
0.30L
3rd
Zizzeldo
(N Rose 55)
2.80L
5th
Aurumcert
(S Westover 59)
4.30L
See full results
- Spell 64d
-
3
of 6 -
- Darwin 09-Jan-16 1200m GOOD R2 Bmnt72 $1,560 (of $15,600) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:08.93, SP: $5.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.810
-
1st
Canon Diablo
(K Cross 59)
2nd
Oh George
(B Davis 58)
4.30L
3rd
Aurumcert
(R Oakford 62.5)
5.80L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Darwin 02-Jan-16 1300m GOOD R5 Wfa $1,692 (of $18,800) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:15.35, SP: $5 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.370
-
1st
Kayno
(F Bergstrand 59)
2nd
Canon Diablo
(K Cross 59)
0.80L
3rd
Aurumcert
(R Oakford 59)
1.60L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Darwin 19-Dec-15 1100m WET FAST R5 Bmnt77 $3,120 (of $15,600) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:04.1, SP: $8 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.720
-
1st
Le Commandant
(E Brown 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Aurumcert
(R Oakford 61)
2.30L
3rd
Canon Diablo
(K Cross 55.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Alice Springs 28-Nov-15 1000m GOOD R4 Bmnt73 $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 57.29, SP: $2.20F Sectionals: 600m 0:33.760
-
1st
Maboots
(R Vigar 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Aurumcert
(D Pisani 62)
4.00L
3rd
Tudor Glen
(K Gladwin 60)
5.00L
See full results
- Spell 119d
-
2
of 12 -
- Darwin 01-Aug-15 1200m GOOD R7 HCP $21,600 (of $135,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:09.45, SP: $10 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.860
-
1st
Moss'n Time
(P Denton 57)
2nd
Aurumcert
(J Todd 54)
0.30L
3rd
Urgent Bells
(F Bergstrand 54)
1.10L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Darwin 25-Jul-15 1100m GOOD R3 HCP $5,440 (of $32,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:03.23, SP: $9 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.340
-
1st
Valid
(B Davis 56)
2nd
Aurumcert
(J Todd 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Tudor Glen
(J Cameron 55)
1.00L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Darwin 11-Jul-15 1200m GOOD R5 0-76 $13,650 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.18, SP: $18 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.150
-
1st
Aurumcert
(R Vigar 61, Cd 59)
2nd
He's Commanding
(F Bergstrand 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Tudor Glen
(D Pisani 60.5)
1.30L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Darwin 04-Jul-15 1100m GOOD R7 HCP (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:02.62, SP: $31 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.650
-
1st
Moss'n Time
(P Denton 55)
2nd
Planet Voyage
(F Bergstrand 58)
0.50L
3rd
Action Again
(P Shiers 61)
2.50L
6th
Aurumcert
(K Cross 55)
6.20L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Morphettville 13-Jun-15 1200m GOOD 4 R8 0-82 $430 (of $40,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:10.15, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 618m 0:34.260
-
1st
Red Eclipse
(J Holder 54.5)
2nd
Kosciuszko's Side
(K Bishop 60, Cd 58)
1.70L
3rd
Fine Approach
(C Jones 58, Cd 55)
2.00L
10th
Aurumcert
(J Toeroek 58, Cd 56.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Morphettville 30-May-15 1050m SOFT 5 R8 BM90 $430 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:01.3, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 613m 0:34.31
-
1st
Belesron
(S Price 54)
2nd
Classy Jack
(H Coffey 54, Cd 52.5)
0.10L
3rd
Heart of a Lion
(S Cahill 58)
0.50L
9th
Aurumcert
(R Hurdle 54, Cd 53)
3.60L
See full results
-
15
of 20 -
- Morphettville 16-May-15 1100m GOOD 4 R8 HCP (of $100,000) Barrier 19, Winning Time: 1:04.35, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 19th, 400m 19th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.74
-
1st
Heart of a Lion
(J Bowditch 58)
2nd
Lucky Symbol
(D Tourneur 54.5)
0.60L
3rd
Lonrockstar
(C Williams 56.5)
0.70L
15th
Aurumcert
(J Noonan 56.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Morphettville Parks 25-Apr-15 1250m SOFT 5 R4 0 -86 $430 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:14.77, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 604m 0:34.99
-
1st
Del Prado
(D Tourneur 54.5)
2nd
Con's Gold
(P Gatt 54)
0.90L
3rd
Underestimation
(M Neilson 57.5)
1.30L
10th
Aurumcert
(H Coffey 58, Cd 56.5)
10.70L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Oakbank 04-Apr-15 1100m GOOD 4 R7 LR OAKBANK $1,800 (of $80,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:04.82, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Streetcar Isabelle
(J Holder 54)
2nd
Riziz
(P Gatt 61)
2.90L
3rd
Rifleman
(M Neilson 54)
4.60L
5th
Aurumcert
(A Herrmann 54)
5.20L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Morphettville 21-Mar-15 1050m GOOD 3 R7 0-82 $430 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:00.76, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 612m 0:34.19
-
1st
Double Pockets
(R Hurdle 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Belfast Boy
(A Herrmann 55)
0.90L
3rd
Natural Disaster
(C Jones 58, Cd 55)
1.40L
7th
Aurumcert
(J Toeroek 61, Cd 59.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Morphettville 13-Mar-15 1000m GOOD 4 R8 TRL, Winning Time: 1:00.36
- 1st The Messina Nymph (M Neilson) 2nd Aurumcert (J Toeroek) 0.70L 3rd Nite Rocker (J Holder) 1.70L
- Spell 199d
-
9
of 9 -
- Balaklava 03-Sep-14 1000m GOOD 3 R7 HCP $420 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 57.81, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.87
-
1st
Dubawi Gold
(D Dunn 57.5, Cd 55)
2nd
El Prado Gold
(A Patterson 54)
0.30L
3rd
Esprit de Bullet (NZ)
(J Holder 59.5)
0.40L
9th
Aurumcert
(T Pannell 54)
4.20L
See full results
- Spell 123d
-
1
of 11 -
- Morphettville 03-May-14 1050m SOFT 7 R2 0-86 $25,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:02.64, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 608m 0:36.01
-
1st
Aurumcert
(J Toeroek 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Excellent Point
(M Neilson 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Exalted Moment
(J Holder 54)
0.30L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Oakbank 19-Apr-14 1100m GOOD 4 R7 LR OAKBANK $3,200 (of $80,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:04.53, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd
- 1st Siwa Lady (J Bowditch 54) 2nd Whitlam (D Tourneur 54) 1.10L 3rd Justify That (L Hopwood 54) 1.20L 4th Aurumcert (R Stewart 54) 1.80L
-
4
of 8 -
- Morphettville 22-Mar-14 1200m GOOD 3 R6 BM90 $1,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.31, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 608m 0:35.28
-
1st
Almighty Bullet
(S Carr 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Nearest to Pin
(J Holder 59)
1.60L
3rd
Detox
(T Baker 54.5)
1.90L
4th
Aurumcert
(J Maund 55)
2.20L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Morphettville 01-Mar-14 1200m GOOD 3 R5 Hcp $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:09.85, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 608m 0:34.17
-
1st
Riziz
(H Coffey 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Gamblin' Guru
(J Holder 54)
1.40L
3rd
Meadows Jim
(K Bishop 54)
1.40L
4th
Aurumcert
(J Maund 54)
1.70L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Morphettville 01-Feb-14 1050m GOOD 3 R5 BM90 $3,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:01.13, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 604m 0:33.62
-
1st
Belfast Boy
(D Tourneur 55)
2nd
Whitlam
(C Lindop 57.5)
1.20L
3rd
Aurumcert
(T Pannell 54.5)
1.40L
See full results
- Spell 112d
-
6
of 6 -
- Morphettville 12-Oct-13 1200m GOOD 3 R1 0-86 $420 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.05, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 608m 0:33.58
-
1st
Essay Raider
(C Lindop 54.5)
2nd
Endless Shadow
(H Coffey 58.5, Cd 55.5)
6.30L
3rd
Last Day (NZ)
(S Price 54)
7.50L
6th
Aurumcert
(J Toeroek 58.5, Cd 55.5)
14.70L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Morphettville Parks 05-Oct-13 1250m GOOD 3 R6 BM90 $900 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:13.89, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 612m 0:34.27
-
1st
Nearest to Pin
(C Lindop 54.5)
2nd
Psychic Mick
(S Price 58)
0.10L
3rd
Sysmo (FR)
(B Claridge 57)
1.80L
5th
Aurumcert
(J Childs 55, Cd 52)
2.30L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Morphettville 21-Sep-13 1100m GOOD 4 R8 LR WH WYLIE $800 (of $80,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:03.98, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 603m 0:34.24
-
1st
Karacatis
(P Gatt 55)
2nd
Addiction to Rock
(J Bowditch 55)
1.70L
3rd
Maybe Discreet
(D Tourneur 59)
2.60L
6th
Aurumcert
(T Pannell 54)
3.40L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Balaklava 04-Sep-13 1050m GOOD 3 R6 HCP $3,250 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:00.14, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.67
-
1st
Addiction to Rock
(J Bowditch 54)
2nd
Last Gift
(C Lever 54.5, Cd 55)
0.60L
3rd
Aurumcert
(T Pannell 54)
1.30L
See full results
- Spell 60d
-
5
of 7 -
- Morphettville 06-Jul-13 1050m HEAVY 8 R4 68+ $900 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:04.11, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 613m 0:36.12
-
1st
Esprit de Bullet (NZ)
(J Holder 61)
2nd
Mr Good Cat
(J Toeroek 55, Cd 52)
0.20L
3rd
Pocket Rockets
(J Kah 54, Cd 52)
0.40L
5th
Aurumcert
(S Price 54)
4.60L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Morphettville Parks 22-Jun-13 1000m SOFT 7 R3 0-94 $800 (of $34,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 59.43, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 609m 0:34.94
-
1st
Aregee McLaren
(P Gatt 54)
2nd
Weekend Special
(J Kah 54, Cd 53)
1.00L
3rd
Dubawi Gold
(S Price 56.5, Cd 57)
1.30L
5th
Aurumcert
(T Pannell 55)
4.10L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Morphettville 08-Jun-13 1050m GOOD 4 R7 68+ $3,250 (of $40,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:02.66, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 606m 0:35.30
-
1st
Esprit de Bullet (NZ)
(J Holder 60)
2nd
Mr Good Cat
(J Toeroek 54, Cd 51)
1.30L
3rd
Aurumcert
(T Pannell 55)
2.50L
See full results
- Spell 119d
-
5
of 10 -
- Morphettville Parks 09-Feb-13 1400m GOOD 3 R7 68+ $900 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.91, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 605m 0:35.71
-
1st
Eclair Surprise
(D Tourneur 62.5, Cd 63)
2nd
Barigan Boy
(J Kah 55, Cd 53)
0.20L
3rd
Lexcen
(J Bowditch 54)
1.60L
5th
Aurumcert
(J Toeroek 54.5, Cd 51.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Morphettville 26-Jan-13 1200m GOOD 3 R7 68+ $400 (of $40,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:09.84, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 609m 0:34.78
-
1st
Periduki
(J Toeroek 58.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Idalou
(K Bishop 57.5, Cd 55)
0.70L
3rd
Forty Two Below
(S Price 59)
1.90L
7th
Aurumcert
(M Neilson 57.5)
5.60L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Morphettville Parks 12-Jan-13 1000m GOOD 3 R3 68+ $3,250 (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 58.42, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.95
-
1st
Like Bolt
(T Baker 56)
2nd
Forty Two Below
(S Price 59)
0.20L
3rd
Aurumcert
(M Neilson 58)
2.20L
See full results
-
9
of 14 -
- Morphettville 26-Dec-12 1100m GOOD 3 R6 HCP $400 (of $50,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:03.14, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.15
-
1st
Esprit de Bullet (NZ)
(T Baker 55)
2nd
Rescue Mission (NZ)
(M Pegus 57)
0.40L
3rd
Aregee McLaren
(J Potter 54)
1.30L
9th
Aurumcert
(T Pannell 54)
6.00L
See full results
-
13
of 13 -
- Morphettville 08-Dec-12 1200m GOOD 3 R7 CITY MARION (of $80,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.17, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 609m 0:34.97
-
1st
Hidden Value
(S Price 55)
2nd
Rescue Mission (NZ)
(M Pegus 56)
0.40L
3rd
Just Discreet
(A Patterson 54.5, Cd 55)
2.30L
13th
Aurumcert
(T Pannell 54.5)
8.80L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Morphettville Parks 24-Nov-12 1000m GOOD 3 R6 68+ $900 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 57.33, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 605m 0:33.56
- 1st Esprit de Bullet (NZ) (T Baker 54.5, Cd 55) 2nd Belfast Boy (A Herrmann 54) 0.70L 3rd Youbolt (J Beriman 57, Cd 54) 1.90L 5th Aurumcert (T Pannell 56) 2.50L
- Spell 70d
-
5
of 9 -
- Morphettville 15-Sep-12 1100m GOOD 3 R7 WH WYLIE $1,800 (of $80,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:03.54, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 602m 0:34.23
- 1st Achenar (D Moor 54) 2nd Arinos (P Gatt 55.5, Cd 56) 0.10L 3rd Royal Bender (D Yendall 54) 0.30L 5th Aurumcert (T Pannell 54) 1.00L
-
1
of 15 -
- Balaklava 05-Sep-12 1050m GOOD 3 R7 HCP $25,250 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:00.4, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 15th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.51
- 1st Aurumcert (T Pannell 54) 2nd Just Sybil (L Stojakovic 60.5, Cd 59) 1.90L 3rd Beldara (J Kah 55.5, Cd 54) 2.20L
- Spell 123d
-
8
of 15 -
-
Morphettville 05-May-12
1600m
SOFT 5
R6 HCP $1,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.32, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 610m 0:37.14
every chance, failed to finish the race off
- 1st Detox (D Tourneur 55) 2nd Ballypatrick (L Stojakovic 56) 0.20L 3rd Silent Attitude (S Cahill 56.5) 0.50L 8th Aurumcert (J Bowditch 55) 3.60L
-
Morphettville 05-May-12
1600m
SOFT 5
R6 HCP $1,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.32, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 610m 0:37.14
-
1
of 12 -
- Strathalbyn 18-Apr-12 1350m SOFT 5 R6 0 -81 $8,000 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.60, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th
- 1st Aurumcert ( 54) 2nd Ballypatrick (L Stojakovic 54) 2.40L 3rd Scouse (A Patterson 60) 3.00L
-
5
of 12 -
- Balaklava 11-Apr-12 1400m GOOD 3 R7 0-81 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:23.63, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.65
- 1st Sea Coral (M Neilson 58.5) 2nd Savannah's Choice (C Lever 57) 0.10L 3rd Lady Lightfoot (R Stewart 54) 0.50L 5th Aurumcert (J Toeroek 54, Cd 51) 2.40L
-
8
of 12 -
- Morphettville Parks 24-Mar-12 1250m GOOD 3 R8 0-71 $400 (of $25,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:15.07, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.65
- 1st Aporia (B Knobel 56) 2nd Maktuub (S Westover 57.5) 0.30L 3rd Shaketheground (T Zanker 61) 1.00L 8th Aurumcert (P Gatt 58.5, Cd 59) 3.80L
-
3
of 7 -
- Gawler 07-Mar-12 1211m GOOD 3 R8 0-78 $900 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.22, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th
- 1st Little House (S Cahill 56.5) 2nd Dubai Me Diamonds (T Pannell 57) 0.90L 3rd Aurumcert ( 55) 0.90L
-
1
of 8 -
- Balaklava 26-Feb-12 1200m GOOD 3 R5 0-71 $6,700 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.93, SP: $3.20F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th
- 1st Aurumcert ( 56.5) 2nd Shaketheground (T Zanker 61) 1.30L 3rd Lady Lightfoot (S Price 54) 2.90L
- Freshened 36d
-
5
of 12 -
-
Morphettville Parks 21-Jan-12
1400m
GOOD 3
R8 4UP 0-75 $750 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.82, SP: $4.60F In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 608m 0:35.19
ran home strongly in straight
- 1st I Am Magic (A Patterson 57.5) 2nd High Finance (T Pannell 57.5) 2.40L 3rd Dark Knight (J Holder 56) 2.80L 5th Aurumcert (P Gatt 55.5, Cd 56) 5.00L
-
Morphettville Parks 21-Jan-12
1400m
GOOD 3
R8 4UP 0-75 $750 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.82, SP: $4.60F In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 608m 0:35.19
-
4
of 14 -
- Morphettville 31-Dec-11 1200m GOOD 3 R8 E&G 0-68 $1,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:10.70, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 615m 0:36.34
- 1st High Finance (T Pannell 56.5) 2nd Gold Bundle (T Baker 58.5) 0.10L 3rd I Am Magic (A Patterson 60) 0.70L 4th Aurumcert (J Maund 57.5, Cd 58) 1.00L
-
3
of 8 -
- Morphettville Parks 16-Dec-11 1000m GOOD 3 R6 0-71 $900 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:57.39, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 612m 0:33.49
- 1st Gold Bundle (T Baker 55) 2nd Miss Explosive (M Hoppo 56) 0.20L 3rd Aurumcert ( 56) 1.00L
- Spell 97d
-
8
of 17 -
- Morphettville 10-Sep-11 1200m SOFT 5 R8 0-68 $400 (of $25,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:12.62, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 16th, 400m 16th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.70
- 1st The Blues (N Rose 59.5) 2nd Tuscan Breeze (A Brown 54) 0.70L 3rd Test Century (J Matthews 58.5) 1.60L 8th Aurumcert (A Patterson 58) 4.60L
-
1
of 12 -
- Morphettville Parks 25-Aug-11 1300m GOOD 3 R7 4UP CL1 $6,700 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:18.73, SP: $2.80F In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.73
- 1st Aurumcert ( 57) 2nd Tureen (A Herrmann 54.5) 0.40L 3rd Double Cream (T Baker 55) 0.70L
-
8
of 11 -
- Morphettville Parks 13-Aug-11 1250m SOFT 5 R8 CG&E 0-75 $400 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:15.92, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 607m 0:35.98
- 1st Triple Tee (M Neilson 55) 2nd Wanaka Gold (D Tourneur 54.5) 3.00L 3rd Testate (S Westover 57) 4.60L 8th Aurumcert (J Maund 53) 6.70L
-
2
of 8 -
- Allan Scott Park Morphettville 30-Jul-11 1200m SOFT 5 R5 3Y 0-75 $5,500 (of $32,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:13.01, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 611m 0:36.25
- 1st Meadows Jim (A Patterson 55) 2nd Aurumcert ( 54.5) 1.90L 3rd Iconseefraaraway (J Matthews 56.5) 3.20L
-
5
of 11 -
- Allan Scott Park Morphettville 02-Jul-11 1500m SOFT 5 R5 3Y 0-75 $750 (of $32,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:36.36, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:41.10
- 1st Silver Moment (C Lions 53) 2nd Zip in Time (T Baker 54) 0.90L 3rd Cruz'n Now (M Neilson 55.5) 3.60L 5th Aurumcert (J Maund 55) 5.60L
-
2
of 11 -
- Morphettville Parks 18-Jun-11 1300m SOFT 5 R6 3Y HCP $7,250 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:18.35, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 604m 0:36.40
- 1st Cellarmaster (NZ) (M Neilson 58) 2nd Aurumcert ( 53) 0.30L 3rd Belfast Boy (J Frew 59) 1.00L
-
5
of 8 -
- Strathalbyn 02-Jun-11 1100m SOFT 5 R6 3Y 0-64 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:08.70, SP: $2.40F In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.43
- 1st Just Tess (D Tourneur 55.5) 2nd Prophets (S Price 58) 1.00L 3rd Mr La Rue (M Hoppo 54) 1.10L 5th Aurumcert (J Maund 57) 2.70L
- Spell 82d
-
5
of 8 -
- Morphettville Parks 12-Mar-11 1400m GOOD 3 R4 3Y HCP $900 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.88, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 605m 0:35.50
- 1st Condelago (K Hocking 58) 2nd Addiction to Rock (A Patterson 57.5) 1.30L 3rd Strum Cha (D Tourneur 53) 2.60L 5th Aurumcert (J Maund 53) 4.60L
-
11
of 14 -
- Morphettville Parks 26-Feb-11 1400m GOOD 3 R7 NITSCHKE (of $80,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:23.38, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.67
- 1st Ain'tnofallenstar (S Price 53) 2nd Always Discreet (M Pegus 53) 1.10L 3rd Addiction to Rock (A Patterson 55) 3.70L 11th Aurumcert (J Maund 55) 10.50L
-
4
of 12 -
- Morphettville Parks 12-Feb-11 1400m GOOD 3 R4 3Y 0-75 $1,250 (of $32,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.49, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.54
- 1st Mystic Moment (J Frew 56.5) 2nd Always Discreet (J Rule 57.5) 0.20L 3rd Aetos (T Pannell 56.5) 0.80L 4th Aurumcert (J Maund 55.5, Cd 56) 1.80L
-
1
of 11 -
- Strathalbyn 02-Feb-11 1350m GOOD 3 R7 3Y 0-68 $6,700 (of $10,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:23.24, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.11
- 1st Aurumcert ( 55) 2nd You Owe Us (C Lever 55.5) 1.90L 3rd Weekend Disciples (L E Hopwood 55) 3.20L
-
5
of 13 -
- Gawler 19-Jan-11 1200m GOOD 3 R3 3Y MDN-SW (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:12.37, SP: $2.90 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 605m 0:35.96
- 1st Bellunese (S Cahill 56.5) 2nd Sophielicious (M Neilson 54.5) 0.10L 3rd Clearly Passionate (S Price 54.5) 1.20L 5th Aurumcert (J Maund 56.5, Cd 57) 2.60L
-
2
of 14 -
- Allan Scott Park Morphettville 29-Dec-10 1100m GOOD 3 R2 3Y MDN-SW $1,800 (of $10,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:04.35, SP: $2.30F In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 611m 0:34.94
- 1st Beckenbauer (S Price 56.5) 2nd Aurumcert ( 56.5) 3rd My Comet (M Neilson 56.5) 3.50L
- Spell 60d
-
5
of 8 -
- Allan Scott Park Morphettville 30-Oct-10 1200m SOFT 5 R6 3Y 0-75 $750 (of $32,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.71, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 605m 0:35.46
- 1st Little Fireball (W Kerford 53.5) 2nd Missionary Man (L E Hopwood 56) 0.30L 3rd Our Iridium (S Westover 53.5) 0.50L 5th Aurumcert (T Baker 53.5, Cd 54) 1.30L
-
4
of 12 -
- Allan Scott Park Morphettville 23-Oct-10 1050m SOFT 5 R6 3Y 0-75 $1,250 (of $32,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:01.37, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 604m 0:35.12
- 1st Stravinsky Code (T Baker 54) 2nd Lilgiggleo (A Herrmann 58) 2.50L 3rd Gold Bundle (C Lindop 54.5) 3.00L 4th Aurumcert (J Maund 54.5, Cd 55) 3.20L
-
2
of 11 -
- Murray Bridge 13-Oct-10 1000m SOFT 5 R3 3Y CL1 $1,800 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:59.78, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.98
- 1st Iconseefraaraway (A Patterson 56.5) 2nd Aurumcert ( 54.5) 3rd Kooda Wonder (C Lions 53) 0.40L
-
4
of 8 -
- Balaklava 29-Sep-10 1050m SOFT 5 R2 3Y MDN-SW $600 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:01.55, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.77
- 1st Signoret (C Lindop 54.5) 2nd Better Ark Up (M Neilson 56.5) 3.80L 3rd Clos de Tart (P Gatt 54.5) 4.80L 4th Aurumcert (J Maund 56.5, Cd 57) 5.60L
- Spell 95d
-
5
of 9 -
- Allan Scott Park Morphettville 26-Jun-10 1050m SOFT 5 R4 2Y 1MW $750 (of $32,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:02.68, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 617m 0:35.73
- 1st My King Oath (S Price 54.5) 2nd Lilgiggleo (K Dyson 57.5) 0.20L 3rd Aetos (A Patterson 53) 0.30L 5th Aurumcert (J Maund 55) 2.90L
Profile: | 16 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 71 starts, 7 wins, 16 placings |
Earnings: | $190,072 |
Trainer: | Greg Connor |
Pedigree: | Undoubtedly x Auri |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 09/10/2007 |
Owners: | G L Connor P R Mules Mrs J C Mules & N A Connor |
Training History: | |
Jul 15 - Current | Greg Connor Alice Springs, NT |
Jun 10 - Jul 15 | John Croucher Morphettville, SA |