Taxadermy · Horse Profile
Taxadermy · Career Stats
Earnings $113k
Avg Odds 4.03
39 5-8-2
Career
10 0-1-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
13%
Wins
38%
Places
-48%
ROI
1400M - 1650M
Win Range
8 1-1-1
1st Up
7 0-3-0
2nd Up
39 5-8-2
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
31 4-7-2
Good
7 1-1-0
Soft
1 0-0-0
Heavy
Taxadermy Career Summary
Taxadermy is a 13yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Lindsey Smith, who is based at Warrnambool 2. He is sired by the stallion Blackfriars out of the dam Taxa.
Taxadermy has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 31st Jul 2014 at Northam, Taxadermy scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $11000.00 Bookings Open For 14 Dec Maiden.
Taxadermy has concluded his racing career, last running on the 12th Apr 2019 at Albany.
Taxadermy has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 31st Jul 2014 at Northam, Taxadermy scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $11000.00 Bookings Open For 14 Dec Maiden.
Taxadermy has concluded his racing career, last running on the 12th Apr 2019 at Albany.
- Spell 1856d
-
9
of 9 -
- Albany 12-Apr-19 1600m GOOD 4 R3 Rtg 58+ $155 (of $15,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:52.23, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Boxonlucy
(D Staeck 55.5)
2nd
Canna Lily
(J Mcnaught 61, Cd 59.5)
0.54L
3rd
Mr Pago
(R Tan 54)
0.99L
9th
Taxadermy
(L Camilleri 61)
82.11L
See full results
-
10
of 15 -
- Ascot 30-Mar-19 1800m GOOD 4 R4 Grad hcp 60+ $500 (of $50,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:51.55, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
-
1st
Beaucount
(R Hill 56.5)
2nd
Twentythree Red
(C Staples 57.5)
1.75L
3rd
Spiritual Warrior
(S M Gruddy 54.5)
2.45L
10th
Taxadermy
(R Tan 59)
4.62L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Ascot 23-Mar-19 1500m GOOD 4 R3 Rtg 64+ $700 (of $70,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:30.72, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
-
1st
Midnight Sky
(C Parnham 59)
2nd
Geiger Gem
(J Mcnaught 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.36L
3rd
Three Secrets
(S M Gruddy 57)
0.79L
7th
Taxadermy
(D Staeck 58.5)
2.74L
See full results
-
6
of 0 -
- Ascot 09-Mar-19 1500m SOFT 5 R5 One metro win $500 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:32.99, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.040
-
1st
Fair Sonari
(M Pateman 60.5)
2nd
Midnight Sky
(C Parnham 59.5)
0.15L
3rd
Three Secrets
(S Mcgruddy 57.5)
0.20L
6th
Taxadermy
(D Staeck 59)
2.00L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 25-Feb-19 950m GOOD 3 R20 3UP-TRL , Winning Time: 56.44
- 1st Not Again Ken (G Smith) 2nd Twentythree Red (C Staples) 0.75L 3rd Taxadermy (R Tan) 1.25L
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 11-Feb-19 1450m GOOD 4 R13 3UP-TRL , Winning Time: 1:31.4
- 1st Star Exhibit (P Hall) 2nd Brother's Keeper (T Turner) 0.75L 3rd State Prosecutor (W Pike) 1.50L 4th Taxadermy (G Smith) 4.25L
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 29-Jan-19 950m R5 OPN-TRL , Winning Time: 56.73
- 1st Miss Unforgettable (J Azzopardi) 2nd Volkswagon Frank (L Warwick) 1.00L 3rd World is Yours (M Pateman) 1.25L 5th Taxadermy (G Smith) 2.00L
- Spell 175d
-
11
of 11 -
- Belmont 15-Sep-18 1600m GOOD 4 R6 One metro win (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:36.95, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.730
-
1st
Dark Prospect
(S Parnham 57)
2nd
Reveille
(W Pike 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Someday One Day
(J Turner 58.5, Cd 57)
2.75L
11th
Taxadermy
(G Smith 59)
11.50L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Belmont 01-Sep-18 2200m SOFT 5 R3 Bm 66+ $700 (of $70,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:19.16, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.260
-
1st
Beg to Differ
(F Bell 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Kirov Boy
(M Clark 58, Cd 55)
0.35L
3rd
Gold Artisan
(J Mcnaught 54, Cd 51)
0.35L
10th
Taxadermy
(J Turner 57, Cd 55.5)
15.50L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Belmont 18-Aug-18 1600m GOOD 4 R3 One metro win $10,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38.72, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.860
-
1st
Sense of Power
(T Stone 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Taxadermy
(G Smith 59)
1.25L
3rd
Rose's Shadow
(J Whiting 56.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Belmont 08-Aug-18 1650m HEAVY 8 R10 Nmwly $980 (of $24,445) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:46.18, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.060
-
1st
Juicing Carrots
(C Staples 56.5)
2nd
Sense of Power
(W Pike 59)
0.35L
3rd
Time to Hunt
(J Azzopardi 56.5)
1.25L
4th
Taxadermy
(J Turner 59.5, Cd 58)
1.75L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Belmont 21-Jul-18 1600m SOFT 7 R4 One metro win $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:40.48, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.660
-
1st
Battle Torque
(W Pike 58)
2nd
Freo
(J Turner 56, Cd 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
Beg to Differ
(J Azzopardi 57.5)
2.00L
4th
Taxadermy
(G Smith 59)
3.75L
See full results
-
4
of 11
-
4
of 12 -
- Belmont 30-Jun-18 1600m GOOD 4 R7 One metro win $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:39.3, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.430
-
1st
Bella's Idol
(T Turner 56)
2nd
Geiger Gem
(J Whiting 57.5)
0.05L
3rd
Red Army
(W Pike 57.5)
0.50L
4th
Taxadermy
(G Smith 59)
1.00L
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 18-Jun-18 950m GOOD 4 R6 OPN-TRL , Winning Time: 57.04
- 1st Rebel King (M Pateman) 2nd Cougar Nights (T Turner) 0.20L 3rd Ragnar's Saga (L Warwick) 0.35L 5th Taxadermy (G Smith) 3.75L
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 08-Jun-18 950m SOFT 6 R5 OPN-TRL , Winning Time: 57.73
- 1st Tax a Million (T Stone) 2nd Tonkatuff (R Hill) 1.75L 3rd Fontainebleau (L Warwick) 2.00L 5th Taxadermy (G Smith) 3.25L
- Spell 133d
-
10
of 12 -
- Ascot 17-Feb-18 1600m GOOD 4 R8 Bm 66+ $700 (of $70,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:37.62, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.020
-
1st
Western Temple
(B Kirby 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
My Grace
(C Johnston-porter 56)
1.00L
3rd
Storm Dancer
(S O'donnell 55.5)
2.25L
10th
Taxadermy
(D Staeck 58)
5.50L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Ascot 27-Jan-18 1600m GOOD 4 R6 Bm 66+ $12,000 (of $60,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:37.26, SP: $6EF In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.750
-
1st
Mulga
(A Mitchell 55)
2nd
Taxadermy
(D Staeck 57.5)
0.35L
3rd
Push to Pass
(T Stone 60, Cd 57)
1.50L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Ascot 20-Jan-18 1500m GOOD 4 R5 Bm 72+ $1,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:30.07, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.930
-
1st
Oliver's Travels
(J Noske 56)
2nd
Western Temple
(W Pike 54)
0.05L
3rd
Gomer Wipple
(P Carbery 54)
1.75L
5th
Taxadermy
(D Staeck 54.5)
2.75L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Bunbury 10-Jan-18 1410m GOOD 4 R6 Nmwly $11,200 (of $17,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:26.59, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.680
-
1st
Taxadermy
(D Staeck 59)
2nd
Kingdom And Empire
(A Kennedy 58)
1.50L
3rd
Geiger Gem
(P Carbery 57)
1.75L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 02-Jan-18 1450m GOOD 3 R16 3UP-TRL , Winning Time: 1:30.29
- 1st Taxadermy (T Stone) 2nd First Black (T Turner) 0.10L 3rd Press the Petal (C Parnham) 0.35L
- Spell 91d
-
1
of 9 -
- Belmont 11-Oct-17 1650m GOOD 4 R7 Cl3 $11,200 (of $17,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:42.74, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.050
-
1st
Taxadermy
(T Stone 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Time to Hunt
(J Noske 57.5)
0.35L
3rd
Sirius Prospect
(B Parnham 57)
3.00L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Belmont 04-Oct-17 1650m GOOD 4 R4 Cl3 $11,200 (of $17,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:40.94, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.120
-
1st
Taxadermy
(D Staeck 58)
2nd
Noir de Rue
(L Warwick 54)
1.00L
3rd
Plain Vital
(S Bogenhuber 54)
1.50L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Northam 25-Sep-17 1400m SOFT 6 R8 Cl1 $11,200 (of $17,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.73, SP: $2.35F In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.860
-
1st
Taxadermy
(D Staeck 58.5)
2nd
Vino Beneteau
(C Johnston-porter 56)
1.25L
3rd
All Settled
(J Whiting 57.5)
1.25L
See full results
-
7
of 16 -
- Kalgoorlie 03-Sep-17 1760m GOOD 3 R7 Cl2 (of $16,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:48., SP: $2F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.850
-
1st
Pick Up Line
(D Staeck 59.5)
2nd
He Said She Said
(L Warwick 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Brother Rand
(J Noske 59.5)
1.00L
7th
Taxadermy
(W Pike 58.5)
2.25L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Pinjarra Park 24-Aug-17 1600m GOOD 4 R3 Cl1 $3,500 (of $17,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:39.19, SP: $2.35 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.800
-
1st
Sense of Power
(W Pike 58)
2nd
Taxadermy
(G Smith 58)
0.75L
3rd
Detroit Diesel
(L Warwick 59)
1.75L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Pinjarra Park 27-Jul-17 1300m SOFT 6 R8 Cl1 $3,500 (of $17,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:18.98, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Majestic Man
(J Whiting 59.5)
2nd
Taxadermy
(G Smith 57.5)
0.25L
3rd
Pentastar
(S M Gruddy 57.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 17-Jul-17 1450m SOFT 5 R13 OPN-TRL , Winning Time: 1:30.61
- 1st Gold Invader (L Warwick) 2nd Taxadermy (P Harvey) 2.00L 3rd Super Hunter (A Mitchell) 2.25L
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 19-Jun-17 950m R9 OPN-TRL , Winning Time: 56.75
- 1st Bold Success (M Brown) 2nd Patapus (S M Gruddy) 0.75L 3rd Another Vision (F Bell) 2.75L 4th Taxadermy (T Stone) 3.75L
- Spell 805d
-
2
of 8 -
- Northam 14-May-15 1600m GOOD 3 R6 0-68 $3,500 (of $17,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:36.09, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Playboy Persona
(S O'donnell 57.5)
2nd
Taxadermy
(P Knuckey 54.5)
0.30L
3rd
Northern Jewel
(P Carbery 57)
0.75L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Ascot 22-Apr-15 1400m GOOD 3 R8 E&G 0-64 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:26.65, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.43
-
1st
Our Finest Moment
(J Azzopardi 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Sanctitude
(J Turner 59, Cd 56)
0.75L
3rd
Minimalist
(L Camilleri 56)
2.00L
7th
Taxadermy
(P Hall 57.5)
6.25L
See full results
-
13
of 13 -
- Ascot 04-Apr-15 1800m GOOD 3 R8 BM 60+ (of $40,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:54.48, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.86
-
1st
Cougar Express
(P Harvey 57.5)
2nd
Highly Secret
(J Casey 60, Cd 57)
0.30L
3rd
Night Prowler
(B Parnham 55)
1.25L
13th
Taxadermy
(S Parnham 54.5)
12.25L
See full results
-
11
of 13 -
- Ascot 18-Mar-15 2200m SOFT 5 R2 0-64 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:22.9, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.01
-
1st
Minyulo Miss
(T Turner 58.5)
2nd
Blustery
(B Parnham 56)
0.25L
3rd
Kansas
(R Forrest 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.75L
11th
Taxadermy
(P Knuckey 59.5)
8.25L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Ascot 04-Mar-15 1800m GOOD 3 R2 0-68 $700 (of $17,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:52.79, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.96
-
1st
Abbeybell Lane
(L Camilleri 55)
2nd
Western Tom
(J Turner 56.5, Cd 53.5)
0.50L
3rd
Field of Vision
(P Hall 58.5)
1.25L
4th
Taxadermy
(S Parnham 57.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
12
of 15 -
- Ascot 21-Feb-15 1800m GOOD 3 R8 BM 60+ (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:52.77, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.34
-
1st
Steel Spur
(P Knuckey 56.5)
2nd
Power Punch
(W Pike 55.5)
0.75L
3rd
Jaspara
(B Parnham 55.5)
1.00L
12th
Taxadermy
(S Parnham 55.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Ascot 04-Feb-15 1400m GOOD 4 R6 E&G 0-64 $3,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.94, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.00
-
1st
Profound Effect
(D Staeck 55.5)
2nd
Taxadermy
(P Knuckey 59)
0.05L
3rd
Credo
(J Noske 58)
1.25L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Ascot 21-Jan-15 1400m GOOD 3 R8 E&G 0-64 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:25.98, SP: $15F In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.46
-
1st
Flying Force
(S O'donnell 58)
2nd
Put Up Your Dukes
(W Pike 59.5)
0.25L
3rd
Profound Effect
(D Staeck 55)
0.50L
4th
Taxadermy
(S Parnham 59)
0.75L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 12-Jan-15 950m GOOD R6 3UP-TRL , Winning Time: 55.54
- 1st Agachar Cruz (A Carmichael-hillan) 2nd Verdane (M M Bazeley) 0.50L 3rd Fortius Quo Vadis (C Porter) 1.00L 4th Taxadermy (S Parnham) 2.50L
- Spell 161d
-
3
of 7 -
- Belmont 13-Aug-14 1400m GOOD 3 R1 0-68 $1,575 (of $17,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:25.97, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.27
-
1st
No Smoken
(B Parnham 56)
2nd
Hang On Honey
(R Forrest 55.5, Cd 53.5)
0.50L
3rd
Taxadermy
(S Parnham 57)
0.75L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Northam 31-Jul-14 1400m GOOD 4 R3 MDN-SW $12,700 (of $11,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:24.23, SP: $2.30F In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.35
-
1st
Taxadermy
(S Parnham 58)
2nd
Katrina Sky
(C Porter 56)
0.10L
3rd
Encosta Las Vegas
(S M Gruddy 58)
2.25L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Belmont 16-Jul-14 1650m SOFT 5 R8 3Y 1MW (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:45.18, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.38
-
1st
Heart Show
(J Noske 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Bolting
(J Whiting 58)
0.45L
3rd
Born Regal
(W Pike 58)
1.00L
7th
Taxadermy
(P Knuckey 57.5)
3.25L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Belmont 09-Jul-14 1650m GOOD 4 R2 3Y 1MW $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:42.86, SP: $3.60 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.91
-
1st
Heart Show
(J Noske 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Hudson River
(P Hall 58)
1.50L
3rd
Mystical Miss
(B Gaerth 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2.75L
4th
Taxadermy
(P Knuckey 57)
2.75L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Northam 26-Jun-14 1400m GOOD 4 R7 CL1 $3,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:24.91, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Sky Dreamer
(B Parnham 55)
2nd
Taxadermy
(P Knuckey 58)
0.25L
3rd
Little Missy Tide
(J Noske 56, Cd 54)
1.25L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Northam 12-Jun-14 1400m GOOD 4 R2 3Y MDN-SW $2,090 (of $11,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.92, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.32
-
1st
Dream Diamond
(W Pike 58)
2nd
Taxadermy
(P Knuckey 58)
0.35L
3rd
Mondobeel
(P Carbery 58)
1.25L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Belmont 28-May-14 1300m GOOD 4 R5 3Y 1MW $1,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:19.85, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.58
-
1st
Shilling
(S O'donnell 57)
2nd
Wayside
(W Pike 58)
0.45L
3rd
Taxadermy
(P Knuckey 55)
1.25L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Belmont 12-May-14 1000m SOFT 5 R14 3Y-TRL , Winning Time: 1:01.88
- 1st Taxadermy (S Parnham) 2nd Flowers in May (P Carbery) 0.50L 3rd Right Island (K Yuill) 1.25L
- Spell 150d
-
7
of 11 -
- Bunbury 29-Dec-13 1420m GOOD 3 R2 3Y MDN-SW (of $11,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.51, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.28
-
1st
Vampi Lass
(P Knuckey 56)
2nd
Paddy's Flat
(J Whiting 58)
0.05L
3rd
Eternal Secret
(N Faithfull 56, Cd 54)
0.35L
7th
Taxadermy
(J Azzopardi 58, Cd 56)
6.50L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Ascot 14-Dec-13 1400m GOOD 3 R2 3Y HCP (of $60,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.6, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.67
-
1st
Two Tone Blonde
(S Meeres 55)
2nd
Mountain Haze
(B Paterson 58, Cd 56.5)
0.25L
3rd
Mad Brad
(P Harvey 56.5)
1.50L
8th
Taxadermy
(P Carbery 55)
8.75L
See full results
-
14
of 14 -
- Pinjarra Park 05-Dec-13 1200m GOOD 3 R3 MDN-SW (of $11,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.67, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.31
-
1st
Rosie Can
(C Haddon 56)
2nd
So Naughty So Nice
(J Noske 56)
0.75L
3rd
Next Contestant
(S Parnham 58)
0.75L
14th
Taxadermy
(T Ikenushi 57)
7.00L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 18-Nov-13 950m GOOD 3 R7 3Y-TRL , Winning Time: 57.87
- 1st C'est L'amour (S Meeres) 2nd Taxadermy (T Ikenushi) 0.75L 3rd Rumafied (P Carbery) 1.50L
-
4
of 9 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 04-Nov-13 950m GOOD 3 R9 3Y-TRL , Winning Time: 56.5
- 1st Midnight Rule (L Warwick) 2nd Bayatorio (C O'grady) 0.35L 3rd Cut Snake (M E Asphar) 1.50L 4th Taxadermy (S Parnham) 2.00L
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 21-Oct-13 950m GOOD 3 R5 3Y-TRL , Winning Time: 58.56
- 1st O'katie (S Parnham) 2nd Taxadermy (T Ikenushi) 0.05L 3rd Unbearable (P Farrell) 0.50L
- Spell 183d
-
6
of 11 -
- Belmont 05-Jun-13 1000m GOOD 3 R1 2Y HCP (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 58.21, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.21
-
1st
Super Eighty Eight
(J Noske 57.5)
2nd
Miss Halloween
(W Pike 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Leicachino
(B Parnham 56.5)
3.00L
6th
Taxadermy
(P Carbery 57.5)
5.25L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 20-May-13 950m SOFT 5 R4 2Y-TRL , Winning Time: 57.56
- 1st Vital Edition (P Knuckey) 2nd Taxadermy (S Parnham) 1.75L 3rd Amici Bella (M Pateman) 3.50L
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 22-Apr-13 400m GOOD 3 R2 2Y-TRL , Winning Time: 24.33
- 1st Bungalow Bay (J Noske) 2nd Miss Saturn (R Hill) 0.50L 3rd Elite Flight (K Yuill) 2.50L 7th Taxadermy (J Azzopardi) 13.25L
Profile: | 13 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 39 starts, 5 wins, 10 placings |
Earnings: | $113,000 |
Trainer: | Lindsey Smith |
Pedigree: | Blackfriars x Taxa |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 20/08/2010 |
Owners: | Dr R J Lukatelich Dr M F Sturgeon M J Lukatelich |
Training History: | |
Jul 17 - Current | Lindsey Smith Warrnambool 2, VIC |
Apr 15 - Jul 17 | Stan Bates Ascot, WA |
Jun 13 - Apr 15 | Sharon Taylor Hopeland, WA |