Pelgrave · Horse Profile
Pelgrave · Career Stats
Earnings $41.1k
Avg Odds 2.8
27 1-2-4
Career
10 0-0-2
Last 10
6 0-0-1
12 Mnths
4%
Wins
26%
Places
-90%
ROI
1300M - 1300M
Win Range
5 0-0-1
1st Up
5 1-1-0
2nd Up
27 1-2-4
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
13 0-1-3
Good
10 0-1-1
Soft
4 1-0-0
Heavy
Pelgrave Career Summary
Pelgrave is a 6yo bay mare (female) from Australia trained by Hilary Dew, who is based at Kempsey. She is sired by the stallion Super One out of the dam Clinquant.
Pelgrave has managed to win 1 race in her career so far. On 12th Mar 2021 at Taree, Pelgrave scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 F&M Maiden Hcp.
Pelgrave has managed to win 1 race in her career so far. On 12th Mar 2021 at Taree, Pelgrave scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 F&M Maiden Hcp.
- Spell 202d
-
6
of 9 -
- Grafton 31-Oct-23 1175m SOFT 5 R7 F&m bm58 $600 (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:08.89, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Cassia Lane
(Z Wadick 61.5, Cd 60)
2nd
Intoxel
(A Allen 60.5)
0.23L
3rd
Stella Redente
(S Callow 55, Cd 53)
2.53L
6th
Pelgrave
(N Tomizawa 55)
3.94L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Taree 06-Oct-23 1300m GOOD 4 R3 CTRY CL1 $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:18.74, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.690
-
1st
Much More Torque
(J Grisedale 57.5)
2nd
Typhoon Neta
(Z Wadick 56, Cd 54.5)
0.51L
3rd
Headley Grange
(D Mclellan 57.5)
1.08L
9th
Pelgrave
(M Fitzgerald 55, Cd 53)
4.16L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Bowraville 16-Sep-23 1370m GOOD 3 R7 BM 50 Hcp $1,425 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.02, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.680
-
1st
Star Of Yamba
(A Roper 60.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Stella Redente
(C Bellamy 57, Cd 55)
1.00L
3rd
Pelgrave
(N Masuda 55)
1.50L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Coffs Harbour 04-Sep-23 1205m GOOD 4 R7 CL2 Hcp (of $27,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:11.71, SP: 201.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.650
-
1st
Monte Outlander
(Z Wadick 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Zanardee's Lane
(A Thompson 61)
2.00L
3rd
Clipper Ship
(R Spokes 57, Cd 56)
2.30L
11th
Pelgrave
(N Masuda 55)
14.10L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Kempsey 28-Aug-23 1000m GOOD 3 R6 CL1 Hcp $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:56.89, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.000
-
1st
He's Purring
(A Roper 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Calamity Fox
(A Morgan 60.5)
1.50L
3rd
Preghero
(J Grisedale 55)
2.80L
9th
Pelgrave
(D M Lellan 55)
8.90L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Taree 18-Aug-23 1000m GOOD 4 R2 CL1 $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:58.20, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.450
-
1st
Don'tcha Think
(D Mclellan 58.5)
2nd
Calamity Fox
(L Magorrian 60.5)
1.51L
3rd
Toldyas I'm Lucky
(R Spokes 55, Cd 56)
2.60L
9th
Pelgrave
(S Lisnyy 55)
13.18L
See full results
- Spell 235d
-
3
of 6 -
- Wauchope 26-Dec-22 1240m GOOD 3 R4 BM 45 Hcp $1,000 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.17, SP: 11.00
-
1st
Balzando
(J Kehoe 61)
2nd
Prince Of Troy
(P Graham 63.5)
1.00L
3rd
Pelgrave
(P Zerafa 57.5, Cd 55.5)
3.00L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
11
of 12 -
- Kempsey 26-Nov-22 1450m GOOD 3 R6 BM 50 Hcp (of $16,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:26.25, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.700
-
1st
Dancing Rachel
(D M Lellan 57.5)
2nd
Balzando
(L Rolls 60)
1.00L
3rd
Gold Serenade
(J Kehoe 56.5)
1.80L
11th
Pelgrave
(K Stanley 56)
6.20L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Ballina 11-Nov-22 1250m GOOD 4 R5 F&M BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:14.91, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.520
-
1st
Nanakorobi Yaoki
(T See 55.5)
2nd
Door Into Summer
(M M Guren 59.5)
0.80L
3rd
Graphite Mist
(B Looker 58.5)
1.60L
8th
Pelgrave
(K Stanley 55)
8.70L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Kempsey 04-Nov-22 1450m SOFT 5 R7 Open Hcp $1,000 (of $40,450) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:27.04, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.050
-
1st
Hit The Target
(M M Guren 61)
2nd
Juventus
(A Bullock 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Casirina
(B Stower 55)
0.90L
10th
Pelgrave
(Z Wadick 55, Cd 53)
8.20L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Port Macquarie 23-Oct-22 1506m HEAVY 10 R7 BM 58 Hcp $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:35.75, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.080
-
1st
Bear The Crown
(G M Donnell 61, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Cubic Zirconia
(R Spokes 60)
0.50L
3rd
Nashian
(A Denby 57.5)
0.70L
9th
Pelgrave
(J Barrie 55)
4.80L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Wauchope 15-Oct-22 1240m HEAVY 8 R5 CL1 Hcp $375 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:15.03, SP: 9.00
-
1st
Perkova
(G M Donnell 56, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Gold Serenade
(B Looker 55)
0.10L
3rd
Golden Galaxy
(J Kehoe 56)
2.10L
6th
Pelgrave
(B Osmond 55)
3.70L
See full results
-
13
of 14 -
- Grafton 27-Sep-22 1400m SOFT 5 R9 CL1 Hcp (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.09, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.580
-
1st
Hardley Grey
(C Taylor 58)
2nd
Princess Zeddy
(A Allen 57)
1.00L
3rd
Brunel Kingdom
(B Stower 56)
1.20L
13th
Pelgrave
(J Kehoe 55)
12.70L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Coffs Harbour 11-Sep-22 1300m SOFT 6 R5 CL2 Hcp $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:19.28, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.960
-
1st
Gobbled
(J Franklin 57, Cd 56)
2nd
I Am A Beauty
(K Zechner 57)
0.20L
3rd
Lonely Power
(A Adkins 60)
1.20L
7th
Pelgrave
(J Barrie 55)
8.40L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Port Macquarie 27-Aug-22 1208m SOFT 7 R3 CL1 Hcp $500 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:13.72, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.250
-
1st
Sassy Choice
(B Wheeler 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Buckin' Rippa
(B Looker 56)
0.50L
3rd
Dimitri
(A Gibbons 56.5)
2.00L
5th
Pelgrave
(J Barrie 55.5, Cd 55)
6.70L
See full results
- Spell 238d
-
4
of 8 -
- Port Macquarie 01-Jan-22 1512m GOOD 4 R4 BM 50 Hcp $730 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:31.74, SP: 3.70 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
-
1st
Essoess
(G Buckley 60.5)
2nd
Rose Sauvage
(C Graham 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Splash Of Lime
(J Grisedale 55)
0.50L
4th
Pelgrave
(B Wheeler 60.5, Cd 57.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Taree 19-Dec-21 1600m GOOD 3 R6 CL1-SW (of $24,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:36.31, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.790
-
1st
Persian Beauty
(R Murray 55.5)
2nd
Last Not Least
(J Grisedale 55)
0.33L
3rd
Barry's Lane
(G Buckley 59)
0.56L
12th
Pelgrave
(A Bullock 57, Cd 57.5)
15.28L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Taree 29-Nov-21 1250m HEAVY 10 R7 F&M BM58 $550 (of $24,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:15.85, SP: $2.80EF In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.200
-
1st
Stormy Pluck
(L Day 56.5)
2nd
Rizzoli
(J Duggan 55)
0.97L
3rd
Superel
(B Cray 57.5)
1.87L
6th
Pelgrave
(A Bullock 60)
3.53L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Scone 15-Nov-21 1300m SOFT 6 R1 F&M BM 58 Hcp $550 (of $24,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:18.77, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
-
1st
Wenet
(W Costin 60)
2nd
Minifinn
(K Jennings 60)
0.80L
3rd
Dawnburst
(M Derrick 57)
1.10L
6th
Pelgrave
(A Bullock 60)
2.30L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Beaumont Newcastle 27-Oct-21 1000m GOOD 4 R6 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 1:00.70 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.280
- 1st Grande Rumore (D Mclellan 0) 2nd Fenech (J Barrett 0) 1.92L 3rd Pride Of Adelaide (G Buckley 0) 2.35L 4th Pelgrave (S Ingelse 0) 2.99L
-
6
of 6
- Spell 199d
-
11
of 14 -
- Muswellbrook 30-Apr-21 1280m SOFT 5 R7 BM 58 Hcp (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:16.62, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.910
-
1st
Lunasnit
(R Murray 58)
2nd
Forbidden Palace
(R Thompson 59)
0.50L
3rd
Two Ducks Artie
(C Reith 60.5)
0.80L
11th
Pelgrave
(A Gibbons 58)
3.50L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- TRIAL Newcastle 19-Apr-21 950m GOOD 4 R4 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 0:54.97 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.820
- 1st Cafe Royal (L Magorrian 0) 2nd Black Jacamar (S Lisnyy 0) 2.12L 3rd Asharani (S Clenton 0) 5.84L 5th Pelgrave (D Gibbons 0) 6.37L
- Freshened 35d
-
13
of 14 -
- Muswellbrook 26-Mar-21 1280m SOFT 7 R3 BM 58 Hcp (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:16.81, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.720
-
1st
Nitride
(R Hutchings 62)
2nd
Photogenic
(A Bullock 59.5)
1.50L
3rd
Fanmalia
(R Jones 57.5)
2.50L
13th
Pelgrave
(A Gibbons 58)
6.10L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Taree 12-Mar-21 1300m HEAVY 8 R3 F&M MDN $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:18.52, SP: $2.80F In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Pelgrave
(A Gibbons 60.5)
2nd
Poet's Performer
(J Grisedale 58)
3.41L
3rd
Cooreei Lass
(C Reith 58.5)
3.47L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Muswellbrook 15-Feb-21 1280m SOFT 6 R2 MDN $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:16.67, SP: $3.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
-
1st
Zou Island
(R Jones 57)
2nd
The Fossil
(S Price 57.5)
4.51L
3rd
Pelgrave
(D Gibbons 59, Cd 57)
7.36L
See full results
-
4
of 6
- Spell 144d
-
3
of 10 -
- Lismore 24-Sep-20 1410m GOOD 3 R2 Mdn $2,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.64, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.110
-
1st
Bosendi
(B Looker 58.5)
2nd
Star Of Success
(M Mcguren 58)
0.56L
3rd
Pelgrave
(A Gibbons 57)
1.72L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Tuncurry 11-Sep-20 1400m SOFT 7 R4 Mdn $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:28.21, SP: $2.80 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Son Of Sampson
(G Buckley 56)
2nd
Pelgrave
(A Gibbons 56)
0.87L
3rd
She's No Princess
(Q Yong 55, Cd 53.5)
2.03L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Taree 21-Aug-20 1250m GOOD 4 R2 F&m mdn $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:15.04, SP: $3.50F In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.870
-
1st
Atlantic Lite
(R Spokes 56.5)
2nd
Pelgrave
(A Gibbons 55)
0.20L
3rd
Don't Tell Dion
(B Stower 55)
0.23L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Tamworth 07-Aug-20 1200m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn-sw $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:12.67, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.960
-
1st
Spiranac
(R Jones 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Another Arli
(M Bell 59)
2.13L
3rd
Apex
(A Layt 59)
4.44L
4th
Pelgrave
(L Rolls 55)
4.50L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Beaumont Newcastle 20-Jul-20 800m SOFT 7 R9 2Y-BT, Winning Time: 0:49.51 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.730
- 1st Saquon (E Scorse) 2nd Sing And Dance (Q Yong) 0.29L 3rd Belleofthehunter (M Scorse) 3.29L 4th Pelgrave (A Gibbons) 3.98L
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Wyong 01-Jul-20 845m SOFT 7 R9 2Y-BT, Winning Time: 0:52.85
- 1st Son Of Sampson (M Maseyk) 2nd Rusconi (K Jennings) 0.81L 3rd Miss Canada (A Gibbons) 3.91L 7th Pelgrave (A Bullock) 7.85L
-
4
of 6
-
5
of 8
Profile: | 6 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 27 starts, 1 wins, 6 placings |
Earnings: | $41,080 |
Trainer: | Hilary Dew |
Pedigree: | Super One x Clinquant |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 09/09/2017 |
Owners: | Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L Murrell) Ms S Parkinson Ms K Lovett G Greedy M Butteriss M Van Anen R Pearsall S Subagia N Whatmore D Jaremyn G Wilson K Monssen M Carter M Boesenberg Racewinners T Mahoney M O'Donnell C Scott & Azzaliendi Racing |
Training History: | |
Aug 22 - Current | Hilary Dew Kempsey, NSW |
Dec 19 - Aug 22 | Kris Lees Newcastle, NSW |