Rocketing To Win · Horse Profile
Rocketing To Win · Career Stats
Earnings $88.9k
Avg Odds 4.75
42 3-6-2
Career
10 2-0-1
Last 10
1 0-0-0
12 Mnths
7%
Wins
26%
Places
-66%
ROI
1050M - 1400M
Win Range
7 0-1-1
1st Up
6 0-1-0
2nd Up
41 3-6-2
Turf
1 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
17 2-4-1
Good
17 1-2-1
Soft
7 0-0-0
Heavy
Rocketing To Win Career Summary
Rocketing To Win is a 7yo chestnut gelding (male) from Australia trained by Tanya Parry, who is based at Julia Creek. He is sired by the stallion Shooting To Win out of the dam Sweet Cheeks.
Rocketing To Win has managed to win 3 races in his career so far. On 24th Apr 2020 at Canberra, Rocketing To Win scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Maiden Plate.
Rocketing To Win has managed to win 3 races in his career so far. On 24th Apr 2020 at Canberra, Rocketing To Win scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Maiden Plate.
- Spell 352d
-
6
of 7 -
- Mt Isa 03-Jun-23 1000m GOOD R1 BM 50 Hcp (of $12,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:58.76, SP: 5.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Karbors
(T Leslight 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Devil
(N Yadi 58.5)
2.50L
3rd
Belleofthehunter
(J Baker 62)
6.50L
6th
Rocketing To Win
(G Walters 62.5)
10.90L
See full results
-
11
of 14 -
- Mackay 09-May-23 1300m GOOD 4 R6 BM 55 Hcp (of $21,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:17.07, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.420
-
1st
Letmeletgo
(R Wiggins 59.5)
2nd
Farmer's Friend
(A Butler 61)
0.20L
3rd
Bold Zip
(A Donald 56.5, Cd 55)
0.50L
11th
Rocketing To Win
(W G Satherley 58.5)
4.80L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Thangool 02-May-23 1400m GOOD 4 R3 Bm50 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:23.86, SP: $2.25F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Rocketing To Win
(S Clarke 60, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Star Of Leon
(B Johnson 61.5, Cd 59.5)
6.75L
3rd
Awesome Spirit
(M Gray 60)
8.25L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Mackay 11-Apr-23 1200m GOOD 3 R7 Restricted 55 Hcp $1,950 (of $21,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.58, SP: 3.10 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.110
-
1st
Farmer's Friend
(A Butler 59)
2nd
Admiral Ash
(T Leslight 57, Cd 55)
1.00L
3rd
Rocketing To Win
(R Wiggins 56.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Rockhampton 31-Mar-23 1200m SOFT 5 R7 Restricted 55 Hcp $1,000 (of $21,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.81, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.640
-
1st
Toy Blaze
(M Potgieter 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Top Spy
(L Tilley 56)
2.30L
3rd
Diamond Money
(G Cartwright 58)
3.30L
4th
Rocketing To Win
(J Taylor 56.5)
5.00L
See full results
- Freshened 41d
-
4
of 9 -
- Rockhampton 18-Feb-23 1050m GOOD 4 R2 Restricted 55 Hcp $825 (of $18,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:00.27, SP: 3.30 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.670
-
1st
Afroginasock
(C Whiteley 58.5)
2nd
Still Feeling It
(J P Stanley 59)
0.10L
3rd
Saw That Coming
(T Fenlon 57, Cd 55)
1.40L
4th
Rocketing To Win
(R Wiggins 58.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Rockhampton 27-Jan-23 1050m SOFT 6 R5 Restricted 58 Hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:00.21, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.040
-
1st
Thisland Is Myland
(L Tilley 59)
2nd
Chesto's Dream
(T Fenlon 54, Cd 52)
5.50L
3rd
She's Out There
(A Spinks 54)
6.30L
6th
Rocketing To Win
(Y Lewis 56.5, Cd 55)
9.10L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Rockhampton 19-Jan-23 1200m HEAVY 8 R9 Restricted 55 Hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:10.23, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 7th
-
1st
La Femme De Forte
(L Tilley 57)
2nd
Future Idea
(A Butler 59)
1.50L
3rd
Falsetto
(J P Stanley 57)
3.00L
11th
Rocketing To Win
(C Whiteley 58)
20.90L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Rockhampton 29-Dec-22 1050m SOFT 5 R5 Restricted 55 Hcp $11,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:00.38, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.190
-
1st
Rocketing To Win
(C Whiteley 56.5)
2nd
Future Idea
(A Butler 59)
0.20L
3rd
Big Rocket
(M Castle 58.5, Cd 56.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Newcastle 03-Dec-22 1300m GOOD 4 R4 CL1 Hcp $1,300 (of $45,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:19.88, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.040
-
1st
Riviera Blue
(M Bell 57.5)
2nd
Myeyesadoreyou
(A Morgan 55)
0.10L
3rd
Star Mission
(L Day 55.5)
0.60L
9th
Rocketing To Win
(J Taylor 55)
2.90L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Warwick Farm 23-Nov-22 1100m GOOD 3 R5 4YO+ H&G BM 64 Hcp $1,500 (of $55,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:03.50, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.050
-
1st
Walkin'talkin'
(J Presits 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Fielding
(Z Lloyd 61.5, Cd 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Mr Bingo
(A Roper 58.5, Cd 55.5)
1.20L
10th
Rocketing To Win
(A Adkins 54)
5.20L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Hawkesbury 09-Nov-22 1100m GOOD 4 R7 CL1 Hcp $1,300 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:03.37, SP: 91.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.280
-
1st
Mr Bingo
(A Roper 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Oxford Vision
(T Berry 59)
1.00L
3rd
Boomsong
(T Sherry 60)
1.20L
5th
Rocketing To Win
(J Taylor 55)
4.10L
See full results
- Spell 124d
-
7
of 8 -
- Goulburn 08-Jul-22 1200m HEAVY 10 R4 CL1 Hcp $1,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:17.63, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.800
-
1st
Nay To Remember
(J Collett 58)
2nd
Golden Gate
(A Adkins 56)
3.30L
3rd
Ilzoomya
(R Jones 58)
5.60L
7th
Rocketing To Win
(W Costin 55.5)
20.00L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Newcastle 25-Jun-22 1400m SOFT 7 R8 CL1 Hcp $1,280 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:27.45, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.700
-
1st
Frumos
(R Hutchings 57.5)
2nd
Field Wiri
(M Bell 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Merisi
(A Gibbons 56.5)
5.50L
5th
Rocketing To Win
(J Penza 55)
9.40L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Newcastle 11-Jun-22 1200m SOFT 6 R4 CL1 Hcp $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.96, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.700
-
1st
Baden Road
(J V Overmeire 55.5)
2nd
Squeeze Dis
(J Taylor 55)
0.10L
3rd
Brillar
(J P Innes 59)
1.60L
7th
Rocketing To Win
(J Penza 55)
4.60L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Newcastle 04-Jun-22 1200m HEAVY 8 R7 CL1 Hcp $1,980 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:14.83, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.840
-
1st
Sonnet Star
(A M Lucas 62, Cd 59)
2nd
Sepoy Star
(J V Overmeire 58)
0.20L
3rd
Lisztomania
(G Buckley 57.5)
2.00L
4th
Rocketing To Win
(J Penza 55)
2.70L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Canberra 20-May-22 1200m SOFT 6 R7 CL1 Hcp $330 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.75, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.380
-
1st
Onya Lional
(H Williams 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Mittata
(S Guymer 58)
0.40L
3rd
Pandering
(B Ward 55.5)
3.40L
6th
Rocketing To Win
(J V Overmeire 55.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- Nowra 08-May-22 1100m HEAVY 9 R4 CL1 Hcp $750 (of $24,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:07.70, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.800
-
1st
Airstrike
(K Nisbet 57)
2nd
Zou Lover
(B Spriggs 58)
1.00L
3rd
Hard To Excel
(A Collett 57.5)
3.00L
5th
Rocketing To Win
(S Guymer 56.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Kembla Grange 16-Apr-22 1000m HEAVY 10 R2 CL1 Hcp $1,100 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:00.80, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
-
1st
All Girls
(B Spriggs 55)
2nd
Elleves
(S Pollard 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Selhurst Park
(M Bell 59)
1.20L
6th
Rocketing To Win
(J Penza 55)
6.30L
See full results
- Spell 117d
-
9
of 14 -
- Bathurst 20-Dec-21 1300m SOFT 6 R7 CL1 Hcp $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:16.21, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Morgenstern
(M Cahill 60, Cd 59)
2nd
Symo's Girl
(W Costin 58)
0.20L
3rd
Argyll Gardens
(A Adkins 57.5)
3.00L
9th
Rocketing To Win
(K Jennings 57.5)
8.10L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Nowra 05-Dec-21 1000m HEAVY 8 R3 CL1 Hcp $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:59.60, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.350
-
1st
Monte Di Fiore
(J Searle 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Are Zhu Ready
(J Mallyon 55)
1.30L
3rd
Absolutely Foxy
(B Loy 58.5)
2.10L
7th
Rocketing To Win
(B Spriggs 57)
4.50L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 16-Nov-21 800m SYNTHETIC 5 R12 Open-bt, Winning Time: 0:46.65 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.460
- 1st Walkin'talkin' (R Dolan 0) 2nd O'mudgee (B Lerena 0) 1.23L 3rd Southern Lad (A Adkins 0) 3.12L 10th Rocketing To Win (K Stone 0) 6.85L
- Spell 192d
-
6
of 10 -
- Gosford 27-May-21 1200m SOFT 6 R6 CL1 Hcp $1,100 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.98, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.080
-
1st
Tamerlane
(H Bowman 60.5)
2nd
Eye See Things
(T Berry 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Tastebud
(T Clark 59)
1.10L
6th
Rocketing To Win
(J V Overmeire 55)
2.20L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Moruya 13-May-21 1425m HEAVY 8 R6 CL1 Hcp $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:26.86, SP: 3.90 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.380
-
1st
Vallauris
(B Owen 60.5)
2nd
Blink Twice
(R Freeman-key 55.5)
0.30L
3rd
Yugosphere
(B M Dougall 57)
0.40L
5th
Rocketing To Win
(N Heywood 60)
2.40L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Hawkesbury 04-May-21 1300m SOFT 6 R8 CL1 Hcp $1,980 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:17.43, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.140
-
1st
Astero
(K O'hara 57.5)
2nd
Titanium Power
(R Hutchings 59, Cd 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Clear Blonde
(J Taylor 55)
3.80L
4th
Rocketing To Win
(J Collett 56.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Nowra 20-Apr-21 1100m GOOD 4 R6 BM 58 Hcp $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:03.31, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.420
-
1st
Delightful Dream
(B M Dougall 58.5)
2nd
Rocketing To Win
(S Guymer 60.5)
0.50L
3rd
Against The Tide
(J D Frari 63, Cd 60)
1.30L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Canberra 31-Mar-21 1200m SOFT 6 R6 CL1 Hcp $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.93, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.620
-
1st
General Dubai
(R Hutchings 60.5)
2nd
Embeller
(B M Dougall 58)
1.80L
3rd
Kahaylaan
(A Layt 59.5)
3.30L
6th
Rocketing To Win
(B Spriggs 59)
5.60L
See full results
- Freshened 37d
-
2
of 9 -
- Bathurst 22-Feb-21 1308m GOOD 4 R6 Cg&e bm58 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:17.27, SP: $3.80F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Jonjo's Comet
(S Lisnyy 55)
2nd
Rocketing To Win
(B Spriggs 61)
0.07L
3rd
Zoutenant
(K Bell-pitomac 56)
0.18L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Bathurst 08-Feb-21 1108m SOFT 5 R3 Cg&e cl1 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:04.55, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Into The Fire
(K O'hara 59.5)
2nd
Major Murphy
(R Hutchings 60)
0.92L
3rd
Rocketing To Win
(B Spriggs 59.5)
1.33L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 01-Feb-21 740m SYNTHETIC R6 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 0:44.22 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.950
- 1st Happy Candy (J Parr) 2nd Blossom Star (J Ford) 0.20L 3rd Rocketing To Win (R Freeman) 0.30L
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 19-Jan-21 740m SYNTHETIC R2 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 0:44.74 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.440
- 1st Amusez Moi (T Schiller) 2nd Joviality (K O'hara) 2.50L 3rd Tahitian Dancer (S Clipperton) 2.70L 5th Rocketing To Win (R King) 4.50L
- Spell 247d
-
2
of 9 -
- Newcastle 06-Jun-20 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Cg&e cl1 $5,400 (of $31,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.39, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.370
-
1st
Minted
(R Hutchings 61)
2nd
Rocketing To Win
(M Bell 56)
0.55L
3rd
Tapiconic
(C Reith 58)
1.48L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Canberra 22-May-20 1200m SOFT 5 R7 Cl1 $3,650 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.30, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
-
1st
Intercontinental
(E Hennessy 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Rocketing To Win
(A Layt 58.5)
0.34L
3rd
Nuremburg Castle
(N Heywood 59.5)
0.69L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Canberra 24-Apr-20 1200m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn-sw $11,200 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.12, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.560
-
1st
Rocketing To Win
(A Layt 58.5)
2nd
Manila Thriller
(B Mcdougall 56.5)
1.18L
3rd
Chateaux Park
(B Loy 58.5)
1.98L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Muswellbrook 13-Apr-20 1280m SOFT 7 R2 Mdn $3,510 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:17.22, SP: $2.25F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.580
-
1st
Rapid Eagle
(M Bell 55.5)
2nd
Rocketing To Win
(D Mclellan 56)
1.10L
3rd
Ringmahon
(A Morgan 55)
1.12L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Kembla Grange 21-Mar-20 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Mdn $1,280 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:09.95, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.750
-
1st
Side Hustle
(M Bell 57)
2nd
Duty
(S Clipperton 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
History
(G Buckley 55.5)
3.50L
5th
Rocketing To Win
(A Layt 55)
5.50L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Kembla Grange 03-Mar-20 1400m GOOD 4 R3 Cg&e mdn $1,280 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.31, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.560
-
1st
All Time Legend
(K Mcevoy 58)
2nd
Significance
(T Sherry 59, Cd 57)
3.00L
3rd
Tic Tock Man
(K O'hara 55)
4.30L
5th
Rocketing To Win
(M Bell 55)
4.70L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Gosford 15-Feb-20 1200m SOFT 6 R5 Mdn $1,980 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.99, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.060
-
1st
Al Snip
(C Noble 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Joliette
(L Magorrian 56.5)
0.70L
3rd
Jacquine Reward
(C Lever 57)
1.24L
4th
Rocketing To Win
(C Graham 55, Cd 53)
3.14L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Canberra 24-Jan-20 1200m GOOD 3 R3 Mdn $3,650 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.78, SP: $4.80F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
-
1st
Cyborg
(B Ward 56)
2nd
Rocketing To Win
(C Lever 56)
0.44L
3rd
Miss Twilight
(C Graham 55.5)
0.52L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 30-Dec-19 900m GOOD 4 R16 3Y+CGEMDN-BT, Winning Time: 0:53.89 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.400
- 1st Belmont Day (R Dolan) 2nd Home Soil (L Magorrian) 1.50L 3rd Calculated Risk (B Lerena) 1.70L 7th Rocketing To Win (C Reith) 9.20L
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 20-Dec-19 742m GOOD 4 R10 3YCGMDN-BT, Winning Time: 0:43.41 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.250
- 1st Acumen (J Mcdonald) 2nd Olympic Legend (K Mcevoy) 0.50L 3rd Gunfighter (N Rawiller) 0.60L 5th Rocketing To Win (H Bowman) 2.00L
- Spell 205d
-
8
of 10 -
- Canberra Acton 03-Jul-19 1206m SYNTHETIC R2 2y hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:12.15, SP: $3.40 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
-
1st
Casino Time
(R Bensley 54.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Vulpes
(A Layt 57)
0.69L
3rd
Tiz War Bro
(J Richards 57.5, Cd 56)
2.73L
8th
Rocketing To Win
(C Lever 57)
4.72L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Newcastle 22-Jun-19 1200m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn-sw $1,980 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.32, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.190
-
1st
Chanteresse
(G Buckley 57)
2nd
Shielded
(K Latham 56.5)
1.12L
3rd
Skillet
(L Magorrian 57)
1.95L
4th
Rocketing To Win
(A Gibbons 56.5)
2.64L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Newcastle 08-Jun-19 1200m SOFT 5 R4 Mdn-sw $1,280 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.38, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.560
-
1st
Margie Bee
(J Hull 57)
2nd
Oslo
(T Wolfgram 56.5)
0.75L
3rd
Arboreal
(B El-issa 57)
2.33L
5th
Rocketing To Win
(A Layt 56.5)
4.23L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Kembla Grange 21-May-19 1000m GOOD 4 R3 2y mdn $1,100 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:58.19, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.200
-
1st
Switched
(R King 56)
2nd
Night Flyer
(C Brown 56)
2.50L
3rd
Matowatakpe
(J Collett 58)
2.70L
6th
Rocketing To Win
(T Berry 57.5)
3.90L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Newcastle 04-May-19 900m SOFT 5 R6 Mdn $1,280 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:53.94, SP: $4.80 In-running: 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.210
-
1st
Brazenpine
(W Costin 57)
2nd
Oakfield Gettem
(G Buckley 59)
0.21L
3rd
Strapping Conquest
(D Mclellan 57)
0.58L
5th
Rocketing To Win
(M Bell 58)
1.84L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 15-Apr-19 1050m GOOD 4 R5 2Y-BT, Winning Time: 1:02.38 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.100
- 1st Jailbreak (C Brown) 2nd Gypsy Snitz (J Mcdonald) 2.80L 3rd Splintex (T Berry) 5.30L 5th Rocketing To Win (S Clipperton) 6.20L
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 29-Mar-19 742m SOFT 5 R15 2YC&G-BT, Winning Time: 0:44.80
- 1st All Cylinders (G Schofield) 2nd Rock Amore (A Hyeronimus) 0.20L 3rd Rocketing To Win (C Brown) 1.20L
- Spell 129d
-
11
of 11 -
-
Royal Randwick 26-Dec-18
1100m
SOFT 5
R2 2y mdn (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:06.68, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
Sat behind leader, couldn't quicken in straight
-
1st
Pin Sec
(A Hyeronimus 56)
2nd
Hafaawa
(T Marquand 56)
0.10L
3rd
Olympic
(J Mcdonald 58)
0.90L
11th
Rocketing To Win
(C Reith 58)
7.40L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 26-Dec-18
1100m
SOFT 5
R2 2y mdn (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:06.68, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 11-Dec-18 803m GOOD 4 R6 2YC&G-BT, Winning Time: 0:47.86 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.300
- 1st Diamond Thunder (J Parr) 2nd Rocketing To Win (C Brown) 0.80L 3rd Primal Scream (C Reith) 5.60L
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 27-Nov-18 740m GOOD 4 R9 2YCG-BT, Winning Time: 0:44.45
- 1st Enforcement (J Mcdonald) 2nd Bondi Blue (K Mcevoy) 2.00L 3rd Brandenburg (R Dolan) 4.30L 4th Rocketing To Win (T Berry) 5.10L
Profile: | 7 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 42 starts, 3 wins, 8 placings |
Earnings: | $88,930 |
Trainer: | Tanya Parry |
Pedigree: | Shooting To Win x Sweet Cheeks |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 09/10/2016 |
Owners: | T K Stuckey Ms P Yan-Stuckey & Ms S P Yan |
Training History: | |
Jun 23 - Current | Tanya Parry Julia Creek, QLD |
Dec 22 - Jun 23 | Kerrod Smyth Rockhampton, QLD |
Feb 21 - Dec 22 | Pat O'Grady Warwick Farm, NSW |
Dec 18 - Feb 21 | P & P Snowden Randwick, NSW |