No Harm Done · Horse Profile
No Harm Done · Career Stats
Earnings $78.5k
Avg Odds 4.2
33 4-3-6
Career
10 1-2-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
12%
Wins
39%
Places
-49%
ROI
1200M - 1560M
Win Range
7 1-1-1
1st Up
6 0-0-1
2nd Up
33 4-3-6
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
19 1-1-2
Good
12 3-2-3
Soft
2 0-0-1
Heavy
No Harm Done Career Summary
No Harm Done is a 7yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Olivia Cairns, who is based at Beaudesert. He is sired by the stallion Choisir out of the dam My Lucky Escape.
No Harm Done has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 29th Mar 2022 at Mackay, No Harm Done scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Benchmark 55 Handicap.
No Harm Done has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 29th Mar 2022 at Mackay, No Harm Done scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Benchmark 55 Handicap.
- Spell 576d
-
8
of 11 -
- Townsville 22-Oct-22 1609m SOFT 5 R7 Bm60 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.10, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Sacred Legacy
(O Kendal 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Rebel Bro
(P Romeo 59)
0.10L
3rd
Ask Me Tomorrow
(C Spry 60)
0.30L
8th
No Harm Done
(S Sheargold 58)
4.40L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Bowen 08-Oct-22 1200m GOOD 4 R3 BM 55 Hcp $425 (of $9,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.37, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Picton
(G Kliese 58)
2nd
Listen Listen
(I Teh 56.5, Cd 54.5)
1.30L
3rd
Keighley Sun
(C Spry 58.5)
3.30L
4th
No Harm Done
(S Sheargold 61.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Mackay 22-Sep-22 1300m GOOD 4 R6 CL4 Hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:16.17, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Agustawynd
(A Donald 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Montana Night
(J Taylor 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Diamonds'n'stones
(R Wiggins 60.5)
0.30L
7th
No Harm Done
(S Sheargold 55)
5.00L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Mackay 06-Sep-22 1560m GOOD 4 R8 BM 55 Hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:35.98, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
-
1st
Springthorpe
(N Seymour 63, Cd 61)
2nd
Ruffin' It
(N Day 57)
1.80L
3rd
Chico
(M Castle 54, Cd 52)
2.60L
10th
No Harm Done
(J Doolan 62, Cd 59)
6.90L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Mackay 23-Aug-22 1300m GOOD 4 R5 BM 55 Hcp $950 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:16.89, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
-
1st
Shaluna
(T Fenlon 58.5)
2nd
Supreme Prince
(B Thomson 58)
1.30L
3rd
Listen Listen
(C Whiteley 56.5)
2.10L
4th
No Harm Done
(A Butler 62)
2.70L
See full results
- Spell 117d
-
5
of 9 -
- Mackay 28-Apr-22 1800m HEAVY 8 R1 BM 60 Hcp $650 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:51.16, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.080
-
1st
Akatino
(R Wiggins 56.5)
2nd
Geoffroy
(M Potgieter 58)
3.80L
3rd
Angola Miss
(T Fenlon 54, Cd 52.5)
4.00L
5th
No Harm Done
(J P Stanley 60)
4.50L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Mackay 12-Apr-22 1560m SOFT 5 R1 CL6 Hcp $1,900 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:34.51, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.660
-
1st
Deep Breath
(M Philpot 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Schappose
(A Butler 59)
3.80L
3rd
No Harm Done
(J P Stanley 56, Cd 55)
5.10L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Mackay 29-Mar-22 1560m GOOD 4 R3 BM 55 Hcp $11,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:35.18, SP: 2.40 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.450
-
1st
No Harm Done
(J P Stanley 59.5)
2nd
Ruffin' It
(M Potgieter 57.5)
1.80L
3rd
Lets Torque A Deel
(J Doolan 58.5, Cd 56)
4.30L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- Mackay 15-Mar-22 1800m SOFT 6 R1 CL3 Set Weight $3,500 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:54.66, SP: 1.95 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Lets Torque A Deel
(J Doolan 59, Cd 56)
2nd
No Harm Done
(J P Stanley 59)
1.00L
3rd
Star Of Leon
(T Fenlon 56, Cd 54)
3.80L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Rockhampton 12-Mar-22 1400m SOFT 7 R6 CL3 Set Weight $3,100 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.26, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.170
-
1st
Deep Breath
(M Philpot 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
No Harm Done
(J P Stanley 59)
5.00L
3rd
Limpet
(N Day 56)
6.30L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Mackay 26-Feb-22 1560m SOFT 6 R6 BM 60 Hcp $9,450 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:34.65, SP: 3.20 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
No Harm Done
(J P Stanley 55.5)
2nd
Lets Torque A Deel
(M Philpot 54, Cd 52)
0.30L
3rd
Lefkas Island
(A Sewell 59)
1.10L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Cairns 18-Feb-22 1400m HEAVY 8 R7 Restricted 55 Hcp $1,900 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:26.00, SP: 2.70 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.840
-
1st
Mt Peter Miss
(W D'avila 57.5)
2nd
Trigger
(M Potgieter 59)
3.00L
3rd
No Harm Done
(R Wiggins 58)
5.00L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Bowen 01-Feb-22 1470m SOFT 5 R7 CL1 Hcp $11,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:27.92, SP: 3.70 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
No Harm Done
(J P Stanley 57)
2nd
Chompers
(R M Mahon 62.5)
2.80L
3rd
Norah
(C Jokic 55)
3.30L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Rockhampton 27-Jan-22 1200m SOFT 5 R8 CL1 Hcp $650 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:10.03, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.550
-
1st
Bold And Lucy
(M Philpot 55, Cd 52)
2nd
Triptonic
(R Wiggins 57.5)
3.80L
3rd
Spicy Again
(M Potgieter 54.5, Cd 53.5)
4.00L
5th
No Harm Done
(A Spinks 55, Cd 54.5)
6.10L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Mackay 07-Jan-22 1300m GOOD 4 R8 BM 55 Hcp $650 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:16.76, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Yuan Fen
(R Wiggins 57.5)
2nd
Dusky Damsel
(N Thomas 58)
2.00L
3rd
Buster Moon
(S Fawke 58.5)
2.10L
5th
No Harm Done
(T Fenlon 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Mackay 18-Dec-21 1200m GOOD 4 R5 BM 55 Hcp $1,350 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.94, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Scoria Star
(J P Stanley 57.5)
2nd
Yuan Fen
(A Sewell 57)
0.10L
3rd
No Harm Done
(T Fenlon 55.5, Cd 53.5)
0.60L
See full results
- Spell 147d
-
8
of 8 -
- Mackay 24-Jul-21 2000m GOOD 4 R1 BM 60 Hcp $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:02.06, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.490
-
1st
He's Wow Class
(R Wiggins 57.5)
2nd
Dawson Delight
(A M Donell 59, Cd 56)
2.50L
3rd
Exelant Mosh
(S Sheargold 54)
3.80L
8th
No Harm Done
(A Sewell 54)
11.30L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Mackay 16-Jul-21 1800m GOOD 4 R6 BM 60 Hcp $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:51.81, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.540
-
1st
Dawson Delight
(A Jones 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Annmarie
(A Donald 54, Cd 51)
1.50L
3rd
Tavi McBride
(B El-issa 55.5)
1.70L
7th
No Harm Done
(A Sewell 54.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Rockhampton 25-Jun-21 1500m GOOD 4 R5 CL1 Hcp $350 (of $18,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:29.19, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Maestoso
(B El-issa 57)
2nd
Namazu
(R Wiggins 61.5)
1.30L
3rd
Dawson Delight
(L Tilley 56)
4.30L
8th
No Harm Done
(A Sewell 56)
8.40L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Rockhampton 19-Jun-21 1300m SOFT 7 R6 Restricted 55 Hcp $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:18.38, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.310
-
1st
Lastofthe Mohicans
(C Whiteley 56)
2nd
Rocky Poet
(D Simmons 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Traq
(A Butler 58)
1.50L
5th
No Harm Done
(A Sewell 57.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Townsville 03-Jun-21 1200m SOFT 5 R1 Mdn $10,400 (of $18,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.54, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.400
-
1st
No Harm Done
(A Sewell 55.5)
2nd
Run Rampant
(C Spry 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Magnate
(L Tilley 59)
2.30L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Aquis Park Gold Coast 30-Mar-21 1000m SOFT 6 R17 MDN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:03.22
- 1st Pretty Posy (T Wolfgram) 2nd Karlstad (L Dittman) 1.00L 3rd Letmeletgo (N Callow) 3.00L 4th No Harm Done (N Tomizawa) 3.10L
- Spell 89d
-
7
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 06-Mar-21 1200m SOFT 5 R2 Mdn Set Weight $400 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.12, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
-
1st
Triptonic
(T Wolfgram 56.5)
2nd
Kaique
(N Tomizawa 54.5)
1.80L
3rd
Sienna's Award
(R Palmer 54.5)
2.60L
7th
No Harm Done
(J Lloyd 57.5, Cd 56)
5.60L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 06-Feb-21 1100m GOOD 4 R2 Cg&e cl1 $800 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:04.45, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.640
-
1st
Clairvue Star
(B Pengelly 58.5)
2nd
Captivated
(J Adams 59)
0.20L
3rd
Zeeluck
(M Kennedy 55.5, Cd 54)
1.95L
5th
No Harm Done
(S Cormack 54.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Aquis Park Gold Coast 05-Jan-21 1000m GOOD 4 R20 MDN-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:01.64
- 1st Sacred Time (N Tomizawa) 2nd War Eagle (L Dittman) 0.20L 3rd No Harm Done (J Lloyd) 0.60L
- Spell 243d
-
3
of 11 -
- Ballina 08-Jun-20 1590m SOFT 7 R5 Cl1-sw $1,900 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:45.10, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.490
-
1st
Group Think
(B Looker 57.5)
2nd
Cane Cutter
(M Mcguren 59)
1.95L
3rd
No Harm Done
(C Franklin 55, Cd 56)
4.26L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Ipswich 24-May-20 1700m SOFT 5 R5 Mdn-sw $1,900 (of $21,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:45.29, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.080
-
1st
And Finally
(A Mallyon 58.5)
2nd
Vittorina
(M Cahill 56)
0.80L
3rd
No Harm Done
(M Hellyer 58)
2.80L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Aquis Beaudesert 03-May-20 1650m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn $1,000 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:41.45, SP: $4.40EF In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.170
-
1st
Statement Piece
(A Patis 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Storm's Coming
(C Frater 55)
2.25L
3rd
Marakopa
(R Fradd 59)
5.75L
4th
No Harm Done
(M Shimodaira 58, Cd 56.5)
7.50L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Ipswich 13-Apr-20 1500m GOOD 4 R2 3y mdn-sw $1,000 (of $21,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:30.76, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.100
-
1st
Picton
(A Chau 58)
2nd
Man Of Sinn
(G Colless 58)
1.30L
3rd
My Boy Mischke
(R Goldsbury 58)
3.30L
4th
No Harm Done
(M Shimodaira 58, Cd 56)
3.50L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 03-Apr-20 1200m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn-sw $2,600 (of $27,500) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:11.47, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.130
-
1st
Endless River
(G Colless 57.5)
2nd
Dench
(R Jamieson 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
No Harm Done
(B Shimodaira 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2.75L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Murwillumbah 23-Mar-20 1010m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn-sw $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:00.29, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
-
1st
Triple The Fun
(R Fradd 56.5)
2nd
Krustallos
(N Tomizawa 57)
0.45L
3rd
Lonny Lonny
(J Taylor 57)
4.06L
4th
No Harm Done
(M Shimodaira 58.5, Cd 57)
4.22L
See full results
- Spell 78d
-
12
of 12 -
- Wyong 05-Jan-20 1350m GOOD 3 R4 Mdn-sw (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:26.00, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 3rd, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.450
-
1st
Duneagle
(O Orr 57.5)
2nd
Lady Legend
(T Wolfgram 57)
0.29L
3rd
Space Is Deep
(S Guymer 55.5)
0.44L
12th
No Harm Done
(K Jennings 57.5)
37.03L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Hawkesbury 05-Dec-19 1000m GOOD 3 R5 3Y+CGEMDN-BT, Winning Time: 59.85 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.210
- 1st Kings Regency (C Graham) 2nd No Harm Done (R Dolan) 1.15L 3rd My Rock Singa (G Buckley) 3.39L
-
2
of 3 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 26-Nov-19 1080m SYNTHETIC R19 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 1:07.45 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.250
- 1st Holy Sunday (J Ford) 2nd No Harm Done (R Dolan) 1.00L 3rd Toomai (O Orr) 4.50L
- Spell 133d
-
14
of 14 -
- Nowra 25-Aug-19 1400m GOOD 3 R4 Mdn-sw (of $22,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:24.54, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
-
1st
Bullet Storm
(A Hyeronimus 56.5)
2nd
Antarctic Ocean
(C Lever 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Brad
(S Clipperton 59)
2.30L
14th
No Harm Done
(T Wolfgram 56.5)
7.70L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Kembla Grange 03-Aug-19 1400m GOOD 3 R4 Mdn $1,980 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:25.56, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.160
-
1st
Chat
(J Morris 56.5)
2nd
Philanthropist
(K Latham 57)
0.20L
3rd
Sirmaze
(J Taylor 56.5)
2.50L
4th
No Harm Done
(T Wolfgram 57)
3.80L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Kembla Grange 20-Jul-19 1200m GOOD 4 R6 2y mdn $6,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.62, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
-
1st
Islands
(A Gibbons 55)
2nd
No Harm Done
(T Wolfgram 58)
5.80L
3rd
Antarctic Ocean
(A Layt 58)
5.90L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 28-Jun-19 1045m HEAVY 9 R4 2Y-BT, Winning Time: 1:07.1 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.300
- 1st Battle Guardian (T Clark) 2nd First Crown (C Graham) 1.00L 3rd Running Four Bub (T Berry) 1.40L 7th No Harm Done (N Rawiller) 3.40L
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Hawkesbury 17-Jun-19 800m SOFT 5 R5 2Y-BT, Winning Time: 47.84
- 1st Our Cheeky Monkey (J Collett) 2nd No Harm Done (R Dolan) 0.38L 3rd Uprise (C Reith) 1.29L
-
8
of 9 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 14-Mar-19 1050m SOFT 7 R5 2Y-BT, Winning Time: 1:06.3 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.700
- 1st Catch Me (K Mcevoy) 2nd Significance (J Mcdonald) 0.50L 3rd Subedar (B Avdulla) 1.30L 8th No Harm Done (T Berry) 5.00L
-
8
of 8 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 01-Mar-19 900m GOOD 4 R12 2YC&G-BT, Winning Time: 54.39 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.800
- 1st Nuclear Summit (S Clipperton) 2nd Strasbourg (K Mcevoy) 2.30L 3rd Zarzou (J Mcdonald) 2.50L 8th No Harm Done (T Berry) 9.30L
Profile: | 7 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 33 starts, 4 wins, 9 placings |
Earnings: | $78,480 |
Trainer: | Olivia Cairns |
Pedigree: | Choisir x My Lucky Escape |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 16/10/2016 |
Owners: | N J Doyle |
Training History: | |
Jun 21 - Current | Olivia Cairns Beaudesert, QLD |
Mar 20 - Jun 21 | Noel Doyle Gold Coast, QLD |
Jul 19 - Mar 20 | Mark Newnham Randwick, NSW |