Royal Bender · Horse Profile
Royal Bender · Career Stats
Earnings $330k
Avg Odds 6.42
44 6-8-4
Career
10 0-0-2
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
14%
Wins
41%
Places
-12%
ROI
975M - 1200M
Win Range
7 1-0-1
1st Up
7 1-0-1
2nd Up
43 5-8-4
Turf
1 1-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
14 0-1-2
Good
26 5-5-2
Soft
3 0-2-0
Heavy
Royal Bender Career Summary
Royal Bender is a 16yo bay filly (female) from Australia trained by Darren Weir, who is based at Ballarat. She is sired by the stallion Refuse To Bend out of the dam Red Royalty.
Royal Bender has managed to win 6 races in her career so far. On 25th May 2013 at Caulfield, Royal Bender scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $80000.00 Mares Hcp.
Royal Bender has concluded her racing career, last running on the 1st Mar 2014 at Flemington.
Royal Bender has managed to win 6 races in her career so far. On 25th May 2013 at Caulfield, Royal Bender scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $80000.00 Mares Hcp.
Royal Bender has concluded her racing career, last running on the 1st Mar 2014 at Flemington.
- Spell 3723d
-
UPL
of 9 -
- Flemington 01-Mar-14 1100m GOOD 3 R4 F&m-swp (of $100,000) Barrier 8
-
1st
Angels Beach
(G Boss 54)
2nd
You're So Good
(D Lane 57.5)
3rd
Red Fez
(M Rodd 54)
UPL
Royal Bender
(M Payne 54, Cd 0)
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
-
Moonee Valley 14-Feb-14
955m
SOFT 5
R4 F&M BM90 $4,950 (of $55,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:56.01, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.86
Settled rail behind leader, rails run, okay finish
-
1st
Athenian Girl
(B Avdulla 58)
2nd
Prettyhappyaboutit
(J Cartwright 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Royal Bender
( 60)
1.75L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 14-Feb-14
955m
SOFT 5
R4 F&M BM90 $4,950 (of $55,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:56.01, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.86
- Freshened 41d
-
6
of 12 -
-
Caulfield 04-Jan-14
1200m
GOOD 3
R4 F&M 0-90 $1,200 (of $100,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:09.76, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.72
wound up closing stages and hit line encouragingly
-
1st
Counted (NZ)
(V Duric 54.5)
2nd
Spending (NZ)
(O Murphy 54)
0.20L
3rd
Tykook
(N Beriman 55)
0.60L
6th
Royal Bender
(J Cartwright 59.5, Cd 57)
2.45L
See full results
-
Caulfield 04-Jan-14
1200m
GOOD 3
R4 F&M 0-90 $1,200 (of $100,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:09.76, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.72
-
7
of 10 -
-
Caulfield 07-Dec-13
1200m
SOFT 5
R3 MARES BM90 $960 (of $80,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.42, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.83
ran on late but was beaten a long way
-
1st
Danestroem
(J Beriman 54.5)
2nd
Mango Mojito
(V Duric 56)
1.00L
3rd
Miss Middleton
(D Oliver 55)
1.10L
7th
Royal Bender
(J Mcneil 60, Cd 57)
7.30L
See full results
-
Caulfield 07-Dec-13
1200m
SOFT 5
R3 MARES BM90 $960 (of $80,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.42, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.83
-
8
of 13 -
-
Moonee Valley 23-Nov-13
1200m
SOFT 5
R8 F&M HCP $1,200 (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.29, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.81
collared cornering, battled ok but no match
-
1st
Coronation Shallan
(D W Stackhouse 54)
2nd
Flying Hostess
(P Mertens 54)
0.50L
3rd
Sumakaray
(S W Arnold 60)
0.70L
8th
Royal Bender
(D Lane 58.5, Cd 59)
4.75L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 23-Nov-13
1200m
SOFT 5
R8 F&M HCP $1,200 (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.29, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.81
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Camperdown 18-Nov-13 850m SOFT 5 R5 3UP-TRL, Winning Time: 0:51.92 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.36
- 1st Royal Bender 2nd Mango Mojito (J Beriman) 4.50L 3rd Another Prelate (D Gauci) 5.00L
-
14
of 16 -
-
Flemington 07-Nov-13
1100m
SOFT 5
R4 BEGONIA BELLE (of $200,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:03.75, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.97
touch flat when they quickened, just fair
-
1st
Dystopia
(H Bowman 57)
2nd
Shamal Wind
(M J Zahra 57)
1.50L
3rd
She Can Skate
(R Wheeler 57)
1.60L
14th
Royal Bender
(L Nolen 54)
6.45L
See full results
-
Flemington 07-Nov-13
1100m
SOFT 5
R4 BEGONIA BELLE (of $200,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:03.75, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.97
-
7
of 15 -
-
Caulfield 19-Oct-13
1100m
GOOD 3
R5 ALINGHI STKS $2,400 (of $120,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:04.26, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.05
loomed on the corner, just peaked on effort
-
1st
Liesele
(D Browne 55)
2nd
Sumakaray
(M J Walker 55)
0.75L
3rd
Lonhspresso
(B J Melham 59)
1.75L
7th
Royal Bender
(D Lane 55)
4.10L
See full results
-
Caulfield 19-Oct-13
1100m
GOOD 3
R5 ALINGHI STKS $2,400 (of $120,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:04.26, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.05
-
3
of 10 -
-
Moonee Valley 04-Oct-13
1000m
GOOD 3
R6 F&M 0-90 $3,150 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:58.20, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.44
saved ground on the turn and pulled clear late
-
1st
Lady Searcy
(P Mertens 55)
2nd
Dashing Shadow
(C D Symons 55)
0.75L
3rd
Royal Bender
( 60)
1.50L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 04-Oct-13
1000m
GOOD 3
R6 F&M 0-90 $3,150 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:58.20, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.44
-
8
of 11 -
-
Caulfield 21-Sep-13
1100m
SOFT 5
R2 HCP $960 (of $80,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:05.86, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.23
ran home fairly, held up slightly but had chance
-
1st
Shamal Wind
(J Beriman 54)
2nd
Anise
(S Baster 54)
1.50L
3rd
Smackdown (NZ)
(D M Lane 54)
1.60L
8th
Royal Bender
(B Melham 54, Cd 55)
6.15L
See full results
-
Caulfield 21-Sep-13
1100m
SOFT 5
R2 HCP $960 (of $80,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:05.86, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.23
- Spell 91d
-
8
of 11 -
-
Eagle Farm 22-Jun-13
1200m
SOFT 5
R8 W J HEALY (of $175,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.46, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.78
one-paced to the line when paced quickened
-
1st
Howmuchdoyouloveme
(N Rawiller 60)
2nd
River Lad
(E Wilkinson 58)
0.20L
3rd
Delago Bolt
(A Allen 54.5)
1.00L
8th
Royal Bender
(M Payne 54)
4.00L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 22-Jun-13
1200m
SOFT 5
R8 W J HEALY (of $175,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.46, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.78
-
2
of 11 -
-
Moonee Valley 15-Jun-13
1200m
SOFT 5
R8 MARES HCP $14,400 (of $80,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.36, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.76
peeled off leader's back, one sprinted better
-
1st
Draw Forward
(L Nolen 54)
2nd
Royal Bender
( 58)
0.50L
3rd
Counted (NZ)
(B J Melham 54)
0.90L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 15-Jun-13
1200m
SOFT 5
R8 MARES HCP $14,400 (of $80,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.36, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.76
-
1
of 14 -
-
Caulfield 25-May-13
1200m
SOFT 5
R7 MARES HCP $48,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.69, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.92
had run of the race and kicked clear in straight
-
1st
Royal Bender
( 54)
2nd
Classy Chloe
(B Knobel 56.5)
1.25L
3rd
Serene Star
(J Beriman 60)
2.25L
See full results
-
Caulfield 25-May-13
1200m
SOFT 5
R7 MARES HCP $48,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.69, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.92
-
9
of 9 -
-
Caulfield 11-May-13
1200m
SOFT 5
R8 F&M HCP $1,200 (of $100,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.51, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.28
always under pressure to make ground
-
1st
Elite Elle
(J D Hill 54.5)
2nd
Serene Star
(J Beriman 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Vibrant Rouge
(D Thornton 54)
1.70L
9th
Royal Bender
(D Yendall 54)
6.65L
See full results
-
Caulfield 11-May-13
1200m
SOFT 5
R8 F&M HCP $1,200 (of $100,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.51, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.28
-
10
of 12 -
-
Caulfield 27-Apr-13
1000m
GOOD 3
R7 BM89 $960 (of $80,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:58.49, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.92
couldn't quicken enough and just boxed on evenly
-
1st
Umgeton
(V Duric 54)
2nd
Rifleman
(S Baster 54)
0.10L
3rd
Halle Rocks
(D Smith 54)
1.85L
10th
Royal Bender
(D Yendall 57.5, Cd 58)
4.25L
See full results
-
Caulfield 27-Apr-13
1000m
GOOD 3
R7 BM89 $960 (of $80,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:58.49, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.92
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Colac 25-Mar-13 800m SOFT 5 R2 3YO & Up-TRL, Winning Time: 0:48.01
- 1st Peronne Lady (J M Allen) 2nd Luckyi'mbarefoot (L Coombe) 0.20L 3rd Secret Flyer (B Thornton) 2.70L 4th Royal Bender (D Lane) 0.00L
- Spell 170d
-
11
of 16 -
-
Flemington 08-Nov-12
1100m
GOOD 3
R3 G.H. MUMM STKS (of $150,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 1:03.23, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.83
weakened late
-
1st
Honey Flower
(G Boss 56)
2nd
Dystopia
(H Bowman 57)
0.10L
3rd
Anise
(K Mcevoy 56)
0.40L
11th
Royal Bender
(C Brown 54)
4.90L
See full results
-
Flemington 08-Nov-12
1100m
GOOD 3
R3 G.H. MUMM STKS (of $150,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 1:03.23, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.83
- Freshened 39d
-
5
of 14 -
-
Caulfield 30-Sep-12
1200m
GOOD 3
R7 TESTA ROSSA $3,000 (of $120,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.54, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.54
loomed up to win in the straight but tired late
- 1st Miss Marx (D Oliver 54) 2nd McClintock (L Wray 54) 0.20L 3rd Morant (C Williams 54) 0.40L 5th Royal Bender (C Brown 54) 1.00L
-
Caulfield 30-Sep-12
1200m
GOOD 3
R7 TESTA ROSSA $3,000 (of $120,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.54, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.54
-
3
of 9 -
- Morphettville 15-Sep-12 1100m GOOD 3 R7 WH WYLIE $6,500 (of $80,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:03.54, SP: $3.70 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 602m 0:34.23
- 1st Achenar (D Moor 54) 2nd Arinos (P Gatt 55.5) 0.10L 3rd Royal Bender ( 54) 0.30L
-
9
of 12 -
-
Moonee Valley 25-Aug-12
1000m
SOFT 5
R6 CARLYON STKS (of $120,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 0:59.89, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.30
worked home well but too far back from bend
- 1st Broken (N Hall 56) 2nd Umgeton (C Newitt 54) 0.10L 3rd Unanimously (S W Arnold 57) 0.30L 9th Royal Bender (G Boss 54) 3.75L
-
Moonee Valley 25-Aug-12
1000m
SOFT 5
R6 CARLYON STKS (of $120,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 0:59.89, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.30
- Freshened 42d
-
2
of 15 -
-
Caulfield 14-Jul-12
1100m
HEAVY 8
R6 J MONASH $18,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:06.79, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.51
ran home strongly in straight, just missed
- 1st Platelet (D M Lane 56) 2nd Royal Bender ( 56.5) 0.10L 3rd Zamorar (S W Arnold 58) 1.60L
-
Caulfield 14-Jul-12
1100m
HEAVY 8
R6 J MONASH $18,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:06.79, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.51
- Freshened 35d
-
2
of 14 -
- Eagle Farm 09-Jun-12 1000m SOFT 5 R4 LIGHTNING $16,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:57.68, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.34
- 1st Griffon (P Hammersley 54) 2nd Royal Bender ( 54) 1.50L 3rd Audacious Spirit (G Schofield 54) 1.60L
-
1
of 12 -
-
William Hill Park Hillside 23-May-12
1000m
SOFT 5
R6 0-78 $18,363 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:56.78, SP: $5F In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.26
proved too classy and pulled clear late
- 1st Royal Bender ( 57.5) 2nd Shiny And New (B J Melham 56) 2.25L 3rd Locke's Choice (L Nolen 58) 3.75L
-
William Hill Park Hillside 23-May-12
1000m
SOFT 5
R6 0-78 $18,363 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:56.78, SP: $5F In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.26
-
4
of 12 -
-
Caulfield 28-Apr-12
1200m
SOFT 5
R8 MARES 0-89 $3,150 (of $70,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:10.97, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.64
boxed on well in the straight but no match
- 1st Bonnie Mac (NZ) (N Hall 54) 2nd Princess Narine (C Newitt 56.5) 1.00L 3rd Sussuro (J Noonan 57) 1.75L 4th Royal Bender (B Melham 54.5, Cd 55) 2.50L
-
Caulfield 28-Apr-12
1200m
SOFT 5
R8 MARES 0-89 $3,150 (of $70,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:10.97, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.64
-
5
of 12 -
- Oakbank 07-Apr-12 1100m SOFT 5 R7 OAKBANK $1,800 (of $80,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:05.12, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th
- 1st Basil da Man (J B Potter 55) 2nd Periduki (S Westover 59.5) 0.10L 3rd North Beach (A Herrmann 54) 1.00L 5th Royal Bender (N Rose 54) 2.30L
-
2
of 4 -
- TRIAL Terang 26-Mar-12 1000m SOFT 5 R7 3UP-TRL, Winning Time: 0:59.74
- 1st Commanding Hope (C Bruce) 2nd Royal Bender 0.20L 3rd Abitofado (NZ) (B Hussey) 2.20L
-
2
of 9 -
-
Morphettville 12-Mar-12
1100m
GOOD 3
R1 F&M 0-94 $7,250 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:04.24, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.46
made up good ground down the center of the track
- 1st Star of Giselle (D Dunn 56.5) 2nd Royal Bender ( 57.5) 1.50L 3rd Pyrenees Express (C Lindop 54) 3.30L
-
Morphettville 12-Mar-12
1100m
GOOD 3
R1 F&M 0-94 $7,250 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:04.24, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.46
-
5
of 12 -
-
Moonee Valley 02-Mar-12
1200m
SOFT 5
R2 F&M 0-78 $965 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.62, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.54
didn't come on in the straight
- 1st Sparks Alight (J Rule 56.5) 2nd Iridescente (D M Lane 55) 0.30L 3rd Browneyedhawk (J G Fry 55) 3.80L 5th Royal Bender (J Noonan 60, Cd 59) 5.25L
-
Moonee Valley 02-Mar-12
1200m
SOFT 5
R2 F&M 0-78 $965 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.62, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.54
-
4
of 7 -
-
Mornington 15-Feb-12
1000m
SOFT 5
R5 F&M 0-78 $1,130 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:59.03, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.52
worked home well late
- 1st Silkstone Special (M Payne 56.5) 2nd No Vanity (M Rodd 56) 1.00L 3rd Chinchilla (T Sadler 57.5) 2.00L 4th Royal Bender (J Duffy 60, Cd 57) 2.20L
-
Mornington 15-Feb-12
1000m
SOFT 5
R5 F&M 0-78 $1,130 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:59.03, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.52
- Spell 200d
-
6
of 12 -
- Allan Scott Park Morphettville 30-Jul-11 1050m SOFT 5 R7 LIGHTNING STKS $800 (of $80,400) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:02.15, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 611m 0:34.64
- 1st Kulgrinda (L Meech 56) 2nd Amy's Glen (M Speers 56) 2.70L 3rd Obsidian Dragon (C Lindop 56) 3.20L 6th Royal Bender (B Evans 56) 7.20L
- Freshened 35d
-
10
of 14 -
- Flemington 25-Jun-11 1200m SOFT 5 R4 3Y HCP $750 (of $75,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:10.33, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.73
- 1st Spurcific (A Thompson 57.5) 2nd Set And Forget (M Rodd 55.5) 2.25L 3rd Jugahlation (D M Lane 56.5) 2.75L 10th Royal Bender (D Stackhouse 57, Cd 55) 5.95L
-
2
of 9 -
- Moonee Valley 18-Jun-11 1200m SOFT 5 R2 3YF HCP $12,600 (of $70,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.78, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.38
- 1st Golden Penny (D Oliver 54.5) 2nd Royal Bender ( 58) 0.75L 3rd Procida (C Newitt 53) 0.85L
-
1
of 9 -
- Betfair Park Sandown Lakeside 04-Jun-11 1200m SOFT 5 R5 3YF HCP $42,700 (of $70,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:14.89, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.50
- 1st Royal Bender ( 59) 2nd Halo Miss Maher (C D Symons 58.5) 0.75L 3rd Beau Vallon (D Gauci 59) 1.25L
-
5
of 7 -
- Caulfield 14-May-11 1400m HEAVY 8 R1 3YF HCP $1,750 (of $70,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.25, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.87
- 1st Volando (L Meech 55.5) 2nd Barangaroo (C Newitt 57.5) 0.40L 3rd Roulettes (P Mertens 56) 0.50L 5th Royal Bender (M Zahra 57.5, Cd 58) 2.75L
-
2
of 12 -
- Flemington 07-May-11 1200m SOFT 5 R8 3YF 0-82 $12,600 (of $70,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.56, SP: $5F In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.85
- 1st Enzed Girl (NZ) (M J Zahra 58) 2nd Royal Bender ( 58.5) 0.75L 3rd Rock Me Sweet (S King 58) 0.85L
-
2
of 10 -
- Caulfield 23-Apr-11 1200m SOFT 5 R2 3yf hcp $12,600 (of $70,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.53, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.75
-
1st
LA PRALINE
(L Meech 53)
2nd
Royal Bender
(B Melham 54)
0.20L
3rd
Lone Rock
(J Hill 58, Cd 56)
0.40L
See full results
-
2
of 4 -
- Betfair Park Sandown Lakeside 13-Apr-11 1200m HEAVY 8 R4 3YF 0-72 $5,650 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:15.02, SP: $2.70 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.88
- 1st Follonica (D Dunn 56.5) 2nd Royal Bender ( 59) 0.20L 3rd Countess Delago (G Boss 54) 4.70L
-
5
of 8 -
- The Valley 02-Apr-11 1200m GOOD 4 R4 3yf hcp $1,750 (of $70,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.7, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.77
-
1st
Barangaroo
(C Newitt 53)
2nd
LA PRALINE
(L Meech 53)
0.10L
3rd
Psychologist
(J Noonan 59, Cd 57)
0.60L
5th
Royal Bender
(J Rule 54, Cd 52)
1.45L
See full results
-
14
of 16 -
- Flemington 12-Mar-11 1400m GOOD 3 R5 KEWNEY (of $500,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:22.21, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.63
- 1st Do Ra Mi (NZ) (M J Walker 55.5) 2nd Brazilian Pulse (NZ) (C Williams 55.5) 2.25L 3rd Divorces (M J Zahra 55.5) 2.45L 14th Royal Bender (D Nikolic 55.5, Cd 56) 17.85L
-
9
of 14 -
- Moonee Valley 25-Feb-11 1200m GOOD 3 R6 TYPH TRACY (of $100,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:11.05, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.49
- 1st Miss Gai Flyer (J C Maskiell 56.5) 2nd Obsequious (M J Zahra 57.5) 0.10L 3rd Minnie Mah (B Rawiller 55) 1.10L 9th Royal Bender (J Noonan 55) 3.85L
-
3
of 9 -
- Moonee Valley 11-Feb-11 955m SOFT 5 R4 3Y HCP $3,461 (of $55,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:56.78, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.06
- 1st Kulgrinda (L Nolen 54) 2nd General Truce (J Noonan 60) 0.75L 3rd Jugahlation (D Dunn 54) 2.75L 3rd Royal Bender (M Zahra 55) 2.75L
- Spell 125d
-
5
of 14 -
- Caulfield 09-Oct-10 1200m GOOD 3 R8 THBRD CLUB $3,125 (of $125,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:09.15, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.42
- 1st Solar Charged (N Rawiller 56.5) 2nd Jesse's Girl (B Shinn 54) 4.25L 3rd Dance of the Ocean (C Williams 54) 4.35L 5th Royal Bender (B Melham 55.5, Cd 56) 5.55L
-
7
of 11 -
- Moonee Valley 24-Sep-10 1200m GOOD 3 R8 CHAMPAGNE $3,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.02, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.70
- 1st Lone Rock (G Boss 56) 2nd Jesse's Girl (B Shinn 56) 0.30L 3rd Military Rose (M Rodd 56) 0.80L 7th Royal Bender (S King 56) 2.85L
- Freshened 34d
-
7
of 8 -
- Moonee Valley 21-Aug-10 1200m SOFT 5 R4 CROCKETT $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:12.62, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.72
- 1st Dutchy's Lass (M Rodd 55) 2nd Cristallo (N Hall 55) 2.50L 3rd Parisian Sunrise (D Oliver 55) 4.25L 7th Royal Bender (C Williams 56.5, Cd 57) 8.95L
- Freshened 42d
-
1
of 10 -
- Flemington 10-Jul-10 1000m SOFT 5 R1 2YF HCP $46,250 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:57.96, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.84
- 1st Royal Bender ( 58) 2nd Cyndiana Star (J Mallyon 58) 0.40L 3rd Parisian Sunrise (D Holland 56.5) 2.15L
-
1
of 11 -
- Geelong Synthetic 30-Jun-10 1000m SYNTHETIC R2 2YF HCP $18,363 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:59.25, SP: $2.10F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.07
- 1st Royal Bender ( 57) 2nd Maratino (D Brereton 56) 0.10L 3rd Ruby Royal (J Mallyon 55.5) 0.50L
-
1
of 8 -
- Swan Hill 12-Jun-10 975m SOFT 5 R2 2Y MDN-SW $6,825 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:58.67, SP: $1.50F
- 1st Royal Bender ( 55) 2nd Invincible Jess (C A Robertson 55) 2.50L 3rd Keltic Thorn (M Pegus 57) 7.50L
Profile: | 16 year old bay filly |
---|---|
Career: | 44 starts, 6 wins, 12 placings |
Earnings: | $329,762 |
Trainer: | Darren Weir |
Pedigree: | Refuse To Bend x Red Royalty |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 11/10/2007 |
Owners: | Galadi Holdings Pty Ltd (Mgr: J Richards) Knockout Syndicate (Mgr: S Murphy) & Give Us A Skerrick Syndicate (Mgr: P Kane) |
Training History: | |
Jun 10 - Current | Darren Weir Ballarat, VIC |