Zed Man · Horse Profile
Zed Man · Career Stats
Earnings $93.2k
Avg Odds 5.65
55 8-4-3
Career
10 0-0-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
15%
Wins
27%
Places
-18%
ROI
1000M - 1500M
Win Range
8 1-1-0
1st Up
8 1-0-1
2nd Up
53 8-4-3
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
31 4-1-3
Good
15 3-2-0
Soft
7 1-1-0
Heavy
Zed Man Career Summary
Zed Man is a 15yo chestnut gelding (male) from Australia trained by Ben Robinson, who is based at BEAUDESERT. He is sired by the stallion Flying Spur out of the dam Follow the Till.
Zed Man has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 13th Oct 2012 at Warwick, Zed Man scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Hcp.
Zed Man has concluded his racing career, last running on the 4th Sep 2015 at Lismore.
Zed Man has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 13th Oct 2012 at Warwick, Zed Man scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Hcp.
Zed Man has concluded his racing career, last running on the 4th Sep 2015 at Lismore.
- Spell 3171d
-
6
of 6 -
- Lismore 04-Sep-15 1200m GOOD 4 R2 Bm60 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.74, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Curley Mac
(B Looker 61.5, Cd 62)
2nd
Casino Bride
(T Treichel 57.5, Cd 58)
0.30L
6th
Zed Man
(J Hoopert 54)
7.80L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Kilcoy 23-Aug-15 800m GOOD 4 R2 0-65 hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 45.43, SP: $31 In-running: 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.850
-
1st
Dragon Street
(B Stower 59)
2nd
Life's Like That
(S Drake 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Captain Tango
(B Derbyshire 56, Cd 53)
0.90L
7th
Zed Man
(M Cox 57, Cd 54)
12.20L
See full results
- Freshened 57d
-
5
of 6 -
- Hughenden 27-Jun-15 1200m GOOD R4 HCP (of $7,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.52, SP: $18
- 1st Steinberg (T Brummell 58.5, Cd 59) 2nd Surpasser (D Ballard 60, Cd 62) 0.20L 3rd Light Warrior (J Long 58) 3.00L 5th Zed Man (S Galvin 56) 11.30L
-
7
of 7 -
- Richmond 13-Jun-15 1400m FAST R5 BM 70 HCP (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:23.1, SP: $21
- 1st Revel in the Chaos (T Tincknell 59, Cd 58) 2nd Shantung Boxer (D Ballard 60.5, Cd 61) 0.20L 3rd Blu Axis (P Cullen 56.5, Cd 57) 2.50L 7th Zed Man (T Hill 56.5) 9.10L
-
5
of 7 -
- Mount Isa 23-May-15 1450m GOOD R1 BM 65 HCP (of $8,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:30.8, SP: $26
- 1st Man of Melody (A Spradau 60, Cd 62) 2nd Miatoko (T Tincknell 56.5, Cd 55) 2.30L 3rd General Son (T Chambers 56, Cd 58) 2.40L 5th Zed Man (K Ballard 59.5) 6.70L
-
8
of 8 -
- Cloncurry 16-May-15 1200m GOOD R3 BM 70 HCP (of $7,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:08., SP: $61
- 1st Brunner (D Ballard 60) 2nd Cheers Browe (NZ) (T Chambers 62.5, Cd 63) 2.30L 3rd Hoodoo Guru (T Tincknell 58.5, Cd 57) 5.10L 8th Zed Man (T Hill 58) 9.70L
-
4
of 6
-
6
of 9 -
- Maxwelton 11-Apr-15 1200m GOOD R4 BM 70 HCP (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.87, SP: $41
- 1st Smooth General (T Chambers 58.5, Cd 59) 2nd All Fives (K Ballard 58.5, Cd 59) 1.80L 3rd Ghost Train (S Galvin 59) 2.30L 6th Zed Man (T Hill 59) 5.80L
-
5
of 6 -
- Boulia 04-Apr-15 1400m GOOD R4 HCP (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.09, SP: $31
- 1st Tuatara (T Tincknell 56.5, Cd 55) 2nd Strumming (T Hill 56) 3.30L 3rd Haslington (NZ) (K Ballard 60) 3.50L 5th Zed Man (S Galvin 56) 4.40L
-
7
of 8 -
- Cloncurry 28-Mar-15 1200m FAST R5 HCP (of $7,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:08.57, SP: $51
- 1st Bianco Rossa (T Chambers 59) 2nd Surpasser (S Galvin 56) 0.10L 3rd Strumming (T Hill 56) 0.90L 7th Zed Man (T Brummell 56) 7.40L
-
8
of 8 -
- Mount Isa 14-Mar-15 1100m GOOD R4 HCP (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:04.9, SP: $26
- 1st Carry Me (S Mossman 56) 2nd Rocket On By (T Tincknell 57, Cd 55) 5.30L 3rd Strumming (T Hill 56) 6.80L 8th Zed Man (M Hart 56, Cd 59) 19.30L
-
7
of 8 -
- Mount Isa 28-Feb-15 1000m GOOD R4 HCP (of $7,000) Barrier 6, SP: $10
- 1st Carry Me (S Mossman 56) 2nd Ghost Train (S Galvin 56, Cd 57) 5.00L 3rd Strumming (T Brummell 56) 7.50L 7th Zed Man (M Hart 57.5, Cd 58) 18.00L
- Spell 182d
-
9
of 10
-
7
of 10 -
- Gympie 23-Aug-14 1600m GOOD R5 HCP (of $20,300) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:43.02, SP: $8
- 1st River of Glory (NZ) (N Summers 55, Cd 53) 2nd Stop Crying (T O'hara 55) 0.20L 3rd Glenthorn Avenue (S Bayliss 55) 0.50L 7th Zed Man (A V D Sanden 56, Cd 53) 5.50L
-
7
of 8 -
- Gatton 10-Aug-14 1400m GOOD 3 R6 Bm 80 Hcp (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:24.19, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.940
- 1st Gaelstorm (B Appo 54) 2nd Tea Tattle (E Ljung 57, Cd 55) 0.30L 3rd Night Chills (A Allen 54) 0.50L 7th Zed Man (A V D Sanden 56, Cd 53) 1.40L
-
3
of 5 -
- Gympie 26-Jul-14 1170m GOOD R5 HCP $600 (of $6,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:16.04, SP: $2.15F
- 1st Unique Fuse (K Gates 56) 2nd River of Glory (NZ) (T Brooker 55, Cd 52) 0.80L 3rd Zed Man (A V D Sanden 56.5) 1.00L
-
8
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 20-Jul-14 1400m GOOD 3 R6 Bm85 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.61, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.95
-
1st
Achievements
(D Browne 59)
2nd
Get On
(J Byrne 54)
0.20L
3rd
Cash 'n' Style
(C V D Werf 57, Cd 55)
2.00L
8th
Zed Man
(K Wharton 54.5)
11.50L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 29-Jun-14 1200m SOFT 5 R6 Bm85 $3,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:12.67, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.22
-
1st
Maury
(R Mcmahon 56)
2nd
Zed Man
(S Bogenhuber 54)
2.30L
3rd
Tornadoes
(B Stower 59.5, Cd 58)
3.10L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Kilcoy 14-Jun-14 1200m SOFT 5 R5 HCP (of $6,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.47, SP: $4
- 1st Gentle Giant (I Coombes 55.5, Cd 56) 2nd Embraer (M O'brien 55.5, Cd 56) 1.00L 3rd Run Jake Run (F Elliott 55.5, Cd 54) 1.30L 5th Zed Man (G Killen 58) 10.30L
- Freshened 42d
-
4
of 9 -
- Dalby 03-May-14 1100m SOFT 5 R3 HCP $400 (of $8,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:04.22, SP: $9
- 1st Bradbury Chocolate (F Elliott 59, Cd 56) 2nd Tornadoes (H Phillips 62, Cd 58) 2.00L 3rd Mr Thatcher (A Fancourt 55, Cd 54) 3.00L 4th Zed Man (R Payne 57, Cd 55) 3.40L
-
3
of 4
- Spell 263d
-
6
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 13-Aug-13 1400m GOOD 3 R6 Bm 85 Hcp (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.78, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.04
-
1st
Matabrahma
(K Wharton 54)
2nd
Indubious
(C Munce 54)
0.20L
3rd
Troilus Fuse
(A Coome 54)
0.70L
6th
Zed Man
(G Killen 55)
3.00L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Rockhampton 18-Jul-13 1300m GOOD 3 R6 HCP (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:16.52, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.70
-
1st
Moicheia
(D Evans 54)
2nd
Klitschko
(J P Stanley 54)
1.30L
3rd
Rioqualo
(A Butler 54)
3.10L
7th
Zed Man
(R Johnston-bell 55, Cd 52)
See full results
- Spell 152d
-
13
of 16 -
-
Doomben 16-Feb-13
1350m
SOFT 5
R7 1MW (of $45,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:20.23, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 15th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.99
just battled
-
1st
Show Affection
(A Allen 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Viking Heart
(G Colless 54)
0.80L
3rd
Bymonashee
(E Wilkinson 54)
1.00L
13th
Zed Man
(G Killen 55)
See full results
-
Doomben 16-Feb-13
1350m
SOFT 5
R7 1MW (of $45,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:20.23, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 15th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.99
-
6
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Jan-13 1400m HEAVY 8 R6 QLTY (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:29.36, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.76
-
1st
Lucky Luna
(L Cassidy 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Fillydelphia
(M Cahill 59)
0.50L
3rd
Jugahlation
(M Vance 54)
0.70L
6th
Zed Man
(G Killen 54)
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
-
Eagle Farm 05-Jan-13
1600m
GOOD 3
R8 NMW $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.14, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.50
stormed home, but ran out of ground
-
1st
Lady Agulhas
(M Vance 55, Cd 54)
2nd
Cap Vilano
(N Perrett 57)
0.40L
3rd
Arctic
(E Wilkinson 54)
0.60L
4th
Zed Man
(K Matheson 58, Cd 56)
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 05-Jan-13
1600m
GOOD 3
R8 NMW $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.14, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.50
-
1
of 11 -
- Chinchilla 15-Dec-12 1400m GOOD 3 R5 HCP $5,850 (of $9,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:22.8, SP: $7.50
- 1st Zed Man (N Evans 57) 2nd Kneel And Raise (L Morrison 58) 0.40L 3rd Cash in a Hurry (L Tilley 55, Cd 52) 0.90L
-
10
of 11 -
- Eagle Farm 17-Nov-12 2400m SOFT 5 R6 QLTY (of $80,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:34.55, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.60
-
1st
Rothera
(S Galloway 59)
2nd
King Utah
(M Cahill 54)
2.30L
3rd
Trajet
(C Munce 54)
3.10L
10th
Zed Man
(G Killen 54)
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Eagle Farm 07-Nov-12 1810m GOOD 3 R7 BM80 HCP $3,400 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:49.51, SP: $15 In-running: 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.56
-
1st
Putyourfaithinme
(E Wilkinson 54)
2nd
Zed Man
(G Killen 58)
3rd
Galaxy King
(K Wharton 54)
2.50L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Oct-12 1800m GOOD 3 R2 BM75 HCP $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:52.44, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.54
- 1st Our Gold Stash (T Harrison 54) 2nd Putyourfaithinme (E Wilkinson 54.5, Cd 55) 0.50L 3rd Zed Man (G Killen 59.5)
-
1
of 10 -
- Warwick 13-Oct-12 1500m HEAVY 8 R4 HCP $12,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:32.4, SP: $6
- 1st Zed Man (G Killen 55) 2nd Blow a Kiss (D Robinson 55) 0.20L 3rd Thegreatandthegood (N Nishio 56.5, Cd 55) 0.30L
-
1
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 23-Sep-12 1400m SOFT 5 R6 BM75 $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.09, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.39
- 1st Zed Man (G Killen 57.5) 2nd Driving Reign (G Colless 55) 0.80L 3rd Side to Side (J Lloyd 58.5, Cd 59) 1.10L
-
7
of 11 -
-
Eagle Farm 01-Sep-12
1200m
GOOD 3
R8 BM 80 HCP (of $45,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:09.5, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.15
boxed on well in the straight
- 1st Flying Jet (L Cassidy 54) 2nd Solebid (M Hellyer 54.5, Cd 55) 0.50L 3rd Triskele (M Cahill 56.5, Cd 57) 5.50L 7th Zed Man (G Killen 55)
-
Eagle Farm 01-Sep-12
1200m
GOOD 3
R8 BM 80 HCP (of $45,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:09.5, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.15
-
1
of 4 -
- TRIAL Deagon 28-Aug-12 900m GOOD 3 R2 OPN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 52.64 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.67
- 1st Zed Man (R Johnston-bell) 2nd Found the One (M Cahill) 1.00L 3rd Hussminda (T Wolfgram) 2.50L
-
5
of 6 -
- Rockhampton 16-Aug-12 1050m GOOD 3 R3 HCP (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:01.96, SP: $1.60F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.60
- 1st White Cap (J P Stanley 59) 2nd Dinero Rapido (T Bannon 57.5, Cd 58) 0.20L 3rd Nederburg (D Tanti 54) 1.00L 5th Zed Man (C Pye 54, Cd 52.5)
-
4
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 05-Aug-12 1000m SOFT 5 R7 BM 75 HCP $600 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 57.72, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.78
- 1st Bahama Flyer (J P Stanley 54) 2nd Pointe Dancer (A Holt 57, Cd 54) 1.50L 3rd Don't You Worry (K Matheson 57, Cd 55) 1.60L 4th Zed Man (A Allen 57.5, Cd 56)
- Spell 158d
-
7
of 14 -
- Doomben 29-Feb-12 1350m SOFT 5 R8 3Y HCP (of $25,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:20.18, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.05
- 1st Viking Heart (C Munce 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Defenceman (D Browne 57) 0.50L 3rd Empress Me (R Wiggins 57) 1.80L 7th Zed Man (G Killen 59)
-
1
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 10-Feb-12 1400m GOOD 3 R4 BM80 HCP $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.55, SP: $2.90F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.47
- 1st Zed Man (G Killen 54) 2nd Teddy Bare (NZ) (C Pye 57, Cd 56) 1.80L 3rd Running Vixen (S Wiseman 54, Cd 53) 2.60L
-
11
of 12 -
- Doomben 28-Jan-12 1300m HEAVY 8 R5 3Y HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:17.54, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.43
- 1st Double Impact (E Wilkinson 57.5, Cd 58) 2nd Black Cash (D Browne 58) 0.10L 3rd Viking Heart (R Mcmahon 54) 0.40L 11th Zed Man (G Killen 58)
-
1
of 14
-
1
of 8
-
5
of 8 -
- Ipswich 16-Dec-11 1100m GOOD 3 R3 3Y CL2 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:05.34, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.11
- 1st Skater Dude (D Griffin 56) 2nd High On Believing (NZ) (C Munce 56.5) 0.80L 3rd Wishbone Jack (R Mcmahon 56) 1.80L 5th Zed Man (L Cheshire 56) 3.60L
-
9
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 04-Dec-11 1200m SOFT 5 R6 3Y HCP (of $10,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:11.86, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.40
- 1st Forty Zip (E Wilkinson 54) 2nd Shadow Princess (N Thomas 54) 0.10L 3rd Skater Dude (D Griffin 55) 0.50L 9th Zed Man (G Killen 55.5, Cd 56) 4.70L
-
1
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast@Inner Track 13-Nov-11 1000m GOOD 3 R5 3Y CL1 $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:58.82, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.31
- 1st Zed Man ( 57) 2nd Skater Dude (S Galloway 54.5) 0.10L 3rd Shadow Princess (N Thomas 55) 0.30L
- Spell 105d
-
8
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 31-Jul-11 1400m GOOD 3 R6 CL1 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.30, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.91
- 1st Dashing Dunlop (K Pope 56.5) 2nd Lines of Time (J Taylor 54.5) 1.30L 3rd Modern Al (K Yoshida 55.5) 1.60L 8th Zed Man (G Killen 55.5, Cd 56) 3.00L
-
7
of 16 -
- Caloundra 24-Jul-11 1200m GOOD 3 R7 CL1 (of $10,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:12.32, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.21
- 1st Little White Horse (P Keane 54) 2nd Hi Jo Silver (K Pope 56.5) 2.30L 3rd Power Source (M Palmer 58) 2.40L 7th Zed Man (G Killen 55) 3.30L
-
11
of 15 -
- Eagle Farm 09-Jul-11 1400m GOOD 3 R5 2Y-SW (of $250,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:23.05, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.78
- 1st Rocket to Glory (C Whiteley 56) 2nd Noisy Ocean (L Cassidy 56) 2.30L 3rd Black Cash (D Browne 56) 4.10L 11th Zed Man (S Seamer 56) 8.30L
-
1
of 14 -
- Caloundra 26-Jun-11 1200m SOFT 5 R4 2Y MDN-SW $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:14.40, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.23
- 1st Zed Man ( 57) 2nd Dreamy Dazzler (S Galloway 55) 0.20L 3rd Fav Four (R Wiggins 55) 2.20L
-
2
of 16 -
- Caloundra 05-Jun-11 1200m SOFT 5 R3 2Y MDN-SW $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:15.18, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.35
- 1st Via Del Corso (T Bell 57) 2nd Zed Man ( 57) 4.30L 3rd Exquisite Angel (K Wharton 55) 8.00L
-
4
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 21-May-11 1200m SOFT 5 R2 2Y MDN-SW $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:14.20, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.92
- 1st Dorchester (P Schmidt 55) 2nd Purfectress (C Whiteley 55) 1.50L 3rd Voodoo Black Magic (M Speers 57) 3.30L 4th Zed Man (M Palmer 57) 3.50L
-
5
of 11 -
- Caloundra 08-May-11 1000m HEAVY 8 R2 2Y HCP (of $10,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:01.63, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.20
- 1st Kelbenjar (K Fujii 56.5) 2nd Spurfect (J Holder 54) 1.30L 3rd Leealan (B Wallace 58) 4.60L 5th Zed Man (M Palmer 57) 5.20L
- Spell 113d
-
10
of 16 -
- Gold Coast 15-Jan-11 1200m SOFT 5 R7 MM 2Y CLSC (of $1,640,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.00, SP: $201 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.50
- 1st Karuta Queen (T Berry 54) 2nd Combat Kitty (C Brown 54) 2.80L 3rd Schiffer (H Bowman 54) 2.90L 10th Zed Man (S Seamer 56) 6.40L
-
4
of 9 -
- Eagle Farm 01-Jan-11 1000m HEAVY 8 R4 2C&G MDN-SW $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:01.85, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.91
- 1st Peppered Black (B Looker 56.5) 2nd Square Up (D Green 55.5) 0.20L 3rd Voodoo Black Magic (K Pope 56.5) 0.30L 4th Zed Man (B Evans 57) 0.50L
-
8
of 11 -
- Ipswich 24-Dec-10 800m HEAVY 8 R1 2Y MDN-SW (of $10,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 0:47.85, SP: $2.50F In-running: 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.90
- 1st Ruthless Secret (D Sparks 55) 2nd Aspy Bay (B El-issa 57) 0.80L 3rd Red Royal (D Griffin 57) 1.60L 8th Zed Man (R Hinricks 55) 5.10L
- Freshened 48d
-
4
of 10 -
- Doomben 06-Nov-10 1020m SOFT 5 R1 2YC&G HCP $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:00.02, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.84
- 1st Internal Revenue (C Munce 55.5) 2nd Ideal (G Colless 56) 2.80L 3rd Racing Stripes (M Wood 57) 4.10L 4th Zed Man (R Hinricks 53) 4.20L
-
3
of 11 -
- Doomben 30-Oct-10 1010m GOOD 3 R3 2Y HCP $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:59.55, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.74
- 1st Dazzling Kind (J Byrne 55.5) 2nd Sweet Reward (L Cassidy 53) 0.20L 3rd Zed Man ( 56) 1.20L
-
2
of 10 -
- Eagle Farm 16-Oct-10 1000m HEAVY 8 R2 2Y HCP $10,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:02.87, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.60
- 1st Racing Stripes (M Wood 57) 2nd Zed Man ( 57) 3rd Dazzling Kind (J Byrne 57) 1.50L
Profile: | 15 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 55 starts, 8 wins, 7 placings |
Earnings: | $93,175 |
Trainer: | Ben Robinson |
Pedigree: | Flying Spur x Follow the Till |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 14/09/2008 |
Owners: | Ms T M Parry |
Training History: | |
Aug 15 - Current | Ben Robinson BEAUDESERT, QLD |
Oct 10 - Aug 15 | Col Williamson Peachester Lodge, QLD |