Woodcutter Girl · Horse Profile
Woodcutter Girl · Career Stats
Earnings $22.4k
Avg Odds 7.5
46 2-2-6
Career
10 0-0-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
4%
Wins
22%
Places
-67%
ROI
900M - 1200M
Win Range
9 1-0-1
1st Up
9 0-0-2
2nd Up
44 2-2-6
Turf
2 0-0-0
Synthtc
1 0-0-0
Firm
30 1-2-5
Good
11 1-0-1
Soft
2 0-0-0
Heavy
Woodcutter Girl Career Summary
Woodcutter Girl is a 13yo bay or brown mare (female) from Australia trained by Bob Triplow, who is based at Bairnsdale. She is sired by the stallion Redente out of the dam Colrisco Girl.
Woodcutter Girl has managed to win 2 races in her career so far. On 18th Oct 2014 at Bombala, Woodcutter Girl scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $7000.00 Maiden Handicap.
Woodcutter Girl has concluded her racing career, last running on the 29th Mar 2019 at Sapphire Coast.
Woodcutter Girl has managed to win 2 races in her career so far. On 18th Oct 2014 at Bombala, Woodcutter Girl scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $7000.00 Maiden Handicap.
Woodcutter Girl has concluded her racing career, last running on the 29th Mar 2019 at Sapphire Coast.
- Spell 1887d
-
7
of 11 -
- Sapphire Coast 29-Mar-19 1600m SOFT 5 R6 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:40.10, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Lauriz
(M Travers 54, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Tipta Tantivy
(A Sweeney 59)
0.44L
3rd
No Doubt Ma'am
(B Owen 58)
1.26L
7th
Woodcutter Girl
(P Scorse 54)
6.69L
See full results
-
3
of 4 -
- Dederang 16-Mar-19 1350m GOOD 3 R4 PIC-0-55 (of $4,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.12, SP: $6
- 1st Hint of Moonlight (N Baxter 66, Cd 64) 2nd Anacott Steel (C Pace 66) 2.25L 3rd Woodcutter Girl (D Walker 66) 3.00L
-
6
of 6 -
- Hinnomunjie 09-Mar-19 1200m GOOD 3 R2 PIC-TRPY $140 (of $3,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.85, SP: $12
- 1st Unruly Student (P Tait 66) 2nd Reward the Misses (C King 63.5, Cd 61.5) 0.10L 3rd Northkape (M Keenan 63.5) 2.10L 6th Woodcutter Girl (S Cooper 63.5) 11.05L
-
4
of 4 -
- Buchan 16-Feb-19 1200m GOOD 3 R6 PIC-TRPY $297 (of $3,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:14.68, SP: $8
- 1st Unruly Student (P Tait 66) 2nd Keep the Magic (D Walker 65) 0.10L 3rd The Tale of Aver (M Keenan 65.5) 3.35L 4th Woodcutter Girl (C King 65) 7.35L
- Spell 322d
-
7
of 7 -
- Warracknabeal 31-Mar-18 2000m GOOD 4 R5 Bm64 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:06.68, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.230
-
1st
Great Lane
(C Robertson 60)
2nd
Primostrat
(J Hill 55, Cd 55.5)
2.00L
3rd
Supreme Renegade
(M Julius 59, Cd 57.5)
4.25L
7th
Woodcutter Girl
(C Puls 54)
6.80L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Woolamai 17-Mar-18 2308m FIRM 2 R4 PIC-TRPY $340 (of $4,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:32.52, SP: $21
- 1st You Wan Sum (T Lake 65, Cd 65.5) 2nd Fold (C Pace 66.5) 1.50L 3rd Earn a Quid (M Corbisiero 64) 2.75L 4th Woodcutter Girl (D Walker 63) 5.25L
-
4
of 5 -
- Hinnomunjie 10-Mar-18 2000m GOOD 3 R4 PIC-TRPY $382 (of $4,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:14.04, SP: $4.20
- 1st King Joy (J Geddes 64.5, Cd 61.5) 2nd Lardner Lou (A Bence 66) 1.25L 3rd Murphy's Corner (G Seccombe 64.5) 3.75L 4th Woodcutter Girl (D Walker 63.5) 5.50L
-
4
of 5 -
- Buchan 17-Feb-18 1700m GOOD 3 R4 PIC-TRPY $382 (of $4,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:45.68, SP: $4.20
- 1st Bolshoi Belle (G Seccombe 68.5) 2nd Lardner Lou (A Bence 64) 3.00L 3rd Santegic (N Newton 63, Cd 61) 3.75L 4th Woodcutter Girl (D Walker 63) 5.00L
-
11
of 12 -
- Sapphire Coast 03-Feb-18 1600m GOOD 4 R7 Cl3 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:38.84, SP: $151 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.990
-
1st
Old Man's Angel
(J Grisedale 54.5)
2nd
Tipta Tantivy
(C Macfarlane 56)
0.26L
3rd
Chatober
(K Rayner 54, Cd 52)
0.61L
11th
Woodcutter Girl
(S Guymer 54)
11.71L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Hanging Rock 26-Jan-18 1800m SOFT 7 R5 Bm52 $216 (of $12,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:56.74, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Fold
(H Coffey 60)
2nd
Day in Court
(T Nugent 55, Cd 52)
2.50L
3rd
Super Rockstar
(D Moor 60.5)
2.60L
7th
Woodcutter Girl
(L Smith 55)
8.55L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Woolamai 07-Jan-18 1508m GOOD 4 R6 PIC-TRPY $500 (of $4,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:36.92, SP: $9
- 1st La Rita (R Goodwin 68) 2nd My Dancing Duel (R Douglas 68.5) 0.40L 3rd Woodcutter Girl (D Walker 63) 0.90L
-
3
of 3 -
- Sapphire Coast 26-Dec-17 1208m GOOD 4 R3 CL3 $450 (of $6,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.67, SP: $3.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.430
- 1st Yarragee Road (M Kinny 54) 2nd Warrigal Mac (S Pollard 58) 4.46L 3rd Woodcutter Girl (K Rayner 54, Cd 52) 6.14L
- Spell 270d
-
4
of 9 -
- Sapphire Coast 31-Mar-17 1600m SOFT 7 R6 Cl2 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:40.76, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.120
-
1st
Grasp
(A Layt 54.5)
2nd
Tipta Tantivy
(J V Overmeire 58, Cd 56)
1.90L
3rd
Just Dylan
(B Ward 56.5)
4.00L
4th
Woodcutter Girl
(C Frater 54, Cd 52.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Woolamai 18-Mar-17 1708m GOOD 4 R3 PIC-TRPY $510 (of $3,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:50.12, SP: $17
- 1st My Dancing Duel (R Douglas 63, Cd 63.5) 2nd Woodcutter Girl (C Pace 63) 0.75L 3rd Dehughes (M Keenan 68) 2.25L
-
4
of 4 -
- Hinnomunjie 11-Mar-17 1600m GOOD 3 R6 PIC-TRPY $255 (of $3,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:40.21, SP: $7.50
- 1st Waltz In (M Corbisiero 67) 2nd Jakusie King (C Pace 63.5) 0.50L 3rd Calmalist (G Seccombe 64) 1.25L 4th Woodcutter Girl (M Morris 63, Cd 60) 2.25L
-
14
of 14 -
- Bairnsdale 04-Mar-17 1600m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:38.17, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
-
1st
Mutajara
(E Brown 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Rostock
(J Mott 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Waltz In
(C Caserta 54, Cd 52)
0.30L
14th
Woodcutter Girl
(N Rose 54)
8.85L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Buchan 18-Feb-17 1700m GOOD 4 R3 PIC-TRPY2 $100 (of $2,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:45.41, SP: $4.80
- 1st Calmalist (G Seccombe 66.5) 2nd Trevor (C Pace 67) 1.25L 3rd Abington Threat (R Goodwin 63.5, Cd 64) 1.35L 6th Woodcutter Girl (M Morris 65.5, Cd 62.5) 8.10L
-
6
of 7 -
- Sapphire Coast 04-Feb-17 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Cl3 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.43, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.040
-
1st
Silky Mover
(R Hunt 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Kinsman
(R Bensley 58)
0.10L
3rd
Bella Mist
(M Kinny 54, Cd 52.5)
1.60L
6th
Woodcutter Girl
(K Adams 54)
5.10L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Yarra Valley 21-Jan-17 1200m SOFT 6 R6 F&m 0-58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.13, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.960
-
1st
Alvilda
(D Holland 60)
2nd
None Left
(C Robertson 59.5)
1.25L
3rd
Pistol Miss
(R Mcleod 56.5)
1.45L
8th
Woodcutter Girl
(K Furness 54, Cd 51)
10.80L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Sapphire Coast 26-Dec-16 1200m GOOD 4 R3 CL3 $225 (of $6,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.1, SP: $4.60 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.510
- 1st Malizia (S Pollard 59) 2nd Aidan Anthony (Y Ichikawa 55) 0.30L 3rd Beaut Bopa (S Walsh 54) 1.60L 7th Woodcutter Girl (B Ryan 54, Cd 52.5) 8.80L
- Spell 261d
-
7
of 9 -
- Woolamai 09-Apr-16 1508m SOFT 5 R7 PIC-TRPY $100 (of $2,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:38.07, SP: $4.40
- 1st Tearaway Tommy (D Waymouth 64.5) 2nd Bred By Ted (S Logan 63, Cd 60) 1.25L 3rd Parvenu (A Bence 64) 1.35L 7th Woodcutter Girl (T Lake 63, Cd 63.5) 7.05L
-
7
of 7 -
- Swifts Creek 27-Mar-16 1600m GOOD 3 R4 PIC-TRPY $140 (of $3,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:42.23, SP: $5
- 1st Avon Country (R Goodwin 66) 2nd Pirolo (G Seccombe 70) 0.10L 3rd Chadra Boy (M Corbisiero 67) 1.35L 7th Woodcutter Girl (M Keenan 63.5, Cd 61.5) 10.55L
- Spell 63d
-
7
of 7 -
- Great Western 24-Jan-16 1850m SOFT 6 R5 0-58 $180 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:58.33, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.480
-
1st
Tramcar Johnny
(L Doodt 59, Cd 55)
2nd
Montmartre
(J Darose 55.5)
0.30L
3rd
Don't Shoot
(N Punch 56, Cd 53)
1.30L
7th
Woodcutter Girl
(S Payne 55)
4.60L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Woolamai 16-Jan-16 1508m GOOD 4 R5 PIC-TRPY $425 (of $2,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:36.73, SP: $4.20
- 1st Chadra Boy (M Corbisiero 65.5) 2nd Woodcutter Girl (T Lake 63) 0.40L 3rd Grey Giggle (M Keenan 68.5, Cd 65.5) 0.60L
-
3
of 10 -
- Stony Creek 26-Dec-15 2100m SOFT 5 R5 0-58 $850 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:15.75, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.560
-
1st
Celestial Sky
(B Mertens 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Trevor
(I Gundogdu 55)
2.75L
3rd
Woodcutter Girl
(J Martin 55, Cd 54)
8.75L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Cranbourne 12-Dec-15 1600m GOOD 3 R7 F&m 0-58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:39.59, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.400
-
1st
Miss Hissy
(A Mallyon 60)
2nd
Anacott Steel
(J Todd 60)
1.75L
3rd
Real Jazz
(B Thompson 59.5, Cd 58)
1.85L
6th
Woodcutter Girl
(B Stockdale 55, Cd 53)
4.30L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Benalla 05-Dec-15 1406m GOOD 4 R5 F&m 0-58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:26.31, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.600
-
1st
Shawqeeny
(B Allen 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Reign High
(R Booth 55.5)
0.75L
3rd
Vertigo
(J Martin 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.85L
9th
Woodcutter Girl
(J Benbow 55)
3.60L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
3
of 11 -
- Traralgon 31-Oct-15 1430m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $1,280 (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:27.99, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.420
-
1st
Immortal Fire
(B Allen 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Manwell
(M Allen 60)
1.00L
3rd
Woodcutter Girl
(J Benbow 54)
3.50L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Bombala 17-Oct-15 1100m GOOD 3 R6 BM45 $225 (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:05.27, SP: $7
- 1st Fire And Flood (M Nakao 62.5, Cd 58.5) 2nd Our Cracker (C Frater-hill 61.5, Cd 59.5) 0.10L 3rd Cape Henry (S Walsh 61.5) 1.10L 6th Woodcutter Girl (S Shimizu 58, Cd 55) 3.80L
- Spell 66d
-
11
of 11 -
-
William Hill Park Hillside 12-Aug-15
1300m
GOOD 4
R7 F&m bm70 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:18.75, SP: $201 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.360
worse than midfield, beaten soon after turning
-
1st
Redasun
(D Oliver 59.5)
2nd
Syzygy Blossom
(M Dee 58, Cd 56)
0.75L
3rd
Mossbeat
(G Boss 59)
1.50L
11th
Woodcutter Girl
(J Benbow 54)
10.60L
See full results
-
William Hill Park Hillside 12-Aug-15
1300m
GOOD 4
R7 F&m bm70 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:18.75, SP: $201 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.360
-
4
of 8 -
- Donald 16-Jul-15 1204m HEAVY 8 R6 F&M BM64 $700 (of $17,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:14.6, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
-
1st
House of Hingis
(R Bayliss 58)
2nd
Chat to Maggie
(C Hall 59, Cd 56)
2.00L
3rd
Warrior Lady
(B Thompson 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2.75L
4th
Woodcutter Girl
(C Parish 54)
4.50L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Wagga Riverside 27-Jun-15 1200m HEAVY 8 R7 CL2 $300 (of $8,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:13.66, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.710
-
1st
Greipel
(A Bloomfield 57.5)
2nd
Imperious
(M Travers 60)
0.10L
3rd
Kahoutek
(J Kissick 54.5)
1.90L
4th
Woodcutter Girl
(S Shimizu 54, Cd 52)
2.40L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Swan Hill 06-Jun-15 1600m SOFT 6 R7 F&M BM64 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:40.26, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.16
-
1st
Luskin Belle
(D Yendall 58.5)
2nd
Caves
(M C Londregan 59.5, Cd 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Airfare
(D Holland 56.5)
0.30L
7th
Woodcutter Girl
(J Benbow 54)
3.80L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Geelong Synthetic 19-May-15 1200m SYNTHETIC R8 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.76, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.32
-
1st
Pinyarda
(J Mott 60)
2nd
To Cry For
(D Holland 55)
0.10L
3rd
Inferential
(R Maloney 57.5)
2.60L
6th
Woodcutter Girl
(J Benbow 54)
5.00L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Sapphire Coast 03-May-15 1200m SOFT 5 R7 CL3 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:11.61, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.15
-
1st
Rushman
(A Sweeney 54, Cd 51)
2nd
She's Back
(D Panya 54, Cd 52)
1.00L
3rd
Righteous Ruler
(J Kissick 59)
3.00L
9th
Woodcutter Girl
(S Shimizu 54, Cd 52)
6.50L
See full results
- Spell 92d
-
11
of 11 -
- Sapphire Coast 31-Jan-15 1400m GOOD 4 R6 BM65 (of $8,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.33, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.23
- 1st Brimstone (K Sweeney 59.5) 2nd Abishadow (R Saxton 54) 1.00L 3rd Better Idea (R Bensley 56) 1.50L 11th Woodcutter Girl (S Shimizu 54, Cd 52) 15.50L
-
3
of 8 -
- Sapphire Coast 02-Jan-15 1400m GOOD 3 R1 CL2 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.03, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.11
- 1st New Vogue (S Pollard 55.5) 2nd Arctic Reign (B Ward 54) 1.30L 3rd Woodcutter Girl (S Shimizu 55, Cd 52) 1.80L
-
1
of 6 -
- Sapphire Coast 26-Dec-14 1200m GOOD 4 R3 BM54 $3,400 (of $6,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.36, SP: $8 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.71
- 1st Woodcutter Girl (S Shimizu 54, Cd 52) 2nd Cloud Seeder (S Pollard 54) 0.10L 3rd Circuit Spirit (K Mcewen 57) 0.90L
-
6
of 7 -
- Stony Creek 06-Dec-14 1000m GOOD 3 R4 F&M BM64 $200 (of $8,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 59.98, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.12
- 1st Suvarna (A Mccabe 59.5) 2nd Stella Command (I Gundogdu 57) 1.75L 3rd Hollywood Starlet (J Benbow 55) 1.95L 6th Woodcutter Girl (J R Bayliss 55) 5.40L
-
14
of 16 -
- Sale 07-Nov-14 1104m GOOD 3 R6 0-58 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:05.24, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.84
-
1st
Crossroad
(D Holland 57.5)
2nd
Eat the House Down
(B Higgins 60)
1.75L
3rd
The Blonde Alibi
(A Mitchell 58, Cd 56)
2.75L
14th
Woodcutter Girl
(J Benbow 54)
9.10L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Bombala 18-Oct-14 900m SOFT 5 R1 MDN $4,080 (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 54.41, SP: $7
- 1st Woodcutter Girl (S Shimizu 57, Cd 54) 2nd Springwood Lass (R Saxton 59) 0.50L 3rd Magic Rose (K Sweeney 57) 1.00L
- Spell 99d
-
8
of 8 -
- Geelong Synthetic 11-Jul-14 1100m SYNTHETIC R1 3Y MDN-SW $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:06.12, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.88
-
1st
Moment of Design
(M Walker 58)
2nd
Bluegrass Dan
(J Cartwright 58)
1.75L
3rd
Bomber Miss
(C Newitt 56)
2.50L
8th
Woodcutter Girl
(L Londregan 56, Cd 54.5)
8.65L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Moruya 29-Jun-14 920m GOOD 3 R1 MDN $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 54.16, SP: $18 In-running: 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.00
- 1st Cookanulla (M Travers 56) 2nd Go'en Hoff (R Saxton 59) 0.20L 3rd Inherit the Wind (C Marston 56, Cd 54) 2.00L 6th Woodcutter Girl (A Boyd 55, Cd 53.5) 3.80L
-
8
of 13 -
- Moe 14-Jun-14 1000m SOFT 7 R4 3Y MDN-SW $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:00.89, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.40
- 1st Star of Harkaway (D Smith 56) 2nd Takoda (B Park 58) 1.00L 3rd Spritely Girl (D Stackhouse 56) 1.40L 8th Woodcutter Girl (A Boyd 56, Cd 53) 9.15L
-
5
of 5 -
- TRIAL Traralgon 10-Jun-14 950m SOFT 6 R6 3YF-TRL, Winning Time: 58.76
- 1st Magnificent Show (L Coffey) 2nd Art And Craft (J R Bayliss) 0.10L 3rd Posh Rock (J Noonan) 3.10L 5th Woodcutter Girl (J Geddes)
- Spell 137d
-
6
of 7 -
- Stony Creek 28-Jan-14 1000m GOOD 3 R2 3Y MDN-SW $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 58.51, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.48
- 1st Tansy (M Pegus 58) 2nd Star of Harkaway (D Smith 56) 7.00L 3rd I'm Mariah (R Maloney 56) 7.75L 6th Woodcutter Girl (A Mitchell 56, Cd 54) 18.00L
-
9
of 9 -
- Pakenham 11-Jan-14 1000m GOOD 4 R1 3YF MDN-SW $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 58., SP: $41 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.40
-
1st
Arctic Reign
(B Higgins 57)
2nd
Star of Harkaway
(D Smith 57)
0.20L
3rd
Payola
(D Holland 57)
1.20L
9th
Woodcutter Girl
(J Bayliss 57, Cd 55)
7.55L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Sapphire Coast 02-Jan-14 1000m FIRM 2 R1 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 56.43 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.15
- 1st Brimstone (R Bensley) 2nd Redentes Edge (K Jennings) 1.00L 3rd Whispering Bec (D Panya) 1.20L 4th Woodcutter Girl (T Duffy) 1.30L
Profile: | 13 year old bay or brown mare |
---|---|
Career: | 46 starts, 2 wins, 8 placings |
Earnings: | $22,381 |
Trainer: | Bob Triplow |
Pedigree: | Redente x Colrisco Girl |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 03/09/2010 |
Owners: | B Triplow |
Training History: | |
Jan 17 - Current | Bob Triplow Bairnsdale, VIC |
Oct 15 - Jan 17 | Bob Beecroft Cranbourne, VIC |
Aug 15 - Oct 15 | Tom Van Der Veen Moe, VIC |
Jan 14 - Aug 15 | Robert Lont Traralgon, VIC |