See Ya Champ · Horse Profile
See Ya Champ Career Summary
See Ya Champ has managed to win 2 races in her career so far. On 8th Feb 2023 at Belmont, See Ya Champ scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $27500.00 2yo+ Class 1 Handicap.
She has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed See Ya Champ throughout her career you'd have achieved a 50% return on investment.
-
4
of 12 -
- Pinjarra 24-Apr-24 2300m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ Open Hcp $1,170 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:29.01, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Fat Roy Slim
(M Derrick 59)
2nd
Big Swoop
(L Fiore 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Gold Friars
(L Campbell 60.5, Cd 59)
0.40L
4th
See Ya Champ
(J Whiting 54)
1.40L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Pinjarra 21-Apr-24 1600m GOOD 4 R8 2YO+ CL3 Hcp $870 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:38.15, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Profit Pocket
(S Parnham 59.5)
2nd
Flash Ducati
(C Martinan 60, Cd 57)
2.40L
3rd
Psychic Session
(A Catarino 55, Cd 52)
2.70L
5th
See Ya Champ
(J Whiting 55)
3.60L
See full results
-
UPL
of 0 -
- Pinjarra 21-Apr-24 m R8
-
UPL
See Ya Champ
(J Whiting)
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Pinjarra Scarpside 04-Apr-24 1400m GOOD 4 R7 2YO+ CL3 Hcp $540 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:26.54, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.63
-
1st
Belle Journee
(L Ramoly 55)
2nd
Divine Inanna
(Z Johnston-porter 59.5, Cd 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Lieutenant Dunbar
(L Campbell 59, Cd 57.5)
0.90L
9th
See Ya Champ
(L F Fiore 55)
5.00L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Pinjarra Scarpside 24-Mar-24 1500m GOOD 4 R9 2YO+ CL3 Hcp $540 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:31.76, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.06
-
1st
Imperialize
(L Fiore 60)
2nd
Snip's Rock
(J Whiting 55)
0.10L
3rd
Tallangatta
(A Kennedy 60)
0.90L
8th
See Ya Champ
(N Faithfull 56)
13.20L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Pinjarra 07-Mar-24 1200m GOOD 4 R7 2YO+ CL3 Hcp $540 (of $30,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:10.90, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.39
-
1st
Mystic Jane
(L Ramoly 58)
2nd
Regal Statue
(C Parnham 58)
0.20L
3rd
Divine Flirt
(C Cooper 61, Cd 57)
0.70L
10th
See Ya Champ
(J Whiting 54.5)
7.70L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 13-Feb-24 950m GOOD 4 R8 3UP 0-71-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:59.09
- 1st Safety Bay (A Galati) 2nd Invictus Domini (B Parnham) 0.20L 3rd New Music (C Parnham) 1.70L 7th See Ya Champ (J Whiting 0) 3.30L
- Spell 121d
-
3
of 8 -
- Bunbury 07-Nov-23 1705m GOOD 4 R5 CL3 $2,640 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:43.72, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.62
-
1st
I Love Your Smile
(L Fiore 58.5)
2nd
Buckeye Bullet
(J M Naught 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
See Ya Champ
(J Whiting 55)
4.30L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Ascot 18-Oct-23 1600m GOOD 4 R8 CL3 $870 (of $30,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:37.11, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.93
-
1st
Diamond Scene
(W Pike 57.5)
2nd
Penny On The Queen
(S M Gruddy 60)
0.50L
3rd
Midnight Mystery
(P Carbery 55)
1.50L
5th
See Ya Champ
(J Whiting 55)
4.06L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Northam 08-Oct-23 1600m GOOD 4 R8 CL3 $2,640 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:37.28, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.53
-
1st
Penny On The Queen
(S M Gruddy 59.5)
2nd
God's Garden
(L Fiore 58)
0.80L
3rd
See Ya Champ
(J Whiting 56)
2.80L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Northam 18-Sep-23 1600m SOFT 5 R8 3YO+ CL5 Hcp $5,580 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:38.26, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.19
-
1st
Strike Now
(C Johnston-porter 58.5)
2nd
See Ya Champ
(J Whiting 55)
0.50L
3rd
Miss Ava
(S O'donnell 56.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Belmont 06-Sep-23 1300m SOFT 5 R5 3YO+ F&M CL3 Hcp $870 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:22.12, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.57
-
1st
Bread To Flirt
(B Parnham 58)
2nd
Wango Award
(W Pike 58)
0.20L
3rd
Divine Flirt
(B Gaerth 61, Cd 58)
2.00L
5th
See Ya Champ
(J Whiting 54)
3.10L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Belmont 23-Aug-23 1650m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ CL3 Hcp $540 (of $30,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 01:42.09, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 13th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.62
-
1st
Magic Whistle
(C Martinan 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Miss Intention
(H Watson 55.5)
0.40L
3rd
Jarman
(V Corver 54.5, Cd 52.5)
1.90L
8th
See Ya Champ
(P Knuckey 54)
5.10L
See full results
-
11
of 14 -
- Belmont 12-Aug-23 1400m SOFT 5 R9 3YO+ Rest 1 Metro Win Hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:25.87, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.74
-
1st
Pompey
(C Johnston-porter 59)
2nd
Sisu Warrior
(W Pike 58)
0.50L
3rd
Feuding
(J Noske 58.5)
2.50L
11th
See Ya Champ
(N Faithfull 54)
7.60L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Belmont 19-Jul-23 1200m SOFT 7 R8 2YO+ CL3 Hcp $495 (of $27,500) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:13.78, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.10
-
1st
Bread To Flirt
(B Parnham 56.5)
2nd
Becalotti
(J M Naught 58.5)
1.50L
3rd
Galaxy Cat
(B Louis 60.5, Cd 58.5)
1.70L
8th
See Ya Champ
(J Whiting 55)
5.50L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Belmont 05-Jul-23 1200m SOFT 6 R5 2YO+ F&M CL3 Hcp $495 (of $27,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:14.35, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.57
-
1st
Divine Flirt
(A Galati 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Forever Classic
(C Parnham 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Spring In Her Step
(P Harvey 57.5)
1.80L
7th
See Ya Champ
(W Pike 56.5)
5.80L
See full results
- Spell 129d
-
8
of 12 -
- Pinjarra 26-Feb-23 1400m GOOD 4 R7 2YO+ CL3 Hcp $495 (of $27,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:23.89, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.260
-
1st
Garage Days
(J Azzopardi 57.5)
2nd
Dad's Bigheaded
(P Knuckey 60.5)
0.80L
3rd
Great Heist
(C Johnston-porter 55.5)
1.60L
8th
See Ya Champ
(S M Gruddy 55)
9.00L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Belmont 08-Feb-23 1300m GOOD 4 R7 2YO+ CL1 Hcp $15,070 (of $27,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:18.44, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.10
-
1st
See Ya Champ
(S M Gruddy 55.5)
2nd
Playhouse Patron
(B Louis 61, Cd 59)
0.50L
3rd
Vonsnip
(B Parnham 57)
0.60L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 23-Jan-23 950m GOOD 4 R10 3UP 0-71 TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:57.38
- 1st Birkett Boy (S M Gruddy 0) 2nd Overthought (L Ramoly 0) 0.30L 3rd Schuhbeck (A Catarino 0) 0.70L 5th See Ya Champ (J Gray 0) 6.40L
-
7
of 10 -
- Pinjarra Scarpside 12-Jan-23 1600m GOOD 4 R6 2YO+ CL1 Hcp $495 (of $27,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:37.81, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Tallangatta
(A Kennedy 60)
2nd
Powerful Force
(N Faithfull 54)
0.10L
3rd
Pasaran
(C Johnston-porter 55)
1.40L
7th
See Ya Champ
(J Gray 55.5)
6.20L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Pinjarra 31-Dec-22 1400m GOOD 4 R6 2YO+ F&M CL3 Hcp $495 (of $27,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:23.82, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.31
-
1st
Allmamoney
(B Gaerth 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Rockstar Status
(T Turner 58)
0.20L
3rd
Wunderkind
(L Ramoly 55)
0.30L
6th
See Ya Champ
(L F Fiore 54.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Pinjarra 26-Dec-22 1200m GOOD 4 R7 2YO+ CL3 Hcp $5,115 (of $27,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:11.97, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.38
-
1st
Zac Luvs To Fly
(L Ramoly 54)
2nd
See Ya Champ
(L F Fiore 54)
1.00L
3rd
Great Heist
(C Johnston-porter 56.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Belmont 14-Dec-22 1300m GOOD 4 R6 2YO+ CL1 Hcp $798 (of $27,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:18.34, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.54
-
1st
Divine Flirt
(T Dyson 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Red Cadillac
(J M Naught 56)
2.80L
3rd
Lady Tornado
(W Pike 55.5)
3.60L
5th
See Ya Champ
(J Gray 56)
6.20L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
10
of 14 -
- Ascot 12-Nov-22 1600m GOOD 4 R2 3YO+ BM66+ Hcp $1,440 (of $80,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:35.51, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.16
-
1st
Megazone
(S O'donnell 55)
2nd
Pat's Got Sass
(K Dhurun 59, Cd 57)
0.50L
3rd
Roch Legacy
(C Parnham 54)
1.30L
10th
See Ya Champ
(N Faithfull 54)
7.40L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Ascot 03-Nov-22 1400m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ CL1 Hcp $495 (of $27,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:25.11, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.65
-
1st
Demolish
(L Ramoly 58)
2nd
Allaboutthecraic
(S O'donnell 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Gratias Deo
(J Azzopardi 59.5)
1.90L
7th
See Ya Champ
(N Faithfull 56.5)
5.10L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Ascot 19-Oct-22 1200m GOOD 4 R7 3YO+ CL3 Hcp $5,115 (of $27,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:10.81, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.61
-
1st
Gerald
(K Yuill 56.5)
2nd
See Ya Champ
(N Faithfull 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Getyourmoneyandrun
(H Watson 59, Cd 57.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 07-Oct-22 950m GOOD 4 R5 3UP TRL 0-71, Winning Time: 00:57.49
- 1st Wise Counsel (T Turner 0) 2nd Lucky Foo Foo (J M Naught 0) 0.80L 3rd Star Storm (N Faithfull 0) 1.30L 4th See Ya Champ (J Gray 0) 2.03L
- Spell 104d
-
10
of 12 -
- Pinjarra 07-Jul-22 1406m SOFT 5 R6 2YO+ CL1 Hcp $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:25.93, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.75
-
1st
Evidence
(K Dhurun 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Oly's Choice
(S O'donnell 61)
0.80L
3rd
Mama Tembu
(L Fiore 57)
2.10L
10th
See Ya Champ
(B Louis 54)
7.80L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Belmont 22-Jun-22 1400m SOFT 5 R7 2YO+ CL1 Hcp $1,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:26.36, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.18
-
1st
Awesome Chatter
(C Johnston-porter 60.5)
2nd
I'M Not For Sale
(J Turner 59)
0.30L
3rd
Mama Tembu
(L Fiore 57)
2.60L
4th
See Ya Champ
(T Turner 54)
3.10L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Northam 06-Jun-22 1000m GOOD 4 R3 2YO+ CL1 Hcp $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:58.25, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.16
-
1st
Beauty In Me
(C Johnston-porter 58)
2nd
Real Senor
(B Parnham 60)
0.80L
3rd
Ruby's Moon
(K Yuill 58.5)
0.90L
7th
See Ya Champ
(T Turner 54)
7.70L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Belmont 14-May-22 1000m SOFT 5 R6 2YO+ Rest 1 Metro Win Hcp $1,080 (of $60,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 00:58.64, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.80
-
1st
Nowhiteflag
(S M Gruddy 60)
2nd
Imprudent
(K Dhurun 55.5, Cd 53.5)
0.50L
3rd
Madam Kisses
(P Carbery 54.5)
0.60L
7th
See Ya Champ
(J Whiting 54)
3.40L
See full results
- Spell 83d
-
7
of 12 -
- Pinjarra 20-Feb-22 1400m GOOD 4 R6 2YO+ CL1 Hcp $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:23.82, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.12
-
1st
Stella Fair
(C Johnston-porter 57)
2nd
Strike Now
(B Rawiller 59)
0.20L
3rd
Many Mansions
(K Bennett 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.00L
7th
See Ya Champ
(S O'donnell 55)
4.00L
See full results
-
14
of 15 -
- Belmont 09-Feb-22 1400m GOOD 4 R6 2YO+ CL3 Hcp (of $25,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:25.78, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.44
-
1st
Gold Merits
(L Ramoly 56, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Blonde Warrior
(K Dhurun 54.5, Cd 52.5)
0.40L
3rd
Never Sober
(K Yuill 58.5)
0.50L
14th
See Ya Champ
(J Whiting 54)
5.60L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Albany 29-Jan-22 1500m GOOD 4 R4 2YO+ CL2 Hcp $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:33.32, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.17
-
1st
Hoolahoops
(B Banovic-edwards 56)
2nd
Divine Mercy
(N Faithfull 58)
3.30L
3rd
Ruby Jean
(K Yuill 57)
3.80L
4th
See Ya Champ
(J Gray 56)
4.30L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Pinjarra 03-Jan-22 1300m GOOD 4 R8 2YO+ CL3 Hcp $1,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:17.77, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.98
-
1st
Llessur
(C Parnham 58)
2nd
Makfly
(B Rawiller 58)
0.50L
3rd
Lil' Red Bikini
(J M Naught 56.5)
1.00L
4th
See Ya Champ
(S O'donnell 54)
2.00L
See full results
- Spell 109d
-
8
of 8 -
- Northam 16-Sep-21 1400m SOFT 6 R5 3YO+ CL1 Hcp $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:24.56, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.28
-
1st
Savanik
(C Parnham 58)
2nd
Dark Lass
(W Pike 58)
0.50L
3rd
Ensign Pulver
(J M Naught 54.5)
2.00L
8th
See Ya Champ
(T Becker 56, Cd 53.5)
9.80L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Belmont 01-Sep-21 1650m SOFT 7 R7 3YO+ CL1 Hcp $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:45.45, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.96
-
1st
Dad's Bigheaded
(L Ramoly 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Differentiator
(T Turner 55)
0.40L
3rd
Block Of Land
(S O'donnell 60)
0.90L
7th
See Ya Champ
(P Harvey 56.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
4
of 16 -
- Pinjarra 19-Aug-21 1500m SOFT 7 R9 3YO+ CL1 Hcp $1,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:33.18, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.67
-
1st
Blonde Warrior
(C Johnston-porter 54.5)
2nd
Sir Rachelot
(L Fiore 60)
1.00L
3rd
Dream Evil
(C Parnham 57.5)
1.80L
4th
See Ya Champ
(P Harvey 56.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Belmont 21-Jul-21 1700m HEAVY 8 R2 2YO+ CL1 Hcp $1,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:50.47, SP: 3.70 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.11
-
1st
Buster Bash
(J Stanley 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Ghobella
(L Ramoly 59, Cd 57)
6.00L
3rd
Chokslam
(J Whiting 57.5)
11.50L
4th
See Ya Champ
(M Pateman 57.5)
12.60L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Pinjarra 08-Jul-21 1400m HEAVY 8 R9 2YO+ CL1 Hcp $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:27.34, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.66
-
1st
Irritable Rodnee
(S M Gruddy 59)
2nd
Arracity
(W Pike 57)
2.30L
3rd
Shecky's Mate
(H Watson 54, Cd 53)
2.50L
6th
See Ya Champ
(M Pateman 57.5)
5.90L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Pinjarra 24-Jun-21 1600m SOFT 6 R7 2YO+ CL1 Hcp $5,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:40.25, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.14
-
1st
Tena Koutou
(C Johnston-porter 59)
2nd
See Ya Champ
(M Pateman 57)
1.00L
3rd
Reguardless
(W Pike 57.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Pinjarra 06-Jun-21 1300m SOFT 7 R6 2YO+ CL1 Hcp $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:18.96, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.13
-
1st
Astro Warrior
(H Watson 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Ginger Baker
(R Hill 60.5)
0.50L
3rd
Speed Dream
(J Whiting 60)
0.70L
7th
See Ya Champ
(M Pateman 57)
4.30L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 03-May-21 950m GOOD 4 R15 3UP TRL 0-71 Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:58.04
- 1st Son Of Bacchus (M Pateman) 2nd Sky Five (H Fitzgerald 0) 1.30L 3rd Jarman (R Hill 0) 1.50L 7th See Ya Champ (J M Naught 0) 2.80L
- Spell 116d
-
9
of 14 -
- Ascot 10-Feb-21 1800m GOOD 4 R10 CL3 $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:50.07, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.45
-
1st
Wee Ripper
(M Pateman 58)
2nd
Safe To Makeup
(L Fiore 57.5)
2.00L
3rd
Indominus
(T Turner 58)
3.80L
9th
See Ya Champ
(J Whiting 55)
6.90L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Bunbury 26-Jan-21 1410m GOOD 4 R9 CL1 F&M $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:27.20, SP: 2.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.98
-
1st
Lucy Da Grey
(N Faithfull 59)
2nd
Ayasha
(L Staples 57)
0.10L
3rd
Smart Fascinator
(C Nicoll 59.5)
1.10L
7th
See Ya Champ
(J Whiting 59.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Ascot 09-Jan-21 1600m GOOD 4 R7 GRAD HCP 60+ $500 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:37.56, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.64
-
1st
No Surrender
(C Parnham 57)
2nd
Our Idyll
(W Pike 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
What About Moses
(S M Gruddy 56.5)
0.30L
7th
See Ya Champ
(J Whiting 54)
1.70L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Bunbury 20-Dec-20 1400m GOOD 4 R8 CL1 F&M $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:24.91, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.58
-
1st
Dani Bella
(L Ramoly 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Frosty Belle
(T Turner 59)
1.30L
3rd
The Thunderess
(B Rawiller 58.5)
1.70L
6th
See Ya Champ
(J Whiting 58.5)
3.10L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
2
of 11 -
- Ascot 18-Nov-20 1600m SOFT 5 R6 CL1 $5,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:38.54, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.15
-
1st
Lord Lonsdale
(K Bennett 60, Cd 57)
2nd
See Ya Champ
(J Whiting 57)
0.80L
3rd
Man Of The Hour
(C Hefel 58, Cd 55)
2.30L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Ascot 03-Nov-20 1400m SOFT 7 R7 CL1 $1,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:27.68, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.84
-
1st
Brave Dream
(C Parnham 58)
2nd
Holyoake
(J M Naught 56)
1.30L
3rd
Casa Rosada
(J Azzopardi 58)
2.60L
4th
See Ya Champ
(J Whiting 57)
2.90L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 19-Oct-20 950m GOOD 4 R8 3YO+ Barrier Trial Restricted 71 Catch Weight Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:55.93
- 1st Jakestar (A Johnston) 2nd Double Jeopardy (C Graham) 2.00L 3rd Mind Tricks (J M Naught) 4.00L 5th See Ya Champ (J Whiting) 5.30L
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 05-Oct-20 950m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:57.87
- 1st A Good Plan (P Carbery) 2nd Kitgum (M Pateman) 1.00L 3rd Magical Dream (C Parnham) 1.40L 7th See Ya Champ (J Whiting) 5.60L
- Spell 129d
-
6
of 8 -
- Belmont 27-Jun-20 1400m SOFT 6 R4 3YO HCP 62+ $560 (of $56,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:25.54, SP: 201.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.16
-
1st
Bright Diamond
(W Pike 54.5)
2nd
Puckapunyal
(C Johnston-porter 54)
0.10L
3rd
Levitate
(C Azzopardi 58, Cd 56.5)
0.60L
6th
See Ya Champ
(K Fitzgerald 54)
8.40L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Belmont 17-Jun-20 1000m GOOD 4 R1 3YO 0MWLY $240 (of $24,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:58.57, SP: 71.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Wine Night
(P Knuckey 60)
2nd
Sweetassa
(P Harvey 57)
0.30L
3rd
Amelia Bedelia
(J Brown 58.5)
0.70L
6th
See Ya Champ
(K Fitzgerald 56)
9.60L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 02-Jun-20 1100m SOFT 5 R5 3YO+ Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:07.57
- 1st Puckapunyal (P Harvey) 2nd Not To Be Mist (W Pike) 0.10L 3rd Moorumbine (C Johnston-porter) 2.90L 6th See Ya Champ (K Fitzgerald) 7.40L
- Spell 122d
-
1
of 9 -
- Albany 16-Feb-20 1230m GOOD 4 R2 2&3YO MDN $11,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:15.93, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.18
-
1st
See Ya Champ
(K Fitzgerald 55)
2nd
Nurhaci
(P Hall 57)
1.00L
3rd
Choose Freedom
(R Hill 57)
1.10L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 10-Feb-20 930m GOOD 4 R7 3YO Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:55.72
- 1st Schuhplatter (W Pike) 2nd Fame City (K Dhurun) 0.20L 3rd See Ya Champ (K Fitzgerald) 2.20L
-
6
of 10 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 28-Jan-20 930m GOOD 3 R9 3YO Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:56.12
- 1st Bon Odyssey (C Azzopardi) 2nd Lies 'N' Deception (J M Naught) 0.50L 3rd Miss Margaux (N Hopwood) 1.00L 6th See Ya Champ (K Fitzgerald) 3.00L
-
7
of 11 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 13-Jan-20 950m GOOD 4 R8 3YO Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:57.05
- 1st Long Beach (W Pike) 2nd Wild Valley (S M Gruddy) 1.00L 3rd Aboard (C Graham) 1.80L 7th See Ya Champ (K Fitzgerald) 4.30L
-
8
of 9 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 02-Sep-19 950m SOFT 5 R8 3YO Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:56.82
- 1st My Hidden Journey (P Carbery) 2nd Son Of A God (B Paterson) 0.40L 3rd Angelique's Fame (C Parnham) 0.60L 8th See Ya Champ (J Whiting) 8.50L
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 26-Aug-19 950m SOFT 5 R3 3YO Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:57.23
- 1st Warbler (W Pike) 2nd Celiatore (P Harvey) 2.00L 3rd Beat The Bro (A Kennedy) 2.20L 6th See Ya Champ (J Whiting) 7.20L
Profile: | 7 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 48 starts, 2 wins, 7 placings |
Earnings: | $79,788 |
Trainer: | Graeme Ballantyne |
Pedigree: | Galah x Point Of No Return |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 29/10/2016 |
Owners: | Ms D S Ballantyne G C Ballantyne R J Knight & P A Daniw |
Training History: | |
Feb 20 - Current | Graeme Ballantyne Karnup, WA |