Next Contestant · Horse Profile
Next Contestant · Career Stats
Earnings $149k
Avg Odds 4.75
46 6-7-7
Career
10 2-2-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
13%
Wins
43%
Places
-38%
ROI
1300M - 2020M
Win Range
7 0-2-2
1st Up
6 0-1-0
2nd Up
46 6-7-7
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
41 5-7-7
Good
4 1-0-0
Soft
1 0-0-0
Heavy
Next Contestant Career Summary
Next Contestant is a 14yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by S & J Casey, who is based at Bullsbrook. He is sired by the stallion Bradbury's Luck out of the dam Tarlalin.
Next Contestant has managed to win 6 races in his career so far. On 5th Aug 2017 at Broome, Next Contestant scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $40000.00 Hcp.
Next Contestant has concluded his racing career, last running on the 25th Nov 2017 at Geraldton.
Next Contestant has managed to win 6 races in his career so far. On 5th Aug 2017 at Broome, Next Contestant scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $40000.00 Hcp.
Next Contestant has concluded his racing career, last running on the 25th Nov 2017 at Geraldton.
- Spell 2358d
-
7
of 12 -
- Geraldton 25-Nov-17 1600m GOOD 3 R6 Bm 58+ (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:38.08, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Brother's Keeper
(S Colgate 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Scenic Lord
(P Farrell 56.5)
0.30L
3rd
Sharreada
(F Bell 55)
0.50L
7th
Next Contestant
(B Palise 60.5, Cd 57.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Belmont 13-Nov-17 1200m GOOD 3 R16 3UP-TRL , Winning Time: 1:15.72
- 1st Lucy Mae (S M Gruddy) 2nd Warbo N'grato (F W Kersley) 0.75L 3rd Marithi Miss (J Noske) 1.50L 5th Next Contestant (B Palise) 2.50L
-
9
of 10 -
- Ascot 07-Nov-17 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Nmwly (of $22,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:38.59, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.090
-
1st
Dusha Zachistki
(L Newman 55.5)
2nd
Bachelors Prospect
(S M Gruddy 55)
0.50L
3rd
Solar Sky
(C Parnham 56.5)
1.25L
9th
Next Contestant
(F W Kersley 59, Cd 56)
7.25L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
9
of 9 -
- Belmont 04-Oct-17 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Nmwly (of $22,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.89, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
New Time
(T Stone 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Parading
(J Azzopardi 57.5)
2.25L
3rd
Night Voyage
(W Pike 58.5)
4.25L
9th
Next Contestant
(L Staples 59)
11.25L
See full results
- Freshened 46d
-
3
of 14 -
- Broome 19-Aug-17 2200m GOOD R8 Hcp $12,150 (of $135,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:16.75, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Gloryland
(S Altieri 58)
2nd
Ultimate Success
(J Noske 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Next Contestant
(L Staples 54.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Broome 05-Aug-17 2020m GOOD R6 Hcp $25,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:05.98, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Next Contestant
(L Staples 54.5)
2nd
Gloryland
(S Altieri 59)
0.25L
3rd
Ultimate Success
(M Hagley 59)
8.25L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Broome 28-Jul-17 1800m GOOD R6 Bm 70+ $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:46.6, SP: $2.25F In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Gloryland
(S Altieri 57)
2nd
Hartley Enough
(C Haddon 55)
7.50L
3rd
Tell Me This
(J Noske 55)
8.50L
5th
Next Contestant
(D Staeck 55)
10.00L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Broome 15-Jul-17 1800m GOOD R5 Bm 58+ $2,755 (of $14,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:47.89, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.860
-
1st
Quite Regal
(P Hall 58.5)
2nd
Next Contestant
(S Altieri 59)
1.75L
3rd
Scarfone Star
(M Hagley 58.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Broome 08-Jul-17 1600m GOOD R4 Bm 64+ $9,600 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:36.37, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.380
-
1st
Next Contestant
(S Altieri 54)
2nd
Celebrakti
(P Farrell 55.5)
5.00L
3rd
Starry Dane
(A Kennedy 55.5)
6.00L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Broome 24-Jun-17 1600m GOOD R7 Bm 64+ $3,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:36.83, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.050
-
1st
Tell Me This
(M Hagley 56.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Next Contestant
(J Noske 55)
0.25L
3rd
Ballidu Bomber
(L Staples 56)
1.50L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Broome 17-Jun-17 1200m GOOD R7 Bm 58+ (of $14,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.09, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.730
-
1st
Rituals
(N Seymour 56)
2nd
Medal of Valour
(C Haddon 55.5)
0.75L
3rd
Aperchoix
(B Paterson 57.5)
1.00L
6th
Next Contestant
(S Altieri 56.5)
2.50L
See full results
- Spell 136d
-
11
of 14 -
- Ascot 01-Feb-17 1800m SOFT 6 R9 Cl5 (of $22,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:53.59, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.590
-
1st
Russian River
(F Bell 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Battle Torque
(J Noske 57)
0.05L
3rd
Pigeon Post
(L Warwick 57)
1.75L
11th
Next Contestant
(J Casey 58, Cd 56.5)
10.25L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Belmont 23-Jan-17 1000m R8 OPN-TRL , Winning Time: 1:01.3
- 1st Festive Excess (M Brown) 2nd Next Contestant (S Chambers) 6.00L 3rd Swift Sis (L Warwick) 6.75L
-
9
of 12 -
- Ascot 14-Jan-17 1400m GOOD 4 R6 One metro win $400 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.07, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.210
-
1st
Liberty Rise
(T Turner 56.5)
2nd
Indi Pacific
(P Carbery 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Key to Fame
(A Mitchell 59, Cd 57.5)
1.25L
9th
Next Contestant
(P Knuckey 56)
5.00L
See full results
- Freshened 38d
-
8
of 8 -
- Ascot 07-Dec-16 1400m GOOD 4 R2 Cl5 (of $22,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.71, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.130
-
1st
Handled
(C Johnston-porter 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Light Up the Sky
(B Parnham 54)
0.25L
3rd
In This Life
(R Tan 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.25L
8th
Next Contestant
(J Casey 58, Cd 56.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
11
of 13 -
- Ascot 03-Dec-16 1400m GOOD 4 R9 One metro win (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.11, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 5th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.320
-
1st
Yoshi Noxious
(B Parnham 56.5)
2nd
Point
(W Pike 56.5)
1.25L
3rd
King of Wu
(J Turner 59, Cd 57.5)
1.50L
11th
Next Contestant
(S Parnham 57)
6.00L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Ascot 16-Nov-16 1400m SOFT 6 R8 Nmwly (of $22,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:26.12, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.680
-
1st
Step Right Up
(S M Gruddy 55.5)
2nd
Gloryland
(S Parnham 59)
0.35L
3rd
Helms Gate
(T Stone 58, Cd 55)
1.00L
11th
Next Contestant
(J Casey 59, Cd 57.5)
8.75L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Ascot 29-Oct-16 1100m GOOD 4 R8 One metro win $5,800 (of $40,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:04.65, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
-
1st
Candlelight Star
(J Noske 54.5)
2nd
Sigil
(J Whiting 55.5)
1.00L
2nd
Next Contestant
(J Casey 57.5, Cd 56)
1.00L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 17-Oct-16 950m GOOD 3 R7 OPN-TRL , Winning Time: 55.47
- 1st Chinetti (L Staples) 2nd Berkshire (T Ikenushi) 1.25L 3rd Friar's Gift (J Whiting) 3.50L 4th Next Contestant (J Casey) 5.00L
-
2
of 8 -
- TRIAL Belmont 10-Oct-16 1000m GOOD 3 R8 OPN-TRL , Winning Time: 1:01.95
- 1st Wrinkly (B Parnham) 2nd Next Contestant (J Casey) 0.50L 3rd Sandalwood (S Parnham) 1.25L
- Spell 210d
-
7
of 8 -
- Ascot 02-Apr-16 1800m GOOD 4 R1 Bm 78+ (of $60,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:54.41, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.050
-
1st
Saxon's Patch
(C Johnston-porter 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Pushin' Shapes
(J Whiting 54)
0.50L
3rd
Regal Commander
(W Pike 57)
1.00L
7th
Next Contestant
(J Casey 54, Cd 52)
5.50L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Ascot 26-Mar-16 1500m SOFT 7 R8 One metro win (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:34., SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.760
-
1st
Star Exhibit
(W Pike 56)
2nd
Eurosun
(A Mitchell 60, Cd 58)
0.75L
3rd
The Flirt
(L Warwick 56.5)
1.50L
7th
Next Contestant
(J Noske 58)
6.75L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Ascot 12-Mar-16 1400m GOOD 4 R6 One metro win $8,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.18, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.180
-
1st
All Gee
(B Parnham 54)
2nd
Next Contestant
(J Noske 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Eurosun
(A Mitchell 60, Cd 58)
0.75L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Bunbury 17-Feb-16 1420m GOOD 3 R7 Nmwly (of $17,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.65, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.690
-
1st
Open Era
(S Bowtell 54.5, Cd 51.5)
2nd
Rivimac
(F Bell 55, Cd 52.5)
2.50L
3rd
Military Might
(W Pike 57.5)
2.50L
10th
Next Contestant
(J Casey 59, Cd 57.5)
7.00L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Ascot 06-Feb-16 1400m GOOD 4 R8 One metro win (of $40,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:25.42, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.230
-
1st
Pounamu
(P Carbery 55.5)
2nd
Eurosun
(A Mitchell 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.75L
3rd
Socially Unique
(W Pike 56)
2.25L
7th
Next Contestant
(J Casey 57.5, Cd 55.5)
4.25L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Ascot 23-Jan-16 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Bm 60+ $3,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.58, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.230
-
1st
It's It
(R Tan 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Dendee
(J Brown 56.5)
0.35L
3rd
Next Contestant
(J Casey 58.5, Cd 56.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Ascot 02-Jan-16 1500m GOOD 4 R2 Bm 72+ $4,725 (of $52,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:30.89, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.870
-
1st
Antique Dream
(W Pike 55)
2nd
Flying Roar
(J Brown 57.5)
0.25L
3rd
Next Contestant
(S Parnham 55)
1.00L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Pinjarra Park 13-Dec-15 1416m GOOD 3 R8 Bm 60+ (of $30,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.24, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Smooth Flirt
(S O'donnell 58)
2nd
Reflectance
(C Johnston-porter 60, Cd 58)
0.75L
3rd
Zoetomtaya
(J Turner 58.5, Cd 57)
1.75L
10th
Next Contestant
(J Casey 59, Cd 57.5)
5.50L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Ascot 05-Dec-15 1200m HEAVY 8 R9 Bm 66+ $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:13.97, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 12th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.310
-
1st
Distant Memory
(J Whiting 54)
2nd
Heavy Set
(J Noske 57)
0.10L
3rd
Vengabus
(P Knuckey 59.5)
2.50L
5th
Next Contestant
(S Parnham 56)
3.25L
See full results
- Spell 157d
-
3
of 8 -
- Belmont 01-Jul-15 1400m GOOD 3 R2 0-72 $2,025 (of $22,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.46, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.730
-
1st
Zarantz
(L Warwick 58.5)
2nd
Chilly Reception
(J Azzopardi 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Next Contestant
(J Casey 59)
1.75L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Belmont 17-Jun-15 1400m GOOD 3 R7 0-72 (of $22,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.26, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.380
-
1st
Hold Your Tongue
(P Hall 59.5)
2nd
Chilly Reception
(J Azzopardi 57)
0.50L
3rd
Kim Mini
(L Warwick 59.5)
1.50L
8th
Next Contestant
(P Harvey 59)
3.25L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Northam 01-Jun-15 1300m GOOD 3 R6 BM 60+ $19,400 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:16.48, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Next Contestant
(P Harvey 57.5)
2nd
Max Almighty
(S O'donnell 57.5)
0.75L
3rd
Stock Trader
(E Stent 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.75L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Belmont 20-May-15 1700m GOOD 4 R7 E&G 0-68 $175 (of $17,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:46.75, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.62
-
1st
Bravo Romeo
(P Hall 57)
2nd
Big Setup
(S M Gruddy 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Bolting
(J Whiting 56.5)
0.50L
6th
Next Contestant
(J Casey 59.5, Cd 56.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Pinjarra Park 06-May-15 1500m GOOD 3 R7 BM 60+ $5,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:31.55, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.36
-
1st
Minimalist
(L Camilleri 54)
2nd
Next Contestant
(J Casey 57, Cd 55)
0.35L
3rd
Crystal Gardens
(P Hall 56)
0.75L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Ascot 25-Apr-15 1500m GOOD 3 R5 BM 60+ $8,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:29.89, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.27
-
1st
Zuccheros
(W Pike 57.5)
2nd
Next Contestant
(J Casey 57, Cd 54)
0.30L
3rd
Civil Rights
(J Noske 57.5, Cd 56)
1.75L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Pinjarra Park 12-Apr-15 1400m SOFT 5 R7 0-64 $9,600 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:25.63, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Next Contestant
(J Casey 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Skip Tracer
(G Smith 59)
0.05L
3rd
Thread Lock
(E Stent 58.5, Cd 55.5)
1.75L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Ascot 01-Apr-15 1400m GOOD 3 R8 0-72 $225 (of $22,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.94, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.63
-
1st
Long Over Due
(P Harvey 57.5)
2nd
Civil Rights
(J Noske 58)
1.25L
3rd
Smooth Flirt
(S O'donnell 58)
2.25L
6th
Next Contestant
(P Carbery 57)
3.50L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Pinjarra Park 19-Mar-15 1200m GOOD 3 R8 0-68 $1,575 (of $17,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.13, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.55
-
1st
Vigorhesta
(M Bazeley 57.5)
2nd
Sleepy Striker
(G Smith 58)
0.50L
3rd
Next Contestant
(P Carbery 57.5)
1.25L
See full results
-
2
of 7
- Spell 169d
-
6
of 8 -
- Belmont 01-Oct-14 1200m GOOD 3 R6 E&G 0-68 $175 (of $17,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.48, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.16
-
1st
Shaytarna
(P Knuckey 59)
2nd
Hennessy Raider
(L Warwick 57, Cd 55)
0.30L
3rd
Toss'n'spin
(M Bazeley 56.5)
4.00L
6th
Next Contestant
(P Carbery 58)
6.75L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Belmont 10-Sep-14 1400m GOOD 4 R8 0-68 (of $17,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.82, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.09
-
1st
Fathnoxious
(C Parnham 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Rock And Riff
(J Brown 55)
2.75L
3rd
Surrendering
(W Pike 56)
3.75L
7th
Next Contestant
(J Casey 59, Cd 56)
7.75L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Belmont 03-Sep-14 1300m GOOD 4 R3 0-72 $225 (of $22,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:19.8, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.34
-
1st
Chorus Boy
(L Warwick 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Let's Lighten Up
(R Forrest 59, Cd 57)
0.50L
3rd
Civil Rights
(J Noske 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.75L
6th
Next Contestant
(P Carbery 57)
2.75L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Northam 07-Aug-14 1400m GOOD 4 R6 0-68 $3,500 (of $17,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:23.42, SP: $3.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.56
-
1st
Chorus Boy
(L Warwick 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Next Contestant
(P Carbery 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Gold Flight (NZ)
(F Bell 60, Cd 57)
1.75L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- TRIAL Belmont 21-Jul-14 1000m SOFT 5 R11 OPN-TRL , Winning Time: 1:00.84
- 1st Nothing Personal (L Camilleri) 3rd Shaytarna (P Knuckey) 2.50L 1st Next Contestant (P Carbery)
- Spell 159d
-
6
of 13 -
- Ascot 01-Mar-14 1400m GOOD 3 R8 E&G BM 60+ $400 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.38, SP: $4.40EF In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.49
-
1st
Miki Two Toes
(B Paterson 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Hendricus
(N Faithfull 61.5, Cd 59.5)
0.35L
3rd
Right Honourable
(S Parnham 59)
0.45L
6th
Next Contestant
(P Carbery 56.5)
1.75L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Bunbury 13-Feb-14 1400m GOOD 3 R7 BM 60+ $11,200 (of $17,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.76, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.55
-
1st
Next Contestant
(P Carbery 55)
2nd
Vengabus
(P Knuckey 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Rocky's Brother
(J Whiting 59)
2.75L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Pinjarra Park 02-Feb-14 1400m GOOD 3 R5 MDN-SW $7,700 (of $11,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.87, SP: $2.60F In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Next Contestant
(P Carbery 58)
2nd
Nanna King
(J Whiting 58)
1.25L
3rd
Ellie's Grey
(W Pike 56)
2.75L
See full results
-
3
of 16 -
- Pinjarra Park 05-Jan-14 1200m GOOD 3 R3 MDN-SW $990 (of $11,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:11.25, SP: $3.30F In-running: Settled 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.84
-
1st
Palace Cat
(E Cockram 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Super Ninny
(S Meeres 57)
3.50L
3rd
Next Contestant
(P Carbery 58)
4.00L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Ascot 28-Dec-13 1400m GOOD 3 R8 E&G BM 60+ (of $40,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:23.65, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.65
-
1st
Ye Olde
(J Whiting 55.5)
2nd
Days Like These
(B Paterson 54.5, Cd 53)
1.50L
3rd
Fort Courage
(S Parnham 58)
1.75L
8th
Next Contestant
(P Carbery 54)
3.75L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Ascot 14-Dec-13 1200m GOOD 3 R8 E&G BM 60+ $400 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.64, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.86
-
1st
Trading Day
(S O'donnell 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Sovereign Debt
(W Pike 56)
0.35L
3rd
Star Mak
(A Mitchell 58.5, Cd 56)
2.50L
6th
Next Contestant
(S Parnham 54)
2.75L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Pinjarra Park 05-Dec-13 1200m GOOD 3 R3 MDN-SW $990 (of $11,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.67, SP: $2.90 In-running: Settled 11th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.31
-
1st
Rosie Can
(C Haddon 56)
2nd
So Naughty So Nice
(J Noske 56)
0.75L
3rd
Next Contestant
(S Parnham 58)
0.75L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- TRIAL Belmont 25-Nov-13 1000m GOOD 3 R15 4UP-TRL , Winning Time: 59.69
- 1st Next Contestant (P Carbery) 2nd Bletchley Power (E Cockram) 2.75L 3rd Modo Mio (C M Callum) 3.25L
-
1
of 9 -
- TRIAL Belmont 11-Nov-13 1000m GOOD 3 R13 4UP-TRL , Winning Time: 1:00.3
- 1st Next Contestant (P Carbery) 2nd Steel Spur (J Noske) 0.10L 3rd Glinda (C Staples) 0.15L
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Belmont 28-Oct-13 1000m GOOD 3 R18 4UP-TRL , Winning Time: 59.94
- 1st Glinda (P King) 2nd Next Contestant (P Carbery) 1.50L 3rd Naturally Russian (E Cockram) 1.50L
- Spell 204d
-
10
of 12 -
- Belmont 15-May-13 1400m GOOD 3 R6 3Y 1MW (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.02, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.65
-
1st
Shawshank
(P King 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Gondiggin
(B Parnham 56)
0.15L
3rd
Black Grape
(J Mallyon 56.5, Cd 55)
0.30L
10th
Next Contestant
(P Carbery 56.5)
5.75L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Belmont 06-May-13 1000m GOOD 3 R15 3Y-TRL , Winning Time: 1:01.99
- 1st Next Contestant (P Carbery) 2nd True Heart (W Pike) 1.25L 3rd Tender Values (R Bennett) 1.75L
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Belmont 15-Apr-13 1000m GOOD 3 R14 3Y-TRL , Winning Time: 1:00.79
- 1st Misty Mak (J Brown) 2nd Underhanded (C Parnham) 0.10L 3rd Next Contestant (S Parnham) 2.00L
-
3
of 10 -
- TRIAL Belmont 02-Apr-13 1000m GOOD 3 R11 3Y-TRL , Winning Time: 1:00.35
- 1st Wink And a Nod (N Hopwood) 2nd Avuncular (J Whiting) 3.75L 3rd Next Contestant (S Parnham) 4.50L
-
7
of 10 -
- TRIAL Belmont 24-Dec-12 1000m GOOD 3 R7 3Y-TRL , Winning Time: 59.84
- 1st Fiddlers Elbow (S Meeres) 2nd Portonian (J Carbery) 0.25L 3rd Zeltire (NZ) (S O'donnell) 0.50L 7th Next Contestant (C Mccallum) 3.00L
-
6
of 11 -
- TRIAL Belmont 10-Dec-12 1000m GOOD 3 R7 3Y-TRL , Winning Time: 1:00.63
- 1st Atheli (J Brown) 2nd Miss September (E Cockram) 4.25L 3rd Oroya (T Turner) 4.50L 6th Next Contestant (C Mccallum) 6.00L
Profile: | 14 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 46 starts, 6 wins, 14 placings |
Earnings: | $148,610 |
Trainer: | S & J Casey |
Pedigree: | Bradbury's Luck x Tarlalin |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 30/09/2009 |
Owners: | H W Daly |
Training History: | |
Oct 17 - Current | S & J Casey Bullsbrook, WA |
Jun 17 - Oct 17 | Dave Casey Bullsbrook, WA |
May 13 - Jun 17 | S & J Casey Bullsbrook, WA |