Spirited Saint · Horse Profile
Spirited Saint · Career Stats
Earnings $50.9k
Avg Odds 4.25
41 4-6-6
Career
10 0-1-3
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
10%
Wins
39%
Places
-59%
ROI
1010M - 1500M
Win Range
5 0-2-0
1st Up
4 0-0-0
2nd Up
41 4-6-6
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
5 1-0-2
Firm
24 2-5-3
Good
11 1-1-1
Soft
1 0-0-0
Heavy
Spirited Saint Career Summary
Spirited Saint is a 13yo bay or brown gelding (male) from Australia trained by Samantha Molino, who is based at Atherton. He is sired by the stallion Bel Esprit out of the dam Siphon.
Spirited Saint has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 19th Sep 2015 at Townsville, Spirited Saint scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $15000.00 Class 1 Hcp.
Spirited Saint has concluded his racing career, last running on the 4th Mar 2017 at Townsville.
Spirited Saint has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 19th Sep 2015 at Townsville, Spirited Saint scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $15000.00 Class 1 Hcp.
Spirited Saint has concluded his racing career, last running on the 4th Mar 2017 at Townsville.
- Spell 2636d
-
7
of 9 -
- Townsville 04-Mar-17 1000m SOFT 5 R6 Bm55 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 57.31, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Windmill Lane
(E Cass 61.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Chat Time
(G Kliese 55.5)
5.00L
3rd
Bite That Lip
(Q Krogh 56, Cd 54)
5.40L
7th
Spirited Saint
(F Edwards 57.5)
7.20L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Innisfail 18-Feb-17 1500m SOFT 6 R4 BM55 $700 (of $7,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:31.16, SP: $1.80F In-running: 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
- 1st Flying Iggy (P Cullen 60) 2nd Cashed Up Bully (N Nelson 55, Cd 53) 1.30L 3rd Spirited Saint (F R Edwards 60) 3.80L
-
3
of 8
-
2
of 12 -
- Townsville 27-Jan-17 1400m GOOD 4 R6 0-55 $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.35, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.780
-
1st
Miss Havisham
(B Thomson 55)
2nd
Spirited Saint
(S Wilson 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
La Prensa
(M Haley 56.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
6
of 11
- Freshened 32d
-
7
of 7 -
- Beaudesert 06-Dec-16 1200m SOFT 6 R4 Cg&e bm58 (of $11,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.31, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.650
-
1st
Ralph the Dragon
(J Guthmann-chester 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Yaba Dabl Doya
(B Ainsworth 65.5, Cd 64)
0.50L
3rd
Reverse Logic
(M Hellyer 57.5)
4.30L
7th
Spirited Saint
(R Rhodes 57)
10.90L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Ipswich 25-Nov-16 1200m GOOD 3 R7 0-65 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.32, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.140
-
1st
Majella Magic
(R Fradd 57)
2nd
Baker Boy
(B Derbyshire 59)
1.80L
3rd
Mr Alfranco
(J Lloyd 58.5)
4.60L
12th
Spirited Saint
(R Rhodes 54)
17.80L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Eagle Farm 09-Nov-16 1300m GOOD 4 R7 Cg&e cl4 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:17.2, SP: $201 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.450
-
1st
Tansy
(J Oliver 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Bourbon Road
(R Fradd 56)
0.80L
3rd
Patronizing
(T Brooker 57, Cd 54)
1.00L
10th
Spirited Saint
(R Rhodes 54)
10.70L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 28-Oct-16 1200m GOOD 3 R5 Cge0-62hcp $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:12.09, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.820
-
1st
D'harmony
(P Hammersley 57.5)
2nd
Wonderful Tale
(S Lacy 56, Cd 54)
2.80L
3rd
Spirited Saint
(R Rhodes 56.5)
4.10L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
8
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 24-Sep-16 900m GOOD 4 R4 0-65 hcp (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 51.55, SP: $31 In-running: 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.470
-
1st
Deepest
(N Day 58)
2nd
Hidden Love
(L Rolls 54)
1.00L
3rd
Destiva
(N Thomas 57)
1.30L
8th
Spirited Saint
(N Masuda 55, Cd 53)
5.70L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Lismore 02-Sep-16 1200m SOFT 6 R8 Bm55(cl2+) (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.94, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.520
-
1st
Media Maid
(M Mcguren 58.5)
2nd
Corder
(B Looker 60.5)
1.80L
3rd
Name And Shame
(C Small 60)
3.10L
12th
Spirited Saint
(B Newport 58.5)
8.10L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Mareeba 06-Aug-16 1210m GOOD 3 R3 BM 65 HCP (of $7,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.46, SP: $5.50EF
- 1st Schnelles Pferd (P Cullen 57) 2nd Idle Situation (S Wiseman 58.5) 0.10L 3rd Popular Belief (S Wilson 61) 0.60L 10th Spirited Saint (K Rockett 57) 5.90L
- Spell 84d
-
7
of 7 -
- Gordonvale 14-May-16 1360m FIRM 2 R4 HCP (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:20.89, SP: $10
- 1st King Magnusson (K Stone 58) 2nd Schnelles Pferd (M Kai 55) 0.50L 3rd Lil' Red Monkey (S Wiseman 55) 0.70L 7th Spirited Saint (F Edwards 55, Cd 55.5) 7.70L
-
3
of 6 -
- Mount Garnet 30-Apr-16 1350m FIRM 2 R5 HCP $1,300 (of $13,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:20.56, SP: $5
- 1st King Magnusson (K Stone 58.5) 2nd Bo Rossa (N Yadi 55) 1.30L 3rd Spirited Saint (F R Edwards 55, Cd 55.5) 2.60L
- Freshened 35d
-
1
of 5 -
- Einasleigh 26-Mar-16 1220m GOOD R2 BM 65 HCP $7,900 (of $12,100) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.49, SP: $2.60F
- 1st Spirited Saint (S Wilson 56) 2nd Schnelles Pferd (N Yadi 56.5) 2.80L 3rd Dane Will Do (W D'avila 56) 5.10L
-
2
of 9 -
- Atherton 12-Mar-16 1200m GOOD 4 R4 CL3-SW $1,400 (of $7,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.72, SP: $5.50
- 1st Written Intent (W D'avila 60) 2nd Spirited Saint (N Yadi 60) 0.80L 3rd Jordan (G Kliese 58.5) 1.30L
-
8
of 13 -
- Townsville 19-Feb-16 1609m GOOD 3 R7 Bm 60 hcp (of $13,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:36.65, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.760
-
1st
Mademoiselle Zariz
(D J Simmons 54.5)
2nd
Tiryns
(M Haley 55.5, Cd 53.5)
0.80L
3rd
Pulsar
(A Coome 58.5)
1.30L
8th
Spirited Saint
(F Edwards 57)
4.00L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Townsville 04-Feb-16 1400m GOOD 3 R6 Bm 65 hcp $2,600 (of $13,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.12, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.450
-
1st
Try Me Dol
(D J Simmons 54)
2nd
Spirited Saint
(F R Edwards 54.5)
2.80L
3rd
Pretty Vacant
(G Mitchell 59, Cd 56)
4.60L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Atherton 09-Jan-16 1200m GOOD 3 R4 CL3-SW $1,400 (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.29, SP: $3.50
- 1st Testamycolours (N Nelson 56.5, Cd 53.5) 2nd Spirited Saint (A Spinks 60, Cd 56) 3.00L 3rd Proud Warrior (C Lennon 57) 5.30L
-
5
of 11 -
- Innisfail 02-Jan-16 1200m SOFT 5 R4 BM 65 HCP (of $7,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:10.56, SP: $4.60
- 1st Popular Belief (S Wilson 56) 2nd Strictly Magic (G Kliese 55, Cd 55.5) 0.10L 3rd Lil' Red Monkey (S Kaya 59) 2.40L 5th Spirited Saint (F Edwards 55, Cd 55.5) 3.90L
-
6
of 10 -
- Mareeba 26-Dec-15 1210m HEAVY 8 R3 CL3-SW (of $7,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.88, SP: $2.80F
- 1st American Hussler (M Haley 60, Cd 58.5) 2nd Schnelles Pferd (W D'avila 58.5) 0.10L 3rd Model to Exceed (M Morris 58.5) 1.90L 6th Spirited Saint (S Wilson 60) 3.80L
- Freshened 49d
-
7
of 8 -
- Cooktown 07-Nov-15 1700m FIRM 2 R7 BM 70 HCP (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:43., SP: $3.50
- 1st Gundy Star (W D'avila 56) 2nd Firmitas (F R Edwards 56.5) 0.20L 3rd Oneeyed Undertaker (N Yadi 56) 4.50L 7th Spirited Saint (S Wilson 56) 10.30L
-
8
of 14 -
- Townsville 24-Oct-15 1300m GOOD 4 R5 Bm 65 hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:18.16, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
-
1st
Thankgodforfranc
(T Bannon 58)
2nd
I'm Mariah
(J P Stanley 56)
0.10L
3rd
The Best
(N Day 57)
0.30L
8th
Spirited Saint
(F Edwards 58)
3.00L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Innisfail 17-Oct-15 1500m SOFT 5 R6 BM 65 HCP $5,775 (of $8,750) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:30.73, SP: $7
- 1st Spirited Saint (F R Edwards 56.5) 2nd Regency Royale (G Watson 55) 2.00L 3rd Beg Pardon (M Abe 56.5) 3.30L
-
3
of 12 -
- Cairns 01-Oct-15 1250m GOOD 4 R7 Cl3-sw $1,300 (of $13,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:13.05, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Air of Heaven
(M Kai 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Rise to the Top
(W D'avila 59)
2.00L
3rd
Spirited Saint
(J P Stanley 57.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Townsville 19-Sep-15 1300m GOOD 4 R5 Cl1 $9,750 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:17.77, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.210
-
1st
Spirited Saint
(S Wilson 56.5)
2nd
No Ifs or Buts
(M Haley 54.5, Cd 51.5)
0.80L
3rd
Damky
(F R Edwards 54.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Mareeba 05-Sep-15 1010m FIRM 2 R2 MDN-SW $4,875 (of $7,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 58.49, SP: $2.40F
- 1st Spirited Saint (N Yadi 58.5, Cd 57) 2nd Bar Baby (S Wiseman 55) 7.80L 3rd Honest Friend (W D'avila 58.5) 8.60L
-
14
of 16 -
- Doomben 12-Aug-15 1350m GOOD 4 R2 Cg&e mdn-sw (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:19.67, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.230
-
1st
Diggler
(M Mcguren 57)
2nd
Soldier of War
(G Colless 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Nozawa
(M Cahill 57)
0.70L
14th
Spirited Saint
(S Galloway 57)
9.30L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 01-Aug-15 1100m GOOD 4 R2 MDN (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:06.22, SP: $2.80F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.530
-
1st
I'm Alone
(C Whiteley 57.5)
2nd
Ofcourse She Does
(S Galloway 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Hot Mist
(J P Stanley 57.5)
1.60L
7th
Spirited Saint
(V Johnston 55.5)
5.20L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Ipswich 24-Jul-15 1100m SOFT 5 R2 MDN-SW $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:04.59, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.890
-
1st
Becca the Jet
(R Fradd 55.5)
2nd
Spirited Saint
(V Johnston 57.5)
4.00L
3rd
Locomotion
(J Taylor 55.5)
4.20L
See full results
- Spell 226d
-
9
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 10-Dec-14 1300m GOOD 3 R2 CG&E MDN-SW (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:18.75, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.230
-
1st
Magic Sam
(J Byrne 56)
2nd
Fortini
(D Browne 56)
0.20L
3rd
Hangover Too
(B Grylls 56, Cd 54)
1.50L
9th
Spirited Saint
(R Mcmahon 57)
7.30L
See full results
- Freshened 36d
-
2
of 8 -
- Doomben 04-Nov-14 1200m GOOD 3 R4 CG&E MDN $4,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.28, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.40
-
1st
Honey Toast
(M Mcguren 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Spirited Saint
(R Fradd 54)
0.50L
3rd
Swenson
(T Bell 56.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 30-Sep-14 1000m GOOD 3 R6 MDN-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:00.54
- 1st Spirited Saint (T Wolfgram) 2nd Lochlee (C Small) 1.00L 3rd Mantecado (M Cahill) 3.50L
- Spell 167d
-
4
of 12 -
- Ipswich 21-May-14 1700m GOOD 3 R5 MDN $850 (of $17,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:43.54, SP: $26 In-running: 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.10
-
1st
Chateau de Cruix
(N Tomizawa 54)
2nd
Inner Viking
(R Wiggins 59)
1.80L
3rd
Assertive Love
(L Tarrant 54)
2.00L
4th
Spirited Saint
(T Harrison 54)
2.40L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 04-May-14 1800m SOFT 6 R2 MDN (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:53.85, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.02
-
1st
Earn McCracken (NZ)
(J Byrne 54.5)
2nd
New Eclipse
(J Kokotajlo 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Zeromix
(L Cassidy 58)
1.00L
5th
Spirited Saint
(R Mcmahon 55.5)
5.80L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 19-Apr-14 1625m GOOD 4 R5 MDN (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:42.61, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.79
-
1st
Latarno
(T Brooker 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Matawin
(A Fancourt 54, Cd 53.5)
0.50L
3rd
Busy
(N Tomizawa 55.5)
0.60L
9th
Spirited Saint
(M Hellyer 56.5)
5.20L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Doomben 02-Apr-14 1350m SOFT 5 R4 CG&E MDN-SW (of $17,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:23.48, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.44
-
1st
Lucky Lucre
(G Colless 56.5)
2nd
Rock Scent
(T Bell 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Tarting Me Up
(T Harrison 56.5)
1.70L
10th
Spirited Saint
(R Mcmahon 56.5)
11.40L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Eagle Farm 05-Mar-14 1300m SOFT 7 R1 CG&E MDN (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:19.91, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.77
-
1st
Warrior Sky
(M Cahill 59)
2nd
Beldan
(A Allen 58.5, Cd 57)
0.20L
3rd
Marlon's Lad
(D Browne 57)
1.00L
6th
Spirited Saint
(T Bell 56)
12.60L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Gold Coast 15-Feb-14 1200m GOOD 3 R1 CG&E MDN $1,300 (of $13,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.19, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.31
-
1st
Heartbreak Harry
(T Wolfgram 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Frisco Joe
(C Whiteley 58.5)
2.80L
3rd
Spirited Saint
(M Hellyer 56.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Doomben 22-Jan-14 1200m GOOD 3 R5 3Y MDN-SW (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.37, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.82
-
1st
Hit the Road Jack
(A Allen 57, Cd 56)
2nd
Ferocity Fair
(R Mcmahon 57)
0.20L
3rd
Murtle Miss
(B El-issa 55)
0.40L
8th
Spirited Saint
(T Bell 57)
7.30L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 05-Jan-14 1200m GOOD 3 R5 3Y MDN (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:12.75, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.67
-
1st
Priceless Heart
(L Cassidy 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Sagamaster
(A Taylor 58)
2.00L
3rd
Spirit Torque
(A Spinks 55.5, Cd 56)
3.80L
8th
Spirited Saint
(C Munce 58.5)
9.90L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 19-Dec-13 1000m GOOD 3 R3 3,4&5Y MDN-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:03.32 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.49
- 1st Dashing Conqueror (J Kokotajlo) 2nd Like Brand New (J Morris) 0.40L 3rd Spirited Saint (T Bell) 3.70L
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 10-Dec-13 1000m GOOD 3 R7 MDN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 59.96
- 1st Mr Ahlberoni (J Byrne) 2nd Obsessions (S Sheargold) 0.50L 3rd Spirited Saint (E Kacmaz) 1.00L
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 23-Apr-13 1000m GOOD 3 R1 2Y-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:00.57
- 1st Tiana (J K Johnson) 2nd Our Zidane (T Bell) 0.10L 3rd Spirited Saint (M Palmer) 2.10L
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 04-Apr-13 1000m GOOD 3 R1 2Y-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:00.73
- 1st Tressles (J K Johnson) 2nd Titanomagnetite (T Harrison) 0.20L 3rd Allhappeningagain (S Sheargold) 1.20L 5th Spirited Saint (T Wolfgram)
- Spell 442d
-
9
of 9 -
- Eagle Farm 20-Oct-12 1000m GOOD 3 R1 2Y HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 57.88, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.85
- 1st Whiskey Allround (C Munce 59.5, Cd 60) 2nd Craiglea Cruz (K Wharton 55.5, Cd 56) 0.80L 3rd Jitterbug (G Colless 54) 6.80L 9th Spirited Saint (D Browne 55.5) 17.50L
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 09-Oct-12 900m GOOD 3 R12 2Y-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 56.58
- 1st Racing in the Wind (E Kehoe) 2nd Spirited Saint (C Small) 0.50L 3rd All Things in Time (R Wiggins) 1.50L
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 25-Sep-12 900m GOOD 3 R1 2Y-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 56.85
- 1st Racing in the Wind (L Rolls) 2nd Hennrahan (T Harrison) 1.00L 3rd Spooky Beach (J K Johnson) 1.50L 6th Spirited Saint (M Palmer)
Profile: | 13 year old bay or brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 41 starts, 4 wins, 12 placings |
Earnings: | $50,850 |
Trainer: | Samantha Molino |
Pedigree: | Bel Esprit x Siphon |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 16/10/2010 |
Owners: | Miss S A Molino |
Training History: | |
Jan 17 - Current | Samantha Molino Atherton, QLD |
Sep 16 - Jan 17 | Philip Kimmet Gold Coast, QLD |
Sep 15 - Sep 16 | Samantha Molino Atherton, QLD |
Jul 15 - Sep 15 | Patrick Busuttin Deagon, QLD |
Oct 14 - Jul 15 | Tracey Wolfgram Gold Coast, QLD |
Oct 12 - Oct 14 | Gillian Heinrich Gold Coast, QLD |