UMANUGGET · Horse Profile
UMANUGGET · Career Stats
Earnings $129k
Avg Odds 3.78
50 4-4-5
Career
10 1-1-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
8%
Wins
26%
Places
-70%
ROI
1200M - 1650M
Win Range
10 1-2-0
1st Up
9 0-0-0
2nd Up
47 3-4-4
Turf
3 1-0-1
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
22 0-3-4
Good
17 2-1-0
Soft
8 1-0-0
Heavy
UMANUGGET Career Summary
UMANUGGET is a 17yo chestnut gelding (male) from Australia trained by Brendan Woodman, who is based at Mornington. He is sired by the stallion Mossman out of the dam Umagold.
UMANUGGET has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 21st Nov 2009 at Hillside, UMANUGGET scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $70000.00 3-y-o 0 - 72 Hcp.
UMANUGGET has concluded his racing career, last running on the 22nd Jun 2014 at Hamilton.
UMANUGGET has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 21st Nov 2009 at Hillside, UMANUGGET scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $70000.00 3-y-o 0 - 72 Hcp.
UMANUGGET has concluded his racing career, last running on the 22nd Jun 2014 at Hamilton.
- Spell 3613d
-
LR
of 6 -
- Hamilton 22-Jun-14 3200m HEAVY 8 R3 Bm120 Hdle (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 3:56.44, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
- 1st Success Dostta (T Wells 69) 2nd Knocka Norris (A Lynch 65.5, Cd 66) 0.40L 3rd Finley Harper (S Jackson 68) 15.40L LR UMANUGGET (J Allen 64)
-
11
of 12 -
- Moe 14-Jun-14 2400m SOFT 5 R2 0-58-hwgt (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:38.55, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.68
- 1st Diavel (T Wells 67.5, Cd 68) 2nd Marlo Man (L Horner 68) 1.25L 3rd Davalon (G Bedggood 69.5, Cd 70) 3.00L 11th UMANUGGET (C Douglas 68.5)
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 06-Jun-14 2800m HEAVY 8 R6 OPN HDL-TRL, Winning Time: 3:18.16
- 1st Galiando (GB) (B Mclean) 2nd Our Chateau (NZ) (G Gilmour) 1.50L 3rd Umanugget (C Douglas)
-
5
of 8 -
- Geelong Synthetic 03-Jun-14 2100m SYNTHETIC R4 0-58 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:10.39, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.22
-
1st
The Third Baseman
(A Mitchell 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Businessman
(M Pegus 60)
0.10L
3rd
Tiger Time
(D Holland 56)
1.35L
5th
UMANUGGET
(A Creighton 59)
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 23-May-14 2400m SOFT 5 R1 0-116 HDL-TRL, Winning Time: 2:40.44
- 1st Galiando (GB) (B Mclean) 2nd Umanugget (C Douglas) 3rd Never Better (P Flood) 78.50L
-
10
of 12 -
- Cranbourne 10-May-14 2060m SOFT 5 R4 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:14.88, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.88
-
1st
Savvy Kingstonette (NZ)
(M Walker 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
The Donch
(J Fry 60)
2.25L
3rd
Vinge Grande
(B Higgins 58.5, Cd 59)
2.45L
10th
UMANUGGET
(A Creighton 60)
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Yarra Valley 25-Apr-14 1950m SOFT 5 R4 Bm64 $200 (of $8,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:04.04, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.32
-
1st
Tailorman (NZ)
(D Holland 58)
2nd
Shot of Glory
(J Lyon 57)
1.00L
3rd
High Kingczar
(W Smith 62)
3.00L
5th
UMANUGGET
(N Beriman 58)
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Balnarring 29-Mar-14 1600m SOFT 5 R4 PIC-TRPY $1,380 (of $3,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:40.96, SP: $5
- 1st Umanugget (C Beasy 66.5) 2nd Phantom Flight (P Tait 63) 1.00L 3rd Parvenu (NZ) (A Bence 63.5, Cd 64) 2.00L
-
8
of 9
-
2
of 10 -
- Balnarring 10-Mar-14 1200m GOOD 3 R4 PIC-TRPY $510 (of $3,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:12.39, SP: $21
- 1st Theia (G Seccombe 63) 2nd Umanugget (B Pruett 67.5) 3rd Jive Music (A Bodey 67.5, Cd 68) 5.10L
- Spell 292d
-
6
of 9 -
-
William Hill Park Hillside 22-May-13
3300m
HEAVY 8
R1 MDN HDLE-SW $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 3:52.82, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.03
weakened before the turn and dropped out
- 1st Macedonian (NZ) (J Hateley 68, Cd 67) 2nd Urban Explorer (NZ) (S Pateman 68) 20.00L 3rd Karoo (P Hamblin 68) 21.25L 6th UMANUGGET (R Eynon 68)
-
William Hill Park Hillside 22-May-13
3300m
HEAVY 8
R1 MDN HDLE-SW $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 3:52.82, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.03
-
10
of 10 -
- Mornington 07-May-13 2450m SOFT 5 R5 0-68-Hwgt $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:40.56, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.32
-
1st
Casa Spirit
(N Dunn 65.5, Cd 66)
2nd
The Tinker
(P Hamblin 66.5, Cd 67)
1.50L
3rd
Mister Ceriani
(G Bedggood 69.5, Cd 70)
2.75L
10th
UMANUGGET
(T Wells 67.5)
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Stony Creek 23-Apr-13 2800m SOFT 5 R4 OPN HDL-TRL, Winning Time: 4:05.42
- 1st Hempstead (NZ) (R Cully) 2nd Dubhdara (NZ) (R Eynon) 4.00L 3rd Umanugget (P Hamblin)
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Stony Creek 11-Apr-13 2400m SOFT 5 R2 0-116 HDL-TRL, Winning Time: 3:14.43
- 1st King of Dendy (A Lynch) 2nd Tidal Command (P Hamblin) 7.00L 3rd Umanugget 13.00L 3rd UMANUGGET (R Eynon) 13.00L
- Freshened 38d
-
2
of 7 -
- Balnarring 30-Mar-13 2000m GOOD 3 R6 PIC-TRPY $680 (of $4,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:09.5, SP: $5.50
- 1st Zaman (NZ) (C Douglas 66.5, Cd 67) 2nd Umanugget (C Beasy 67.5) 3rd Cavallo Reigns (T Buck 67) 1.25L
-
2
of 4 -
- Woolamai 16-Mar-13 2008m SOFT 5 R3 PIC-TRPY $380 (of $2,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:15.03, SP: $10
- 1st Perisher Blue (S Dorning 68) 2nd Umanugget (C Beasy 67.5) 3rd Mr Zatopek (NZ) (M Kent 68.5, Cd 66) 12.20L
-
3
of 5 -
- Balnarring 11-Mar-13 2000m GOOD 3 R6 PIC-TRPY $510 (of $4,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:04.49, SP: $8
- 1st Perisher Blue (S Dorning 66, Cd 64) 2nd Supreme Athena (C Kirkpatrick 64) 8.00L 3rd Umanugget (C Beasy 68.5)
-
3
of 6 -
- Buchan 16-Feb-13 1700m GOOD 3 R4 PIC-TRPY $472 (of $3,750) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:43.64, SP: $3.50
- 1st King Can Sing (S Dorning 74, Cd 72) 2nd High Czarmonty (M Corbisiero 63) 6.00L 3rd Umanugget (C Beasy 69)
-
6
of 9 -
- Woolamai 09-Feb-13 1708m GOOD 3 R5 PIC-TRPY $100 (of $4,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:48.96, SP: $8
- 1st Born This Way (A Bence 65, Cd 63) 2nd Bedouin Express (A Bodey 66.5, Cd 67) 0.20L 3rd I'm Leaving (T Buck 67) 6.20L 6th UMANUGGET (C Beasy 69.5, Cd 67.5)
-
7
of 8 -
- Balnarring 26-Jan-13 2000m GOOD 3 R4 PIC-TRPY $100 (of $4,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:06.45, SP: $10
- 1st Anyone Seen Digger (M Corbisiero 64) 2nd Itpaidov (NZ) (C Jones 63.5, Cd 64) 0.20L 3rd You'rejokingme (A Bodey 68) 0.30L 7th UMANUGGET (C Beasy 70.5, Cd 68.5)
-
4
of 10 -
- Pakenham 01-Jan-13 1750m GOOD 3 R5 PIC-TRPY $240 (of $3,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:50.31, SP: $5
- 1st Blaylock (T Buck 63) 2nd The Fat Cigar (M Corbisiero 66) 0.10L 3rd Cavallo Reigns (C Douglas 63) 2.10L 4th UMANUGGET (C Beasy 71, Cd 68)
-
DQ
of 7 -
- Balnarring 08-Dec-12 1600m GOOD 3 R6 PIC-TRPY $908 (of $2,250) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:38.7, SP: $6
- 1st Kipsiro (D Waymouth 67) 2nd Dame Melba (W Hurst 63) 0.10L 3rd King Can Sing (S Dorning 69.5, Cd 68) 2.40L DQ UMANUGGET (C Beasy 69.5, Cd 66.5)
-
5
of 9 -
- Woolamai 01-Dec-12 1508m GOOD 3 R6 PIC-TRPY $100 (of $2,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:35.66, SP: $3.40
- 1st King Can Sing (S Dorning 67.5, Cd 66) 2nd Set Zena (A Bodey 63.5, Cd 64) 3.50L 3rd Difference (M Kent 64.5, Cd 62) 4.00L 5th UMANUGGET (C Beasy 70, Cd 67)
-
9
of 12 -
- Traralgon 16-Nov-12 1430m GOOD 3 R8 0-68 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:26.5, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.04
- 1st Battles End (A Mallyon 56) 2nd Benambra (J Todd 57) 1.50L 3rd Flying Kyle (C Robertson 56) 3.75L 9th UMANUGGET (L Coffey 58.5)
- Freshened 54d
-
4
of 6 -
-
Hobart 23-Sep-12
2100m
HEAVY 8
R4 BM78 $625 (of $12,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:21.81, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.53
died on its run in the straight
- 1st Neil's Gold (A Darmanin 54) 2nd Announced (B Mccoull 56.5, Cd 57) 0.80L 3rd Spotluck (S Amano 54) 11.60L 4th UMANUGGET (E Kacmaz 54, Cd 51)
-
Hobart 23-Sep-12
2100m
HEAVY 8
R4 BM78 $625 (of $12,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:21.81, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.53
-
6
of 13 -
-
Hobart 09-Sep-12
2100m
SOFT 5
R6 BM68 (of $12,500) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:14.51, SP: $9.30 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.91
didn't accelerate enough to threaten leaders
- 1st Neil's Gold (A Darmanin 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Spring Desert (L Coffey 56) 2.80L 3rd Announced (R Mangan 61.5, Cd 59) 5.10L 6th UMANUGGET (B Evans 58.5)
-
Hobart 09-Sep-12
2100m
SOFT 5
R6 BM68 (of $12,500) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:14.51, SP: $9.30 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.91
-
1
of 8 -
-
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic 02-Sep-12
1650m
SYNTHETIC
R6 BM62 $8,125 (of $12,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:43.55, SP: $3.90EF In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.33
found enough when it mattered to hold off rivals
- 1st Umanugget (M Guthrie 60) 2nd Tree Bandit (K Sanderson 58) 0.20L 3rd Beckett Star (A Darmanin 55) 1.50L
-
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic 02-Sep-12
1650m
SYNTHETIC
R6 BM62 $8,125 (of $12,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:43.55, SP: $3.90EF In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.33
-
3
of 13 -
-
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic 12-Aug-12
1880m
SYNTHETIC
R9 BM78 $1,250 (of $12,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:58.66, SP: $7.20 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.67
couldn't quicken enough and just boxed on evenly
- 1st Kiwi Cat (NZ) (S Brazil 55) 2nd Wallis (S Maskiell 59) 3.70L 3rd Umanugget ( 54) 3.90L 3rd UMANUGGET (S Amano 54) 3.90L
-
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic 12-Aug-12
1880m
SYNTHETIC
R9 BM78 $1,250 (of $12,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:58.66, SP: $7.20 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.67
-
6
of 12 -
-
Hobart 22-Jul-12
1400m
SOFT 5
R6 BM68 (of $12,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:29.45, SP: $7.20 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.04
made some ground but no threat
- 1st Spy Wears Prado (C Pace 59.5) 2nd This Moment (B Muhcu 55.5) 2.80L 3rd Hell Strong (E Kacmaz 61) 2.90L 6th UMANUGGET (J Maskiell 57.5, Cd 58) 7.30L
-
Hobart 22-Jul-12
1400m
SOFT 5
R6 BM68 (of $12,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:29.45, SP: $7.20 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.04
-
4
of 9 -
-
Hobart 08-Jul-12
1400m
HEAVY 8
R7 BM78 $625 (of $12,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:31.35, SP: $12.20 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.08
made some ground but no threat
- 1st Heartbreak Kid (S Maskiell 58.5) 2nd Hell Strong (B Mccoull 56) 0.20L 3rd Tough Future (D Pires 57.5) 2.20L 4th UMANUGGET (A Darmanin 54) 3.00L
-
Hobart 08-Jul-12
1400m
HEAVY 8
R7 BM78 $625 (of $12,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:31.35, SP: $12.20 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.08
-
6
of 13 -
-
Hobart 24-Jun-12
1200m
HEAVY 8
R6 BM68 (of $12,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:17.47, SP: $16.10 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.15
didn't come on in the straight
- 1st Centenary Diamond (B Muhcu 58.5) 2nd Status Seeker (S Catania 57) 1.80L 3rd Stacy Ann (S Amano 54) 2.80L 6th UMANUGGET (E Kacmaz 57.5, Cd 55) 8.20L
-
Hobart 24-Jun-12
1200m
HEAVY 8
R6 BM68 (of $12,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:17.47, SP: $16.10 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.15
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Hobart 12-Jun-12 900m SOFT 5 R5 OPN-TRL, Winning Time: 0:59.44
- 1st Lightly Spiced (G J Edwards) 2nd Secuma (B Muhcu) 0.50L 3rd Musqui (D Pires) 3.80L 4th UMANUGGET (B M Coull) 6.80L
- Spell 133d
-
6
of 13 -
-
Hobart 12-Feb-12
1400m
SOFT 5
R7 CL2 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:26.86, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.02
worked home but never threatened leaders
- 1st Jakcorijim (S Maskiell 58.5) 2nd Feyfey's Uncle Max (R Yetimova 57.5) 1.30L 3rd Dalkeith Dancer (K G Sanderson 56.5) 1.40L 6th UMANUGGET (M Guthrie 59) 4.40L
-
Hobart 12-Feb-12
1400m
SOFT 5
R7 CL2 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:26.86, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.02
-
7
of 10 -
-
Launceston 18-Jan-12
1200m
GOOD 3
R6 CL2 (of $12,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:12.50, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th
always under pressure
- 1st Isibaeva (J Luxe 58) 2nd Bouggie Danzer (R Yetimova 57) 1.30L 3rd She'z Tipsy (R F Keogh 54) 1.40L 7th UMANUGGET (M Guthrie 59.5, Cd 60) 2.80L
-
Launceston 18-Jan-12
1200m
GOOD 3
R6 CL2 (of $12,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:12.50, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th
- Freshened 59d
-
3
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 20-Nov-11 1600m GOOD 3 R5 CL2 $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:38.16, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.58
- 1st Satch (T Harrison 58) 2nd Mr Tracey (A J Butler 55) 2.80L 3rd Umanugget ( 58) 3.10L 3rd UMANUGGET (C Munce 58) 3.10L
-
9
of 13 -
- Eagle Farm 09-Nov-11 1600m GOOD 3 R7 CL3-SW (of $13,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:35.38, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.87
- 1st Equissential (B Stewart 56) 2nd All My Heart (J Byrne 54) 0.50L 3rd Three Red Roses (C Munce 54) 0.70L 9th UMANUGGET (S Galloway 56) 6.50L
-
5
of 8 -
- Eagle Farm 26-Oct-11 1500m SOFT 5 R2 CL4 (of $13,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:31.19, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.00
- 1st Princess Lyca (J Bowditch 55) 2nd Lines of Time (B Stewart 55) 0.20L 3rd Go Forest Go (D Browne 57) 2.00L 5th UMANUGGET (J Byrne 55.5, Cd 56) 4.90L
-
4
of 9 -
- Doomben 05-Oct-11 1350m GOOD 3 R2 CL3-SW $650 (of $13,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:20.19, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.10
- 1st Ten Seconds (C Munce 56) 2nd Lines of Time (M Palmer 54) 1.00L 3rd Executive Officer (L Cassidy 56) 1.80L 4th UMANUGGET (J Byrne 56) 3.10L
- Spell 285d
-
14
of 14 -
- Ipswich 24-Dec-10 1350m HEAVY 8 R9 CL2 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.24, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.54
- 1st Sheza Hero (P Hammersley 54) 2nd Golden Kid (T Fujinuma 55.5) 2.00L 3rd Jet Style (B El-issa 55.5) 2.80L 14th UMANUGGET (R Wiggins 60) 16.80L
- Freshened 30d
-
10
of 12 -
- Doomben 24-Nov-10 1350m GOOD 3 R6 CG&E CL3 (of $13,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:19.47, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.28
- 1st Fantastic Force (G Colless 57) 2nd Tristabrave (S Galloway 54.5) 1.30L 3rd Bootooloo (J Byrne 53) 1.50L 10th UMANUGGET (R Wiggins 58) 7.40L
-
10
of 11 -
- Doomben 06-Nov-10 1200m GOOD 3 R7 4UP CL6 (of $45,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.35, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.29
- 1st Aladah (C Munce 53) 2nd Leapfrog (P Hammersley 57.5) 0.10L 3rd Unsupervised (L Cassidy 55) 0.30L 10th UMANUGGET (R Wiggins 53.5, Cd 54) 7.10L
- Spell 147d
-
17
of 17 -
- Eagle Farm 12-Jun-10 1600m GOOD 3 R8 QLD GNEAS (of $250,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:33.70, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.06
- 1st Rothesay (B Shinn 56) 2nd Launay (K Mcevoy 56) 3.30L 3rd Fifteen Carat (S Katsidis 56) 3.50L 17th UMANUGGET (S Seamer 56) 25.50L
-
7
of 16 -
- Doomben 22-May-10 1350m SOFT 5 R3 BTC CLSSC (of $125,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:19.14, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 15th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.92
- 1st Stryker (J Cassidy 56) 2nd Happy Hippy (S Katsidis 54) 0.80L 3rd Graceful Anna (L Cassidy 54) 1.00L 7th UMANUGGET (S Seamer 56) 3.70L
-
14
of 15 -
- Gold Coast 08-May-10 1200m SOFT 5 R6 GCST GNEAS (of $125,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.53, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 15th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.05
- 1st Beethog (J P Stanley 54) 2nd Temple of Boom (M J Cahill 56) 0.40L 3rd Fifteen Carat (B Pengelly 56) 0.50L 14th UMANUGGET (S Seamer 56) 8.20L
- Spell 133d
-
7
of 16 -
- Doomben 26-Dec-09 1350m SOFT 5 R8 VO ROGUE (of $150,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:19.64, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.29
- 1st Graceful Anna (B Shinn 54) 2nd Shoot Out (S Katsidis 56) 0.10L 3rd Choistar (M J Cahill 56) 2.40L 7th UMANUGGET (S Scriven 56) 9.00L
-
3
of 12 -
- Caufield 05-Dec-09 1400m GOOD 3 R3 3Y HCP $6,300 (of $70,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:23.66, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.96
- 1st Paganini's Soul (W J Egan 57.5) 2nd Morossa (B Stanley 56) 0.20L 3rd Umanugget ( 59) 0.40L 3rd UMANUGGET (J Maskiell 56) 0.40L
-
1
of 7 -
- Hillside 21-Nov-09 1400m SOFT 5 R1 3Y 0-72 $42,700 (of $70,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.18, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.47
- 1st Umanugget ( 59) 2nd Tonzaticka (L Nolen 56.5) 1.25L 3rd Eva's Charm (D Yendall 53.5) 3.00L 1st UMANUGGET (J Maskiell 56) 0.00L
-
5
of 10 -
- Flemington 07-Nov-09 1400m GOOD 3 R4 HILTON $3,750 (of $150,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.51, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.52
- 1st It'llbefantastic (G Boss 53.5) 2nd Silver Spur (H Bowman 56) 0.10L 3rd Governance (K Mcevoy 57) 0.20L 5th UMANUGGET (L Nolen 56.5, Cd 57) 2.20L
- Freshened 35d
-
10
of 12 -
- Flemington 03-Oct-09 1800m SOFT 5 R2 UCI STAKES (of $150,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:48.09, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.01
- 1st Shamoline Warrior (D Oliver 55) 2nd Saint Encosta (H Bowman 55) 0.40L 3rd Tribunal (D Nikolic 55) 0.90L 10th UMANUGGET (D Dunn 55) 13.90L
-
7
of 10 -
- Moonee Valley 25-Sep-09 1600m SOFT 5 R5 STUTT STK $4,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:39.50, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.89
- 1st Carrara (C Williams 57) 2nd Extra Zero (B Rawiller 57) 0.10L 3rd Miss With Attitude (C Lindop 55) 1.10L 7th UMANUGGET (L Nolen 57) 8.10L
-
6
of 8 -
- Moonee Valley 12-Sep-09 1500m GOOD 3 R1 3Y HCP $700 (of $70,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:32.57, SP: $3.80EF In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.01
- 1st Star Scream (C Newitt 54.5) 2nd Zapurb (G Boss 54) 1.00L 3rd Alkhafif (C Williams 58.5) 3.75L 6th UMANUGGET (L Nolen 59) 4.70L
-
2
of 8 -
- Moonee Valley 22-Aug-09 1200m GOOD 3 R4 MCKENZIE $18,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.86, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.25
- 1st Carrara (N Hall 56.5) 2nd Umanugget ( 55) 3rd Nicastro (N Beriman 55) 1.65L 2nd UMANUGGET (L Nolen 55) 1.25L
- Spell 143d
-
9
of 11 -
- Royal Randwick 01-Apr-09 1400m HEAVY 8 R5 BAILLIEU (of $100,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.30, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.00
- 1st Onemorenomore (P Robl 55.5) 2nd Rogue Warrior (T Clark 55) 0.20L 3rd Euphemism (R M Quinn 53.5) 0.30L 9th UMANUGGET (S King 55.5, Cd 56) 4.20L
-
6
of 12 -
- Royal Randwick 14-Mar-09 1200m GOOD 3 R4 SKYLINE $1,875 (of $125,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:10.36, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.82
- 1st Manhattan Rain (N Rawiller 55.5) 2nd The Mikado (C Brown 55.5) 1.80L 3rd Romanus (C Munce 55.5) 2.30L 6th UMANUGGET (B Shinn 55.5, Cd 56) 6.80L
-
1
of 10 -
- Doomben 21-Feb-09 1200m HEAVY 8 R1 2Y HCP $32,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.96, SP: $2.20F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.33
- 1st Umanugget ( 56) 2nd Captain Sonador (A Spinks 55) 3.00L 3rd Released (B Evans 57) 3.80L 1st UMANUGGET (S Seamer 56) 0.00L
Profile: | 17 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 50 starts, 4 wins, 9 placings |
Earnings: | $128,750 |
Trainer: | Brendan Woodman |
Pedigree: | Mossman x Umagold |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 29/08/2006 |
Owners: | B T Woodman T A Woodman Mrs E L Beasy |
Training History: | |
May 13 - Current | Brendan Woodman Mornington, VIC |
Nov 12 - May 13 | Nick Harnett Pakenham, VIC |
Jan 12 - Nov 12 | David Brunton Seven Mile Beach, TAS |
Oct 11 - Jan 12 | Bevan Laming Jacobs Well, QLD |
Nov 10 - Oct 11 | S & M O'Dea & Hoysted Eagle Farm, QLD |
Dec 09 - Nov 10 | Brian Gentle Bendigo, NSW |
Aug 09 - Dec 09 | P & K Moody & Coleman Pakenham OC, VIC |
Dec 08 - Aug 09 | Brian Gentle Bendigo, NSW |