Schwarzy · Horse Profile
Schwarzy · Career Stats
Earnings $33.4k
Avg Odds 7
36 1-2-3
Career
10 0-0-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
3%
Wins
17%
Places
-81%
ROI
2240M - 2240M
Win Range
3 0-0-0
1st Up
3 0-0-0
2nd Up
36 1-2-3
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
20 0-1-3
Good
12 0-1-0
Soft
4 1-0-0
Heavy
Schwarzy Career Summary
Schwarzy is a 11yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Ken Jones, who is based at Toowoomba. He is sired by the stallion Teranaba out of the dam Love Charm.
Schwarzy has managed to win 1 race in his career so far. On 14th Mar 2018 at Doomben, Schwarzy scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Maiden Plte.
Schwarzy has concluded his racing career, last running on the 24th Oct 2020 at Toowoomba.
Schwarzy has managed to win 1 race in his career so far. On 14th Mar 2018 at Doomben, Schwarzy scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Maiden Plte.
Schwarzy has concluded his racing career, last running on the 24th Oct 2020 at Toowoomba.
- Spell 1296d
-
7
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 24-Oct-20 2175m HEAVY 8 R1 Bm58 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:19.68, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Front Page News
(S Bogenhuber 56.5)
2nd
Slaughter Bay
(J Grob 57)
4.75L
3rd
Corsini
(R Jamieson 58)
9.50L
7th
Schwarzy
(R Goltz 54)
12.70L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Gatton 16-Oct-20 2000m GOOD 4 R6 Cl1 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:05.65, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.300
-
1st
Secret Agent Man
(A Spinks 55)
2nd
Fury of the Storm
(H Richardson 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Phoenix Raider
(T Marshall 59)
1.30L
7th
Schwarzy
(T Wheeler 54, Cd 51)
8.00L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Aquis Beaudesert 05-Oct-20 2450m GOOD 4 R3 Bm58 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:39.84, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.090
-
1st
Chief Command
(R Fradd 54.5)
2nd
Powers Lookout
(B Ainsworth 57)
0.10L
3rd
Astral Knight
(M D Plessis 54)
1.60L
6th
Schwarzy
(A Thompson 54)
8.60L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Aquis Beaudesert 22-Sep-20 2450m GOOD 4 R1 Cl1-sw $800 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:40.84, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.170
-
1st
Mondena
(B Thompson 59)
2nd
October Joy
(A Patis 54, Cd 52.5)
0.20L
3rd
Chief Command
(M Hellyer 59)
1.45L
4th
Schwarzy
(A Thompson 59)
10.70L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Toowoomba 12-Sep-20 1875m GOOD 4 R5 Cl3 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:58.78, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.780
-
1st
Louie La'joy
(N Fazackerley 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Ultimate Power
(R Goldsbury 58)
2.50L
3rd
In Your Element
(M Kennedy 56.5, Cd 54.5)
4.00L
6th
Schwarzy
(J Lyon 54)
10.50L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 29-Aug-20 2150m GOOD 4 R4 Bm58 $600 (of $19,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:15.58, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.890
-
1st
Brumby Jack
(J Lyon 54)
2nd
Poolenzo
(M Wishart 60, Cd 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Ultimate Power
(R Goldsbury 60)
1.40L
5th
Schwarzy
(A Thompson 54)
7.90L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 22-Aug-20 1880m GOOD 4 R6 Cl1 $600 (of $19,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:59.24, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.440
-
1st
Boreas
(C Bayliss 54)
2nd
Zofgold
(J Stanley 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Never Lose Faith
(L Tilley 59)
5.50L
5th
Schwarzy
(J Lyon 54)
9.10L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 15-Aug-20 2175m SOFT 5 R5 Bm60 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:20.60, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.480
-
1st
Poolenzo
(R Jamieson 59)
2nd
Brumby Jack
(A Sewell 54.5)
0.80L
3rd
Red Monkey
(M Kennedy 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2.30L
8th
Schwarzy
(J Lyon 54)
10.50L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 01-Aug-20 1850m SOFT 5 R4 Bm58 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:58.20, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.430
-
1st
Red Monkey
(M Kennedy 55.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Stryking Emerald
(R Goldsbury 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
It's Thyme
(N Tomizawa 62.5)
1.30L
8th
Schwarzy
(C Bayliss 55)
10.80L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Toowoomba 25-Jul-20 1880m SOFT 7 R8 Cl2-sw $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:03.03, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.600
-
1st
Octavian
(J Stanley 59.5)
2nd
Ultimate Power
(R Goldsbury 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Scilago
(W Peel 60, Cd 57)
2.85L
6th
Schwarzy
(M Kennedy 58.5, Cd 55.5)
18.00L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Dalby 16-Jul-20 1788m SOFT 7 R1 Bm58 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:52.93, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.140
-
1st
Moss Go Now
(J Taylor 58)
2nd
Shelter Lady
(S Lacy 58.5)
2.00L
3rd
Resonare
(K Yoshida 55)
3.80L
7th
Schwarzy
(T Wheeler 56, Cd 52)
7.60L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 11-Jul-20 1625m SOFT 5 R9 Cl1 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:45.01, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.780
-
1st
Miss Margs
(M Savva 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Ultimate Power
(R Goldsbury 59)
0.80L
3rd
Strip It Down
(J Stanley 59.5)
0.90L
8th
Schwarzy
(K Yoshida 57)
18.80L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Spendthrift Australia Park 21-Jun-20 2000m HEAVY 8 R5 0-58 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:19.34, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 10th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.500
-
1st
Royal Bower
(N Callow 60)
2nd
Pueblo
(P Moloney 62)
0.10L
3rd
She Zed So
(J Fry 59.5)
1.35L
12th
Schwarzy
(A Lynch 60)
14.70L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Moe 14-Jun-20 1600m SOFT 7 R5 0-58 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:46.55, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.020
-
1st
Saveyourenthusiasm
(M Allen 61.5)
2nd
Kobe Princess
(D Dunn 60)
0.10L
3rd
Tax Evader
(J Martin 60)
0.20L
12th
Schwarzy
(D Schmitt 60.5)
12.95L
See full results
- Spell 760d
-
3
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 16-May-18 2200m GOOD 4 R1 Cl1-sw $2,625 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:21.32, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.730
-
1st
Evolo
(J Lloyd 58.5)
2nd
Protest
(J Byrne 56.5)
2.75L
3rd
Schwarzy
(C Gallagher 59, Cd 56)
3.15L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Ipswich 07-May-18 2150m GOOD 4 R2 Bm75 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:12.96, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.510
-
1st
Kuttamurra Al
(B Nothdurft 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
I Feel Good
(M Hellyer 59)
0.30L
3rd
Darbadar
(J Lloyd 55)
4.30L
7th
Schwarzy
(M Murphy 54)
12.55L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Beaudesert 25-Apr-18 2450m SOFT 5 R4 Bm65 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:40.64, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.670
-
1st
High Wind
(J Murphy 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Scarlet Poet
(T Brooker 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Alfie Junior
(B Ainsworth 54)
2.00L
8th
Schwarzy
(K Yoshida 55.5)
11.10L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
-
Toowoomba 07-Apr-18
2000m
GOOD 4
R2 Cl3-sw $2,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:02.97, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.080
last, long way off mid race, fair effort in end
-
1st
Mobile
(B Pengelly 57.5)
2nd
Shuda Known Better
(M Murphy 57, Cd 54)
3.75L
3rd
Shield Wall
(M Cahill 57)
4.50L
4th
Schwarzy
(K Yoshida 56)
4.80L
See full results
-
Toowoomba 07-Apr-18
2000m
GOOD 4
R2 Cl3-sw $2,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:02.97, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.080
-
9
of 13 -
- Ipswich 28-Mar-18 2150m SOFT 5 R6 Bm62 (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:18.08, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.900
-
1st
Two for the Road
(A Spinks 54)
2nd
Angela's Beauty
(J Byrne 54)
1.75L
3rd
Star Echo
(M Hellyer 59)
2.25L
9th
Schwarzy
(K Yoshida 57)
5.50L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Doomben 14-Mar-18 2240m HEAVY 8 R1 Mdn-sw $12,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:26.77, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:41.110
-
1st
Schwarzy
(K Yoshida 57.5)
2nd
Captain's Legend
(A Allen 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Kuiper
(J Byrne 57.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 02-Mar-18 2200m SOFT 7 R8 Cl1-sw $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:21.72, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.580
-
1st
Elvison
(L Tarrant 59)
2nd
Schwarzy
(K Yoshida 56)
1.75L
3rd
Riseupskating
(L Cassidy 54)
3.50L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 21-Feb-18 1800m GOOD 3 R4 Mdn-sw $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:51.54, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.930
-
1st
Full Diamond
(P Hammersley 56.5)
2nd
Go Dixie
(M Cahill 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Escapado
(R Plumb 57.5)
2.50L
4th
Schwarzy
(K Yoshida 57.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Dalby 05-Feb-18 1400m HEAVY 9 R2 Mdn (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.55, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.910
-
1st
Quiero
(S Bogenhuber 59)
2nd
Piginarki
(R Williams 56)
2.00L
3rd
Hinchinstyle
(B Appo 56)
2.20L
10th
Schwarzy
(N Evans 54)
8.40L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 13-Jan-18 1650m GOOD 4 R5 Mdn-sw (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:41.7, SP: $3.90 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.950
-
1st
D'leeajet
(K Yoshida 55.5)
2nd
Benicstress
(G Geran 57.5)
0.75L
3rd
Victory is Mine
(M Shimodaira 56, Cd 54)
2.25L
6th
Schwarzy
(N Keal 57.5, Cd 55.5)
5.10L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Ipswich 06-Jan-18 1350m GOOD 4 R2 Cg&e mdn (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:21.57, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.300
-
1st
Able Engine
(L Tarrant 57.5)
2nd
Argo's Revenge
(B Ainsworth 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Xylophone
(L Dittman 55.5)
0.20L
5th
Schwarzy
(J Murphy 54.5, Cd 51.5)
5.20L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 23-Dec-17 1200m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:12.93, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
-
1st
Aqua Delago
(B Nothdurft 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Poolenzo
(S Bogenhuber 58)
3.00L
3rd
Kimhorsedashian
(J Oliver 55.5)
3.40L
4th
Schwarzy
(J Murphy 55, Cd 52)
5.40L
See full results
- Spell 358d
-
5
of 7 -
- Ipswich 30-Dec-16 1700m SOFT 5 R1 Mdn-sw (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:44.9, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.440
-
1st
Lyra
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
King of Monaco
(G Goold 56)
0.20L
3rd
Letter of Charm
(M Cahill 55.5)
0.40L
5th
Schwarzy
(B Panya 57.5, Cd 54.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 17-Dec-16 1850m GOOD 4 R7 Mdn-sw $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:56.7, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:40.580
-
1st
Captains Way
(J Oliver 56)
2nd
Schwarzy
(B Panya 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
King's Men
(N Evans 57.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 03-Dec-16 1650m GOOD 4 R7 Mdn $1,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:42.92, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.020
-
1st
Champagne Kisses
(B Newport 55.5)
2nd
King's Men
(J Oliver 57)
0.20L
3rd
Schwarzy
(B Panya 56.5, Cd 53.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Ipswich 18-Nov-16 2150m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn-sw (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:14.93, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.730
-
1st
Sportstar Samuel
(R Fradd 56)
2nd
The Gringo
(R Payne 57.5, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Mr Malu
(J Byrne 57.5)
1.00L
5th
Schwarzy
(J Orman 57.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
3
of 4 -
- Ipswich 03-Nov-16 2150m GOOD 3 R2 Mdn-sw $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:15.18, SP: $3.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.570
-
1st
Imperial Dragon
(L Cassidy 57.5)
2nd
Mr Malu
(J Byrne 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Schwarzy
(J Guthmann-chester 57.5, Cd 55.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 22-Oct-16 1625m GOOD 3 R7 Mdn $600 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:40.53, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.440
-
1st
Royal Script
(B Stower 58.5)
2nd
Crossing the Tee
(B Appo 55)
6.50L
3rd
Northern Revenge
(N Tomizawa 58.5)
6.70L
4th
Schwarzy
(R Goltz 58.5)
9.00L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Doomben 12-Oct-16 1200m GOOD 4 R3 4up mdn-sw (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.18, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.090
-
1st
Backslapper
(L Cassidy 57.5)
2nd
High Specs
(J Lloyd 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Legs Unbarred
(L Tarrant 55.5)
3.20L
8th
Schwarzy
(S Bogenhuber 57.5)
8.00L
See full results
- Freshened 49d
-
8
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 24-Aug-16 1400m SOFT 5 R2 Mdn (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:26.22, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.500
-
1st
Airlie Reward
(L Tarrant 55.5)
2nd
Visona Playboy
(R Wiggins 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Murt Reynolds
(J Orman 56)
2.90L
8th
Schwarzy
(M Hellyer 57)
7.90L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Doomben 17-Aug-16 1200m GOOD 3 R2 Cg&e mdn-sw (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.33, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.290
-
1st
General Wind
(J Lloyd 57)
2nd
Stellar Knight
(S Fawke 57, Cd 54)
0.40L
3rd
Alseeya
(M Cahill 57)
0.80L
8th
Schwarzy
(J Orman 57)
5.30L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Doomben 03-Aug-16 1050m SOFT 7 R2 Cg&e mdn $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:02.98, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
-
1st
Zou der Zee
(B Pengelly 59)
2nd
Rahdane
(R Fradd 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Oh Boy
(T Harrison 54)
2.10L
5th
Schwarzy
(A Allen 58.5)
6.90L
See full results
Profile: | 11 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 36 starts, 1 wins, 5 placings |
Earnings: | $33,425 |
Trainer: | Ken Jones |
Pedigree: | Teranaba x Love Charm |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 22/08/2012 |
Owners: | K J & Mrs K A Jones |
Training History: | |
Jul 20 - Current | Ken Jones Toowoomba, QLD |
Jun 20 - Jul 20 | Chris Hyland Cranbourne, VIC |
Dec 16 - Jun 20 | Ken Jones Toowoomba, QLD |
Aug 16 - Dec 16 | Steve Tregea Toowoomba, QLD |