Sylpheed · Horse Profile
Sylpheed · Career Stats
Earnings $333k
Avg Odds 11.4
33 3-5-5
Career
10 0-2-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
9%
Wins
39%
Places
4%
ROI
1100M - 1350M
Win Range
7 2-0-2
1st Up
7 0-0-2
2nd Up
33 3-5-5
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
25 2-2-5
Good
5 1-2-0
Soft
3 0-1-0
Heavy
Sylpheed Career Summary
Sylpheed is a 10yo chestnut mare (female) from Australia trained by Matt Cumani, who is based at Ballarat. She is sired by the stallion Real Saga out of the dam Domitilla.
Given that she is a stakes winner and has amassed $333,100 in career earnings, Sylpheed is regarded as a racehorse with above-average ability.
On 9th Dec 2017 at Doomben, Sylpheed was ridden by Nozi Tomizawa and scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $100000.00 Just Now F&m Qlty Hcp, defeating Denmagic.
She has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Sylpheed throughout her career you'd have achieved a 4% return on investment.
Sylpheed has concluded her racing career, last running on the 7th Sep 2019 at The Valley.
Given that she is a stakes winner and has amassed $333,100 in career earnings, Sylpheed is regarded as a racehorse with above-average ability.
On 9th Dec 2017 at Doomben, Sylpheed was ridden by Nozi Tomizawa and scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $100000.00 Just Now F&m Qlty Hcp, defeating Denmagic.
She has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Sylpheed throughout her career you'd have achieved a 4% return on investment.
Sylpheed has concluded her racing career, last running on the 7th Sep 2019 at The Valley.
- Spell 1708d
-
10
of 10 -
- The Valley 07-Sep-19 2040m GOOD 4 R3 Hcp $2,700 (of $135,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:07.19, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Kentucky Breeze
(J Kah 55.5)
2nd
Al Galayel
(C Williams 55.5)
1.50L
3rd
King Of Leogrance
(D Oliver 54)
2.00L
10th
Sylpheed
(D Bates 54)
8.55L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
-
Caulfield 17-Aug-19
1600m
SOFT 5
R3 Hcp $22,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:38.48, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.680
took sit 1000m, ridden along turn, kept coming
-
1st
Guizot
(L Meech 55)
2nd
Sylpheed
(D Bates 54)
0.75L
3rd
King Of Leogrance
(A Darmanin 54)
0.95L
See full results
-
Caulfield 17-Aug-19
1600m
SOFT 5
R3 Hcp $22,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:38.48, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.680
-
5
of 8 -
-
Caulfield 27-Jul-19
1400m
SOFT 6
R9 Hcp $3,750 (of $125,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.01, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.100
Settled back, fair home
-
1st
Tshahitsi
(T Nugent 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Travimyfriend
(M Dee 54)
1.00L
3rd
Snitzepeg
(C Williams 54)
3.75L
5th
Sylpheed
(D Bates 54)
4.05L
See full results
-
Caulfield 27-Jul-19
1400m
SOFT 6
R9 Hcp $3,750 (of $125,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.01, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.100
-
5
of 8 -
-
Caulfield 13-Jul-19
1200m
SOFT 7
R2 Mares hcp $3,750 (of $125,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.09, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.480
4L back, wide turn, ran on well in bunched finish
-
1st
Miss Vixen
(L Currie 56.5)
2nd
Beautiful Flyer
(J Potter 54)
0.10L
3rd
Charlayne
(M Walker 55)
0.30L
5th
Sylpheed
(T Nugent 60, Cd 57)
0.60L
See full results
-
Caulfield 13-Jul-19
1200m
SOFT 7
R2 Mares hcp $3,750 (of $125,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.09, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.480
- Spell 124d
-
12
of 19 -
- Morphettville 11-Mar-19 3200m GOOD 4 R7 G2 Adl cup (of $400,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 3:27.75, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 14th, 800m 10th, 400m 17th Sectionals: 602m 0:36.360
-
1st
Surprise Baby
(D Holland 53)
2nd
Top of the Range
(W Pike 53)
1.70L
3rd
Naval Warfare
(C Brown 54)
2.40L
12th
Sylpheed
(D Tourneur 53)
11.00L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Morphettville 02-Mar-19 2600m GOOD 4 R7 G3 Lord reims $20,000 (of $120,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:45.89, SP: $3.80 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.380
-
1st
Bondeiger
(J Winks 57)
2nd
Sylpheed
(D Tourneur 53)
1.30L
3rd
October Date
(K Crowther 55)
2.60L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
-
The Valley 15-Feb-19
2500m
GOOD 4
R7 LR Torney cup $3,750 (of $150,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:38.33, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
near rear, weaved closer turn, kept going solidly
-
1st
Vengeur Masque
(P Moloney 60)
2nd
Naval Warfare
(M Walker 56)
1.00L
3rd
Fabrizio
(S Baster 59.5)
1.10L
5th
Sylpheed
(C Williams 54)
2.15L
See full results
-
The Valley 15-Feb-19
2500m
GOOD 4
R7 LR Torney cup $3,750 (of $150,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:38.33, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
- Freshened 34d
-
5
of 16 -
-
Gold Coast 12-Jan-19
2200m
GOOD 3
R4 Mm trophy $25,000 (of $1,000,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:14.37, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.250
Box seat, presented 450m, level 200m, soon peaked
-
1st
Tumultuous
(R Fradd 54.5)
2nd
Goodfella
(K Mcevoy 54)
0.30L
3rd
Black On Gold
(M Walker 55)
0.70L
5th
Sylpheed
(N Tomizawa 54)
2.05L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 12-Jan-19
2200m
GOOD 3
R4 Mm trophy $25,000 (of $1,000,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:14.37, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.250
-
11
of 12 -
-
Flemington 01-Jan-19
1200m
GOOD 4
R6 G3 Standish (of $160,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:10.15, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.510
Tight & checked start, last, never a threat
-
1st
Whispering Brook
(D Yendall 55.5)
2nd
Smart Coupe
(D Thornton 54)
0.75L
3rd
True Excelsior
(S Baster 54)
1.05L
11th
Sylpheed
(N Tomizawa 54)
6.40L
See full results
-
Flemington 01-Jan-19
1200m
GOOD 4
R6 G3 Standish (of $160,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:10.15, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.510
-
3
of 13 -
-
Racing.com Park 08-Dec-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R9 Hcp $9,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.36, SP: $5F In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.690
6L back, held up 400m - 200m, got to line soundly
-
1st
Theanswermyfriend
(J Allen 61)
2nd
Princess of Queens
(M Dee 54)
0.50L
3rd
Sylpheed
(C Williams 54)
1.50L
See full results
-
Racing.com Park 08-Dec-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R9 Hcp $9,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.36, SP: $5F In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.690
- Freshened 56d
-
9
of 16 -
-
Caulfield 13-Oct-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R4 G3 Northwood plume (of $150,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.12, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 15th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.100
2nd last, held up 400m - 200m, got to line solidly
-
1st
Winter Bride
(R Maloney 57)
2nd
Booker
(M Zahra 58)
0.10L
3rd
Our Crown Mistress
(S Baster 56)
1.35L
9th
Sylpheed
(N Tomizawa 56)
3.30L
See full results
-
Caulfield 13-Oct-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R4 G3 Northwood plume (of $150,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.12, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 15th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.100
-
7
of 13 -
-
Caulfield 22-Sep-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R9 G3 How now $3,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.40, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.540
4L back, pushed up close 200m, boxed on well
-
1st
Winter Bride
(R Maloney 55)
2nd
Ellicazoom
(R Bayliss 57)
0.50L
3rd
Platinum Angel
(C Parnham 55)
0.80L
7th
Sylpheed
(N Tomizawa 56)
2.95L
See full results
-
Caulfield 22-Sep-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R9 G3 How now $3,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.40, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.540
-
8
of 15 -
-
Caulfield 01-Sep-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R9 G3 Cockram $3,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.42, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.800
2L back, not much room straight, no momentum built
-
1st
Ellicazoom
(R Bayliss 55)
2nd
I Am Excited
(B Melham 56)
2.25L
3rd
I Am a Star
(D Oliver 58)
2.45L
8th
Sylpheed
(R Maloney 56)
5.20L
See full results
-
Caulfield 01-Sep-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R9 G3 Cockram $3,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.42, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.800
-
4
of 8
- Spell 70d
-
6
of 14 -
-
Doomben 23-Jun-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R9 G3 Wj healy (of $175,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:09.03, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.650
well back, saved ground around turn, sustained run
-
1st
Spright
(M Cahill 55)
2nd
Tumbler
(J Kah 54)
0.30L
3rd
Havasay
(M Mcgillivray 54)
0.70L
6th
Sylpheed
(J Orman 54)
1.75L
See full results
-
Doomben 23-Jun-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R9 G3 Wj healy (of $175,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:09.03, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.650
-
7
of 15 -
-
Doomben 09-Jun-18
1350m
HEAVY 8
R8 G2 Dane ripper (of $200,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:21.51, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.080
back 4l, behind lead pack turn, boxed on evenly
-
1st
Invincibella
(J Mcdonald 55.5)
2nd
Prompt Response
(B Shinn 59)
0.40L
3rd
Moss Trip
(B Avdulla 56)
0.50L
7th
Sylpheed
(N Tomizawa 56)
4.85L
See full results
-
Doomben 09-Jun-18
1350m
HEAVY 8
R8 G2 Dane ripper (of $200,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:21.51, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.080
-
11
of 13 -
-
Doomben 26-May-18
1350m
GOOD 3
R6 G3 Glenlogan (of $150,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:19.26, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.910
sat outside leader, under pump turn, dropped out
-
1st
Pedrena
(M Dee 57.5)
2nd
Invincibella
(J Mcdonald 55.5)
0.75L
3rd
Schism
(D Browne 55.5)
1.50L
11th
Sylpheed
(N Tomizawa 56)
10.95L
See full results
-
Doomben 26-May-18
1350m
GOOD 3
R6 G3 Glenlogan (of $150,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:19.26, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.910
-
3
of 15 -
-
Gold Coast 05-May-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R9 LR Silk stocking $15,750 (of $150,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:08.41, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.040
5L back, peeled turn, ran on solidly
-
1st
Anatola
(R Fradd 54)
2nd
Test the World
(C Brown 55)
1.75L
3rd
Sylpheed
(N Tomizawa 58)
2.75L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 05-May-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R9 LR Silk stocking $15,750 (of $150,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:08.41, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.040
-
3
of 7
- Spell 112d
-
7
of 16 -
-
Gold Coast 13-Jan-18
1300m
GOOD 3
R5 Mm f&m $5,000 (of $970,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:15.07, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 16th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.530
last, hooked widest at 300m, made good ground
-
1st
Invincibella
(R Fradd 55.5)
2nd
Eckstein
(B Avdulla 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
My Country
(B Shinn 56)
1.85L
7th
Sylpheed
(N Tomizawa 56)
4.05L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 13-Jan-18
1300m
GOOD 3
R5 Mm f&m $5,000 (of $970,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:15.07, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 16th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.530
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 27-Dec-17 1000m SOFT 5 R4 OPN-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 58.75
- 1st Flamboyer (M Palmer) 2nd Sylpheed (N Tomizawa) 4.25L 3rd Queen of Wands (C Whiteley) 5.00L
- Freshened 35d
-
1
of 12 -
-
Doomben 09-Dec-17
1350m
SOFT 6
R7 LR Just now $64,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:18.90, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.250
7L back, lovely rail run 500m - 100m, hit front
-
1st
Sylpheed
(N Tomizawa 54)
2nd
Denmagic
(M Rodd 55.5)
1.30L
3rd
Sheiswhatsheis
(M Mcgillivray 55.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 09-Dec-17
1350m
SOFT 6
R7 LR Just now $64,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:18.90, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.250
-
3
of 14 -
-
Doomben 25-Nov-17
1200m
GOOD 4
R7 LR F&m-swp $10,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.42, SP: $4.80F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.110
4L back, stayed to rail, ran on strongly
-
1st
Notonyourlife
(B Stewart 55.5)
2nd
Our Beebee
(J Byrne 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Sylpheed
(P Hammersley 55.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
Doomben 25-Nov-17
1200m
GOOD 4
R7 LR F&m-swp $10,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.42, SP: $4.80F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.110
-
3
of 10 -
-
Doomben 11-Nov-17
1200m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm85 $5,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.61, SP: $3.40F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.640
Midfield cover, kept coming, strong run.
-
1st
Brooklyn Storm
(S Galloway 57)
2nd
Crack Me Up
(D Browne 63)
0.80L
3rd
Sylpheed
(N Tomizawa 55.5)
1.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 11-Nov-17
1200m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm85 $5,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.61, SP: $3.40F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.640
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 31-Oct-17 1000m GOOD 4 R7 CL2-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:00.08
- 1st Sylpheed (N Tomizawa) 2nd Dynastic (M Cahill) 0.30L 3rd Angela's Beauty (P Hammersley) 0.60L
- Spell 154d
-
5
of 16 -
-
Doomben 10-Jun-17
1600m
GOOD 4
R5 G2 Qld guineas $7,000 (of $350,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 1:34.85, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.970
eased 4L back, loomed up 200m, out-sprinted late
-
1st
Salsonic
(H Bowman 57)
2nd
Volpino
(B Stewart 57)
0.80L
3rd
Niccanova
(A Allen 57)
1.30L
5th
Sylpheed
(J Lloyd 55)
2.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 10-Jun-17
1600m
GOOD 4
R5 G2 Qld guineas $7,000 (of $350,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 1:34.85, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.970
-
2
of 17 -
-
Eagle Farm 27-May-17
1400m
HEAVY 8
R8 G3 Fred best $30,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:26.59, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.770
5L back, wide no cover, surged front 300m, nabbed
-
1st
Niccanova
(J Orman 57)
2nd
Sylpheed
(J Lloyd 55)
0.20L
3rd
I Thought So
(C Brown 57)
1.00L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 27-May-17
1400m
HEAVY 8
R8 G3 Fred best $30,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:26.59, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.770
-
2
of 14 -
-
Doomben 13-May-17
1350m
SOFT 6
R5 LR Qld day $20,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:21.23, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.050
7L back, ran on solidly last 200m, no match
-
1st
Good Standing
(D Browne 57)
2nd
Sylpheed
(J Lloyd 55)
2.80L
3rd
I'm a Rippa
(J Byrne 57)
3.10L
See full results
-
Doomben 13-May-17
1350m
SOFT 6
R5 LR Qld day $20,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:21.23, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.050
-
6
of 14 -
-
Gold Coast 06-May-17
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 G3 Gc guineas (of $125,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:08.42, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.860
well back and wide, made ground straight, solid
-
1st
Savanna Amour
(R Stewart 55)
2nd
Heroic Valour
(O Bosson 57)
0.10L
3rd
Tessera
(T Angland 57)
0.30L
6th
Sylpheed
(J Orman 55)
1.50L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 06-May-17
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 G3 Gc guineas (of $125,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:08.42, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.860
- Freshened 49d
-
6
of 7 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 18-Mar-17
1500m
HEAVY 10
R5 G1 Geo ryder $10,000 (of $1,000,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:37.08, SP: $201 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.650
Near back and couldn't sprint with rivals
-
1st
Winx
(H Bowman 57)
2nd
Le Romain
(G Schofield 59)
7.30L
3rd
Chautauqua
(T Berry 59)
8.60L
6th
Sylpheed
(K Fujii 54)
13.00L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 18-Mar-17
1500m
HEAVY 10
R5 G1 Geo ryder $10,000 (of $1,000,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:37.08, SP: $201 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.650
-
4
of 13 -
-
Eagle Farm 18-Feb-17
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 3y hcp $2,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:11.14, SP: $3.20F In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.900
got back and 3 wide, widest turn, made ground
-
1st
All Over Bosanova
(L Rolls 54)
2nd
Secret Mo
(R Wiggins 54)
2.50L
3rd
Niccanova
(E Ljung 54, Cd 52)
2.60L
4th
Sylpheed
(J Lloyd 55.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 18-Feb-17
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 3y hcp $2,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:11.14, SP: $3.20F In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.900
-
1
of 5
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Deagon 31-Jan-17 1050m GOOD 3 R3 CL2-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:01.37 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.810
- 1st Bold Adventure (J Byrne) 2nd Little Bita Love (R Fradd) 1.50L 3rd Red Reason (C Mciver) 5.00L 4th Sylpheed (J Lloyd) 6.00L
- Spell 109d
-
7
of 16 -
-
Flemington 01-Nov-16
1400m
GOOD 4
R6 LR Lexus hybrid $3,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23.15, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.850
led, collared 2oom, tired late, didn't get 1400m
-
1st
Jennifer Lynn
(B Shinn 55)
2nd
Prompt Response
(K Mcevoy 55)
0.10L
3rd
Invincibella
(J Moreira 55)
0.40L
7th
Sylpheed
(T Berry 55)
2.05L
See full results
-
Flemington 01-Nov-16
1400m
GOOD 4
R6 LR Lexus hybrid $3,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23.15, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.850
-
4
of 14 -
-
Caulfield 15-Oct-16
1400m
GOOD 4
R1 3yf-swp $4,500 (of $100,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:24.63, SP: $1.95F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
pushed to outside leader 800m, lead 250m, run down
-
1st
Jennifer Lynn
(B Shinn 55)
2nd
Petition
(K Mcevoy 55)
0.30L
3rd
Swampland
(C Symons 55)
0.70L
4th
Sylpheed
(D Oliver 55)
0.90L
See full results
-
Caulfield 15-Oct-16
1400m
GOOD 4
R1 3yf-swp $4,500 (of $100,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:24.63, SP: $1.95F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
-
1
of 13 -
-
Caulfield 01-Oct-16
1200m
GOOD 4
R7 3yf bm78 $22,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:11.48, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th
4L back cover, moved up turn, drew well clear late
-
1st
Sylpheed
(D Oliver 57.5)
2nd
Gretna
(B Melham 58)
2.25L
3rd
Snitty Kitty
(C Parnham 54.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
Caulfield 01-Oct-16
1200m
GOOD 4
R7 3yf bm78 $22,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:11.48, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1
of 9 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 05-Sep-16 743m HEAVY 8 R9 BT-3U-OPN, Winning Time: 43.4
- 1st Sylpheed (J Mcdonald) 2nd Daysee Doom (A Adkins) 0.40L 3rd Top Striker (B Avdulla) 0.60L
- Spell 147d
-
2
of 10 -
- Morphettville 07-May-16 1050m GOOD 4 R3 LR Queen adelaide $17,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:01.14, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.480
-
1st
Moqla
(D Lane 55.5)
2nd
Sylpheed
(K Mcevoy 55.5)
0.60L
3rd
Posh Journey
(R Hurdle 55.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 23-Apr-16
1100m
GOOD 4
R2 2y-hcp $8,350 (of $85,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:04.45, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.250
Pushed forward to lead and fought on gamely
-
1st
Impending
(J Mcdonald 57)
2nd
Eckstein
(H Poland 55)
2.50L
3rd
Sylpheed
(T Clark 55.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 23-Apr-16
1100m
GOOD 4
R2 2y-hcp $8,350 (of $85,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:04.45, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.250
-
1
of 11 -
- Wyong 07-Apr-16 1100m GOOD 3 R1 2y mdn $12,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:03.29, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.320
-
1st
Sylpheed
(T Clark 55.5)
2nd
Don't Doubt Her
(S Clipperton 55.5)
1.50L
3rd
Electrica
(J Ford 55.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 18-Mar-16 735m HEAVY 8 R14 BT-2-F-MDN, Winning Time: 43.4
- 1st Sylpheed (T Berry) 2nd Glamour Gal (K O'hara) 1.30L 3rd Cuthbert (S Clipperton) 1.60L
-
3
of 8 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 08-Dec-15 900m GOOD 3 R4 BT-2-F-MDN, Winning Time: 53.1
- 1st Slumber Party (K Mcevoy) 2nd Tale of Choice (B Avdulla) 3.00L 3rd Sylpheed (T Clark) 4.00L
Profile: | 10 year old chestnut mare |
---|---|
Career: | 33 starts, 3 wins, 10 placings |
Earnings: | $333,100 |
Trainer: | Matt Cumani |
Pedigree: | Real Saga x Domitilla |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 18/09/2013 |
Owners: | T Sekiguchi |
Training History: | |
Dec 18 - Current | Matt Cumani Ballarat, VIC |
Feb 17 - Dec 18 | Toby Edmonds Bundall, QLD |
Apr 16 - Feb 17 | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Randwick, NSW |