Sleep'n Pete · Horse Profile
Sleep'n Pete · Career Stats
Earnings $69.4k
Avg Odds 9.63
49 4-3-2
Career
10 0-1-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
8%
Wins
18%
Places
-21%
ROI
1600M - 2060M
Win Range
8 0-0-0
1st Up
8 0-0-1
2nd Up
46 4-3-2
Turf
3 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
21 3-1-0
Good
20 1-1-1
Soft
5 0-1-1
Heavy
Sleep'n Pete Career Summary
Sleep'n Pete is a 15yo chestnut gelding (male) from Australia trained by Logan McGill, who is based at Mornington. He is sired by the stallion Niello out of the dam Telbra.
Sleep'n Pete has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 22nd Jun 2014 at Cranbourne, Sleep'n Pete scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $17500.00 John Duff & Co 0 - 64 Handicap.
Sleep'n Pete has concluded his racing career, last running on the 19th Aug 2018 at Sportsbet-Ballarat.
Sleep'n Pete has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 22nd Jun 2014 at Cranbourne, Sleep'n Pete scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $17500.00 John Duff & Co 0 - 64 Handicap.
Sleep'n Pete has concluded his racing career, last running on the 19th Aug 2018 at Sportsbet-Ballarat.
- Spell 2094d
-
F
of 11 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat 19-Aug-18 3200m HEAVY 10 R5 Bm120 chase (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 4:02.96, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Caroun
(S Jackson 65)
2nd
Aldous
(T Sadler 64.5, Cd 63.5)
8.00L
3rd
My Four Oh Nine
(T Ryan 64)
8.10L
F
Sleep'n Pete
(C Douglas 65, Cd 63.5)
0.00L
See full results
-
3
of 4 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 27-Jul-18 2800m HEAVY 8 R6 STPLE-TRL, Winning Time: 3:27.66
- 1st Zuhayr (D H Jnr) 2nd Undergroundfighter (N Newton) 2.00L 3rd Sleep'n Pete (C Douglas) 6.00L
-
7
of 12 -
- Narrandera 22-Jul-18 2100m GOOD 4 R6 Bm65 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:07.76, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.380
-
1st
Sir Ottavio
(J Pracey-holmes 60)
2nd
Baby Jack
(N Souquet 61)
0.65L
3rd
King of Sting
(R Prest 54)
0.97L
7th
Sleep'n Pete
(S Miller 54)
4.42L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 11-Jul-18
2100m
SOFT 5
R4 Bm78 (of $40,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:16.80, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.780
last, always back and chasing, looking for easier
-
1st
Thunder Cloud
(D Lane 57.5)
2nd
The Bedouin
(J Noonan 55.5)
1.50L
3rd
Tuff Bickie
(C Williams 57)
1.90L
12th
Sleep'n Pete
(H Grace 54, Cd 51)
9.50L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 11-Jul-18
2100m
SOFT 5
R4 Bm78 (of $40,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:16.80, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.780
-
2
of 6
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 20-Jun-18 2800m HEAVY 10 R8 HDL-TRL, Winning Time: 3:22.86
- 1st Music to Midnight (R Cully) 2nd Sleep'n Pete (P Hamblin) 2.00L 3rd Cool Dude (N Newton) 7.00L
-
7
of 12 -
- Sale 14-Jun-18 2200m SOFT 5 R6 Bm58 $324 (of $18,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:23.45, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.380
-
1st
Flaaj
(S Baster 61)
2nd
Bouffon
(C Douglas 59)
1.50L
3rd
Don't Dismiss
(B Higgins 60)
2.50L
7th
Sleep'n Pete
(J Payne 56)
6.35L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- bet365 Geelong Synthetic 29-May-18 1900m SYNTHETIC R7 Bm58 $360 (of $18,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:59.44, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.960
-
1st
Severn Road
(T Germaine 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Jimmie Jim
(J Lorensini 59)
3.25L
3rd
Traffic Cop
(J Mott 60)
3.55L
5th
Sleep'n Pete
(C Robertson 56.5)
6.30L
See full results
-
9
of 14 -
- Wodonga 19-May-18 1590m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $324 (of $18,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:37.26, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.760
-
1st
Makfi Lass
(M Poy 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Riverlea Honours
(J Duffy 58)
1.00L
3rd
Curra Kid
(A Masters 57)
1.20L
9th
Sleep'n Pete
(E Azzopardi 56.5, Cd 55)
7.55L
See full results
- Spell 965d
-
2
of 10 -
- Coleraine 27-Sep-15 3300m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn hdle-sw $3,640 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 3:52.37, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.320
-
1st
Gingerboy
(B Mclean 68)
2nd
Sleep'n Pete
(C Douglas 68, Cd 65)
6.00L
3rd
Big Ben Chimes
(B Small 68, Cd 65)
10.25L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Racing.com Park Synthetic 19-Sep-15 2200m SYNTHETIC R5 0-58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:23.45, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.760
-
1st
My Naughty Hoaks
(N Callow 58)
2nd
D'orsevist
(D Dunn 60, Cd 58)
1.25L
3rd
Bonnard
(J Noonan 58.5)
2.75L
8th
Sleep'n Pete
(R Pearson 57.5, Cd 53.5)
6.65L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 04-Sep-15 2800m SOFT 6 R4 0-116 HDL-TRL, Winning Time: 3:28.
- 1st Sleep'n Pete (C Douglas) 2nd Tyira Ace (C Brown) 6.00L 3rd The Mighty Jungle (J Allen) 46.00L
- Freshened 34d
-
7
of 10 -
- Bendigo 16-Aug-15 3200m SOFT 6 R2 Mdn hdle-sw $300 (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 3:41.68, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.880
-
1st
Deadly
(J Allen 68)
2nd
Gold Medals
(S Jackson 68)
1.25L
3rd
Moxie Air
(G Gilmour 68)
2.50L
7th
Sleep'n Pete
(C Douglas 68, Cd 65)
11.10L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Bairnsdale 02-Aug-15 2000m SOFT 6 R5 0-58 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:07.67, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.880
-
1st
Easter Rising
(J Mott 59.5)
2nd
Tia Dalma
(L Currie 58)
0.40L
3rd
Rapete
(M Allen 60)
0.50L
12th
Sleep'n Pete
(D Smith 58.5)
7.00L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 17-Jul-15 2800m HEAVY 10 R4 0-116 HDL-TRL, Winning Time: 3:33.15
- 1st Sleep'n Pete (C Douglas) 2nd Quintin (P Gallagher) 0.30L 3rd Grand Dette (C Brown) 5.30L
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 10-Jul-15 2400m SOFT 6 R2 HDL-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:52.41
- 1st Grand Dette (C Brown) 2nd Truly Effective (S Pateman) 2.00L 3rd Suspended Gem (G Bedggood) 4.50L 6th Sleep'n Pete (C Douglas)
- Freshened 50d
-
12
of 12 -
- Warracknabeal 13-Jun-15 1600m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:37.49, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.400
-
1st
Meteoric
(C Robertson 59)
2nd
Antrim Glen
(I Gundogdu 60)
1.25L
3rd
Santiago
(B Egan 60)
2.25L
12th
Sleep'n Pete
(R M Leod 59.5)
16.10L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
- Sale 28-May-15 1204m SOFT 5 R7 BM64 (of $17,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.06, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.12
-
1st
New York
(P Moloney 61.5)
2nd
Double Banger
(I Culliver 57)
2.75L
3rd
Heza Dude
(C Symons 61)
3.15L
12th
Sleep'n Pete
(R M Leod 56.5)
7.15L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Benalla 11-May-15 1206m SOFT 5 R6 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:12.53, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.08
-
1st
Churchill's Speech
(N Heywood 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Lamartine
(J Keating 57)
3.75L
3rd
Up And Downs
(M Aitken 55, Cd 51)
4.15L
8th
Sleep'n Pete
(R M Leod 60)
8.65L
See full results
- Spell 150d
-
10
of 13 -
- Moe 12-Dec-14 1600m SOFT 5 R8 BM64 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:38.47, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.28
-
1st
Shutterspeed
(D Holland 59)
2nd
Twin Tea Bags
(D Adam 58)
2.25L
3rd
Arribos
(J Mott 57)
3.00L
10th
Sleep'n Pete
(R M Leod 58)
10.30L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Kyneton 21-Nov-14 1850m GOOD 4 R6 BM64 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:55.44, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.48
-
1st
Be Tolerant
(C Robertson 57.5)
2nd
Pantuo
(J Mott 58)
1.00L
3rd
Western Heir
(J Benbow 60)
1.30L
8th
Sleep'n Pete
(R M Leod 58.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
1
of 4 -
- Balnarring 08-Nov-14 1600m GOOD 3 R6 PIC-TRPY $1,380 (of $3,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:38.25, SP: $2.30
- 1st Sleep'n Pete (D Waymouth 70) 2nd Shanghai Rooster (C Pace 65) 2.50L 3rd Phantom Flight (P Tait 63) 3.00L
-
10
of 10 -
- Mornington 21-Oct-14 1500m GOOD 3 R6 BM64 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:32., SP: $31 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.10
-
1st
Kazemi
(J Mott 56)
2nd
Kinmuku
(D Smith 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Purculiar
(J Duffy 58.5)
1.10L
10th
Sleep'n Pete
(R M Leod 59)
4.95L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Sale 01-Oct-14 1730m SOFT 6 R8 BM64 $350 (of $17,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:47.68, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.12
-
1st
Southern Meteor
(D Stackhouse 58.5)
2nd
Donarchie
(M Walker 59.5)
1.00L
3rd
The Tinker
(C Robertson 60)
2.50L
5th
Sleep'n Pete
(R M Leod 59.5)
6.00L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Ararat 19-Sep-14 1600m GOOD 3 R8 Bm64 $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:36.42, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.36
-
1st
Melaleuca
(J Hill 56.5)
2nd
Oakford Lass
(D Yendall 56.5)
1.25L
3rd
Bunsen Burner
(L Londregan 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.75L
9th
Sleep'n Pete
(R M Leod 60)
6.90L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Mornington 04-Sep-14 1500m SOFT 6 R6 BM64 $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:34.34, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.04
-
1st
Rockin' Ransom
(J Mcneil 58.5)
2nd
Fifth Century
(H Coffey 58)
2.00L
3rd
Devout Diamond
(R Bayliss 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2.20L
7th
Sleep'n Pete
(D Thornton 60)
4.30L
See full results
- Freshened 59d
-
3
of 11 -
- Echuca 07-Jul-14 2124m HEAVY 8 R7 BM64 $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:23.23, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:40.62
-
1st
Black Tomahawk
(M Pegus 59)
2nd
Cisco Delago
(D Yendall 59)
2.75L
3rd
Sleep'n Pete
(R Mcleod 60)
8.00L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Cranbourne 22-Jun-14 2060m SOFT 6 R8 0-64 $10,500 (of $17,500) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 2:11.46, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:39.28
-
1st
Sleep'n Pete
(R Mcleod 58)
2nd
Black Tomahawk
(S Arnold 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Riviera Riches
(B Melham 58.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Cranbourne 08-Jun-14 1500m SOFT 7 R10 BM64 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:34.76, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.24
-
1st
Polkaface
(A Mitchell 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Always Lucky
(B Park 58)
0.30L
3rd
Momentary
(N Hall 60)
0.70L
10th
Sleep'n Pete
(J Todd 58.5)
7.30L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Cranbourne 25-May-14 1300m SOFT 5 R9 0-64 $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:19.43, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.14
-
1st
Magnus Effect
(D Adam 59)
2nd
Cip Hero
(C Newitt 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Spectral Black
(D Gauci 60)
0.70L
10th
Sleep'n Pete
(J Todd 58.5)
5.25L
See full results
- Spell 204d
-
6
of 8 -
- Traralgon 02-Nov-13 1900m GOOD 3 R5 BM70 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:58.65, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.38
- 1st Yuka Joy (D Gauci 55.5) 2nd Samapinga (P Moloney 58, Cd 56.5) 1.50L 3rd Loukoumi (R Booth 60) 2.25L 6th Sleep'n Pete (J Noonan 56) 3.95L
-
4
of 11 -
- Seymour 20-Oct-13 2200m GOOD 4 R4 0-64 $700 (of $17,500) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:17.96, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.98
-
1st
Grand Sunday
(M Rodd 59.5)
2nd
Consider This
(L Nolen 58)
0.20L
3rd
Karata
(M Walker 54.5)
1.20L
4th
Sleep'n Pete
(C Schofield 59)
3.45L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Bairnsdale 06-Oct-13 2000m GOOD 4 R4 BM64 $1,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:06.71, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.12
-
1st
Noble Twostep
(P Moloney 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Samapinga
(M Zahra 61)
1.25L
3rd
Maconsilia
(L Currie 59)
1.45L
4th
Sleep'n Pete
(R M Leod 59)
1.55L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
-
Sale 25-Sep-13
2231m
GOOD 3
R5 SHOW 0-64 $750 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:20.7, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.76
worked home but lacked sprint of placegetters
-
1st
Hot Power
(V Duric 59)
2nd
Noble Twostep
(J Mott 57)
1.00L
3rd
Trojan Destiny
(A Mccabe 59)
2.50L
5th
Sleep'n Pete
(R M Leod 59)
2.70L
See full results
-
Sale 25-Sep-13
2231m
GOOD 3
R5 SHOW 0-64 $750 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:20.7, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.76
-
1
of 10 -
- Echuca 14-Sep-13 1618m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:38.82, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.82
-
1st
Sleep'n Pete
(R Mcleod 60)
2nd
Caesar's Revenge
(K Nisbet 60)
1.75L
3rd
Fuming
(L Meech 60)
1.95L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Ballarat 01-Sep-13 1600m SOFT 7 R5 BM70 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:42.92, SP: $5.50EF In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Total Pursuit (NZ)
(J Bayliss 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Grand Sunday
(C Robertson 57.5, Cd 58)
3.25L
3rd
Fine
(D Dunn 54)
3.55L
4th
Sleep'n Pete
(P Moloney 54, Cd 52.5)
5.30L
See full results
- Freshened 40d
-
9
of 11 -
- Seymour 23-Jul-13 1612m HEAVY 10 R10 0-68 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:44.64, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.60
-
1st
Ultimate Surprise
(C Newitt 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Canyon de Chelley
(J Cartwright 58, Cd 56)
2.50L
3rd
Padstow Bay (NZ)
(M Rodd 59.5, Cd 60)
2.60L
9th
Sleep'n Pete
(R Plumb 55.5)
5.95L
See full results
-
3
of 16 -
- Bendigo 10-Jul-13 1600m SOFT 6 R7 SHOW 0-62 $2,700 (of $30,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 1:38.42, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 16th, 800m 16th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.52
-
1st
Black Bart
(B Rawiller 59.5, Cd 60)
2nd
Grand Voyageur
(A Mallyon 59.5, Cd 60)
1.25L
3rd
Sleep'n Pete
(R Plumb 58.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Cranbourne 23-Jun-13 1400m HEAVY 8 R5 0-62 $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:28.97, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.96
-
1st
Tune Out
(C Symons 60)
2nd
Nou Camp
(R Hurdle 59, Cd 58)
1.25L
3rd
Hot Shoe Shuffln (NZ)
(D Lane 59.5, Cd 60)
2.75L
9th
Sleep'n Pete
(R Plumb 59)
4.55L
See full results
- Spell 102d
-
8
of 9 -
- Sale 13-Mar-13 1741m GOOD 4 R6 SHOW 0-68 $360 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:46.36, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.32
-
1st
Kolokotronis
(A Mallyon 57)
2nd
Pass the Post
(P Mertens 58)
1.25L
3rd
Kafil
(D Stackhouse 58)
2.00L
8th
Sleep'n Pete
(J Noonan 57)
7.60L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Ballarat 01-Mar-13 1400m SOFT 5 R7 SHOW 0-62 $5,400 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:28.63, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.36
-
1st
King of Africa
(L Meech 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Sleep'n Pete
(J Noonan 60)
3rd
Edge of War
(B Rawiller 60)
2.25L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
5
of 8 -
-
Mornington 28-Jan-13
1532m
GOOD 4
R6 0-72 $875 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:34.95, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.48
widest runner cornering, held ground to the line
-
1st
Verification
(J Kissick 59.5, Cd 57)
2nd
St Sambrose (NZ)
(C Hutchinson 57.5, Cd 58)
0.10L
3rd
Mariner (NZ)
(D Dunn 56.5, Cd 57)
0.30L
5th
Sleep'n Pete
(J Noonan 55.5, Cd 54.5)
See full results
-
Mornington 28-Jan-13
1532m
GOOD 4
R6 0-72 $875 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:34.95, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.48
-
4
of 8 -
- Sale 02-Jan-13 1200m GOOD 3 R8 SHOW 0-62 $1,350 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.51, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.48
-
1st
Who Stole My Sock (NZ)
(M Allen 59)
2nd
Constant Rhythm
(P Moloney 57, Cd 54)
4.50L
3rd
Rustana
(I Gundogdu 58)
5.25L
4th
Sleep'n Pete
(C Hutchinson 60)
See full results
- Spell 118d
-
6
of 8 -
- Cranbourne 06-Sep-12 2080m GOOD 4 R6 SHOW BM72 $360 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:09.28, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.92
- 1st Scelto (NZ) (C Newitt 58) 2nd Circle the Globe (C Symons 57.5, Cd 58) 0.75L 3rd Black Artois (P Mertens 56) 1.50L 6th Sleep'n Pete (D Dunn 55)
-
2
of 6 -
- Morphettville 18-Aug-12 2050m HEAVY 8 R1 0-75 $4,250 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:14.94, SP: $3.60 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 616m 0:36.66
- 1st Border Express (P Gatt 57) 2nd Sleep'n Pete (J Holder 54) 3rd Blevic Lad (J Duffy 54, Cd 52) 4.70L
-
4
of 8 -
- Geelong Synthetic 10-Aug-12 1900m SYNTHETIC R5 SHOW 0-68 $1,350 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:56.89, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.02
- 1st He's a Steal (C Newitt 60) 2nd Mister Cool (C Robertson 59) 0.75L 3rd Famous By Name (NZ) (R Tremsal 58) 1.15L 4th Sleep'n Pete (R Maloney 56)
-
8
of 13 -
-
Flemington 21-Jul-12
1700m
GOOD 4
R8 3y 0-82 $700 (of $70,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:44.56, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.17
run ended at 200m
-
1st
Dayita
(L Nolen 57.5)
2nd
He's A Steal
(C Newitt 57)
0.30L
3rd
Imoto
(D Oliver 56.5)
3.30L
8th
Sleep'n Pete
(R Maloney 55)
7.55L
See full results
-
Flemington 21-Jul-12
1700m
GOOD 4
R8 3y 0-82 $700 (of $70,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:44.56, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.17
-
1
of 6
- Spell 120d
-
8
of 10 -
-
Moonee Valley 23-Mar-12
1600m
GOOD 3
R1 3Y 0-72 $700 (of $70,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.2, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.07
never in contention
- 1st Now You Know (NZ) (C Williams 59) 2nd Chieftain Jack (L Nolen 56) 1.00L 3rd Fast And Free (C Newitt 59) 1.20L 8th Sleep'n Pete (D Dunn 58)
-
Moonee Valley 23-Mar-12
1600m
GOOD 3
R1 3Y 0-72 $700 (of $70,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.2, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.07
-
7
of 7 -
-
William Hill Park Lakeside 29-Feb-12
1400m
SOFT 5
R1 3Y 0-72 $350 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:26.06, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.28
always back chasing and never featured
- 1st Callanish (NZ) (D Smith 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Muhaajir (M Rodd 58.5, Cd 59) 2.50L 3rd Tallica (J Noonan 56.5, Cd 55) 3.25L 7th Sleep'n Pete (M Zahra 58)
-
William Hill Park Lakeside 29-Feb-12
1400m
SOFT 5
R1 3Y 0-72 $350 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:26.06, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.28
- Spell 118d
-
4
of 10 -
- Flemington 03-Nov-11 1800m GOOD 3 R7 MYER FASHION $6,750 (of $150,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:50.62, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.44
- 1st Proliferate (M Walker 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Vincente (S Baster 54.5, Cd 55) 1.25L 3rd Euryale (K Mcevoy 56.5, Cd 57) 2.00L 4th Sleep'n Pete (M Zahra 54.5)
-
10
of 14 -
- Caulfield 15-Oct-11 2000m SOFT 5 R4 N ROBINSON (of $125,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:03.00, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.77
- 1st Sabrage (D Oliver 55.5) 2nd Sangster (NZ) (J Mcdonald 55.5) 0.20L 3rd Niagara (N Rawiller 55.5) 1.45L 10th Sleep'n Pete (G Schofield 55.5, Cd 56) 10.65L
-
1
of 11 -
- Ballarat 05-Oct-11 1600m GOOD 3 R4 3Y MDN-SW $8,775 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:42.49, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th
- 1st Sleep'n Pete ( 57) 2nd Chieftain Jack (L Nolen 57) 0.40L 3rd I Maximus (R Mcleod 57) 1.65L
-
6
of 16 -
- Betfair Park Sandown Lakeside 14-Sep-11 1600m SOFT 5 R1 MDN-SW $350 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:39.04, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th
- 1st Ivory Cross (L Cropp 58) 2nd Rock Musician (B J Melham 55.5) 0.75L 3rd Chieftain Jack (J Benbow 55.5) 1.15L 6th Sleep'n Pete (R Maloney 55.5, Cd 56) 1.95L
-
4
of 13 -
- Green Wattle 25-Aug-11 1400m SOFT 5 R4 MDN-SW $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.56, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 6th
- 1st God's Secret (D Dunn 58) 2nd Propulsion (D Moor 55.5) 1.50L 3rd Invidia (K Bradley 56) 2.75L 4th Sleep'n Pete (J Todd 55.5, Cd 56) 2.85L
- Freshened 39d
-
7
of 12 -
- Seymour 17-Jul-11 1200m SOFT 5 R1 2YC&G MDN-SW $250 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.09, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th
- 1st Club Command (L Meech 57) 2nd Encoded (K A Mallyon 57) 4.25L 3rd Eight Stars (M Payne 57) 4.35L 7th Sleep'n Pete (B Evans 57) 8.85L
Profile: | 15 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 49 starts, 4 wins, 5 placings |
Earnings: | $69,361 |
Trainer: | Logan McGill |
Pedigree: | Niello x Telbra |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 17/10/2008 |
Owners: | L McGill & Mrs S Hinton |
Training History: | |
May 15 - Current | Logan McGill Mornington, VIC |
May 14 - May 15 | Rod Grantley Mornington, VIC |
Jul 11 - May 14 | Max Hinton Mornington, VIC |