Vodnik · Horse Profile
Vodnik · Career Stats
Earnings $89.6k
Avg Odds 2.93
33 4-3-4
Career
10 0-0-2
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
12%
Wins
33%
Places
-65%
ROI
1600M - 2200M
Win Range
4 0-1-0
1st Up
3 1-0-0
2nd Up
33 4-3-4
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
19 2-3-2
Good
10 2-0-1
Soft
4 0-0-1
Heavy
Vodnik Career Summary
Vodnik is a 14yo bay gelding (male) from Ireland trained by Bruce Hill, who is based at Gold Coast. He is sired by the stallion Zamindar out of the dam Dance of the Sea.
Vodnik has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 19th Apr 2014 at Kembla Grange, Vodnik scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 Brodie Long Grew Maiden Plate.
Vodnik has concluded his racing career, last running on the 22nd May 2016 at Beaudesert.
Vodnik has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 19th Apr 2014 at Kembla Grange, Vodnik scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 Brodie Long Grew Maiden Plate.
Vodnik has concluded his racing career, last running on the 22nd May 2016 at Beaudesert.
- Spell 2913d
-
10
of 12 -
- Beaudesert 22-May-16 2450m GOOD 4 R6 Bm 70 hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:36.42, SP: $4F In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 9th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Tequila Slammer
(S Fawke 54)
2nd
Legsman
(T Treichel 58)
2.00L
3rd
Betterthanyouthink
(M Murphy 56, Cd 54)
2.10L
10th
Vodnik
(J Guthmann-chester 55, Cd 52)
8.40L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 08-May-16 2200m SOFT 6 R3 Bm 75 hcp $2,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:20.74, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.750
-
1st
El Toby (NZ)
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
Outstrip
(R Mcmahon 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Vodnik
(S Galloway 56)
2.50L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
-
Sunshine Coast 23-Apr-16
2200m
GOOD 4
R1 Bm 75 hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:16.49, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.620
drifted back, worked up 450m, then no dash
-
1st
Kaiser Franz (NZ)
(D Browne 58)
2nd
Lever Lever (NZ)
(J Orman 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Flitero
(R Fradd 54)
2.70L
6th
Vodnik
(G Colless 54)
6.80L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 23-Apr-16
2200m
GOOD 4
R1 Bm 75 hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:16.49, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.620
-
7
of 16 -
-
Doomben 02-Apr-16
2030m
SOFT 5
R3 Bm 75 hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:06.44, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 15th, 1200m 15th, 800m 15th, 400m 16th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.460
settled 2nd last, held up 300m - 150m, not tested
-
1st
Kaiser Franz (NZ)
(D Browne 56)
2nd
Lever Lever (NZ)
(J Orman 54, Cd 53)
0.30L
3rd
Fuerza
(M Mcgillivray 58.5, Cd 56.5)
0.50L
7th
Vodnik
(G Colless 54)
1.70L
See full results
-
Doomben 02-Apr-16
2030m
SOFT 5
R3 Bm 75 hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:06.44, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 15th, 1200m 15th, 800m 15th, 400m 16th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.460
-
5
of 11 -
-
Doomben 19-Mar-16
2200m
SOFT 5
R2 Bm 75 hcp $1,300 (of $65,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:17.13, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.550
back with cover, came wide, went through line well
-
1st
Torbay
(R Wiggins 55.5)
2nd
Legsman (NZ)
(B Grylls 57, Cd 55.5)
1.50L
3rd
Collateral
(B Appo 54.5, Cd 52.5)
1.90L
5th
Vodnik
(G Colless 55)
2.90L
See full results
-
Doomben 19-Mar-16
2200m
SOFT 5
R2 Bm 75 hcp $1,300 (of $65,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:17.13, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.550
-
5
of 13 -
-
Doomben 05-Mar-16
2200m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm 75 hcp $1,300 (of $65,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:16.66, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.630
drifted back, made ground 600m - 400m, held spot
-
1st
Surface Tension (IRE)
(J Lloyd 55)
2nd
Kaiser Franz (NZ)
(M Cahill 55.5)
1.30L
3rd
Tampere
(E Wilkinson 54)
2.30L
5th
Vodnik
(G Colless 54.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
Doomben 05-Mar-16
2200m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm 75 hcp $1,300 (of $65,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:16.66, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.630
-
7
of 11 -
-
Doomben 20-Feb-16
2200m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm 75 hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:15.01, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.210
drifted back, not enough dash after home turn
-
1st
Outraged
(L Dittman 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Tampere
(P Hammersley 54)
0.20L
3rd
Kaiser Franz (NZ)
(J Lloyd 56)
0.30L
7th
Vodnik
(G Colless 55.5)
5.40L
See full results
-
Doomben 20-Feb-16
2200m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm 75 hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:15.01, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.210
-
4
of 7 -
-
Doomben 13-Feb-16
2220m
GOOD 4
R1 Hcp $2,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:19.77, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.450
drifted to 2nd last, close enough 350m, no dash
-
1st
Uno Five (NZ)
(J Orman 54.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Ranked (IRE)
(J Byrne 55.5)
1.30L
3rd
Ongoing Venture
(M Cahill 57.5)
1.70L
4th
Vodnik
(G Colless 54)
2.10L
See full results
-
Doomben 13-Feb-16
2220m
GOOD 4
R1 Hcp $2,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:19.77, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.450
-
3
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 31-Jan-16 1800m HEAVY 10 R6 Cl5 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:54.9, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.800
-
1st
Walk to the Bar
(M Cahill 56)
2nd
Carmenere
(B Pengelly 55)
8.50L
3rd
Vodnik
(G Colless 55)
8.60L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
-
Sunshine Coast 16-Jan-16
2200m
SOFT 5
R1 Hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:18.82, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.360
one out 4L back, disappointing over final 400m
-
1st
Ongoing Venture
(M Cahill 54)
2nd
Volkhere
(D Browne 59)
3.00L
3rd
Uno Five (NZ)
(J Orman 54, Cd 53)
3.20L
6th
Vodnik
(T Harrison 54)
10.40L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 16-Jan-16
2200m
SOFT 5
R1 Hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:18.82, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.360
-
15
of 16 -
-
Sunshine Coast 02-Jan-16
1800m
GOOD 3
R5 Bm 75 hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:50.03, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 16th, 1200m 16th, 800m 15th, 400m 16th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.120
settled last, always well back, poor run
-
1st
Cramming
(B Stewart 55.5)
2nd
Outraged
(L Dittman 56.5, Cd 55)
2.50L
3rd
Court's Star
(A Allen 55.5)
3.80L
15th
Vodnik
(J Orman 56.5, Cd 55)
14.30L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 02-Jan-16
1800m
GOOD 3
R5 Bm 75 hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:50.03, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 16th, 1200m 16th, 800m 15th, 400m 16th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.120
-
9
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 18-Dec-15 1800m GOOD 4 R4 Bm 75 hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:49.99, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.850
-
1st
Rogali
(C Schmidt 54)
2nd
Surface Tension (IRE)
(S Eilbeck 55.5, Cd 52.5)
1.50L
3rd
The Iliad
(P Hammersley 56.5)
1.70L
9th
Vodnik
(T Harrison 58)
12.30L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
-
Doomben 05-Dec-15
2220m
GOOD 3
R2 Hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:13.88, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.870
beyond midfield, never really got going, gone 300m
-
1st
Volkhere
(C Williams 58)
2nd
Uno Five (NZ)
(J Orman 54, Cd 53)
0.30L
3rd
Hudson County
(G Boss 54)
2.60L
7th
Vodnik
(T Harrison 54)
28.50L
See full results
-
Doomben 05-Dec-15
2220m
GOOD 3
R2 Hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:13.88, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.870
-
3
of 10 -
- Bong Bong 20-Nov-15 1560m GOOD 3 R5 BONG CUP $1,350 (of $15,100) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.98, SP: $13
- 1st Colour of Money (R Blewitt 66.5) 2nd Scottish Border (J Frazer 71.5, Cd 69) 0.80L 3rd Vodnik (T Nikora 68.5) 2.80L
-
9
of 9 -
- Muswellbrook 03-Nov-15 1500m HEAVY 10 R6 Mwbk cup $275 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.4, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.750
-
1st
Bettabet Red
(A Skerritt 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Shazza's Bubbles
(R Thompson 59.5)
0.30L
3rd
First Class Ticket
(N Thomas 56)
2.60L
9th
Vodnik
(C Mcpherson 54.5)
17.70L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Cessnock 18-Oct-15 1150m GOOD 4 R8 Bm70 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:06.52, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Sweet Serendipity
(M Graham 63.5, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Eye Striker
(A Adkins 61.5, Cd 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Mercurian
(A Sewell 61, Cd 58)
2.50L
8th
Vodnik
(N Perrett 63.5)
8.90L
See full results
- Spell 127d
-
13
of 13 -
-
Ipswich 13-Jun-15
2150m
GOOD 3
R6 LR IPSWICH CUP (of $175,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:10.09, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.490
worse than midfield, first beaten, disappointing
-
1st
Danchai (GB)
(L Tarrant 54)
2nd
Banca Mo
(T Bell 59)
0.20L
3rd
Darci Be Good (NZ)
(D Browne 57)
1.00L
13th
Vodnik
(G Colless 54)
31.00L
See full results
-
Ipswich 13-Jun-15
2150m
GOOD 3
R6 LR IPSWICH CUP (of $175,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:10.09, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.490
-
1
of 9 -
- Murwillumbah 31-May-15 1800m GOOD 4 R6 CUP PREL $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:53.1, SP: $3.20F In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.90
-
1st
Vodnik
(G Colless 55)
2nd
Casarati
(P Schmidt 54)
1.80L
3rd
Legsman (NZ)
(J Orman 56)
4.60L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 23-May-15 1800m SOFT 5 R3 CL5 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:49.55, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.45
-
1st
Shotover River (NZ)
(A Butler 59)
2nd
Wearing Wings
(B Grylls 54.5)
1.00L
3rd
Forelock (NZ)
(A Spinks 54)
1.10L
4th
Vodnik
(K Wharton 57)
2.60L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Ipswich 13-May-15 1690m GOOD 3 R4 CL4 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:42.21, SP: $2.60F In-running: 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.88
-
1st
Pasquinel
(T Bell 56)
2nd
Rooms On Fire
(S Bogenhuber 55)
1.80L
3rd
Rosey Joan
(A Hearn 54, Cd 52)
2.30L
10th
Vodnik
(B Grylls 59, Cd 57)
12.10L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Gold Coast 29-Apr-15 1400m GOOD 4 R9 CL3-SW (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.08, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.29
-
1st
Rhodin Drive
(L Tarrant 57)
2nd
Water Kiss
(J Byrne 57)
1.00L
3rd
Silent Duke
(D Griffin 57)
1.40L
6th
Vodnik
(G Colless 59)
2.10L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Deagon 23-Apr-15 1000m GOOD 4 R1 CL6-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:02.97 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.10
- 1st Sister Emma (T Bell) 2nd Reckless Assassin (G Colless) 2.30L 3rd Athena Fire (J Lloyd) 2.50L 4th Vodnik (J Guthmann-chester) 4.80L
- Freshened 46d
-
3
of 6 -
-
Gold Coast 14-Mar-15
2200m
GOOD 4
R1 HCP $6,500 (of $65,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:16.04, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.60
outside leader, could not come on from home turn
-
1st
Perplexity
(R Wiggins 58)
2nd
Secret Garden
(M Cahill 57.5)
2.30L
3rd
Vodnik
(M Mcguren 56, Cd 55)
2.80L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 14-Mar-15
2200m
GOOD 4
R1 HCP $6,500 (of $65,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:16.04, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.60
-
2
of 9 -
-
Sunshine Coast 07-Mar-15
2200m
GOOD 3
R2 CL6-SW $13,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:17.02, SP: $2.50F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.35
midfield rail, off fence home turn, chased hard
-
1st
Highly Gentle (FR)
(J Byrne 54.5)
2nd
Vodnik
(M Mcguren 54.5)
0.80L
3rd
Supercoach
(A Collett 54.5, Cd 52.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 07-Mar-15
2200m
GOOD 3
R2 CL6-SW $13,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:17.02, SP: $2.50F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.35
-
8
of 10 -
-
Doomben 28-Feb-15
2200m
SOFT 5
R2 HCP (of $65,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:15.19, SP: $2.20F In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.79
settled 2nd last, did little, disappointing
-
1st
Anton En Avant
(C Schmidt 55, Cd 54)
2nd
Supercoach
(A Collett 54, Cd 52)
0.30L
3rd
Best of the Rest
(J Byrne 59)
1.60L
8th
Vodnik
(S Galloway 54)
9.00L
See full results
-
Doomben 28-Feb-15
2200m
SOFT 5
R2 HCP (of $65,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:15.19, SP: $2.20F In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.79
-
2
of 12 -
-
Doomben 07-Feb-15
2200m
GOOD 3
R5 BM 75 HCP $13,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:14.79, SP: $6.50 In-running: 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.83
settled 2nd last, sustained long run from 500m
-
1st
Artibai (GB)
(D Browne 56.5)
2nd
Vodnik
(S Galloway 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Rock the Pac
(R Jamieson 54, Cd 52)
1.80L
See full results
-
Doomben 07-Feb-15
2200m
GOOD 3
R5 BM 75 HCP $13,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:14.79, SP: $6.50 In-running: 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.83
-
1
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 01-Feb-15 2200m SOFT 5 R2 CL2 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:21.08, SP: $1.50F In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.46
-
1st
Vodnik
(S Galloway 59)
2nd
Next Era
(E Wilkinson 56)
2.80L
3rd
San Clemente
(D Griffin 57)
4.80L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Ipswich 10-Jan-15 2150m GOOD 3 R5 CL3-SW $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:13.85, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.41
-
1st
Vodnik
(S Galloway 56)
2nd
Star Formation
(T Treichel 57.5)
5.00L
3rd
Supercoach
(L Dittman 59)
8.30L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 28-Dec-14 1600m SOFT 6 R8 CL1 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38.09, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.11
-
1st
Agencia
(R Fradd 54)
2nd
Hangover Too
(J Byrne 56.5)
2.30L
3rd
Olympic Queen
(S Fawke 54, Cd 52.5)
2.50L
4th
Vodnik
(S Galloway 59)
3.00L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 13-Dec-14 1400m HEAVY 9 R8 CL2 (of $16,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:27.05, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.40
-
1st
Neomagic
(A Hearn 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Just Atina
(J Watkins 54)
0.50L
3rd
Dousaichi
(B El-issa 58)
0.60L
5th
Vodnik
(S Galloway 57)
3.70L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 02-Dec-14 1000m GOOD R3 CL2-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:00.54
- 1st Speed to Bern (G Cooksley) 2nd Set Afire (M Cahill) 2.00L 3rd Vodnik (M Mcguren) 3.00L
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 18-Nov-14 1000m SOFT 5 R1 CL4-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:03.68 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.19
- 1st Tarloshan (NZ) (T Harrison) 2nd Regal Conserve (T Bell) 0.20L 3rd Freerocker (B Appo) 1.50L 7th Vodnik (M M Guren) 6.10L
- Spell 227d
-
7
of 7 -
-
Canterbury Park 30-Apr-14
1550m
SOFT 6
R5 NMW $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:34.88, SP: $3.90 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.62
sat o/s leader, under pressure 600m, dropped out
-
1st
Winsomemore (NZ)
(J Mcdonald 56.5)
2nd
Tingeera
(S Pollard 54)
3.00L
3rd
Magical Stance
(S Clipperton 58, Cd 56.5)
3.10L
7th
Vodnik
(J Cassidy 57)
11.50L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 30-Apr-14
1550m
SOFT 6
R5 NMW $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:34.88, SP: $3.90 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.62
-
1
of 10 -
- Kembla Grange 19-Apr-14 1600m SOFT 5 R7 MDN-SW $12,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:40.5, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.16
-
1st
Vodnik
(G Buckley 59)
2nd
Speedy Wally
(J Taylor 58.5, Cd 56.5)
4.80L
3rd
Street Tycoon
(H Martin 58.5, Cd 55.5)
5.20L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Gosford 06-Apr-14 1600m HEAVY 10 R4 MDN-SW $1,000 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:44.27, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.88
-
1st
Hey Shazam
(C O'brien 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Wonderful Feeling
(J Parr 56.5, Cd 57)
1.50L
3rd
Slingsby
(H Bowman 58.5, Cd 59)
1.80L
4th
Vodnik
(N Rawiller 59)
1.90L
See full results
-
7
of 9
-
8
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 21-Mar-14 1030m SOFT 5 R1 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 1:03.1
- 1st Calvo (D Thornton) 2nd Reiby Regina (J Kissick) 0.80L 3rd Star of Tralee (NZ) (B Avdulla) 1.00L 8th Vodnik (C Newitt)
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 09-Jul-13 900m SOFT 7 R14 BT-3-MDN, Winning Time: 56.1
- 1st Vision in Motion (H Martin) 2nd Real Reign (M Whiteman) 1.30L 3rd Call Me Ishmael (J Parr) 2.10L 7th Vodnik (A Collett)
-
5
of 5 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 19-Mar-13 900m GOOD 3 R9 BT-3CG-OPN, Winning Time: 55.7
- 1st Cleansing Ale (J Mcdonald) 2nd Swift Succession (J Parr) 0.80L 3rd Faustus (J Cassidy) 0.90L 5th Vodnik (J Collett)
- Spell 575d
-
2
of 3
Profile: | 14 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 33 starts, 4 wins, 7 placings |
Earnings: | $89,591 |
Trainer: | Bruce Hill |
Pedigree: | Zamindar x Dance of the Sea |
Country: | Ireland |
Foaled: | 13/02/2010 |
Owners: | L Miller M Williams J Penny L G Bannister C Richardson B Murray M Farrar D Dryden J Finn R Petro B Hyde J A Sylvester Pony Up (Mgr: B P Bradley) |
Training History: | |
Jan 16 - Current | Bruce Hill Gold Coast, QLD |
Oct 15 - Jan 16 | Jeremy Sylvester Cessnock, NSW |
Dec 14 - Oct 15 | Bruce Hill Gold Coast, QLD |
Apr 14 - Dec 14 | Chris Waller Rosehill, NSW |
Sep 12 - Apr 14 | Sir Michael Stoute Newmarket, |