STAKHANOVITE · Horse Profile
STAKHANOVITE · Career Stats
Earnings $149k
Avg Odds 8.9
66 4-10-10
Career
10 0-1-2
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
6%
Wins
36%
Places
-46%
ROI
1900M - 2400M
Win Range
11 2-2-1
1st Up
11 0-1-0
2nd Up
66 4-10-10
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
49 3-8-8
Good
17 1-2-2
Soft
0 0-0-0
Heavy
STAKHANOVITE Career Summary
STAKHANOVITE is a 19yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by G, N & B Searle & Callanan, who is based at Gawler. He is sired by the stallion Jeune out of the dam Stackaway.
STAKHANOVITE has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 11th Feb 2012 at Morphettville Parks, STAKHANOVITE scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $34000.00 0 - 94 Hcp.
STAKHANOVITE has concluded his racing career, last running on the 3rd Dec 2014 at Balaklava.
STAKHANOVITE has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 11th Feb 2012 at Morphettville Parks, STAKHANOVITE scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $34000.00 0 - 94 Hcp.
STAKHANOVITE has concluded his racing career, last running on the 3rd Dec 2014 at Balaklava.
- Spell 3446d
-
UPL
of 6 -
- Balaklava 03-Dec-14 2210m GOOD 3 R4 0-68 (of $11,000) Barrier 4
-
1st
Jaspers Glen
(C Lindop 57)
2nd
Not a Zerprise
(J Holder 58)
3rd
Ditched
(M E Finnegan 56.5)
UPL
STAKHANOVITE
(A Doyle 55.5, Cd 0)
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Gawler 26-Nov-14 2122m GOOD 3 R5 0-62 (of $11,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:16.85, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 606m 0:37.24
-
1st
Not a Zerprise
(J Holder 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Artful Diva
(M Neilson 58)
0.50L
3rd
Ditched
(D Tourneur 59)
0.60L
6th
STAKHANOVITE
(S Westover 59)
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Murray Bridge 12-Nov-14 2200m GOOD 3 R4 0-68 $1,000 (of $11,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:20.38, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Figure This
(A Herrmann 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Ditched
(D Dunn 57, Cd 55)
1.10L
3rd
Stakhanovite
(S Westover 57.5)
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Bordertown 26-Oct-14 2000m GOOD 3 R3 0-68 (of $8,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:05.83, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
- 1st Firpo (M Neilson 58.5, Cd 59) 2nd Rich Pride (T Pannell 55) 2.10L 3rd Little Audrey (J Holder 55) 2.20L 6th STAKHANOVITE (P Denton 58)
-
2
of 5 -
- Jamestown 04-Oct-14 1340m GOOD 3 R3 0-62 $1,100 (of $5,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:17.18, SP: $2.70
- 1st Defonet (E Finnegan 60, Cd 57) 2nd Stakhanovite (P Denton 59) 3rd Clay Paver (T Zanker 58.5, Cd 59) 11.40L
- Spell 223d
-
6
of 11 -
- Balaklava 23-Feb-14 2200m GOOD 3 R7 0-68 (of $11,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:20.57, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.19
-
1st
Umaluka
(L Hopwood 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Kiss My Arazi
(D Tourneur 55.5, Cd 56)
0.50L
3rd
Baklava Boy (NZ)
(A Herrmann 59)
1.10L
6th
STAKHANOVITE
(J Holder 57)
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Gawler 05-Feb-14 2122m GOOD 3 R4 4UP 0-62 $1,000 (of $11,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:14.87, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 606m 0:35.76
-
1st
Enduro (NZ)
(J Toeroek 58, Cd 57)
2nd
Feel Leica Kiss
(J Bowditch 54.5, Cd 55)
0.90L
3rd
Stakhanovite
(L Hopwood 59)
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Gawler 22-Jan-14 2105m GOOD 3 R4 0-68 (of $11,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:13.05, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.68
-
1st
Rand Al Thor
(S Price 55)
2nd
Royal Butler
(C Lindop 54)
0.20L
3rd
Runaluk
(B Claridge 54)
0.30L
8th
STAKHANOVITE
(S Westover 57.5)
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Morphettville 04-Jan-14 2600m GOOD 3 R4 0-86 $420 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:46.89, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.46
-
1st
Val Mondo (GER)
(S Westover 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Weekend Hussy
(C Lindop 54)
0.40L
3rd
Distillation
(S Price 57)
2.10L
8th
STAKHANOVITE
(J Holder 54)
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Morphettville 26-Dec-13 2500m GOOD 3 R3 BM90 $900 (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:47.27, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 617m 0:35.00
-
1st
Mossego
(D Tourneur 59)
2nd
Baklava Boy (NZ)
(S Price 56)
1.70L
3rd
Down the Middle
(T Pannell 56)
2.00L
5th
STAKHANOVITE
(J Holder 56)
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Balaklava 04-Dec-13 2200m SOFT 6 R6 0-68 (of $11,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:23.52, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.43
-
1st
Too Cool to Fool (NZ)
(C Lindop 54)
2nd
Down the Middle
(S Price 55)
4.50L
3rd
Runaluk
(J Bowditch 55)
6.30L
5th
STAKHANOVITE
(S Westover 59)
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Gawler 27-Nov-13 2122m GOOD 3 R7 0-68 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:15.05, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.18
-
1st
Callmedan
(D Tourneur 56)
2nd
Dirty Ona Drink
(T Pannell 58)
0.30L
3rd
No Doubtfire
(C Forrest 61, Cd 58)
0.90L
5th
STAKHANOVITE
(S Westover 59.5)
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Morphettville Parks 09-Nov-13 1950m GOOD 3 R5 0-78 $420 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:01.09, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.25
-
1st
Tristacat
(J Holder 54.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Artful Terra
(J Toeroek 59, Cd 57)
0.40L
3rd
Mossego
(D Tourneur 58)
0.90L
8th
STAKHANOVITE
(S Price 56)
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Morphettville Parks 26-Oct-13 1400m GOOD 3 R8 E&G 0-72 $420 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:23.93, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 612m 0:35.88
-
1st
Back On Target
(S Cahill 58)
2nd
On a Dream
(J Holder 54.5, Cd 55)
5.00L
3rd
Rowdy Rocker
(L Hopwood 58.5, Cd 59)
5.10L
8th
STAKHANOVITE
(S Price 59.5)
See full results
- Spell 184d
-
8
of 11 -
- Gawler 25-Apr-13 2100m SOFT 6 R4 0-71 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:17.32, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.88
-
1st
Assaboy
(D Tourneur 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Runaluk
(J Bowditch 58.5, Cd 59)
3.20L
3rd
Grand Group
(C Lindop 57.5, Cd 58)
4.40L
8th
STAKHANOVITE
(C Lever 61)
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Morphettville 06-Apr-13 2028m GOOD 3 R5 0-75 $400 (of $25,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:06.93, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 608m 0:37.02
-
1st
Maussane
(J Bowditch 54)
2nd
Grand Group
(C Lindop 54.5, Cd 55)
0.70L
3rd
Mighty Moment
(T Pannell 54)
0.80L
7th
STAKHANOVITE
(S Westover 59.5, Cd 57.5)
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Oakbank 01-Apr-13 2150m GOOD 4 R4 ONKA CUP $1,200 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:17.29, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th
- 1st Tommy Two (J Bowditch 54) 2nd Willego (J Potter 54) 1.20L 3rd Wotzitworth (L Stojakovic 54, Cd 53) 1.80L 5th STAKHANOVITE (S Price 54)
- Freshened 31d
-
8
of 12 -
- Port Lincoln 01-Mar-13 1950m GOOD 3 R6 PT L CUP $400 (of $40,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:02.39, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 12th
- 1st Hastein (NZ) (M Pegus 59.5, Cd 60) 2nd Testate (S Cahill 57) 0.30L 3rd Yarterbery (T Baker 54) 1.50L 8th STAKHANOVITE (S Price 55)
- Freshened 41d
-
8
of 10 -
- Morphettville Parks 19-Jan-13 2400m GOOD 3 R4 0-94 $400 (of $34,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:34.73, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.87
-
1st
Distillation
(S Price 54.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Baby Boy
(S Cahill 55.5, Cd 56)
3.10L
3rd
Doc Hennessy
(T Pannell 58)
3.20L
8th
STAKHANOVITE
(S Westover 55)
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Morphettville Parks 29-Dec-12 2400m GOOD 3 R4 0-94 $400 (of $34,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:33.06, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.62
-
1st
Baby Boy
(J Holder 54)
2nd
Portfolio
(J Toeroek 54, Cd 52)
1.00L
3rd
Cross Constance
(A Patterson 54)
1.30L
6th
STAKHANOVITE
(S Westover 55.5)
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Morphettville Parks 22-Dec-12 2250m GOOD 3 R2 0-75 $15,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:22.5, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.21
-
1st
Stakhanovite
(S Westover 60)
2nd
Leckey
(J Bowditch 54.5, Cd 55)
1.30L
3rd
Cross Constance
(A Patterson 58.5, Cd 59)
1.80L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Bordertown 16-Dec-12 1900m GOOD 3 R7 BORD CUP (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:59.76, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th
- 1st Sandhill Prince (J Toeroek 58.5, Cd 57) 2nd Club Royale (H Mckechnie 57) 0.30L 3rd Fraaclase (K Walters 54) 2.10L 7th STAKHANOVITE (A Patterson 54, Cd 54.5)
-
7
of 10 -
- Clare 25-Nov-12 1800m GOOD 3 R6 CLRE CUP (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:56.59, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
- 1st Little Adam (J Frew 58) 2nd Blue Maggich (NZ) (D Tourneur 57.5, Cd 58) 4.80L 3rd Manganese (J Kah 56, Cd 55) 8.70L 7th STAKHANOVITE (S Price 58)
- Spell 140d
-
5
of 11 -
- Port Augusta 08-Jul-12 2250m GOOD 3 R8 PT A CUP $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:22.08, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th
- 1st Pelekunu Valley (NZ) (S Cahill 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Willego (J Potter 55) 1.70L 3rd Fresh Tell (P Roff 54.5, Cd 55) 4.70L 5th STAKHANOVITE (M Tyndall 59, Cd 57.5)
-
1
of 9 -
- Quorn 16-Jun-12 1900m GOOD 3 R4 QUORN CUP $9,050 (of $13,300) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:59.09, SP: $8
- 1st Stakhanovite ( 58.5) 2nd Pelekunu Valley (NZ) (J L Kah 57.5) 0.50L 3rd Kingnadim (NZ) (T O'donnell 59.5) 0.60L 1st STAKHANOVITE (M Tyndall 58.5, Cd 57) 0.00L
- Spell 70d
-
4
of 9 -
- Oakbank 07-Apr-12 3600m SOFT 5 R4 0-94 $1,400 (of $34,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 3:57.09, SP: $3.60 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Dumosa (T Pannell 55.5) 2nd Take Out (D Tourneur 56) 3.00L 3rd Crocodile Tears (B Claridge 55.5) 7.80L 4th STAKHANOVITE (S Cahill 58) 8.10L
-
6
of 7 -
- Morphettville 31-Mar-12 2038m GOOD 3 R2 68+ $400 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:06.98, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 610m 0:38.09
- 1st Hastein (NZ) (L Stojakovic 58.5) 2nd World Ruler (NZ) (J B Potter 54.5) 1.40L 3rd Dirty Ona Drink (T Pannell 56) 2.30L 6th STAKHANOVITE (S Cahill 57) 4.30L
-
3
of 7 -
- Morphettville Parks 24-Mar-12 2400m GOOD 3 R2 0-94 $2,700 (of $34,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:32.33, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.48
- 1st Raki (M Neilson 54) 2nd Andronica (J Holder 54) 4.40L 3rd Stakhanovite ( 54.5) 6.90L 3rd STAKHANOVITE (A Patterson 54.5, Cd 55) 6.90L
-
9
of 9 -
- Morphettville 03-Mar-12 2600m GOOD 3 R7 LORD REIMS $1,150 (of $115,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:50.08, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 610m 0:36.45
- 1st Enchanting Waters (C A Robertson 54) 2nd Rialya (S Cahill 57) 2.30L 3rd He's Hot to Trot (A Patterson 55.5) 4.00L 9th STAKHANOVITE (S Price 55.5, Cd 56) 14.90L
-
1
of 11 -
- Morphettville Parks 11-Feb-12 2400m GOOD 3 R4 0-94 $21,300 (of $34,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:33.69, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 608m 0:37.39
- 1st Stakhanovite ( 58) 2nd Irish Rhapsody (J Duffy 59) 1.50L 3rd Dumosa (T Pannell 55) 3.30L 1st STAKHANOVITE (S Price 58) 0.00L
-
9
of 13 -
- Morphettville 04-Feb-12 2014m SOFT 5 R6 4UP 0-75 $400 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:06.41, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 604m 0:36.77
- 1st Beautiful Soul (L Stojakovic 54.5) 2nd Silent Attitude (S Cahill 56.5) 0.40L 3rd Dumosa (T Pannell 54) 2.90L 9th STAKHANOVITE (M Tyndall 60.5, Cd 58) 8.70L
-
2
of 8 -
- Mount Gambier 22-Jan-12 1800m GOOD 3 R6 HCP $2,750 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:50.85, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th
- 1st Babazaar (NZ) (M Walters 55.5) 2nd Stakhanovite ( 55) 2.80L 3rd Lotto Meo (J Toeroek 57) 3.20L 2nd STAKHANOVITE (A Patterson 55) 2.80L
-
4
of 9 -
- Morphettville 07-Jan-12 1600m GOOD 3 R4 CG&E 0-86 $1,400 (of $34,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.08, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 615m 0:35.47
- 1st Bertucci (P Gatt 56) 2nd Mahmentum (L E Hopwood 54) 1.70L 3rd Woodland Jack (J Rule 56.5) 2.80L 4th STAKHANOVITE (T Pannell 56) 5.60L
-
8
of 11 -
- Morphettville 26-Dec-11 1200m GOOD 3 R6 0-81 $400 (of $34,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.68, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 611m 0:35.18
- 1st Set And Forget (N Rose 53) 2nd Golden Penny (C Lindop 53.5) 0.30L 3rd Andamooka Gem (T Pannell 53.5) 1.20L 8th STAKHANOVITE (S Price 57) 4.30L
- Spell 128d
-
7
of 8 -
- Morphettville Parks 20-Aug-11 1550m SOFT 5 R3 0-86 $400 (of $34,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:35.62, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.79
- 1st Arton (L E Hopwood 57) 2nd Makeadreamcometrue (NZ) (C A Robertson 58) 0.10L 3rd Silent Surround (S Price 57.5) 0.80L 7th STAKHANOVITE (M Tyndall 56, Cd 54) 7.30L
-
7
of 10 -
- Balaklava 03-Aug-11 1410m GOOD 3 R7 0-78 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.86, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.59
- 1st Ottana (C Lindop 53) 2nd Uchimura (M Neilson 54.5) 1.40L 3rd Jeunealistic (S Westover 55) 1.80L 7th STAKHANOVITE (M Tyndall 59, Cd 56) 3.00L
- Spell 142d
-
13
of 18 -
- Morphettville 14-Mar-11 3200m GOOD 3 R8 ADL CUP (of $400,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 3:23.46, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 16th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.02
- 1st Muir (GB) (D Gauci 54) 2nd Saddler's Story (G Boss 54) 0.40L 3rd Macedonian (NZ) (L Nolen 55) 0.90L 13th STAKHANOVITE (A Patterson 54) 9.70L
-
2
of 13 -
- Allan Scott Park Morphettville 05-Mar-11 2600m GOOD 3 R4 0-86 $5,500 (of $32,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:47.23, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 609m 0:35.87
- 1st Tibooburra Travis (W J Egan 60) 2nd Stakhanovite ( 56) 0.50L 3rd Sandhill Lad (J B Potter 54) 4.50L 2nd STAKHANOVITE (A Patterson 56) 0.50L
-
3
of 7 -
- Morphettville Parks 12-Feb-11 2400m GOOD 3 R2 0-94 $2,500 (of $32,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:31.85, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.81
- 1st Streaky Fella (J Rule 56.5) 2nd Prussia Island (D Yendall 55) 0.10L 3rd Stakhanovite ( 57) 0.30L 3rd STAKHANOVITE (A Patterson 57) 0.30L
-
2
of 11 -
- Morphettville Parks 29-Jan-11 2250m GOOD 3 R2 0-94 $5,500 (of $32,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:26.33, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 610m 0:36.50
- 1st Maunatrice (J Rule 54.5) 2nd Stakhanovite ( 54) 1.70L 3rd Selecta Minoria (W J Egan 53) 5.50L 2nd STAKHANOVITE (A Patterson 54) 1.70L
-
2
of 8 -
- Allan Scott Park Morphettville 15-Jan-11 2500m SOFT 5 R1 0-94 $5,500 (of $32,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:43.42, SP: $3.80 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 616m 0:37.18
- 1st Maunatrice (J Rule 53) 2nd Stakhanovite ( 54) 1.00L 3rd Moggaden (M Neilson 58.5) 4.00L 2nd STAKHANOVITE (A Patterson 54) 1.00L
-
2
of 6 -
- Morphettville Parks 26-Dec-10 2400m GOOD 3 R1 0-94 $5,500 (of $32,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:35.85, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 605m 0:35.58
- 1st Gotta Keep Cool (W J Egan 58) 2nd Stakhanovite ( 53) 0.10L 3rd Burgundy Notes (NZ) (T Pannell 53) 2.90L 2nd STAKHANOVITE (A Patterson 53) 0.10L
-
3
of 8 -
- Morphettville Parks 18-Dec-10 2250m GOOD 3 R5 0-86 $2,500 (of $32,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:24.63, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 605m 0:38.18
- 1st Moggaden (M Neilson 58) 2nd La Siroque (S Price 54) 0.30L 3rd Stakhanovite ( 54.5) 2.30L 3rd STAKHANOVITE (A Patterson 54.5, Cd 55) 2.30L
-
4
of 9 -
- Morphettville Parks 04-Dec-10 2250m GOOD 3 R5 0-86 $1,250 (of $32,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:24.06, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.02
- 1st Texan Warney (H Mckechnie 58.5) 2nd Gotta Keep Cool (W J Egan 58) 0.40L 3rd Daydream Charlie (J B Potter 55.5) 1.20L 4th STAKHANOVITE (T Pannell 53.5, Cd 54) 1.40L
-
3
of 6 -
- Clare 28-Nov-10 1800m GOOD 3 R5 CLRE CUP $1,350 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:01.58, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
- 1st Jutland (J Matthews 62) 2nd Willego (T Zanker 55.5) 0.20L 3rd Stakhanovite ( 54) 3rd STAKHANOVITE (T Pannell 54) 1.10L
-
3
of 11 -
- Morphettville Parks 13-Nov-10 1950m GOOD 3 R3 0-81 $2,500 (of $32,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:03.01, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 604m 0:36.02
- 1st Tea for Three (W J Egan 53) 2nd Shady Grove (L E Hopwood 54) 2.00L 3rd Stakhanovite ( 55.5) 3rd STAKHANOVITE (M Neilson 55.5, Cd 56) 3.30L
-
4
of 10 -
- Gawler 27-Oct-10 1500m GOOD 3 R7 0-81 $700 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:30.98, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.11
- 1st Andamooka Gem (A Patterson 54) 2nd Adoptme Two (M Neilson 55) 1.50L 3rd Fine Calibre (C Lindop 53.5) 1.70L 4th STAKHANOVITE (M Tyndall 52) 2.00L
-
10
of 11 -
- Murray Bridge 13-Oct-10 1400m SOFT 5 R6 0-75 (of $10,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:26.00, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th
- 1st Bob's Shout (A Patterson 58) 2nd Musty Springs (J Frew 57.5) 0.10L 3rd All About Heart (T Baker 54) 2.40L 10th STAKHANOVITE (S Cahill 58) 12.10L
- Spell 60d
-
14
of 15 -
- Allan Scott Park Morphettville 14-Aug-10 1600m SOFT 5 R7 0-86 (of $32,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:42.56, SP: $18 In-running: 1200m 13th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 603m 0:38.44
- 1st Homicide Hank (J Maund 55) 2nd Bob's Shout (A Patterson 53.5) 0.80L 3rd Shimano Miss (NZ) (J B Potter 53) 1.10L 14th STAKHANOVITE (T Pannell 55) 18.30L
-
3
of 13 -
- Allan Scott Park Morphettville 31-Jul-10 2000m SOFT 5 R8 0-75 $2,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:09.54, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:40.14
- 1st Risk It All (D Tourneur 57.5) 2nd Belle Addiction (M Neilson 56.5) 1.30L 3rd Stakhanovite ( 59.5) 3rd STAKHANOVITE (T Lovelock-wiggins 56.5, Cd 57) 6.60L
-
7
of 11 -
- Allan Scott Park Morphettville 17-Jul-10 1800m SOFT 5 R6 HCP $400 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:54.66, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 610m 0:37.04
- 1st Billy the Brat (M Walters 53) 2nd Testaguy (C Lindop 53) 1.70L 3rd Validator (A Patterson 53) 1.80L 7th STAKHANOVITE (T Pannell 53) 3.80L
-
2
of 11 -
- Morphettville Parks 03-Jul-10 1550m SOFT 5 R7 HCP $8,800 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:36.43, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 609m 0:36.40
- 1st Big Slick (N Rose 57.5) 2nd Stakhanovite ( 54.5) 3rd Akatak (M Neilson 56.5) 1.70L 2nd STAKHANOVITE (T Pannell 54.5, Cd 55) 1.50L
-
10
of 14 -
- Allan Scott Park Morphettville 19-Jun-10 1200m SOFT 5 R6 0-81 $400 (of $32,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.51, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 615m 0:36.03
- 1st Reconcentrate (M Neilson 55.5) 2nd Gold Energy (A Patterson 53) 0.10L 3rd Turing (S Price 54.5) 0.40L 10th STAKHANOVITE (T Pannell 55) 2.80L
-
3
of 14 -
- Allan Scott Park Morphettville 29-May-10 1200m SOFT 5 R7 0-75 $2,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.43, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 608m 0:37.46
- 1st Sandusky City (NZ) (J Frew 58) 2nd Fameson (L E Hopwood 54.5) 2.70L 3rd Stakhanovite ( 58) 3rd STAKHANOVITE (S Cahill 58) 2.80L
- Spell 104d
-
9
of 14 -
- Naracoorte 14-Feb-10 2000m GOOD 3 R7 NARA CUP (of $28,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:03.23, SP: $7
- 1st Lady Avacan (M Neilson 57) 3rd Sandhill Prince (D Tourneur 59) 0.50L 9th STAKHANOVITE (D Tootell 53) 9.10L
-
5
of 10 -
- Morphettville Parks 23-Jan-10 2400m GOOD 3 R5 0-91 $600 (of $26,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:36.43, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 606m 0:38.21
- 1st Nitonic (C Lever 55) 2nd Electronic Million (NZ) (J Frew 59) 1.50L 3rd Artuzov (C Lions 53) 3.70L 5th STAKHANOVITE (A Patterson 53.5, Cd 54) 4.00L
-
4
of 8 -
- Moonee Valley 02-Jan-10 2040m SOFT 5 R8 0-82 $3,150 (of $70,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:11.64, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.38
- 1st The Tiger (N Rose 57) 2nd The Red Emperor (NZ) (C Williams 55) 0.10L 3rd Falken (D Smith 54.5) 2.85L 4th STAKHANOVITE (C Newitt 55.5, Cd 56) 3.05L
-
3
of 10 -
- Allan Scott Park Morphettville 19-Dec-09 2030m GOOD 3 R5 0-86 $2,200 (of $26,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:05.19, SP: $3.80 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 610m 0:37.66
- 1st Noble Connection (L Stojakovic 54.5) 2nd Magnificat (S Price 55.5) 1.10L 3rd Stakhanovite ( 56.5) 3rd STAKHANOVITE (A Patterson 56.5, Cd 57) 1.40L
-
5
of 11 -
- Murray Bridge 06-Dec-09 1600m GOOD 3 R7 HCP $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:38.17, SP: $7.50
- 1st Bergstrom (C Lindop 55.5) 2nd Borat (J Maund 53) 0.20L 3rd Lady Avacan (R Plumb 57.5) 1.30L 5th STAKHANOVITE (A Patterson 53.5, Cd 54) 2.60L
-
9
of 12 -
- Allan Scott Park Morphettville 21-Nov-09 1200m GOOD 3 R7 CG&E 0-86 $400 (of $26,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.64, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 616m 0:35.43
- 1st Lotto Meo (D Holland 55.5) 2nd Friday Nights (C Lever 57) 0.70L 3rd Exalation (P Denton 56.5) 1.20L 9th STAKHANOVITE (A Patterson 55.5, Cd 56) 6.00L
- Spell 63d
-
2
of 9 -
- Allan Scott Park Morphettville 19-Sep-09 1600m GOOD 3 R4 0-91 $4,400 (of $26,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:34.88, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 604m 0:34.96
- 1st Stormhill (K Hocking 60) 2nd Stakhanovite ( 53.5) 3rd Jervois (NZ) (L E Hopwood 53) 5.10L 2nd STAKHANOVITE (A Patterson 53.5, Cd 54) 3.30L
-
13
of 15 -
- Balaklava 02-Sep-09 1600m SOFT 5 R7 BKVA CUP (of $70,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:34.56, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
- 1st Alcopop (M Neilson 53) 2nd Steel My Heart (A Patterson 55) 0.10L 3rd Aztec Smytzer (S Price 53.5) 0.20L 13th STAKHANOVITE (J Lyon 53) 16.60L
-
2
of 11 -
- Allan Scott Park Morphettville 15-Aug-09 1200m GOOD 3 R7 CG&E 0-91 $4,400 (of $26,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.47, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 608m 0:34.47
- 1st Ciro Prince (T A Zanker 58) 2nd Stakhanovite ( 54) 3rd Exalted Thomas (C Lions 55.5) 1.10L 2nd STAKHANOVITE (R Plumb 54) 1.00L
- Spell 124d
-
4
of 10 -
- Oakbank 13-Apr-09 2150m SOFT 5 R5 ONKA CUP $1,900 (of $50,600) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:19.65, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th
- 1st Keepthedreamalive (J Maund 58) 2nd Tradesman's Choice (J Bowditch 55) 0.30L 3rd Fraaclase (M Munday 55) 0.70L 4th STAKHANOVITE (A Patterson 54.5, Cd 55) 1.10L
-
2
of 9 -
- Allan Scott Park Morphettville 04-Apr-09 2016m GOOD 3 R2 2MW-LY $4,230 (of $25,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:06.24, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 605m 0:35.09
- 1st Lars Boy (S Price 55) 2nd Stakhanovite ( 53) 3rd Right Fong (A Herrmann 56.5) 0.30L 2nd STAKHANOVITE (A Patterson 53) 0.20L
-
1
of 13 -
- Oakbank 14-Mar-09 1900m SOFT 5 R7 0-81 $15,720 (of $25,500) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:58.52, SP: $3.60F In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
- 1st Stakhanovite ( 53) 2nd Fraaclase (P Gatt 58.5) 0.10L 3rd Sandsational (S T Bailey 53) 0.20L 1st STAKHANOVITE (A Patterson 53) 0.00L
Profile: | 19 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 66 starts, 4 wins, 20 placings |
Earnings: | $148,710 |
Trainer: | G, N & B Searle & Callanan |
Pedigree: | Jeune x Stackaway |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 05/08/2004 |
Owners: | G & Mrs S Belperio G & Mrs N Searle |
Training History: | |
Oct 08 - Current | G, N & B Searle & Callanan Gawler, SA |
Mar 08 - Oct 08 | David Hayes Flemington, VIC |